Public and Community Affairs Office
News Releases
Marketing
Publications
University Images
Archived News Releases
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Archived Sports Releases
Arts International
Summer Camps

Future Students:

Apply
Now!

2007

FMU names students to President's List, Dean's List

FLORENCE, S.C. – Officials at Francis Marion University have named 351 full-time students and 16 part-time students to the President’s List, and 514 full-time students and 25 part-time students to the Dean’s List for the 2007 spring semester.  

Of those students listed on the President’s List, 168 earned perfect 4.0 grade point averages for the semester, the highest possible ratio a student can receive. 

Students named to the President’s List must have earned a 3.75 or higher GPA for the semester. Full-time students named to the President’s List must have taken at least 12 semester hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the semester.

Dean’s List students earned a GPA for the semester between 3.25 and 3.749. Full-time students named to the Dean’s List must have taken at least 12 hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the semester.

Grade point averages are based on a 4.0 system.
 

Part-time students on President’s List (* denotes 4.0 GPA)

SOUTH CAROLINA (listed by county):

Chesterfield: Travis D. Rivers, Mathematics.

Darlington: *Mary B. Weatherford, Biology/Med Tech Option.

Dillon: *Ernest M. Barrentine, Political Science; Terry A. Smith II, Management Information Systems.

Florence: Angela H. Bessenger, Communications/Public Relations; *Donna P. Creel, Elementary Education/Applied; *Charlotte F. Driggers, Art Education/Pending Certification; *Crystal L. Edwards, General Business Administration; *Larry B. Falck, Mass Communication/Second Degree; *Sarah M. Gause, General Business Administration; William J. Gerald, Jr., Economics; *Patricia L. Jenkins, Early Childhood Education; Demetrice R. Lighty, Accounting; Linda M. Sullen, Psychology/Second Degree.

Georgetown: Charlene R. McKnight, English-Liberal Arts.          

Williamsburg: *Kaci B. Wingate, Mass Communication/Public Relations.

 
 
Full-Time students on President List (* denotes 4.0 GPA)

INTERNATIONAL: *Maria J. Bozzi, Brazil, General Business; *Jennifer Ludwig, Germany, Marketing; James S. Maclachlan, South Africa, Business Economics, Marketing; Dananjaya N. Mayadunne De, Sri Lanka, Marketing; Kamini Murugaboopathy, India, Marketing; Linu Ramachandran, India, Mathematics, Biology; Joo-Won Yoon, Korea, Accounting.

CALIFORNIA: Ashley A. Lasher, Oakland, 94605, International Studies.

COLORADO: Jenna M. Kaiser, Broomfield, 80020, Biology.Pre-Nursing.

GEORGIA: Janine E. Allen, Lilburn, 30047, Accounting.

ILLINOIS: George R. Hypke, Glenarm 62536, Marketing, Finance.

LOUISIANA: *Ryan K. Dhuet, Lafayette, 70508, Biology.

MARYLAND: *Jody R. Rhoderick, Middletown, 21769, Biology; *Brittany L. Rothenbach, Bel Air, 21014, Mass Communication/Broadcast.

MISSOURI: *Jessica L. O'Leary, St. Louis, 63109, Psychology,.

NEW JERSEY: Erin L. Cook, Princeton, 08540, Undecided; Rebecca J. Ellis, Landing, 07850, Psychology.

NORTH CAROLINA: Tracey R, Morris, Jacksonville, 28546, Biology.

OHIO: *Lakyn M. Bendle, Amsterdam, 43903, Psychology; Megan C. Coy, Avon Lake, 44012, English-Professional Writing; *Jessica M. Lombardi, Massillon, 44646, Art Education; Jacqueline F. Phiel, Amherst, 44001, Biology; *Lindsay E. Reilly, Dublin, 43016, Mass Communication/Convergence, Modern Language/Spanish; Kirby M. Stenard, Cincinnati, 45244, Undecided.

PENNSYLVANIA: Nicole D. Kephart, Wattsburg, 16442, Nursing.

VIRGINIA: Kathleen M. Beauvais, Manassas, General Business Administration; *Kiersten N. Nedervelt, Montpelier, Mass Communication.

WASHINGTON: Jamie L. Holmes, Monroe, Elementary Education/Pending. 

 

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Aiken: Emily A. Riley, North Augusta, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Dana C. Williams, North Augusta, Early Childhood Education/Pending.

Beaufort: *Doneen S. Holmes, St. Helena Island, Elementary Education/Applied.

Berkeley: *Amber N. Ballentine, Saint Stephen, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Shannon N. Britt, North Charleston, Accounting; Lauren M. Cox, Moncks Corner, General Business Administration; Brittany N. Jackson, Moncks Corner, Management; Michael E. Kempson, Ladson, Political Science; *Ashley D. Lynch, Goose Creek, Political Science; *Christopher Milford, Jr., Moncks Corner, Management; *David A. Wagoner, Ladson, Physics/Health Physics; Brittany P. Young, Moncks Corner, Political Science.

Charleston: Daniel S. English, Charleston, Political Science.

Chesterfield: *Ashley E. Black, Ruby, English-Pending Teacher Certification; *Heather N. Driggers, Cheraw, Biology/Pre-Veterinary, *Dana R. Gulledge, Ruby, Biology/Pre-Medical; Roslyn M. Hatten, Pageland, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Kendal L. Johnson, Jefferson, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Ashley N. Mabry, Cheraw, Elementary Education/Applied, *Ashley N. Rivers, Cheraw, English-Professional Writing; Krista L. Roscoe, Chesterfield, Psychology; *John R. Smith, Cheraw, Physics/Computational Physics Option; Kelly T. Tarleton, Cheraw, Biology.

Clarendon: Warren S. Anderson, Turbeville, Political Science, History; Vanyke S. Fleming, New Zion, Mathematics/Pending Teacher Certification; *Shelley K. Floyd, New Zion, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Jordan A. Gettys, Manning, Elementary Education/Applied; Mary L. Goodwin, Turbeville, Accounting; Jessica J. Graham, Turbeville, Elementary Education/Applied; Staci L. Neel, New Zion, Marketing; *Tonyelle L. Thomas, Turbeville, Elementary Education/Applied; Jessie Welch, Gable, Art Education.

Colleton: Leslye K. Bailey, Cottageville, Early Childhood Education/Pending; DaQuan W. Sellers, Summerville, Finance.

