Public and Community Affairs Office
News Releases
Marketing
Publications
University Images
Archived News Releases
Archived Sports Releases
Arts International
Summer Camps

Future Students:

Apply
Now!

News

FMU names students to President's List, Dean's List

    FLORENCE, S.C. – Officials at Francis Marion University have named 338 full-time students and 11 part-time students to the President’s List, and 562 full-time students and 20 part-time students to the Dean’s List for the 2009 fall semester.

    Of those students listed on the President’s List, 165 earned perfect 4.0 grade point averages for the semester, the highest possible ratio a student can receive.

    Students named to the President’s List must have earned a 3.75 or higher GPA for the semester. Full-time students named to the President’s List must have taken at least 12 semester hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the semester.

    Dean’s List students earned a GPA for the semester between 3.25 and 3.749. Full-time students named to the Dean’s List must have taken at least 12 hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the semester.

   Grade point averages are based on a 4.0 system.

 

Part-time students on President’s List (* denotes a 4.0 GPA) 

INTERNATIONAL: Andrew P. Pitcher, Co. Dublin, Ireland, Business Economics. 

SOUTH CAROLINA (by county):

Berkeley: *Darron M. Waring, Goose Creek, Computer Science.

Chester: Angela E. White, Patrick, Elementary Education. 

Florence: *Isaac D. Defee, Timmonsville, Biology; *Shauna E. Lair, Florence, Visual Arts; *Brenda Lincoln, Florence, Finance; *Elizabeth L. Martin, Florence, RN-BSN; Nita S. Matthews, Lake City, Bachelor of General Studies/Arts & Humanities; *Dustin D. Phillips, Effingham, RN-BSN; Margaret L. Tidwell, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing. 

Richland: *William D. McElveen, Eastover, Psychology.

 

Full-time students on President’s List (* denotes 4.0 GPA) 

ALASKA: *Stephanie H. Powers, North Pole, Early Childhood Education. 

DELAWARE: Bethany L. Seely, Greenwood, Psychology. 

GEORGIA: Tamela L. Bell, Covington, Elementary Education. 

INDIANA: Kelsie N. Deaton, Martinsville, Elementary Education.

KANSAS: Camron J. Asbill, Overland Park, Psychology. 

MARYLAND: Casey M. Durham, Waldorf, International Studies. 

MICHIGAN: *Elisabeth L. Dobek, Sterling Heights, Psychology. 

MISSOURI: Jessica L. O'Leary, St. Louis, Psychology.

NORTH CAROLINA: Casey F. Gebhardt, Charlotte, General Business Administration; *Rachel F. Rubin, Charlotte, Biology; *Preston D. Shuey, Charlotte, Finance. 

OHIO: Monica E. Nedelcu, Shaker Heights, Psychology; *Angela M. Salem, Akron, Psychology. 

TEXAS: Josh K. Biggers, South Lake, Economics. 

VIRGINIA: *Kathleen M. Beauvais, Manassas, Management; Olivia R. Ferguson, Roanoke, Biology.

WASHINGTON: Emily M. Dean, Edmonds, Psychology; *Jamie L. Holmes, Monroe, Elementary Education. 

INTERNATIONAL: *Stevie E. Arrand, London, Ontario, Canada, Early Childhood Education; Sabina Baberadova, Brno, Czech Republic, General Business; *Sebastian H. Backlund, Bollebygd, Sweden, Business Economics; *Bastian K. Czwalinna, Erlangen, Germany, General Business; Kerry L. Hall, Durban, South Africa, Business Economics; *Ivan Juric, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification; *Mindaugas Petreikis, Siauliai, Lithuania, Economics. 


SOUTH CAROLINA (by county):

Abbeville: Travis D. Gantt, Abbeville, Management. 

Aiken: Timothy D. Gress, Aiken, Finance. 

Anderson: *Joyce K. Fleming, Honea Path, Elementary Education; Laura A. McAuley, Anderson, Biology. 

Beaufort: Margaret A. Fanning, Bluffton, Mass Communication/Convergence; *Cassandra D. Moncrief, Bluffton, Accounting. 

Berkeley: Renata S. Cumbee, Cordesville, Physics/Computational Physics Option; Brittany N. Jackson, Moncks Corner, Accounting; *Cheryl W. Jefferson, Goose Creek, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; *Takeyah C. Powell, Huger, Accounting. 

Calhoun: Margaret E. Haigler, Cameron, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy.

Charleston: LaVonda D. Glover, Johns Island, Early Childhood Education; *Aaron D. Gotter, Mt. Pleasant, Mass Communication/Convergence; Dana R. Grant, North Charleston, Psychology; Kala M. Green, North Charleston, Finance; Anthony T. Moore, Charleston, Political Science; Preston R. Myers, McClellanville, Marketing; Cornetta L. Sams, Wadmalaw Island, Elementary Education; Jacob J. Thiry, Summerville, Accounting. 

Chesterfield: Tara L. Brown, Cheraw, RN-BSN; Jordan L. Bryant, Chesterfield, Nursing; *Kayla J. Chambers, Cheraw, Psychology; *Dana R. Gulledge, Ruby, Biology; James B. Jones, Cheraw, Middle Level Education Science/Social Studies. 

Clarendon: *Vanessa A. Baggett, Turbeville, RN-BSN; Melissa A. Britt, Manning, Early Childhood Education; Barbara J. Epps, New Zion, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Wendell B. Jones Jr., Manning, Biology; *Josey C. Lecklitner, Turbeville, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Bridget N. Lee, Turbeville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Staci L. Neel, New Zion, Management; *Lacey N. Padgett, Manning, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Macye N. Way, Manning, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Jessie Welch, Gable, Art Education. 

Darlington: Tiffany P. Allen, Lamar, Nursing; *Summer N. Anderson, Darlington, Elementary Education; *Ashley M. Calhoun, Hartsville, Biology; *Kathryn E. Dove, Darlington, Early Childhood Education; *Jeffrey P. Gardner, Hartsville, General Business Administration; *Ashley A. Godfrey, Hartsville, Biology; *Irby A. Haynes, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education; *Sarah A. Hodge, Hartsville, Physics/Health Physics; Megan M. Howell, Hartsville, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Brianna J. Huffer, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education; Kathryn N. Jones, Hartsville, English-Professional Writing; Audra R. Jordan, Hartsville, Elementary Education; Chasity R. McCoy, Lamar, Early Childhood Education; Christopher R. McKagen, Lamar, Mass Communication-Sports Journalism; *Samuel D. McLellan, Darlington, History; *Andrea L. Mozingo, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Angela R. Page, Darlington, Nursing; Aisha L. Pendergrass, Hartsville, Middle Level Education Math & Science; Megan A. Rhoads, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Jeffery A. Robinson, Darlington, Mass Communication; Jeremy D. Rolfe, Hartsville, History; Corey A. Scarlett, Darlington, General Business; *Pascha E. Simonsen, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Sarah M. Sinclair, Darlington, Marketing; *Laura Smith, Hartsville, Biology/Pre-Medical; Jennifer L. Vann, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education; Shalondrice M. Ward, Lamar, Nursing; *Jessica F. Ware, Lamar, Sociology/General Track; Rebecca J. Widel, Hartsville, Biology. 

