Public and Community Affairs Office
News Releases
Marketing
Publications
University Images
Archived News Releases
Archived Sports Releases
Arts International
Summer Camps

Future Students:

Apply
Now!

News

FMU names students to President's List, Dean's List

               FLORENCE, S.C. – Officials at Francis Marion University have named 306 full-time students and 14 part-time students to the President’s List, and 461 full-time students and 12 part-time students to the Dean’s List for the 2009 spring semester.

               Of those students listed on the President’s List, 166 earned perfect 4.0 grade point averages for the semester, the highest possible ratio a student can receive.

               Students named to the President’s List must have earned a 3.75 or higher GPA for the semester. Full-time students named to the President’s List must have taken at least 12 semester hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the semester.

               Dean’s List students earned a GPA for the semester between 3.25 and 3.749. Full-time students named to the Dean’s List must have taken at least 12 hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the semester.


               Grade point averages are based on a 4.0 system.

 

Part-time students on President’s List (* denotes 4.0 GPA)

INTERNATIONAL: Matthew J. Keth, East London, South Africa, Finance.

SOUTH CAROLINA (by county):

Darlington: *Mary G. McInville, Darlington, Psychology; *Andrea L. Mozingo, Darlington, Management.

Florence: *Courtney L. Belcher, Florence, Psychology; *Elizabeth M. Epps, Lake City, RN-BSN; *Eduardo B. Guzman, Effingham, Management; *Brenda Lincoln, Florence, Finance; Kimberly A. McDowell, Florence, Chemistry; Melody E. Pritchard, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; *Danagene Y. Razick, Florence, Modern Language/Spanish; *Lawrence B. Roscoe, Florence, Economics; Elizabeth F. Toth, Florence, Accounting; *Richard B. Weaver, Timmonsville, Computer Science. 

Horry: Rachel P. Buckley, Conway, Psychology. 

 

Full-time students on President’s List (* denotes 4.0 GPA) 

GEORGIA: Tamela L. Bell, Covington, Elementary Education; *Brandi P. Bonifay, Sandersville, Accounting. 

MARYLAND:Casey M. Durham, Waldorf, International Studies; Moises A. Ortiz-Giron, Oxon Hill, Art Education. 

MICHIGAN: *Elisabeth L. Dobek, Sterling Heights, Psychology. 

NORTH CAROLINA: Vikeisha N. Heath, Hope Mills, Psychology; Chantanique A. Jones, Raleigh, Early Childhood Education; Rachel F. Rubin, Charlotte, Biology; Preston D. Shuey, Charlotte, Finance. 

OHIO: Autumn N. Bendle, Amsterdam, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Lakyn M. Bendle, Amsterdam, Psychology; Hallie L. Legg, Uniontown, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Jessica M. Lombardi, Massillon, Art Education; Angela M. Salem, Akron, Psychology; Kirby M. Stenard, Cincinnati, Finance. 

VIRGINIA: Kathleen M. Beauvais, Manassas, Management; *Kiersten N. Nedervelt, Montpelier, Mass Communication/Public Relations. 

INTERNATIONAL: Stevie E. Arrand, London, Ontario, Canada, Early Childhood Education; *Nina K. Connell, North Bay, Ontario, Canada, History; *Bastian K. Czwalinna, Erlangen, Germany, General Business; Nancy Geissler, Roemhild, Germany, Marketing; Valeska J. Ibscher, Feucht, Germany, Marketing. 

SOUTH CAROLINA (by county):

Aiken: *Emily A. Riley, North Augusta, Nursing. 

Anderson: *David J. Propst, Pelzer, Mathematics.

Beaufort: Tamashia L. Daise, St. Helena Island, Elementary Education; Laura A. Hauff, Beaufort, Elementary Education; Jayme A. Johnson, St. Helena Island, Nursing; *Laura Smith, Beaufort, Biology/Pre-Medical. 

Berkeley: *Amber N. Ballentine, St. Stephen, Nursing; *Lauren M. Cox, Moncks Corner, General Business; Cheryl W. Jefferson, Goose Creek, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; *Dana E. Poston, Goose Creek, Nursing. 

Calhoun: *Margaret E. Haigler, Cameron, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy. 

Charleston: LaVonda D. Glover, Johns Island, Early Childhood Education; Jacob J. Thiry, Summerville, Accounting.

Chesterfield: Randee R. Griffin, Jefferson, Modern Language/Spanish; *Dana R. Gulledge, Ruby, Biology; Sherry A. Hatcher, Cheraw, Middle Level Education Math & Social Studies; James B. Jones, Cheraw, Middle Level Education Science/Social Studies; *Anna P. Paul, Patrick, English; *Ashley N. Rivers, Cheraw, English-Liberal Arts; Karen Short, Chesterfield, English-Liberal Arts. 

Clarendon: Abigayle D. Hicks, Manning, Finance; Harry E. Shuler, Summerton, Management; *Jessie Welch, Gable, Art Education. 

