Public Affairs Office
News Releases
Marketing
Publications
University Images
Archived News Releases
Archived Sports Releases
Arts International
Summer Camps

Future Students:

Apply
Now!

News

FMU names students to President's List, Dean's List

    FLORENCE, S.C. – Officials at Francis Marion University have named 358 full-time students and 19 part-time students to the President’s List, and 598 full-time students and 28 part-time students to the Dean’s List for the 2011 fall semester.

    Of those students listed on the President’s List, 182 earned perfect 4.0 grade point averages for the semester, the highest possible ratio a student can receive.

    Students named to the President’s List must have earned a 3.75 or higher GPA for the semester. Full-time students named to the President’s List must have taken at least 12 semester hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the semester.

    Dean’s List students earned a GPA for the semester between 3.25 and 3.749. Full-time students named to the Dean’s List must have taken at least 12 hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the semester.


   Grade point averages are based on a 4.0 system.

#58/1-11-12

Part-time students on President’s List (* denotes a 4.0 GPA) 

SOUTH CAROLINA (by county):

Clarendon: * James B. Phillips, Summerton, Biology. 

Dillon: * Summer W. Bryant-Cook, Dillon, RN-BSN. 

Florence: * Karen C. Artis, Florence, RN-BSN; * Mary E. Baker, Florence, Early Childhood Education; * Kristin L. Brigman, Effingham, Early Childhood Education; * Roy F. Burch III, Florence, Biology/Second Degree; Vincent C. Carter, Florence, Management; Gregory C. Dailey, Florence, History; * Stacey F. Gambrell, Lake City, Early Childhood Education; * Eduardo B. Guzman, Florence, Management; * Krystal Hill, Florence, RN-BSN-Second Degree; * Haieasha L. Kennedy, Florence, Accounting-Second Degree; * Shauna E. Lair, Florence, Visual Arts/Second Degree; * Melody E. Pritchard, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; * Harriett M. Whitlock, Florence, Modern Language/Spanish.

Marion: * Trietta M. Varner, Marion, Early Childhood Education.

Marlboro: * Jon P. Pearce, McColl, English; * Misty D. Polston, Bennettsville, RN-BSN; * Tina C. Williams, McColl, RN-BSN. 

 

Full-time students on President’s List (* denotes a 4.0 GPA)

OUT-OF-STATE:

ALABAMA: * Tyler M. King, Mobile, Biology. 

MARYLAND: Mitchell R. Poirier, Jefferson, Finance; Lauren E. Vetock, Pasadena, Elementary Education. 

MISSOURI: * Danielle A. Parker, Lockwood, Computer Science. 

NORTH CAROLINA: Tyler L. Cantrell, Goldsboro, Physics/Health Physics. 

PENNSYLVANIA: Addison B. Dunn, Warren, General Business Administration. 

TENNESSEE: Amanda M. Mitchell, Knoxville, Biology. 

TEXAS: * Mihai S. Birladeanu, Nacogdoches, History; Jesus A. Cruz, Austin, Accounting. 

INTERNATIONAL: * Sebastian H. Backlund, Bollebygd, Sweden, Economics-Second Degree; * Jack D. Bishop, Kent, United Kingdom, Economics; Yasmin M. Bunter, Fleet, United Kingdom, Psychology; Jonathan Hain, Aachen, Germany, General Business Administration; Chanel A. Harris, Scarborough Ontario, Canada, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kristina R. Marra, Oakville Ontario, Canada, English-Liberal Arts; Igor M. Souza, Sao Paulo, Brazil, Marketing; Giuliana V. Thomanek, Trier, Germany, English-Liberal Arts; Aurelie Turot, Joue-Les-Tours, France, Undecided. 

 

SOUTH CAROLINA (by county):

Aiken: Anthony N. Gavalas II, North Augusta, Biology; * Timothy D. Gress, Belvedere, Finance; * Sara R. Harden, Beech Island, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * Candy S. McKinney, Aiken, Biology/Pre-Nursing. 

Berkeley: Alexzandrea N. Brown, Huger, Sociology/General Track; Latiqua T. Johnson, Goose Creek, Biology; * Bryan A. Mros, Hanahan, RN-BSN; Vera S. Prioleau, Alvin, Elementary Education; Brandy E. Wall, Ladson, Psychology; Adrian J. Wilkins, Moncks Corner, English. 

Charleston: Ashley A. Blakley, Ravenel, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Janet M. Gray, Ravenel, English-Liberal Arts; Joy L. Hamilton, Charleston, Management; * Quinterra D. Middleton, Johns Island, Psychology; Brittany S. Perry, Ladson, Sociology/General Track.

Chesterfield: Dustin K. Blackmon, Patrick, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Cassie T. Davis, Chesterfield, Nursing/Second Degree; Lindsey J. Davis, Jefferson, Elementary Education; Heather N. Driggers, Cheraw, Nursing/Second Degree; * Kacey M. Gainey, McBee, Chemistry; * Stacey M. Hunter, McBee, Early Childhood Education; James A. Isgett, Ruby, Mass Communication; * Alexis M. Johnson, Cheraw, English-Liberal Arts; Calin L. Jowers, Jefferson, Mass Communication; Anna P. Paul, Patrick, Psychology; * Jessica N. Rivers, Chesterfield, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Heather M. Sanders, McBee, Biology; Daniel B. Steen, Chesterfield, History. 

Clarendon: Melissa A. Britt, Manning, Early Childhood Education; * Margaret E. Conant, Manning, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * Sydney T. Cumbie, New Zion, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Megan R. Davis, Manning, Biology; * La-Rita L. Dingle, Manning, Biology; Brittany N. Doughty, Manning, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; * Maggie M. Driggers, Turbeville, English; Roxanne Y. Floyd, Manning, Biology; * Charles N. Hendricks, Turbeville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Gerald K. Johnson, Manning, General Business Administration; * Wendell B. Jones Jr., Manning, Biology; * April J. Padgett, Manning, General Business Administration; Lacey N. Padgett, Manning, Nursing. 

Colleton: Alexis J. Butler, Edisto Island, Biology/Pre-Nursing. 

Darlington: Andrew C. Ankers, Hartsville, Computer Science; Mary E. Batchelor, Hartsville, General Business Administration; Katherine B. Boyd, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education; Mallory V. Broach, Hartsville, RN-BSN; * Alyssa C. Carver, Darlington, English-Professional Writing; David J. Griggs, Hartsville, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Courtni N. Hough, Darlington, RN-BSN; Tressie R. Hughey, Hartsville, English-Professional Writing; David A. Kemmerlin, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Medical; Ashley B. Lynch, Darlington, English; * Katherine E. Mitchell, Hartsville, English; * Tabitha E. Moorehead, Darlington, English; Jason W. Privette, Darlington, Political Science; * Kirby C. Register, Darlington, Elementary Education; Jeremy D. Rolfe, Hartsville, History; Nicole M. Snipes, Hartsville, Elementary Education. 

