Public Affairs Office
News Releases
Marketing
Publications
University Images
Archived News Releases
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Archived Sports Releases
Arts International
Summer Camps

Future Students:

Apply
Now!

2008

FMU names students to President's List, Dean's List

    FLORENCE, S.C. – Officials at Francis Marion University have named 331 full-time students and 24 part-time students to the President’s List, and 549 full-time students and 8 part-time students to the Dean’s List for the 2007 fall semester.

    Of those students listed on the President’s List, 183 earned perfect 4.0 grade point averages for the semester, the highest possible ratio a student can receive.

    Students named to the President’s List must have earned a 3.75 or higher GPA for the semester. Full-time students named to the President’s List must have taken at least 12 semester hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the semester.

    Dean’s List students earned a GPA for the semester between 3.25 and 3.749. Full-time students named to the Dean’s List must have taken at least 12 hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the semester.

   Grade point averages are based on a 4.0 system.

 
 

Part-time students on President’s List (* denotes 4.0 GPA)

MARYLAND*Jody R. Rhoderick, Middletown, Biology.

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Chesterfield: *Ashley N. Mabry, Cheraw, Elementary Education/Applied; *Kevin B. Williamson, Cheraw, Psychology.

Darlington: Megan M. Howell, Hartsville, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Mandy N. Shoemake, Society Hill, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; Kristine S. Thompson, Hartsville, Elementary Education/Applied.

Florence: *Angela H. Bessenger, Florence, Mass Communication/Public Relations; *Kimberly J. Bruce, Florence, Biology; William J. Gerald Jr., Florence, Economics; *Eduardo B. Guzman, Effingham, General Business Administration; *Katy M. Hollingsworth, Quinby, Management-Accepted; *Gerard V. Jebaily, Florence, Elementary Education; *George W. Powell III, Florence, Dual Engineering; *Stephanie L. Pugh, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Pending; *Allyson O. Scott, Florence, Accounting-Second Degree-Accepted; *Audra N. Stefano, Florence, Management-Accepted; *Jennifer L. Taylor, Effingham, General Business Administration; Megan N. Walkup, Effingham, Management-Accepted; *Richard B. Weaver, Timmonsville, Computer Science; Derek T. Williams, Effingham, Biology.

Marion: *Krista J. Allen, Mullins, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; *Leon P. James II, Marion, Finance-Accepted.

SpartanburgNicholas J. Koch, Spartanburg, Biology.

Williamsburg*Barton A. Snyder, Kingstree, Physics/Computational Physics Option, Mathematics.

 

Full-time students on President’s List (* denotes 4.0 GPA)

INTERNATIONAL: Nina K. Connell, North Bay, Ontario, Canada, History; Keith D. Crowley, Cork, Ireland, Management; *Jan-Kristof Fedder, Schmalkalden, Germany, Undecided; *Carolin Kellermann, Thuringen, Germany, Undecided; *Jennifer Ludwig, Pulheim, Germany, Marketing, General Business Administration; James S. Maclachlan, Johannesburg, South Africa, Business Economics-Accepted, Marketing-Accepted; Carsten W. Reimann, Windesheim, Germany, General Business Administration; Johannes P. Stratmann, Taunusstein, Germany, General Business Administration; Sarka Vitkova, Humpolec, Czech Republic, General Business/Accepted.

CALIFORNIAAshley A. Lasher, Oakland, International Studies.

GEORGIA:  Brandi P. Bonifay, Sandersville, Accounting-Accepted; *Katherine M. Kiefer, Lilburn, Psychology.

ILLINOIS:   *Jonathan J. Bartomioli, Bartlett, Psychology; George R. Hypke, Glenarm, Marketing-Accepted, Finance-Accepted.

LOUISIANARyan K. Dhuet, Lafayette, LA, Biology.

MICHIGANElisabeth L. Dobek, Sterling Heights, Elementary Education/Pending.

MISSOURIJessica L. O'Leary, St. Louis, Psychology.

NEW JERSEY: *Rebecca J. Ellis, Landing, Psychology.

NORTH CAROLINARachel F. Rubin, Charlotte, Biology.

OHIO:  Jessica M. Lombardi, Massillon, Art Education; Kristina A. Plunkett, Fairfield, Mass Communication/Public Relations; *Lindsay E. Reilly, Dublin, Mass Communication/Public Relations, Modern Language/Spanish; *Kirby M. Stenard, Cincinnati, Undecided; John P. Sweeney, Poland, Mass Communication/Broadcast.

VERMONT*Ellen E. Dyer, Groton, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option.

VIRGINIA:  Brittney R. Kimbro, Mechanicsville, Psychology; *Kiersten N. Nedervelt, Montpelier, Mass Communication/Public Relations.

WASHINGTONJamie L. Holmes, Monroe, Elementary Education/Pending.

WISCONSINKarli A. Koralewski, Muskego, Early Childhood Education/Pending.

 
SOUTH CAROLINA:

Aiken: Heather G. Brown, Langley, Elementary Education/Applied.

Beaufort: Sharonda C. Daise, St. Helena Island, Elementary Education/Applied.

Berkeley: Lauren M. Cox, Moncks Corner, General Business Administration; Renata S. Cumbee, Cordesville, Physics; *Emily S. English, Cross, Finance-Accepted, Business Economics-Accepted; Brittany N. Jackson, Moncks Corner, Accounting; Latoya N. Kearise, Summerville, Elementary Education; Heather M. Lewis, Ladson, History/Pending Social Studies Teacher Certification; *Shreya R. Patel, Ladson, Biology/Medical Technician Option; *David A. Wagoner, Ladson, Physics/Health Physics.

Charleston: *Jonee' A. Evans, North Charleston, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Dominique L. Heyward, Charleston, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Michael P. Hill, James Island, History; Jamila M. Smith, Charleston, Psychology.

Cherokee: *Cierra S. Hoque, Blacksburg, Mass Communication.

Chesterfield: *Sadie R. Chisholm, Patrick, Elementary Education/Applied; *Danielle L. Grooms, Cheraw, Nursing; *James B. Jones, Cheraw, Psychology; *Gary K. Nesbitt, Chesterfield, Biology/Medical Technician Option; *Ashley N. Rivers, Cheraw, English-Liberal Arts; *Krista L. Roscoe, Chesterfield, Psychology; Frances D. Sharper, Cheraw, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track.

