Future Students:

Apply
Now!

Committees

2014-15 Officers and Committees

Officers

Mr. George McIntyre, Chairman

Mr. L. Franklin Elmore, Vice Chair

Mr. Kenneth W. Jackson, Secretary

 

Executive Affairs Committee   

Mr. George McIntyre, Chairman

L. Franklin Elmore, Vice Chairman

Dr. James M. Bunch

Mr. William W. Coleman, Jr.

Dr. H. Randall Dozier

Mr. Kenneth W. Jackson

Mr. Robert E. Lee

 

Faculty/Staff Liaison:

Dr. Luther F. Carter

Dr. Richard N. Chapman

 

Academic Affairs and Accreditation Committee

Dr. James M. Bunch, Chairman

Mrs. Patricia C. Hartung, Vice Chairman

Mr. Jody Bryson

Mr. L. Franklin Elmore

Rev. Mary M. Finklea

Mr. R. Tracy Freeman

Mr. Mark S. Moore

Dr. J. Kevin O'Kelly

 

Faculty/Staff Liaison:

Dr. Luther F. Carter

Dr. Richard N. Chapman

Dr. Rebecca Flannagan

Dr. Charlene Wages

 

Development and Alumni Committee

Mr. William W. Coleman, Jr., Chairman

Mr. Mark S. Moore, Vice Chairman

Dr. James M. Bunch

Mr. L. Franklin Elmore

Mr. Kenneth W. Jackson

Mr. Floyd L. Keels

Dr. J. Kevin O'Kelly

Mrs. Gail Ness Richardson

 

Faculty/Staff Liaison:

Mr. Darryl Bridges

Mr. Julian Young

 

Trustee Liaison to the Nursing Program

Dr. J. Kevin O'Kelly

Financial Affairs and Facilities Committee

Dr. H. Randall Dozier, Chairman

Mr. Floyd L. Keels, Vice Chairman

Mr. William W. Coleman, Jr.

Mr. William Edward Gunn

Mr. Kenneth W. Jackson

Mr. Stephen N. Jones

Mr. Robert E. Lee

Mrs. Gail Ness Richardson

 

Faculty/Staff Liaison:

Mr. John J. Kispert

Mr. R. Thomas Welch

 

Student Affairs and Athletics Committee

Mr. Robert E. Lee, Chairman

Mr. Jody Bryson, Vice Chairman

Dr. H. Randall Dozier

Mr. William Edward Gunn

Rev. Mary M. Finklea

Mrs. Patricia C. Hartung

Mr. R. Tracy Freeman

Mr. Stephen N. Jones

 

Faculty/Staff Liaison:

Mr. Murray H. Hartzler

Mrs. Teresa J. Ramey

 

Commencement and Awards Committee

Dr. Luther F. Carter, Chairman

Dr. Richard N. Chapman, Vice Chairman

Mr. D. Keith Best

Mr. William W. Coleman, Jr.

Dr. H. Randall Dozier

Mrs. Patricia C. Hartung

 

Ad Hoc Committees

Committee on By Laws and Board Policy

Mr. Robert E. Lee, Chairman

Mr. Kenneth W. Jackson

Mrs. Gail Ness Richardson

 

Trustee Appointee to Strategic Planning Committee

Mr. L. Franklin Elmore

Mrs. Gail Ness Richardson

Faculty/Staff Liaison:

Dr. Richard N. Chapman

 

Trustee Appointee to Performance Funding Planning

Mr. Kenneth W. Jackson

Faculty Staff/Liaison: Dr. Luther F. Carter

 

Empowered by Extend, a school software solution from