Public and Community Affairs Office
News Releases
Marketing
Publications
University Images
Archived News Releases
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Archived Sports Releases
Arts International
Summer Camps

Future Students:

Apply
Now!

2007

FMU names students to President's List, Dean's List
    FLORENCE, S.C. – Officials at Francis Marion University have named 323 full-time students and 14 part-time students to the President’s List, and 542 full-time students and 14 part-time students to the Dean’s List for the 2006 fall semester.

    Of those students listed on the President’s List, 183 earned perfect 4.0 grade point averages for the semester, the highest possible ratio a student can receive.

    Students named to the President’s List must have earned a 3.75 or higher GPA for the semester. Full-time students named to the President’s List must have taken at least 12 semester hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the semester.

    Dean’s List students earned a GPA for the semester between 3.25 and 3.749. Full-time students named to the Dean’s List must have taken at least 12 hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the semester.
Grade point averages are based on a 4.0 system.


Part-time students on President’s List (* denotes 4.0 GPA)

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Chesterfield: *Everard G. Armstrong, Cheraw, Biology.

Darlington: *Mary B. Weatherford, Darlington, Biology/Med Tech Option.

Dillon: *Ernest M. Barrentine, Latta, Political Science; *Crystal L. Foxworth, Latta, Chemistry.

Florence: *Timothy J. Busscher, Florence, Visual Arts; *Robert E. Clemons, Florence, Computer Science; Donna P. Creel, Pamplico, Elementary Education/Applied; *Kacy L. Freeman, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Crystal D. Holmes, Florence, Political Science; Chad A. Hyatt, Florence, Management; *Matthew E. Reich, Florence, Management Information Systems.

Marion: Candace D. Davis, Mullins, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Allison L. Ragan, Mullins, Visual Arts/Second Degree.

Marlboro: *Matthew S. Donaldson, Bennettsville, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty.



Full-time students on President’s List (* denotes 4.0 GPA)

INTERNATIONAL: Anthony L. Addorisio, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Elementary Education/Applied; *Kwok-Shan Cheng, Hong Kong, China, Accounting; Rene R. Hoerner, Karlsdorf, Germany, Finance; *Magda Jezovicova, Cesky Tesin, Czechoslovakia, International Studies; *Jennifer Ludwig, Pulheim, Germany, Marketing; Kerstin Scholz, Ludwigshafen, Germany, Management; Sarka Vitkova, Humpolec, Czech Republic, General Business Administration.

FLORIDA: Jessica A. Johnson, Palm City, 34990, Elementary Education/Applied.

GEORGIA: Janine E. Allen, Lilburn, 30047, Accounting; *Emily A. Brandenburg, Augusta, 30909, Political Science; Katherine M. Kiefer, Lilburn, 30047, Psychology; Jenna L. Sexton, Carrollton, 30116, Physics/Health Physics.

LOUISIANA: Ryan K. Dhuet, Lafayette, 70508, Biology.

MARYLAND: Jody R. Rhoderick, Middletown, 21769, Biology; *Brittany L. Rothenbach, Bel Air, 21014, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Brandi L. Sutphin, Davidsonville, 21035, Mass Communication.

MISSOURI: Jessica L. O'Leary, St Louis, 63109, Psychology

NEW YORK: *Morgan M. Harwood, Hornell, 14843, Biology.

NORTH CAROLINA
: *Tracey R. Morris, Jacksonville, Biology.

OHIO: *Lakyn M. Bendle, Amsterdam, 43903, Psychology; Megan C. Coy, Avon Lake, 44012, English-Professional Writing; *Mollie M. Jones, Cincinnati, 45248, Elementary Education/Applied; Jessica M. Lombardi, Massillon, 44646, Art Education; *Lindsay E. Reilly, Dublin, 43016, Mass Communication/Convergence, Modern Language Spanish; *Kirby M. Stenard, Cincinnati, 45244, Undecided; *Jessica E. Strader, Kettering, 45429, Elementary Education/Applied.

TEXAS: Lezlie Logan, Bedford, 76021, Mass Communication/Public Relations.

VERMONT: *Ellen E. Dyer, Groton, 05046, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option.

WASHINGTON: Jamie L. Holmes, Monroe, 98272, Elementary Education.

SOUTH CAROLINA:


Aiken: Dana C. Williams, North Augusta, Early Childhood Education; *Andrea H. Overcash, Aiken, Elementary Education/Applied.

Beaufort: Cora C. Williams, Seabrook, Psychology.

Berkeley: *Amber N. Ballentine, Saint Stephen, Early Childhood Education; *David Copeland, Moncks Corner, Elementary Education/Applied; Emily S. English, Cross, Finance; *Michael E. Kempson, Ladson, Political Science; *Erica A. Lear, N. Charleston, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Ashley D. Lynch, Goose Creek, Political Science; *David A. Wagoner, Ladson, Physics/Health Physics; Donato J. Zullo, Jr., Goose Creek, History.

Charleston: Bernard H. Bastian, Mt. Pleasant, Management; *Shannon N. Britt, Charleston, Accounting; Tamashia L. Daise, St. Helena Island, Elementary Education; Daniel S. English, Charleston, Political Science; Jonee' A. Evans, North Charleston, Early Childhood Education; Alicia M. Gage, Charleston, Accounting; Maygan N. Green, Charleston, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Darcy A. Hall, Charleston, Mass Communication; Jillian R. Lynch, Timmonsville, Art Education; *Brittany N. Robinson, Charleston, Chemistry/ASC Certified.

Chesterfield: Sadie R. Chisholm, Patrick, Elementary Education/Applied; *Heather N. Driggers, Cheraw, Biology/Pre-Veterinary; *Elizabeth S. Garris, Cheraw, History; Dana R. Gulledge, Ruby, Biology/Pre-Medical; *Tressa L. Hancock, Patrick, Psychology; *Ashley N. Mabry, Cheraw, Elementary Education; Benita S. McQueen, Cheraw, Psychology; *Tonya M. Pegues, Chesterfield, Elementary Education/Applied; Jennifer D. Quick, Cheraw, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; *Ashley N. Rivers, Cheraw, English-Professional Writing; Krista L. Roscoe, Chesterfield, Psychology; *John R. Smith, Cheraw, Physics.