Darlington: *Brittainy R. Bunch, Hartsville, Nursing; Ashley M. Calhoun, Hartsville, Biology; *Christina Cantey, Darlington, Middle Level Education Science English; Semeko E. Carroll, Society Hill, Management; Alyssa C. Carver, Darlington, English; Matthew D. Cook, Darlington, Physics/Health Physics; Jessica V. Fitz, Lamar, Sociology/General Track; Jordan L. Gandy, Darlington, History; *Jeffrey P. Gardner, Hartsville, General Business Administration; *Ashley A. Godfrey, Hartsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Irby A. Haynes, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education; Megan M. Howell, Hartsville, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Brianna J. Huffer, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education; *Jessica M. Joint, Darlington, Nursing; *Heather V. King, Hartsville, Nursing; *Rebecca D. Koontz, Darlington, English-Professional Writing; *Amber N. Matthews, Hartsville, Accounting; *Jennifer C. Matthews, Darlington, Nursing; *Lindsey E. McInville, Darlington, English; Lindsey B. McKnight, Hartsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Samuel D. McLellan, Darlington, History; Thomas A. Morrison, Darlington, Accounting; *Charis S. O'Neal, Darlington, Psychology; Megan A. Rhoads, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jeremy D. Rolfe, Hartsville, History; *Katherine E. Stephenson, Darlington, Nursing; *Rebecca J. Widel, Hartsville, Biology; *Monica L. Wilson, Darlington, Nursing. 

Dillon: *Amanda R. Bryant, Latta, Elementary Education; Sarah J. Calhoun, Hamer, Early Childhood Education; Rosa M. Cooper, Dillon, Elementary Education; *Lance B. Flowers, Fork, History; *Haley E. Legette, Latta, Biology; *Alesha E. Lewis, Latta, Political Science; *Meagan M. Manning, Dillon, Nursing; Addie C. Moody, Lake View, Accounting; Jerry L. Phillips III, Latta, Mathematics; *Tiffany N. Phillips, Latta, Mass Communication; *Shannon L. Pratt, Dillon, English; *Gary T. Sanders, Dillon, Biology; Vernita R. Scarborough, Dillon, Early Childhood Education; Kristen B. Shackelford, Dillon, Elementary Education; Kristin E. Sims, Lake View, Biology. 

Dorchester: Shannon N. Bryant, St. George, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Alonda M. Heyward, Summerville, Elementary Education; *Megan L. Simmons, Ridgeville, Modern Language; Aubry A. Stegall, Ridgeville, Political Science; *Melanie S. Trice, Summerville, Psychology.

Fairfield: Robert C. Charles, Jenkinsville, Accounting. 

Florence: *Ashley M. Anderson, Effingham, Nursing; *Amelia D. Arnold, Florence, Elementary Education; David J. Balutis, Florence, General Business Administration; *Valorie K. Barrett, Florence, RN-BSN; *Whitney E. Bell, Florence, Political Science; *Adrienne N. Benton, Florence, Nursing; *Kayla E. Bishop, Johnsonville, Biology; Mary K. Blizzard, Florence, Elementary Education; *Samuel Z. Boan, Florence, General Business Administration; *Nancy Boska, Florence, Biology; Drake C. Brookins, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; Jamell T. Brown, Florence, Biology; Kimberly J. Bruce, Florence, Biology/Med Tech Option; Heather N. Carter, Johnsonville, English; *Jason S. Christmas, Florence, Accounting; Ashley B. Clay, Timmonsville, Nursing; *Robert E. Clemons, Florence, Computer Science; *Joshua R. Colvin, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; *Arron E. Compton, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; *Joseph S. Conner, Florence, Chemistry/ASC Certified; Matthew R. Corbin, Florence, Economics; *Anna L. Cox, Johnsonville, Management; April N. Cox, Coward, Early Childhood Education; *Benjamin R. Daniel, Florence, Elementary Education *Isaac D. Defee, Timmonsville, Biology; Helen M. Dew, Quinby, Nursing; Andrew R. Donaldson, Florence, Political Science; Hayley J. Douglas, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; *Courtney A. Driggers, Lake City, Accounting; *Elahe M. D'Souza, Florence, Biology; *Heidi B. Dumm, Johnsonville, Nursing; Jonathan P. Edwards, Florence, Psychology; *Kathy D. Epps, Lake City, Early Childhood Education; *Brittany A. Erwin, Florence, Economics; *Katelan A. Fercana, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Betty E. Gattison, Florence, Nursing; *Erica L. Gibbons, Coward, Biology/Pre-Medical; *Christine A. Gonzales, Florence, Undecided; *Stacy N. Gulledge, Effingham, Nursing; *William D. Hardaway, Florence, Accounting; *Lindsay R. Harrelson, Effingham, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Justin B. Head, Florence, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; Amber M. Hekman, Florence, Art Education; Timothy R. Herb, Florence, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Candice M. Heyward, Florence, Early Childhood Education; *Wade S. Holt, Pamplico, Undecided; *Tasha M. Hoskins, Florence, Nursing; Jeremiah A. Hughes, Florence, Management Information Systems; Jessica D. Humphrey, Florence, English; *Angela C. Jackson, Florence, Art Education; Benjamin M. Johnson, Quinby, English-Liberal Arts; Bonita D. Johnson, Florence, RN-BSN; *Curtis M. Jones, Johnsonville, Physics/Health Physics; David B. Kennedy, Florence, History; Brandi J. King, Florence, Elementary Education; *Jami G. Kirby, Scranton, Early Childhood Education; *Joshua M. Knight, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; *Alexandra M. Kowalski, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Davide A. Laing, Florence, General Business Administration; Philip A. Laing, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; *Laura A. Langston, Scranton, Psychology; *Ashley E. Leamon, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; *Jamie L. Lehr, Florence, Elementary Education; Corrine L. Loughrey, Florence, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Bethany L. Luhman, Pamplico, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; Jessica J. Lyerly, Florence, Elementary Education; *Brett L. Lynch, Florence, Psychology; Amanda D. Martin, Florence, Finance; *Nicolas A. Martin, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Jordan R. Matthews, Lake City, Nursing; Matthew C. Maynard, Florence, Psychology; Elizabeth A. McCall, Johnsonville, Elementary Education; Kyle D. McGee, Lake City, Elementary Education; *Brittany R. Miles, Florence, Accounting; *Brianna A. Miller, Florence, Biology; *Katherine S. Moore, Pamplico, Finance; Sarah E. Moore, Florence, Modern Language/French; *Sarah T. Morrison, Effingham, Psychology; *Thomas F. Moye, Florence, Accounting; *Clayton G. Muench, Quinby, Sociology/General Track; *Meloney L. Munn, Florence, Nursing; Shabranda Nelson, Florence, Early Childhood Education; *Charles J. Nettles, Scranton, Physics; *Cindy J. Nettles, Scranton, Finance; Jennifer E. Nettles, Scranton, Early Childhood Education; *Kristen M. Nettles, Florence, General Business Administration; Rebecca J. Pate, Florence, Psychology; *Hetal M. Patel, Florence, Nursing; *Brenda K. Perry, Florence, RN-BSN; *Frank J. Pezzimenti, Florence, Biology; Sarah A. Pierce, Florence, Finance; Nicole C. Poston, Johnsonville, Biology; *Staci E. Poston, Effingham, English-Liberal Arts; Jane K. Quick, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Angela R. Rampey, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Bertie J. Reed, Lake City, Psychology; Meagan V. Reese, Florence, Biology; *Stephanie L. Regalado, Florence, Nursing; *Kristin D. Reynolds, Effingham, Psychology; Karen M. Richardson, Effingham, Sociology/General Track; *Kathryn N. Rosa, Florence, Biology; Jessica M. Russell, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Brittany E. Sanders, Johnsonville, Elementary Education; *Megan E. Sanders, Johnsonville, Biology; Wendy L. Sanders, Effingham, Accounting; Darby J. Sauls, Lake City, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Jeremy W. Saunders, Florence, History; Nancy N. Scott, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Ryan S. Sealey, Effingham, Management Information Systems; Paige E. Self, Florence, Biology; James L. Shefton, Effingham, Undecided; Stephen B. Shives-Shirley, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; *Marcus L. Simmons, Florence, RN-BSN; *Jennifer K. Smith, Florence, Biology; *Jonathan D. Smith, Florence, Management Information Systems; *Richard J. Smith, Florence, Biology; *James P. Smyth, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Jean A. Songwinds, Pamplico, Accounting; *Natalie E. Stalheim, Florence, Modern Language/German; Amanda H. Stein, Florence, Psychology; Daniel K. Stone, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; Leslie P. Strickland, Florence, Biology; Abby E. Sullivan, Pamplico, Mathematics; *Harrison B. Taylor, Florence, Biology; Teresa J. Tedder, Pamplico, Elementary Education; *Kimberly A. Turner, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; *Lindsay E Vandegrift, Florence, Nursing; *Mandee T. Varazo, Florence, Accounting; *Robert B. Veasey, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Mary E. Waddell, Effingham, Political Science; *Jessica L. Wall, Johnsonville, English-Professional Writing; Debra A. Walters, Florence, History; Meredith A. Welch, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Bryan J. Wells, Pamplico, History; *Jennifer D. Wilkes, Florence, Mass Communication/Broadcast; *Karla L. Williams, Florence, Nursing; *Patricia D. Williams, Florence, Nursing; Yolanda D. Williams, Florence, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; *Mary F. Windham, Florence, English; *Ashley T. Wright, Florence, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Dana V. Wright, Florence, Biology; *JooWon Yoon, Florence, Accounting. 