Dillon: Lorin L. Bell, Dillon, Nursing/Second Degree; * Haley E. Bethea, Latta, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Maigen M. Bethea, Dillon, Biology; * Candace H. Bohachic, Dillon, Elementary Education; Kassie A. Driggers, Latta, Early Childhood Education; Bria A. Freeman, Dillon, Early Childhood Education; * Cindy D. Gillespie, Dillon, Chemistry; * Susan E. Hooker, Hamer, Early Childhood Education; * Richard W. Johnson, Latta, Biology; Lakeysha R. Jones, Dillon, Sociology/General Track; Kiley M. Lockamy, Little Rock, Modern Language; Anna B. Love, Latta, Early Childhood Education; Walter A. Martin, Dillon, English; Robyn C. McNeil, Dillon, Mass Communication; Hope C. Mullinax, Latta, Management; * Tiffany N. Phillips, Latta, Biology; Rebecca R. Revilla, Fork, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Latiffa J. Smith, Hamer, Biology/Pre-Medical; * Renata N. Stewart, Dillon, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Natalie H. Whitfield, Latta, Nursing/Second Degree. 

Dorchester: Justin R. Marshall, Summerville, Management Information Systems; Megan L. Simmons, Ridgeville, Modern Language/Spanish.  

Florence: Amelia D. Arnold, Florence, Elementary Education; * Morgan A. Beard, Lake City, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; * Maggie C. Bellflowers, Pamplico, Early Childhood Education; * Rakeyta M. Benjamin, Florence, Psychology; Kerrie A. Bethel, Florence, Psychology; Krystal I. Bostick, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Matthew R. Bowen, Scranton, Computer Science; Hillary E. Boyd, Florence, Psychology; Kayla B. Bramlett, Scranton, Nursing; Drake C. Brookins, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; * Jamie H. Brown, Florence, Early Childhood Education; * Joy Brown, Florence, RN-BSN-Second Degree; * Amelia J. Bryant, Johnsonville, Biology; * Ashley N. Bryant, Pamplico, Biology; Lorrie E. Burnett, Florence, Elementary Education; * Marissa M. Bush, Florence, Finance; William C. Bynum Jr., Florence, Elementary Education; * Evan P. Cain, Lake City, Psychology; * Paden A. Capps, Florence, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; * Ryan B. Carsten, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing (Rn); Heidi A. Causey, Florence, Art Education; * Summer N. Coates, Florence, Elementary Education; * Justin T. Coats, Florence, Political Science; Brandon J. Coker, Lake City, Computer Science; * Cameron P. Coker, Florence, Finance; * Lauren E. Cole, Florence, Biology/Pre-Medical; * Diana L. Collins, Florence, RN-BSN; Benjamin R. Conner, Florence, History; Joseph S. Conner, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; * Rachelle J. Conner, Florence, Psychology; Matthew R. Corbin, Florence, Economics; * April N. Cox, Coward, Early Childhood Education; Kendra D. Crumblin, Florence, Mass Communication/Print; * Kimberly A. Davis, Florence, Early Childhood Education; George C. Dodge, Florence, Business Economics; * Shannon E. Durham, Quinby, Physics/Health Physics; * Christopher M. Elmquist, Florence, Music Industry; * Warnetta N. Epps, Florence, Finance; Charlie I. Ervin, Florence, Biology; * Ashton M. Evans, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Carissa N. Fazio, Florence, Psychology; * Hannah E. Fazio, Florence, General Business Administration; Tari Federer, Florence, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty; * Richard A. Fields, Florence, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Lauren N. Finklea, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Mary E. Fite, Lake City, Biology; * Walker B. Gaddy, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; Sarah K. Gamble, Florence, Elementary Education; Lacie L. Gandy, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Heather E. Gantt, Florence, Physics; Scott C. Garland, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; Cassie L. Gaster, Johnsonville, Early Childhood Education; * Erica L. Gibbons, Coward, Biology/Pre-Medical; * Melissa C. Gibson Davis, Florence, Accounting-Second Degree; * Rebecca C. Gillaspie, Florence, Biology/Pre-Medical; * Robert L. Gordon III, Florence, Political Science; Aaron D. Gotter, Florence, Mass Communication/Convergence; Elizabeth R. Graham, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; * Duane Q. Gray, Florence, Economics; Hannah E. Green, Florence, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; * Jessica C. Greenwood, Pamplico, Early Childhood Education; Kelli S. Grice, Timmonsville, RN-BSN; * Amanda M. Ham, Florence, RN-BSN; Emily G. Harrell, Lake City, Early Childhood Education; * Jonathan J. Heath, Florence, Electronic Engineering Technology; Amber M. Hekman, Florence, Art Education; * Candice M. Heyward, Florence, Early Childhood Education; James R. Hill, Timmonsville, Nursing; Adrienne J. Hinson, Florence, Nursing/Second Degree; * Chloe A. Hinson, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * April A. Howell, Florence, RN-BSN; Jermain A. Howell, Florence, Marketing; * Philip K. Huber, Scranton, History; Nicole V. Hudson, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Monica R. Isaac, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jessica K. Isgett, Florence, Early Childhood Education; * Olin G. Isom IV, Lake City, Chemistry; Lucas A. Jackson, Florence, History; * Tara T. Jackson, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Shelonda L. James, Timmonsville, Undecided; Matthew L. Jepertinger, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * Katrina T Johannsen, Florence, Early Childhood Education; * Benjamin M. Johnson, Quinby, English-Liberal Arts; Christin N. Johnson, Florence, Management Information Systems; * Christopher A. Johnson, Florence, Biology; Holly D. Johnson, Florence, History; David E. Jones, Johnsonville, Accounting; Alexander S. Kanos, Florence, History; Drew T. Kellis, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Colleen E. Kennedy, Florence, Middle Level Education Social Studies/English; * Rachal V. King, Pamplico, Mathematics; Hillary E. Kirby, Effingham, Psychology; * Joshua M. Knight, Florence, Modern Language/French; Kumar Kuljit, Florence, Computer Science; * Kathryn T. Labbe, Florence, Political Science; Katharine L. Lamb, Florence, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Sarah R. Lambert, Florence, Early Childhood Education; * Joshua F. Lane, Florence, History; * LaRobin F. Lee, Florence, Nursing; * Bryan E. Lewis, Florence, Accounting; Sue A. Lovensheimer, Florece, Early Childhood Education; * Madisyn E. Lutcken, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Marah E. Lynch, Scranton, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * Jonathan W. Mahaffey, Florence, Accounting; David L. Mahn Jr., Florence, Management; * Donna K. McCormick, Lake City, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Virginia E. McCown, Florence, Psychology; Patrick A. McDougal, Florence, RN-BSN-Second Degree; Darren K. Meadows, Florence, Accounting; * Dina M. Modlin, Florence, English-Professional Writing; Cecelia E. Mooneyhan, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Andrea L. Mozingo, Florence, Finance; Charles J. Nettles, Scranton, Physics/Computational Physics Option; * Mary C. Pettigrew, Florence, Psychology; * Frank J. Pezzimenti, Florence, Biology; * Robert P. Phillips, Florence, Biology; Erin R. Polk, Johnsonville, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; * Staci E. Poston, Effingham, English-Liberal Arts; * Takeyah C. Powell, Florence, Accounting; * Lauren R. Prosser, Johnsonville, Elementary Education; Brianne N. Rainwater, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Raneshia K. Redden, Florence, Psychology; * Allison M. Rhodes, Lake City, Modern Language/Spanish; * Christian T. Rhodes, Florence, Physics; Brooke E. Rogers, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; * Kimberly M. Rogers, Florence, RN-BSN-Second Degree; * Victoria L. Rosa, Florence, Biology; Mary T. Ruthven, Lake City, Early Childhood Education; * Jessica Sanchez-Cruz, Timmonsville, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Robert C. Segars, Florence, Nursing/Second Degree; Christina B. Shelton, Florence, Early Childhood Education; * Kimberly D. Simon, Florence, Modern Language/French; Stuart D. Sims, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; * Richard J. Smith, Florence, Biology; Samantha R. Smith, Florence, Psychology; Stephen H. Smith, Florence, Psychology; Mary C. Springs, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Brittni D. Stanton, Florence, Political Science; Veronica L. Stark, Florence, Modern Language/Spanish; * Charlotte E. Stephens, Florence, Psychology; John W. Stewart, Florence, Physics/Computational Physics Option; * Ranesha L. Stuckey, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * Harrison B. Taylor, Florence, Biology; Lauren M. Thompson, Florence, Early Childhood Education; * Laura A. Timmons, Johnsonville, Chemistry; Julie E. Tjhung, Florence, Psychology; Nicole W. Tomlinson, Timmonsville, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Alexander R. Turner, Florence, History; * Ryan H. Turner, Timmonsville, Biology; Tricia K. Varner, Florence, Elementary Education; Kristi K. Verjans, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Trevor A. Wanco, Florence, Accounting; * Victoria L. Watts, Florence, Elementary Education; Heather M. Weatherford, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Meredith A. Welch, Johnsonville, Nursing; Bryan J. Wells, Pamplico, Political Science; * Jordan B. Wicker, Florence, Biology/Pre-Medical; Casey M. Wilkes, Scranton, Psychology; Justin B. Williams, Florence, English-Professional Writing; Adam Wilson, Florence, History; * Pamela A. Worthy, Florence, RN-BSN; * Dana V. Wright, Florence, Biology; * Davia P. Wright, Florence, Psychology; * Taylor A. Yates, Lake City, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; * Stephen A. Yokim, Florence, Accounting; Jeffrey R. Zimmers, Florence, Biology.