Clarendon: *Courtney L. Canty, Summerton, Biology/Pre-Medical; *Shelley K. Floyd, New Zion, Early Childhood Education; *Jordan A. Gettys, Manning, Elementary Education/Applied; Nathan S. Poston, Summerton, Political Science; Tonyelle L. Thomas, Turbeville, Elementary Education/Applied; Jessie Welch, Gable, Art Education.

Colleton: Christopher M. Hutto, Islandton, Accounting.

Darlington: Thomas S. Allen, Hartsville, Undecided; Jordan A. Bradshaw, Lamar, Dual Engineering; Megan M. Britt, Darlington, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Roy T. Bunn, Hartsville, English-Liberal Arts, Mathematics; Christopher W. Coker, Darlington, Mass Communication; *Josephine W. Dion, Hartsville, Biology; *Erin A. Gandy, Darlington, History; Patricia E. Hall, Hartsville, Elementary Education/Applied; Lauren D. Hodge, Hartsville, English; *Gretchen F. Huggins, Darlington, Elementary Education/Applied; *Wesley Jacobs, Hartsville, Biology; *Preston R. Johnson, Hartsville, Economics; Jessica M. Joint, Darlington, Biology, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Victoria L. Jones, Darlington, Political Science; *Heather V. King, Hartsville, Biology; Rebecca D. Koontz, Darlington, Elementary Education; *Erin E. Lamz, Darlington, English-Liberal Arts; Phillip D. Mason, III, Hartsville, Dual Engineering; *Tamron E. McManus, Lamar, General Business; Edith A. Millen, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Kimberly L. Parnell, Hartsville, Elementary Education/Applied; *Kristine S. Thompson, Hartsville, Elementary Education/Applied; Caitlin B. Wells, Darlington, Political Science; *Patricia D. Williams, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Monica L. Wilson, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Dillon: *Rebecca R. Arnette, Dillon, Early Childhood Education/Second Degree; Corine E. Bakazan, Dillon, Psychology; Candace S. Bethea, Dillon, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Chadwick A. Cartwright, Latta, Political Science; *Annette C. Chestnut, Hamer, Psychology; Rosa M. Cooper, Dillon, Elementary Education; *David A. Cox, Lake View, Accounting; George E. Edwards, Latta, Biology; *Tiffany D. Gibson, Dillon, Political Science; Alison R. Hardy, Dillon, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Krista C. Jackson, Hamer, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; Eddie B. Lee, Dillon, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Haley E. Legette, Latta, Biology; *Meagan M. Manning, Dillon, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Monica McKellar, Dillon, Psychology; *Shamada S. Platt, Dillon, Elementary Education/Applied; Jennifer L. Powers, Hamer, Biology; Anna M. Price, Dillon, Psychology; *Mallory D. Proctor, Dillon, Mathematics; Shereena L. Thompson, Dillon, Elementary Education; *Shirley E. Webster, Latta, English-Applied Teacher Certification; Cynthia D. Williams, Dillon, English; *Jessica M. Willis, Latta, Early Childhood Education/Applied.

Dorchester: DaQuan W. Sellers, Summerville, Finance; Courtney L. Thiry, Summerville, Biology.