Georgetown: Sylvia M. Davis, Andrews, English; Brooke T. Fabry, Georgetown, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Shardae R. Nelson, Georgetown, Marketing; *Kara D. Spring, Murrells Inlet, Nursing; Kayla A. Terhune, Georgetown, Early Childhood Education. 

Greenville: William E. Hunt, Greer, Marketing; *Jessica M. Upchurch, Greenville, English-Liberal Arts. 

Greenwood: Steven A. Holmes Jr., Hodges, Nursing. 

Horry: *Dana L. Christmas, Galivants Ferry, Nursing; *Jeana N. Dunn, Conway, Nursing; *Sheena M. Gause, Little River, Physics/Health Physics; *Jessie C. Green, Loris, Elementary Education; *Faith M. Hughes, Conway, Nursing; Tanisha M. Kea, Myrtle Beach, Modern Language/Spanish; *Tiffany L. Lint, Myrtle Beach, Nursing; David L. Lyles, Aynor, Political Science; Torcy S. Mishoe, Conway, Undecided; Brentley E. Moore, Myrtle Beach, Mass Communication; Layla R. Sherrer, Green Sea, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Hope K. Wofford, Aynor, Management. 

Jasper: Shameca J. Wilson, Tillman, Mass Communication/Public Relations. 

Kershaw: *Morgan M. Sanders, Lugoff, RN-BSN. 

Lancaster: Tiffany D. Alford, Heath Springs, Biology; Lauren N. Tucker, Lancaster, Biology. 

Laurens: *Samantha L. Penland, Laurens, Physics/Health Physics; Magen E. Rice, Laurens, Modern Language/Spanish. 

Lexington: *Emily A. Brandenburg, West Columbia, Political Science; *Paris S. Gartmon, Lexington, Nursing. 

Marion: *Dara W. Brown, Mullins, Nursing; Kristin B. Cook, Nichols, Management; Lori B. Farrow, Marion, Nursing; *Heather D. Grant, Mullins, Elementary Education; *Curtis O. Jacobs, Mullins, Accounting; Charles W. Jones, Marion, Finance; *Jimmi L. Jones, Mullins, Nursing; Shiquata A. Lewis, Mullins, Early Childhood Education; Douglas W. McColl, Mullins, History; *Heather E. Patterson, Nichols, Early Childhood Education; Eunice I. Rabon, Marion, Nursing; Caroline E. Sellars, Mullins, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Heather R. Soles, Mullins, Early Childhood Education; *Ross D. Wise, Marion, Nursing.