Darlington: *Edward T. Arnold, Darlington, Biology; Kelli R. Atkinson, Hartsville, Biology; Jordan A. Bradshaw, Lamar, Dual Engineering; *Megan M. Britt, Darlington, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Christopher W. Coker, Darlington, Mass Communication; *Matthew D. Cook, Darlington, Physics/Health Physics, Biology/Second Degree; Elizabeth A. Graham, Hartsville, Psychology; Angela S. Harrison, Mass Communication/Convergence; Jamie D. Harvey, Florence, Biology; Irby A. Haynes, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Lauren D. Hodge, Hartsville, English-Pending Teacher Certification; *Rachel E. Holbrooks, Psychology; Audrey E. Hyman, Darlington, History; *Wesley Jacobs, Hartsville, Biology; Preston R. Johnson, Hartsville, Economics; Shameka A. Johnson, Darlington, Management; *Heather V. King, Hartsville, Biology; Roger D. Knight, Darlington, Management; *Erin E. Lamz, Darlington, English-Liberal Arts; Lindsey E. McInville, Darlington, English-Pending Teacher Certification; Mary G. McInville, Darlington, Nursing; *Samuel D. McLellan, Darlington, Aquaculture, Fisheries and Wildlife; Lucas M. Oates, Darlington, Political Science; Casie L. Shirley, Lamar, Elementary Education/Pending; *Monica B. Sokol, Florence, Biology; *Katherine E. Stephenson, Darlington, Biology.Pre-Nursing; *Kristine S. Thompson, Hartsville, Elementary Education/Applied; Caitlin B. Wells, Darlington, Political Science; *Patricia D. Williams, Darlington, Biology, Pre-Nursing.

Dillon: *Rebecca R. Arnette, Dillon, Early Childhood Education/Second Degree Pending; Stephanie R. Arnette, Dillon, Elementary Education/Applied; *Chadwick A. Cartwright, Latta, Political Science; *Annette C. Chestnut, Hamer, Psychology; *Daina C. Cox, Effingham, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Helen M. Dew, Hamer, Biology.Pre-Nursing; George E. Edwards, Latta, Biology; Tiffany D. Gibson, Dillon, Political Science; *Alison R. Hardy, Dillon, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Krista C. Jackson, Hamer, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; Meagan M. Manning, Dillon, Biology, Pre-Nursing; Jessica H. McDaniel, Dillon, Marketing; Monica McKellar, Dillon, Psychology; *Danyell N. Mincey, Dillon, Nursing; *Jerry L. Phillips, III, Latta, Mathematics/Pending Teacher Certification; Mallory D. Proctor, Dillon, Mathematics/Pending Teacher Certification; April N. Rouse, Latta, Elementary Education/Applied; Matthew S. Smith, Dillon, Mass Communication/Convergence; *Jessica M. Willis, Latta, Early Childhood Education/Applied.

Dorchester: *Jessica L. Darden, Harleyville, Management; Alonna R. Landry, Summerville, Mass Communication/Broadcast; *Erica A. Lear, North Charleston, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Rachel T. Mcgrew, Summerville, Management; *Patrice V. McKelvey, Ridgeville, History; Courtney L. Thiry, Summerville, Biology; Tara A. Thiry, Summerville, Early Childhood Education/Applied.

Florence: Karna C. Bailey, Florence, Sociology/General Track; Corine E. Bakazan, Florence, Psychology; Amy L. Barhite, Florence, History/Applied Soc Studies Teacher Cert; *Kelli M. Becote, Pamplico, Elementary Education/Applied, *Mary E. Belk, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Tabatha R. Bellflowers, Florence, Accounting; *Lauren E. Benton, Pamplico, Biology; *Heidi M. Bishop, Johnsonville, Biology, Pre-Nursing; *Magan A. Bishop, Johnsonville, Elementary Education/Applied; *Robin M. Bitzky, Florence, Finance; *Rory S. Brodie, Florence, Nursing; April N. Bryant, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Pending; *Chasity M. Brown, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Lauren E. Brown, Florence, Biology; Misty H. Brown, Florence, Psychology; *Linda L. Brownlee, Florence, Art Education; Heather D. Cannon, Florence, Nursing; Sarah A. Carmichael, Florence, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; *Ashley E. Chandler, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Robert E. Clemons, Florence, Computer Science; Amy L. Collins, Florence, General Business/; *Joshua R. Colvin, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; Jason Cook, Florence, Marketing; *Katherine Hucko Covar, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Anna L. Cox, Johnsonville, Management;*Andrew S. Crawford, Florence, Biology; *Elahe M. D'souza, Florence, Biology; Patrick S. Dowling, Florence, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Tina L. Duarte, Lake City, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Ellen E. Dyer, Florence, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; Kathrin Erkens, Florence, Accounting; Meredith K. Fields, Florence, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty; *Elizabeth J. Ford, Florence, Undecided; Jessica L. Gray, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Jennifer E. Griffin, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Melissa A. Hammond, Scranton, Undecided; *Angela M. Hardee, Florence, Accounting; *Jocerlyn K. Hickson, Lake City, Elementary Education/Applied; *Ross S. Hill, Florence, History/Pending Soc Studies Teacher Cert; *Crystal K. Hinson, Florence, Management; *Katy M. Hollingsworth, Quinby, Management; *Patrick D. Hopewell, Florence, Management Information Systems, Management; *Jessica D. Humphrey, Florence, English-Pending Teacher Certification; Amanda K. Jones, Florence, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Robert E. Jones, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; William M. Kirkland, Florence, Psychology; Matthew P. Lamb, Florence, Biology; Hannah E. Lawhon, Effingham, Nursing; Ashley E. Leamon, Florence, English-Liberal Arts, Theatre Arts; *Jamie L. Lehr, Florence, Elementary Education/Pending; Aneesa M. Licorish, Florence, General Business Administration; *Megan E. Lowder, Scranton, Psychology; *Kristen W. Lundy, Florence, Psychology; *Jessica J. Lyerly, Florence, Elementary Education/Pending; *April S. Lynch, Effingham, Elementary Education/Applied; *Natalie S. Mahaffey, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; *Leslie Timmons Mann, Pamplico, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Jesse A. Marsh, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Christina J. Martin, Florence, Marketing; Pauline M. Martineau, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Russell D. Mathewes, Florence, General Business Administration; Kimberly T. Matthews, Florence, English-Applied Teacher Certification; *Tiffany L. Matthews, Scranton, History; *Amy E. McAllister, Scranton, English-Pending Teacher Certification; *Richard M. McCabe II, Florence, Elementary Education/Pending; Candace E. McCutcheon, Coward, Business Economics; *Jibri O. McElveen, Florence, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Stefanie L. McElveen, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Kyle D. McGee, Lake City, Elementary Education/Pending; *Thomas J. McKay, Effingham, English-Liberal Arts; *Melissa S. Merchant, Florence, Sociology/General Track; *Brittany R. Miles, Florence, Accounting; Lauren B. Moore, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Bradley A. Morris, Florence, Finance; *Lee A. Morrison, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Briana M. Murphy, Timmonsville, Biology.Pre-Nursing; *Tiffany L. Noble, Florence, Elementary Education/Applied; *Callie A. Norris, Florence, Biology; Koral P. Northern, Florence, Nursing; *Christine K. O'Loughlin, Florence, Biology.Pre-Nursing; *Sarah E. O'Quinn, Florence, Mass Communication/Public Relations; *Rebecca M. Patterson, Florence, General Business Administration; Morgan W. Phelan, Florence, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Dorothy S. Pierce, Timmonsville, Psychology; Jessica R. Pikna, Florence, Nursing; Donna J. Poston, Pamplico, Nursing; *Taylor B. Poston, Florence, Biology; *Cadie E. Raines, Florence, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Kristin D. Reynolds, Effingham, Biology.Pre-Nursing; *Tammie P. Richey, Florence, Elementary Education/Second Degree Pending; *Christie A. Robinson, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Kathryn N. Rosa, Florence, Biology; *Ashley M. Russell, Florence, Chemistry; *Rima V. Saleeby, Florence, Theatre Arts; *Brittany E. Sanders, Johnsonville, General Business Administration; *Megan E. Sanders, Johnsonville, Biology; Michelle L. Saverance, Florence, Elementary Education/Applied; *Angela D. Sawyer, Florence, Finance, Marketing; *Amy L. Scott, Hemingway, English-Professional Writing; *Bradlee K. Shown, Lake City, Computer Science; *Winniford A. Simmons, Lake City, English-Liberal Arts; Harley A. Smith, Florence, Undecided; *Kelly M. Songwinds, Pamplico, Accounting; *Sarah H. Sparkman, Florence English-Applied Teacher Certification; *Ashley L. Spigner, Florence, Biology; *Lindsey K. Springs, Florence, Mathematics/Applied Teacher Certification; *Stacy L. Stafford, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *David S. Staggs, Florence, Psychology; *Lauren M. Stout, Florence, English-Pending Sec Degree Teacher Cert; Candace M. Street, Florence, Psychology; Lauren R. Tayara, Florence, Psychology; Stephen M. Tedder, Florence, Accounting; Samone L. Thomas, Lake City, Finance; Courtney N. Timmons, Lake City, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Krystina B. Timmons, Lake City, Elementary Education/Applied; Brittany V. Toole, Florence, Biology; Melissa K. Turner, Florence, English-Pending Teacher Certification; Nicole L. Vanadia, Florence, Biology; Laura E, Vance, Florence, Nursing; *Mary E. Waddell, Effingham, Political Science; Megan N. Walkup, Effingham, Management; *Jessica L. Wall, Johnsonville, English-Professional Writing; *Kimberly L. Washburn, Florence, Art Education; Megan N. Welch, Florence, Nursing; Mark Y. Wells, Florence, History; Jennifer D. Wilkes, Florence, Mass Communication; Derek T. Williams, Effingham, Biology; Karla L. Williams, Florence, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Randolph E. Willis, III, Johnsonville, General Business Administration; Kevin P. Wise, Johnsonville, Accounting; Katie M. Wyllie, Florence, Marketing.

