Public and Community Affairs Office
News Releases
Marketing
Publications
University Images
Archived News Releases
Archived Sports Releases
Arts International
Summer Camps

Future Students:

Apply
Now!

News

FMU names students to President's List, Dean's List

FLORENCE, S.C. – Officials at Francis Marion University have named 324 full-time students and 11 part-time students to the President’s List, and 537 full-time students and 17 part-time students to the Dean’s List for the 2011 spring semester.

Of those students listed on the President’s List, 163 earned perfect 4.0 grade point averages for the semester, the highest possible ratio a student can receive.

Students named to the President’s List must have earned a 3.75 or higher GPA for the semester. Full-time students named to the President’s List must have taken at least 12 semester hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the semester.

Dean’s List students earned a GPA for the semester between 3.25 and 3.749. Full-time students named to the Dean’s List must have taken at least 12 hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the semester.

Grade point averages are based on a 4.0 system. 

 

Part-time students on President’s List (* denotes 4.0 GPA)

SOUTH CAROLINA (by county):

Chesterfield:  Randee R. Griffin, Jefferson, Modern Language/Spanish; Hope K. Hardison, Cheraw, General Business Administration.

Darlington:  Katria M. Boulware, Darlington, Accounting; * Wilma H. Epps, Darlington, Bachelor of General Studies/Social and Behavioral Sciences.

Dillon:  Edison B. Arnette, Lake View, Management.

Florence:  Eduardo B. Guzman, Florence, Management; * Shauna E. Lair, Florence, Visual Arts-Second Degree; Lawrence B. Roscoe, Timmonsville, Economics; * April L. Taylor, Effingham, General Business; * Harriett M. Whitlock, Florence, Modern Language/Spanish.

Horry:  * Brittany E. Jones, Aynor, Nursing.

Full-time students on President’s List (* denotes 4.0 GPA)

IOWA:  Michelle A. Phillips, Waukee, Accounting.

MARYLAND:  * Casey M. Durham, Waldorf, International Studies; * Mitchell R. Poirier, Jefferson, Finance.

MISSOURI:  * Danielle A. Parker, Lockwood, Computer Science.

NORTH CAROLINA:  * Tyler L. Cantrell, Goldsboro, Physics/Health Physics.

PENNSYLVANIA:  Kayla B. Denmyer, New Freedom, Elementary Education.

TENNESSEE:   Amanda M. Mitchell, Knoxville, Biology.

TEXAS:  Mihai S. Birladeanu, Nacogdoches, History.

VIRGINIA:  Kirby A. Marsh, Lynchburg, Elementary Education.

INTERNATIONAL:  Sebastian H. Backlund, Bollebygd, Sweden, Economics; Yasmin M. Bunter, Fleet, United Kingdom, Psychology; Kristina R. Marra, Oakville, Ontario, Canada, English-Liberal Arts;  Megan T. Ogiltree, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada, Mass Communication/Public Relations;  Mindaugas Petreikis, Siauliai, Lithuania, Economics;  Daniel R. Purves, England, International Studies;   * Gaetan Robin, Chince, France, General Business Administration; * Karl J. Rogers, Killiney Co. Dublin, Ireland, Finance;   * Claudia F. Strohm, Wannweil, Germany, Psychology.

SOUTH CAROLINA (by county):

Aiken:  * Timothy D. Gress, Belvedere, Finance; Brittany C. Johnson, Aiken, Political Science.

Berkeley:  * Brittany N. Caddell, Moncks Corner, Psychology; * Lance K. Cooper, Goose Creek, Political Science.

Charleston:  Sara E. Bean, Charleston, Nursing; Michael A. Gajewski, Mt. Pleasant, Nursing; Quinterra D. Middleton, Johns Island, Psychology; Takeyah C. Powell, McClellanville, Accounting.

Chesterfield:  * Jordan L. Bryant, Chesterfield, Nursing; * Kayla J. Chambers, Cheraw, Psychology; Weston B. Cranford, Cheraw, Mathematics; Hannah L. Gulledge, Chesterfield, Nursing; Alexis M. Johnson, Cheraw, English-Liberal Arts; * Jennifer L. Smith, Cheraw, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * Daniel B. Steen, Chesterfield, History.

Clarendon:  * Melissa A. Britt, Manning, Early Childhood Education; * Margaret E. Conant, Manning, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * Maggie M. Driggers, Turbeville, English; Lacey N. Padgett, Manning, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Colleton:Jessica M. Upchurch, Walterboro, English-Liberal Arts.

Darlington:  * Mary E. Batchelor, Hartsville, General Business Administration; Brandi L. Bess, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * Mallory V. Broach, Hartsville, RN-BSN; Alyssa C. Carver, Darlington, English-Professional Writing; Autumn A. Durante, Hartsville, Nursing; Jeffrey P. Gardner, Hartsville, Management; * Courtni N. Hough, Darlington, RN-BSN; * Angela C. Jackson, Darlington, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty; Katie L. Ogilvie, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education; Agnes E. Polk, Lamar, Nursing; Amanda L. Privette, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education; Jonathan M. Rainey, Hartsville, English-Professional Writing; * Kirby C. Register, Darlington, Elementary Education; Jeremy D. Rolfe, Hartsville, History; Raymond K. Shepard Jr., Darlington, Modern Language/German; Amber S. Taylor, Hartsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * Chappel T. Timmons, Darlington, Nursing.

Dillon:  * Tiffany N. Anderson, Lake View, Psychology; Randy L. Branch, Latta, Political Science; * Archie T. Brown, Latta, RN-BSN-Second Degree; * Kathy H. Burgess, Latta, RN-BSN; Cheryl L. Cottingham, Dillon, Early Childhood Education; Kassie A. Driggers, Latta, Early Childhood Education; * John M. DuBose, Latta, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Jennifer E. Goings, Dillon, Undecided; * Susan E. Hooker, Latta, Early Childhood Education; Richard W. Johnson, Latta, Biology; Alanna L. McLellan, Dillon, Psychology; Robyn C. McNeil, Dillon, Mass Communication; Addie C. Moody, Lake View, Accounting; Hope C. Mullinax, Latta, Management; * Erin P. O'Hanlon, Latta, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; * Quasheeda T. Oates, DIllon, Mass Communication; * Tiffany N. Phillips, Latta, Biology; * Danielle L. Price, Latta, Psychology; * Rebecca R. Revilla, Fork, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Taylor M. Sanderson, Lake View, Accounting; * Samantha A. Spivey, Lake View, Undecided; Renata N. Stewart, Dillon, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Victoria B. Watson, Dillon, Management.

