Public and Community Affairs Office
News Releases
Marketing
Publications
University Images
Archived News Releases
Archived Sports Releases
Arts International
Summer Camps

Future Students:

Apply
Now!

News

FMU names students to President's List, Dean's List

FLORENCE, S.C. – Officials at Francis Marion University have named 345 full-time students and 19 part-time students to the President’s List, and 515 full-time students and 7 part-time students to the Dean’s List for the 2010 spring semester.

Of those students listed on the President’s List, 194 earned perfect 4.0 grade point averages for the semester, the highest possible ratio a student can receive.

Students named to the President’s List must have earned a 3.75 or higher GPA for the semester. Full-time students named to the President’s List must have taken at least 12 semester hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the semester.

Dean’s List students earned a GPA for the semester between 3.25 and 3.749. Full-time students named to the Dean’s List must have taken at least 12 hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the semester.

Grade point averages are based on a 4.0 system.

 

Part-time students on President’s List (*denotes a 4.0 GPA)

SOUTH CAROLINA (by county):

Chesterfield: *Amy G. Rogers, Cheraw, Elementary Education. 

Darlington: Brandon E. Coe, Darlington, Biology. 

Dillon: *George E. Edwards, Latta, Biology. 

Florence: *William D. Campbell, Florence, Finance; *Vickie L. Croteau, Florence, General Business Administration; *Brooke L. Evans, Coward, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Angela C. Jackson, Florence, Art Education; *Christopher A. Johnson, Florence, Biology; Shauna E. Lair, Florence, Visual Arts; *Brenda Lincoln, Florence, Finance; *Mercedes S. Little, Pamplico, Management; *Jennifer H. McKenzie, Scranton, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Karen D. Phillips, Timmonsville, English-Professional Writing; Shaunna L. Price, Florence, Sociology/General Track; Lauren E. Spring, Florence, Finance; *Jesse L. Stroman, Effingham, Accounting. 

Horry: *Amanda L. Calhoun, Longs, RN-BSN; *Christina C. Jordan, Loris, RN-BSN. 

Marlboro: *Kayatana A. Alford, Bennettsville, General Business Administration. 

 

Full-time students on President’s List (*denotes 4.0 GPA)

ALASKA: Amanda C. Hall, Anchorage, Marketing. 

FLORIDA: German O. Reyes, Miami, General Business Administration; *Lindsay E. Van Sistine, Jacksonville, Biology/Pre-Nursing. 

ILLINOIS: Jessica L. Alesi, Elk Grove Village, Marketing; Shane M. Gebhards, New Berlin, General Business. 

KANSAS: Camron J. Asbill, Overland Park, Psychology. 

KENTUCKY: Emily L. Myers, Louisville, Biology/Pre-Nursing. 

MARYLAND: Casey M. Durham, Waldorf, International Studies. 

MICHIGAN: Elisabeth L. Dobek, Sterling Heights, Psychology. 

MISSOURI: *Danielle A. Parker, Lockwood, Mathematics. 

NORTH CAROLINA: Tyler L. Cantrell, Goldsboro, Physics/Health Physics; *Rachel F. Rubin, Charlotte, Biology; Erik J. Sommerville, Charlotte, Management. 

OHIO: *Autumn N. Bendle, Amsterdam, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jessica M. Lombardi, Massillon, Art Education; Monica E. Nedelcu, Shaker Heights, Marketing; *Angela M. Salem, Akron, Psychology. 

PENNSYLVANIA: Janelle M. Townsley, Fleetwood, Marketing.

TENNESSEE: *Amanda M. Mitchell, Knoxville, Biology. 

TEXAS: *Kayla E. Welch, Red Oak, Accounting. 

VIRGINIA: Kathleen M. Beauvais, Manassas, Management; Olivia R. Ferguson, Roanoke, Biology. 

WASHINGTON: *Jamie L. Holmes, Monroe, Elementary Education. 

INTERNATIONAL: *Karine Augur, Vendome, France, Marketing; *Sabina Baberadova, Brno, Czech Republic, General Business; Sebastian H. Backlund, Bollebygd, Sweden, Economics; Ivan Juric, Toronto, Canada, History. 

 

SOUTH CAROLINA (by county):

Aiken: Timothy D. Gress, Aiken, Finance; *Courtney L. Williams, Salley, Economics.

Anderson: *Joyce K. Fleming, Honea Path, Elementary Education; *Laura A. McAuley, Anderson, Biology; David J. Propst, Pelzer, Mathematics. 

Beaufort: *Shawn W. Sullivan, Port Royal, Undecided; *Mary E. Yarborough, Bluffton, Biology. 

Berkeley: Renata S. Cumbee, Cordesville, Physics/Computational Physics Option; *Brittany N. Jackson, Moncks Corner, Accounting; *Cheryl W. Jefferson, Goose Creek, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Ashley C. Major, Ladson, General Business Administration; *Takeyah C. Powell, Huger, Accounting; *Brandy V. Young, Moncks Corner, Nursing. 

Calhoun: Margaret E. Haigler, Cameron, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy. 

Charleston: Erica E. DeJesus, Charleston, Psychology; LaVonda D. Glover, Johns Island, Early Childhood Education; Brittany J. McClellan, North Charleston, Early Childhood Education; Angelica T. McCoy, Charleston, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Preston R. Myers, McClellanville, Marketing; Cornetta L. Sams, Wadmalaw Island, Elementary Education; Jacob J. Thiry, Summerville, Accounting.

Chester: Ashley K. Dickinson, Chester, Psychology. 

Chesterfield: *Kayla J. Chambers, Cheraw, Psychology; *Lindsey J. Davis, Jefferson, Elementary Education; *Dana R. Gulledge, Ruby, Biology; *Stacey M. Hunter, McBee, Early Childhood Education; Myranda D. McDonnell, Cheraw, Nursing; *Gary K. Nesbitt, Chesterfield, Biology; Joshua M. Smith, Pageland, Mass Communication/Convergence. 

Clarendon: *Vanessa A. Baggett, Turbeville, RN-BSN; Melissa A. Britt, Manning, Early Childhood Education; Wendell B. Jones Jr., Manning, Biology; Bridget N. Lee, Turbeville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Staci L. Neel, New Zion, Management; Sarah M. Oliver, Summerton, Biology; Lacey N. Padgett, Manning, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Elizabeth A. Ross, Manning, RN-BSN; *Macye N. Way, Manning, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Colleton: *Leslye K. Bailey, Cottageville, Early Childhood Education. 