Dillon: Cierra M. Buckman, Hamer, Biology; *Sarah J. Calhoun, Hamer, Early Childhood Education; La'Gloria Chisolm, Latta, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Lauren A. Christenburg, Dillon, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Rosa M. Cooper, Dillon, Bachelor of General Studies/Social & Behavioral Sciiences; Cheryl L. Cottingham, Dillon, Early Childhood Education; George E. Edwards, Latta, Biology; Melissa M. English, Dillon, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Lance B. Flowers, Fork, History; *Heather M. Gray, Lake View, Early Childhood Education; *Richard W. Johnson, Latta, Biology; Haley E. Legette, Latta, Biology; Hope C. Mullinax, Latta, General Business Administration; *Tiffany N. Phillips, Latta, Biology; *Shannon L. Pratt, Dillon, English-Teacher Certification; Vernita R. Scarborough, Dillon, Early Childhood Education; *Daniel J. Spivey, Lake View, Chemistry; *Victoria B. Watson, Dillon, Biology/Pre-Nursing. 

Dorchester: Hillary H. Floyd, Summerville, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification; *Megan L. Simmons, Ridgeville, Modern Language/Spanish. 

Fairfield: Kendra D. Crumblin, Blair, Mass Communication. 

Florence: Susan F. Altman, Florence, History; *Robin B. Anderson, Florence, Elementary Education; *Amelia D. Arnold, Florence, Elementary Education; *Charles T. Atkinson, Effingham, Political Science; *William C. Baehr, Florence, Physics/Second Degre; Margaret R. Baggett, Florence, Psychology; *Lauren A. Bailey, Florence, Nursing; *Valorie K. Barrett, Florence, RN-BSN; *Morgan A. Beard, Lake City, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; *Whitney E. Bell, Florence, Political Science; *Kayla E. Bishop, Johnsonville, Biology; Mary K. Blizzard, Florence, Elementary Education; Ryan S. Blum, Florence, Physics/Computational Physics Option; Samuel Z. Boan, Florence, General Business; *Shele M. Bochette, Effingham, Early Childhood Education; *Clarissa L. Bosco, Florence, Psychology; *Nancy Boska, Florence, Biology; *Kayla B. Bramlett, Scranton, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Drake C. Brookins, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; *Chenethia P. Brown, Florence, Elementary Education; *Lauren E. Brown, Florence, Nursing; *Amelia J. Bryant, Johnsonville, Biology; Jamie P. Byrd, Pamplico, Elementary Education; Casey A. Campbell, Florence, International Studies; *William D. Campbell, Florence, Finance; *Lesley B. Coker, Johnsonville, Elementary Education; Joshua R. Colvin, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; Joseph S. Conner, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; *April N. Cox, Coward, Early Childhood Education; *Emily M. Cox, Pamplico, English-Teacher Certification; *Jon-Mark A. Craddock, Florence, General Business Administration; *Elahe M. D'souza, Florence, Biology; Benjamin R. Daniel, Florence, Elementary Educ/Sec Degree; *Andrew R. Donaldson, Florence, Political Science; *Hayley J. Douglas, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Courtney A. Driggers, Lake City, Accounting; John W. Duncan, Florence, Biology; *Emily E. Ennis, Florence, RN-BSN; Colin G. Enzor, Florence, Biology; *Elizabeth M. Epps, Lake City, RN-BSN; Brittany A. Erwin, Florence, Economics; Christy H. Evans, Johnsonville, RN-BSN; Katelan A. Fercana, Florence, Nursing; *Melissa A. Finklea, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kendal J. Floyd, Pamplico, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Elizabeth J. Ford, Florence, Chemistry/ASC Certified; *Erica L. Gibbons, Coward, Biology/Pre-Medical; Scott A. Goda, Florence, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Elizabeth R. Graham, Florence, Art Education; *Chase S. Grier, Johnsonville, Finance; Lindsay R. Hartnett, Florence, General Business; Amber M. Hekman, Florence, Art Education; *Brienne N. Heustess, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Candice M. Heyward, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Edward L. Hicks, Florence, Computer Science; *Riley F. Holt, Florence, History; Jennifer M. Huggins, Johnsonville, Nursing; Angela C. Jackson, Florence, Art Education; Latoyha T. Jackson, Florence, Nursing; Elissa A. Jebaily, Florence, Biology; *Latreece H. Jett, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Sarah N. Jewell, Florence, RN-BSN; *Benjamin M. Johnson, Quinby, English-Liberal Arts; *Bonita D. Johnson, Florence, RN-BSN; Mikel A. Johnson, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Stephanie L. Johnson, Florence, Finance; *Curtis M. Jones, Johnsonville, Physics/Health Physics; David B. Kennedy, Florence, History; Rachal V. King, Pamplico, Mathematics; Robin K. Kirven, Florence, Undecided; *Joshua M. Knight, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; *Alexandra M. Kowalski, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; *Ashley E. Leamon, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; William P. Leslie, Florence, Psychology; Bethany L. Luhman, Pamplico, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; *Brett L. Lynch, Florence, Psychology; *Talat B. Maqsood, Florence, Undecided; *Katie M. Mathews, Florence, Elementary Education; Cameron L. McBride, Florence, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; *Andrew L. McKone, Lake City, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Brianna A. Miller, Florence, Biology; Joanna R. Miller, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Sarah E. Moore, Florence, Modern Language/French; Tiffany N. Morris, Florence, International Studies; *Sarah T. Morrison, Effingham, Psychology; Thomas F. Moye, Florence, Accounting; Clayton G. Muench, Quinby, Sociology/Social Studies Teacher Certification; *Shabranda Nelson, Florence, Early Childhood Education; *Charles J. Nettles, Scranton, Physics; *Cindy J. Nettles, Scranton, Finance; Dylan C. Nettles, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; *Kristen M. Nettles, Florence, General Business Administration; Rebecca J. Pate, Florence, Psychology; Krupa R. Patel, Effingham, Chemistry; Joann F. Pattillo, Florence, General Business Administration; Christy R. Pee, Effingham, RN-BSN; *Brenda K. Perry, Florence, RN-BSN; Laurie J. Perry, Florence, Nursing; *Frank J. Pezzimenti, Florence, Biology; *Jerry L. Phillips III, Florence, Mathematics/Teacher Certification; Lee A. Poston, Pamplico, Biology; *Staci E. Poston, Effingham, English-Liberal Arts; *Steven T. Potts, Florence, Undecided; *Melody E. Pritchard, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Angela R. Rampey, Florence, Early Childhood Education; *Tomika K. Reid, Effingham, Early Childhood Education; *Kristin D. Reynolds, Effingham, Psychology; Karen M. Richardson, Effingham, Sociology/General Track; *Kathryn N. Rosa, Florence, Biology; Deloris M. Samuel, Florence, Psychology; *Brittany E. Sanders, Johnsonville, Elementary Education; Ryan S. Sealey, Effingham, Management Information Systems; *Denny W. Seif, Florence, RN-BSN; *Marcus L. Simmons, Florence, RN-BSN; Jonathan D. Smith, Florence, Management Information Systems; Merritt M. Smith, Florence, Elementary Education; Stephen H. Smith, Florence, Psychology; James P. Smyth, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Monica B. Sokol, Lake City, Biology; Amanda H. Stein, Florence, Psychology; Charlotte E. Stephens, Florence, Psychology; *Elneicia S. Stuckey, Florence, RN-BSN; Abby E. Sullivan, Pamplico, Mathematics/Teacher Certification; *Tonja L. Tart, Florence, RN-BSN; *Harrison B. Taylor, Florence, Biology; *Teresa J. Tedder, Pamplico, Elementary Education; *Rakeyta M. Timmons, Florence, Psychology; Julie E. Tjhung, Florence, Psychology; *Lindsay B. Truax, Florence, Mass Communication/Convergence; Kimberly A. Turner, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; *Robert B. Veasey, Florence, Nursing; Debra A. Walters, Florence, History; Britney R. Weaver, Lake City, English-Liberal Arts; *Meredith A. Welch, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Bryan J. Wells, Pamplico, History; Paula K. Whisenhunt, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Kellie S. White, Pamplico, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Jordan B. Wicker, Florence, Biology/Pre-Medical; Anitra L. Williams, Johnsonville, Elementary Education; Jeremiah E. Williams, Florence, Computer Science; *Leigh A. Woods, Florence, Nursing; *Elizabeth S. Worn, Florence, Biology; *Mary E. Yarborough, Florence, Biology; Catherine M. Young, Florence, Early Childhood Education. 

