Public Affairs Office
News Releases
Marketing
Publications
University Images
Archived News Releases
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Archived Sports Releases
Arts International
Summer Camps

Future Students:

Apply
Now!

2008

FMU names students to President's List, Dean's List

    FLORENCE, S.C. – Officials at Francis Marion University have named 331 full-time students and 20 part-time students to the President’s List, and 508 full-time students and 11 part-time students to the Dean’s List for the 2008 spring semester.    

    Of those students listed on the President’s List, 194 earned perfect 4.0 grade point averages for the semester, the highest possible ratio a student can receive.  

    Students named to the President’s List must have earned a 3.75 or higher GPA for the semester. Full-time students named to the President’s List must have taken at least 12 semester hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the semester.  

    Dean’s List students earned a GPA for the semester between 3.25 and 3.749. Full-time students named to the Dean’s List must have taken at least 12 hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the semester.  

    Grade point averages are based on a 4.0 system. 

 

(LIST OF STUDENTS FOLLOWS)

Part-time students on President’s List (* denotes 4.0 GPA) 

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Berkeley: *Brittany P. Young, Moncks Corner. 

Florence: *Kimberly J. Bruce, Florence; *Timothy J. Busscher, Florence; Donna P. Creel, Pamplico; *Melanie L. George, Florence; Eduardo B. Guzman, Effingham; *Magda Jezovicova, Florence; *Nita S. Matthews, Lake City; *Michelle L. McLeod, Florence; *Rebecca M. Patterson, Florence; *Brandon L. Rushing, Florence; *Allyson O. Scott, Florence; *Stephen B. Shives-Shirley, Florence; Malorie G. Spring, Lake City; *Lavender L. Sullivan, Florence; *Otto T. Ward, Florence; Richard B. Weaver, Timmonsville. 

Marion: *Connie Davis, Gresham. 

Richland: *Monica E. Reed, Columbia. 

Sumter: Ora L. Jenkins, Sumter.

 

Full-time students on President’s List (* denotes 4.0 GPA) 

INTERNATIONAL: Stevie E. Arrand, London, Ontario, Canada; *Bastian K. Czwalinna, Erlangen, Germany; Regis N. Jouault, Dourdain, France; *Jennifer Ludwig, Pulheim, Germany; *James S. Maclachlan, Johannesburg, South Africa; Dananjaya N. Mayadunne, Colombo, Sri Lanka; Klara Vitkova, Humpolec, Czech Republic; Sarka Vitkova, Humpolec, Czech Republic. 

COLORADO: Jenna M. Kaiser, Broomfield. 

GEORGIA: Brandi P. Bonifay, Sandersville.

LOUISIANA: *Ryan K. Dhuet, Lafayette; Rita D. Grayson, Harvey. 

MICHIGAN: Elisabeth L. Dobek, Sterling Heights. 

MISSOURI: Jessica L. O'Leary, St. Louis. 

NEW JERSEY: Rebecca J. Ellis, Landing. 

NEW YORK: Lauren S. Nelli, Plattekill. 

NORTH CAROLINA: *Pentzia C. Griffin, Arden; Rachel F. Rubin, Charlotte. 

OHIO: *Lakyn M. Bendle, Amsterdam; Jessica M. Lombardi, Massillon; Kristina A. Plunkett, Fairfield; *Lindsay E. Reilly, Dublin; Angela M. Salem, Akron; *Kirby M. Stenard, Cincinnati; *Jessica E. Strader, Kettering; *John P. Sweeney, Poland. 

VIRGINIA: *Kiersten N. Nedervelt, Montpelier.

WISCONSIN: *Karli A. Koralewski, Muskego.

 

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Anderson:       Joyce K. Fleming, Honea Path.

Beaufort: *Doneen S. Holmes, St. Helena Island. 

Berkeley: Thomas C. Blackwell, Moncks Corner; Lauren M. Cox, Moncks Corner; *Cheryl W. Jefferson, Goose Creek; *David A. Wagoner, Ladson. 

Charleston: *Rachel A. Bailey, Johns Island; *Mina J. Roof, Charleston; Tionna S. Washington, Wadmalaw Island. 

Chesterfield: Danielle L. Grooms, Cheraw; *Hope K. Hardison, Cheraw; Sherry A. Hatcher, Cheraw; *James B. Jones, Cheraw; *Ashley N. Mabry, Cheraw; Janet A. Moore, Cheraw; *Ashley N. Rivers, Cheraw; Krista L. Roscoe, Chesterfield; *Ashley C. Thomas, Jefferson; *Gladys M. Watson, Cheraw. 

Clarendon: *Mary I. Baylor, New Zion; *Shelley K. Floyd, New Zion; Joshua A. Stewart, Alcolu; *Jessie Welch, Gable. 