Darlington: *Adrienne T. Benton, Darlington, Nursing; *Ashley M. Calhoun, Hartsville, Biology; *Alyssa C. Carver, Darlington, English; *Vance L. Evans, Hartsville, Middle Level Education-Mathematics and Science; Jeffrey P. Gardner, Hartsville, Management; Ashley A. Godfrey, Hartsville, Biology; *David J. Griggs, Hartsville, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; *Irby A. Haynes, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education; Megan M. Howell, Hartsville, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; *Audra R. Jordan, Hartsville, Elementary Education; Myleka R. Leonard, Darlington, Sociology/General Track; Tyler J. Luther, Hartsville, Political Science; Chasity R. McCoy, Lamar, Early Childhood Education; *Lindsey E. McInville, Darlington, English; Christopher R. McKagen, Lamar, Mass Communication-Sports Journalism; Samuel D. McLellan, Darlington, History; *Andrea L. Mozingo, Darlington, Accounting; Megan A. Rhoads, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jeffery A. Robinson, Darlington, Mass Communication; Raymond K. Shepard Jr., Darlington, Modern Language; Laura Smith, Hartsville, Biology/Pre-Medical. 

Dillon: Kristin A. Alexander, Dillon, Early Childhood Education; Laurel C. Ammons, Dillon, Political Science; Tiffany N. Anderson, Dillon, Psychology; Candace S. Bethea, Dillon, Biology; Candace H. Bohachic, Dillon, Elementary Education; Rosa M. Cooper, Dillon, General Studies/ Social and Behavioral Sciences; *Lance B. Flowers, Fork, History; Janet L. Gardner, Hamer, Elementary Education; *Richard W. Johnson, Latta, Biology; Haley E. Legette, Latta, Biology; Monica McKellar, Dillon, Psychology; Addie C. Moody, Lake View, Accounting; *Hope C. Mullinax, Latta, Accounting; *Tiffany N. Phillips, Latta, Biology; Mallory D. Proctor, Dillon, Mathematics Teacher Certification; Gary T. Sanders, Dillon, Biology; Vernita R. Scarborough, Dillon, Early Childhood Education; Renata N. Stewart, Dillon, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Victoria B. Watson, Dillon, Management. 

Dorchester: Hillary H. Floyd, Summerville, History Social Studies Teacher Certification; Melissa E. Rhodes, Summerville, Early Childhood Education; Megan L. Simmons, Ridgeville, Modern Language/Spanish. 