Georgetown: * Jennifer L. Coker, Georgetown, English; * Brooke E. Hilburn, Georgetown, Elementary Education; Phillip R. Pope, Georgetown, Biology/Pre-Nursing. 

Greenville: Susan B. Faircloth, Greer, Mass Communication-Sports Journalism; Ryan M. Woloszyn, Taylors, Accounting; Olivia R. Zielinski, Greenville, Undecided. 

Horry: * Svetlana G. Danilova, Myrtle Beach, Nursing/Second Degree; * Tyler L. Dorman, Galivants Ferry, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Aubree L. Jeffords, Conway, Nursing; Kimberly A. Keith, Loris, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; * Rebecca L. Koenig, Myrtle Beach, Nursing/Second Degree; * Victoria L. Lopresto, Myrtle Beach, Art Education; Paul M. McKnight, Longs, RN-BSN; Julia C. Nwanegwo, Conway, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Justin A. Rowell, Longs, General Business Administration; Melanie D. Smith, Longs, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track. 

Kershaw: * Janil L. Hunter, Bethune, English-Liberal Arts; * Matthew T. Kirkland, Lugoff, Computer Science; * Jonathan C. Wiggins, Lugoff, Accounting. 

Lancaster: Tristan A. Faile, Lancaster, Biology. 

Lee: * Nicole J. Farmer, Bishopville, Political Science; Kenneth E. Lewis, Bishopville, English-Liberal Arts; * Kristin A. Lyttle, Bishopville, English-Liberal Arts; * Jenny L. McFaddin, Lynchburg, Nursing. 

Lexington: Amanda K. Grooms, Lexington, English-Professional Writing. 

Marion: Chanda S. Cook, Marion, RN-BSN; Patricia A. Donohue, Marion, Art Education; Symon M. Gibson, Marion, Art Education; * Crystal Y. Hodge, Nichols, Biology/Second Degree; * Phillip M. McDaniels, Marion, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; * Elizabeth M. Morgan, Marion, Nursing/Second Degree; * Alexandria D. Rivers, Mullins, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Megan D. Sheffield, Nichols, Political Science; * Schinitra T. Swinney, Marion, RN-BSN-Second Degree; * Jordan E. White, Marion, Finance; * Misty J. Williams, Marion, Psychology; * Nicole S. Woodberry, Greshem, Early Childhood Education; * Shiquata L. Woodbury, Mullins, Early Childhood Education. 

Marlboro: * Virginia D. Foreman, Bennettsville, Elementary Education; Kelly M. Gaskins, Wallace, English-Professional Writing; * Amanda M. Graham, Bennettsville, English; * Whitney N. Harvey, Wallace, Elementary Education; * Cristin F. Langley, McColl, English; * Amanda N. Liner, Bennettsville, Early Childhood Education; Ashley N. Lowe, Bennettsville, Psychology; Jennifer K. McColl, Clio, Biology/Mcleod Medical Technology; * Melody L. McColl, Clio, Accounting; Krista N. McRae, Bennettsville, Nursing; * Myra M. Moore, Bennettsville, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; * Ryan G. Widejko, Bennettsville, Physics/Computational Physics Option. 

Oconee: * Ashley E. Hall, Seneca, English. 

Pickens: David L. Wallis, Easley, Music Industry. 

Richland: * Brandon A. Buske, West Columbia, Early Childhood Education; Tiara D. Felder, Irmo, English-Professional Writing; Tia J. Myers, Columbia, Mathematics; Kamille M. Parker, Columbia, Early Childhood Education; * Shayla O. Williams, Columbia, Elementary Education. 

Spartanburg: * Terry D. Burgess, Campobello, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; * Ezekiel A. Shuler, Greer, Physics; Aaron K. Smith, Lyman, Physics. 

Sumter: Jessica L. Ardis, Sumter, Nursing; * Brooke Brown, Sumter, Nursing; Stephanie E. Griffin, Sumter, Undecided; * Lillian-Amanda N. Gummerson, Sumter, Elementary Education; * Erica C. Haithcock, Wedgefield, Psychology; * Carrie E. Hoshour, Sumter, RN-BSN-Second Degree; * Heather D. McCullum, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * Chanel Q. Moses, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Dental; John M. Schaffer, Sumter, General Business Administration; Earth I. Wactor, Dalzell, Sociology/General Track; Monica M. Wallace, Rembert, Middle Level Education Mathematics & Social Studies. 