Dorchester:  Aubry A. Stegall, Ridgeville, Political Sciience.

Florence:  Susan F. Altman, Florence, History; * Amelia D. Arnold, Florence, Elementary Education; * Karen C. Artis, Florence, RN-BSN; * Morgan A. Beard, Lake City, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; * Shannon L. Beaudry, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Kerrie A. Bethel, Florence, Psychology; * Swapna K. Bharadwaj, Florence, Accounting-Second Degree; Mona Blauen, Florence, Management; * Samuel Z. Boan, Florence, Management; Clarissa L. Bosco, Florence, Psychology; * Matthew R. Bowen, Scranton, Computer Science; Hillary E. Boyd, Florence, Psychology; Sonovia R. Bradshaw, Lake City, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kayla B. Bramlett, Scranton, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jessica M. Britton, Florence, Modern Language/French; Drake C. Brookins, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; Elizabeth S. Brown, Florence, Nursing-Second Degree; Joseph B. Brown, Effingham, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; * Amelia J. Bryant, Johnsonville, Biology; Brittany A. Bynum, Florence, Mass Communication/Convergence; Jamie P. Byrd, Pamplico, Elementary Education; * Evan P. Cain, Lake City, Psychology; Heather N. Carter, Johnsonville, English; Vincent C. Carter, Florence, Management; * Summer N. Coates, Florence, Elementary Education; Cameron P. Coker, Florence, Finance; * Lauren R. Coleman, Johnsonville, Elementary Education; Matthew R. Corbin, Florence, Economics; * April N. Cox, Coward, Early Childhood Education; * Emily M. Cox, Pamplico, English; * Kendra D. Crumblin, Florence, Mass Communication/Broadcast; * Hunter M. Deas, Florence, History; * Dax P. Doctor, Florence, Computer Science; George C. Dodge, Florence, Business Economics; * Andrew R. Donaldson, Florence, Political Science; Tyler R. Donaldson, Florence, Management Information Systems; Brandi N. Driggers, Lake City, Psychology; * Stephen A. Dungee, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * Shannon E. Durham, Quinby, Physics/Health Physics; * Tyeasha S. Edwards, Florence, Early Childhood Education; * James A. Elvis, Johnsonville, RN-BSN; * Brittany A. Erwin, Florence, Economics; * Dennis J. Etman, Florence, Middle Level Education Science/Social Studies; * Ashton M. Evans, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * Tari Federer, Florence, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty; Katelan A. Fercana, Florence, Nursing; * Lauren N. Finklea, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Amber B. Floyd, Florence, Marketing; Crystal Y. Fulgencio, Effingham, Biology; Cynthia J. Gainey, Florence, RN-BSN; * Scott C. Garland, Florence, Modern Language/Spanish; Hubert J. Garrett, Florence, English-Professional Writing; Erica L. Gibbons, Coward, Biology/Pre-Medical; * Melissa C. Gibson Davis, Florence, Accounting; * Robert L. Gordon III, Florence, Political Science; Aaron D. Gotter, Florence, Mass Communication/Convergence; Eleni J. Gotter, Florence, Visual Arts/Ceramics Specialty; * Duane Q. Gray, Florence, Economics; * Hannah E. Green, Florence, Undecided; * Jessica C. Greenwood, Pamplico, Early Childhood Education; * Kelli S. Grice, Timmonsville, RN-BSN; Sabahuddin L. Hajjar, Florence, Biology; * Amanda M. Ham, Florence, RN-BSN; William D. Hardaway, Florence, Accounting; * Alyssa M. Hardy, Florence, Mass Communication; * Kelsi L. Harper, Florence, Psychology; * James R. Hill, Timmonsville, Nursing; Krystal Hill, Florence, RN-BSN; * Chloe A. Hinson, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * Elyse N. Horne, Florence, Elementary Education; * Philip K. Huber, Scranton, History; * Ashley B. Humphries, Florence, English-Professional Writing; * Monica R. Isaac, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Olin G. Isom IV, Lake City, Chemistry; Steven L. Jackson, Florence, Chemistry; Kendrick M. James, Florence, RN-BSN; * Wanda B. Joe, Timmonsville, RN-BSN; * Christopher A. Johnson, Florence, Biology; Mikel A. Johnson, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Stephanie L. Johnson, Florence, Finance; Curtis M. Jones, Johnsonville, Physics/Health Physics; David E. Jones, Johnsonville, Accounting; * Rachal V. King, Pamplico, Middle Level Education Math and Social Studies; * Joshua M. Knight, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Lauren H. Knight, Florence, Elementary Education; * Kathryn T. Labbe, Florence, Political Science; * Sarah R. Lambert, Florence, Early Childhood Education; William P. Leslie, Florence, Modern Language/French; Rachael H. Lewis, Florence, Nursing-Second Degree; * Mercedes S. Little, Pamplico, Management; Madisyn E. Lutcken, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Virginia E. McCown, Florence, Psychology; Jennifer H. McKenzie, Scranton, RN-BSN; Darren K. Meadows, Florence, Accounting; Brittanie D. Mills, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Thomas F. Moye, Florence, Accounting; Andrea L. Mozingo, Florence, Finance; Phillip A. Mozingo, Florence, General Business Administration; * Kenya L. Murdock, Florence, Biology; LaTonya D. Nesbitt, Lake City, Psychology; * Charles J. Nettles, Scranton, Physics/Computational Physics Option; * Kristen M. Nettles, Florence, Management Information Systems; Adrianna V. Osorio-McKenna, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Rebecca D. Perales, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * Mary C. Pettigrew, Florence, Psychology; * Frank J. Pezzimenti, Florence, Biology; * Thomas S. Phillips, Lake City, Political Science; * Staci E. Poston, Effingham, English-Liberal Arts; Woody A. Powell, Pamplico, Undecided; Melody E. Pritchard, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; * Allison M. Rhodes, Lake City, Modern Language/Spanish; * Karen M. Richardson, Effingham, Sociology/General Track; Elizabeth R. Rivers, Florence, Biology; Hannah F. Rivers, Florence, Psychology; Brooke E. Rogers, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Jessica M. Russell, Florence, Nursing; Darby J. Sauls, Lake City, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Jeremy W. Saunders, Florence, History; * Robert C. Segars, Florence, Nursing-Second Degree; * Zachary F. Seiss, Florence, Undecided; * Kimberly D. Simon, Florence, Chemistry; * Jonathan D. Smith, Florence, Management Information Systems; Richard J. Smith, Florence, Biology; Stephanie A. Smith, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; * James P. Smyth, Florence, Early Childhood Education; * Monica B. Sokol, Lake City, Biology; * Charlotte E. Stephens, Florence, Psychology; Abby E. Sullivan, Pamplico, Mathematics; Amanda G. Taylor, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; * Harrison B. Taylor, Florence, Biology; Cherisse N. Thayer, Effingham, Elementary Education; * Megan G. Thomas, Florence, Elementary Education; Lauren M. Thompson, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Rakeyta M. Timmons, Florence, Psychology; Julie E. Tjhung, Florence, Psychology; Matthew C. Turbeville, Lake City, English-Liberal Arts; Alexander R. Turner, Florence, History; Tricia K. Varner, Florence, Elementary Education; * Robert B. Veasey, Florence, Nursing; * Kristi K. Verjans, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Thomas S. Walker, Florence, Biology; * Trevor A. Wanco, Florence, Psychology; Jordan W. Ward, Johnsonville, History; * Victoria L. Watts, Florence, Elementary Education; * Bryan J. Wells, Pamplico, Political Science; * Kelly L. Williams, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Allison R. Woodberry, Lake CIty, Psychology; * Elizabeth S. Worn, Florence, Biology/Pre-Veterinary; * Katie L. Yaken, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Mary E. Yarborough, Florence, Biology; Stephen A. Yokim, Florence, Accounting; * David L. Young, Florence, Undecided.