Florence: *Amelia D. Arnold, Florence, Elementary Education; *Amanda N. Asher, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Claudia E. Askins, Timmonsville, Psychology; *Charles T. Atkinson, Effingham, Political Science; Margaret R. Baggett, Florence, Psychology; Morgan A. Beard, Lake City, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; *Brandi R. Beckett, Florence, Nursing; *Swapna K. Bharadwaj, Florence, Undecided; Kayla E. Bishop, Johnsonville, Biology; Mary K. Blizzard, Florence, Elementary Education; Samuel Z. Boan, Florence, General Business; *Nancy Boska, Florence, Biology; *Kayla B. Bramlett, Scranton, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Chenethia P. Brown, Florence, Elementary Education; *Amelia J. Bryant, Johnsonville, Biology; Michael H. Bulloch, Florence, Marketing; Shontay L. Butler, Florence, Nursing; *Jamie P. Byrd, Pamplico, Elementary Education; *Kelley A. Cassady, Florence, RN-BSN; *Hope A. Clarkson, Florence, Nursing; *Lesley B. Coker, Johnsonville, Elementary Education; *Stephenie K. Collins, Lake City, Early Childhood Education; *Joshua R. Colvin, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; *Joseph S. Conner, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; Maggie E. Cooper, Lake City, Elementary Education; *April N. Cox, Coward, Early Childhood Education; *Emily M. Cox, Pamplico, English; *Nicole R. Crooks, Florence, Nursing; *Elahe M. D'Souza, Florence, Biology; *Benjamin R. Daniel, Florence, Elementary Education; *Karla N. Dennis, Florence, Nursing; George C. Dodge, Florence, Business Economics; *Andrew R. Donaldson, Florence, Political Science; Courtney A. Driggers, Lake City, Accounting; Jessie S. Duffee, Florence, Biology; *John W. Duncan, Florence, Biology; *Shannon E. Durham, Florence, Chemistry; *Emily E. Ennis, Florence, RN-BSN; *Kathy D. Epps, Lake City, Early Childhood Education; *Warnetta N. Epps, Florence, Finance; Charlie I. Ervin, Florence, Biology; *Brittany A. Erwin, Florence, Economics; *Dennis J. Etman, Florence, Middle Level Education Science/Social Studies; *Christy H. Evans, Johnsonville, RN-BSN; Melissa A. Finklea, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kevin A. Floyd, Scranton, Biology/Pre-Medical; Elizabeth J. Ford, Florence, Chemistry; Whitney S. Fraser, Florence, Accounting; Scott A. Goda, Florence, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; *Sarah M. Gooch, Florence, Early Childhood Education; *Robert L. Gordon III, Florence, Political Science; Eleni J. Gotter, Florence, Art Education; *Yolanda D. Graham, Effingham, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; *Casey N. Griffin, Effingham, Nursing; Joan E. Hanna, Lake City, Early Childhood Education; Greafur M. Hannah, Johnsonville, Psychology; *William D. Hardaway, Florence, Accounting; Lauren R. Haynes, Florence, Nursing; Candice M. Heyward, Florence, Early Childhood Education; *Cassandra F. Heyward, Florence, Elementary Education; Edward L. Hicks, Florence, Computer Science; *Philip K. Huber, Scranton, History; Ashley B. Humphries, Florence, English-Professional Writing;  *In-Kyu Hwang, Florence, Chemistry; Rebekah E. Jackson, Effingham, Finance; *Sarah N. Jewell, Florence, RN-BSN; Stephanie L. Johnson, Florence, Finance; *Amanda K. Jones, Florence, Nursing; *Curtis M. Jones, Johnsonville, Physics/Health Physics; *Brandi J. King, Florence, Elementary Education; *Rachal V. King, Pamplico, Middle Level Education Mathematics and Social Studies; *Jami G. Kirby, Coward, Early Childhood Education; Robin K. Kirven, Florence, Early Childhood Education; *Joshua M. Knight, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Alexandra M. Kowalski, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Kathryn T. Labbe, Florence, Political Science; *Philip A. Laing, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; *Sarah R. Lambert, Florence, Early Childhood Education; *Brett L. Lynch, Florence, Psychology; *Jillian R. Lynch, Timmonsville, Art Education; Elizabeth L. Martin, Florence, RN-BSN; *Dorothy R. Matthews, Florence, Modern Language/ Spanish; *Danielle C. McElveen, Florence, History Social Studies Teacher Certification; Justin M. McGee, Scranton, English-Liberal Arts; *Michelle L. McLeod, Florence, Nursing; *Brianna A. Miller, Florence, Biology; Brittany N. Milligan, Florence, Biology; *Sarah T. Morrison, Effingham, Psychology; Thomas F. Moye, Florence, Accounting; *Clayton G. Muench, Quinby, Sociology Social Studies Teacher Certification; Jessica Nathaniel, Effingham, Accounting; *Charles J. Nettles, Scranton, Physics/Computational Physics Option; *Cindy J. Nettles, Scranton, Finance; *Jennifer E. Nettles, Scranton, Early Childhood Education; *Kristen M. Nettles, Florence, General Business Administration; Kristen M. Pace, Florence, Chemistry/ Pre-Pharmacy; Brittany E. Parker, Effingham, Mass Communication/Convergence; *Rebecca J. Pate, Florence, Psychology; *Laurie J. Perry, Florence, Nursing; Mary C. Pettigrew, Florence, Elementary Education; *Frank J. Pezzimenti, Florence, Biology; Dustin D. Phillips, Effingham, RN-BSN; Brandon T. Poston, Florence, Accounting; Katelyn S. Poston, Johnsonville, Biology/ Pre-Nursing; *Staci E. Poston, Effingham, English-Liberal Arts; *Brandi A. Powell, Johnsonville, Nursing; *Shannon L. Pratt, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Melody E. Pritchard, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; *Angela R. Rampey, Florence, Early Childhood Education; *Kristin D. Reynolds, Effingham, Psychology; *Karen M. Richardson, Effingham, Sociology/General Track; Christina N. Romanoski, Pamplico, Biology; *Kathryn N. Rosa, Florence, Biology; *Brittany E. Sanders, Johnsonville, Elementary Education; *Mark A. Sanders, Florence, Accounting; *Jennifer L. Sawyer, Florence, Nursing; *Andrea L. Scott, Florence, Elementary Education; *Nancy N. Scott, Florence, Early Childhood Education; *Zachary F. Seiss, Florence, Undecided; Stephen B. Shives-Shirley, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; *Jonathan D. Smith, Florence, Management Information Systems; Richard J. Smith, Florence, Biology; James P. Smyth, Florence, Early Childhood Education; *Jameson P. Snead, Effingham, Nursing; *Yeolonda Snipes, Florence, Nursing; *Natalie E. Stalheim, Florence, Modern Language/German; Akila S. Starr, Florence, Sociology/General Track; Charlotte E. Stephens, Florence, Psychology; *Shametra I. Swaringer, Florence, RN-BSN; *Tonja L. Tart, Florence, RN-BSN; *Harrison B. Taylor, Florence, Biology; *Megan G. Thomas, Florence, Elementary Education; Julie E. Tjhung, Florence, Psychology; *Lindsay B. Truax, Florence, Mass Communication/Convergence; *Debra A. Walters, Florence, History; *Victoria L. Watts, Florence, Elementary Education; *Heather M. Weatherford, Florence, Early Childhood Education; *Bryan J. Wells, Pamplico, History; *Kellie S. White, Pamplico, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Anitra L. Williams, Johnsonville, Elementary Education; *Kristen S. Wilson, Effingham, Nursing; Elizabeth S. Worn, Florence, Biology; *Amber M. Yarborough, Florence, Nursing. 

Georgetown: *Sylvia M. Davis, Andrews, English; Miranda K. Smith, Georgetown, Biology; *Kayla A. Terhune, Georgetown, Early Childhood Education; Megan M. Thompson, Murrells Inlet, Biology/Pre-Medical. 

Greenville: *Robert B. Brissey Jr., Greer, English-Liberal Arts; Faatimah A. Muhammad, Greenville, Biology/Pre-Medical; Mary E. Powell, Greer, Psychology; Anita S. Thomas, Simpsonville, Chemistry. 

Greenwood: Kari P. Pennell, Greenwood, History. 

Horry: *Mary E. Carter, Conway, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Allysha D. Cook, Myrtle Beach, Nursing; *Lindsey V. Coward, Conway, Nursing; *Jake F. Cox, Longs, Elementary Education; *Jeana N. Dunn, Conway, Nursing; Leigh A. Edge, North Myrtle Beach, Nursing; Candace B. Knox, Myrtle Beach, Political Science; *Victoria L. Lopresto, Myrtle Beach, Art Education; *David L. Lyles, Aynor, Early Childhood Education; Bridgett N. McBey, Conway, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kethia S. Moultrie, Myrtle Beach, RN-BSN; Abbie M. Shelley, Little River, Nursing; *Layla R. Sherrer, Green Sea, Nursing; *Karianne M. Yates, North Myrtle Beach, Biology/Pre-Medical. 

Kershaw: *Kristi A. Harrison, Camden, Nursing; Zachary R. Nickerson, Camden, Sociology/General Track; *Stelishia A. Truesdale, Cassatt, Political Science; Jonathan C. Wiggins, Lugoff, Accounting. 

Lancaster: *Kayla L. Duncan, Lancaster, Psychology. 

Laurens: *Amanda M. Doyle, Laurens, Accounting. 

Lee: Courtney T. Albert, Bishopville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Nicole J. Farmer, Bishopville, Undecided; *Jenny L. McFaddin, Lynchburg, Biology/Pre-Nursing. 

Lexington: *Emily A. Brandenburg, West Columbia, Political Science; Brandi N. Burgess, West Columbia, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Holly M. Coleman, Lexington, Mathematics; Victoria L. Martain, West Columbia, Political Science. 