Williamsburg: London I. Barnhill, Hemingway, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Xavier J. Branham, Kingstree, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; * Tina M. Brown, Hemingway, RN-BSN; * Anna C. Chinnes, Hemingway, Psychology; Matthew T. Gaster, Hemingway, History; * Rachel M. Gaster, Hemingway, Mathematics; Brandi M. Hodge, Greeleyville, English-Liberal Arts; * Quinnisha R. Jones, Kingstree, Early Childhood Education; * James W. Kirby, Kingstree, Biology; * Ashley E. Langmo, Greeleyville, Accounting; * Elizabeth M. Legendre, Hemingway, Management; * Hannah S. Legendre, Hemingway, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * John T. Lewis, Hemingway, Biology; * Tyra S. McBride, Salters, Political Science; * Jeffrey C. McCutchen, Kingstree, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * Macey D. Owens, Hemingway, Early Childhood Education; Austin C. Poston, Hemingway, Modern Language/French; Charlotte R. Powell, Kingstree, English-Liberal Arts; * Adriane N. Price, Kingstree, Nursing/Second Degree. 

York: * Janaya G. Hammond, Fort Mill, Psychology; Tyler B. Lehman, York, Biology; * Andrew J. Wescott, York, Sociology/General Track. 

 

Part-time students on Dean’s List 

OUT-OF-STATE:

NEW YORK: Rebecca A. Nelson, New Hyde Park, Modern Language/Spanish. 

OHIO: Monica E. Nedelcu, Shaker Heights, Marketing. 

 

SOUTH CAROLINA (by county):

Chester: William C. Lazenby, Fort Lawn, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty. 

Clarendon: Sarah M. Oliver, Summerton, Biology. 

Dillon: Krista J. Allen, Latta, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Jennifer G. Brigman, Dillon, Early Childhood Education. 

Florence: Tiffany K. Boyd, Florence, Nursing; Martina A. Cameron, Florence, Biology; Dana S. Carraway, Effingham, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jordan S. Cockfield, Florence, Biology; Alicia L. Coleman, Florence, English-Professional Writing; MaryAnn Collins, Pamplico, Early Childhood Education; Reginald F. Derry, Florence, Management Information Systems; Rhonda E. Dollard, Lake City, Biology/Second Degree; Samantha R. Isaiah, Florence, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty; Whitney R. Lee, Scranton, Nursing; Cherrelle S. Mace, Florence, Biology; Talat B. Maqsood, Florence, General Business Administration; Sharia A. Muldrew, Florence, Management; Shaunna L. Price, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Chelsey J. Richardson, Florence, Psychology; Lawrence B. Roscoe, Timmonsville, Economics; April L. Taylor, Effingham, General Business. 

Horry: Jake F. Cox, Longs, Elementary Education. 

Sumter: Ora L. Jenkins, Sumter, Middle Level Education. 

Williamsburg: Larry E. Price, Andrews, Nursing/Second Degree; Emma K. Tanner, Hemingway, Nursing. 

 

Full-time students on Dean’s List 

OUT-OF-STATE:

INDIANA: Kelsie N. Deaton, Martinsville, Elementary Education. 

KENTUCKY: Alexandra M. Matz, Louisville, Biology. 

MARYLAND: Kelly E. Kady, Huntingtown, Early Childhood Education; Lee W. Schellhammer, Bethesda, Undecided. 

NEW MEXICO: Thomas W. Geddings V, WSMR, Psychology. 

NEW YORK: Christopher R. Burns, Greenfield Center, Biology; Brittney L. Smith, Arkport, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Shantel G. Thompson, Brooklyn, Psychology. 

NORTH CAROLINA: Zachary M. Glass, Salisbury, Nursing/Second Degree; Chantanique A. Jones, Raleigh, Early Childhood Education; Kimberly A. Lawrance, Greenville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Sloane E. Shank, Fayetteville, Biology; Merritt A. Sosnoskie, Statesville, Marketing; Joseph S. Wagstaff, Zebulon, General Business. 

OHIO: Autumn N. Bendle, Amsterdam, Nursing. 

OREGON: Megan R. Mooney, Tualatin, Marketing. 

PENNSYLVANIA: Davide Gritti, Elizabethville, Biology. 

TEXAS: Kayla E. Welch, Ovilla, Marketing. 

VIRGINIA: Alison Coates, Leesburg, Biology; Emilee M. Dunton, Forest, Elementary Education; Olivia R. Ferguson, Roanoke, Biology; Erin R. Porter, Woodbridge, Elementary Education. 

WISCONSIN: Andrew F. Smith, South Milwaukee, Management Information Systems. 

INTERNATIONAL: Leonardo Chaves Zorro, Bogota, Colombia, Civil Engineering Technology; Lukas L. Crisp, Gothenburg, Sweden, Civil Engineering Technology; Thiago N. Gaglianone, Sao Paulo, Brazil, General Business Administration; Jean-Baptiste F. Gay, Saubion, France, Undecided; Kerry L. Hall, Durban, South Africa, Finance; Rebeccah A. Hoekstra, Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Kimberley J. Hurter, Cape Town, South Africa, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Cameron A. Mabee, Mississauga Ontario, Canada, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Megan T. Ogiltree, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Tim P. Ruepke, Bremen, Germany, General Business Administration; Kay Rugor, Thuringia, Germany, Undecided; Ashleigh P. Sammut, Brampton, Ontario, Cabadam Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Christian Schneider, Langewiesen, Germany, Undecided. 

 

SOUTH CAROLINA (by county):

Aiken: Bria J. Hairston, Beech Island, Biology; Arielle F. Jennings, North Augusta, Biology/Pre-Nursing. 

Beaufort: Ruben I. Francis, Port Royal, Mathematics; Teryese L. Grant, Beaufort, Mathematics; Lakeshia C. Kearns, Beaufort, Biology; James K. Mack III, St. Helena Island, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Latasha N. Roberson, Beaufort, Middle Level Education Mathematics/English; Javonte K. Scott, Seabrook, English-Liberal Arts. 

Berkeley: L'Imari J. Alston, Bonneau, Early Childhood Education; Juwan J. Bailey, St. Stephen, Accounting; Deandra N. Beauford, St. Stephen, Early Childhood Education; Ashley C. Burton, Goose Creek, Art Education; Delessia A. Davis, Goose Creek, Political Science; Dierdra D. Heyward, Summerville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Meesha M. Lincoln, Wando, Early Childhood Education; Courtnay C. Moses, Summerville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; William T. Myers, St. Stephen, Biology; Paul R. Nellom, Goose Creek, Psychology; Joshua M. Polston, Ladson, History; Krystal A. Turner, Huger, Early Childhood Education. 

Calhoun: Margaret E. Haigler, Cameron, Biology/Medical Technology Option; Brittany D. Riley, St. Matthews, Finance; Heather M. Russell, St. Matthews, Psychology.  