Marlboro: Alisha E. Blackmon, Blenheim, Sociology/General Track; Jessica S. Graham, Bennettsville, Management; *Matthew C. Kimrey, Wallace, Management; *Ryan A. Melton, Wallace, Management; *Myra M. Moore, Bennettsville, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty. 

Newberry: *Elizabeth D. Smith, Newberry, English-Liberal Arts. 

Orangeburg: Akron K. Johnson, Elloree, Accounting; *Alyssa K. Polson, Cordova, Biology; Krystal N. Shuler, Bowman, Nursing. 

Pickens: *Joshua O. Davidson, Sunset, Early Childhood Education. 

Richland: *Amanda J. Gudgel, Columbia, Biology; *Alex W. Lee, Blythewood, Mathematics. 

Sumter: Ericka A. Bennett, Sumter, Elementary Education; *Rebecca A. Brown, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Lillian-Amanda N. Gummerson, Sumter, Elementary Education; Leslie W. Lloyd, Sumter, History; *Stephanie H. Powers, Sumter, Early Childhood Education; *Adrienne Richardson, Sumter, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Lateshia R. Williams, Rembert, Psychology. 

Williamsburg: Kayla L. Bellflowers, Hemingway, Middle Level Education Math & Social Studies; *Chasity B. Garman, Hemingway, RN-BSN; *Cynthia N. Johnson, Kingstree, Political Science; Tyra S. McBride, Salters, Political Science; Mindy A. Parsons, Hemingway, English; *Crystalyn M. Watford, Kingstree, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty. 

York: *Sarah M. Breaux, Rock Hill, History; Paul M. Cheezem, York, Political Science. 


Part-time students on Dean’s List

ILLINOIS: Mitchell R. Lacny, Gurnee, Physics. 

SOUTH CAROLINA (by county):

Darlington: Alexanderia C. Valentin, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing. 

Dillon: Christopher N. Carmichael, Hamer, Civil Engineering Technology. 

Florence: Matthew F. Broughton, Florence, Computer Science; Kathrin Erkens, Coward, Accounting; Kimberly C. Evans, Florence, Accounting; Kacy L. Freeman, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Nita S. Matthews, Lake City, Bachelor of General Studies/Arts & Humanities; Jessica K. Schofield, Florence, Political Science; Linda M. Sullen, Florence, Psychology. 

Marion: Trietta M. Varner, Marion, Early Childhood Education; Alexander Whittington, Marion, Biology.0 

 

Full-time students on Dean’s List 

ARIZONA: Caitlin M. Simpson, Scottsdale, Psychology. 

CALIFORNIA: Megan L. Pangburn, Covina, Finance. 

COLORADO: Jenna M. Kaiser, Broomfield, Biology; Michaela D. Wolf, Littleton, Mass Communication/Public Relations. 

FLORIDA: Jessica N. Birchmeier, Dade City, Accounting; Kyle P. Clinton, Safety Harbor, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Shannan N. Tyson, Seminole, Psychology. 

ILLINOIS: Jessica L. Alesi, Elk Grove Village, Marketing; Sawyer G. Frank, Lake in the Hills, General Business Administration. 

INDIANA: Kelsie N. Deaton, Martinsville, Elementary Education.

KANSAS: Camron J. Asbill, Overland Park, Psychology. 

MISSOURI: Jessica L. O'Leary, St. Louis, Psychology. 

NEW YORK: Jessica L. Hale, Clinton, Management; Lauren S. Nelli, Plattekill, Elementary Education. 

NORTH CAROLINA: Erik J. Sommerville, Charlotte, General Business. 

PENNSYLVANIA: Kayla B. Denmyer, New Freedom, Elementary Education; Janelle M. Townsley, Fleetwood, Marketing. 

TENNESSEE: Amanda M. Mitchell, Knoxville, Biology. 

TEXAS: Nadiyah K. Batiste, Nolanville, Elementary Education.

VIRGINIA: Kirby A. Marsh, Lynchburg, Elementary Education; Andrea C. Mitchell, Mechanicsville, Mathematics. 

WASHINGTON: Emily M. Dean, Edmonds, Psychology; Jamie L. Holmes, Monroe, Elementary Education. 

INTERNATIONAL: Kathrina Grau, Schmakalden, Germany, General Business Administration; Michael Hafke, Urbach Palenberg, Germany, Management; Mario Kieck, Hamburg, Germany, Business Economics; Saskia Ludwig, Pulheim, Germany, General Business Administration; Ronan P. O'Connor, Co. Dublin, Ireland, Psychology; Andrew P. Pitcher, Co. Dublin, Ireland, Business Economics; Tereza Sykorova, Prague, Czech Republic, Finance; William W. Tomaney, St. Johns, Worchester, U.K., Mass Communication.

SOUTH CAROLINA (by county):

Aiken: Brittany D. Chandler, Salley, Computer Science; Brittany C. Johnson, Aiken, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option.

Anderson: Joyce K. Fleming, Honea Path, Elementary Education; Laura A. McAuley, Anderson, Biology. 

Barnwell: Shannon E. Ponds, Barnwell, Psychology. 

Beaufort: LaQuawnia U. Bryant, Hilton Head, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Margaret A. Fanning, Bluffton, Mass Communication; Cassandra D. Moncrief, Bluffton, Accounting. 