Clarendon: Mary I. Baylor, New Zion, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Anna E. Bleasdale, Alcolu, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jessica J. Boyington, Turbeville, Elementary Education/Applied; *Caroline J. Budnick, Manning, Undecided; April N. Coker, Turbeville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Shelley K. Floyd, New Zion, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Jordan A. Gettys, Manning, Elementary Education/Applied; *Staci L. Neel, New Zion, Mass Communication/Print; Nathan S. Poston, Summerton, Political Science; *Tonyelle L. Thomas, Turbeville, Elementary Education/Applied; *Ashlee M. Witherspoon, Alcolu, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Colleton: Willeen L. Gant, Walterboro, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty.

Darlington: Summer N. Anderson, Darlington, Elementary Education/Pending; *Ellenetta Bateman, Darlington, Computer Science; *Megan M. Britt, Darlington, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Roy T. Bunn, Hartsville, Mathematics; *Ashley M. Calhoun, Hartsville, Biology; Brittany B. Cason, Darlington, Biology; *Matthew D. Cook, Darlington, Physics/Health Physics, Biology/Second Degree; *Vance L. Evans, Hartsville, Middle Level Education Mathematics and Science; *Arlia M. Frink, Darlington, English-Professional Writing; *Laura E. Gilbert, Hartsville, Nursing; Elizabeth A. Graham, Hartsville, Psychology; *Jennifer A. Harllee, Darlington, Biology; *Angela S. Harrison, Hartsville, Mass Communication/Convergence; Irby A. Haynes, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education/Pending; *Lauren D. Hodge, Hartsville, English-Pending Teacher Certification; Brianna J. Huffer, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education/Pending; *Sumner E. Kirven, Darlington, Psychology; Rebecca D. Koontz, Darlington, English-Professional Writing, Modern Language/French; *Erin E. Lamz, Darlington, English-Liberal Arts; Amber N. Matthews, Hartsville, Accounting; *Edith A. Millen, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Lucas M. Oates, Darlington, Political Science; *Cameron S. Rainey, Hartsville, Physics/Computational Physics Option, Mathematics; Casie L. Shirley, Lamar, Elementary Education/Applied; Travis W. Sinclair, Darlington, History; Allison P. Weaver, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Patricia D. Williams, Darlington, Nursing.

Dillon: Lauren A. Christenburg, Dillon, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Rosa M. Cooper, Dillon, Elementary Education/Pending; *George E. Edwards, Latta, Biology; Megan E. English, Dillon, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Nicholas B. Gardner, Dillon, Mass Communication/Convergence; *Krista C. Jackson, Hamer, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; Kacie N. Kinsey, Dillon, Elementary Education/Pending; Pamela R. Lane, Latta, Elementary Education/Pending; *Jessica H. McDaniel, Dillon, Marketing-Accepted; *Erica R. Pearson, Dillon, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Jerry L. Phillips III, Latta, Mathematics/Pending Teacher Certification; Jennifer L. Powers, Hamer, Biology; *Shannon L. Pratt, Dillon, English-Pending Teacher Certification; *Vernita R. Scarborough, Dillon, Undecided; Shereena L. Thompson, Dillon, Elementary Education/Pending; Hannah E. Weyant, Latta, Political Science; *Susan N. Williams, Hamer, Elementary Education/Applied.

Dorchester: Jessica L. Darden, Harleyville, Management-Accepted; Clayla S. Pinckney, Ridgeville, Biology; DaQuan W. Sellers, Summerville, Finance-Accepted; Hope D. Simpson, Summerville, Biology; *Courtney L. Thiry, Summerville, Biology; Tara A. Thiry, Summerville, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Christopher D. Wimberly, St. George, Psychology.

FairfieldBrittany A. Melvin, Winnsboro, Marketing-Accepted.