Florence: *Aleisha A. Ainsworth, Lake City, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Janet S. Allen, Florence, Early Childhood Education; *Ashley M. Anderson, Effingham, Biology; *Crystal C. Anderson, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Shawn S. Ballenger, Johnsonville, Electronic Engineering Technology; Amy L. Barhite, Florence, History; Nikkoya M. Bass, Pamplico, Psychology; Mollie Barragan-Bates, Florence, Political Science; *Tabatha R. Bellflowers, Florence, Accounting; Heidi M. Bishop, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Magan A. Bishop, Johnsonville, Elementary Education/Applied; *Robin M. Bitzky, Florence, Finance-Accepted; *Maria J. Bozzi, Florence, General Business; Rory S. Brodie, Florence, Nursing; *Chasity M. Brown, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Misty H. Brown, Florence, Psychology; *Tiffaney N. Brown, Florence, Elementary Education/Applied; Amanda W. Cagle, Pamplico, Elementary Education/Applied; Heather D. Cannon, Florence, Nursing; *Jeremy P. Capps, Florence, Physics/Computational Physics Option, Mathematics; *Sarah A. Carmichael, Florence, Political Science; Ashley E. Chandler, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Joanna L. Chapman, Florence, Undecided; *Timothy E. Collins II, Florence, Elementary Education; *Katherine Hucko Covar, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Andrew S. Crawford, Florence, Biology; Joshua K. Croteau, Florence, Mathematics; Kristin R. D'agnese, Florence, Undecided; *Elahe M. D'souza, Florence, Biology; Jennifer A. Driggers, Pamplico, Mathematics; *Kathrin Erkens, Florence, Accounting; Lori B. Farrow, Marion, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Meredith K. Fields, Florence, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty; *Jonetha M. Fleming, Scranton, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; *Kendal J. Floyd, Pamplico, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; *Elizabeth J. Ford, Florence, Undecided; William J. Gerald, Jr., Florence, Economics; Mandy N. Godwin, Florence, Biology; *Frances K. Gootman, Florence, Visual Arts; Jessica B. Graves, Florence, Sociology/General Track; Jessica L. Gray, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Eureka D. Green, Florence, Mass Communication/Print; Hilary R. Greenwell, Florence, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; *Melissa A. Hammond, Scranton, Undecided; Angela M. Hardee, Florence, Accounting; *Jamie D. Harvey, Florence, Biology; Sarah L. Hebb, Florence, English-Applied Teacher Certification; *Sarah M. Hickman, Florence, Chemistry/ASC Certified, Modern Language/Spanish-Second Degree; *Jocerlyn K. Hickson, Lake City, Elementary Education/Applied; *Ross S. Hill, Florence, History; *Rachel E. Holbrooks, Florence, Psychology; *Katy M. Hollingsworth, Quinby, Management; Patrick D. Hopewell, Florence, Management Information Systems, Management; Jessica D. Humphrey, Florence, English; Amanda K. Jones, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Angela M. Jones, Florence, History, Political Science; Anna M. Jones, Florence, Elementary Education/Applied; Robert E. Jones, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; *Lindsay S. Keefe, Florence, Elementary Education/Applied; *Mark W. Keller, Florence, Art Education/Applied Certification; Shakeyla D. Kelly, Florence, Elementary Education/Applied; Hannah E. Lawhon, Effingham, Nursing; Ashley E. Leamon, Florence, English-Liberal Arts, Theatre Arts; Evan H. Lee, Florence, Finance; *Jamie L. Lehr, Florence, Elementary Education; Michael P. Lotts, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kristen W. Lundy, Florence, Psychology; *Kaylea D. Lyerly, Lake City, Elementary Education/Applied; April S. Lynch, Effingham, Elementary Education/Applied; *Brett L. Lynch, Florence, Psychology; Natalie S. Mahaffey, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; *Leslie Timmons Mann, Pamplico, Early Childhood Education; *Jesse A. Marsh, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Katie M. Mathews, Florence, Elementary Education; *Tiffany L. Matthews, Scranton, History; *Amy E. McAllister, Scranton, English; Richard A. McCormick, II, Florence, Political Science/Second Degree; Jibri O. McElveen, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kyle D. McGee, Lake City, Elementary Education; *Heather E. McKissick, Florence, Art Education/Applied Certification; Melissa S. Merchant, Florence, Sociology/General Track; Laura B. Middleton, Timmonsville, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Ashley E. Miles, Lake City, Early Childhood Education; *Brittany R. Miles, Florence, Accounting; Cornelio d. Monjarrez, Florence, Management; Brandy G. Moore, Coward, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Katherine S. Moore, Pamplico, Psychology; Lee A. Morrison, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Sarah T. Morrison, Effingham, Undecided; *Tiffany L. Noble, Florence, Elementary Education/Applied; *Callie A. Norris, Florence, Biology; Sarah E. O'Quinn, Florence, Mass Communication/Broadcast; *Rebecca J. Pate, Florence, Psychology; *Rebecca M. Patterson, Florence, General Business Administration; Terrinique Pennerman, Florence, Finance; Morgan W. Phelan, Florence, Mass Communication; *Dorothy S. Pierce, Timmonsville, Psychology; *Taylor B. Poston, Florence, Biology; Linu Ramachandran, Florence, Mathematics, Biology; *Kristin D. Reynolds, Effingham, Biology; *Tammie P. Richey, Florence, Elementary Education/Second Degree; Christie A. Robinson, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; *Kathryn N. Rosa, Florence, Biology; *Ashley M. Russell, Florence, Chemistry; *Brittany E. Sanders, Johnsonville, General Business Administration; *Megan E. Sanders, Johnsonville, Biology; *Michelle L. Saverance, Florence, Elementary Education; Angela D. Sawyer, Florence, Finance, Marketing; *Bradlee K. Shown, Lake City, Computer Science; *Hiren R. Sitapara, Florence, Computer Science; *Jennifer K. Smith, Florence, Physics; *Kelly M. Songwinds, Pamplico, Accounting; *Ashley L. Spigner, Florence, Biology; *Lindsey K. Springs, Florence, Mathematics; David S. Staggs, Florence, Psychology; Heidi D. Stalheim, Florence, Marketing; Christopher C. Stokes, Effingham, Modern Language/Spanish, Mass Communication/Broadcast; *Lauren M. Stout, Florence, English Second Degree; Lauren R. Tayara, Florence, Psychology; Stephen M. Tedder, Florence, Accounting; *Krystina B. Timmons, Lake City, Elementary Education/Applied; William P. Triplett, III, Florence, Undecided; *Melissa K. Turner, Florence, English; *Nicole L. Vanadia, Florence, Biology; Philip J. Vernon, Florence, Biology/Pre-Medical; *Mary E. Waddell, Effingham, Political Science; *Jessica L. Wall, Johnsonville, English-Professional Writing; Dustin C. Welch, Timmonsville, Chemistry; *Kevin P. Wise, Johnsonville, Accounting; *Leigh A. Woods, Florence, Biology/Med Tech Option; Joo- Yoon, Florence, Accounting.

Georgetown: Jessica K. Brandon, Georgetown, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Lorin M. Hayes, Georgetown, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Shabranda Nelson, Georgetown, Early Childhood Education; Shardae R. Nelson, Georgetown, General Business Administration; *Megan J. Ross, Pawleys Island, Nursing; *Niddreta A. Singleton, Georgetown, Elementary Education/Applied; Monique R. Smith, Georgetown, Psychology; *Kara D. Spring, Murrells Inlet, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Greenville: *Lindsey N. Harte, Greenville, Biology.

Horry: *Kimberly N. Best, Aynor, English-Liberal Arts; *Nicole L. Brown, Aynor, Early Childhood Education; *Sheena M. Gause, Little River, Dual Engineering; *Alyssa L. Hardin, Surfside Beach, Biology; Christopher D. Helms, Little River, Mass Communication/Public Relations; *Matthew B. Jenerette, Conway, Biology; Ginny L. Jordan, Andrews, Elementary Education/Applied; Tiffany D. Roberts, Andrews, Biology/Pre-Medical; *Hope K. Wofford, Aynor, Early Childhood Education; Karianne M. Yates, North Myrtle Beach, Biology/Pre-Medical.

Kershaw: Jakki Bonner, Camden, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Kristi A. Harrison, Camden, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Stacy A. Krapf, Lugoff, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Katherine E. Todd, Cassatt, Mass Communication/Public Relations.

Lancaster: *Lauren N. Tucker, Lancaster, Biology.

Laurens: Kimberly D. Culbreth, Clinton, Psychology; *Samantha L. Penland, Laurens, Physics/Health Physics.

Lee: *Clara L. Jackson, Bishopville, Undecided.

Lexington: Anna R. Dempsey, Cayce, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; Paris S. Gartmon, Lexington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Dzama K. Lewis, Irmo, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Emily L. Setzler, Cayce, Undecided.

Marion: *Jayme E. Baker, Mullins, Early Childhood Education; Poiette M. Bromell, Marion, English-Applied Teacher Certification; *Stephanie D. Bullard, Marion, Psychology; Kristin B. Cook, Nichols, General Business Administration; *Melanie B. Cook, Nichols, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Heather D. Grant, Mullins, Elementary Education; Victoria M. Gray, Mullins, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Alaina G. Herndon, Marion, Undecided; Curtis O. Jacobs, Mullins, Accounting; Leon P. James, II, Marion, Finance; Hope S. Lewis, Nichols, English-Professional Writing; Danna M. McDaniel, Mullins, Nursing; *Juliann F. Wiggins, Marion, Early Childhood Education.