Georgetown: *Latasia N. Belin, Georgetown, Nursing; Sylvia M. Davis, Andrews, English-Teacher Certification; Bobby A. George, Andrews, Business Economics; Kayla A. Terhune, Georgetown, Early Childhood Education. 

Greenville: Anita S. Thomas, Simpsonville, Chemistry. 

Horry: *Amanda L. Calhoun, Longs, RN-BSN; Jeana N. Dunn, Conway, Nursing; *Christina C. Jordan, Loris, RN-BSN; *Candace B. Knox, Myrtle Beach, Political Science; *Victoria L. Lopresto, Myrtle Beach, Art Education; Bridgett N. McBey, Conway, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Robin M. McLean, Loris, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kethia S. Moultrie, Myrtle Beach, RN-BSN; Darren R. Sealey, Myrtle Beach, Biology; *Abbie M. Shelley, Little River, Nursing; *Karianne M. Yates, North Myrtle Beach, Biology/Pre-Medical. 

Kershaw: Jessica B. Crone, Elgin, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Zachary R. Nickerson, Camden, Sociology/General Track; *Morgan M. Sanders, Lugoff, RN-BSN; *Jonathan C. Wiggins, Lugoff, Accounting. 

Lancaster: *Kayla L. Duncan, Lancaster, Psychology; Tristan A. Faile, Lancaster, Biology; Charlene R. Gainer, Kershaw, English-Professional Writing. 

Laurens: Amanda M. Doyle, Laurens, Accounting; Brittaney N. Massey, Fountain Inn, Biology/Pre-Nursing. 

Lee: Kristin A. Lyttle, Bishopville, English-Liberal Arts; *Jenny L. McFaddin, Lynchburg, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Lexington: *Emily A. Brandenburg, West Columbia, Political Science. 

Marion: Sara E. Bean, Marion, Nursing; Robert R. Campbell, Marion, Accounting; Melanie B. Cook, Nichols, Nursing; *Sherita M. Crawford, Marion, Nursing; Patricia A. Donohue, Marion, Art Education; *Daniel A. James, Marion, English-Liberal Arts; *Kumar Kuljit, Mullins, Computer Science; Shiquata A. Lewis, Mullins, Early Childhood Education; William P. Martinez, Nichols, Modern Language/Spanish; Erin P. O'Hanlon, Marion, Visual Arts; *Heather E. Patterson, Nichols, Early Childhood Education; *Heather G. Richardson, Mullins, Elementary Education; Megan D. Sheffield, Nichols, Political Science; Regina P. Stanley, Mullins, RN-BSN; Starkeisha L. Steadman, Marion, Mass Communication/Convergence; *Ross D. Wise, Marion, Nursing.

Marlboro: *Kentrina M. Bridges, Bennettsville, Early Childhood Education; *Caitlyn A. Bullard, Bennettsville, General Business; George M. Bullard, Bennettsville, General Business; Karen N. Chavis, Wallace, Psychology; Mary E. Gliarmis, Bennettsville, Nursing; Matthew C. Kimrey, Wallace, Management; Brittany L. Langley, McColl, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Krista N. McRae, Bennettsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Myra M. Moore, Bennettsville, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; *Anna L. Walker, Bennettsville, Biology; Ryan G. Widejko, Bennettsville, Chemistry. 

Orangeburg: *Krystal N. Shuler, Bowman, Nursing. 

Pickens: *Joshua O. Davidson, Sunset, Early Childhood Education. 

Richland: Amanda J. Gudgel, Columbia, Biology; *Alex W. Lee, Blythewood, Mathematics; Tanisha S. Richardson, Columbia, Biology/Pre-Nursing; William L. Smith, Blythewood, Political Science; Kaitlin E. Wilson, Blythewood, Finance.

Spartanburg: Kevin T. Doty, Campobello, Physics/Health Physics. 