Florence: *Janet S. Allen, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Maighdlin W. Anderson, Florence, Nursing; *Sin-Young Bak, Florence, General Business Administration; Corine E. Bakazan, Florence, Psychology; *Shawn S. Ballenger, Florence, Electronic Engineering Technology; Amy L. Barhite, Florence, History/Applied Social Studies Teacher Certification; Mary E. Belk, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Kayla E. Bishop, Johnsonville, Biology; *Mary K. Blizzard, Florence, Elementary Education/Pending; Brittany D. Boatwright, Florence, Political Science; Nancy Boska, Florence, Biology; Sarah E. Brigman, Florence, Biology; Jamell T. Brown, Florence, Biology; *Misty H. Brown, Florence, Psychology; April N. Bryant, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Erica M. Buffkin, Florence, Political Science; *Deondra P. Burgess, Lake City, Biology; *Timothy J. Busscher, Florence, Visual Arts; *Zachary A. Calcutt, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Jeremy P. Capps, Florence, Physics/Computational Physics Option, Mathematics; *Ashley E. Chandler, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Kwok-Shan Cheng, Florence, Accounting; Robert E. Clemons, Florence, Computer Science; Lesley B. Coker, Johnsonville, Elementary Education/Pending; *Joshua R. Colvin, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; Joseph S. Conner, Florence, Biology; *Kelley J. Cooke, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Jamie M. Cordova, Florence, Political Science; Daina C. Cox, Effingham, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Emily M. Cox, Pamplico, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Elahe M. D'souza, Florence, Biology; Alonzo D. Davis, Pamplico, Management Information Systems-Accepted; Andrew R. Donaldson, Florence, Political Science; *Hayley J. Douglas, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Courtney A. Driggers, Lake City, Accounting; *Brittany A. Erwin, Florence, Accounting; Katelan A. Fercana, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Meredith K. Fields, Florence, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty; *Kevin A. Floyd, Scranton, Biology/Pre-Medical; *Elizabeth J. Ford, Florence, Chemistry; *Melanie L. George, Florence, Management; Deanna M. Giordano, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Sarah M. Gooch, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Pending; *Jessica L. Gray, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Amanda G. Haggard, Florence, Elementary Education/Applied; Lindsay R. Harrelson, Florence, Biology; Sarah E. Haselden, Johnsonville, Biology; Justin B. Head, Florence, Political Science; *Lindsey N. Herring, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Sarah M. Hickman, Florence, Chemistry/ACS Certified, Modern Language/Spanish-Second Degree; *Ross S. Hill, Florence, History/Pending Social Studies Teacher Certification; *Crystal K. Hinson, Florence, Management; *Rachel E. Holbrooks, Florence, Psychology; Justine D. Holland, Florence, Undecided; Riley F. Holt, Florence, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Jeremiah A. Hughes, Florence, Management Information Systems; *Jessica D. Humphrey, Florence, English-Pending Teacher Certification; Emily G. Jackson, Florence, Elementary Education/Applied; *Anna M. Jones, Florence, Elementary Education/Applied; *Curtis M. Jones, Johnsonville, Dual Engineering; Jason E. Jones, Florence, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; *David B. Kennedy, Florence, History; *Shakeyla D. Kelly, Johnsonville, Elementary Education/Applied; William M. Kirkland, Florence, Psychology; Mary K. Kirven, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Lisa M. Knotts, Florence, English-Pending Teacher Certification; Alexandra M. Kowalski, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Philip A. Laing, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; Matthew P. Lamb, Florence, Biology; Ashley E. Leamon, Florence, English-Liberal Arts, Theatre Arts; Aneesa M. Licorish, Florence, SC, 29501, General Business Administration; Brett L. Lynch, Florence, Psychology; Jillian R. Lynch, Timmonsville, Art Education; Robert B. Lynch III, Timmonsville, Mass Communication; Leslie Timmons Mann, Pamplico, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Jesse A. Marsh, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; *Pauline M. Martineau, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *William M. Matthews Jr., Lake City, Accounting-Second Degree; Matthew C. Maynard, Florence, Psychology; *Richard M. McCabe II, Florence, Elementary Education/Applied; Michael S. McCracken, Florence, Chemistry; Andrew D. McCutcheon, Scranton, Civil Engineering Technology; *Stefanie L. McElveen, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; *Kyle D. McGee, Lake City, Elementary Education/Applied; *Thomas J. McKay, Effingham, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; *Melissa S. Merchant, Florence, Sociology/General Track; *Brittany R. Miles, Florence, Accounting; *Brianna A. Miller, Florence, Management; Lauren B. Moore, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Sarah E. Moore, Florence, Undecided; *Bradley A. Morris, Florence, Finance; Thomas F. Moye, Effingham, Accounting; Phillip A. Mozingo, Florence, Biology; *Tiffany L. Noble, Florence, Elementary Education/Applied; Christine K. O'Loughlin, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Anna W. Patterson, Florence, Biology; *Rebecca M. Patterson, Florence, Finance-Accepted; Morgan W. Phelan, Florence, Mass Communication/Public Relations; *Kristin A. Phillips, Lake City, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Sarah A. Pierce, Florence, Finance-Accepted; Kristen R. Poston, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Staci E. Poston, Effingham, English-Liberal Arts; Asher A. Purvis, Florence, Undecided; Christie Anne Putnam, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; *Lillian L. Quesada, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Cadie E. Raines, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Karen M. Richardson, Florence, Undecided; Benjamin R. Rogers, Lake City, Mass Communication/Convergence; *Kathryn N. Rosa, Florence, Biology; Brandon L. Rushing, Florence, Accounting-Accepted; *Ashley M. Russell, Florence, Chemistry; Laura C. Ruthven, Lake City, Nursing; Rima V. Saleeby, Florence, Theatre Arts; *Brittany E. Sanders, Johnsonville, Elementary Education/Pending; *Megan E. Sanders, Johnsonville, Biology; Wendy L. Sanders, Effingham, Accounting; *Angela D. Sawyer, Florence, Finance-Accepted, Marketing-Accepted; *Paige E. Self, Florence, Undecided; *Bradlee K. Shown, Lake City, Computer Science; Keith R. Slone, Florence, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty; *Jennifer K. Smith, Florence, Biology; *Stephen H. Smith, Florence, Psychology; James P. Smyth, Florence, Undecided; Monica B. Sokol, Florence, Biology; *Lindsey K. Springs, Florence, Mathematics/Applied Teacher Certification; *David S. Staggs, Florence, Psychology; *Abby E. Sullivan, Pamplico, Middle Level Education Mathematics and Science; *Lavender L. Sullivan, Florence, Mathematics; *Lauren R. Tayara, Florence, Psychology; *Krystina B. Timmons, Lake City, Elementary Education/Applied; Brittany V. Toole, Florence, Biology; Danielle B. Turner, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Kimberly A. Turner, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; *Melissa K. Turner, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; *Ryan B. Turner, Florence, Biology; *Nicole L. Vanadia, Florence, Biology; *Mary E. Waddell, Effingham, Political Science; *Stacey D. Walker, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Jessica L. Wall, Johnsonville, English-Professional Writing; *Jennifer D. Wilkes, Florence, Mass Communication; Ashley T. Wright, Florence, Biology; *Katie M. Wyllie, Florence, Marketing-Accepted.

Georgetown: *Abrianne T. Anama, Murrells Inlet, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Jessica K. Brandon, Georgetown, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Sylvia M. Davis, Andrews, English-Teacher Certification; Shannon N. Dixon, Georgetown, Finance-Accepted.

Greenville*Oprah G. Glenn, Mauldin, Biology/Pre-Medical.

Horry: Patricia D. Allen, Aynor, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Brittany N. Banks, Myrtle Beach, Psychology; *Kimberly N. Best, Aynor, English-Liberal Arts; *Jeana N. Dunn, Conway, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Leigh A. Edge, North Myrtle Beach, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Alison H. Hancock, Little River, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; *Christopher D. Helms, Little River, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Matthew B. Jenerette, Conway, Biology/Pre-Veterinary; *Nicole B. McDaniel, Conway, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Bridgit L. Skipper, Conway, Chemistry; Hope K. Wofford, Aynor, General Business Administration; Monica T. Wofford, Myrtle Beach, Elementary Education/Applied; *Karianne M. Yates, North Myrtle Beach, Biology/Pre-Medical.

Kershaw: Mindy A. Carpenter, Camden, English-Liberal Arts; *Tiffany M. Franks, Camden, Political Science; *Terence L. Jackson, Lugoff, Mass Communication/Print; *Tiffany S. Moore, Camden, Art Education; Tierra L. Richardson, Lugoff, Early Childhood Education/Pending.

Lancaster: Anthony D. Broyles, Lancaster, Accounting; Yoneika S. Duncan, Lancaster, Management-Accepted; Lauren N. Tucker, Lancaster, Biology.

Laurens: Kimberly D. Culbreth, Clinton, Psychology; Amanda M. Doyle, Laurens, Accounting; William L. Nelson, Clinton, History; Magen E. Rice, Laurens, History.

Lexington: *Emily A. Brandenburg, West Columbia, SC, 29169, Political Science; Jocelyn C. Hernandez, Irmo, Elementary Education/Pending; Tia N. Hicks, West Columbia, Modern Language/Spanish; *Emily L. Setzler, Cayce, Undecided.