Charleston: Tierra M. Bailey, North Charleston, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Alisha O. Capers, Charleston, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Francis D. Cooper, Johns Island, Marketing; Desyona N. Davis, Johns Island, Sociology/General Track; Kimberly S. Goss-Richardson, Charleston, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Brittany A. Hale, Mt. Pleasant, Nursing/Second Degree; Raven S. Harley, Charleston, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Deanna L. Hunt, Hollywood, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Asia Isadore, North Charleston, Biology; Johnquetta L. Mungin, Ravenel, Management; Essence T. Robinson, Johns Island, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kiana R. Simmons, Charleston, Sociology/General Track; Treshawn B. Simmons, North Charleston, Political Science; Daquawn J. Smalls, Charleston, Economics; Sharmane R. Smith, Hollywood, Nursing; Erin M. Ussery, Mt. Pleasant, Biology; Brianne A. Wade, Charleston, Biology/Pre-Nursing. 

Chester: Mary A. Rosborough, Blackstock, Biology.  

Chesterfield: Bredae S. Baker, Pageland, Middle Level Education Mathematics & Social Studies; Sharekka T. Bridges, Cheraw, Finance; Weston B. Cranford, Cheraw, Mathematics; Jessica V. Ellis, Cheraw, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Miguel Espinoza-Gil, Cheraw, Computer Science; April R. Gainey, Patrick, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jena C. Keith, Ruby, Nursing/Second Degree; Bria I. Little, Pageland, Psychology; Marian K. Mathis, Cheraw, Sociology/General Track; Michelle L. Matteson, Ruby, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; William E. Overcash, Cheraw, Psychology; Jennifer L. Smith, Cheraw, Nursing; Alex R. Teal, Chesterfield, Computer Science.  

Clarendon: Bre'Ana A. Adger, Manning, Early Childhood Education; Alayna C. Anderson, Manning, Biology/Environmental Science Option; Tammy N. Feagin, Alcolu, Nursing/Second Degree; Audrey L. Jenkinson, Summerton, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; Chelsie E. Johndrow, Summerton, Early Childhood Education; Josey C. Lecklitner, Turbeville, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Bridget N. Lee, Turbeville, Nursing; Danielle A. Lookabill, Manning, Elementary Education; Harry E. Shuler, Summerton, Management; Sarah A. Stone, New Zion, Psychology; William D. Thigpen, Turbeville, Computer Science; Macye N. Way, Manning, Nursing. 

Colleton: Aaron J. Bennett, Walterboro, Psychology; Sharena D. Ruth, Walterboro, Chemistry.  

Darlington: Laqueshia S. Arthur, Lydia, Marketing; Brandi L. Bess, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Tyler L. Boyd, Lamar, History; Taylor B. Buck, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Taylor E. Burch, Hartsville, Mathematics; Anna M. Cox, Darlington, Psychology; Allison R. Davis, Hartsville, Elementary Education; David J. Doughty, Hartsville, Elementary Education; Brittani D. Eads, Darlington, Psychology; Jessica S. Ellerbee, Society Hill, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Rachel S. Foxe, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Rachel D. Frazier, Darlington, Nursing; Briley J. Fryer, Darlington, Psychology; Jeffrey P. Gardner, Hartsville, Management; Chelsea R. Hall, Hartsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Colby A. Hancock, Hartsville, General Business Administration; Philip S. Hardee, Darlington, Electronic Engineering Technology; Francena G. Harris, Hartsville, Nursing; Sarah A. Hodge, Hartsville, Physics/Health Physics; Megan A. Howard, Hartsville, Nursing; Kelly A. Hutchinson, Hartsville, Sociology/General Track; Caitlin A. Hyman, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Andrew R. Jones, Darlington, Sociology/General Track; Nicole H. Lester, Hartsville, English; Dean C. Lundy, Hartsville, Computer Science-Second Degree; Dontrae J. McGrew, Lamar, Biology; Christopher R. McKagen, Lamar, Mass Communication/Convergence; Elizabeth M. McRae, Darlington, Psychology; Brooke D. Mogy, Hartsville, Mass Communication; Destiny R. Moultrie, Darlington, Sociology/General Track; Amanda R. Myhren, Hartsville, Nursing/Second Degree; James C. Norwood, Darlington, General Business Administration; Crystal D. Patrick, Darlington, Accounting; Bethany L. Pezzimenti, Hartsville, Nursing; Agnes E. Polk, Lamar, Nursing; Alec T. Powell, Hartsville, Music Industry; Sarah C. Powell, Hartsville, Biology; Amanda L. Privette, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education; Jonathan M. Rainey, Hartsville, English-Professional Writing; Tanesia N. Roberson, Hartsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jeffery A. Robinson, Darlington, Political Science; Rebekah A. Roller, Hartsville, History; Rachel E. Scarborough, Hartsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Ronald C. Shearer, Hartsville, Biology; Megan E. Simmons, Hartsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Pascha E. Simonsen, Darlington, Nursing; Brandi L. Stewart, Hartsville, Modern Language/Spanish; Kolleen A. Stuhltrager, Hartsville, General Business Administration; Amber S. Taylor, Hartsville, Nursing; Bettina M. Thomas, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education; Hunter S. Thomas, Darlington, Mass Communication; Victoria B. Tyner, Hartsville, Elementary Education; Jennifer L. Vann, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education.  

Dillon: Latara M. Armstrong, Dillon, Biology; Latira M. Armstrong, Dillon, Chemistry; Mark A. Aston, Latta, Biology/Mcleod Medical Technology; Randy L. Branch, Latta, Political Science; Pamela M. Braswell, Latta, Elementary Education; La'Gloria Chisolm, Latta, Biology/Pre-Nursing; John M. Dubose, Latta, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Jamesa M. Dunham, Hamer, Early Childhood Education; Allie N. Elvington, Lake View, Psychology; Melissa M. English, Dillon, Nursing; Justin T. Ford, Dillon, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Quasheeda T. Fulmore, Dillon, Mass Communication; Lashanna S. Green, Dillon, Biology; Jasmine D. Hamilton, Lake View, Accounting; Jennifer M. Hardwick, Dillon, Political Science; Breanna E. Hodges, Dillon, Political Science; Holly C. Hunt, Dillon, Nursing; Leslie C. Jackson, Dillon, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kristina B. Jones, Dillon, Psychology; Matthew O. King, Lake View, Political Science; Kaitlin M. Locklear, Dillon, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Angela D. Martinez, Dillon, Early Childhood Education; Anthony L. McInnis, Latta, Political Science; Alanna L. McLellan, Dillon, Psychology; Jordan T. Miller, Lake View, Biology; Amber S. Moody, Dillon, Chemistry; Joseph D. Myers, Dillon, English-Liberal Arts; Le B. Nguyen, Dillon, Biology; Aaron M. Oxendine, Latta, Chemistry; Latisha R. Paige-German, Latta, Nursing; Vernita R. Scarborough, Dillon, Early Childhood Education; Sommer C. Turner, Dillon, Mass Communication; Morgan M. Tyler, Dillon, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Molly A. Winkeler, Dillon, Psychology. 