Sumter: *Brooke Brown, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; David R. Dugas, Sumter, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Lillian-Amanda N. Gummerson, Sumter, Elementary Education; *Leslie W. Lloyd, Sumter, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification; *Marion C. Morris, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Lauren E. Roberson, Sumter, Marketing; *Nikki S. Wheeler, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Latasha C. Williams, Sumter, Nursing. 

Union: Brittney S. Smith, Union, Early Childhood Education. 

Williamsburg: *Kayla L. Bellflowers, Hemingway, Middle Level Education Math & Social Studies; Kerry S. Chandler, Cades, RN-BSN; *Chasity B. Garman, Hemingway, RN-BSN; *John T. Lewis, Hemingway, Chemistry; *Tyra S. McBride, Salters, Political Science; *Mindy A. Parsons, Hemingway, English-Teacher Certification; Crystalyn M. Watford, Kingstree, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty; Krysten M. Whetsell, Kingstree, Political Science. 

York: *Melissa D. Burns, York, Elementary Education; Jaren D. Palmer, Lake Wylie, Accounting; Alyson R. Thompson, Clover, Art Education; *Amelia R. Thompson, Clover, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Justin F. Trigg, Tega Cay, Modern Language/Spanish

 

Part-time-students on Dean’s List 

NEVADA: Crayton L. Jones IV, Las Vegas, General Business. 

SOUTH CAROLINA (by county):

Chesterfield: Stacey M. Hunter, McBee, Early Childhood Education. 

Darlington: Jessica A. Carnes, Hartsville, International Studies; Emily R. Sanderlin, Hartsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing. 

Florence: Courtney L. Belcher, Florence, Psychology; Genee Y. Chuton, Florence, Sociology/General Track; Kathrin Erkens, Florence, Accounting; Devin R. Fedorchuk, Florence, General Business; Eduardo B. Guzman, Florence, Management; Demetrice R. Lighty, Florence, General Business; Karen D. Phillips, Timmonsville, English-Professional Writing; Lawrence B. Roscoe, Florence, Economics; Rima V. Saleeby, Florence, Theatre Arts/Performance Speciality. 

Horry: Patricia D. Allen, Aynor, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jennifer B. Dyer, Conway, Modern Language/Spanish; Kuldeepsinh R. Maharaulji, Myrtle Beach, Finance. 

Marion: Bettie J. Evans, Marion, Sociology/General Track; Brandi N. Rogers, Marion, Early Childhood Education. 

Sumter: Lori E. Reynolds, Sumter, Accounting. 

Williamsburg: Clifford B. Tyler, Hemingway, Biology. 

 

Full-time students on Dean’s List 

ALASKA: Amanda C. Hall, Anchorage, Marketing. 

ARIZONA: Caitlin M. Simpson, Scottsdale, Psychology. 

CALIFORNIA: Meghan M. Heiser, Sacramento, Accounting. 

COLORADO: Michaela D. Wolf, Littleton, Mass Communication/Public Relations. 

FLORIDA: Kyle P. Clinton, Safety Harbor, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Ardelia B. Morris, Ocoee, Biology.

GEORGIA: Jared M. Beauchamp, Marietta, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty. 

IOWA: Michelle A. Phillips, Waukee, Accounting. 

ILLINOIS: Jessica L. Alesi, Elk Grove Village, Marketing. 

MASSACHUSETTS: Kathryn L. Campbell, South Hamilton, Psychology. 

MARYLAND: Taylor M. Jenkins, Frederick, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty; Mitchell R. Poirier, Jefferson, General Business Administration. 

NORTH CAROLINA: Tyler L. Cantrell, Goldsboro, Physics/Health Physics; Cameron L. McKenzie, Cary, English-Liberal Arts; Erik J. Sommerville, Charlotte, Management; Andrea R. Tucker, Concord, Marketing.

NEW JERSEY: Kaitlyn P. O'Brien, Hillsdale, Biology/Pre-Nursing. 

NEW YORK: Daniel K. Brann, Brewerton, Management Information Systems; Rebecca A. Nelson, New Hyde Park, Middle Level Education Math & Science. 

OHIO: Autumn N. Bendle, Amsterdam, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Hannah M. Stilla, Berea, Management. 

PENNSYLVANIA: Joshua W. Edgin, Three Springs, Mass Communication; Janelle M. Townsley, Fleetwood, Marketing; Kiley L. Williams, Luzerne, Psychology. 

RHODE ISLAND: Casey E. Whitehead, North Kingstown, Undecided. 

TENNESSEE: Amanda M. Mitchell, Knoxville, Biology. 

TEXAS: Nadiyah K. Batiste, Nolanville, Elementary Education; Kayla E. Welch, Red Oak, Accounting.

VIRGINIA: Elizabeth A. Drewry, Richmond, General Business Administration; Kirby A. Marsh, Lynchburg, Elementary Education; Katheryn S. O'Connors, Virginia Beach, Biology. 

WISCONSIN: Andrew F. Smith, South Milwaukee, Elementary Education. 

INTERNATIONAL: Jitka Gavdunova, Vejprty, Czech Republic, Undecided; Valeska J. Ibscher, Feucht, Germany, Marketing; Megan T. Ogiltree, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada, Undecided.

 

SOUTH CAROLINA (by county):

Aiken: Brittney S. Barnes, Wagener, Biology; Asya L. Hodgkins, Aiken, Marketing; Brittany C. Johnson, Aiken, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option. 

Anderson: Courtney N. Holden, Anderson, Art Education; David J. Propst, Pelzer, Mathematics; David R. Vandenberg, Pendleton, Electronic Engineering Technology. 

Barnwell: Ashley N. Frank, Barnwell, Psychology. 

Beaufort: Leah N. Anderson, Seabrook, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; Norman J. Roberson, Beaufort, Mathematics; Kyla N. Wright, Beaufort, Biology/Pre-Nursing. 

Berkeley: Ebony A. Butler, St. Stephen, Elementary Education; Brittany N. Caddell, Moncks Corner, Psychology; Lauren M. Cox, Moncks Corner, General Business; Nicole S. King, St. Stephen, Nursing; Ashley C. Major, Ladson, General Business Administration; Sakina N. Venning, Huger, Psychology. 