Darlington: *Ellenetta Bateman, Darlington; *Ashley M. Calhoun, Hartsville; Christopher W. Coker, Darlington; *Matthew D. Cook, Darlington; Felicia R. Davis, Lamar; *Lauren E. DuBose, Hartsville; *Vance L. Evans, Hartsville; *Arlia M. Frink, Darlington; Irby A. Haynes, Hartsville; Shnatta C. Holt, Darlington; Dorian A. Hudson, Darlington; Brianna J. Huffer, Hartsville; *Anita N. Jackson, Hartsville; *Sumner E. Kirven, Darlington; Rebecca D. Koontz, Darlington; Heather D. Lavender, Hartsville; Lindsey E. McInville, Darlington; Mary G. McInville, Darlington; *Lucas M. Oates, Darlington; Angela R. Page, Darlington; *Casie L. Shirley, Lamar; Haley M. Sims, Darlington; *Kristine M. Thompson, Hartsville; Emily K. Trogdon, Darlington; Alexanderia C. Valentin, Darlington; *Allison P. Weaver, Darlington; Caitlin B. Wells, Darlington; Patricia D. Williams, Darlington. 

Dillon: *Stephanie R. Arnette, Dillon; *Ronald L. Carter Jr., Latta; Lauren A. Christenburg, Dillon; *Kassie A. Driggers, Latta; *George E. Edwards, Latta; Nicholas B. Gardner, Dillon; *Krista C. Jackson, Hamer; Haley E. Legette, Latta; *Jessica A. McColl, Little Rock; Jessica H. McDaniel, Dillon; Addie C. Moody, Lake View; Deborah H. Outlaw, Dillon; *Jennifer L. Powers, Hamer; *Shannon L. Pratt, Dillon; *April N. Rouse, Latta; *Vernita R. Scarborough, Dillon. 

Dorchester: *Jessica L. Darden, Harleyville; *DaQuan W. Sellers, Summerville; *Hope D. Simpson, Summerville; Courtney L. Thiry, Summerville; Christopher D. Wimberly, St. George. 

Fairfield: Brittany A. Melvin, Winnsboro.