Marion: *Melanie B. Cook, Nichols, Nursing; Patricia A. Donohue, Marion, Art Education; Charles N. Driggers, Mullins, Biology; *Angel D. Godbolt, Mullins, RN-BSN; *Daniel J. Holmes, Nichols, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Cristen D. Jacobs, Mullins, Nursing; *Shiquata A. Lewis, Mullins, Early Childhood Education; William P. Martinez, Nichols, Modern Language/Spanish; Phillip M. McDaniels, Marion, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; *Erin P. O'Hanlon, Marion, Visual Arts; *Heather E. Patterson, Nichols, Early Childhood Education; Megan D. Sheffield, Nichols, Political Science; *Heather R. Soles, Mullins, Early Childhood Education; Regina P. Stanley, Mullins, RN-BSN; Starkeisha L. Steadman, Marion, Mass Communication/Convergence; *Wellons M. Williams, Marion, Nursing. 

Marlboro: *Kentrina M. Bridges, Bennettsville, Early Childhood Education; *April N. Bryant, Bennettsville, Early Childhood Education; Caitlyn A. Bullard, Bennettsville, General Business; *George M. Bullard, Bennettsville, General Business; Karen N. Chavis, Wallace, Psychology; April M. Hyatt, Bennettsville, Psychology; Myra M. Moore, Bennettsville, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Anna L. Walker, Bennettsville, Biology; Ryan G. Widejko, Bennettsville, Chemistry; *Beth N. Williams, Bennettsville, Early Childhood Education. 

Pickens: Joshua O. Davidson, Sunset, Early Childhood Education.

Richland: Alicia N. Bryant, Columbia, Computer Science; Raudrice T. Dowling, Columbia, Finance; Amanda J. Gudgel, Columbia, Biology; *Alex W. Lee, Blythewood, Mathematics; *Caitlynne R. McNeill, Columbia, Biology; Marcus N. Raven, Columbia, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; *Andrew J. Wescott, Columbia, Accounting; *Kaitlin E. Wilson, Blythewood, Finance. 

Sumter: *Brooke Brown, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Suzanne L. Charles, Pinewood, Management; Lavon Davis, Sumter, English-Liberal Arts; Andrew E. Golden, Sumter, Mass Communication/Broadcast; *Lillian-Amanda N. Gummerson, Sumter, Elementary Education; *Mary A. Hodge, Sumter, RN-BSN; *Chanel Q. Moses, Sumter, Biology; Lori E. Reynolds, Sumter, Accounting. 

Williamsburg: Hope C. Baker, Cades, Early Childhood Education; *Kayla L. Bellflowers, Hemingway, Middle Level Education Mathematics and Social Studies; Xavier J. Branham, Kingstree, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; Kerry S. Chandler, Cades, RN-BSN; *Winter N. Grier, Hemingway, Accounting; Quinnisha R. Jones, Kingstree, Early Childhood Education; *John T. Lewis, Hemingway, Biology; *Tyra S. McBride, Salters, Political Science; Megan A. McClary, Kingstree, Early Childhood Education; *Patricia A. McMenamin, Kingstree, Nursing; Jalisa S. Porchea, Hemingway, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Kristen D. Shaw, Kingstree, Mathematics. 

York: Melissa D. Burns, York, Elementary Education. 

 

Part-time students on Dean’s List

 SOUTH CAROLINA (by county):

Florence: Kathrin Erkens, Florence, Accounting; Eduardo B. Guzman, Florence, Management; Moises A. Ortiz-Giron, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Lawrence B. Roscoe, Timmonsville, Economics; Amanda H. Stein, Florence, Psychology; Elizabeth F. Toth, Florence, Accounting. 

Horry: Kimberly K. Lynn, North Myrtle Beach, Biology/Pre-Nursing. 

 

Full-time students on Dean’s List

ARIZONA: Caitlin M. Simpson, Scottsdale, Psychology. 

CALIFORNIA: Meghan M. Heiser, Sacramento, Accounting. 

COLORADO: Ashlee D. Crook, Parker, Mathematics; Michaela D. Wolf, Littleton, Mass Communication/Public Relations. 

FLORIDA: Jessica N. Birchmeier, Dade City, Accounting; Jamie B. Ross, Cape Coral, Undecided. 

GEORGIA: Murphy L. McConnell, Milton, Undecided. 

LOUISIANA: Nadiyah K. Batiste, Marrero, Elementary Education.

MARYLAND: Jeremiah P. Meiners, Silver Spring, Marketing; Mitchell R. Poirier, Jefferson, General Business Administration.

NORTH CAROLINA: Chantanique A. Jones, Raleigh, Early Childhood Education; Tyler J. Miller, Waxhaw, Undecided; Preston D. Shuey, Charlotte, Finance. 

NEW JERSEY: Kaitlyn P. O'Brien, Hillsdale, Biology/Pre-Nursing. 

OHIO: Jerry T. Roth II, Avon Lake, Management.

PENNSYLVANIA: Kayla B. Denmyer, New Freedom, Elementary Education; Joshua W. Edgin, Three Springs, Mass Communication/Convergence. 

TEXAS: Josh K. Biggers, South Lake, Economics; Octavia L. Brumfield, Rowlett, Marketing; Ryan M. Lucas, Bedford, General Business Administration. 

VIRGINIA: Shaninda L. Cernac, Stafford, Psychology; Elizabeth A. Drewry, Richmond, General Business Administration; Kirby A. Marsh, Lynchburg, Elementary Education. 

WASHINGTON: Emily M. Dean, Edmonds, Psychology. 

WISCONSIN: Andrew F. Smith, South Milwaukee, Computer Science. 

INTERNATIONAL: Mona Blauen, Pulheim, Germany, Business Economics; Jitka Gavdunova, Vejprty, Czech Republic, Marketing; Kerry L. Hall, Durban, South Africa, Business Economics; Cameron A. Mabee, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada, Sociology/General Track; Mindaugas Petreikis, Siauliai, Lithuania, Economics; Karl J. Rogers, Killiney Co. Dublin, Ireland, Finance; Tereza Sykorova, Prague, Czech Republic, Finance. 

 

SOUTH CAROLINA (by county):

Abbeville: Travis D. Gantt, Abbeville, Management. 

Aiken: Brittany C. Johnson, Aiken, Political Science; Monica A. Toole, North Augusta, Psychology.  

Barnwell: Ashley N. Frank, Barnwell, Psychology.  