Georgetown: Jessica K. Brandon, Georgetown, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Travis R. Duke, Georgetown, Economics; *Ashley E. Flynn, Murrells Inlet, Psychology; Shabranda Nelson, Georgetown, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Shardae R. Nelson, Georgetown, General Business Administration; *Megan J. Ross, Pawleys Island, Nursing; *Kayla A. Terhune, Georgetown, Early Childhood Education/Pending.

Greenville: *Lindsey N. Harte, Greenville, Biology; *Jessica K. Jones, Greenville, English-Professional Writing.

Horry: *Kimberly N. Best, Aynor, English-Liberal Arts; *Elizabeth A. Boster, Daniel Island, Nursing; Carmella V. Chestnut, Longs, Mass Communication/Convergence; Dana L. Christmas, Galivants Ferry, Biology.Pre-Nursing; *Sheena M. Gause, Little River, Dual Engineering; Christopher D. Helms, Little River, Mass Communication/Public Relations; *Matthew B. Jenerette, Conway, Biology/Pre-Veterinary; *Caitlin A. McCarthy, Conway, Nursing; Nicole B. McDaniel, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Bridgit L. Skipper, Conway, Chemistry; *Kara D. Spring, Murrells Inlet, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Hope K. Wofford, Aynor, General Business Administration; Karianne M. Yates, North Myrtle B, Biology/Pre-Medical.

Kershaw: Joseph B. Avant, Lugoff, Marketing; *Jakki Bonner, Camden, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Kristi A. Harrison, Camden, Biology.Pre-Nursing; *Stacy A. Krapf, Lugoff, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Ashley N. Murff, Camden, Elementary Education/Applied; *Derk Riechers, Camden, Business Economics; *Katherine E. Todd, Cassatt, Mass Communication/Public Relations.

Lancaster: *Lauren N. Tucker, Lancaster, Biology.

Laurens Kimberly D. Culbreth, Clinton, Psychology; *Amanda M. Doyle, Laurens, Accounting; Matthew C. Maynard, Florence, Psychology; *Samantha L. Penland, Laurens, Physics/Health Physics.

Lee: Crystal R. Rodgers, Bishopville, Accounting.

Lexington: Senad Ademovic, West Columbia, Modern Language/German; *Anna R. Dempsey, Cayce, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; Paris S. Gartmon, Lexington, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Emily L. Setzler, Cayce, Undecided.

Marion: Poiette M. Bromell, Marion, English-Applied Teacher Certification; Kristin B. Cook, Nichols, General Business Administration; Melanie Cook, Nichols, Biology. Pre-Nursing; Sherita M. Crawford, Marion, Biology.Pre-Nursing; *Lori B. Farrow, Marion, Pre-Nursing; *Heather D. Grant, Mullins, Elementary Education/Pending; *Victoria M. Gray, Mullins, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Cristen D. Jacobs, Mullins, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Curtis O. Jacobs, Mullins, Accounting; Leon P. James, II, Marion, Finance; Shana K. Lee, Marion, Nursing; *Jeremy S. Lewis, Nichols, Computer Science; Matthew J. McColl, Mullins, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Danna M. McDaniel, Mullins, Nursing; Frank D. Skipper, III, Marion, Political Science; Heather Soles, Mullins, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Joshua S. Tucker, Marion, Forest Management; Juliann F. Wiggins, Marion, Early Childhood Education/Pending.

Marlboro: *Patrick R. Buckingham, McColl, Mathematics; Michelle D. Farmer, Blenheim, Nursing; Jessica S. Graham, Bennettsville, Finance; *Edward F. Hall, Clio, Elementary Education/Pending; *Anthony B. Lowery, Clio, Finance; *Ryan A. Melton, Wallace, Management; Jamessa C. Quick, Clio, Biology; Erica N. Sellers, Bennettsville, Finance; Susan E. Sligh, Bennettsville, Nursing.