Charleston: Desiree A. Collenton, McClellanville, Accounting; Erica E. DeJesus, Charleston, Psychology; Alicia M. Gage, Charleston, Finance; Bridget S. Grant, Ravenel, Mass Communication/Convergence; Elizabeth O. Hoy, Charleston, Middle Level Education Social Studies/English; Asia Isadore, North Charleston, Chemistry; Marvetta N. Johnson, Hollywood, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Denean M. McMillan, Charleston, Accounting; Jericha L. Middleton, Wadmalaw Island, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Quinterra D. Middleton, Johns Island, Sociology; Brittany N. Robinson, Charleston, Psychology; Latoya L. Singleton, Charleston, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; Herbert W. White, Charleston, Dual Engineering; Sierra D. Wiggins, North Charleston, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Raven T. Wright, Ravenel, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Cierra S. Wrighton, Wadmalaw Island, Accounting. 

Cherokee: Cierra S. Hoque, Blacksburg, Mass Communication/Print. 

Chester: Jessica R. Carroll, Chester, Visual Arts; Ashley K. Dickinson, Chester, Psychology. 

Chesterfield: Allen L. Boykin, McBee, Computer Science; Bianca R. Chambers, Pageland, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Lindsey J. Davis, Jefferson, Elementary Education; Toby R. Deese, Pageland, Management Information Systems; Arnold Gonzalez, Pageland, General Business; Randee R. Griffin, Jefferson, Modern Language/Spanish; Hannah L. Gulledge, Chesterfield, Nursing; Alexis M. Johnson, Cheraw, Psychology; Trenton L. Knight, Cheraw, Elementary Education; Kayla N. Miles, Jefferson, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Eric C. Nesbitt, Chesterfield, Biology; Anna P. Paul, Patrick, Early Childhood Education; Joshua M. Smith, Pageland, Mass Communication/Convergence. 

Clarendon: Abigayle D. Hicks, Manning, Finance; Morgan E. McCrea, Manning, Elementary Education; Sarah M. Oliver, Summerton, Biology; Harry E. Shuler, Summerton, Management; William R. Simpson III, Manning, General Business Administration; William D. Thigpen, Turbeville, Computer Science. 

Colleton: Leslye K. Bailey, Cottageville, Early Childhood Education; Rachel L. Hanson, Cottageville, Biology/Environmental Science Option; Brandon R. Purvis, Cottageville, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; Rebekah C. Ulmer, Lodge, Biology. 

Darlington: Tyler L. Boyd, Lamar, Physics; Sarita D. Bruce, Darlington, Psychology; Semeko E. Carroll, Society Hill, Management; Alyssa C. Carver, Darlington, English-Teacher Certification; Melissa Cooper, Lamar, English-Liberal Arts; Anna M. Cox, Darlington, Undecided; Michael A. Davis, Hartsville, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Rosetta P. Edwards, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Vance L. Evans, Hartsville, Middle Level Education Math & Science; Thomas G. Fratus, Darlington, English-Liberal Arts; Kerry M. Gainey, Darlington, Nursing; Nicole M. Groves, Hartsville, Elementary Education; Colby A. Hancock, Hartsville, Computer Science; Sumner E. Kirven, Darlington, Psychology; Sidney L. Lewis, Darlington, Psychology; Patrick T. Lund, Darlington, Computer Science; Tyler J. Luther, Hartsville, Political Science; Amber N. Matthews, Hartsville, Accounting; Kenyetta L. McDonald, Hartsville, Accounting; Lindsey E. McInville, Darlington, English-Teacher Certification; Hartwell M. Monroe, Darlington, Computer Science; Lakeshia K. Moore, Hartsville, Biology; Katie L. Ogilvie, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education; Crystal D. Patrick, Darlington, Accounting; Agnes E. Polk, Lamar, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Alec T. Powell, Hartsville, Music Industry; T'kara L. Richardson, Darlington, Psychology; Raymond K. Shepard Jr., Darlington, Modern Language; Adrienne O. Smith, Hartsville, Elementary Education; Jessica L. Stewart, Hartsville, Biology/Environmental Science Option; Adrienne D. Tidwell, Darlington, Nursing; Chappel T. Timmons, Darlington, Nursing; Alexanderia C. Valentin, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Elizabeth N. Warren, Hartsville, Accounting. 

Dillon: Kristin C. Alexander, Dillon, Early Childhood Education; Laurel C. Ammons, Dillon, Political Science; Tiffany N. Anderson, Dillon, Psychology; Maigen M. Bethea, Dillon, Biology; Brianna D. Bracey, Dillon, Computer Science; Michelle L. Breeden, Little Rock, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Krystle N. Daniel, Dillon, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Kassie A. Driggers, Latta, Early Childhood Education; Justin T. Ford, Dillon, Chemistry; Arra B. Fore, Latta, Psychology; Tiffany D. Gerald, Lake View, Biology; Pamela D. Grice, Dillon, Elementary Education; Tanekqua A. Henry, Dillon, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Susan E. Hooker, Latta, Early Childhood Education; Brandon R. Lane, Latta, History; Alesha E. Lewis, Latta, Political Science; Rachael H. Lewis, Dillon, Nursing; Jamie S. Manning, Dillon, Psychology; Monica McKellar, Dillon, Psychology; Addie C. Moody, Lake View, Accounting; Angelica D. Myers, Dillon, Psychology; Deborah H. Outlaw, Dillon, Elementary Education; Trey G. Poston, Latta, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Danielle L. Price, Latta, Psychology; Miranda D. Price, Hamer, Psychology; Mallory D. Proctor, Dillon, Mathematics; Gary T. Sanders, Dillon, Biology; Kristen B. Shackelford, Dillon, Elementary Education/Concentration-Math; Renata N. Stewart, Dillon, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Sommer C. Turner, Dillon, Undecided.

Dorchester: Tiffany R. Jackson, St. George, Marketing; Joshua S. Johnson, Summerville, Management Information Systems; James C. Kizer, Reevesville, Management; Justin R. Marshall, Summerville, Computer Science; Shatoya T. Mouzon, Summerville, Middle Level Education Mathematics/English; Melissa E. Rhodes, Summerville, Early Childhood Education; Tiffany M. Segear, North Charleston, Early Childhood Education; Aubry A. Stegall, Ridgeville, Political Science/Social Studies Teacher Certification; Shaniqua S. Williams, Summerville, Accounting. 

Edgefield: Nicole R. Mealing, North Augusta, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track. 

Fairfield: India M. Worthy, Blair, Marketing. 