Berkeley: Alexzandrea N. Brown, Huger, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Elouise C. Brown, Cross, Biology; Renata S. Cumbee, Cordesville, Physics/Computational Physics Option; Brandon M. Davis, Hanahan, Management; Kendra A. Drayton, Huger, Biology/Pre-Medical; Barry L. Heyward, Moncks Corner, Finance; Brittany N. Jackson, Moncks Corner, Accounting; Angela M. Nick, Huger, Accounting; Courtney C. Robinson, Moncks Corner, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Sasha K. Wilson, Moncks Corner, Early Childhood Education. 

Calhoun: Ebony M. Holman, St. Matthews, Psychology. 

Charleston: Courtney E. Duncan, Ravenel, Mass Communication; Alicia M. Gage, Charleston, Finance; Ingrid M. Goodwater, Mt. Pleasant, Marketing; Aaron D. Gotter, Mt. Pleasant, Mass Communication/Convergence; Bridget S. Grant, Ravenel, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Dana R. Grant, Charleston, Psychology; Kala M. Green, North Charleston, Finance; Darcy A. Hall, Charleston, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Elizabeth O. Hoy, Charleston, Middle Level Education Social Studies/English; Micah A. Kelley, Charleston, Finance; Angelica M. Libert, Mt. Pleasant, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Gregory R. Murphy, Johns Island, General Business; Angela J. Myers, Charleston, Psychology; Fredrick U. Patterson, Charleston, Management; Cornetta L. Sams, Wadmalaw Island, Elementary Education; Sha'Shawna P. Seabrook, Charleston, Early Childhood Education; Courtney L. Thiry, Summerville, Biology.

Cherokee: Cierra S. Hoque, Blacksburg, Mass Communication/Print. 

Chester: Alexi M. Aguiar, Chester, Modern Language/Spanish; Matthew C. Dickinson, Chester, Political Science. 

Chesterfield: India F. Aycock, Patrick, Accounting; Kayla J. Chambers, Cheraw, Psychology; Heather N. Driggers, Cheraw, Biology/Pre-Veterinary; Arnold Gonzalez, Pageland, General Business Administration; Trenton L. Knight, Cheraw, Elementary Education; Gary K. Nesbitt, Chesterfield, Biology/Med Tech Option; Jessica N. Rivers, Chesterfield, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Angela E. White, Patrick, Elementary Education. 

Clarendon: Anna E. Bleasdale, Alcolu, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jelisa A. Brailsford, Summerton, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Melissa A. Britt, Manning, Early Childhood Education; Courtney L. Canty, Summerton, Biology/Pre-Medical; Jackuline S. Cousar, Gable, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Megan R. Davis, Manning, Chemistry; Brittany N. Doughty, Manning, Middle Level Education Math & Social Studies; Barbara J. Epps, New Zion, Psychology; Dena E. Evans, New Zion, Early Childhood Education; Cari E. Hicks, Manning, Management; Chelsie E. Johndrow, Summerton, Elementary Education; Wendell B. Jones Jr., Manning, Biology; Sarah M. Oliver, Summerton, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Joshua A. Stewart, Alcolu, Political Science. 

Colleton: Leslye K. Bailey, Cottageville, Early Childhood Education; Alexis J. Butler, Edisto Island, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Willeen L. Gant, Walterboro, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Kenya L. Murdock, Walterboro, Biology; Rebekah C. Ulmer, Lodge, Biology.

Darlington: Summer N. Anderson, Darlington, Elementary Education; Sarita D. Bruce, Darlington, Psychology; Adrian A. Cage, Darlington, Elementary Education; Kathryn E. Dove, Darlington, Early Childhood Education; Autumn A. Durante, Hartsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Vance L. Evans, Hartsville, Middle Level Education Math & Science; Morgan B. Freeman, Hartsville, Biology; David J. Griggs, Hartsville, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Nicole M. Groves, Hartsville, Elementary Education; Anita N. Jackson, Hartsville, Finance; Felicia W. James, Darlington, Psychology; Kathryn N. Jones, Hartsville, English-Professional Writing; Sumner E. Kirven, Darlington, Psychology; Myleka R. Leonard, Darlington, Sociology/General Track; Patrick T. Lund, Darlington, Computer Science; Tyler J. Luther, Hartsville, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; Chasity R. McCoy, Lamar, Early Childhood Education; Daniel C. McElveen, Lamar, Biology/Pre-Dental; Christopher R. McKagen, Lamar, Undecided; Lucas M. Oates, Darlington, Political Science; Katie L. Ogilvie, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education; Angela R. Page, Darlington, Nursing; Agnes E. Polk, Lamar, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Cameron S. Rainey, Hartsville, Physics/Computational Physics Option; Yana V. Sivolobova, Hartsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Adrienne O. Smith, Hartsville, Elementary Education; Adrienne D. Tidwell, Darlington, Nursing; Alida F. Timmons, Hartsville, Management; Nicholas R. Watkins, Hartsville, Biology; Allison P. Weaver, Darlington, Biology. 