Orangeburg: *Emily A. Brandenburg, Orangeburg, Political Science; Anita L. Goodwin, Cordova, Elementary Education/Applied; Suzanna L. Jackson, Vance, English-Professional Writing; Alyssa K. Polson, Cordova, Biology.

Richland: Gabrielle A. Bush, Columbia, Nursing; Melonie A. Carter, Columbia, Biology; *Hedi B. England, Columbia, English-Pending Teacher Certification; Maria A. Fogle, Columbia, Mass Communication/Convergence; *Dzama K. Lewis, Irmo, Early Childhood Education/Applied.

Spartanburg: Nicholas J. Koch, Spartanburg, Biology.

Sumter: Will R. Ardis, III, Sumter, Management; *Sarah M. Benak, Sumter, Nursing; *Ericka A. Bennett, Sumter, Elementary Education/Pending; *Sarah A. Carpenter, Sumter, English-Liberal Arts; Heather R. Cosson, Sumter, Mass Communication/Convergence; *Alissa A. Dyne, Sumter, Elementary Education/Applied; Timothy R. Herb, Wedgefield, Mass Communication; Danielle M. Kusserow, Shaw AFB, Biology, Physics/Health Physics; Robin M. Powell, Sumter, Accounting.

Williamsburg: *Shawn S. Ballenger, Johnsonville, Electronic Engineering Technology; Mary I. Baylor, New Zion, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Jessica N. Carmichael, Hemingway, Nursing; Jessica D. Duke, Cades, Psychology; *Windell D. Hartfield, Hemingway, History; Kassie E. Hughes, Hemingway, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Cynthia N. Johnson, Kingstree, Political Science; *Ginny L. Jordan, Andrews, Elementary Education/Applied; Roger A. Parsons, Hemingway, Nursing; *Tiffany D. Roberts, Andrews, Biology; Lana B. Scott, Kingstree, Biology; Latasha A. Scott, Hemingway, Early Childhood Education.

York: Holly R. Brantley, Rock Hill, Nursing; *Sarah M. Breaux, Rock Hill, History, Political Science; Shaquanna M. Corbett, Rock Hill, Political Science; Erika C. Puha, Fort Mill, Elementary Education/Applied; Amelia R. Thompson, Clover, Modern Language/Spanish.

 
 
Part-time students on the Dean’s List
 
SOUTH CAROLINA:

Chesterfield: Bryan M. Eddins, Chesterfield, Electronic Engineering Technology.

Clarendon: Erika Parker, Alcolu, Biology.Pre-Nursing.

Darlington: Eric A. Byrd, Hartsville, Biology; Kimberly A. Roos, Hartsville, Elementary Education/Pending; Emily R. Sanderlin, Hartsville, English-Liberal Arts; Mandy N. Shoemake, Society Hill, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option.

Dorchester: Kellye' D. Boyd, St. George, Nursing.

Florence: Amanda G. Fogle, Florence, Biology; Diana A. Jacobs, Florence, Biology; Melody E. Knight, Florence, General Business Administration; Monica T. Lewis, Florence, Management; Nita S. Matthews, Lake City, English-Liberal Arts; Jaime K. Reese, Florence, Modern Language/Spanish-Second Degree; Matthew E. Reich, Florence, Management Information Systems; Jessica K. Seaman, Quinby, Chemistry; Dusty D. Springs, Timmonsville, Civil Engineering Technology; Danielle B. Turner, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Richard B. Weaver, Timmonsville, Computer Science; Tiffany D. Wilson, Florence, Biology.

Lexington: Sean T. Kelly, Chapin, Biology.

Marion: Yolanda L. Wilson, Marion, Nursing.

Marlboro: Matthew S. Donaldson, Bennettsville, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty.

Sumter: Ora L. Jenkins, Sumter, History; Ayana R. Reed, Sumter, Economics.

Williamsburg: Demetrius R. Garey, Kingstree, Marketing.

 
Full-time students on Dean’s List

INTERNATIONAL: Kwok-Shan Cheng, Hong Kong, Accounting; Frank D. Emmanuel, Columbo, Marketing; Frank D. Emmanuel, Sri Lanka, Accounting; Franklyn C. Emmanuel, Sri Lanka, Marketing; Hanna S. Hunke, Germany, Sociology; Matthew J. Keth, East London, General Business Administration; Saskia Trenkelbach, Germany, Marketing; Sarka Vitkova, Czech Republic, General Business Administration.

CALIFORNIA: Megan L. Pangburn, Covina, 91724, General Business Administration.

COLORADO: Michaela D. Wolf, Littleton 80123, General Business Administration.

FLORIDA: Brandi P. Bonifay, Stuart, 34997, Accounting; Jessica A. Johnson, Palm City, 34990, Elementary Education/Applied.

GEORGIA: Katherine M. Kiefer, Lilburn, 30047, Psychology; Jenna L. Sexton, Carrollton, 30116, Physics/Health Physics.

KENTUCKY: Mark A. Conrad, Edgewood, 41017, Finance.

MARYLAND: Moises A. Ortiz- Giron, Oxon Hill, 20745, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty, Art Education; Jacquelyn L. Sutphin, Davidsonville, 21035, Mass Communication/Public Relations.

MISSOURI: Anna S. Karlova, St. Louis, 63129, Mass Communication.

NEW YORK: Jessica L. Hale, Clinton, 13323, General Business Administration.

NORTH CAROLINA: Rachel F. Rubin, Charlotte, 28213, Biology.

OHIO: Kristina A. Plunkett, Fairfield, 45014, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Angela M. Salem, Akron, 44313, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Jessica E. Strader, Kettering, 45429, Elementary Education/Applied; John P. Sweeney, Poland, 44514, Mass Communication/Broadcast.

PENNSYLVANIA: Janelle M. Townsley, Fleetwood, 19522, General Business Administration.

TEXAS: Nadiyah K. Batiste, Nolanville, 76559, Early Childhood Education/Pending.

VIRGINIA:  Renee M. Guilliams, Troutville, 24175, English-Teacher Certification.

 

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Aiken: Erica A. Anderson, Springfield, Mass Communication/Print; Brittney S. Barnes, Wagener, Biology; Heather G. Brown, Langley, Elementary Education/Applied; Brittany D. Chandler, Salley, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Nicole A. Pantoja, Aiken, Biology; Zachary R. Raiford, Aiken, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Kelliann M. Visotski, Aiken, Biology.Pre-Nursing.

Allendale: DeVon C. Smith, Allendale, Marketing.