Beaufort: Kyle L. Denny, Beaufort, General Business Administration; Margaret A. Fanning, Bluffton, Mass Communication/Convergence; James K. Mack III, St. Helena Island, Mass Communication.  

Berkeley: Ebony A. Butler, St. Stephen, Elementary Education; Brittany N. Caddell, Moncks Corner, Psychology; Vera S. Prioleau, Alvin, Elementary Education; Sakina N. Venning, Huger, Psychology; Sasha K. Wilson, Moncks Corner, Early Childhood Education. 

Calhoun: Le'Andra S. Keller, St. Matthews, Mass Communication/Convergence.  

Charleston: Tierra M. Bailey, North Charleston, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Keita R. Eaddie, Awendaw, Finance; Alicia M. Gage, Charleston, Finance; Ingrid M. Goodwater, Mt. Pleasant, Marketing; Dana R. Grant, Johns Island, Psychology; Kala M. Green, North Charleston, Finance; Adam J. Haidary, Charleston, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Drayton M. Hammes, Charleston, English-Liberal Arts; Laura Al Hauff, Mt. Pleasant, Elementary Education; Elizabeth O. Hoy, Charleston, Middle Level Education Social Studies/English; Angelica M. Libert, Mt. Pleasant, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Felecia G. Middleton, Wadmalaw Island, General Business Administration; Jericha L. Middleton, Wadmalaw Island, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Quinterra D. Middleton, Johns Island, Sociology/General Track; Latoya L. Singleton, Charleston, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; Raven T. Wright, Ravenel, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Cierra S. Wrighton, Wadmalaw Island, Accounting.  

Cherokee: Cierra S. Hoque, Blacksburg, Mass Communication/Print.

Chester: Alexi M. Aguiar, Chester, Modern Language/Spanish; Jessica R. Carroll, Chester, Visual Arts; William C. Lazenby, Fort Lawn, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Mary A. Rosborough, Blackstock, Mass Communication/Broadcast.  

Chesterfield: Jordan L. Bryant, Chesterfield, Nursing; Arnold Gonzalez, Pageland, General Business; Roslyn M. Hatten, Pageland, Management; Alexis M. Johnson, Cheraw, Mass Communication; James B. Jones, Cheraw, Middle Level Education Science/Social Studies; Kayla N. Miles, Jefferson, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Anna P. Paul, Patrick, Early Childhood Education; Jessica N. Rivers, Chesterfield, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jennifer L. Smith, Cheraw, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Angela E. White, Patrick, Elementary Education. 

Clarendon: Jackuline S. Cousar, Gable, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Brittany N. Doughty, Manning, Middle Level Education Mathematics and Social Studies; Barbara J. Epps, New Zion, Biology/ Pre-Nursing; Abigayle D. Hicks, Manning, Finance; Cari E. Hicks, Manning, Marketing; Josey C. Lecklitner, Turbeville, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Harry E. Shuler, Summerton, Management; William D. Thigpen, Turbeville, Computer Science.  

Colleton: Willeen L. Gant, Walterboro, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Rachel L. Hanson, Cottageville, Biology; Mary S. Priester, Walterboro, Political Science; Brittany M. Stephens, Walterboro, Marketing.  

Darlington: Shaquana T. Adams, Darlington, Political Science; David R. Campbell, Darlington, General Business Administration; Anna M. Cox, Darlington, Psychology; Justin T. Cox, Darlington, History; Rachel D. Frazier, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Brandon C. Gainey, Hartsville, Biology; Francena L. Gerald, Hartsville, Nursing; Nicole M. Groves, Hartsville, Elementary Education; Sarah A. Hodge, Hartsville, Physics/Health Physics; Brianna J. Huffer, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education; Sumner E. Kirven, Darlington, Psychology; Nancy B. Lee, Darlington, Undecided; Sidney L. Lewis, Darlington, Psychology; Patrick T. Lund, Darlington, Computer Science; Amber N. Matthews, Hartsville, Accounting; Hartwell M. Monroe, Darlington, Computer Science; Lakeshia K. Moore, Hartsville, Biology; Katie L. Ogilvie, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education; Joshua M. Parrish, Darlington, Business Economics; Aisha L. Pendergrass, Hartsville, Middle Level Education Mathematics and Science; Agnes E. Polk, Lamar, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Cameron S. Rainey, Hartsville, Physics/Computational Physics Option; Jonathan M. Rainey, Hartsville, English-Liberal Arts; T'kara L. Richardson, Darlington, Psychology; Jeremy D. Rolfe, Hartsville, History; Rebekah A. Roller, Hartsville, History; Kimberly A. Roos, Hartsville, Middle Level Education Science/Social Studies; Pascha E. Simonsen, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Adrienne O. Smith, Hartsville, Elementary Education; Toni E. Steen, Hartsville, Biology/ Pre-Nursing; Brandi L. Stewart, Hartsville, Modern Language/Spanish; Bettina M. Thomas, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education; Rebecca J. Widel, Hartsville, Biology.  

Dillon: Christian A. Belk, Dillon, Biology; Pamela M. Braswell, Latta, Elementary Education; Michelle L. Breeden, Little Rock, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Oprah T. Coatney, Dillon, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kerry L. Cox, Latta, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kassie A. Driggers, Latta, Early Childhood Education; Melissa M. English, Dillon, Nursing; Arthur F. Hasty, Lake View, Biology/ Pre-Nursing; Kristina B. Jones, Dillon, Psychology; Alesha E. Lewis, Latta, Political Science; Rachael H. Lewis, Dillon, Nursing; Alanna L. McLellan, Dillon, Psychology; Quasheeda T. Oates, DIllon, Mass Communication; Deborah H. Outlaw, Dillon, Elementary Education; Danielle L. Price, Latta, Psychology; Jonathan D. Price, Dillon, History; Miranda D. Price, Hamer, Psychology; Kristen B. Shackelford, Dillon, Elementary Education; Christina D. Townsend, Dillon, Biology/Medical Technology Option; Caneshia S. Waiters, Latta, Psychology. 

Dorchester: Shannon N. Bryant, St. George, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Tiffany R. Jackson, St. George, Marketing; Shatoya T. Mouzon, Summerville, Middle Level Education Mathematics/ English; Tiffany M. Segear, North Charleston, Early Childhood Education; Aubry A. Stegall, Ridgeville, Political Science Social Studies Teacher Certification. 