Dillon: Kristin C. Alexander, Dillon, Early Childhood Education; Laurel C. Ammons, Dillon, Political Science; Christina C. Bracey, Lake View, English; Randy L. Branch, Latta, Political Science; Michelle L. Breeden, Little Rock, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Cheryl L. Cottingham, Dillon, Early Childhood Education; David A. Cox, Lake View, Marketing; Krystle N. Daniel, Dillon, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Kassie A. Driggers, Latta, Early Childhood Education; George E. Edwards, Latta, Biology; Melissa M. English, Dillon, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Arra B. Fore, Latta, Psychology; Heather M. Gray, Lake View, Early Childhood Education; Kadeidra C. Grice, Little Rock, Finance; Krista C. Jackson, Hamer, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; Brandon R. Lane, Latta, History; Monica McKellar, Dillon, Psychology; Alanna L. McLellan, Dillon, Biology; Deborah H. Outlaw, Dillon, Elementary Education; Danielle L. Price, Latta, Psychology; James K. Smith, Hamer, Management; Shaniqua S. Timmons, Latta, Chemistry; Fallon N. Watts, Nichols, Nursing; Hannah E. Weyant, Latta, International Studies. 

Dorchester: Kellye' D. Boyd, St. George, Biology; Michael D. Simmons, Harleyville, Management Information Systems. 

Fairfield: Kendra D. Crumblin, Blair, Mass Communication. 

Florence: Christopher T. Ard, Florence, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Chad E. Atkinson, Scranton, General Business; Charles T. Atkinson, Effingham, Political Science; Jane B. Austin, Florence, General Business Administration; Lauren A. Bailey, Florence, Nursing; Sin-Young Bak, Florence, General Business Administration; Katherine B. Barnette, Timmonsville, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Marilyn A. Bartol, Florence, Bachelor of General Studies/Social & Behavioral Science; Briana N. Bass, Pamplico, Biology; Don B. Baxley Jr., Johnsonville, General Business; Lauren E. Benton, Pamplico, Biology; Scott B. Bertram, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Donovan G. Biggs, Florence, Computer Science; Andrew D. Blankenship, Timmonsville, Psychology; Ryan S. Blum, Florence, Mathematics; Chenethia P. Brown, Florence, Elementary Education; Lauren E. Brown, Florence, Nursing; April N. Bryant, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Liza M. Bryant, Lake City, Management; Sarah K. Calcutt, Florence, Undecided; Casey A. Campbell, Florence, International Studies; William D. Campbell, Florence, Management; Jeremy P. Capps, Florence, Physics/Computational Physics Option; Kwok-Shan Cheng, Florence, Accounting; Jordan S. Cockfield, Florence, Biology; Douglas G. Coker, Lake City, Computer Science; Lesley B. Coker, Johnsonville, Elementary Education; Gregory D. Collins, Florence, History; Maggie E. Cooper, Lake City, Elementary Education; Michael C. Courtney, Timmonsville, Management Information Systems; Nancy D. Coward, Scranton, Art Education; Emily M. Cox, Pamplico, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kristian J. Cox, Effingham, Physics/Health Physics; Gregory C. Dailey, Florence, History; Hunter M. Deas, Florence, History; Rebecca A. Dodmead, Florence, RN-BSN; Kathryn L. Douglas, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Ashley E. Dozier, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Cheryl A. Elliott, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Tracey E. Ellison, Johnsonville, Biology; Christopher M. Elmquist, Florence, Music Industry; Kirby K. Ethridge, Lake City, Biology; Deon C. Evans, Timmonsville, Electronic Engineering Technology; Devin R. Fedorchuk, Florence, General Business; James D. Fenters, Johnsonville, Biology; Natalie M. Fidler, Florence, Psychology; Allison B. Finklea, Pamplico, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jonetha M. Fleming, Scranton, Biology; Kevin A. Floyd, Scranton, Biology/Pre-Medical; Crystal Y. Fulgencio, Effingham, Biology; Karmella Fullard, Timmonsville, Chemistry/ASC Certified; Hubert J. Garrett, Florence, English-Professional Writing; Carley R. George, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Traneis C. Gibson, Florence, Elementary Education; Mandy N. Godwin, Florence, Biology; Brent A. Gooch, Florence, Marketing; Sarah M. Gooch, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Candace V. Graham, Timmonsville, Biology; Tammara L. Graham, Lake City, Early Childhood Education; Andrea E. Granath, Florence, Music Industry; Cherrelle M. Gray, Florence, Biology; Mary E. Grice, Florence, Mass Communication; Michael S. Griffin, Florence, Psychology; Nathan S. Grush, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Charlotte H. Hanna, Johnsonville, Biology; Joan E. Hanna, Lake City, Early Childhood Education; Greafur M. Hannah, Johnsonville, Psychology; Lauren R. Haynes, Florence, Nursing; Cassy N. Hewitt, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Cassandra F. Heyward, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Sarah M. Hickman, Florence, Chemistry; LaSheeka V. Hinton, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Marguerite G. Howard, Florence, Art Education; Latoyha T. Jackson, Florence, Nursing; Marvin A. James, Florence, Management; Elissa A. Jebaily, Florence, Biology; April L. Johnson, Effingham, General Business Administration; Christina A. Johnson, Florence, Psychology; Stephanie L. Johnson, Florence, Accounting; Amanda K. Jones, Florence, Nursing; Daniel G. Joyner, Florence, Psychology; Katherine M. Kiefer, Florence, Psychology; Mary K. Kirven, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Lindsay W. Kleinknecht, Florence, General Business Administration; Ting-Yu Lai, Florence, Biology; Matthew P. Lamb, Florence, Biology; Matthew M. Lee, Coward, Computer Science; Joshua M. Locklear, Timmonsville, Marketing; Cassandra M. Lopez, Florence, Mass Communication/Public Relations; David L. Mahn Jr., Florence, Accounting; Emily C. Martin, Florence, Art Education; Russell D. Mathewes, Florence, General Business; Katie M. Mathews, Florence, Elementary Education; Dorothy R. Matthews, Florence, English; Martha O. McCall, Florence, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Mary B. McClary, Florence, Nursing; Virginia E. McCown, Florence, Psychology; James O. McCoy, Lake City, Visual Arts; Britney L. McDaniel, Lake City, Elementary Education; Danielle C. McElveen, Florence, History; Charles P. McKenzie, Effingham, Chemistry; Brandon C. McPherson, Florence, Finance; Logan N. Meeks, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Robert T. Meyer, Florence, Management Information Systems; Ashley E. Miles, Lake City, Early Childhood Education; Charlotte A. Miles, Coward, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Rebecca D. Miles, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Whitley B. Mims, Coward, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Clyde G. Mitchell III, Florence, Elementary Education; Crystal C. Mitchell, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Champayne T. Moore, Florence, Biology; Evonne D. Moore, Florence, History; Kelley K. Moore, Olanta, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Bradley A. Morris, Florence, Finance; Silonda T. Mouzon, Florence, Biology; Natasha D. Nelson-Smith, Florence, Accounting; Samantha M. Owens, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Brittany E. Parker, Effingham, Mass Communication/Print; Daniel M. Patten, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Christy R. Pee, Effingham, RN-BSN; Laurie J. Perry, Florence, Nursing; Sarah N. Peterka, Florence, Mass Communication; Brian S. Poston, Florence, Computer Science; Katelyn S. Poston, Johnsonville, Biology; Brittany R. Prince, Olanta, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Cadie E. Raines, Florence, Nursing; Tomika K. Reid, Effingham, Early Childhood Education; Johnny I. Rishmawi, Lake City, Political Science; Laura E. Rogers, Florence, Finance; Rima V. Saleeby, Florence, Theatre Arts/Performance Speciality; Kiswana Salters, Florence, Psychology; Mary E. Schilling, Johnsonville, Elementary Education; Jennifer E. Shaffer, Florence, Undecided; Jessica S. Shoppell, Florence, Biology; April S. Sims, Florence, RN-BSN; Brittany N. Singletary, Coward, Biology; Kayla N. Smith, Effingham, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Stephen H. Smith, Florence, Psychology; Monica B. Sokol, Lake City, Biology; Charlotte E. Stephens, Florence, Psychology; Heather S. Stockton, Florence, Elementary Education; Timothy A. Streit, Florence, Political Science; Elneicia S. Stuckey, Florence, RN-BSN; Matthew L. Tedder, Timmonsville, Biology; Samone L. Thomas, Lake City, Finance; Alexander R. Turner, Florence, History; Philip J. Vernon, Florence, Biology/Pre-Medical; Heather L. Ververs, Florence, Biology; Fotini T. Vlahos, Florence, Sociology/General Track; Harriett K. Walsh, Florence, Mass Communication/Broadcast; John F. Ward, Florence, History; Ashley N. Watts, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Julia H. Whisenhunt, Florence, Marketing; Vivian T. Whitlock, Lake City, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jeremiah E. Williams, Florence, Computer Science; Randolph E. Willis III, Johnsonville, Finance; Russell A. Witherspoon, Florence, Finance; Leigh A. Woods, Florence, Nursing; Amber M. Yarborough, Florence, Nursing; Mary E. Yarborough, Florence, Biology.