Florence: *Janet S. Allen, Florence; *Casey L. Anderson, Effingham; *Maighdlin W. Anderson, Florence; Robin B. Anderson, Florence; *Charles T. Atkinson, Effingham; *Sin-Young Bak, Florence; *Corine E. Bakazan, Florence; Robert D. Beard Jr., Lake City; *Lauren E. Benton, Pamplico; *Kayla E. Bishop, Johnsonville; *Mary K. Blizzard, Florence; Nancy Boska, Florence; Sherena L. Bradley, Lake City; Shaquanna M. Brockington, Lake City; *Misty H. Brown, Florence; Liza M. Bryant, Lake City; Deondra P. Burgess, Lake City; *Marissa M. Bush, Florence; Jeremy P. Capps, Florence; Sarah A. Carmichael, Florence; Heather N. Carter, Johnsonville; Ashley E. Chandler, Florence; *Kwok-Shan Cheng, Florence; *Mary R. Coker, Pamplico; Joedy J. Cook, Johnsonville; *Jamie M. Cordova, Florence; Anna L. Cox, Johnsonville; *Daina C. Cox, Effingham; *Emily M. Cox, Pamplico; Devin V. Cribb, Florence; *Juan D. Cruz, Florence; *Sarah E. Dixon, Florence; *Andrew R. Donaldson, Florence; Hayley J. Douglas, Florence; Courtney A. Driggers, Lake City; *Jennifer A. Driggers, Pamplico; *Elahe M. D'Souza, Florence; *Tina L. Duarte, Lake City; Cheryl A. Elliott, Florence; *Brittany A. Erwin, Florence; Katelan A. Fercana, Florence; Kendal J. Floyd, Pamplico; *Kevin A. Floyd, Scranton; Marion M. Fostel, Florence; Kenyardia D. Frasier, Florence; *Lacey N. Gaster, Pamplico; *Deanna M. Giordano, Florence; Sarah M. Gooch, Florence; *Jessica L. Green, Scranton; *Amanda G. Haggard, Florence; *Melissa A. Hammond, Florence; Lindsay R. Harrelson, Florence; Lindsay R. Hartnett, Florence; *Ross S. Hill, Florence; Kirsten M. Hiortdahl, Florence; *Crystal K. Hinson, Florence; *Rachel E. Holbrooks, Florence; *Riley F. Holt, Florence; Spenser A. Hooks, Johnsonville; *Francis M. Humphrey III, Florence; *Jessica D. Humphrey, Florence; Katelyn E. Illingworth, Florence; David B. Kennedy, Florence; *William M. Kirkland, Florence; *Mary K. Kirven, Florence; Alexandra M. Kowalski, Florence; Philip A. Laing, Florence; Matthew P. Lamb, Florence; Anna J. Lane, Timmonsville; *Ashley E. Leamon, Florence; *Melissa A. Lee, Florence; *Brett L. Lynch, Florence; Jillian R. Lynch, Timmonsville; Natalie S. Mahaffey, Florence; David L. Mahn Jr., Florence; *Leslie Timmons Mann, Pamplico; *Jesse A. Marsh, Florence; Amanda D. Martin, Florence; *Pauline M. Martineau, Florence; *Tiffany L. Matthews, Scranton; *William M. Matthews Jr., Lake City; Andrew W. Maynard, Florence; *Matthew C. Maynard, Florence; *Richard M. McCabe II, Florence; *Stefanie L. McElveen, Florence; Brian W. McGahee, Florence; Thomas J. McKay, Effingham; *Jennifer S. McKenzie, Olanta; *Melissa S. Merchant, Florence; *Brittany R. Miles, Florence; *Brianna A. Miller, Florence; Cornelio d. Monjarrez, Florence; *Lauren B. Moore, Florence; *Sarah E. Moore, Florence; Bradley A. Morris, Florence; Sarah T. Morrison, Effingham; *Thomas F. Moye, Effingham; *Christy M. Munn, Pamplico; *Shabranda Nelson, Florence; Cindy J. Nettles, Scranton; *Ryan P. Ochocki, Florence; Rebecca J. Pate, Florence; *Morgan W. Phelan, Florence; Kristin A. Phillips, Lake City; Elizabeth N. Pompey, Florence; Jonathan A. Poon, Florence; Forrest E. Poston, Pamplico; *Kristen R. Poston, Florence; Staci E. Poston, Effingham; *John M. Propst, Florence; *Christie Anne Putnam, Florence; Cadie E. Raines, Florence; *Kristin D. Reynolds, Effingham; Karen M. Richardson, Florence; *Diana I. Rishmawi, Lake City; *Patricia R. Robinson, Florence; *Benjamin R. Rogers, Lake City; *Kathryn N. Rosa, Florence; Ashley M. Russell, Florence; *Laura C. Ruthven, Lake City; *Rima V. Saleeby, Florence; *Brittany E. Sanders, Johnsonville; *Mark A. Sanders, Florence; *Megan E. Sanders, Johnsonville; Wendy L. Sanders, Effingham; Derek J. Sanderson, Florence; *Angela D. Sawyer, Florence; *Bradlee K. Shown, Lake City; Jennifer K. Smith, Florence; Sandy D. Smith, Timmonsville; *James P. Smyth, Florence; *Monica B. Sokol, Florence; *Elizabeth R. Sowell, Florence; *Lindsey K. Springs, Florence; *David S. Staggs, Florence; Natalie Elizabeth Stalheim, Florence; Emily J. Stewart, Florence; *Lindsay B. Truax, Florence; *Bebee Danielle Turner, Florence; *Kimberly A. Turner, Florence; *Melissa K. Turner, Florence; *Nicole L. Vanadia, Florence; Philip J. Vernon, Florence; Fotini T. Vlahos, Florence; *Mary E. Waddell, Effingham; *Jessica L. Wall, Johnsonville; *Jennifer D. Wilkes, Florence; *Derek T. Williams, Florence; *Margaret D. Williamson, Florence; Katie M. Wyllie, Florence; *JooWon Yoon, Florence. 

Georgetown: *Jessica K. Brandon, Georgetown; Jessica L. Butler, Georgetown; Shannon N. Dixon, Georgetown; Christine N. Paschal, Georgetown; Megan M. Thompson, Murrells Inlet. 

Greenville: *Ajith A. Skariah, Taylors; Jessica M. Upchurch, Greenville.

Greenwood: Pamela M. Canfield, Ninety Six; *Kristen R. Kelley, Hodges. 

Horry: *Kimberly N. Best, Aynor; Tisha M. Brown, Loris; *Jeana N. Dunn, Conway; *Juliemar Gonzalez Bonilla, Little River; *Lindsey E. Grainger, Little River; Tiffany L. Lint, Myrtle Beach; *Nicole L. McDaniel, Conway; *Sara A. Moyer, Myrtle Beach; Eunice I. Rabon, Longs; Bridgit L. Skipper, Conway; Jacqueline M. Snook, Conway; Monica T. Wofford, Myrtle Beach. 

Kershaw: Mindy A. Carpenter, Camden; *Courtney L. Phipps, Lugoff.

Lancaster: Anthony D. Broyles, Lancaster; *Telishia M. Gray, Lancaster; *Lauren N. Tucker, Lancaster.

Laurens: *Amanda M. Doyle, Laurens; *Samantha L. Penland, Laurens; Magen E. Rice, Laurens. 

Lee: Megan O. Skinner, Bishopville. 

Lexington: Senad Ademovic, West Columbia; *Emily A. Brandenburg, West Columbia; Lindsey M. Fulmer, Chapin; Jocelyn C. Hernandez, Irmo; *Emily L. Setzler, Cayce.