Marion: *Poiette M. Bromell, Marion, English-Applied Teacher Certification; Leeann S. Brown, Marion, English-Pending Teacher Certification; Kristin B. Cook, Nichols, Management; *Melanie B. Cook, Nichols, Biology/Pre-Nursing; April M. Dietz, Nichols, Biology; *Sheika F. Hill, Mullins, Elementary Education/Applied; *Stephanie D. Hobbs, Nichols, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Shiquata A. Lewis, Mullins, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Blake C. Palmer, Marion, Chemistry; *Polly H.Price, Mullins, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Angela D. Saxon, Nichols, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; *Casey S. Shelley, Nichols, Elementary Education/Applied; Joshua S. Tucker, Marion, Biology/Environmental Science Option.

Marlboro: *Alisha E. Blackmon, Blenheim, Sociology/General Track; Gregory D. Collins, Bennettsville, History; Krissy L. Smith, Wallace, Biology.

Orangeburg: Amber L. Dantzler, Eutawville, Early Childhood Education/Applied; *Alyssa K. Polson, Cordova, Biology.

Pickens: Joshua O. Davidson, Sunset, Early Childhood Education/Pending.

Richland: *Gabrielle A. Bush, Columbia, Nursing; *Hedi B. England, Columbia, English-Pending Teacher Certification; Amanda J. Gudgel, Columbia, Biology; Brice G. Herzberg, Blythewood, Political Science; Danii M. Jefferson, Irmo, Chemistry; William C. McNamara, Columbia, Marketing-Accepted.

Spartanburg*Benjamin K. Miller, Chesnee, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Sumter: Ericka A. Bennett, Sumter, Elementary Education/Applied; *Alissa A. Dyne, Sumter, Elementary Education/Applied; Timothy R. Herb, Wedgefield, Mass Communication; Danielle M. Kusserow, Shaw AFB, Biology, Physics/Health Physics; Marquria L. McMillian, Sumter, Biology; Shakeima N. Swinton, Sumter, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Nikki S. Wheeler, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Williamsburg: *Kayla L. Bellflowers, Hemingway, Middle Level Education Mathematics and Social Studies; *Cynthia N. Johnson, Kingstree, Political Science; Megan A. McClary, Kingstree, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Diana I. Rishmawi, Hemingway, Chemistry; *Deanna S. Woodberry, Hemingway, Elementary Education/Applied.

York: *Erika C. Puha, Fort Mill, Elementary Education/Applied; Amelia R. Thompson, Clover, Modern Language/Spanish.

 
Part-time students on Dean’s List
 
SOUTH CAROLINA:

Darlington: Jillian A. Burke, Darlington, Early Childhood Education/Applied.

Dillon: Jessica A. McColl, Little Rock, Art Education.

Florence: Nita S. Matthews, Lake City, English-Liberal Arts; Michelle L. McLeod, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; LaFerris L. Peterkin, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Linda M. Sullen, Florence, Psychology/Second Degree.

MarionBrandy K. Staley, Marion, Psychology.

Richland:  Sara M. Parry, Columbia, History.

 
Full-time students on Dean’s List

INTERNATIONAL:   Stevie E. Arrand, London, Ontario, Canada, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Mischa Bechtolsheimer, Framersheim, Germany, Civil Engineering Technology; Bastian K. Czwalinna, Erlangen, Germany, General Business Administration; Matthew J. Keth, East London, South Africa, Finance-Accepted, General Business/Accepted; Dananjaya N. Mayadunne, Colombo, Sri Lanka, Marketing-Accepted, Management-Accepted; Felix Muller, Hessen, Germany, General Business Administration; Jacob Tveit, Romelanda, Sweden, Psychology.

ARIZONAAndrew J. Howes, Phoenix, Biology.

CALIFORNIA: Alexandra V. Aleman, Santa Ana, Sociology/General Track; Megan L. Pangburn, Covina, General Business Administration.

COLORADO:  Jenna M. Kaiser, Broomfield, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Michaela D. Wolf, Littleton, Undecided.

FLORIDA: Jessica N. Birchmeier, Port Richey, General Business Administration; Jessica A. Johnson, Palm City, Elementary Education/Applied; Shaketa Y. Preal, Miramar, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Shannan N. Tyson, Seminole, Psychology.

GEORGIAMatthew D. Gourie, Columbus, Management-Accepted.

ILLINOIS:   Christopher M. Adrian, Schaumburg, Art Education; Jessica L. Alesi, Elk Grove Village, Marketing.

LOUISIANARita D. Grayson, Harvey, Management.

MARYLANDAnna M. Jean, California, Psychology.

NEW YORKLauren S. Nelli, Plattekill, Elementary Education/Applied.

NORTH CAROLINA:  Zachary D. Farry, Charlotte, Marketing; Maria S. Goode, Charlotte, Undecided; Pentzia C. Griffin, Arden, Elementary Education/Applied; Preston D. Shuey, Charlotte, General Business Administration.

OHIO:   Lakyn M. Bendle, Amsterdam, Psychology; Megan C. Coy, Avon Lake, English-Professional Writing; Jacqueline F. Phiel, Amherst, Biology; Angela M. Salem, Akron, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

OKLAHOMADarlene N. Reuter, El Reno, Biology.

PENNSYLVANIA:   Jared T. Barkdoll, Greencastle, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Janelle M. Townsley, Fleetwood, Marketing.

TEXASAshley M. Fortune, Grand Prairie, Social and Behavioral Science.

VIRGINIA:  Ashley E. Abed, Oakton, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Kathleen M. Beauvais, Manassas, Undecided; Renee M. Guilliams, Troutville, English-Teacher Certification.

 
SOUTH CAROLINA:

Aiken: Brittney S. Barnes, Wagener, Biology; Brittany C. Johnson, Aiken, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option.

Anderson: Joyce K. Fleming, Honea Path, Elementary Education/Pending; Laura A. McAuley, Anderson, Biology; David J. Propst, Pelzer, Mathematics.

Barnwell: Kimberly N. Meyer, Barnwell, Psychology; Eboney G. Webb, Barnwell, Marketing.

Beaufort: Tamashia L. Daise, St. Helena Island, Elementary Education/Applied; Laura Alexandra Hauff, Beaufort, Elementary Education/Pending; Doneen S. Holmes, St. Helena Island, Elementary Education/Applied; Nilda J. Mercado, Beaufort, Mass Communication/Public Relations.

Berkeley: Danielle E. Asaro, Moncks Corner, Sociology/General Track; Thomas C. Blackwell, Moncks Corner, General Business Administration; Brittany N. Caddell, Moncks Corner, Biology; Emma J. Dooley, Moncks Corner, Undecided; Jon C. Gooch, Moncks Corner, Accounting; Jessica N. Heyward, Hanahan, Finance; Cheryl W. Jefferson, Goose Creek, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Angel N. Parson, Moncks Corner, Marketing; Dana E. Poston, Goose Creek, Nursing; Andrea L. Singleton, Moncks Corner, Accounting; Amanda M. Wadford, Russellville, Management-Accepted; Henry B. Wigfall, Goose Creek, Management Information Systems-Accepted; Brittany P. Young, Moncks Corner, Political Science.