Florence: Chanae N. Abson, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Heather L. Arvidson, Florence, Accounting; Claudia E. Askins, Timmonsville, Psychology; Jane B. Austin, Florence, General Business; Chelsea A. Avant, Johnsonville, Visual Arts; David J. Balutis, Florence, Management; Lauren N. Balutis, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Julia K. Barlow, Florence, Biology; Cody D. Beard, Olanta, Biology; Mary E. Belk, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Scott B. Bertram, Florence, Nursing; Kerrie A. Bethel, Florence, Psychology; Paul G. Black, Effingham, History; Brandon L. Blankenship, Florence, Mathematics; Krystal I. Bostick, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Andrea B. Boyce, Florence, Theatre Arts; Hali C. Broyles, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Julia L. Bruce, Pamplico, Management; Ariel E. Buie, Florence, Chemistry; Marissa M. Bush, Florence, Business Economics; Shontay L. Butler, Florence, Nursing; Evan P. Cain, Lake City, Psychology; Kody B. Cannon, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Heather N. Carter, Johnsonville, English-Teacher Certification; Allison M. Chandler, Florence, English-Teacher Certification; Hope A. Clarkson, Florence, Nursing; Jordan S. Cockfield, Florence, Biology; Brandon J. Coker, Lake City, Computer Science; Lauren E. Cole, Florence, English-Teacher Certification; Matthew S. Collier, Florence, Biology; Stephenie K. Collins, Lake City, Early Childhood Education; Arron E. Compton, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Maggie E. Cooper, Lake City, Elementary Education/Concentration-Foreign Languages; Matthew R. Corbin, Florence, Economics; Jasmine S. Covington, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Nancy D. Coward, Scranton, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; James D. Cox, Florence, Psychology; Kristian J. Cox, Effingham, Physics/Health Physics; Andrew S. Crawford, Florence, Biology; Elizabeth A. Crosby, Florence, Music Industry; Howard S. Crowley, Florence, RN-BSN; Marina S. D'souza, Florence, Mass Communication/Convergence; Melissa C. Davis, Florence, Nursing; Karla N. Dennis, Florence, Nursing; Curtis A. Derrick, Florence, General Business; Yasmean Dixon, Florence, Psychology; Kathryn L. Douglas, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Tyeasha S. Edwards, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Natasha N. Ellis, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Christopher M. Elmquist, Florence, Music Industry; Kathy D. Epps, Lake City, Early Childhood Education; Charlie I. Ervin, Florence, Biology; Kirby K. Ethridge, Lake City, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Allison B. Finklea, Pamplico, Nursing; Andrea' N. Fleming, Lake City, Mass Communication; Jonetha M. Fleming, Scranton, Biology; Kevin A. Floyd, Scranton, Biology/Pre-Medical; Bradford E. Foxworth-Hill, Florence, Computer Science; Natia J. Fulmore, Florence, Theatre Arts; Hubert J. Garrett, Florence, English-Professional Writing; Rachel E. Geddings, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Carley R. George, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Kyle A. Gilley, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; Krystalena Gioldasis, Florence, General Business Administration; Brent A. Gooch, Florence, Marketing; Sarah M. Gooch, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Frances K. Gootman, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Tammara L. Graham, Lake City, Early Childhood Education; Yolanda D. Graham, Effingham, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; Walter Gr Gregg, Florence, Undecided; Justin R. Gudvangen, Florence, Nursing; Brittany A. Gulledge, Effingham, Accounting; Emily M. Handley, Florence, Biology/Pre-Veterinary; Joan E. Hanna, Lake City, Early Childhood Education; Greafur M. Hannah, Johnsonville, Psychology; William D. Hardaway, Florence, Accounting; Alyssa M. Hardy, Florence, Mass Communication; Deanna C. Harley, Florence, Nursing; Leah E. Haselden, Johnsonville, English-Liberal Arts; Lauren R. Haynes, Florence, Nursing; Cassandra F. Heyward, Florence, Elementary Education; Jermain A. Howell, Florence, Undecided; Ashley A. Hubbard, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Ashley B. Humphries, Florence, Computer Science; Matthew P. Hutchinson, Effingham, Computer Science; Joanna E. Hutto, Florence, Economics; Joel H. Ivey, Florence, General Business Administration; Lindsey M. Jackson, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Rebekah E. Jackson, Effingham, Finance; Amy S. Jimenez, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Steven R. Jimenez, Lake City, Art Education; Christina A. Johnson, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Christopher A. Johnson, Florence, Biology; Hillary D. Johnson, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Vati Y. Johnson, Florence, Visual Arts; Amanda K. Jones, Florence, Nursing; Ashley M. Jones, Johnsonville, Early Childhood Education; David E. Jones, Johnsonville, Accounting; Melissa K. Jones, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Wanda L. Jones, Effingham, RN-BSN; Mary A. Jordan, Florence, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Daniel G. Joyner, Florence, Psychology; Colleen E. Kennedy, Florence, Middle Level Education Social Studies/English; Mary K. Kirven, Florence, Nursing; Kathryn T. Labbe, Florence, Political Science; Ting-Yu Lai, Florence, Biology; Philip A. Laing, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; Sarah R. Lambert, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Ryann C. Lee, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Sekechia T. Lewis, Effingham, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Vashaundra T. Lewis, Florence, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; William A. Little, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; William A. Lowman, Florence, Undecided; Julialyn MacGillivray, Florence, Mathematics; David L. Mahn Jr., Florence, Accounting; Ashlee H. Martin, Timmonsville, Early Childhood Education; Nicolas A. Martin, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kelly J. Mason, Florence, Modern Language/Spanish; Dorothy R. Matthews, Florence, Modern Language/Spanish; Jordan R. Matthews, Lake City, RN-BSN; Josiah S. Matthews, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Martha O. McCall, Florence, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Mary B. McClary, Florence, Nursing; Britney L. McDaniel, Lake City, Elementary Education/Concentration-Social Studies; Danielle C. McElveen, Florence, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification; Jibri O. McElveen, Florence, Biology; Chelsea A. McFadden, Florence, Middle Level Education Math & Social Studies; Alexander K. McGovern III, Florence, Middle Level Education Social Studies/English; Michelle L. McLeod, Florence, Nursing; Robert T. Meyer, Florence, Management Information Systems; Brittany R. Miles, Florence, Accounting; Daniel C. Miller, Coward, Computer Science; Brittanie D. Mills, Florence, Middle Level Education Social Studies/English; Whitley B. Mims, Pamplico, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Brandy R. Montgomery, Effingham, History; Katherine S. Moore, Pamplico, Finance; Phillip A. Mozingo, Florence, Biology; Briana M. Murphy, Timmonsville, Elementary Education; Brittany M. Nance, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; LaTonya D. Nesbitt, Lake City, Psychology; Jennifer E. Nettles, Scranton, Early Childhood Education; Juliet R. Oncale, Florence, Accounting; Casey D. Owens, Johnsonville, Undecided; Heather L. Owens, Scranton, Nursing; Brittany E. Parker, Effingham, Mass Communication/Print; Shamilkumar G. Patel, Florence, Accounting; Angel R. Patton, Florence, General Business Administration; Jessica L. Perkins, Effingham, Undecided; Katelyn S. Poston, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Nicole C. Poston, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Veterinary; James M. Presnell, Florence, Political Science; Rodney S. Pritchard, Florence, General Business Administration; Lauren E. Prosser, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Cadie E. Raines, Florence, Nursing; Kelsey R. Reaves, Effingham, Biology; Madeline G. Reed, Effingham, Chemistry; Meagan V. Reese, Florence, Biology; Hannah F. Rivers, Florence, Psychology; Julian C. Robinson, Timmonsville, Political Science; Jamie L. Rogers, Florence, Modern Language/Spanish; Erica C. Rowson, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jessica M. Russell, Florence, Nursing; David M. Sanderson, Florence, Psychology; Derek J. Sanderson, Florence, Finance; Darby J. Sauls, Lake City, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Jeremy W. Saunders, Florence, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification; Jennifer L. Sawyer, Florence, Nursing; Mary E. Schilling, Johnsonville, Elementary Education; Nancy N. Scott, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Christina B. Shelton, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Stephen B. Shives-Shirley, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; April S. Sims, Florence, RN-BSN; Stuart D. Sims, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Brittany N. Singletary, Coward, Biology; Rodgerick Singletary, Lake City, Psychology; Sandy D. Smith, Timmonsville, Nursing; Sarah D. Smith, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Stephanie A. Smith, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Jameson P. Snead, Effingham, Nursing; Yeolonda Snipes, Florence, Nursing; Lauren E. Spring, Florence, Finance; Veronica L. Stark, Florence, Modern Language/Spanish; Daniel K. Stone, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; Keenan M. Stone, Florence, Physics; James W. Swink III, Florence, Management; Amber S. Taylor, Effingham, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Lauren O. Taylor, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Megan G. Thomas, Florence, Elementary Education; Melkya S. Thomas, Timmonsville, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Keith H. Thompson, Johnsonville, Biology; Benjamin L. Timmons, Johnsonville, Biology; David B. Todd, Florence, Nursing; Jessica N. Toney, Johnsonville, Accounting; Alexander R. Turner, Florence, History; Kathryn R. Vernon, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Thomas S. Walker, Florence, Biology; George J. Wallace, Timmonsville, History; Harriett K. Walsh, Florence, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Andrew K. Ward, Florence, Mathematics; John F. Ward, Florence, History; Adam W. Waters, Florence, Dual Engineering; Heather M. Weatherford, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Alison S. Wheeler, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Brittany M. White, Florence, Biology; Vivian T. Whitlock, Lake City, Nursing; Asheston L. Williams, Effingham, Management; Jennifer S. Wilson, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Mary F. Windham, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Dana V. Wright, Florence, Biology; Amber M. Yarborough, Florence, Nursing; Chelsey A. Yarborough, Scranton, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Dorothy R. Yarborough, Florence, RN-BSN; JooWon Yoon, Florence, Marketing. 