Marion: Krista J. Allen, Mullins; *Kristin B. Cook, Nichols; *Melanie B. Cook, Nichols; *April M. Dietz, Nichols; *Heather D. Grant, Mullins; Stephanie D. Hobbs, Nichols; Cristen D. Jacobs, Mullins; Curtis O. Jacobs, Mullins; *Kimberly D. Richardson, Marion; Caroline E. Sellars, Mullins; Casey S. Shelley, Nichols; *Alexander Whittington, Marion; *Ross D. Wise, Marion. 

Marlboro: Karen N. Chavis, Wallace; Amanda L. Dowdy, Bennettsville; *Ryan A. Melton, Wallace; *Krissy L. Smith, Wallace. 

Newberry: *Brittany R. Martin-Moore, Prosperity. 

Orangeburg: *Amber L. Dantzler, Eutawville; *Alyssa K. Polson, Cordova. 

Pickens: Heather M. Morgan, Central.

Richland: *Gabrielle A. Bush, Columbia; *Wilton X. Dantzler, Columbia; *Hedi B. England, Columbia; *Amanda J. Gudgel, Columbia; *Ashley N. Harley, Columbia; William C. McNamara, Columbia. 

Sumter: *Calandra M. Brisbone, Sumter; Samantha L. Brown, Sumter; *Timothy R. Herb, Wedgefield; Nguyen T. Le, Sumter; Leslie W. Lloyd, Sumter; Natisha N. Sanders, Sumter; Stephanie K. Sims, Sumter; *Shameka L. Wilson, Sumter. 

Union: *Casey L. Boulware, Buffalo; S'Ade D. Glenn, Union. 

Williamsburg: Trina L. Bull, Kingstree; Jessica D. Duke, Cades; Winter N. Grier, Hemingway; Shainna J. Williams, Hemingway.

York: *Sarah M. Breaux, Rock Hill; Natasha T. Loiseau, Rock Hill.

 

Part-time students on Dean’s List 

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Charleston: Jazmine J. Linen, Hollywood. 

Darlington: Megan M. Howell, Hartsville. 

Florence: William J. Gerald Jr., Florence; Patricia L. Jenkins, Pamplico; Nicholas J. Koch, Florence; Demetrice R. Lighty, Florence; Adam J. Wolf, Florence. 

Georgetown: Charlene R. McKnight, Georgetown. 

Marion: Sherita M. Crawford, Marion; William H. Page, Marion.

Marlboro: Benjamin C. Cousins, Bennettsville. 

 

Full-time students on Dean’s List 

INTERNATIONAL: Alexis F. Bellec, Liffre', France; Nina K. Connell, North Bay, Ontario, Canada; Franklyn C. Emmanuel, Colombo, Sri Lanka; Biagio J. Galle, Toronto, Canada; Valeska J. Ibscher, Feucht, Germany; Ivan Juric, Toronto, Canada; Matthew J. Keth, East London, South Africa; Jonathan Lavin, Askim, Sweden; Ronan P. O'Connor, Co. Dublin, Ireland; Karl J. Rogers, Killiney Co Dublin, Ireland; Jacob Tveit, Romelanda, Sweden. 

CALIFORNIA: Ashley A. Lasher, Oakland; Megan L. Pangburn, Covina; Michelle L. Settergren, Diamond Bar. 

COLORADO: Michaela D. Wolf, Littleton.

FLORIDA: Jessica N. Birchmeier, Port Richey. 

GEORGIA: Matthew D. Gourie, Hamilton; Katherine M. Kiefer, Lilburn; Matthew W. Nordgren, Athens. 

ILLINOIS: Jessica L. Alesi, Elk Grove Village; George R. Hypke, Glenarm. 

MARYLAND: Maria C. Covell, Hampstead; Taylor M. Jenkins, Frederick; Moises A. Ortiz- Giron, Oxon Hill. 

MISSOURI: Nathan A. Morley, Maryville.

NEVADA: Houston R. Power, Las Vegas. 

NEW YORK: Daniel K. Brann, Brewerton; Jessica L. Hale, Clinton NY. 

NORTH CAROLINA: Zachary D. Farry, Charlotte; Maria S. Goode, Charlotte; Preston D. Shuey, Charlotte; Erik J. Sommerville, Charlotte. 

OHIO: Codi K. Knoch, Wapakoneta; Jacqueline F. Phiel, Amherst; Jerry T. Roth II, Avon Lake; Hannah M. Stilla, Berea. 

PENNSYLVANIA: Janelle M. Townsley, Fleetwood. 

TEXAS: Nadiyah K. Batiste, Nolanville. 

VERMONT: Ellen E. Dyer, Groton. 

VIRGINIA:  Kathleen M. Beauvais, Manassas; Renee M. Guilliams, Troutville.