Dorchester: Matthew B. Adkins, Harleyville, Theatre Arts/Performance Speciality; Esther E. Brown, Summerville, Elementary Education; Kayla A. Houchins, North Charleston, Sociology; Stephanie R. Perkins, Summerville, Early Childhood Education; Melissa E. Rhodes, Summerville, Early Childhood Education; Adrian N. Tucker, Ridgeville, Psychology; Kristina M. Washington, North Charleston, Chemistry.

Edgefield: Amber S. Bussey, Johnston, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Jessica O. Harris, Trenton, Sociology/General Track.  

Fairfield: Kristina A. Seibles, Ridgeway, Biology/Pre-Nursing.  

Florence: Rim Abdullatif, Florence, Chemistry; Shakeyna R. Adams, Florence, Management Information Systems; Jasmine M. Alexander, Florence, Biology; Breeze Allen, Lake City, Psychology; William S. Allen, Florence, Sociology/General Track; Caroline P. Allred, Florence, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Brittany N. Altman, Florence, Chemistry; Susan F. Altman, Florence, History; Amanda N. Asher, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Margaret R. Baggett, Florence, Marketing; Lauren N. Balutis, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Brittany F. Barefoot, Florence, Elementary Education; Katherine B. Barnette, Timmonsville, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Joshua J. Beebe, Florence, Psychology; Andrew D. Blankenship, Timmonsville, Psychology; Mona Blauen, Florence, Management; Clarissa L. Bosco, Florence, Psychology; Dawnna M. Bowens, Effingham, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kathryn S. Boyd, Effingham, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Sonovia R. Bradshaw, Lake City, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Britney S. Brinson, Florence, Nursing; Bambi D. Britt, Florence, Biology; Elizabeth S. Brown, Florence, Nursing/Second Degree; John W. Brown Jr., Florence, Biology/Second Degree; Joseph B. Brown, Effingham, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Julia L. Bruce, Effingham, Management; Whitney N. Bruton, Effingham, Mass Communication; Michael H. Bulloch, Florence, Marketing; Jamie P. Byrd, Pamplico, Elementary Education; Kody B. Cannon, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Elizabeth A. Caporaso, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Heather N. Carter, Johnsonville, English; Caress E. Cauthen, Timmonsville, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; Hagen E. Collins, Timmonsville, Accounting; Stacey A. Cook, Effingham, Accounting; Benjamin T. Cooper, Pamplico, Mathematics; La'Teese M. Cooper, Lake City, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Shontah C. Cooper, Johnsonville, Psychology; Emily M. Cox, Pamplico, English; Brittany M. Davis, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Sharita N. Davis, Johnsonville, Biology; James-Madison A. Dean, Effingham, Biology; Weston H. Deas, Florence, General Business Administration; Kevin A. Deaver, Florence, Middle Level Education Social Studies/English; Marsha L. Dennison, Florence, Elementary Education; Michael D. Dill, Timmonsville, Marketing; Tyler R. Donaldson, Florence, Computer Science; Brandi N. Driggers, Lake City, Psychology; Jessie S. Duffee, Florence, Biology; Stephen A. Dungee, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Sherry C. Elder, Florence, Nursing/Second Degree; Colin G. Enzor, Florence, Biology; Cacie C. Ervin, Florence, Political Science; Kirby K. Ethridge, Lake City, Biology; Dennis J. Etman, Florence, Middle Level Education Science/Social Studies; Dustin L. Evans, Florence, Mathematics; Lani M. Evans, Florence, Biology; Cole A. Fenters, Johnsonville, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Zeb G. Freeman, Florence, Biology/Pre-Veterinary; Kimberly E. Gaddy, Timmonsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; James R. Gates, Florence, Political Science; Jitka Gavdunova, Florence, Marketing; Kathryn B. Geiger, Florence, Finance; Catherine S. Georgy, Florence, Undecided; Shanae E. Giles, Florence, English-Professional Writing; Kyle A. Gilley, Effingham, Physics/Health Physics; Whittney A. Godwin, Florence, Nursing/Second Degree; Jasmine B. Gordon, Florence, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Eleni J. Gotter, Florence, Visual Arts/Ceramics Specialty; Anthony J. Gregg, Florence, English; Timberly C. Griffin, Florence, Management; Adam M. Gude, Florence, Nursing/Second Degree; William J. Guthrie, Florence, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Sabahuddin L. Hajjar, Florence, Biology; Elisha M. Handley, Florence, Biology; Joan E. Hanna, Lake City, Early Childhood Education; Katelyn M. Hanna, Lake City, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Shanice L. Hannah, Lake City, Sociology/General Track; Charles F. Hanselmann, Florence, Management; James R. Harrell, Timmonsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Emily J. Harris, Effingham, Early Childhood Education; Mason T. Haynes, Effingham, Mass Communication; Ikea I. Haynesworth, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Aubrey L. Henderson, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Cassy N. Hewitt, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Nateka L. Howell, Florence, RN-BSN; Ashley A. Hubbard, Florence, Nursing; Kerri M. Huffman, Effingham, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Nicole R. Hutchinson, Effingham, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Steven L. Jackson, Florence, Chemistry; Kendrick M. James, Florence, RN-BSN; Latreece H. Jett, Florence, Nursing/Second Degree; Brittany E. Johnson, Florence, Elementary Education; Hunter L. Johnson, Florence, Biology; Ian S. Johnson, Florence, General Business Administration; Mikel A. Johnson, Florence, Nursing; Lauren E. Jolley, Florence, Management; Jeremy L. Jones, Florence, Dual Engineering; Tiffany C. Jones, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; William R. Jordan, Lake City, Middle Level Education Science/Social Studies; Lydia B. King, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Tyler J. King, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Hillary K. Kiprop, Florence, Biology; Robin K. Kirven, Florence, Nursing; Lauren H. Knight, Florence, Elementary Education; Eric A. Koser, Florence, Political Science; Shana M. Kubilius, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; September A. Langley, Florence, Mathematics; Brittany N. Lawson, Effingham, Nursing; Abby Y. Lee, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Ryann C. Lee, Florence, Nursing; William P. Leslie, Florence, Modern Language/French; Megan C. Lind, Timmonsville, Accounting; Mercedes S. Little, Pamplico, Management; Deanna C. Lowery, Florence, Psychology; Elizabeth A. Luhman, Pamplico, Psychology; Brittany R. Martin, Florence, Psychology; Nicolas A. Martin, Johnsonville, Nursing; William B. McCracken, Timmonsville, Management Information Systems; Britney L. McDaniel, Lake City, Elementary Education; Anna E. McDonald, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Chelsea A. McFadden, Florence, Middle Level Education Mathematics & Social Studies; Chappell McMillan, Lake City, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Logan N. Meeks, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Deborah S. Miles, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Charles L. Miller, Florence, Theatre Arts; Daniel C. Miller, Coward, Management Information Systems; Bailey C. Mills, Florence, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Brittanie D. Mills, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Whitley B. Mims, Pamplico, Nursing; Paul M. Mitchell, Florence, Biology; Kelley K. Moore, Olanta, Nursing; Tiffany N. Morris, Florence, International Studies; Briana M. Murphy, Timmonsville, Psychology; Preston R. Myers, Florence, Marketing; Kristen M. Nettles, Florence, Management Information Systems; Christina D. Newsome, Florence, Psychology; James J. Niceley, Florence, Marketing; Kristina L. Nichols, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Lesleigh C. Norris, Timmonsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Whitney M. Oxner, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Kristen M. Pace, Florence, Biology/Pre-Medical; Ashley J. Pahis, Florence, Biology; Brittany E. Parker, Effingham, Mass Communication/Convergence; Skyelar R. Parrott, Scranton, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Tyler E. Pate, Coward, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Thomas S. Phillips, Lake City, Political Science; Katrina F. Powell, Florence, Psychology; Woody A. Powell, Pamplico, Political Science; Matthew C. Price, Florence, Biology; Miranda S. Pringle, Lake City, Early Childhood Education; Lauren E. Prosser, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Didith D. Ramos, Florence, Nursing/Second Degree; Elizabeth R. Rivers, Florence, Biology; Hannah F. Rivers, Florence, Psychology; Julian C. Robinson, Timmonsville, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; Kaylon E. Robinson, Effingham, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kathryn B. Rogers, Florence, Political Science; Melissa S. Rollins, Florence, Mass Communication; Rachel C. Rushing, Florence, Psychology; Blake A. Sansbury, Effingham, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Billy A. Sauls, Effingham, Biology; Darby J. Sauls, Lake City, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Jennifer N. Schafer, Florence, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Zachary F. Seiss, Florence, Chemistry/ASC Certified; Kristen C. Singletary, Lake City, Biology; Tyecia N. Smalls, Florence, English; Annalisa R. Smith, Scranton, Middle Level Education Social Studies/English; Jerri L. Smith, Florence, Accounting; Amanda N. Spates, Lake City, Nursing; Kelly A. Spradley, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Shelbie D. Springs, Effingham, Early Childhood Education; Joseph L. Starr, Florence, History; Tyson D. Stoddard, Florence, Political Science; Julie A. Stone, Pamplico, Mathematics; Keenan M. Stone, Florence, Physics; Carson L. Summersett, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Linley R. Tadlock, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Amanda G. Taylor, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Cherisse N. Thayer, Effingham, Elementary Education; Jessica L. Thomas, Effingham, Management Information Systems; Megan G. Thomas, Florence, Elementary Education; Shelisse D. Thomas, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Daniel S. Truncellito, Florence, Biology; Matthew C. Turbeville, Lake City, English-Liberal Arts; Diamond K. Turner, Florence, Psychology; Taylor E. Varner, Timmonsville, Early Childhood Education; Nicole D. Veneroso, Florence, Music Industry; Thomas S. Walker, Florence, Biology; Emily N. Wallace, Florence, Elementary Education; Mark R. Warrin, Florence, Finace-Second Degree; Yasmine R. Washington, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; William M. Watford, Florence, Political Science; Stacy D. Wiegand, Florence, Nursing; Bernice D. Williams, Florence, Psychology; Chicara F. Williams, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Shellie D. Wills, Scranton, English-Liberal Arts; Whitney M. Wilson, Johnsonville, Biology; Allen P. Wood Jr., Florence, Management Information Systems; Rachel K. Woodfin, Florence, Psychology; Tai A. Yancey, Florence, Psychology; Candice A. Yarborough, Scranton, Biology; Chelsey A. Yarborough, Scranton, Nursing; Rachel M. Yarborough, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Catherine M. Young, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Natalie J. Young, Scranton, Sociology/General Track; Michael Youssef, Florence, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option.  