Georgetown: Emily J. Benson, Pawleys Island, Nursing; Victoria M. Butler, Georgetown, Accounting; Jessica C. Cooper, Georgetown, Management; Quintella E. Deas, Georgetown, Early Childhood Education; Brooke T. Fabry, Georgetown, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Derek A. Lee, Pawleys Island, Biology; Jessica L. Martin, Georgetown, Biology; Caleb A. Prevatte, Georgetown, Biology; Clinton D. Prevatte, Georgetown, Psychology; Talmesha V. Strickland, Georgetown, Psychology; Megan M. Thompson, Murrells Inlet, Biology/Pre-Medical. 

Greenville: Shaderica L. Blassingame, Greenville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Porshay R. Ellis, Greer, Biology/Pre-Nursing; William E. Hunt, Greer, Marketing; Christin N. Johnson, Greenville, English-Professional Writing; Faatimah A. Muhammad, Greenville, Biology/Pre-Medical; Rochika L. Sullivan-Kilgore, Simpsonville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jessica M. Upchurch, Greenville, English-Liberal Arts; Ashley L. Volskay, Simpsonville, Biology. 

Greenwood: Kari P. Pennell, Greenwood, History; Caitlin M. Wells, Ninety Six, Biology/Pre-Nursing. 

Horry: Amanda E. Broy, Myrtle Beach, Mass Communication; Rachel P. Buckley, Conway, Psychology; Min Byrnes, Myrtle Beach, Computer Science; Mary E. Carter, Conway, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Lindsey V. Coward, Conway, Nursing; Jake F. Cox, Longs, Elementary Education; Sade O. Gause, Longs, Sociology; Renauta M. Jack, Myrtle Beach, Early Childhood Education; David E. Lovett, Green Sea, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Justin R. Lupo, Green Sea, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Cheynequa R. McCray, Longs, Biology; Novalea R. Norris, Conway, Undecided; Logan P. Richardson, Galivants Ferry, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Morgan C. Rogers, Conway, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Layla R. Sherrer, Green Sea, Nursing; Holly L. Todd, Loris, Early Childhood Education; Samantha D. Vance, Little River, Modern Language/Spanish; Deron O. Wilson, Conway, Psychology. 

Jasper: Morgan R. Daley, Tillman, Mass Communication; Tykeeba D. Hughes, Hardeeville, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Kershaw: Jennifer L. Brasington, Lugoff, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Tangela Y. Holloman, Camden, Biology; Caroline O. Jowers, Camden, Elementary Education; Matthew T. Kirkland, Lugoff, Computer Science; Stelishia A. Truesdale, Cassatt, Political Science; Allison L. Woolard, Camden, Marketing. 

Lancaster: Dana L. Adkins, Kershaw, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Tiffany D. Alford, Heath Springs, Biology; Robert J. Gaither, Kershaw, Accounting. 

Laurens: Magen E. Rice, Laurens, Modern Language/Spanish; Stevenson J. Richmond, Laurens, Middle Level Education Math & Social Studies. 

Lee: Courtney T. Albert, Bishopville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jessica A. Coleman, Lynchburg, English-Professional Writing; Blazely A. Kelley, Bishopville, Elementary Education; Dena E. Mims, Lynchburg, Early Childhood Education; Angela L. Montgomery, Bishopville, Sociology/General Track; Vernovia Richardson, Bishopville, Business Economics; Mitchell S. Skinner, Bishopville, Biology; Derek L. Whack, Bishopville, Management.