WASHINGTON: Jamie L. Holmes, Monroe. 

WISCONSIN: Melanie E. Bisek, Oregon.

 

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Aiken: Brittney S. Barnes, Wagener; Heather G. Brown, Langley.

Anderson: Laura A. McAuley, Anderson; David J. Propst, Pelzer; Jessica N. Rasnake, Pelzer. 

Beaufort: Sharonda C. Daise, St. Helena Island; Tamashia L. Daise, St. Helena Island; Laura Alexandra Hauff, Beaufort. 

Berkeley: Renata S. Cumbee, Cordesville; Emily S. English, Cross; Brittany N. Jackson, Moncks Corner; Nicole S. King, St. Stephen; Heather M. Lewis, Ladson; Shavone L. Mack, Cross; Angel N. Parson, Moncks Corner; Shreya R. Patel, Ladson; Dana E. Poston, Goose Creek; Sasha K. Wilson, Moncks Corner. 

Calhoun: Spencer B. Cason, St. Matthews; Deon J. Snider, Cameron.

Charleston: Taylor D. Bauer, Charleston; Alexandria T. Brown, Ravenel; Markita S. Chisolm, Charleston; Shalona P. German, Mt. Pleasant; Ashley S. Gladden, North Charleston; LaVonda D. Glover, Johns Island; Bridget S. Grant, Ravenel; Dana R. Grant, Moncks Corner; Kala M. Green, North Charleston; Angelica M. Libert, Mt. Pleasant; Varan Mungin, Hollywood; Montanae D. Robinson, Johns Island; William L. Singleton III, Charleston; Tange' R. Smalls, Charleston; Sharmane R. Smith, Hollywood; Jameal I. Vanderhorst, McClellanville; Charlotte M. Williams, Charleston. 

Cherokee: Cierra S. Hoque, Blacksburg. 

Chester: Adoria S. Hutchison, Great Falls. 

Chesterfield: India F. Aycock, Patrick; Dana R. Gulledge, Ruby; Roslyn M. Hatten, Pageland; Matthew C. Kimrey, Pageland; Myranda D. McDonnell, Cheraw; Eric C. Nesbitt, Chesterfield; Gary K. Nesbitt, Chesterfield; Matthew C. Parker, Cheraw; Marquita S. Ratliff, Chesterfield; Karen Short, Chesterfield; Joshua M. Smith, Pageland; Sarah E. Thurman, Ruby; Jill A. Usher, Cheraw; Angela E. White, Patrick. 

Clarendon: Anna E. Bleasdale, Alcolu; Courtney L. Canty, Summerton; Brittany N. Doughty, Manning; Barbara J. Epps, New Zion; Giannti J. Fleming, Gable; Cari E. Hicks, Manning; Staci L. Neel, New Zion; Timothy P. Oliver, Summerton; Nathan S. Poston, Summerton; Chancellar C. Welch, New Zion. 

Colleton: Leslye K. Bailey, Cottageville; Willeen L. Gant, Walterboro; James P. Murdock, Walterboro; Adrienne E. Rizer, Lodge; Epifania Taylor, Walterboro; Rebekah C. Ulmer, Lodge. 

Darlington: Caitlin N. Allen, Hartsville; Edward T. Arnold, Darlington; Ashley P. Bryant, Hartsville; Crystal L. Bryant, Society Hill; Christina Ashley D. Cantey, Darlington; Brittany B. Cason, Darlington; Devonne R. Copeland, Hartsville; Courtney L. Dowling, Darlington; Kerry M. Gainey, Darlington; Allison F. Gause, Darlington; Laura E. Gilbert, Hartsville; Elizabeth A. Graham, Hartsville; Brennan M. Huckabee, Hartsville; Audrey E. Hyman, Darlington; Samantha D. Jaillette, Darlington; Heather V. King, Hartsville; Myleka R. Leonard, Darlington; Amber N. Matthews, Hartsville; James E. McElveen II, Hartsville; Nathaniel A. Mihalovits, Hartsville; Christan B. Neal, Hartsville; Austin T. Oates, Darlington; Cameron S. Rainey, Hartsville; Brandi N. Rogers, Hartsville; Kimberly A. Roos, Hartsville; Mandy N. Shoemake, Society Hill; William A. Tyner, Hartsville; David A. Vinnenberg, Darlington. 