Georgetown:  Rebecca C. Gillaspie, Pawleys Island, Biology/Pre-Medical; Jessica L. Martin, Georgetown, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Angel N. Parson, Andrews, Marketing; * Diana L. Taylor, Murrells Inlet, RN-BSN; * Megan M. Thompson, Murrells Inlet, Biology/Pre-Medical.

Greenville:  Chloe M. Robinson, Greenville, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track.

Horry:  Brittany T. Causey, North Myrtle Beach, Nursing-Second Degree; * Kimberly A. Keith, Loris, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Candace B. Knox, Myrtle Beach, Political Science; * Rebecca L. Koenig, Myrtle Beach, Nursing-Second Degree; Zachary T. Lascell, Conway, English-Liberal Arts; * Victoria L. Lopresto, Myrtle Beach, Art Education; * Jeannette L. Miles, Myrtle Beach, Nursing; Abbie M. Shelley, Little River, Nursing-Second Degree; Layla R. Sherrer, Green Sea, Nursing; Tanisha D. Thompson, North Myrtle Beach, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty; Holly L. Todd, Loris, Elementary Education; Whitney J. Vick, Conway, Early Childhood Education.

Kershaw:  Caroline O. Jowers, Camden, Elementary Education; Matthew T. Kirkland, Lugoff, Computer Science; * Jonathan C. Wiggins, Lugoff, Accounting; * Cassidy B. Wynn, Lugoff, Elementary Education.

Lancaster:  * Kayla L. Duncan, Lancaster, Psychology; * Tristan A. Faile, Lancaster, Biology.

Lee:  Jessica A. Coleman, Lynchburg, English-Professional Writing; * Nicole J. Farmer, Bishopville, Political Science; * Kristin A. Lyttle, Bishopville, English-Liberal Arts; * Mitchell S. Skinner, Bishopville, Biology.

Marion:  * Leeann S. Brown, Marion, English; Jacob R. Byrd, Mullins, History; * Karla M. Davis-McCall, Marion, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Patricia A. Donohue, Marion, Art Education; Ashley L. Elvington, Marion, English-Liberal Arts; * Elizabeth M. Morgan, Marion, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Samantha L. Pollett, Mullins, English; Laurie C. Roche-Cecala, Marion, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty; * Megan D. Sheffield, Nichols, Political Science; * Kristen L. Stokes, Marion, Nursing; * Misty J. Williams, Marion, Psychology; * Nicole S. Woodberry, Greshem, Early Childhood Education; * Shiquata L. Woodbury, Mullins, Early Childhood Education.

Marlboro:  Kathryn C. Branch, Bennettsville, Early Childhood Education; Armand O. Broady, Clio, Mass Communication; * Caitlyn A. Bullard, Bennettsville, General Business; Virginia D. Foreman, Bennettsville, Elementary Education; Kelly M. Gaskins, Wallace, English-Professional Writing; * Amanda M. Graham, Bennettsville, English; * Whitney N. Harvey, Wallace, Elementary Education; April M. Hyatt, Bennettsville, Psychology; Marsh A. Julian, Bennettsville, Political Science; * Cristin F. Langley, McColl, English; * John B. Lee, Bennettsville, English; Amanda N. Liner, Bennettsville, Early Childhood Education; * Jennifer K. McColl, Clio, Biology/McLeod Medical Technology; * Myra M. Moore, Bennettsville, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; * Misty D. Polston, Bennettsville, RN-BSN; * Michelle Y. Rogers, Clio, Nursing-Second Degree; * Kati L. Strawderman, Clio, Biology/Pre-Medical; Charlotte D. Webster, McColl, RN-BSN; * Tina C. Williams, McColl, RN-BSN.

Oconee:  * Ashley E. Hall, Seneca, English.

Pickens:  Joshua R. Dover, Easley, Sociology/General Track.

Richland:  * Brandon A. Buske, West Columbia, Early Childhood Education; Charmaine D. Copeland, Columbia, Biology; Rita T. El-Khabbaz, West Columbia, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Robert D. Eubanks, Blythewood, Management; Andrew J. Wescott, Columbia, Sociology/General Track.

Spartanburg:  * Terry D. Burgess, Campobello, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy.

Sumter:  * Brooke Brown, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * Stephanie E. Griffin, Sumter, Undecided; * Shawnika L. Holland, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Brandon J. Morgan, Sumter, Accounting; Chanel Q. Moses, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Dental; * Sineada Smith, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Monica M. Wallace, Rembert, Middle Level Education Mathematics and Social Studies.