Charleston: Rachel A. Bailey, Johns Island, Elementary Education/Applied; William B. Beavers, Summerville, Aquaculture, Fisheries and Wildlife; Nulani L. Bennett, Charleston, Political Science; Erica E. DeJesus, Charleston, Psychology; Gary J. Fuseler Jr., Charleston, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; Alicia M. Gage, Charleston, Accounting; Kimberly D. Gailliard, Charleston, History; LaVonda D. Glover, Johns Island, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Bridget S. Grant, Ravenel, Mass Communication; Kala M. Green, North Charleston, Mass Communication; Lindsey N. Hollabaugh, North Charleston, Biology, English-Professional Writing; Jasmine M. Lafayette, Charleston, Biology; Angelica M. Libert, Mt. Pleasant, Mass Communication/Convergence; Mina J. Roof, Charleston, Elementary Education/Applied; Cornetta L. Sams, Wadmalaw Island, Elementary Education/Pending; Jacob J. Thiry, Summerville, Accounting; Sharonda C. Wine, Charleston, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

ChesterMatthew C. Dickinson, Chester, Political Science.

Chesterfield: India F. Aycock, Patrick, Accounting-Accepted; Heather N. Driggers, Cheraw, Biology/Pre-Veterinary; Hope K. Hardison, Cheraw, Sociology/General Track; Sherry A. Hatcher, Cheraw, Middle Level Education Mathematics and Social Stud; Roslyn M. Hatten, Pageland, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Matthew C. Kimrey, Pageland, General Business Administration; Jennifer N. Lubitz, McBee, Accounting; Myranda D. McDonnell, Cheraw, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Benita S. McQueen, Cheraw, Psychology; Janet A. Moore, Cheraw, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Joshua M. Smith, Pageland, Mass Communication; Chrystal M. Sowell, Chesterfield, Mathematics; Jill A. Usher, Cheraw, Sociology/General Track; Angela E. White, Patrick, Elementary Education/Pending; Amanda J. Wilkinson, Patrick, Elementary Education/Applied.

Clarendon: Tiffany N. Bennett, Turbeville, Biology; Jelisa A. Brailsford, Summerton, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Barbara J. Epps, New Zion, Accounting; Andrea S. Floyd, New Zion, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Timothy P. Oliver, Summerton, Nursing; Joshua A. Stewart, Alcolu, Political Science; Jessie Welch, Gable, Art Education.

Colleton: Leslye K. Bailey, Cottageville, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Sagar P. Madhiwala, Walterboro, Biology.

Darlington: Thomas S. Allen, Hartsville, Political Science; Edward T. Arnold, Darlington, Biology; Kelli R. Atkinson, Hartsville, Biology; Ashley P. Bryant, Hartsville, Nursing; Christina Ashley D. Cantey, Darlington, Middle Level Education Science English; Christopher W. Coker, Darlington, Mass Communication; Courtney L. Dowling, Darlington, Nursing; Lauren E. DuBose, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Sheena O. Durant, Hartsville, Biology; Autumn A. Durante, Hartsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kerry M. Gainey, Darlington, Biology; Jordan L. Gandy, Darlington, History; Robert T. Garland, Darlington, General Business Administration; Allison F. Gause, Darlington, Sociology/General Track; Francena L. Gerald, Hartsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Mattie L. Goodson, Lamar, Political Science; Ebony C. Greene, Darlington, Elementary Education/Pending; Fairlynn R. Grooms, Lamar, Biology; Jay R. Harper, Darlington, English-Professional Writing; Shnatta C. Holt, Darlington, Psychology; Dorian A. Hudson, Darlington, Psychology; Anita N. Jackson, Hartsville, Finance-Accepted; Brande E. Jackson, Society Hill, Nursing; Michael J. Jackson, Hartsville, Management; Heather V. King, Hartsville, Nursing; Chasity R. McCoy, Lamar, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Lindsey E. McInville, Darlington, English-Pending Teacher Certification; Mary G. McInville, Darlington, Psychology, Biology; Nathaniel A. Mihalovits, Hartsville, Marketing; Robbie A. Montrose, Darlington, Elementary Education/Pending; Monica M. Quarles, Darlington, Chemistry; Corey A. Scarlett, Darlington, General Business Administration; Sarah M. Sinclair, Darlington, Undecided; Katherine E. Stephenson, Darlington, Nursing; Alexanderia C. Valentin, Darlington, Psychology; David A. Vinnenberg, Darlington, Computer Science; Mary B. Weatherford, Darlington, Biology/Medical Technician Option.

Dillon: Alex M. Branham, Dillon, Biology; Michelle L. Breeden, Little Rock, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Robyn M. Brigman, Latta, Nursing; Ronald L. Carter Jr., Latta, Early Childhood Education/Applied; David A. Cox, Lake View, Marketing; Kassie A. Driggers, Latta, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Arthur F. Hasty, Lake View, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Leslie F. Hernandez, Dillon, Accounting; Samantha S. Jones, Dillon, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Haley E. Legette, Latta, Biology; Alecea M. Manghi, Minturn, Biology; Meagan M. Manning, Dillon, Nursing; Monica McKellar, Dillon, Psychology; Addie C. Moody, Lake View, Biology; Jessica L. Page, Dillon, Management; Mallory D. Proctor, Dillon, Mathematics/Pending Teacher Certification, Modern Language Spanish; Donte' R. Rogers, Latta, Marketing-Accepted; April N. Rouse, Latta, Elementary Education/Applied; Gary T. Sanders, Dillon, Chemistry; Christian Simmons, Latta, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kristin E. Sims, Lake View, Biology; Laquendra S. Wright, Hamer, Biology.

Dorchester: Jessica L. Browning, Summerville, Sociology/General Track; Taylor P. Buckley, St. George, Marketing-Accepted; Alonda M. Heyward, Summerville, Elementary Education/Pending; Jade A. Hill, Summerville, Elementary Education; Chantanique A. Jones, Summerville, Early Childhood Education/Pending; James C. Kizer, Reevesville, Management; George Q. Norman, North Charleston, Management.

FairfieldKyle J. Brazell, Winnsboro, Political Science.