Dillon: Candace S. Bethea, Dillon; Michelle L. Breeden, Little Rock; Robyn M. Brigman, Latta; Sarah J. Calhoun, Hamer; Amanda M. Connor, Latta; Rosa M. Cooper, Dillon; David A. Cox, Lake View; Mary K. Cox, Latta; Krystle N. Daniel, Dillon; Melissa M. English, Dillon; Kadeidra C. Grice, Little Rock; Arthur F. Hasty, Lake View; Leslie F. Hernandez, Dillon; Kacie N. Kinsey, Dillon; Pamela R. Lane, Latta; Alecea M. Manghi, Minturn; Jamie S. Manning, Dillon; Christan D. Marsh, Hamer; Aidan F. McGuire, Latta; Joseph D. Myers, Dillon; Jerry L. Phillips III, Latta; Kristen B. Shackelford, Dillon; Christian Simmons, Latta; Kristin E. Sims, Lake View; Hannah E. Weyant, Latta; Paul E. Wiggins, Fork. 

Dorchester: Kellye' D. Boyd, St. George; Adreuanna S. Brown, Ridgeville; Robert R. Ganaway, North Charleston; Kendall C. Griebe, Summerville; Chantanique A. Jones, Summerville; Alonna R. Landry, Summerville; Kerean C. O'Brien, Summerville; Melissa E. Rhodes, Summerville; Tiffany M. Segear, North Charleston; Aubry A. Stegall, Ridgeville; Tara A. Thiry, Summerville; Melanie S. Trice, Summerville. 

Fairfield: Kyle J. Brazell, Winnsboro. 

Florence: Michelle C. Anderlik, Olanta; Crystal C. Anderson, Florence; Christopher T. Ard, Florence; Ronald B. Avant, Florence; Cristopher R. Averette, Florence; Shawn S. Ballenger, Florence; David J. Balutis, Florence; Latoya V. Bartelle Coffie, Lake City; Don B. Baxley Jr., Johnsonville; Mary E. Belk, Florence; Samuel Z. Boan, Florence; Amanda F. Bourne, Florence; Karlissa A. Boyd, Florence; Michael B. Brank, Lake City; Sarah E. Brigman, Florence; Ashley N. Britt, Florence; Johnathan L. Broach, Timmonsville; Jamell T. Brown, Florence; Erica M. Buffkin, Florence; Dawn M. Burgoyne, Pamplico; Sadebeautia J. Carter, Lake City; Caren E. Chinich, Florence; Genee Y. Chuton, Florence; Robert E. Clemons, Florence; Jordan S. Cockfield, Florence; Douglas G. Coker, Lake City; Lesley B. Coker, Johnsonville; Amy L. Collins, Florence; Joshua R. Colvin, Florence; Joseph S. Conner, Florence; Elizabeth K. Cook, Florence; Jason M. Cook, Florence; Michael D. Coward, Timmonsville; Angela C. Cox, Effingham; Andrew S. Crawford, Florence; Nicole R. Crooks, Florence; Tara T. Cusack, Florence; LaTonya D. Cushman, Scranton; Nettie N. Davis, Florence; Karla N. Dennis, Florence; Kymberly L. Donolds, Florence; Kathryn L. Douglas, Florence; Shaunte' D. Durant, Timmonsville; Brittany S. Ellis, Pamplico; Elizabeth J. Ford, Florence; George A. Fostel, Florence; Heather M. Frick, Coward; Crystal Y. Fulgencio, Effingham; Jennifer D. Gaskins, Pamplico; Kyle A. Gilley, Florence; Mandy N. Godwin, Florence; Hilary R. Greenwell, Florence; Mary E. Grice, Florence; Brittany A. Gulledge, Effingham; Ian D. Hamrick, Florence; Marina J. Hanna, Florence; Angela M. Hardee, Florence; Kelsi L. Harper, Florence; Leah E. Haselden, Johnsonville; Timothy L. Haselden, Florence; Stan M. Havens, Florence; Cassandra F. Heyward, Florence; Kyle T. Hooss, Florence; Nathan D. Huffaker, Florence; David P. Huggins Jr., Florence; Jennifer M. Huggins, Johnsonville; Jeremiah A. Hughes, Florence; Ashley R. James, Florence; Brandy E. Johnson, Florence; Stephanie L. Johnson, Florence; Curtis M. Jones, Johnsonville; Steven M. Joye, Johnsonville; Daniel G. Joyner, Florence; Ashley M. Keefe, Florence; Peaches A. Knotts, Florence; William J. Lawhon, Effingham; Evan H. Lee, Florence; Jamie L. Lehr, Florence; Charnique L. Lewis, Florence; Sekechia T. Lewis, Effingham; Corrine L. Loughrey, Florence; Kristy A. Love, Florence; Bethany L. Luhman, Pamplico; Jessica J. Lyerly, Florence; Michelle M. Manning, Quinby; Nicolas A. Martin, Johnsonville; Katie M. Mathews, Florence; Cameron L. McBride, Florence; Ashley D. McClam, Coward; Michael S. McCracken, Florence; Andrew D. McCutcheon, Scranton; Danielle C. McElveen, Florence; Kyle D. McGee, Lake City; Amber D. McKenzie, Florence; Charles P. McKenzie, Effingham; Charles A. McQueeney Jr., Florence; Robert T. Meyer, Florence; Ashley E. Miles, Lake City; Ashley L. Miles, Florence; Amanda L. Miller, Florence; David L. Miller, Pamplico; Justin K. Miller, Florence; Kristian M. Moen, Lake City; Charly E. Moore, Florence; Katelyn S. Moore, Effingham; Katherine S. Moore, Pamplico; Bryan D. Morrison, Florence; Jodie E. Mouzon, Scranton; Silonda T. Mouzon, Florence; Phillip A. Mozingo, Florence; Valerie L. Myers, Florence; Whitney A. Ortega, Florence; Heather L. Owens, Scranton; Matthew H. Owens, Florence; Brittany E. Parker, Effingham; Britney N. Pearson, Timmonsville; Aunquize L. Perkins, Florence; Carolyn R. Perkins, Florence; Sarah N. Peterka, Florence; Cody P. Powell, Johnsonville; Dawson L. Powers, Florence; Miranda S. Pringle, Lake City; Bertie J. Reed, Lake City; Tomika K. Reid, Effingham; Anastazia T. Richburg, Florence; Laura E. Rogers, Florence; Raymond S. Rogers, Florence; Jessica M. Russell, Florence; Xavier C. Sams, Florence; Ryan S. Sealey, Effingham; Vajiehah Shami, Florence; Kristen E. Shannon, Florence; Brittany N. Singletary, Coward; Jonathan D. Smith, Florence; Stephen H. Smith, Florence; Mollie N. Soto, Florence; Heather S. Stockton, Florence; Candace M. Street, Florence; Timothy A. Streit, Florence; Leslie P. Strickland, Florence; Abby E. Sullivan, Pamplico; Heather D. Tanner, Johnsonville; Lauren R. Tayara, Florence; Teresa J. Tedder, Pamplico; Samone L. Thomas, Lake City; Brittany V. Toole, Florence; Julie I. Wallace, Florence; Harriett K. Walsh, Florence; Bryan J. Wells, Pamplico; Julia H. Whisenhunt, Florence; Rebecca I. Whitten, Florence; Anitra L. Williams, Johnsonville; Hope J. Wilson, Lake City; Mary F. Windham, Florence; Russell A. Witherspoon, Florence; Dennis W. Woods, Timmonsville; Ashley T. Wright, Florence; Britney E. Young, Johnsonville; Kayla M. Zorn, Florence.