Williamsburg:  Hope C. Baker, Cades, Early Childhood Education; Kenneth C. Baker, Hemingway, Psychology; * Kayla L. Bellflowers, Hemingway, Middle Level Education Mathematics and Social Studies; Xavier J. Branham, Kingstree, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; Michael B. Brank, Cades, Economics; * Clifton G. Britt, Andrews, History; Renate Browder, Cades, RN-BSN; * Rachel M. Gaster, Hemingway, Mathematics; Hannah S. Legendre, Hemingway, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * John T. Lewis, Hemingway, Biology; * Tyra S. McBride, Salters, Political Science; * Jeffrey C. McCutchen, Kingstree, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Christopher B. Owens, Hemingway, Physics/Health Physics; Jalisa S. Porchea, Hemingway, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * Charlotte R. Powell, Kingstree, English-Liberal Arts; * Adriane N. Price, Kingstree, Nursing-Second Degree; * Jasmine L. Williams, Kingstree, Middle Level Education Mathematics/English.

York:  Ashley T. Beaumont, Fort Mill, Early Childhood Education.

 

Part-time students on Dean’s List

OHIO:  Jerry T. Roth II, Avon Lake, Management.

INTERNATIONAL:  Oshada A. Wijemanne, Colombo, Sri Lanka, Political Science.

SOUTH CAROLINA (by county):

Darlington:  Hali C. Broyles, Darlington, Biology; Oliver C. Hageman, Lamar, General Business-Second Degree.

Florence:  Dana S. Carraway, Effingham, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Alicia L. Coleman, Florence, English-Professional Writing; Justin M. Fogle, Timmonsville, Finance; Vashanda L. Hunter, Effingham, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Samantha R. Isaiah, Florence, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty; Danny R. McMillan, Lake City, English-Liberal Arts; Grady F. Moore, Florence, Economics; Elizabeth F. Toth, Florence, Accounting-Second Degree.

Georgetown:  Ashley D. Stafford, Georgetown, Art Education.

Horry:  Sharon A. Johnson Hughes, Galivants Ferry, RN-BSN.

Lee:  Erika Guevara, Lynchburg, Marketing-Second Degree.

Marion:  Markesha L. Dean, Marion, History-Second Degree.

Richland:  Ronald V. Boney, Blythewood, Management.

 

Full-time students on Dean’s List

ARIZONA:  Peter M. Gordon, Phoenix, Chemistry; John W. Jones, Phoenix, Finance.

COLORADO:  Ashlee D. Crook, Parker, Mathematics; William G. Escoe, Littleton, Economics.

DELAWARE:  Bethany L. Seely, Greenwood, Psychology.

FLORIDA:  Sara A. Broderick, Sunrise, Political Science; Destinea T. Schneider, Jacksonville, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track.

INDIANA:  Kelsie N. Deaton, Martinsville, Elementary Education.

NEW JERSEY:  Kaitlyn P. O'Brien, Hillsdale, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

NEW YORK:  Christopher R. Burns, Greenfield Center, Biology.

NORTH CAROLINA:  Shane M. McConlogue, Albemarle, Undecided; Preston D. Shuey, Charlotte, Finance; Joseph S. Wagstaff, Zebulon, General Business Administration.

OREGON:  Megan R. Mooney, Lake Oswego, Undecided.

OHIO:  Monica E. Nedelcu, Shaker Heights, Marketing; Chelsea A. Vilk, Mentor, History.

PENNSYLVANIA:  Caitlyn T. Margusity, Pottstown, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty.

TEXAS:  Jesus A. Cruz, Austin, Accounting; Kayla E. Welch, Ovilla, Marketing.

VIRGINIA:  Elizabeth A. Drewry, Glen Allen, Management; Olivia R. Ferguson, Roanoke, Biology.

WEST VIRGINIA:  Erin Breen, Martinsburg, Psychology.

INTERNATIONAL:  Sibeal Bird, Co. Meath, Ireland, General Business Administration; Jack D. Bishop, Kent, United Kingdom, Economics; Joanne Farrelly, Co. Louth, Ireland, General Business Administration; Anne-Lise P. Geffroy, Granville, France, English-Liberal Arts; Kerry L. Hall, Durban, South Africa, Management; Cameron A. Mabee, Mississauga Ontario, Canada, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track.

SOUTH CAROLINA (by county):

Abbeville:  Braden N. Moore, Abbeville, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Aiken:  Vernon L. Bush, North Augusta, General Business Administration; Anthony N. Gavalas II, North Augusta, Biology; Courtney L. Williams, Salley, Economics.

Anderson:  David J. Propst, Pelzer, Mathematics.

Beaufort:  James K. Mack III, St. Helena Island, Mass Communication; Cassandra D. Moncrief, Bluffton, Accounting; Latasha N. Roberson, Beaufort, Middle Level Education Social Studies/Englishlish; Shawn W. Sullivan, Port Royal, Undecided.

Berkeley:  Glenn A. Baucom, Bonneau, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Megan A. Benekin, Pineville, Early Childhood Education; Erin R. Burns, Wando, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Ashley C. Burton, Goose Creek, Art Education; Kendra A. Drayton, Huger, Biology/Pre-Medical; Jessica N. Heyward, Hanahan, Accounting; Sylvia S. Jackson, Goose Creek, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Vera S. Prioleau, Alvin, Elementary Education; Jessica A. Smith, Huger, Early Childhood Education; Sakina N. Venning, Huger, Psychology; Brandy E. Wall, Ladson, Psychology; Adrian J. Wilkins, Moncks Corner, English.

Calhoun:  Margaret E. Haigler, Cameron, Biology/Medical Technology Option; Brittany D. Riley, St. Matthews, Finance.

Charleston:  Crystal Alvarez, North Charleston, Accounting; Tierra M. Bailey, North Charleston, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Desiree S. Buggs, Charleston, Biology/Pre-Medical; Desyona N. Davis, Johns Island, Elementary Education; Keita R. Eaddie, Awendaw, Finance; Dana R. Grant, Johns Island, Psychology; Janet M. Gray, Ravenel, English-Liberal Arts; Kala M. Green, North Charleston, Finance; Adam J. Haidary, Charleston, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Elizabeth O. Hoy, Charleston, Middle Level Education Social Studies/Englishlish; Deanna L. Hunt, Hollywood, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Anna C. Johnston, Charleston, Biology; Tiara S. King, Mt. Pleasant, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Angelica T. McCoy, Charleston, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Devon M. Mitchell, Ravenel, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Johnquetta L. Mungin, Ravenel, Management; Brittany N. Robinson, Charleston, Psychology; Francis D. Smalls, North Charleston, Mass Communication; Brianne A. Wade, Charleston, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Cherokee:  Nakeshia A. Kirby, Gaffney, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Chester:  Alexi M. Aguiar, Chester, Modern Language/Spanish; Jessica R. Carroll, Chester, Visual Arts/Ceramics Specialty; Adoria S. Hutchison, Great Falls, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Mary A. Rosborough, Blackstock, Biology.