Georgetown: Victoria M. Butler, Georgetown, Accounting; Quintella E. Deas, Georgetown, Early Childhood Education; Ashley E. Flynn, Murrells Inlet, Psychology; Bobby A. George, Andrews, General Business Administration; Rebecca C. Gillaspie, Pawleys Island, Biology/Pre-Medical; Thomas Gi Gilliard, Georgetown, Management Information Systems; Lakeria R. Jones, Georgetown, Finance; Megan M. Thompson, Murrells Inlet, Biology/Pre-Medical. 

Greenville: Porshay R. Ellis, Greer, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Adam P. Ingalls, Simpsonville, Management; Zachary W. Wilson, Simpsonville, Physics/Computational Physics Option. 

Greenwood: Caitlin M. Wells, Ninety Six, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Courtney D. Williams, Greenwood, Management. 

Hampton: Sharee A. White, Estill, Management.

Horry: Brady J. Anderson, Conway, General Business; Min Byrnes, Myrtle Beach, Computer Science; Mary E. Carter, Conway, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jake F. Cox, Longs, Elementary Education; Leigh A. Edge, North Myrtle Beach, Nursing; Logan P. Richardson, Galivants Ferry, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Darren R. Sealey, Myrtle Beach, Biology; Bridgit L. Skipper, Conway, Biology; Jacqueline M. Snook, Conway, English-Professional Writing; Karianne M. Yates, North Myrtle Beach, Biology/Pre-Medical. 

Kershaw: Michael W. Branham, Lugoff, Mass Communication; Jessica B. Crone, Elgin, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Heather N. Dorsey, Elgin, Elementary Education; Tiffany M. Franks, Camden, Political Science; Amal J. Hall, Camden, Psychology; Jeffrey Hill, Lugoff, General Business Administration; Catelin M. Jones, Camden, Political Science; James R. Jowers, Camden, Dual Engineering; Nakendra D. Kinard, Lugoff, Elementary Education; Matthew T. Kirkland, Lugoff, Computer Science; William A. McCaskill, Lugoff, Elementary Education; Zachary R. Nickerson, Camden, Sociology/General Track; Caroline M. Parks, Camden, General Business Administration; Brittany N. Suggs, Elgin, Early Childhood Education. 

Lancaster: Kayla L. Duncan, Lancaster, Psychology; Charlene R. Gainer, Kershaw, English-Professional Writing; Nicole Massey, Lancaster, Biology/Pre-Nursing. 