Marlboro: *Jessica R. Costner, Bennettsville, Elementary Education/Applied; *Jessica S. Graham, Bennettsville, Finance; Edward F. Hall, Clio, Elementary Education; *Vivian T. Hodges, Bennettsville, Elementary Education/Applied; *Anthony B. Lowery, Clio, Finance; *Ryan A. Melton, Wallace, Management; *Erica N. Sellers, Bennettsville, Finance.

Orangeburg: *Alyssa K. Polson, Cordova, Biology.

Pickens: *Joshua O. Davidson, Sunset, Early Childhood Education.

Richland: *Gabrielle A. Bush, Columbia, Nursing; *Hedi B. England, Columbia, English; Tanikka K. Gilmore, Hopkins, Sociology.

Sumter: *Sarah M. Benak, Sumter, Nursing; *Ericka A. Bennett, Sumter, Elementary Education; Sarah A. Carpenter, Sumter, English-Liberal Arts; Alissa A. Dyne, Sumter, Elementary Education; Danielle M. Kusserow, Shaw AFB, Biology, Physics/Health Physics; *Lindsay M. McClary, Dalzell, Elementary Education/Applied; Matthew W. McElveen, Lynchburg, Biology, Physics/Health Physics; *Jerry L. Phillips, III, Latta, Mathematics; Winniford A. Simmons, Lake City, English-Liberal Arts.

Williamsburg: *Tara C. Eaddy, Nesmith, Chemistry; *Amy L. Scott, Hemingway, English-Professional Writing; Barton A. Snyder, Kingstree, Computer Science, Mathematics; Vyone R. Tisdale, Kingstree, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty.

York: *Sarah M. Breaux, Rock Hill, History, Political Science.


Part-time students on Dean’s List

SOUTH CAROLINA

Darlington: Megan M. Howell, Hartsville, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Adrienne D. Tidwell, Darlington, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Angela R. Watson, Darlington, Psychology.

Dillon: Sheila W. Godwin, Lake City, Chemistry/Second Degree.

Florence: Charles E. Bevis, Florence, Modern Language/Spanish-Second Degree; Patricia L. Jenkins, Pamplico, Early Childhood Education; Barbara C. Jones, Florence, English-Professional Writing; Melody E. Knight, Florence, Biology; Demetrice R. Lighty, Florence, Accounting; Karen D. Phillips, Timmonsville, Biology; Dusty D. Springs, Timmonsville, Civil Engineering Technology.

Marion: Ashley T. McCummings, Mullins, Management Information Systems; Miracle K. McKelvy, Marion, Economics.

Williamsburg: Michael L. Loyd, Kingstree, Accounting.


Full-time students on Dean’s List

INTERNATIONAL: Stevie E. Arrand, London, Ontario, Canada, Early Childhood Education; Christian Beyer, Adolf-Kolping-Ring, Alzey, Germany, General Business Administration; Hanna S. Hunke, Dusseldorf, Germany, Sociology; Matthew J. Keth, London, England, General Business Administration; James S. Maclachlan, Johannesburg, South Africa, Business Economics, Marketing; Kamini Murugaboopathy, Chennai, India, Marketing; Martin Storch, Schmalkalden, Germany, Computer Science.

CALIFORNIA: Alexandra V. Aleman, Santa Ana, 92704, Sociology/General Track; Megan L. Pangburn, Covina, 91724, Undecided.

COLORADO: Michaela D. Wolf, Littleton, 80123, General Business Administration.

CONNECTICUT: Jacquelyn M. Rose, Oakdale, 06370, International Studies.

FLORIDA: Jessica N. Birchmeier, Port Richey, 34668, Undecided; Brandi P. Bonifay, Stuart, 34997, Accounting; Kyle P. Clinton, Safety Harbor, 34695, Psychology; Shannan N. Tyson, Seminole, 33772, Psychology.

ILLINOIS: Katie L. Diekemper, St. Charles, 63303, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

MARYLAND: Moises A. Ortiz- Giron, Oxon Hill, 20745, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty, Art Education; Meagan D. Sheffler, Middletown, 21769, Undecided; Jacquelyn L. Sutphin, Davidsonville, 21035, Mass Communication/Convergence.

NEW JERSEY: Erin L. Cook, Princeton, 08540, Undecided; Rebecca J. Ellis, Landing, 07850, Psychology.

OHIO: Jacqueline F. Phiel, Amherst, 44001, Biology; Kristina A. Plunkett, Fairfield, 45014, Mass Communication; Angela M. Salem, Copley, 44321, Biology/Pre-Nursing; John P. Sweeney, Poland, 44514, Mass Communication/Broadcast.

PENNSYLVANIA: Janelle M. Townsley, Fleetwood, 19522, General Business Administration.

TEXAS: Nadiyah K. Batiste, Nolanville, TX, Early Childhood Education.

VIRGINIA: Kathleen M. Beauvais, Manassas, 20111, General Business Administration; Kiersten N. Nedervelt, Montpelier, 23192, Mass Communication; Ashley C. Van Laethem, Chesapeake, 23321, Chemistry/Environmental Science Option.

WISCONSIN: Melanie E. Bisek, Oregon, 53575, Biology.

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Aiken: Erica A. Anderson, Springfield, Mass Communication; John H. Corley, Aiken, Undecided; Emily A. Riley, North Augusta, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Anderson: Joyce K. Fleming, Honea Path, Elementary Education; Courtney N. Holden, Anderson, Art Education; Laura A. McAuley, Anderson, General Business Administration.

Beaufort: Serena G. Bowen, St. Helena, Sociology; Britney S. Brinson, Hilton Head, Undecided; Doneen S. Holmes, St. Helena Island, Elementary Education/Applied; Alexandra Wilkinson, Beaufort, Elementary Education.

Berkeley: Lauren M. Cox, Moncks Corner, General Business Administration; Renata S. Cumbee, Cordesville, Physics; Emily A. Higgins, Goose Creek, Mass Communication; Michael L. Hurley, N. Charleston, Marketing; Brittany N. Jackson, Moncks Corner, Management; Jayme A. Johnson, Saint Helena Island, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Patrick T. Jones, Goose Creek, Political Science; Christopher Milford, Jr., Moncks Corner, Management; Ryan P. Ochocki, Goose Creek, Elementary Education/Applied; Andrea L. Singleton, Moncks Corner, General Business Administration; Amanda M. Wadford, Russellville, Management; Brandy V. Young, Moncks Corner, Biology, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Brittany P. Young, Moncks Corner, Political Science.