Lexington: Brandi N. Burgess, West Columbia, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Santanna A. Byrd, Lexington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Tia N. Hicks, West Columbia, Modern Language/Spanish; Adrianna T. Lovato, Gaston, Art Education; Kenneth A. Makins, Lexington, Electronic Engineering Technology; Victoria L. Martain, West Columbia, Political Science; Kesler E. Monts, Irmo, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Amber M. Sherritt, Lexington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Cristina N. Stinton, Gaston, Biology. 

Marion: Joshua S. Allen, Mullins, Management Information Systems; Matthew G. Arthur, Mullins, History; Brittany A. Bynum, Marion, Mass Communication/Convergence; Carrie F. Daniels, Nichols, English-Liberal Arts; Tasha S. Davis, Marion, Management Information Systems; Charles N. Driggers, Mullins, Biology; Annette Edwards, Marion, RN-BSN; Ashley L. Elvington, Marion, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Lacey C. Fogle, Nichols, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Symon M. Gibson, Marion, Art Education; Angel D. Godbolt, Mullins, RN-BSN; Deborah A. Hayes, Marion, Nursing; Daniel J. Holmes, Nichols, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jarrott M. Hooks, Marion, Mathematics; Kendal L. Hughes, Mullins, English-Teacher Certification; Adam C. Jacobs, Mullins, Mathematics; Cristen D. Jacobs, Mullins, Nursing; Charles W. Jones, Marion, Finance; Douglas W. McColl, Mullins, History; Jenifer L. Miller, Marion, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Marcella E. Morel, Mullins, Undecided; Miranda D. Mullins, Mullins, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Eunice I. Rabon, Marion, Nursing; Laura R. Reeves, Marion, Psychology; Laurie C. Roche-Cecala, Marion, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty; Shannon F. Sellers, Marion, Accounting; Steven A. Smith II, Mullins, Political Science; Heather R. Soles, Mullins, Early Childhood Education; Chiquita M. Thompson, Marion, Biology/Pre-Nursing. 

Marlboro: Casey E. Blackmon, Blenheim, Biology; Miranda G. Driggers, Wallace, Nursing; Kelly M. Gaskins, Wallace, English-Liberal Arts; April M. Hyatt, Bennettsville, Psychology; Laneshia F. Moore, Bennettsville, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Amy N. Parks, Bennettsville, Biology; Michelle Y. Rogers, Clio, Nursing; Sarah K. Rowe, Bennettsville, Art Education; Shakeyia M. Spears, Bennettsville, Marketing; Ada M. Thomas, Bennettsville, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track. 

Newberry: Michael P. Bower Jr., Newberry, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy. 

Orangeburg: Melissa L. Hawley, Orangeburg, Biology; Magdalene B. Laursen, Orangeburg, Psychology; Ashley N. Randolph, Eutawville, Mass Communication/Print. 

Pickens: Ravin J. Lilliston, Pickens, Marketing; Ashlyn A. Underhill, Easley, General Business Administration. 

Richland: Jasmine L. Booker, Columbia, Political Science; Ashley D. Dicker, Columbia, Elementary Education; Kristen A. Dickerson, Columbia, Management; Raudrice T. Dowling, Columbia, Finance; Mica A. Ellis, Columbia, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Mika S. Friday, Columbia, Early Childhood Education; Aaron R. Hall, Columbia, Modern Language/Spanish; Kevin E. Inyangetor, Columbia, Management; Brandy A. James, Columbia, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Hallie L. Legg, Columbia, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Marissa C. Manning, Columbia, Mass Communication; Caitlynne R. McNeill, Columbia, Biology; Yolonda N. Means, Columbia, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Blair A. Morris, Columbia, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Tia J. Myers, Columbia, Accounting; Kamille M. Parker, Columbia, Early Childhood Education; Gabriel D. Peeples, Columbia, Management; Joel A. Pulliam, Columbia, Music Industry; Kera J. Watts, Columbia, Biology/Pre-Nursing. 

Sumter: Shyrle M. Benjamin, Sumter, History; Kiara N. Bey, Sumter, Early Childhood Education; Porsche' L. Bolden, Dalzell, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Rebecca A. Brown, Sumter, Nursing; Suzanne L. Charles, Pinewood, Management; Andrew E. Golden, Sumter, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Benjamin T. Johnson, Mayesville, Undecided; Corien C. Mack, Sumter, Management; Alexandra K. McMillian, Sumter, Computer Science; Chanel Q. Moses, Sumter, Biology; Nancy L. Reading, Sumter, Early Childhood Education; Robert V. Robinson II, Rembert, Management Information Systems; Quindell Roddey, Sumter, Accounting; Ariel M. Slade, Sumter, Early Childhood Education; Monica M. Wallace, Rembert, Middle Level Education Math & Social Studies; Ronique B. Williams, Sumter, Psychology; Kendra A. Yates, Sumter, Psychology. 

Williamsburg: Laquita S. Anderson, Hemingway, Psychology; Hope C. Baker, Cades, Early Childhood Education; Xavier J. Branham, Kingstree, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; Michael B. Brank, Cades, Economics; Lauren R. Coleman, Hemingway, Elementary Education; Denise N. Cooper, Kingstree, Early Childhood Education; Kaye L. Cooper, Kingstree, Elementary Education; Blakely A. Covington, Nesmith, Psychology; Jordan R. Douglas, Hemingway, Biology; Michaela A. Gentry, Greelyville, Theatre Arts/Design Specialty; Winter N. Grier, Hemingway, Accounting; Brandi M. Hodge, Greeleyville, English-Teacher Certification; Kassie E. Hughes, Hemingway, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Mindy Y. Imes, Hemingway, English-Liberal Arts; Quinnisha R. Jones, Kingstree, Early Childhood Education; Danielle C. McCrea, Kingstree, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Christopher B. Owens, Hemingway, Physics/Health Physics; Jalisa S. Porchea, Hemingway, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Ebone B. Pressley, Kingstree, Psychology; Kendall F. Scott, Kingstree, Elementary Education; Keshiea T. Scott, Salters, Early Childhood Education; Kristen D. Shaw, Kingstree, Mathematics; Kierra S. Singletary, Lane, Biology. 

York: Jelisa L. Boulware, Rock Hill, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Daniel M. Hall, Clover, Accounting; Cassandra J. Ignatowicz, Clover, Early Childhood Education; Zachary T. Nicholas, Fort Mill, Modern Language/French.

#63 / 1-19-10

Last Published: February 8, 2010 9:16 AM
Empowered by Extend, a school software solution from