Chesterfield:  Bredae S. Baker, Pageland, Mathematics; Lindsey J. Davis, Jefferson, Elementary Education; Heather N. Driggers, Cheraw, Nursing-Second Degree; Kacey M. Gainey, McBee, Chemistry; Tiffany L. Gould, Cheraw, Sociology/General Track; Stacey M. Hunter, McBee, Early Childhood Education; James A. Isgett, Ruby, Mass Communication; James B. Jones, Cheraw, Middle Level Education Science/Social Studies; Trenton L. Knight, Cheraw, Elementary Education; Richard R. Lee III, Cheraw, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Brandi M. Lowery, Chesterfield, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Eric C. Nesbitt, Chesterfield, Biology; Anna P. Paul, Patrick, Psychology; Jeremy C. Rivers, Chesterfield, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Jessica N. Rivers, Chesterfield, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Sarah E. Thurman, Ruby, Nursing.

Clarendon:  Bre'Ana A. Adger, Manning, Early Childhood Education; Anna E. Bleasdale, Alcolu, Nursing; Jelisa A. Brailsford, Summerton, Biology; Megan R. Davis, Manning, Biology; La-Rita L. Dingle, Manning, Biology; Tara L. Dolinger, Manning, Biology; Brittany N. Doughty, Manning, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; Rosa J. Epps, Manning, Sociology/General Track; Tammy N. Feagin, Alcolu, Nursing-Second Degree; Roxanne Y. Floyd, Manning, Biology; Chelsie E. Johndrow, Summerton, Early Childhood Education; Gerald K. Johnson, Manning, General Business Administration; Wendell B. Jones Jr., Manning, Biology; Josey C. Lecklitner, Turbeville, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Bridget N. Lee, Turbeville, Nursing; James B. Phillips, Summerton, Biology; Harry E. Shuler, Summerton, Management; Laura B. Smith, Manning, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Meghan J. Wallace, New Zion, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Crystal R. Wright, Manning, Physics.

Colleton:  Siedah T. Garrett, Walterboro, General Business; Rachel L. Hanson, Cottageville, Biology.

Darlington:  Shaquana T. Adams, Darlington, Political Science; Ashley M. Calhoun, Hartsville, Biology; David J. Doughty, Hartsville, Elementary Education; Sumner E. Garland, Darlington, Psychology; Ashley A. Godfrey, Hartsville, Biology; David J. Griggs, Hartsville, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Nicole M. Groves, Hartsville, Elementary Education; Sarah A. Hodge, Hartsville, Physics/Health Physics; Megan A. Howard, Hartsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Brianna J. Huffer, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education; Kelly A. Hutchinson, Hartsville, Sociology/General Track; Andrew R. Jones, Darlington, Sociology/General Track; Patrick T. Lund, Darlington, Computer Science; Dean C. Lundy, Hartsville, Computer Science-Second Degree; Mack E. Martin, Hartsville, General Business Administration; JaQuavius D. McClain, Lamar, Accounting; Justin M. McGee, Darlington, English-Liberal Arts; Christopher R. McKagen, Lamar, Mass Communication/Convergence; Lindsey B. McKnight, Hartsville, Nursing; Elizabeth M. McRae, Darlington, Psychology; Adam W. Miles, Darlington, History; Hartwell M. Monroe, Darlington, English-Liberal Arts; Ashley C. Morrison, Hartsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Amanda R. Myhren, Hartsville, Nursing-Second Degree; Crystal D. Patrick, Darlington, Accounting; Bethany L. Pezzimenti, Hartsville, Nursing; Christina L. Phillips, Hartsville, Political Science; Samantha S. Player, Darlington, Elementary Education; Alec T. Powell, Hartsville, Music Industry; Trellis Price, Lamar, Accounting; Kimberly A. Roos, Hartsville, Middle Level Education Science/Social Studies; Corey A. Scarlett, Darlington, Management Information Systems; Blair C. Sherrill, Hartsville, Management; Pascha E. Simonsen, Darlington, Nursing; Sarah M. Sinclair, Darlington, Marketing; Brittany D. Smith, Hartsville, Mass Communication/Print; Ariele C. Soto, Hartsville, Psychology; Jessica L. Stewart, Hartsville, Biology/Environmental Science Option; Sherica L. Warfield, Darlington, Biology; Cheri B. Watson, Hartsville, Psychology; Faith M. Wilkes, Hartsville, Nursing.

Dillon:  Farah N. Arnette, Latta, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Maigen M. Bethea, Dillon, Biology; Candace H. Bohachic, Dillon, Elementary Education; Pamela M. Braswell, Latta, Elementary Education; Cierra M. Buckman, Hamer, English-Liberal Arts; Jeffrey R. Ceasar, Lake View, Middle Level Education Mathematics/Englishlish; Oprah T. Coatney, Dillon, Biology/McLeod Medical Technology; Branson A. Dial, Latta, Art Education; Janet L. Gardner, Hamer, Elementary Education; Kathlyn A. Jackson, Dillon, Biology/Medical Technology Option; Leslie C. Lane, Latta, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kaitlin M. Locklear, Dillon, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jamie S. Manning, Dillon, Psychology; Anthony L. McInnis, Latta, Political Science; Deborah H. Outlaw, Dillon, Elementary Education; Aaron M. Oxendine, Latta, Chemistry; Vernita R. Scarborough, Dillon, Early Childhood Education; Kristin E. Sims, Lake View, Biology; Latiffa J. Smith, Hamer, Undecided; Dennis L. Townsend IV, Lake View, Biology; Sommer C. Turner, Dillon, Mass Communication; Natalie H. Whitfield, Latta, Nursing-Second Degree.