Anderson: Joyce K. Fleming, Honea Path, Elementary Education/Pending; Courtney N. Holden, Anderson, Art Education; Laura A. McAuley, Anderson, General Business Administration.

Beaufort: Sharonda C. Daise, St Helena Isla, Elementary Education/Pending; Tamashia L. Daise, St. Helena Island, Elementary Eduation/ Pending; Miriam L. Watkins, Hilton Head, Mathematics; Alexandra Wilkinson, Beaufort, Elementary Education/Pending.

Berkeley: Thomas C. Blackwell, Moncks Corner, General Business Administration; Christie A. Carrington, Moncks Corner, Psychology; Renata S. Cumbee, Cordesville, Physics; Christopher L. Harmon, Goose Creek, Nursing; Emily A. Higgins, Goose Creek, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Cheryl W. Jefferson, Goose Creek, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Jayme A. Johnson, Saint Helena Island, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Heather M. Lewis, Ladson, History; Artisha C. Mann, Jamestown, Economics; Damien J. Ortiz, Summerville, Mathematics; Samuel A. Stewart, Ladson, Biology; Amanda M. Wadford, Russellville, Management; Brandy V. Young, Moncks Corner, Biology.Pre-Nursing.

Calhoun: Spencer B. Cason, St. Matthews, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Akron K. Johnson, Elloree, Accounting; Patricia R. Robinson, St. Matthews, Elementary Education/Applied.

Charleston: Emily A. Becker, Mt. Pleasant, Visual Arts; Jonee' A. Evans, North Charleston, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Alicia M. Gage, Charleston, Accounting; Mecca L. Hayes, Charleston, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Dominique L. Heyward, Charleston, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Jasmine M. Lafayette, Charleston, Biology; Lauren N. Lemoine, North Charleston, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Angelica M. Libert, Mt. Pleasant, Mass Communication/Convergence; Jazmine J. Linen, Hollywood, Marketing; Jericha L. Middleton, Wadmalaw Island, Accounting; Varan Mungin, Hollywood, Biology; Brittany N. Robinson, Charleston, Chemistry/Asc Certified; Mina J. Roof, Charleston, Elementary Education/Applied; Andrew W. Russell, Mt. Pleasant, Undecided; Cornetta L. Sams, Wadmalaw Island, Elementary Education/Pending; Tatjana S. Slawson, North Charleston, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Vanessa D. Smalls, North Charleston, Biology; Damara R. Walker, North Charleston, Biology; Courtney N. Wigfall, Ravenel, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty.

Chester: Matthew C. Dickinson, Chester, Political Science.

Chesterfield: Sadie R. Chisholm, Patrick, Elementary Education/Applied; Latoya D. Flowers, Cheraw, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Damien K. Gordan, Wallace, Biology; Danielle L. Grooms, Cheraw, Nursing; Matthew C. Kimrey, Pageland, General Business Administration; Myranda D. McDonnell, Cheraw, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Benita S. McQueen, Cheraw, Psychology; Matthew C. Parker, Cheraw, Physics/Computational Physics Option; Jennifer D. Quick, Cheraw, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; Marquita S. Ratliff, Chesterfield, Biology/Med Tech Option; Rashad K. Rice, Cheraw, Management Information Systems; Rashid S. Rice, Cheraw, Management Information Systems; Nolan A. Smith, Cheraw, Management Information Systems; Gladys M. Watson- Covington, Cheraw, Elementary Education/Applied; Angela E. White, Patrick, Elementary Education/Pending; Amanda J. Wilkinson, Patrick, Elementary Education/Applied; Kevin B. Williamson, Cheraw, Psychology.

Clarendon: Ashley M. Anderson, Turbeville, Undecided; Tiffany N. Bennett, Turbeville, Biology; Courtney L. Canty, Summerton, Biology/Pre-Medical; April N. Coker, Turbeville, Elementary Education/Pending;Tammy N. Feagin, Alcolu, Biology;Lizabeth M. Parker, Turbeville, Bach Of General Stud/Management Tech;Nathan S. Poston, Summerton, Political Science;Vickie L. Scott, Manning, Biology;Chancellar C. Welch, New Zion, Biology.Pre-Nursing.

Colleton: Willeen L. Gant, Walterboro, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty;Christopher M. Hutto, Islandton, Accounting;Adrienne E. Rizer, Lodge, Political Science;Rebekah C. Ulmer, Lodge, Biology.

Darlington: Thomas S. Allen, Hartsville, Political Science; Summer N. Anderson, Lamar, Elementary Education/Pending; Mary E. Asaro, Darlington, English-Liberal Arts; Crystal L. Bryant, Society Hill, Management Information Systems; Sheena O. Durant, Hartsville, Biology; Christopher B. Diven, Hartsville, Marketing; Lauren E. DuBose, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Amber G. Ellis, Darlington, Physics/Health Physics, Biology; Ashley H. Floyd, Darlington, Sociology. Brandon C. Gainey, Hartsville, Biology; Kerry M. Gainey, Darlington, Biology; Jordan L. Gandy, Darlington, History; Laura E. Gilbert, Hartsville, Nursing; Ebony C. Greene, Darlington, Elementary Education/Pending; Fairlynn R. Grooms, Lamar, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Jennie A. Isgett, Hartsville, Accounting; Anita N. Jackson, Hartsville, Finance. Bellany J. Jackson, Hartsville, Biology/Pre-Medical; Latoyha T. Jackson, Florence, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Janella R. Johnson, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Medical; Jessica M. Joint, Darlington, Biology; Patrick T. Lund, Darlington, Computer Science; Julian R. Lynch, Timmonsville, Art Education; Phillip D. Mason, III, Hartsville, Dual Engineering; Chasity R. Mccoy, Lamar, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Edith A. Millen, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Elizabeth N. Pompey, Darlington, English-Pending Teacher Certification; Taryn J. Poole, Darlington, Biology; Cameron S. Rainey, Hartsville, Dual Engineering; Dylan P. Simmons, Darlington, Biology; Travis W. Sinclair, Darlington, History/Pending Soc Studies Teacher Cert; Adrienne D. Tidwell, Darlington, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Kimberly L. Walters, Hartsville, Elementary Education/Pending; Sherica L. Warfield, Darlington, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Ashley N. Watts, Timmonsville, Visual Arts; Allison P. Weaver, Darlington, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Monica L. Wilson, Darlington, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Tiffany D. Young, Hartsville, Marketing, Management.