Florence: Hannah T. Alexander, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Cherrill D. Allison, Johnsonville, Sociology/General Track; Morgan B. Altman, Lake City, Psychology; Michelle C. Anderlik, Olanta, Psychology; Casey L. Anderson, Effingham, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Crystal C. Anderson, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Robin B. Anderson, Florence, Elementary Education/Pending; Karna C. Bailey, Florence, Sociology/General Track; Mary E. Baker, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Matthew K. Baker, Florence, Theatre Arts/Performance Speciality; David J. Balutis, Florence, General Business Administration; Robert D. Beard Jr., Lake City, Management-Accepted; Brandi R. Beckett, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Lauren E. Benton, Pamplico, Biology; Samuel Z. Boan, Florence, Undecided; Amanda M. Booker, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Amanda F. Bourne, Florence, Elementary Education/Applied; Karlissa A. Boyd, Florence, History; Sherena L. Bradley, Lake City, Elementary Education/Pending; Michael B. Brank, Lake City, Economics; Johnathan L. Broach, Timmonsville, General Business/Accepted; Regina Brockington, Florence, Elementary Education/Pending; Shaquanna M. Brockington, Lake City, Biology/Pre-Medical; Chenethia P. Brown, Florence, Elementary Education/Pending; Christopher M. Brown, Florence, Psychology; Emanuel Brown III, Timmonsville, Elementary Education/Pending; Linda L. Brownlee, Florence, Art Education; Jervetta E. Brunson, Florence, Theatre Arts/Performance Speciality; Liza M. Bryant, Lake City, Management; Marissa M. Bush, Florence, Accounting; Sarah A. Carmichael, Florence, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; Heather N. Carter, Johnsonville, English-Liberal Arts; Allison M. Chandler, Florence, English-Pending Teacher Certification; Caren E. Chinich, Florence, Biology; Genee Y. Chuton, Florence, Sociology/General Track; Hope A. Clarkson, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jordan S. Cockfield, Florence, Biology; Danielle M. Coit, Florence, History/Pending Social Studies Teacher Certification; Mary R. Coker, Pamplico, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Timothy E. Collins II, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Amanda K. Connor, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jason M. Cook, Florence, Marketing-Accepted; Angela C. Cox, Effingham, Marketing-Accepted; Anna L. Cox, Johnsonville, Management; Kristian J. Cox, Effingham, Electronic Engineering Technology; Andrew S. Crawford, Florence, Biology; Donna P. Creel, Pamplico, Elementary Education/Applied; Devin V. Cribb, Florence, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Jessica L. Cribb, Coward, Psychology; LaTonya D. Cushman, Scranton, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Jennifer L. Cutter, Florence, Political Science; Ashley L. Dail, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Sarah E. Dixon, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Tina L. Duarte, Lake City, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Shaunte' D. Durant, Timmonsville, Business Economics-Accepted; Jessica K. Eaddy, Timmonsville, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Brittany S. Ellis, Pamplico, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kathy D. Epps, Lake City, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Kathrin Erkens, Florence, Accounting-Accepted; Natalie M. Fidler, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Allison B. Finklea, Pamplico, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jonetha M. Fleming, Scranton, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Kendal J. Floyd, Pamplico, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty, Computer Science-Second Degree; Crystal Y. Fulgencio, Effingham, Biology; Karmella Fullard, Timmonsville, Chemistry/ACS Certified; Cherub L. Garner, Florence, Biology; Lacey N. Gaster, Pamplico, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Mandy N. Godwin, Florence, Biology; Frances K. Gootman, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Kendall E. Grant, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Eureka D. Green, Florence, Mass Communication/Print; Jessica L. Green, Scranton, Chemistry; Hilary R. Greenwell, Florence, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; Casey N. Griffin, Effingham, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Michael S. Griffin, Florence, Psychology; Brittany A. Gulledge, Effingham, Accounting; Melissa A. Hammond, Florence, English-Professional Writing; Emily M. Handley, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Greafur M. Hannah, Johnsonville, Psychology; Angela M. Hardee, Florence, Accounting-Accepted; Timothy L. Haselden, Florence, Chemistry; Stan M. Havens, Florence, Mass Communication/Convergence; Kenisha T. Haynes, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Leif E. Henderson, Florence, Political Science; Cassandra F. Heyward, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Dacia L. Hill, Florence, Psychology; Kirsten M. Hiortdahl, Scranton, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Crystal D. Holland, Scranton, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Spenser A. Hooks, Johnsonville, Dual Engineering; Nathan D. Huffaker, Florence, Nursing; Callie L. Huggins, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; David P. Huggins Jr., Florence, Biology; Gretchen F. Huggins, Florence, History, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Francis M. Humphrey III, Florence, History/Pending Social Studies Teacher Certification, Modern Language/German; Audrey E. Hyman, Darlington, History; Douglas A. Hyman, Pamplico, Accounting; Katelyn E. Illingworth, Florence, Elementary Education/Applied; Amy E. Jackson, Florence, Political Science; Diana A. Jacobs, Florence, Biology; April L. Johnson, Effingham, Accounting; Amanda K. Jones, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Ashley M. Keefe, Florence, Nursing; Jami G. Kirby, Scranton, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Laura A. Langston, Scranton, Psychology; Ashley D. Lanter, Timmonsville, Nursing; Howard A. Leary Jr., Coward, General Business Administration; Bradford D. Lee, Florence, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; Evan H. Lee, Florence, Finance; Melissa A. Lee, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Jamie L. Lehr, Florence, Elementary Education/Pending; Charnique L. Lewis, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Sekechia T. Lewis, Effingham, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Corrine L. Loughrey, Florence, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Bethany L. Luhman, Pamplico, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; Jessica J. Lyerly, Florence, Elementary Education/Applied; Gary D. Mahaffey III, Florence, Mathematics; Natalie S. Mahaffey, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Courtney S. Malson, Florence, Elementary Education/Applied; Amanda D. Martin, Florence, Management; Nicolas A. Martin, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Katie M. Mathews, Florence, Elementary Education/Pending; Tiffany L. Matthews, Scranton, History; Andrew W. Maynard, Florence, Management-Accepted, Marketing-Accepted; Jacquetta S. McCall, Florence, Accounting, Management; Ashley D. McClam, Coward, Nursing; Arianne M. McCullough, Florence, Elementary Education/Applied; Chelsie L. McDaniel, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jibri O. McElveen, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Brian W. McGahee, Florence, Marketing; Amber D. McKenzie, Florence, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; Jennifer S. McKenzie, Olanta, Nursing; James M. McLellan, Florence, Physics/Computational Physics Option, Mathematics; Spencer K. Medley, Timmonsville, Psychology; Ashley E. Miles, Lake City, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Monique D. Miles, Florence, Nursing; Amanda L. Miller, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; David L. Miller, Pamplico, Nursing; Justin K. Miller, Florence, Undecided; Charly E. Moore, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Katherine S. Moore, Pamplico, General Business Administration; Jodie E. Mouzon, Scranton, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Briana M. Murphy, Timmonsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Valerie L. Myers, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Brittany M. Nance, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Shabranda Nelson, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Cindy J. Nettles, Scranton, Finance; Jennifer E. Nettles, Scranton, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Heather L. Owens, Scranton, Biology; Rebecca J. Pate, Florence, Psychology; Pratikbhai J. Patel, Florence, Physics/Health Physics, Biology; Aunquize L. Perkins, Florence, Elementary Education/Applied; Carollyne N. Phillips, Florence, Biology; Forrest E. Poston, Pamplico, Political Science; Cody P. Powell, Johnsonville, Undecided; Dawson L. Powers, Florence, Management; John M. Propst, Florence, Elementary Education/Applied; Britton E. Reaves, Effingham, Psychology; Meagan V. Reese, Florence, Biology; Kristin D. Reynolds, Effingham, Psychology; Christopher C. Rivers, Florence, Psychology; Xavier C. Sams, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Stuart W. Sarvis, Florence, Nursing; Jeremy W. Saunders, Florence, Elementary Education/Pending; Michelle L. Saverance, Florence, Elementary Education/Applied; Jennifer L. Sawyer, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Richard B. Schafer, Florence, Accounting-Accepted; Ryan S. Sealey, Effingham, Computer Science; Vajiehah Shami, Florence, Nursing; Kristen E. Shannon, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Brittany N. Singletary, Coward, Biology; Jonathan D. Smith, Florence, Management Information Systems; Stacy L. Smith, Florence, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Matthew C. Snipes, Florence, General Business/Accepted; Yeolonda Snipes, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Natalie Elizabeth Stalheim, Florence, Modern Language/German; James I. Starling, Florence, Computer Science; Akila S. Starr, Florence, Sociology/General Track; Mitchell C. Stefano, Florence, Electronic Engineering Technology; Heather S. Stockton, Florence, Elementary Education/Pending; Daniel K. Stone, Florence, Dual Engineering; Candace M. Street, Florence, Psychology; Timothy A. Streit, Florence, Political Science; Leslie P. Strickland, Florence, Chemistry; Jacquelyn L. Sutphin, Florence, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Heather D. Tanner, Johnsonville, Nursing; Teresa J. Tedder, Pamplico, Elementary Education/Pending; Megan G. Thomas, Florence, Elementary Education/Pending; Samone L. Thomas, Lake City, Finance-Accepted, Accounting-Accepted; Veronica L. Thomas, Effingham, Mathematics; Keith H. Thompson, Johnsonville, Undecided; Courtney N. Timmons, Lake City, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Christopher D. Townsend, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Philip J. Vernon, Florence, Biology/Pre-Medical; Fotini T. Vlahos, Florence, Sociology/General Track; Julie I. Wallace, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Harriett K. Walsh, Florence, Mass Communication; Bryan J. Wells, Pamplico, Computer Science; Julia H. Whisenhunt, Florence, Marketing; Bernice D. Williams, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Felecia V. Williams, Florence, Biology; Margaret D. Williamson, Florence, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Randolph E. Willis III, Johnsonville, General Business Administration; LeVandra A. Windham, Florence, Finance; Mary F. Windham, Florence, English-Pending Teacher Certification; Russell A. Witherspoon, Florence, Finance-Accepted; Kayla M. Zorn, Florence, Nursing.