Dorchester:  Shannon N. Bryant, St. George, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Stephanie R. Perkins, Summerville, Early Childhood Education; Tashia M. Ravenell, Ridgeville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Melissa E. Rhodes, Summerville, Early Childhood Education; Stephanie R. Ruble, Summerville, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; Megan L. Simmons, Ridgeville, Modern Language/Spanish; Patricia A. Sizemore, Summerville, Psychology.

Edgefield:  Jessica O. Harris, Trenton, Sociology/General Track.

Fairfield:  Racheal L. Samuel, Ridgeway, Psychology.

Florence:  Rim Abdullatif, Florence, Chemistry; Timothy M. Allen, Florence, General Business; William S. Allen, Florence, Sociology/General Track; Amanda N. Asher, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Tyrone H. Atkinson, Florence, Biology; William C. Baehr, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; Margaret R. Baggett, Florence, Marketing; Mary-Michael S. Bailey, Florence, Sociology/General Track; David J. Balutis, Florence, Management; Lauren N. Balutis, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Julia K. Barlow, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Gregory M. Belk Jr., Florence, Music Industry; Maggie Ca Bellflowers, Pamplico, Early Childhood Education; Scott B. Bertram, Florence, Nursing; Samantha J. Biggs, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; James A. Bigham, Florence, RN-BSN; Shele M. Bochette, Effingham, Sociology/General Track; Krystal I. Bostick, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Dawnna M. Bowens, Effingham, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kathryn S. Boyd, Effingham, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Veronica A. Boyd, Florence, Biology/McLeod Medical Technology; Christopher M. Braddock, Florence, Finance; Julia L. Bruce, Effingham, Management; Whitney N. Bruton, Effingham, Mass Communication; Lindsay S. Buchanan, Florence, Mass Communication/Convergence; Lauren A. Byrd, Florence, Accounting; Marilyn O. Camp, Florence, Psychology; Sylvia E. Campbell, Florence, Marketing; Kody B. Cannon, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Elizabeth A. Caporaso, Florence, Mass Communication/Convergence; Brandon D. Carter, Johnsonville, Middle Level Education Social Studies/English; Caress E. Cauthen, Timmonsville, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; Allison M. Chandler, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Caren E. Chinich, Florence, Nursing-Second Degree; Jason S. Christmas, Florence, Accounting; Kevin T. Cleary, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Jordan S. Cockfield, Florence, Biology; Brandon J. Coker, Lake City, Computer Science; Rita K. Coleman, Pamplico, Management; Hagen E. Collins, Timmonsville, Undecided; Joseph S. Conner, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; Benjamin T. Cooper, Pamplico, Mathematics; Shontah C. Cooper, Johnsonville, Psychology; Kristian J. Cox, Effingham, Physics/Health Physics; Ronald K. Cox, Florence, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Ciera E. Cyrus, Florence, Visual Arts; Brittany M. Davis, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Shrina K. Davis, Pamplico, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Paulo M. De Guzman, Florence, Biology/Pre-Medical; Weston H. Deas, Florence, General Business Administration; Kevin A. Deaver, Florence, Middle Level Education Social Studies/English; Reginald F. Derry, Florence, Management Information Systems; Courtney A. Driggers, Lake City, Accounting; Sherry C. Elder, Florence, Nursing-Second Degree; Gary A. Eliason, Florence, General Business Administration; Christopher M. Elmquist, Florence, Music Industry; Warnetta N. Epps, Florence, Finance; Charlie I. Ervin, Florence, Biology; Kirby K. Ethridge, Lake City, Biology; Brooke L. Evans, Coward, RN-BSN; Robert L. Faulkner, Florence, Mass Communication/Convergence; Allison B. Finklea, Pamplico, Nursing; Melissa A. Finklea, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Mary E. Fite, Lake City, Biology; Lee A. Floyd, Lake City, Biology; Shelly C. Foxworth-Hill, Florence, Management; Walker B. Gaddy, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; Lacie L. Gandy, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Jitka Gavdunova, Florence, Marketing; Shanae E. Giles, Florence, English-Professional Writing; Krystalena Gioldasis, Florence, General Business Administration; Whittney A. Godwin, Florence, Nursing-Second Degree; Andrew B. Goforth, Florence, Middle Level Education Social Studies/English; Jasmine B. Gordon, Florence, Business Economics; Christina L. Gough, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Elizabeth R. Graham, Florence, Art Education; Randall B. Graham, Lake City, Political Science; Trayton K. Graham, Lake City, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Spencer C. Gray, Lake City, Chemistry; Ava L. Green, Timmonsville, Accounting; Australia V. Greene, Florence, Nursing-Second Degree; Anthony J. Gregg, Florence, English; Justin R. Gudvangen, Florence, Nursing; Brittany A. Gulledge, Effingham, Accounting; William J. Guthrie, Florence, Management; Ashley C. Hall, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jason M. Hammond, Lake City, Elementary Education; Charlotte H. Hanna, Johnsonville, Biology; Joan E. Hanna, Lake City, Early Childhood Education; Shanice L. Hannah, Lake City, Sociology/General Track; Deanna C. Harley, Florence, Nursing; Ashley S. Harris, Effingham, Aquaculture, Fisheries and Wildlife; Leah E. Haselden, Johnsonville, English-Liberal Arts; Mason T. Haynes, Effingham, Mass Communication; Ikea I. Haynesworth, Florence, English; Amber M. Hekman, Florence, Art Education; Cassandra F. Heyward, Florence, Elementary Education; Ashley A. Hubbard, Florence, Nursing; Kerri M. Huffman, Effingham, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jessica K. Isgett, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Shelonda L. James, Timmonsville, Undecided; Matthew L. Jepertinger, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Brittany E. Johnson, Florence, Elementary Education; Ashley M. Jones, Johnsonville, Early Childhood Education; Tyler J. King, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Mary K. Kirven, Florence, Nursing; Robin K. Kirven, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Barrie-Lynn Knotts, Florence, Biology; Carrie A. Koski, Effingham, Chemistry; Kumar Kuljit, Florence, Computer Science; Jonathan R. LaCross, Florence, Visual Arts; Leslie E. Lancaster, Florence, English-Professional Writing; Sierra S. Lawhon, Effingham, Psychology; Abby Y. Lee, Timmonsville, Early Childhood Education; Kristin M. Lester, Florence, Biology; Glenda J. Lide, Florence, Psychology; Antonio S. Lockhart, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Justin B. Loyed, Florence, Management Information Systems; Elizabeth A. Luhman, Pamplico, Psychology; David L. Mahn Jr., Florence, Management; Brittany C. Maloy, Florence, Nursing; Alison C. Matthews, Florence, Visual Arts; Cameron L. McBride, Florence, Political Science; Cody B. McClam, Pamplico, Physics/Health Physics; Patrick A. McDougal, Florence, RN-BSN; Chelsea A. McFadden, Florence, Middle Level Education Mathematics and Social Studies; Emily E. McGee, Lake City, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Christine A. McKenzie, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Daniel C. Miller, Coward, Management Information Systems; Brittany N. Milligan, Florence, Biology/Pre-Veterinary; Bailey C. Mills, Florence, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Dina M. Modlin, Florence, English-Professional Writing; Brandy R. Montgomery, Effingham, History; Clayton G. Muench, Florence, Sociology; Christy M. Munn, Pamplico, Physics/Health Physics; Briana M. Murphy, Timmonsville, Psychology; Natasha D. Nelson-Smith, Florence, Accounting-Second Degree; Kristina L. Nichols, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Whitney M. Oxner, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Kristen M. Pace, Florence, Biology/Pre-Medical; Skyelar R. Parrott, Scranton, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Joann F. Pattillo, Florence, General Business; Brandon T. Poston, Florence, Accounting; Joshua R. Powell, Johnsonville, Undecided; Ciera R. Price, Florence, Psychology; Miranda S. Pringle, Lake City, Early Childhood Education; Rodney S. Pritchard, Florence, Management; Brianne N. Rainwater, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Heather D. Ray, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Sara E. Reaves, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Johnny I. Rishmawi, Lake City, Political Science; Alexandria D. Rivers, Coward, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Julian C. Robinson, Timmonsville, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; Kaylon E. Robinson, Effingham, Biology/Pre-Nursing; James L. Rodgers, Florence, International Studies; Lucius C. Ross, Florence, Nursing-Second Degree; Rachel C. Rushing, Florence, Psychology; Mary T. Ruthven, Lake City, Early Childhood Education; Mark A. Sanders, Florence, Accounting-Second Degree; Mary E. Schilling, Johnsonville, Elementary Education; Ryan S. Sealey, Effingham, Management Information Systems; Jennifer E. Shaffer, Florence, Biology; Christina B. Shelton, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Stuart D. Sims, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Brittany N. Singletary, Coward, Biology; Austin M. Smetana, Florence, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Brian E. Smith, Florence, Music Industry; Carolina L. Smith, Florence, Art Education; Jadia D. Smith, Lake City, Psychology; Lekita L. Smith, Florence, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; Mary C. Springs, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Carson L. Summersett, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Charisse A. Thomas, Effingham, Middle Level Education Mathematics/English; Shelisse D. Thomas, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Katrina E. Thompson, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Keith H. Thompson, Johnsonville, Biology; Amber C. Turner, Lake City, Psychology; Diamond K. Turner, Florence, Psychology; Jeffery D. Vealey, Effingham, Management Information Systems; Nicole D. Veneroso, Florence, Music Industry; Kathryn R. Vernon, Florence, Elementary Education; Jenna C. Wallace, Florence, Marketing; Matthew G. Watkins, Florence, Accounting; Heather M. Weatherford, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Margot B. Weatherford, Florence, Biology; Meredith A. Welch, Johnsonville, Nursing; Jerry A. West, Florence, Biology; Paula K. Whisenhunt, Florence, Nursing; Kellie S. White, Pamplico, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Vivian T. Whitlock, Lake City, Biology; Jordan B. Wicker, Florence, Biology/Pre-Medical; Casey M. Wilkes, Scranton, Psychology; Justin B. Williams, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Sade' S. Williams, Florence, Psychology; Shellie D. Wills, Scranton, English-Liberal Arts; Adam Wi Wilson, Florence, History; Anna L. Wilson, Lake City, Biology; Thomas A. Worn, Florence, General Business Administration; Lisa M. Worthy, Florence, Psychology; Brittney C. Wright, Florence, Psychology; Dana V. Wright, Florence, Biology; Davia P. Wright, Florence, Psychology; Candice A. Yarborough, Scranton, Biology; Catherine M. Young, Florence, Early Childhood Education.