Dillon: Jennifer R. Collins, Dillon, Psychology; Natashia Conyers,Dillon, Psychology; Rachel M. Corbett, Latta, English-Applied Teacher Certification; David A. Cox, Lake View, Marketing; Kristin A. Cox, Dillon, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Ronnie K. Floyd, Dillon, Political Science; Takenya M. Friday, Dillon, Management; Nicholas B. Gardner, Dillon, Mass Communication/Convergence; Lacey N. Gaster, Pamplico, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Jessica M. Goings, Dillon, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Shannon D. Green, Dillon, Psychology; Eddie B. Lee, Dillon, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Haley E. Legette, Latta, Biology; Bryan E. Lewis, Dillon, Undecided; Christan D. Marsh, Hamer, Modern Language/Spanish; Roger G. Meekins, Dillon, Biology; Jennifer L. Powers, Hamer, Biology; Donte' R. Rogers, Latta, Marketing; Gary T. Sanders, Dillon, Chemistry; Shereena L. Thompson, Dillon, Elementary Education/Pending; Ashley L. Turner, Lake View, Elementary Education/Pending; Fallon N. Watts, Nichols, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Susan N. Williams, Dillon, Elementary Education/Applied.

Dorchester: Jessica L. Browning, Summerville, Sociology; Shane E. Clevenger, Summerville, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Erica E. DeJesus, Charleston, Psychology; Yasmean Dixon, Summerville, Psychology; Sara M. Frampton, Summerville, English-Professional Writing; Amanda L. Good, Summerville, Elementary Education/Applied; James C. Kizer, Reevesville,, General Business Administration; Christopher D. Wimberly, Saint George, Psychology.

Fairfield: John W. Aldrich, Ridgeway, English-Liberal Arts.

Florence: Shaquanna A. Adams, Florence, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Marla M. Alderman, Darlington, Bach Of Gen Stud/Social & Behavioral Sci; Najee H. Ali, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Janet S. Allen, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Timothy M. Allen, Florence, General Business Administration; Cherrill D. Allison, Johnsonville, Sociology/General Track; Lauren E. Allred, Florence, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Michelle C. Anderlik, Olanta, Psychology; Casey L. Anderson, Effingham, Undecided; Crystal C. Anderson, Florence, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Joseph B. Anderson, Summerville, Mass Communication/Print; Maighdlin W. Anderson, Florence, Nursing; Cristopher R. Averette, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Lauren A. Bailey, Florence, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Matthew K. Baker, Florence, Theatre Arts/Performance Speciality; Adrienne N. Benton, Florence, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Rustin J. Bodiker, Pamplico, Biology; Karlissa A. Boyd, Florence, History; Sherena L. Bradley, Lake City, Elementary Education/Pending; Sarah E. Brigman, Florence, Biology; Johnathan L. Broach, Timmonsville, General Business Administration; Regina Brockington, Quinby, Elementary Education/Pending; Shaquanna M. Brockington, Lake City, Biology; Emanuel Brown, III, Timmonsville, Elementary Education/Pending; Liza M. Bryant, Lake City, Management; Contessa R. Burnett, Florence, Sociology/General Track; Timothy J. Busscher, Florence, Visual Arts; Zachary A. Calcutt, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Alisha L. Cameron, Florence, Accounting; Jeremy P. Capps, Florence, Physics/Computational Physics Option, Mathematics; William R. Carlson, Florence, Management Information Systems; Sadebeautia J. Carter, Lake City, Accounting; Joshua P. Chandler, Florence, Marketing; Caren E. Chinich, Florence, Biology; Hope A. Clarkson, Florence, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Deanna A. Cohens, Florence, General Business/; Chancely C. Coker, Lake City, Political Science; Lesley B. Coker, Johnsonville, 29555, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Timothy E. Collins II, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Joedy J. Cook, Johnsonville, History; Laura E. Corbin, Florence, Finance; Jamie M. Cordova, Florence, Political Science; Angela C. Cox, Effingham, Marketing; Devin V. Cribb, Florence, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Joshua K. Croteau, Florence, Mathematics; LaTonya D. Cushman, Scranton, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Jennifer L. Cutter, Florence, Political Science; Stacey A. Davis, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Chasity R. DeLung, Florence, Management; April M. Dietz, Florence, Biology; Sarah E. Dixon, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Kathryn L. Douglas, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Jennifer A. Driggers, Pamplico, Mathematics/Applied Teacher Certification; Jamie R. Durant, Florence, Mass Communication/Convergence; Pablo E. Faja, Florence, Biology; Devin R. Fedorchuk, Florence, General Business Administration; Natalie M. Fidler, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Jonetha M. Fleming, Scranton, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Kendal J. Floyd, Pamplico, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Kevin A. Floyd, Scranton, Biology/Pre-Medical; Marion M. Fostel, Florence, Elementary Education/Pending; Heather M. Frick, Coward, Marketing; Deanna M. Giordano, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Jami L. Godwin, Scranton, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Frances K. Gootman, Florence, Visual Arts; Eureka D. Green, Florence, Mass Communication/Print; Hilary R. Greenwell, Florence, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; Emily M. Handley, Florence, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Wanda D. Hannah, Lake City, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Deanna C. Harley, Florence, Biology; Anthony C. Heger, Florence, Management; Melissa B. Hennessy, Florence, Nursing; Lindsey N. Herring, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Kirsten M. Hiortdahl, Scranton, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Catherine M. Holt, Pamplico, Accounting; Spenser A. Hooks, Johnsonville, Dual Engineering; Christopher M. Hopper, Florence, Finance; Elyse N. Horne, Florence, Elementary Education/Pending; Dana E. Howell, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Staci A. Hoylen, Florence, Marketing; Francis M. Humphrey, III, Florence, History/Pending Soc Studies Teacher Cert, Polly A. Hunsucker, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Modern Language/German; Jane E. Hutson, Florence, Mass Communication/Print; Katelyn E. Illingworth, Florence, Elementary Education/Applied; Magen J. Isgett,, Pamplico, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Emily G. Jackson, Florence, Elementary Education/Applied; Amanda P. Johnson, Florence, Mass Communication/Convergence; Stephanie L. Johnson, Florence, General Business Administration, Political Science; Anna M. Jones, Florence, Elementary Education/Applied; Jason E. Jones, Florence, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; Daniel G. Joyner, Florence, Psychology; Shakeyla D. Kelly, Johnsonville, Elementary Education/Applied; Amanda N. Knight, Effingham, Marketing; Lisa M. Knotts, Florence, English-Pending Teacher Certification; Alexandra M. Kowalski, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Philip A. Laing, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; Lillian A. Lawhon, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Emilie C. Le Goff, Florence, Mass Communication/Broadcast, Modern Language/French; Howard A. Leary, Jr., Coward, General Business Administration; Elsie A. Lewis, Florence, International Studies; Cassandra M. Lopez, Florence, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Corrine L. Loughrey, Florence, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Bethany L. Luhman, Pamplico, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; Derek E. Lutz, Florence, Art Education; Brett L. Lynch, Florence, Psychology; Courtney S. Malson, Florence, Elementary Education/Applied; Katie M. Mathews, Florence, Elementary Education/Pending; Kelly A. Maxey, Florence, Biology/Med Tech Option; Morgan M. Maxwell, Florence, Psychology; Andrew W. Maynard, Florence, Management, Marketing; Andrew D. McCutcheon, Scranton, Civil Engineering Technology; Chelsie L. McDaniel, Florence, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Daniel M. McEachin, Florence, Undecided; Felicia Y. Mcneil, Florence, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Brandon C. McPherson, Florence, Finance; Lora J. Meadows, Florence, Psychology; Amanda L. Miller, Florence, Biology.Pre-Nursing; David L. Miller, Pamplico, Nursing; Cornelio d. Monjarrez, Florence, Management; Katherine S. Moore, Pamplico, General Business Administration; Amanda H. Morales, Great Falls, Elementary Education/Pending; Bryan D. Morrison, Florence, Management Information Systems; Sarah T. Morrison, Effingham, Undecided; Abreyon G. Moses, Florence, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Jodie E. Mouzon, Scranton, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Silonda T. Mouzon, Florence, Biology; Meloney L. Munn, Florence, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Cindy J. Nettles, Scranton, Undecided; Christin A. Nobles, Florence, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Britney N. Pearson, Timmonsville, Marketing; Kristin A. Phillips, Lake City, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Sarah A. Pierce, Effingham, Finance; Forrest E. Poston, Pamplico, Political Science; Kristen R. Poston, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Danielle C. Raines, Florence, Political Science; Meagan V. Reese, Florence, Biology; Benjamin R. Rogers, Lake City, Mass Communication/Convergence; Tracy F. Ruetterman, Johnsonville, English-Pending Teacher Certification; Brandon L. Rushing, Florence, Accounting; Derek J. Sanderson, Florence, General Business Administration; Kristen E. Shannon, Coward, Biology.Pre-Nursing; John A. Shupe, Jr., Lake City, Biology; Hiren R. Sitapara, Florence, Computer Science; Keith R. Slone, Florence, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty; Jennifer K. Smith, Florence, Biology; Jonathan D. Smith, Florence, Management Information Systems; James P. Smyth, Florence, Undecided; Mollie N. Soto, Florence, Elementary Education/Applied; Heidi D. Stalheim, Florence, Marketing; Christopher D. Starling, Florence, Accounting; Kristen L. Steen, Florence, Psychology; Audra N. Stefano, Florence, Management; Amanda H. Stein, Florence, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Heather S. Stockton, Florence, Elementary Education/Pending; Ashlie B. Stokes, Effingham, Art Education; Christopher C. Stokes, Effingham, Modern Language/Spanish, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Timothy A. Streit, Florence, Political Science; Leslie P. Strickland, Florence, Chemistry; Jed P. Tepper, Jr., Florence, Biology; Veronica L. Thomas, Effingham, Mathematics; Edward D. Tinsley, Florence, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Philip J. Vernon, Florence, Biology/Pre-Medical; Fotini T. Vlahos, Florence, Sociology/General Track; Jeffrey D. Waynick, Florence, Management Information Systems; Amber E. Wilks, Florence, General Business/; Anitra L. Williams, Johnsonville, Elementary Education/Pending; Bernice D. Williams, Florence, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Margaret D. Williamson, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Hope J. Wilson, Lake City, Biology/Med Tech Option; Mitchell B. Wilson, Florence, Biology; Russell A. Witherspoon, Florence, Finance; Natalie J. Young, Scranton, Biology.Pre-Nursing.