Calhoun: Jason M. York, Saint Matthews, Biology/Environmental Science Option.

Charleston: Rachel A. Bailey, Johns Island, Elementary Education; Markita S. Chisolm, Charleston, Management Information Systems; Robert J. Cloninger, Hollywood, Biology; Dominique L. Heyward, Charleston, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Elizabeth O. Hoy, Charleston, Undecided; Jennifer D. Robinson, Charleston, Elementary Education; Mina J. Roof, Charleston, Elementary Education; Nicholas J. Santanna, Charleston, Political Science; J'aina A. Stanley, John's Island, Biology; Tionna S. Washington, Wadmalaw Island, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Nicole C. White, Charleston, Finance; Charlotte M. Williams, Charleston, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Chester: Matthew C. Dickinson, Chester, Political Science; Shiquita J. Pickett, Chester, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Chesterfield: Jeffrey R. Easterling, Cheraw, Visual Arts; Robin L. Fulton, Chesterfield, Chemistry; Phillip C. Gulledge, Cheraw, Physics/Health Physics; Sherry A. Hatcher, Cheraw, Mathematics; Matthew C. Kimrey, Pageland, General Business Administration; Dylan P. Owen, Cheraw, Elementary Education; Matthew C. Parker, Cheraw, Dual Engineering; Rashad K. Rice, Cheraw, Management Information Systems; Frances D. Sharper, Cheraw, Sociology/General Track; Gladys M. Watson- Covington, Cheraw, Elementary Education/Applied; Angela E. White, Patrick, Elementary Education.

Clarendon: Vanyke S. Fleming, New Zion, Mathematics; Jessica J. Graham, Turbeville, Elementary Education/Applied; Daniel L. Harrington, New Zion, Physics/Computational Physics Option, Mathematics; Staci L. Neel, New Zion, Early Childhood Education; Joshua A. Stewart, Alcolu, Political Science.

Colleton: Leslye K. Bailey, Cottageville, Elementary Education; Willeen L. Gant, Walterboro, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Willette E. Gant, Walterboro, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Adrienne E. Rizer, Lodge, Political Science; Crystal R. Simmons, Edisto Island, Sociology/General Track.

Darlington: Marla M. Alderman, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Michelle A. Alexander, Lamar, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Tiffany P. Allen, Lamar, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Heather L. Anderson, Darlington, Psychology; Edward T. Arnold, Darlington, Biology; Mary E. Asaro, Darlington, English-Liberal Arts; Kelli R. Atkinson, Hartsville, Biology; Shannon E. Burr, Darlington, Sociology; Matthew D. Cook, Darlington, Biology; Melissa Cooper, Lamar, Elementary Education; Christopher B. Diven, Hartsville, Marketing; Lauren E. DuBose, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Sheena O. Durant, Hartsville, Biology; Amber G. Ellis, Darlington, Physics/Health Physics, Biology; Ashley H. Floyd, Darlington, Sociology; India V. Floyd, Society Hill, Accounting; Michael W. Gaines, Jr., Darlington, Management Information Systems; Kerry M. Gainey, Hartsville, Biology; Laura E. Gilbert, Hartsville, Nursing; Mattie L. Goodson, Lamar, Political Science; Fairlynn R. Grooms, Lamar, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Irby A. Haynes, Hartsville, Elementary Education; Dorian A. Hudson, Darlington, Psychology; Audrey E. Hyman, Darlington, Sociology; Jennie A. Isgett, Hartsville, Accounting; Bellany J. Jackson, Hartsville, Biology; Antwan Jacobs, Hartsville, Biology/Pre-Dental; Courtney A. Jacobs, Lamar, Business Economics; Julius A. Jernigan, Darlington, Computer Science; Janella R. Johnson, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Medical; Patrick T. Lund, Darlington, Computer Science; Dean C. Lundy, Hartsville, Chemistry; Tyler J. Luther, Hartsville, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; Amber N. Matthews, Hartsville, Accounting; Lindsey E. McInville, Darlington, Undecided; Samuel D. McLellan, Darlington, Aquaculture, Fisheries And Wildlife; Shannon M. Quamina, Hartsville, Biology; Cameron S. Rainey, Hartsville, Dual Engineering; Deborah A. Reckner, Lamar, Elementary Education/Applied; Emily R. Sanderlin, Hartsville, English-Liberal Arts; Casie L. Shirley, Lamar, Elementary Education; Dylan P. Simmons, Darlington, Biology; Haley M. Sims, Darlington, Marketing-Accepted, Finance; Travis W. Sinclair, Darlington, History; Katherine E. Stephenson, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; David A. Vinnenberg, Darlington, Computer Science; Kimberly L. Walters, Hartsville Elementary Education; Shalondrice M. Ward, Lamar, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Allison P. Weaver, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Dillon: Amy R. Bailey, Dillon, General Studies/Arts & Humanities; Jason M. Bracey, Dillon, Biology; Robyn M. Brigman, Latta, Nursing; Ronald L. Carter Jr., Latta, Early Childhood Education; Jennifer R. Collins, Dillon, Psychology; Natashia Conyers, Dillon, Psychology; Rachel M. Corbett, Latta, English-Applied Teacher Certification; Helen M. Dew, Hamer, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Ronnie K. Floyd, Dillon, Computer Science; Nicholas B. Gardner, Dillon, Mass Communication/Convergence; Christopher E. German, Dillon, Psychology; Jessica M. Goings, Dillon, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kacie N. Kinsey, Dillon, Elementary Education; Christan D. Marsh, Hamer, Modern Language/Spanish; Jessica H. McDaniel, Dillon, Marketing; Danyell N. Mincey, Dillon, Nursing; Gary T. Sanders, Dillon, Chemistry; Matthew S. Smith, Dillon, Mass Communication/Convergence; Susan N. Williams, Dillon, Elementary Education/Applied.