Georgetown: Latasia N. Belin, Georgetown, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Chelsea S. Brown, Georgetown, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Victoria M. Butler, Georgetown, Accounting; William T. Cantrell, Pawleys Island, Finance; Quintella E. Deas, Georgetown, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Matthew R. DesRosiers, Pawleys Island, Political Science; Whitney S. Fraser, Georgetown, Accounting; Jennifer K. Hooks, Andrews, Nursing; Charlene R. McKnight, Georgetown, English-Liberal Arts; Shardae R. Nelson, Georgetown, General Business/Accepted; Clinton D. Prevatte, Georgetown, Undecided; Kayla A. Terhune, Georgetown, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Megan M. Thompson, Murrells Inlet, Biology.

Greenville: Robert B. Brissey Jr., Greer, English-Pending Teacher Certification; Adam P. Ingalls, Simpsonville, General Business Administration; Reginald C. Sheftall Jr., Simpsonville, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Ajith A. Skariah, Greer, Biology; Jessica M. Upchurch, Greenville, English-Liberal Arts.

GreenwoodKristen R. Kelley, Hodges, Undecided.

Horry: Jessica D. Baxley, Myrtle Beach, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; Michael A. Berg, Myrtle Beach, Computer Science; Tisha M. Brown, Loris, Nursing; Sheena M. Gause, Little River, Physics/Health Physics, Physics/Computational Physics Option; Juliemar Gonzalez, Little River, Nursing; Lindsey E. Grainger, Little River, Nursing; Summer M. Jenkins, Galivants Ferry, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Chiquina M. Leaks, Loris, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Tiffany L. Lint, Myrtle Beach, Nursing; David L. Lyles, Aynor, Political Science; Michelle S. McCray, Conway, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Brittany S. Mesimer, Myrtle Beach, Visual Arts; Torcy S. Mishoe, Conway, Undecided; Brentley E. Moore, Myrtle Beach, Mass Communication; Tamara G. Moore, Conway, English-Professional Writing; Sara A. Moyer, Myrtle Beach, Nursing; Ashley N. Roessler, Little River, Finance; Jacqueline M. Snook, Conway, English-Professional Writing; Brandi L. Sutphin, Conway, SC, Mass Communication/Print.

Jasper: Cassandra D. Moncrief, Ridgeland, Accounting.

Kershaw: Jessica B. Crone, Elgin, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Kristi A. Harrison, Camden, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Susan E. Hooker, Elgin, Undecided; Jessica A. Millsaps, Lugoff, Elementary Education/Applied; Caroline M. Parks, Camden, Marketing; Courtney L. Phipps, Lugoff, Mathematics/Applied Teacher Certification; David B. Todd, Cassatt, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Lancaster: Latricia M. Avery, Lancaster, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Olivia M. Benson, Lancaster, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Katherine E. DeWitt, Lancaster, Finance-Accepted; Kayla L. Duncan, Lancaster, Psychology; Nicole Massey, Lancaster, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Shonda M. Massey, Lancaster, Biology.

Laurens: Talia N. Carter, Laurens, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Shaketa A. Foggie, Laurens, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Samantha L. Penland, Laurens, Physics/Health Physics.