Georgetown: Latasia N. Belin, Georgetown, Biology.Pre-Nursing;Alexander W. Blake, Georgetown, Political Science;Erica S. Brown, Andrews, Biology.Pre-Nursing;Victoria M. Butler, Georgetown, Accounting;Nichole B. Crosby, Georgetown, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy;Sylvia M. Davis, Andrews, English-Teacher Certification;Matthew R. DesRosiers, Pawley's Island, Political Science;Shannon N. Dixon, Georgetown, Finance;Lorin M. Hayes, Georgetown, Biology.Pre-Nursing;Chanell M. LaSane, Hemingway, Visual Arts;Derek A. Lee, Pawleys Island, Biology.

Greenville: Allington E. Bowen, Greenville, Mass Communication/Public Relations;William E. Hunt, Greer, Undecided;Adam P. Ingalls, Simpsonville, General Business Administration;Krisshina P. Morrow, Lyman, Biology;Danielle L. Richardson, Mauldin, Political Science.

Greenwood: Pamela M. Canfield, Ninety Six, Political Science;Steven A. Holmes, Jr., Hodges, Biology.

Hampton: Carlisle N. Housey, Hampton, Biology.

Horry: Abrianne T. Anama, Surfside Beach, Early Childhood Education/Applied;Christina H. Cantey, Florence, Elementary Education/Pending;Erin E. Davis, Little River, Psychology; Ashley M. Gable, Loris, Political Science; Juliemar Gonzalez, Little River, Nursing; Keith D. Hardwick, Myrtle Beach, Early Childhood Education/Pending;Alicia N. Hemingway, Loris, Mass Communication/Convergence; Faith M. Hughes, Conway, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Erica K. Jones, Aynor, Nursing; David L. Lyles, Aynor, Political Science; Virginia I. Meyers, North Myrtle B, Nursing; Tamara G. Moore, Conway, English-Professional Writing; Brittney S. Sherman, Conway, Mass Communication/Convergence; Jacqueline M. Snook, Conway, English-Liberal Arts;  Monica T. Wofford, Myrtle Beach, Elementary Education/Applied.

Jasper: Morgan R. Daley, Tillman, Undecided;Michael L. Wright, Hardeeville, General Business.

Kershaw: Sean M. Blair, Lugoff, Business Economics; Lauren P. Brown, Cassatt, Biology.Pre-Nursing;Jessica B. Crone, Elgin, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty;Tiffany M. Franks, Camden, Political Science;Terence L. Jackson, Lugoff, Mass Communication; William A. McCaskill, Lugoff, Elementary Education/Pending;Virginia A. Mullikin, Camden, Political Science;Courtney L. Phipps, Lugoff, Mathematics/Applied Teacher Certification; David B. Todd, Cassatt, Biology.Pre-Nursing. Jerrie'Me K. Wright, Lugoff, Biology, General Business Administration.

Lancaster: Tiffany D. Alford, Heath Springs, Biology; Latricia M. Avery, Lancaster, Mass Communication;Yoneika S. Duncan, Lancaster, Management; Demarcus A. Patrick, Lancaster, Finance.