Georgetown:  Emily J. Benson, Pawleys Island, Nursing; Demetrius T. Cobb, Georgetown, Management; De'Juan C. Davis, Georgetown, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Matthew E. Drapeau, Georgetown, Management; Rachel A. Hemingway, Georgetown, Early Childhood Education; Brooke E. Hilburn, Georgetown, Elementary Education; Caleb A. Prevatte, Georgetown, Biology; Clinton D. Prevatte, Georgetown, Psychology; Miranda K. Smith, Georgetown, Biology; Kazia N. Stewart, Georgetown, Psychology; Michael B. Thacker, Georgetown, Sociology; Christina A. Wilson, Georgetown, Nursing-Second Degree; Alexa E. Young, Georgetown, Computer Science.

Greenville:  Faatimah A. Muhammad, Greenville, Biology/Pre-Medical; Ryan M. Woloszyn, Taylors, Accounting; Olivia R. Zielinski, Greenville, Elementary Education.

Greenwood:  Travis D. Gantt, Greenwood, Management; Caitlin M. Wells, Ninety Six, Nursing.

Horry:  Erica L. Ayersman, Myrtle Beach, Nursing-Second Degree; Christy D. Bodine, Myrtle Beach, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Amanda E. Broy, Myrtle Beach, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Min Byrnes, Myrtle Beach, Computer Science; Brantley A. Farmer, Myrtle Beach, English-Liberal Arts; Adrienne J. Hinson, Myrtle Beach, Nursing-Second Degree; Bridgett N. McBey, Conway, Nursing; Timea Meszaros, Conway, Nursing; Shamiel K. Riley, Conway, Nursing-Second Degree; Morgan C. Rogers, Conway, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Joanna B. Savana, Little River, Psychology; Darren R. Sealey, Myrtle Beach, Biology; Deron O. Wilson, Conway, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option.

Jasper:  Morgan R. Daley, Tillman, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Andrew Proctor, Ridgeland, Dual Engineering.