Georgetown: LaToya M. Anderson, Georgetown, Management Information Systems; Dazarea L. Baker, Georgetown, Early Childhood Education; Carrie A. Byrge, Georgetown, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Ashton V. Douglas, Andrews, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Rachel A. Hemingway, Georgetown, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Caleb A. Prevatte, Georgetown, Biology; Caroline H. Scott, Georgetown, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Lindsay M. Smith, Andrews, Biology/Pre-Medical; Talmesha V. Strickland, Georgetown, Psychology; Christina A. Wilson, Georgetown, Nursing/Second Degree; Alexa E. Young, Georgetown, Biology/Pre-Nursing.  

Greenville: Faatimah A. Muhammad, Greenville, Biology/Pre-Medical; Mary E. Powell, Greer, Psychology; Ashley L. Volskay, Simpsonville, Biology.  

Greenwood: Jaslyn M. Bailey, Greenwood, Sociology/General Track; Travis D. Gantt, Greenwood, Management; Caitlin M. Wells, Ninety Six, Nursing; Courtney D. Williams, Greenwood, Accounting; Tiffany J. Williams, Ware Shoals, Psychology.  

Hampton: Jennifer R. Scott, Estill, Biology/Pre-Nursing.  

Horry: Patricia D. Allen, Aynor, Nursing; Jared W. Anderson, Aynor, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Amanda E. Broy, Myrtle Beach, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Brittany T. Causey, North Myrtle Beach, Nursing/Second Degree; Shana M. Conyers, Little River, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Tanisha M. Cooksey, Myrtle Beach, Sociology/General Track; Austin O. Frick, Myrtle Beach, Undecided; Kristen H. Gasque, Galivants Ferry, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Karin L. Gore, Longs, English; Brittany D. Hinson, Green Sea, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; Jenny B. Holden, Galivants Ferry, Mass Communication; Virginia C. Massey, Conway, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Morgan K. Mattingly, Myrtle Beach, Nursing; Bridgett N. McBey, Conway, Nursing; Robin M. McLean, Loris, Nursing; Lauren M. Newlands, Conway, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Danielle A. Schmalfeldt, Myrtle Beach, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Tanya Schultz, Myrtle Beach, Nursing/Second Degree; Samantha D. Vance, Little River, Modern Language/Spanish; Michelle C. Yee, Myrtle Beach, Biology/Pre-Nursing.  

Jasper: David C. Carothers, Hardeeville, Management.  

Kershaw: Caneesha C. Alexander, Camden, English; Patrick R. Collins, Camden, English-Liberal Arts; Chase A. Duncan, Lugoff, Biology; Amal J. Hall, Camden, Psychology; William R. McLaughlin, Bethune, Music Industry; Zachary L. Tidwell, Lugoff, Computer Science; Stelishia A. Truesdale, Cassatt, Political Science; Eric J. Wooten, Lugoff, Nursing/Second Degree.  

Lancaster: Brandon P. Clem, Kershaw, Physics/Health Physics; Andrew T. Helms, Kershaw, Accounting.  