Georgetown: Erica S. Brown, Andrews; Victoria M. Butler, Georgetown; Sylvia M. Davis, Andrews; Quintella E. Deas, Georgetown; Ashley E. Flynn, Murrells Inlet; Whitney S. Fraser, Georgetown; Bobby A. George, Andrews; Jennifer K. Hooks, Andrews; Derek A. Lee, Pawleys Island; Shardae R. Nelson, Georgetown; Kara D. Spring, Murrells Inlet; Talmesha V. Strickland, Georgetown; Kayla A. Terhune, Georgetown. 

Greenville: Robert B. Brissey Jr., Greer; Curtis G. Condra, Greenville; Adam P. Ingalls, Simpsonville; Reginald C. Sheftall Jr., Simpsonville.

Greenwood: Jaslyn M. Bailey, Greenwood; Franchon D. Simpson, Greenwood; Courtney D. Williams, Greenwood.

Horry: Patricia D. Allen, Aynor; Brittany N. Banks, Myrtle Beach; Ashley K. Campbell, Myrtle Beach; Erin E. Davis, Little River; Whitney A. France-Kelly, Loris; Sheena M. Gause, Little River; Vanessa D. Goff, Loris; Jessie C. Green, Loris; Alison H. Hancock, Little River; Faith M. Hughes, Conway; Summer M. Jenkins, Galivants Ferry; David L. Lyles, Aynor; Robin M. McLean, Loris; Torcy S. Mishoe, Conway; Eric W. Pastore, North Myrtle Beach; Jamal A. Tucker, Conway; Hope K. Wofford, Aynor; Karianne M. Yates, North Myrtle Beach. 

Jasper: Tamara T. Hughes, Hardeeville; Cassandra D. Moncrief, Ridgeland; Shameca J. Wilson, Tillman. 

Kershaw: Joseph B. Avant, Lugoff; Michael W. Branham, Lugoff; Jessica B. Crone, Elgin; Kristi A. Harrison, Camden; Caroline O. Jowers, Camden; Nakendra D. Kinard, Lugoff. 

Lancaster: Tiffany D. Alford, Heath Springs; Latricia M. Avery, Lancaster; Olivia M. Benson, Lancaster; Kayla L. Duncan, Lancaster; Yoneika S. Duncan, Lancaster. 

Laurens: Kimberly D. Culbreth, Clinton; William L. Nelson, Clinton.