Dorchester: Jessica L. Browning, Summerville, Sociology; Jessica L. Darden, Harleyville, Management; Kristen L. Fields, Summerville, Mass Communication; Sara M. Frampton, Summerville, English-Professional Writing; Amanda L. Good, Summerville, Elementary Education/Applied; Tiffany R. Jackson, St. George, General Business Administration; Rachel T. Mcgrew, Summerville, Management; James R. Myers, Jr., Summerville, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Tara A. Thiry, Summerville, Early Childhood Education.

Fairfield: Josie Robinson, Winnsboro, Early Childhood Education.

Florence: Cherrill D. Allison, Johnsonville, Sociology/General Track; Lauren E. Allred, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Justin B. Altman, Lake City, Biology; Michelle C. Anderlik, Olanta, Psychology; Maighdlin W. Anderson, Florence, Nursing; Christopher T. Ard, Florence, General Business Administration; Cristopher R. Averette, Florence, English-Professional Writing; Matthew K. Baker, Florence, Theatre Arts/Performance Speciality; Marilyn A. Bartol, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Don B. Baxley, Jr., Johnsonville, Undecided; Mary E. Belk, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Lauren E. Benton, Pamplico, Biology; Neil J. Bigham, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; Stewart L. Bobbett, Florence, Theatre Arts/Designing Specialty; Rustin J. Bodiker, Pamplico, Biology; Elizabeth A. Boster, Florence, Nursing; Byron D. Bostick, Florence, Psychology; Regina Brockington, Quinby, Elementary Education; Larry D. Brown, Jr., Florence, Computer Science; Roschell J. Brown, Florence, Psychology; Jervetta E. Brunson, Florence, Theatre Arts/Performance Speciality; Liza M. Bryant, Lake City, General Business Administration; Deondra P. Burgess, Lake City, Biology; Contessa R. Burnett, Florence, Sociology/General Track; Kenneth L. Butler, Pamplico, English; Zachary A. Calcutt, Florence, Elementary Education/Applied; Euricka C. Carter, Florence, Political Science; Sadebeautia J. Carter, Lake City, Accounting; Caren E. Chinich, Florence, Biology; Deanna A. Cohens, Florence, General Business; Chancely C. Coker, Lake City, Political Science; Amy L. Collins, Florence, General Business; Joshua R. Colvin, Florence, Chemistry; Jason M. Cook, Florence, Marketing; Joedy J. Cook, Johnsonville, History; Jamie M. Cordova, Florence, Political Science; Angela C. Cox, Effingham, Marketing; Anna L. Cox, Johnsonville, Management; Nicole R. Crooks, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Stacey A. Davis, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; DeAnna C. Dickson, Florence, Accounting; Sarah E. Dixon, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Hayley J. Douglas, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Aaron B. Elmquist, Florence, Biology; Devin R. Fedorchuk, Florence, General Business Administration; Allison M. Figlestahler, Timmonsville, Psychology; Jessica V. Fitz, Effingham, Accounting; Kevin A. Floyd, Scranton, Biology/Pre-Medical; Heather M. Frick, Coward, Marketing; Stacy G. Gandy, Florence, Sociology; Jami L. Godwin, Scranton, Early Childhood Education; Kendall E. Grant, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jennifer E. Griffin, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Amanda M. Ham, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Emily M. Handley, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Deanna C. Harley, Florence, Biology; Sarah E. Haselden, Johnsonville, Biology; Stan M. Havens, Florence, Mass Communication; Justin B. Head, Florence, Political Science; Daniel B. Hendrick, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; Lindsey N. Herring, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Dacia L. Hill, Florence, Psychology; Kirsten M. Hiortdahl, Scranton, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Catherine M. Holt, Pamplico, Accounting; Spenser A. Hooks, Johnsonville, Dual Engineering; Christopher M. Hopper, Florence, Finance; Dana E. Howell, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Allyson L. Hoyle, Florence, Marketing; Lindsay R. Hoyle, Florence, Biology; Francis M. Humphrey, III, Florence, History, Modern Language/German; Polly A. Hunsucker, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Ida C. Hutchinson, Effingham, Accounting; Katelyn E. Illingworth, Florence, Elementary Education; Emily G. Jackson, Florence, Elementary Education; Latoyha T. Jackson, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Paul W. James, Effingham, Biology/Second Degree; Dannyelle L. Jeffries, Florence, Finance; Stephanie L. Johnson, Florence, General Business Administration, Political Science; Jason E. Jones, Florence, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; Debra S. Jordan, Florence, Chemistry; Haieasha L. Kennedy, Florence, Finance; Stephen A. Kirby, Effingham, Finance; William M. Kirkland, Florence, Psychology; Lisa M. Knotts, Scranton, English; Alexandra M. Kowalski, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Leah E. Kunz, Florence, Visual Arts; Philip A. Laing, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; Ashley D. Lanter, Timmonsville, Nursing; Jaukina T. Law, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Lillian A. Lawhon, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Cherisse N. Lawson, Florence, Elementary Education; Emilie C. Le Goff, Florence, Mass Communication, Modern Language/French; Elsie A. Lewis, Florence, International Studies; Theresa M. Long, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Corrine L. Loughrey, Florence, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Jamie A. Love, Kingstree, Marketing; Megan E. Lowder, Scranton, Psychology; Diana E. Luhman, Florence, Management; Amanda D. Martin, Florence, Finance; Christina J. Martin, Florence, Marketing; Pauline M. Martineau, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Russell D. Mathewes, Florence, General Business Administration; Kimberly T. Matthews, Florence, English; Andrew W. Maynard, Florence, General Business; Jolene D. McClary, Florence, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty, English-Liberal Arts; Andrew D. McCutcheon, Scranton, Civil Engineering Technology; Tiffaney D. McCutcheon, Olanta, General Business; Daniel M. McEachin, Florence, Undecided; Stefanie L. McElveen, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Meghan E. McLamb, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; James M. McLellan, Florence, Physics/Computational Physics Option, Mathematics; Monique D. Miles, Florence, Nursing; Amanda L. Miller, Florence, Biology; David L. Miller, Pamplico, Nursing; Amanda R. Montgomery, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Lauren B. Moore, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Amanda H. Morales, Great Falls, Elementary Education; Bradley A. Morris, Florence, Finance; Bryan D. Morrison, Florence, Management Information Systems; Katheryn E. Motte, Florence, Psychology; Christy M. Munn, Pamplico, General Business Administration; Cindy J. Nettles, Scranton, Undecided; Koral P. Northern, Florence, Nursing; Mariah J. Norwood, Florence, Biology; Juliet R. Oncale, Florence, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Heather L. Owens, Lake City, Biology; Daniel Palmer Jr., Florence, Dual Engineering; Hetal M. Patel, Florence, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Kristin A. Phillips, Lake City, Biology; Sarah A. Pierce, Effingham, Finance; Jessica R. Pikna, Florence, Nursing; James R. Pollett, Florence, Finance; Donna J. Poston, Pamplico, Nursing; Kristen R. Poston, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Brandi A. Powell, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Meagan V. Reese, Florence, Biology; Anastazia T. Richburg, Florence, Psychology; Benjamin R. Rogers, Lake City, Mass Communication; Jamie L. Rogers, Florence, Political Science; Tracy F. Ruetterman, Johnsonville, English; Danielle D. Rush, Effingham, Marketing, Business Economics; Brandon L. Rushing, Florence, Accounting; Laura C. Ruthven, Lake City, Nursing; Wendy L. Sanders, Effingham, Accounting; Derek J. Sanderson, Florence, General Business Administration; Michael D. Shady, Scranton, Marketing; Kristen E. Shannon, Coward, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Antonio M. Shaw, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty, English-Liberal Arts; Harley A. Smith, Florence, Undecided; James P. Smyth, Florence, Undecided; Stacy L. Stafford, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Natalie Elizabeth Stalheim, Florence, Modern Language/German; Kristen L. Steen, Florence, Psychology; Audra N. Stefano, Florence, Management; Carla B. Stephens, Florence, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Michele K. Stephens, Florence, Art Education; Ashlie B. Stokes, Effingham, Art Education; Timothy A. Streit, Florence, Political Science; Leslie P. Strickland, Florence, Chemistry; Justin M. Taylor, Florence, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Jed P. Tepper, Jr., Florence, Biology; Samone L. Thomas, Lake City, Finance; Crystal M. Thompkins, Effingham, Management; Mary G. Thomy, Lake City, Sociology/General Track; Matthew R. Timmons, Effingham, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Angela M. Turner, Florence, Accounting, Finance; Danielle B. Turner, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Ryan B. Turner, Florence, Economics; Fotini T. Vlahos, Florence, Sociology/General Track; Brent M. Walker, Timmonsville, Biology; Julie I. Wallace, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Travis L. Walters, Florence, Finance; Kimberly L. Washburn, Florence, Art Education; Ashley N. Watts, Timmonsville, Visual Arts; Jeffrey D. Waynick, Florence, Undecided; Brian O. Welch, Johnsonville, History; Mark Y. Wells, Florence, History; Julia H. Whisenhunt, Florence, Marketing; Bernice D. Williams, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Derek T. Williams, Effingham, Biology; Karla L. Williams, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; William R. Williams, Jr., Florence, Mathematics; Mitchell B. Wilson, Florence, Biology; Russell A. Witherspoon, Florence, Finance; Dennis W. Woods, Timmonsville, History; Christie B. Woolwine, Florence, Elementary Education; John D. Wukela, Florence, Management Information Systems; Katie M. Wyllie, Florence, Marketing; Cassidy B. Wynn, Florence, Psychology; Natalie J. Young, Scranton, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Georgetown: Nichole B. Crosby, Georgetown, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Shannon N. Dixon, Georgetown, Finance; Justina A. Dozier, Hemingway, Elementary Education; Travis R. Duke, Georgetown, Economics; Ashley E. Flynn, Murrells Inlet, Psychology; Thomas Gilliard, III, Georgetown, Management Information Systems; Derek A. Lee, Pawleys Island, Biology; Kayla A. Terhune, Georgetown, Early Childhood Education; Bartou D. Wilson, Georgetown, Chemistry.