Fairfield: KaShun L. Belton, Winnsboro, Psychology; Keegan A. Campbell, Ridgeway, Political Science; Tamisha N. Free, Blair, Music Industry; Ashley D. Pearson, Winnsboro, Elementary Education.  

Florence: Courtney N. Allen, Florence, Sociology/General Track; Crystal C. Anderson, Florence, Nursing; Jane B. Austin, Florence, Marketing; Katherine B. Barnette, Timmonsville, Art Education; Briana N. Bass, Pamplico, Biology; Don B. Baxley Jr., Johnsonville, General Business; Cody D. Beard, Olanta, Biology; Mary E. Belk, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Kerrie A. Bethel, Florence, Psychology; Alexander D. Blount, Florence, General Business; Shele M. Bochette, Effingham, Early Childhood Education; Clarissa L. Bosco, Florence, Psychology; Krystal I. Bostick, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Dawnna M. Bowens, Effingham, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kathryn S. Boyd, Effingham, Mass Communication; Victoria L. Braswell, Florence, Accounting; Drake C. Brookins, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; Julia L. Bruce, Effingham, Management; Lauren F. Bryan, Lake City, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Patrick O. Bryant, Florence, History; Marissa M. Bush, Florence, Business Economics; Evan P. Cain, Lake City, Psychology; Katherine D. Calcutt, Florence, Biology; Casey A. Campbell, Florence, International Studies; Kody B. Cannon, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Heather N. Carter, Johnsonville, English; Caren E. Chinich, Florence, Biology; Summer N. Coates, Florence, Elementary Education; Jordan S. Cockfield, Florence, Biology; Shontah C. Cooper, Johnsonville, Psychology; Matthew R. Corbin, Florence, Economics; Heather R. Cosson, Florence, Mass Communication; Jon-Mark A. Craddock, Florence, General Business Administration; Andrew S. Crawford, Florence, Biology; Elizabeth A. Crosby, Florence, Music Industry; Brandon C. Crouch, Florence, Accounting; Howard S. Crowley, Florence, RN-BSN; Charlie J. Cutter, Florence, History; Gregory C. Dailey, Florence, History; Casey E. Davis, Florence, Biology; Kevin A. Deaver, Florence, Middle Level Education Social Studies/English; Christian D. Defee, Florence, Political Science; Reginald F. Derry, Florence, Management Information Systems; Helen M. Dew, Quinby, Biology; Kathryn L. Douglas, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Tristan L. Duffy, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Colin G. Enzor, Florence, Biology; Kirby K. Ethridge, Lake City, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Robert L. Faulkner, Florence, Mass Communication; Carissa N. Fazio, Florence, Psychology; Katelan A. Fercana, Florence, Nursing; Jonetha M. Fleming, Scranton, Biology; Kendal J. Floyd, Pamplico, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty; Crystal Y. Fulgencio, Effingham, Biology; Hubert J. Garrett, Florence, English-Professional Writing; Joshua E. Gause, Florence, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Rachel E. Geddings, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Erica L. Gibbons, Coward, Biology/Pre-Medical; Kyle A. Gilley, Effingham, Physics/Health Physics; Brent A. Gooch, Florence, Marketing; Frances K. Gootman, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Aaron D. Gotter, Florence, Mass Communication/Convergence; Elizabeth R. Graham, Florence, Art Education; Randall B. Graham, Lake City, Undecided; Ava L. Green, Timmonsville, Accounting; Levar L. Greer, Florence, Management; Chase S. Grier, Johnsonville, Finance; Brittany A. Gulledge, Effingham, Accounting; Emily M. Handley, Florence, Biology/Pre-Veterinary; Charlotte H. Hanna, Johnsonville, Biology; Kelsi L. Harper, Florence, Psychology; Leah E. Haselden, Johnsonville, English-Liberal Arts; Amber M. Hekman, Florence, Art Education; Brienne N. Heustess, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; James R. Hill, Timmonsville, Nursing; Riley F. Holt, Florence, History; Elyse N. Horne, Florence, Elementary Education; Laura E. Hutchinson, Effingham, Psychology; Lindsey M. Jackson, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Elissa A. Jebaily, Florence, Biology; Benjamin M. Johnson, Quinby, English-Liberal Arts; Christina A. Johnson, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Hillary D. Johnson, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Mikel A. Johnson, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Shante' L. Johnson, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Ashley M. Jones, Johnsonville, Early Childhood Education; David E. Jones, Johnsonville, Accounting; Wanda L. Jones, Effingham, RN-BSN; Zachary D. Jones, Florence, General Business Administration; Daniel G. Joyner, Florence, Psychology; William M. Kirkland, Florence, Biology; Donald H. Koser, Florence, Dual Engineering; Eric A. Koser, Florence, Political Science; Ting-Yu Lai, Florence, Biology/McLeod Medical Technology; Tiffany N. Lancaster, Florence, Psychology; Abby Y. Lee, Timmonsville, Elementary Education; Ryann C. Lee, Florence, Nursing; Whitney R. Lee, Scranton, Biology/Pre-Nursing; William A. Lowman, Florence, Undecided; Bethany L. Luhman, Pamplico, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; David L. Mahn Jr., Florence, Management; Nicolas A. Martin, Johnsonville, Nursing; Michelle L. Matteson, Florence, Political Science; Meghan D. Matthews, Florence, Biology; Cameron L. McBride, Florence, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; Jacquetta S. McCall, Florence, Accounting; Martha O. McCall, Florence, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Cody B. McClam, Pamplico, Physics/Health Physics; Virginia E. McCown, Florence, Psychology; Chelsea A. McFadden, Florence, Middle Level Education Mathematics and Social Studies; Alexander K. McGovern III, Florence, Middle Level Education Social Studies/English; Andrew L. McKone, Lake City, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kenyatta L. McWhite, Pamplico, Management; Charles L. Miller, Florence, Theatre Arts; Daniel C. Miller, Coward, Management Information Systems; Bailey C. Mills, Florence, Mass Communication; Brittanie D. Mills, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Whitley B. Mims, Pamplico, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kristian M. Moen, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Brandy R. Montgomery, Effingham, History; Sabrina T. Montgomery, Florence, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Evonne D. Moore, Florence, History; Katherine S. Moore, Pamplico, Marketing; Phillip A. Mozingo, Florence, Biology; Dylan C. Nettles, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Casey D. Owens, Johnsonville, Undecided; Samantha M. Owens, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Whitney M. Oxner, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Dipanbhai V. Patel, Florence, Biology; Krupa R. Patel, Effingham, Chemistry; Joann F. Pattillo, Florence, General Business Administration; Roger L. Polsky, Florence, Nursing; Lee A. Poston, Pamplico, Biology; Nicole C. Poston, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Veterinary; Brittany R. Prince, Olanta, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Cadie E. Raines, Florence, Nursing; Matthew R. Ray, Florence, General Business Administration; Elizabeth R. Rivers, Florence, Biology/McLeod Medical Technology; Julian C. Robinson, Timmonsville, Political Science; Annalisa L. Rodel, Lake City, Middle Level Education Social Studies/English; Mary T. Ruthven, Lake City, Early Childhood Education; Deloris M. Samuel, Florence, Psychology; Derek J. Sanderson, Florence, Finance; Darby J. Sauls, Lake City, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Jeremy W. Saunders, Florence, History Social Studies Teacher Certification; Mary E. Schilling, Johnsonville, Elementary Education; Ryan S. Sealey, Effingham, Management Information Systems; Jennifer E. Shaffer, Florence, Biology; Christina B. Shelton, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Stuart D. Sims, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Brittany N. Singletary, Coward, Biology; Merritt M. Smith, Florence, Elementary Education; Stephanie A. Smith, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Stephen H. Smith, Florence, Psychology; Monica B. Sokol, Lake City, Biology; Jean A. Songwinds, Pamplico, Accounting; Vincent D. Soto, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; Amanda N. Spates, Lake City, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Mary C. Springs, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Veronica L. Stark, Florence, Modern Language/Spanish; Brittney A. Stephenson, Florence, Marketing; Heather S. Stockton, Florence, Elementary Education; Daniel K. Stone, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; Christopher B. Stramaglia, Florence, Accounting; Abby E. Sullivan, Pamplico, Mathematics Teacher Certification; Cory J. Swearingen, Florence, Marketing; Amanda G. Taylor, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Amber S. Taylor, Effingham, Biology/Pre-Nursing; April L. Taylor, Effingham, General Business; Lauren O. Taylor, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Katrina E. Thompson, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Keith H. Thompson, Johnsonville, Biology; Rakeyta M. Timmons, Florence, Psychology; Alexander R. Turner, Florence, History; Kimberly A. Turner, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Ryan B. Turner, Florence, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; Tricia K. Varner, Florence, Elementary Education; Robert B. Veasey, Florence, Nursing; Thomas S. Walker, Florence, Biology; George J. Wallace, Timmonsville, History; Patrick R. Ward, Florence, Computer Science; Ashley N. Watts, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Britney R. Weaver, Lake City, English-Liberal Arts; Meredith A. Welch, Johnsonville, Nursing; Rebekah L. Wells, Florence, Psychology; Jared M. Westerbeck, Florence, Psychology; Alison S. Wheeler, Florence, Nursing; Zackary R. Wheeler, Florence, Computer Science; Paula K. Whisenhunt, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jordan B. Wicker, Florence, Biology/Pre-Medical; Kendall A. Williams, Florence, Finance; Dana V. Wright, Florence, Biology; Chelsey A. Yarborough, Scranton, Biology/Pre-Nursing.  