Kershaw:  William R. McLaughlin, Bethune, Music Industry; Stelishia A. Truesdale, Cassatt, Political Science; Eric J. Wooten, Lugoff, Nursing-Second Degree; Buddy A. Wyckoff, Lugoff, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Lancaster:  Anthony D. Broyles, Lancaster, Accounting; Brandon P. Clem, Kershaw, Physics/Health Physics; Cheryl B. Massey, Lancaster, Psychology; Nicole Massey, Lancaster, Nursing; Shonda M. Massey, Lancaster, Biology.

Laurens:  Shaketa A. Foggie, Laurens, Early Childhood Education; Brittaney N. Massey, Fountain Inn, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Brittni D. Russell, Laurens, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Shakara T. Smith, Laurens, Psychology.

Lee:  Justin R. Baird, Bishopville, Computer Science; Shafronia Y. James, Bishopville, Elementary Education; Jenny L. McFaddin, Lynchburg, Nursing; Angela L. Montgomery, Bishopville, Sociology/General Track; Steven D. Raap, Bishopville, Biology; Gary L. Smith, Bishopville, Marketing; Willis J. Woodham, Bishopville, English-Liberal Arts.

Lexington:  Edison G. Adams, Lexington, Modern Language/Spanish; Marion H. Baker, Chapin, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Santanna A. Byrd, Lexington, Nursing; Chadwick C. Dickerson, Irmo, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; Amanda K. Grooms, Lexington, English-Professional Writing; Adrianna T. Lovato, Gaston, Art Education; Victoria L. Martain, West Columbia, Political Science; Samantha R. Smith, Lexington, Psychology.

Marion:  Stephanie C. Berry, Sellers, Biology; Bryce C. Bullard, Marion, Chemistry; Robert R. Campbell, Marion, Accounting; Andrea E. Capps, Marion, General Business Administration; Eric B. Collins, Mullins, Elementary Education; Tasha S. Davis, Marion, Management Information Systems; Symon M. Gibson, Marion, Art Education; Vanessa D. Haberkorn, Mullins, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Jason O. Hewett, Mullins, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Tarah K. Hooks, Marion, Nursing-Second Degree; Kendal L. Hughes, Mullins, English; Le B. Nguyen, Marion, Biology; Stephon A. Powell, Marion, Computer Science; Dewey W. Propst, Marion, General Business Administration; Steven A. Smith II, Mullins, Political Science; Chiquita M. Thompson, Marion, Nursing; Shante M. Todd, Mullins, Psychology; Latoya T. Williams, Mullins, Biology.

Marlboro:  Charmonique C. Breeden, Bennettsville, English-Liberal Arts; Raven D. Fennell, Bennettsville, Finance; Brittany L. Langley, McColl, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Laquaan S. Malachi, Bennettsville, History; Cayla S. Quick, Bennettsville, Sociology/General Track; Sarah K. Rowe, Bennettsville, Art Education; Bianca M. Sanchez, Wallace, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kenlynn R. Sports, Blenheim, History; Ryan G. Widejko, Bennettsville, Chemistry; Daniel N. York, Bennettsville, Political Science.

Newberry:  Michael P. Bower Jr., Newberry, Biology.

Orangeburg:  Shameka D. Daniels, Orangeburg, Management Information Systems; Elizabeth E. Fogle, Branchville, Management; Tierra S. Jamison, Vance, Management.

Pickens:  Ravin J. Lilliston, Pickens, Marketing; Rebecca Z. Young, Easley, Middle Level Education Mathematics and Science.

Richland:  Alfred Baens, Columbia, Nursing-Second Degree; Kristen A. Dickerson, Columbia, Management; Mica A. Ellis, Columbia, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Tiara D. Felder, Irmo, English-Professional Writing; Brett A. Fulmer, Columbia, General Business Administration; Danii M. Jefferson, Irmo, Physics/Health Physics; Lateefah D. Johnson, Columbia, Biology; Hallie L. Legg, Columbia, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Caitlynne R. McNeill, Columbia, Biology; Kamille M. Parker, Columbia, Early Childhood Education; Davar M. Robinson, Columbia, Psychology; Erin L. Tice, Columbia, Elementary Education; Brittany J. Tillman, Columbia, Psychology; Logan T. Trively, Columbia, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Ashley C. Watkins, Columbia, Early Childhood Education.

Sumter:  Anthony S. Bell, Sumter, Accounting; Patrick F. Brock, Sumter, Middle Level Education Mathematics and Science; Rebecca A. Brown, Sumter, Nursing; Samantha L. Brown, Sumter, Nursing; Clarissa T. Chestnut, Sumter, Political Science; Lavon Davis, Sumter, English-Liberal Arts; Amber B. Ferguson, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Brittany D. Garrett, Wedgefield, Biology; Lillian-Amanda N. Gummerson, Sumter, Elementary Education; Jennifer A. Haluska, Sumter, Economics-Second Degree; Benjamin T. Johnson, Mayesville, Political Science; Byron T. McCants, Sumter, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; Rachel L. Miller, Dalzell, Psychology; Laura H. Oxford, Sumter, Nursing-Second Degree; Quindell Roddey, Sumter, Accounting; Madison R. Vega, Sumter, Nursing.

Williamsburg:  London I. Barnhill, Hemingway, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Davetta V. Battle, Kingstree, Biology; Nicholas A. Bell, Kingstree, Civil Engineering Technology; Dei'Nyejah C. Brown, Kingstree, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jordan R. Douglas, Hemingway, Biology; Brandi M. Hodge, Greeleyville, English-Liberal Arts; Carol A. Holladay, Cades, Nursing-Second Degree; Mindy Y. Imes, Hemingway, English-Liberal Arts; Quinnisha R. Jones, Kingstree, Early Childhood Education; Deondra L. Ladson, Hemingway, Sociology/General Track; Sidney T. Marlowe, Hemingway, Nursing; Michelle S. McCray, Hemingway, Nursing; Danielle C. McCrea, Kingstree, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Ebone B. Pressley, Kingstree, Psychology; Tashema I. Pressley, Nesmith, Psychology; Kristen D. Shaw, Kingstree, Mathematics; Traci E. Worrell, Cades, Psychology.

York:  Jessica A. Hunter, Rock Hill, Marketing; Cassandra J. Ignatowicz, York, Sociology/General Track; Tyler B. Lehman, York, Biology; Zachary T. Nicholas, Fort Mill, Modern Language/French; Ian P. Wallace, Fort Mill, History.

#105 / 5-18-11

Last Published: August 1, 2011 5:06 PM
Empowered by Extend, a school software solution from