Greenville: Rekenya M. Bowens, Greenville, Political Science; William E. Hunt, Greer, Undecided; Jessica K. Jones, Greenville, English-Professional Writing.

Greenwood: Pamela M. Canfield, Ninety Six, Political Science.

Horry: Abrianne T. Anama, Murrells Inlet, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Tracy E. Buffmyer, Myrtle Beach, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Shenerra A. Butler, Myrtle Beach, Psychology; Dana L. Christmas, Galivants Ferry, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Roy M. Floyd, Conway, Accounting; Ashley M. Gable, Loris, Political Science; Karin L. Gore, Longs, Management; Jessica N. Graham, Galivants Ferry, Psychology; Nathan D. Huffaker, Myrtle Beach, Nursing; Faith M. Hughes, Conway, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Erica K. Jones, Aynor, Nursing; Tanisha M. Kea, Myrtle Beach, Modern Language/Spanish; David L. Lyles, Aynor, Political Science; Caitlin A. McCarthy, Conway, Nursing; Virginia I. Meyers, North Myrtle Beach, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Tamara G. Moore, Conway, English-Professional Writing; Bridgit L. Skipper, Conway, Chemistry; Jacqueline M. Snook, Myrtle Beach, English-Liberal Arts; Heather R. Soles, Mullins, Early Childhood Education; Holly L. Todd, Loris, Early Childhood Education; Monica T. Wofford, Myrtle Beach, Elementary Education.

Jasper: Tamara T. Hughes, Hardeeville, General Business Administration.

Kershaw: Wilson B. Branham, Camden, General Business Administration; Mindy A. Carpenter, Camden, English-Professional Writing; Andrew J. Cemprola, Lugoff, Computer Science; Jessica B. Crone, Elgin, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Bobby A. Cunningham, Camden, Computer Science; Clarissa M. Grant, Camden, Biology; Kimberly F. Krueger, Elgin, Art Education; Brandi J. LaGrange, Elgin, Early Childhood Education; William A. McCaskill, Lugoff, Elementary Education; Tiffany S. Moore, Camden, Art Education; Ashley N. Murff, Camden, Elementary Education/Applied; Courtney L. Phipps, Lugoff, Mathematics; Derk Riechers, Camden, Business Economics; David B. Todd, Cassatt, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Lancaster: Tiffany D. Alford, Heath Springs, Biology; Furnisha L. Davis, Lancaster, Biology; Ashley N. Duncan, Lancaster, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Telishia M. Gray, Lancaster, English.

Laurens: Amanda M. Doyle, Laurens, Accounting.