Georgetown: Mallary F. Allen, Murrells Inlet, English-Professional Writing; Andrea H. Collins, Georgetown, RN-BSN; Brooke T. Fabry, Georgetown, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Melissa Fuentes, Andrews, Chemistry; Rebecca C. Gillaspie, Pawleys Island, Biology/Pre-Medical; Angel N. Parson, Andrews, Management; Caleb A. Prevatte, Georgetown, Biology; Clinton D. Prevatte, Georgetown, Psychology.  

Greenville: Porshay R. Ellis, Greer, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Christin N. Johnson, Greenville, General Business Administration; Jessica M. Upchurch, Greenville, English-Liberal Arts.  

Greenwood: Seveidra V. Theodore, Greenwood, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Caitlin M. Wells, Ninety Six, Nursing; Courtney D. Williams, Greenwood, Management. 

Horry: Patricia D. Allen, Aynor, Nursing; Jessica D. Baxley, Myrtle Beach, Visual Arts/ Photography Specialty; Amanda E. Broy, Myrtle Beach, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Shenerra A. Butler, Myrtle Beach, Psychology; Min Byrnes, Myrtle Beach, Computer Science; Erin E. Davis, Little River, Biology/Medical Technology Option; Kasie L. Dawsey, Galivants Ferry, Nursing; Sade O. Gause, Longs, Sociology/General Track; Karin L. Gore, Longs, Finance; Courtney E. Keen, Myrtle Beach, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Rebecca L. Koenig, Myrtle Beach, Nursing; David E. Lovett, Green Sea, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Robin M. McLean, Loris, Nursing; Brentley E. Moore, Myrtle Beach, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Kira E. Perkins, Myrtle Beach, Nursing; Zane P. Petty, Surfside Beach, Finance; Jennifer N. Schafer, North Myrtle Beach, Mass Communication; Marcus A. Scott, Little River, Mass Communication/Convergence; Darren R. Sealey, Myrtle Beach, Biology; Cotrena N. Sherman, Conway, English-Professional Writing; Holly L. Todd, Loris, Elementary Education; Samantha D. Vance, Little River, Modern Language/ Spanish; Deron O. Wilson, Conway, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track.  

Jasper: Morgan R. Daley, Tillman, Mass Communication/Public Relations.  

Kershaw: Michael W. Branham, Lugoff, Mass Communication-Sports Journalism; Jennifer L. Brasington, Lugoff, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jessica B. Crone, Elgin, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Matthew T. Kirkland, Lugoff, Computer Science; Derek J. Turner, Elgin, Mathematics; Lauren E. Watts, Lugoff, Biology/Pre-Nursing. 

Lancaster: Dana L. Adkins, Kershaw, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Tiffany D. Alford, Heath Springs, Biology; Angela P. Duren, Lancaster, Early Childhood Education; Tristan A. Faile, Lancaster, Biology; Charlene R. Gainer, Kershaw, English-Professional Writing; Andrew T. Helms, Kershaw, Accounting.

Laurens: Brittaney N. Massey, Fountain Inn, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Magen E. Rice, Laurens, History.  