Laurens: Amanda M. Doyle, Laurens, Accounting; Shaketa A. Foggie, Laurens, Early Childhood Education; Edward L. Hicks, Clinton, Computer Science. 

Lee: Shaniqua A. Berry, Bishopville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jessica A. Coleman, Lynchburg, Undecided; Nicole J. Farmer, Bishopville, Early Childhood Education; Kristin A. Lyttle, Bishopville, English-Liberal Arts; Matthew W. McElveen, Lynchburg, Physics/Health Physics; Vernovia Richardson, Bishopville, Business Economics; Megan O. Skinner, Bishopville, Biology; Amanda S. Slater, Bishopville, English. 

Lexington: Santanna A. Byrd, Lexington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Holly M. Coleman, Lexington, Mathematics; Jocelyn C. Hernandez, Irmo, Elementary Education; Michael J. Linhardt, Chapin, Economics; Kesler E. Monts, Irmo, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Cristina N. Stinton, Gaston, Biology. 

Marion: Leeann S. Brown, Marion, English; Robert R. Campbell, Marion, Accounting; Melanie B. Cook, Nichols, Nursing; Sherita M. Crawford, Marion, Nursing; Annette Edwards, Marion, RN-BSN; Jimmy F. Ford II, Mullins, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Symon M. Gibson, Marion, Art Education; Deborah A. Hayes, Marion, Nursing; Jarrott M. Hooks, Marion, Undecided; Daniel A. James, Marion, English-Liberal Arts; Kumar Kuljit, Mullins, Computer Science; Stephen C. Lane, Marion, Computer Science; William P. Martinez, Nichols, Modern Language/Spanish; Jenifer L. Miller, Mullins, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Monica D. Moody, Mullins, Biology; Megan D. Sheffield, Nichols, Political Science; Steven A. Smith II, Mullins, Political Science; Wellons M. Williams, Marion, Nursing.

Marlboro: Caitlyn A. Bullard, Bennettsville, General Business Administration; George M. Bullard, Bennettsville, General Business; Karen N. Chavis, Wallace, Psychology; Mary E. Gliarmis, Bennettsville, Nursing; Bobbie J. Grooms, McColl, Management; John B. Lee, Bennettsville, English; Kristen M. McQueen, Bennettsville, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Amy N. Parks, Bennettsville, Biology; Beth N. Williams, Bennettsville, Early Childhood Education. 

Orangeburg: Marlette R. Green, Orangeburg, Political Science; Amanda A. Ott, Branchville, Biology/Pre-Medical.

Richland: Charmaine D. Copeland, Columbia, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Ashley D. Dicker, Columbia, Elementary Education; Hedi B. England, Columbia, English; Anna V. Howard, Blythewood, Mass Communication/Broadcast; William D. McElveen, Eastover, Psychology; Matthew H. McKinney, Irmo, Psychology; Cyndal C. Mosley, Eastover, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Natasha L. Phillips, Columbia, Biology; Jasmine J. Pridgen, Columbia, Accounting; Shantrice L. Radford, Columbia, Mass Communication/Convergence; Kaitlin E. Wilson, Blythewood, Finance. 

Spartanburg: Cassandra L. Carstensen, Lyman, Marketing; Robert M. Smith, Lyman, Physics/Health Physics; Courtney S. Wardlaw, Spartanburg, Mass Communication. 

Sumter: Jessica L. Ardis, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Roslyn M. Brailsford, Dalzell, Finance; Samantha L. Brown, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Grace A. Brunson, Sumter, Biology; Ayteria D. Crow, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Lavon Davis, Sumter, Middle Level Education Science English; Brittany D. Garrett, Wedgefield, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Andrew E. Golden, Sumter, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Shawnika L. Holland, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Lauren E. Roberson, Sumter, Marketing; Robert V. Robinson II, Rembert, Management Information Systems; Sineada Smith, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Monica M. Wallace, Rembert, Middle Level Education Math & Social Studies; Nikki S. Wheeler, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Latasha C. Williams, Sumter, Nursing. 

Union: Paul M. Wells, Union, Elementary Education. 

Williamsburg: Davetta V. Battle, Kingstree, Chemistry; Michael B. Brank, Cades, Economics; Trina L. Bull, Kingstree, Early Childhood Education; Jordan R. Douglas, Hemingway, Biology; Justina A. Dozier, Hemingway, Elementary Education; Myra R. Dukes, Greeleyville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Michaela A. Gentry, Greelyville, Theatre Arts/Design Specialty; Winter N. Grier, Hemingway, Accounting; Ikea I. Haynesworth, Salters, English; Quinnisha R. Jones, Kingstree, Early Childhood Education; John T. Lewis, Hemingway, Chemistry; Sidney T. Marlowe, Hemingway, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Megan A. McClary, Kingstree, Early Childhood Education; Jalisa S. Porchea, Hemingway, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Lana B. Scott, Kingstree, Biology; Kristen D. Shaw, Kingstree, Computer Science; Ellen E. Stone, Hemingway, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Emma K. Tanner, Hemingway, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Krysten M. Whetsell, Kingstree, Political Science; Shainna J. Williams, Hemingway, Sociology/General Track. 

York: Daniel M. Hall, Clover, Accounting; Jessica E. Horne, Rock Hill, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Scott M. McAleese, Tega Cay, Marketing; Zachary T. Nicholas, Fort Mill, Modern Language/French; Alyson R. Thompson, Clover, Art Education; Amelia R. Thompson, Clover, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Justin F. Trigg, Tega Cay, Visual Arts.

#176/6-4-09

 

Last Published: January 19, 2010 3:19 PM
Empowered by Extend, a school software solution from