Lee: Amanda N. Asher, Bishopville, Mass Communication;Elandres L. Jenkins, Bishopville, Biology.Pre-Nursing;Tiffany S. Moore, Camden, Art Education;Vernovia Richardson, Bishopville, Biology.Pre-Nursing;Megan O. Skinner, Bishopville, Biology.

Lexington: Amber N. Diaz, West Columbia, Chemistry;Jocelyn C. Hernandez, Irmo, Elementary Education/Pending;Cara A. Livingston, Lexington, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty;Ryan P. Outlaw, West Columbia, Accounting.

Marion: Jayme E. Baker, Mullins, Early Childhood Education/Pending;Stephanie N. Bridgman, Marion, Psychology;Dara W. Brown, Mullins, Biology.Pre-Nursing;Leeann S. Brown, Marion, English-Teacher Certification;Katie M. Burroughs, Mullins, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Ashley A. Dingle, Marion, Mass Communication; Heather L. Dozier, Marion, Marketing; Brittany K. Elliott, Nichols, Biology.Pre-Nursing;William B. Ellis, Mullins, Sociology/General Track;Hillary D. Johnson, Marion, Early Childhood Education/Pending;Hope S. Lewis, Nichols, English-Professional Writing;Brandi N. Rogers, Mullins, Early Childhood Education/Pending;Eric T. Rogers, Marion, Biology;Michayla S. Rowell, Mullins, General Business Administration; Angela D. Saxon, Nichols, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy;Caroline E. Sellars, Mullins, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Casey S. Shelley, Nichols, Elementary Education/Applied; Wendy S. Swinton, Mullins, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Duane A. Vassalotti, Marion, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Sara D. Vinson, Mullins, Marketing; Latonya Yates-Ford, Mullins, Accounting.

Marlboro: Jennifer M. Avery, Bennettsville, Early Childhood Education/Applied;Alisha E. Blackmon, Blenheim, Nursing;George M. Bullard, Bennettsville, General Business Administration;Benjamin C. Cousins, Bennettsville, Management;Jermaine Ellis, McColl, Mass Communication/Broadcast; April M. Hyatt, Bennettsville, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Jessica A. McColl, Little Rock, Art Education; Pamela E. Ocean, Blenheim, Accounting; Stephanie A. Parker, Bennettsville, Elementary Education/Pending; Courtney H. Quick, Bennettsville, Psychology; Stephanie N. Spisak, Bennettsville, English-Professional Writing; David H. Wafer, Bennettsville, Physics.

Newberry: Brittany R. Martin-Moore, Prosperity, Early Childhood Education/Applied;Elizabeth D. Smith, Newberry, English-Liberal Arts.

Orangeburg: Amber L. Dantzler, Eutawville, Early Childhood Education/Applied;Anthony M. Green, Orangeburg, Biology;Jolene D. McClary, Florence, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty, English-Liberal Arts;Amanda A. Ott, Branchville, Biology/Pre-Medical;Elizabeth A. Rush, Holly Hill, Accounting;Krystal N. Shuler, Bowman, Biology.Pre-Nursing;Ashley D. Waymer, Santee, Biology.

Pickens: Joshua O. Davidson, Sunset, Early Childhood Education/Pending;Andrew M. Grisson, Easley, Political Science.

Richland: LaToya B. Bronson, Columbia, Biology;Alexander C. Chrysostom, Columbia, General Business/;Brigette M. Davis, Columbia, Sociology/General Track;Raudrice T. Dowling, Columbia, General Business Administration;Lindsey M. Fulmer, Columbia, Early Childhood Education/Pending;Laura Alexandra Hauff, Beaufort, Elementary Education/Pending;Brice G. Herzberg, Blythewood, Political Science;Anna V. Howard, Blythewood, Mass Communication;Keith R. Karn, Jr, Columbia, Mathematics;William D. McElveen, Eastover, Psychology;Brian W. Mcgahee, Chapin, Mass Communication;William C. McNamara, Columbia, Marketing;Natasha L. Phillips, Columbia, Biology;Kendra S. Raven, Columbia, Early Childhood Education/Pending;Phillip C. Smith, Columbia, Psychology.

Spartanburg: Christy N. Coggins, Gramling, Nursing.

Sumter: Briana J. Boyd, Sumter, Biology;Calandra M. Brisbone, Sumter, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Kimberly J. Butler, Wedgefield, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Matthew B. Cote', Sumter, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Eric M. Dial, Sumter, English-Liberal Arts; David R. Dugas, Sumter, Visual Arts; Lauren P. Faber, Sumter, Undecided; Tremayne Johnston, Rembert, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Stephanie N. Larkins, Sumter, Management; Leslie W. Lloyd, Sumter, History;  Corien C. Mack, Sumter, Accounting; Matthew W. McElveen, Lynchburg, Biology, Physics/Health Physics; Ashley O. McGee, Sumter, Marketing; Marquria L. McMillian, Sumter, Biology; Jessica A. Mixon, Sumter, Psychology; Casey H. Pierce, Sumter, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Robert V. Robinson, II, Rembert, Management Information Systems; Shakeima N. Swinton, Sumter, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Lateshia R. Williams, Rembert, Psychology;  Shameka L. Wilson, Sumter, Sociology/General Track.

Union: Casey L. Boulware, Buffalo, Biology.

Williamsburg: Brantley A. Baker, Cades, Chemistry;Melanie G. Cole, Kingstree, Early Childhood Education/Pending;Kevin L. Cooper, Kingstree, Finance;Blakely A. Covington, Nesmith, Psychology; Tara C. Eaddy, Nesmith, Chemistry; Tiffany E. Harrington, Florence, English-Professional Writing; Crystal C. Mitchum, Lane, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Mindy A. Parsons, Hemingway, English-Pending Teacher Certification; Diana I. Rishmawi, Hemingway, Chemistry; Kimberly N. Rodgers, Kingstree, Biology; Barton A. Snyder, Kingstree, Computer Science, Mathematics; Vyone R. Tisdale, Kingstree, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Kate Watson, Greeleyville, Art Education; Marlaina L. Wilkerson, Kingstree, Biology; Deanna S. Woodberry, Hemingway, Elementary Education/Applied; Katina L. Woodbury, Hemingway, General Business Administration.

York: Ashley T. Beaumont, Fort Mill, Early Childhood Education/Pending;Brittany P. Castle, York, Elementary Education/Pending;Daniel M. Hall, Clover, Accounting;Tony S. Ly, Rock Hill, Finance;Shemeika A. Massey, Rock Hill, Political Science; Emily A. Passatore, Tega Cay, Elementary Education/Pending.

#190 / 6-7-07
Last Published: July 30, 2007 9:51 AM
Empowered by Extend, a school software solution from