Lee: Quentin E. Caesar, Bishopville, Theatre Arts; Marlena Q. LeGrant, Lynchburg, Biology; Megan O. Skinner, Bishopville, Biology; Jonathan E. Sturkie, Bishopville, Accounting.

Lexington: Senad Ademovic, West Columbia, Undecided; Bryan S. Cockerill, Lexington, Management Information Systems; Jocelyn C. Hernandez, Irmo, Elementary Education; Cara A. Livingston, Lexington, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; David S. Myers, Irmo, Dual Engineering; Warren W. Weyer, Swansea, Management.

Marion: Stephanie N. Bridgman, Marion, Psychology; Dara W. Brown, Mullins, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Leeann S. Brown, Marion, English-Teacher Certification; Jeremy Q. Cook, Mullins, Mass Communication; Sherita M. Crawford, Marion, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Dustin A. Floyd, Mullins, Elementary Education; Jennifer M. Hannah, Marion, Accounting; Mary E. Hardwick, Mullins, Psychology; Sheika F. Hill, Mullins, Elementary Education/Applied; Stephanie D. Hobbs, Nichols, Psychology; Cristen D. Jacobs, Mullins, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Hillary D. Johnson, Marion, Early Childhood Education; Shana K. Lee, Marion, Nursing; Jeremy S. Lewis, Nichols, Computer Science; Matthew J. McColl, Mullins, Mass Communication; Kimberly D. Richardson, Marion, Nursing; Brandi N. Rogers, Gresham, Early Childhood Education; Caroline E. Sellars, Mullins, Visual Arts; Frank D. Skipper, III, Marion, Political Science; Sara D. Vinson, Mullins, Marketing; Fallon N. Watts, Nichols, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Marlboro: Jennifer M. Avery, Bennettsville, Early Childhood Education; Jessica N. Bradley, McColl, Psychology; April N. Bryant, Bennettsville, Early Childhood Education; Patrick R. Buckingham, McColl, Mathematics; Katherine L. Bundy, McColl, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jermaine Ellis, McColl, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Michelle D. Farmer, Blenheim, Nursing; Ashley N. Hardee, McColl, Early Childhood Education; April M. Hyatt, Bennettsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jessica A. McColl, Little Rock, Art Education; Pamela E. Ocean, Blenheim, Accounting; Angela D. Saxon, Nichols, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Krissy L. Smith, Wallace, Biology.

Newberry: Brittany R. Martin-Moore, Prosperity, Early Childhood Education/Applied.

Orangeburg: Anita L. Goodwin, Cordova, Elementary Education/Applied; Suzanna L. Jackson, Vance, English-Professional Writing; Akron K. Johnson, Elloree, Accounting; Amanda A. Ott, Branchville, Biology/Pre-Medical; Elizabeth A. Rush, Holly Hill, Accounting.

Richland: Ronald V. Boney, Blythewood, General Business Administration; Wilton X. Dantzler, Columbia, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Maria A. Fogle, Columbia, Mass Communication; Latroya M. Gibson, Columbia, Biology; Chasity D. Golden, Columbia, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Terrell M. Green-Mullen, Columbia, Accounting; Amanda J. Gudgel, Columbia, Biology; Jennifer K. Hart, Columbia, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Brice G. Herzberg, Blythewood, Political Science; Anna V. Howard, Blythewood, Mass Communication; William C. McNamara, Columbia, General Business Administration; Brittany G. Simmons, Columbia, Finance; Shayla O. Williams, Columbia, Management Information Systems; Kaitlin E. Wilson, Blythewood, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Briana N. Zaprzalka, Columbia, Sociology/General Track.

Spartanburg: Nicholas J. Koch, Spartanburg, Biology; Erica M. Williams, Spartanburg, Elementary Education.

Sumter: Will R. Ardis, III, Sumter, Management; Briana J. Boyd, Sumter, Biology; Calandra M. Brisbone, Sumter, Early Childhood Education; Avis F. China, Sumter, Psychology; Perisia C. Clyburn, Sumter, Biology; Heather R. Cosson, Sumter, Mass Communication/Convergence; Matthew B. Cote', Sumter, Early Childhood Education; Eric M. Dial, Sumter, English-Liberal Arts; David R. Dugas, Sumter, Visual Arts; Michelle L. Eller, Shaw AFB, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Andrew E. Golden, Sumter, Elementary Education; Timothy R. Herb, Wedgefield, Mass Communication; Tremayne Johnston, Rembert, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Stephanie N. Larkins, Sumter, Management; Nguyen T. Le, Sumter, Biology; Leslie W. Lloyd, Sumter, History; Caleb J. McGowan, Sumter, Accounting; Marquria L. McMillian, Sumter, Biology; Santana K. Shannon, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Lindsay N. Shull, Sumter, Undecided; Shameka L. Wilson, Sumter, Sociology/General Track.

Union: Casey L. Boulware, Buffalo, Biology; S'ade D. Glenn, Union, Elementary Education; Paul M. Wells, Union, Elementary Education.

Williamsburg: Mary I. Baylor, New Zion, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Jeremy D. Cox, Hemingway, Dual Engineering; Laquessa Y. Dozier, Salters, Biology; Jessica D. Duke, Cades, Psychology; Christal B. Fulton, Cades, Elementary Education; Brenna M. McCrea, Hemingway, Early Childhood Education; Crystal C. Mitchum, Lane, Early Childhood Education; Mindy A. Parsons, Hemingway, English; Diana I. Rishmawi, Hemingway, Chemistry; Kimberly N. Rodgers, Kingstree, Biology; Kate Watson, Greeleyville, Art Education; Shainna J. Williams, Hemingway, Sociology/General Track; Hope J. Wilson, Lake City, Biology/Med Tech Option.

York: Holly R. Brantley, Rock Hill, Nursing; Melissa D. Burns, York, Elementary Education; Brittany P. Castle, York, Elementary Education; Shaquanna M. Corbett, Rock Hill, Political Science; Tony S. Ly, Rock Hill, Finance; Shemeika A. Massey, Rock Hill, Political Science; Erika C. Puha, Fort Mill, Elementary Education/Applied; Alyson R. Thompson, Clover, Undecided; Amelia R. Thompson, Clover, Modern Language/Spanish; Courtney M. Walters, Fort Mill, Biology.

#94 / 1-9-07
Last Published: January 9, 2007 2:43 PM
Empowered by Extend, a school software solution from