Lee: Shaniqua A. Berry, Bishopville, Biology; Jessica A. Coleman, Lynchburg, English-Professional Writing; Blazely A. Kelley, Bishopville, Elementary Education; Kristin A. Lyttle, Bishopville, English-Liberal Arts; Angela L. Montgomery, Bishopville, Sociology/General Track; Mitchell S. Skinner, Bishopville, Biology.  

Lexington: Marion H. Baker, Chapin, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Santanna A. Byrd, Lexington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Marianne T. Copelan, Irmo, Management; Adrianna T. Lovato, Gaston, Art Education; Hannah E. Maltry, Lexington, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Kristy O. McCaskill, Pelion, Psychology; Kesler E. Monts, Irmo, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Samantha R. Smith, Lexington, Psychology; Cristina N. Stinton, Gaston, Biology/McLeod Medical Technology.  

Marion: Joshua D. Brown, Mullins, Mathematics; Robert R. Campbell, Marion, Accounting; Aaron J. Crouse, Marion, English-Professional Writing; Karla M. Davis-McCall, Marion, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Markesha L. Dean, Marion, History; Samuel D. Dew, Nichols, Accounting; Ashley L. Elvington, Marion, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Lacey C. Fogle, Nichols, Mass Communication/ Broadcast; Symon M. Gibson, Marion, Art Education; Jennifer M. Hannah, Marion, Accounting; Deborah A. Hayes, Marion, Nursing; Jarrott M. Hooks, Marion, Mathematics; Daniel A. James, Marion, English-Liberal Arts; Kumar Kuljit, Mullins, Computer Science; Tiffany K. Landers, Marion, Psychology; James L. Martin, Marion, History; Marcella E. Morel, Mullins, Undecided; Sara N. Morel, Mullins, English-Liberal Arts; Antonia W. Mozeak, Marion, Finance; Samantha L. Pollett, Mullins, English; Eunice I. Rabon, Marion, Nursing; Lovell S. Rowell, Marion, Biology; Angela D. Saxon, Nichols, Nursing; Brittany N. Shelley, Mullins, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Steven A. Smith II, Mullins, Political Science; Kristen L. Stokes, Marion, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Chiquita M. Thompson, Marion, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Nicole S. Woodberry, Greshem, Early Childhood Education.  

Marlboro: Nicole M. Byrd, Bennettsville, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Virginia D. Foreman, Bennettsville, Elementary Education; Kelly M. Gaskins, Wallace, English-Liberal Arts; Brittany L. Langley, McColl, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Amanda N. Liner, Bennettsville, Early Childhood Education; Krista N. McRae, Bennettsville, Nursing; Deborah A. Peterkin, Blenheim, Elementary Education; Sarah K. Rowe, Bennettsville, Art Education; Gilberto Sa Sanchez, Wallace, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kati L. Strawderman, Clio, Biology/Pre-Medical; Ada M. Thomas, Bennettsville, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Daniel N. York, Bennettsville, Political Science.  

Newberry: Michael P. Bower Jr., Newberry, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy.

Orangeburg: Melissa L. Hawley, Orangeburg, Biology; Abby N. Marlow, Santee, Biology/Pre-Veterinary.  

Pickens: Ashlyn A. Underhill, Easley, General Business Administration.  

Richland: Ronald V. Boney, Blythewood, Management; Kristen A. Dickerson, Columbia, Management; Rita T. El-Khabbaz, West Columbia, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Mica A. Ellis, Columbia, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Lindsey M. Fulmer, Blythewood, Sociology/General Track; Latroya M. Gibson, Columbia, Biology; Danii M. Jefferson, Irmo, Physics/Health Physics; Hallie L. Legg, Columbia, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Marissa C. Manning, Columbia, Mass Communication/Convergence; Taylor M. McLeod-Gleaton, Columbia, Biology; Kymberly C. Pollock, Columbia, Sociology/General Track; Tanisha S. Richardson, Columbia, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Davar M. Robinson, Columbia, Psychology; Ginelle G. Royser, Columbia, Electronic Engineering Technology; Leeza E. Weibley, Columbia, Marketing; Bradley S. Wells, Columbia, Sociology/General Track.  

Spartanburg: Alison K. Monahan, Moore, Physics/Computational Physics Option; Erica M. Williams, Duncan, Psychology.  

Sumter: Shyrle M. Benjamin, Sumter, History; Porsche' L. Bolden, Dalzell, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Rebecca A. Brown, Sumter, Nursing; Grace A. Brunson, Sumter, Biology; Matthew B. Cote', Sumter, Early Childhood Education; Ayteria D. Crow, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Wesley R. Davis, Sumter, Finance; David R. Dugas, Sumter, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Jennifer A. Haluska, Sumter, Economics; Shawnika L. Holland, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Benjamin T. Johnson, Mayesville, Undecided; Corien C. Mack, Sumter, Management; Alexandra K. McMillian, Sumter, Computer Science; Rachel L. Miller, Dalzell, Psychology; Marion C. Morris, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Nancy L. Reading, Sumter, Early Childhood Education; Jasmine T. Smith, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Sineada Smith, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Henry J. Watson, Sumter, General Business Administration; Ariel L. Wilkie, Sumter, English.

Williamsburg: Laquita S. Anderson, Hemingway, Psychology; Michael B. Brank, Cades, Economics; Lauren R. Coleman, Hemingway, Elementary Education; Justina A. Dozier, Hemingway, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Jessica G. Hampton, Kingstree, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Mindy Y. Imes, Hemingway, English-Liberal Arts; Alvida Jackson, Nesmith, Computer Science; Sidney T. Marlowe, Hemingway, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Mindy A. Parsons, Hemingway, English; Lana B. Scott, Kingstree, Biology; Lekita L. Smith, Salters, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Crystalyn M. Watford, Kingstree, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty.  

York: Ashley T. Beaumont, Fort Mill, Early Childhood Education; Jelisa L. Boulware, Rock Hill, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Paul M. Cheezem, York, Economics; Jessica E. Horne, Rock Hill, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Tyler B. Lehman, York, Biology; Alyson R. Thompson, Clover, Art Education; Amelia R. Thompson, Clover, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Justin F. Trigg, Tega Cay, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Tyler E. Waters, Clover, General Business Administration; Shannon M. Wright, Rock Hill, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option.

#104/5-24-10

 

Last Published: July 30, 2010 9:05 AM
Empowered by Extend, a school software solution from