Lee: Amanda N. Asher, Bishopville; Kristy O. McCaskill, Bishopville; Vernovia Richardson, Bishopville; Mitchell S. Skinner, Bishopville. 

Lexington: Tia N. Hicks, West Columbia; Margaret R. Lansburg, Lexington; Kayla M. Rodgers, Leesville. 

Marion: Chaniece T. Applewhite, Nichols; Latasha Blathers, Mullins; Stephanie N. Bridgman, Marion; Stephanie J. Byrd, Marion; Leo C. Cox, Marion; Alison N. Davis, Marion; Samuel D. Dew, Nichols; Heather L. Dozier, Marion; William B. Ellis, Mullins; Lori B. Farrow, Marion; Jennifer M. Hannah, Marion; Hillary D. Johnson, Marion; Charles W. Jones, Marion; Jeremy S. Lewis, Nichols; Shiquata A. Lewis, Mullins; Matthew J. McColl, Mullins; William E. McMillan, Mullins; Monica D. Moody, Mullins; Blake C. Palmer, Marion; Jerrod A. Quinnfenwick, Marion; Ashley N. Rogers, Marion; Angela D. Saxon, Nichols; Brittany N. Shelley, Mullins; Heather R. Soles, Mullins; Kristen L. Stokes, Marion; Chiquita M. Thompson, Marion; Sara D. Vinson, Mullins; Wellons M. Williams, Marion. 

Marlboro: Jennifer M. Avery, Bennettsville; Alisha E. Blackmon, Blenheim; Patrick R. Buckingham, McColl; Caitlyn A. Bullard, Bennettsville; Gregory D. Collins, Bennettsville; Mary E. Gliarmis, Bennettsville; Jessica S. Graham, Bennettsville; Ashley N. Hardee, McColl; April M. Hyatt, Bennettsville; Pamela A. Mack, Bennettsville; Christina A. McDaniel, Bennettsville; Stephanie A. Parker, Bennettsville; Courtney H. Quick, Bennettsville; Jamessa C. Quick, Clio; Kati L. Strawderman, Clio; Loarndrea D. Williams, Wallace. 

Newberry: Elizabeth D. Smith, Newberry. 

Orangeburg: Akron K. Johnson, Elloree; Amanda A. Ott, Branchville; Ashley N. Randolph, Eutawville; Elizabeth A. Rush, Holly Hill; Kelly L. Williams, Holly Hill. 

Pickens: Joshua O. Davidson, Sunset; Sarah E. Smith, Easley.

Richland: Gabrielle J. Byrd, Irmo; Christin R. Chapman, Hopkins; Robert D. Eubanks, Blythewood; Chasity D. Golden, Columbia; Brice G. Herzberg, Blythewood; Anna V. Howard, Blythewood; Shawanda M. Javis, Blythewood; Danii M. Jefferson, Irmo; Benjamin A. Knowlton, Columbia; Patrick L. Laban, Columbia; Steven Oliphant Jr., Columbia; Tikisha S. Oliver, Hopkins; Rocquel J. Rakes, Columbia; Kaitlin E. Wilson, Blythewood. 

Spartanburg: Benjamin K. Miller, Chesnee; Britney D. Miller, Boiling Springs. 

Sumter: Jessica L. Ardis, Sumter; Ericka A. Bennett, Sumter; Kiara N. Bey, Wedgefield; Rebecca A. Brown, Sumter; Grace A. Brunson, Sumter; Carrie E. Bukowinski, Sumter; Filantae T. Burch, Sumter; Suzanne L. Charles, Sumter; Matthew B. Cote', Sumter; Alissa A. Dyne, Sumter; Ronald D. Gailliard, Sumter; Marcus O. McMillian, Dalzell; Marquria L. McMillian, Sumter; Casey H. Pierce, Sumter; Adrienne Richardson, Sumter; Robert V. Robinson II, Rembert; Brooks M. Sinquefield, Sumter; Shakeima N. Swinton, Sumter; Nikki S. Wheeler, Sumter; Latasha C. Williams, Sumter; Lateshia R. Williams, Rembert. 

Union: Paul M. Wells, Union. 

Williamsburg: Kayla L. Bellflowers, Hemingway; Jordan R. Douglas, Hemingway; Alvida Jackson, Nesmith; Cynthia N. Johnson, Kingstree; Megan A. McClary, Kingstree; Mindy A. Parsons, Hemingway; Erin N. Poston, Hemingway; Andrea L. Scott, Kingstree; Megan B. Sims, Kingstree; Emma K. Tanner, Hemingway; Tiffany K. Vereen, Hemingway. 

York: Paul M. Cheezem, York; Melanie E. Hafer, Fort Mill; Shemeika A. Massey, Rock Hill; Amelia R. Thompson, Clover; Shannon M. Wright, Rock Hill. 

#194 / 5-16-08

Last Published: May 16, 2008 11:29 AM
Empowered by Extend, a school software solution from