Lee: Quentin E. Caesar, Bishopville, Theatre Arts; Kristy O. McCaskill, Bishopville, Biology; Matthew W. McElveen, Lynchburg, Biology, Physics/Health Physics.

Lexington: Senad Ademovic, West Columbia, Modern Language/German; Shana' L. Glover, West Columbia, Middle Level Education Mathematics/Eng; Margaret R. Lansburg, Lexington, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Kayla M. Rodgers, Leesville, Biology.

Marion: Lynn M. Burch, Marion, Marketing, Mass Communication; Jeremy Q. Cook, Mullins, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Aaron J. Crouse, Marion, English-Professional Writing; Alison N. Davis, Marion, Nursing; Samuel D. Dew, Nichols, General Business Administration; Ashley A. Dingle, Marion, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Heather L. Dozier, Marion, Marketing-Accepted; Charles N. Driggers, Mullins, Biology; Lori B. Farrow, Marion, Nursing; Heather D. Grant, Mullins, Elementary Education/Pending; Mary E. Grice, Marion, Mass Communication; Cristen D. Jacobs, Mullins, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Hillary D. Johnson, Marion, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Charles W. Jones, Marion, Finance; Jeremy S. Lewis, Nichols, Computer Science; Matthew J. McColl, Mullins, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Shanique Y. Platt, Mullins, English-Liberal Arts; Kimberly D. Richardson, Marion, Nursing; Ashley N. Rogers, Marion, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Michayla S. Rowell, Mullins, General Business Administration; Caroline E. Sellars, Mullins, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Heather R. Soles, Mullins, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Kristen L. Stokes, Marion, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Sara D. Vinson, Mullins, Marketing-Accepted; Fallon N. Watts, Nichols, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Marlboro: Jennifer M. Avery, Bennettsville, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Patrick R. Buckingham, McColl, Mathematics; Karen N. Chavis, Wallace, Psychology; Benjamin C. Cousins, Bennettsville, Management-Accepted; Virginia L. Evans, Bennettsville, Psychology; Jessica S. Graham, Bennettsville, Finance; Edward F. Hall, Clio, Elementary Education/Pending; Ashley N. Hardee, McColl, History; April M. Hyatt, Bennettsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Pamela A. Mack, Bennettsville, Nursing; Patricia D. McColl, Clio, Political Science; Kristen M. McQueen, Bennettsville, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Stephanie A. Parker, Bennettsville, Elementary Education/Pending; Courtney H. Quick, Bennettsville, Psychology; Jamessa C. Quick, Clio, Biology; James R. Sides, Bennettsville, Marketing; Kati L. Strawderman, Clio, Biology/Pre-Veterinary; LeAnna E. Wadlow, Wallace, Elementary Education/Pending; David H. Wafer, Bennettsville, Physics.

Newberry: Brittany R. Martin-Moore, Prosperity, Early Childhood Education/Applied.

Orangeburg: Amanda A. Ott, Branchville, Biology/Pre-Medical; Krystal N. Shuler, Bowman, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Pickens: Heather M. Morgan, Central, Mass Communication/Broadcast.

Richland:   LaToya B. Bronson, Columbia, Biology; Gabrielle J. Byrd, Irmo, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; Wilton X. Dantzler, Columbia, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Brigette M. Davis, Columbia, Sociology/General Track; Raudrice T. Dowling, Columbia, General Business Administration; Lindsey M. Fulmer, Chapin, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Anna V. Howard, Blythewood, Mass Communication; Deanna D. Mack, Columbia, Biology; Marissa C. Manning, Columbia, Mass Communication; Taylor M. McLeod -Gleaton, Columbia, Biology; Kevin T. Parker, Columbia, Dual Engineering; Natasha L. Phillips, Columbia, Biology; Kendra S. Raven, Columbia, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Ebony M. Wade, Columbia, Political Science; Kaitlin E. Wilson, Blythewood, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Briana N. Zaprzalka, Columbia, Sociology/General Track.

Spartanburg: Alison K. Monahan, Moore, Physics; Robert M. Smith, Lyman, Physics/Health Physics; Erica M. Williams, Spartanburg, Elementary Education/Pending.

Sumter: Jessica L. Ardis, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Michael V. Bonner, Sumter, Biology; Zan W. Boykin, Sumter, Biology; Calandra M. Brisbone, Sumter, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Rebecca A. Brown, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Matthew B. Cote', Sumter, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Troy E. Giles, Sumter, Economics; Andrew E. Golden, Sumter, Elementary Education/Pending; Stephanie L. Hodges, Wedgefield, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Leslie W. Lloyd, Sumter, History; Corien C. Mack, Sumter, Finance; Adrienne Richardson, Sumter, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Robert V. Robinson II, Rembert, Management Information Systems; Natisha N. Sanders, Sumter, Nursing; Melvin C. Scott, Sumter, Finance; Cortne' D. Thomas, Sumter, Mass Communication/Convergence; Lateshia R. Williams, Rembert, Psychology; Shameka L. Wilson, Sumter, Sociology/General Track.

Union: Casey L. Boulware, Buffalo, Biology/Pre-Veterinary; S'Ade D. Glenn, Union, Elementary Education/Applied; Paul M. Wells, Union, Elementary Education/Applied.

Williamsburg: Kristen A. Burrows, Kingstree, Elementary Education/Pending; Karla N. Dennis, Hemingway, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jordan R. Douglas, Hemingway, Biology; Justina A. Dozier, Hemingway, Elementary Education/Pending; Jessica D. Duke, Cades, Psychology; Tara C. Eaddy, Nesmith, Chemistry; Brandi L. Gacki, Kingstree, Psychology; Alvida Jackson, Nesmith, Computer Science; Quinnisha R. Jones, Kingstree, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Crystal C. Mitchum, Lane, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Mindy A. Parsons, Hemingway, English-Pending Teacher Certification; Kimberly N. Rodgers, Kingstree, Biology; Traci D. Squires, Hemingway, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Kate Watson, Greeleyville, Biology; Marlaina L. Wilkerson, Kingstree, Biology; Britney E. Young, Hemingway, Elementary Education/Pending.

York: Katrina M. Garcia, Rock Hill, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Melanie E. Hafer, Fort Mill, Marketing; James C. Hargett, Rock Hill, Biology; Natasha T. Loiseau, Rock Hill, Computer Science; DeAndrea L. McMullen, Rock Hill, Early Childhood Education/Pending; Alyson R. Thompson, Clover, Visual Arts; Shannon M. Wright, Rock Hill, Political Science.

#99 / 1-10-08

 

Last Published: January 14, 2008 1:15 PM
Empowered by Extend, a school software solution from