Lee: Shaniqua A. Berry, Bishopville, Biology; Shafronia J. Blakemore, Bishopville, Elementary Education; Jessica A. Coleman, Lynchburg, English-Professional Writing; Angela L. Montgomery, Bishopville, Sociology/General Track; Quanesha K. Moses, Bishopville, Biology. 

Lexington: Christopher W. Bell, Columbia, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Octavia C. Brooks, Pelion, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Holly M. Coleman, Lexington, Mathematics; Amber N. Diaz, Cayce, Psychology; Valeea T. James, Lexington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Adrianna T. Lovato, Gaston, Art Education; Hannah E. Maltry, Lexington, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Victoria L. Martain, West Columbia, Political Science; Cristina N. Stinton, Gaston, Biology/Medical Technology Option; Kierra S. Story, Cayce, Biology/Pre-Nursing.  

Marion: Matthew G. Arthur, Mullins, History; Kindra D. Bennett, Marion, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Stephanie C. Berry, Sellers, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Joshua D. Brown, Mullins, Mathematics; Lauren N. Brown, Mullins, English; Brittany A. Bynum, Marion, Mass Communication/Convergence; Jacob R. Byrd, Mullins, History; Ronal L. Cribb, Marion, Biology; Karla M. Davis-McCall, Marion, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Markesha L. Dean, Marion, History/Second Degree; Ashley L. Elvington, Marion, English-Liberal Arts; Brittany N. Finklea, Mullins, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Vanessa D. Haberkorn, Mullins, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Daniel J. Holmes, Nichols, Nursing; Jarrott M. Hooks, Marion, Mathematics; Kendal L. Hughes, Mullins, English; Antonia W. Mozeak, Marion, Finance; Gabrielle D. Pinneo, Marion, Theatre Arts/Performance Speciality; Samantha L. Pollett, Mullins, English; Stephon A. Powell, Marion, Computer Science; Dewey W. Propst, Marion, General Business; Kianna N. Richburg, Mullins, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Laurie C. Roche-Cecala, Marion, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty; Toni M. Sainvil, Marion, History; Shaun P. Shelton, Marion, Early Childhood Education; Steven A. Smith II, Mullins, Political Science; Starkeisha L. Steadman, Marion, Mass Communication/Convergence; Shante M. Todd, Marion, Psychology; Jacob C. Tucker, Marion, Biology/Pre-Nursing.  

Marlboro: Malkah Bat-Tzion, Bennettsville, Nursing/Second Degree; Kathryn C. Branch, Bennettsville, Early Childhood Education; Brandi N. Brigman, Bennettsville, Early Childhood Education; Ashley A. Cassidy, Bennettsville, Management; Carlissa S. Cook, Bennettsville, Biology; Charisse Dupree-Henegan, Bennettsville, RN-BSN; Raven D. Fennell, Bennettsville, Finance; Kathy J. Hough, Bennettsville, Elementary Education; Marsh A. Julian, Bennettsville, Political Science; Ebonye T. Palmer, Bennettsville, Elementary Education; Patricia I. Rogers, Bennettsville, Elementary Education; Sarah K. Rowe, Bennettsville, Art Education; Candace L. Spivey, Bennettsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kenlynn R. Sports, Blenheim, History; Kristy L. Taylor, Bennettsville, Elementary Education; Charlotte D. Webster, McColl, RN-BSN; Daniel N. York, Bennettsville, Political Science.  

Newberry: Michael P. Bower Jr., Newberry, Biology.  

Orangeburg: Shameka D. Daniels, Orangeburg, Management Information Systems; Jazmyne C. Eggleston, North, Middle Level Education Mathematics & Science; Elizabeth E. Fogle, Branchville, Management; Rebekah Miller, Eutawville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Ashley N. Randolph, Eutawville, Mass Communication/Convergence; Lashonda M. Riley, Bowman, Psychology; Lorenzo N. Sellers, Elloree, Biology/Pre-Nursing.  

Pickens: Joshua R. Dover, Easley, History.  

Richland: Zemare I. Ashford, Columbia, Biology; Pincquetta I. Brown, Columbia, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Alexis S. Daniels, Columbia, Accounting; Jasper Dewitt, Columbia, Political Science; Kristen A. Dickerson, Columbia, Management; Ernest Dupree, Columbia, Political Science; Rita T. El-Khabbaz, West Columbia, Nursing; Andrew J. Fuller, Columbia, General Business Administration; Brett A. Fulmer, Columbia, General Business Administration; David G. Golden, Columbia, Elementary Education; Benjamin A. Knowlton, Columbia, Chemistry/ASC Certified; Hallie L. Legg, Columbia, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Caitlynne R. McNeill, Columbia, Biology; Aimee N. Mixon, Columbia, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Cierra S. Morris, Columbia, Biology; Dorothea R. Snead, Columbia, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Erin L. Tice, Columbia, Elementary Education; Stuart A. Vincent, Irmo, Undecided; Bradley S. Wells, Blythewood, Sociology/General Track; Keyosha K. Weston, Columbia, Biology/Pre-Nursing.  

Spartanburg: Charity H. Hawkins, Campobello, Physics; Scott R. Scruggs, Campobello, Mathematics.  

Sumter: Chanelle D. Baker, Sumter, Mass Communication; Anthony S. Bell, Sumter, Accounting; Shyrle M. Benjamin, Sumter, History; Tyrrell T. Bennett, Rembert, Marketing; Patricia A. Colclough, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Justin W. Cromer, Sumter, Biology; John-Pierre Curry-Howard, Dalzell, Biology; Kiara D. Davis, Sumter, Sociology/General Track; Santia L. Davis, Sumter, Nursing/Second Degree; Taylor M. Dubose, Sumter, International Studies; Tiarra M. Hodges, Sumter, Sociology/General Track; Shawnika L. Holland, Sumter, Nursing; Laquanda L. Hudson, Sumter, Biology; Courtney S. Isaac, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Brandon J. Morgan, Sumter, Accounting; Sara J. Neil, Sumter, English-Professional Writing; Donnica T. Ragin, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Nancy L. Reading, Sumter, Early Childhood Education; Holly A. Smith, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jasmine T. Smith, Dalzell, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Madison R. Vega, Sumter, Nursing.  

Williamsburg: Kenneth C. Baker, Hemingway, History; Brandon L. Boyd, Kingstree, Management Information Systems; Clifton G. Britt, Andrews, History; Steven M. Coward, Cades, Accounting; Heather L. Cox, Kingstree, Early Childhood Education; Christina E. Davis, Andrews, Early Childhood Education; Michaela A. Gentry, Greeleyville, Theatre Arts/Performance Speciality; Jessica G. Hampton, Kingstree, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Deondra L. Ladson, Hemingway, Sociology/General Track; Leanne E. McFadden, Kingstree, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Brian T. Owens, Hemingway, Physics/Health Physics; Stacey L. Rice, Hemingway, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Zsavae J. Rich, Hemingway, Computer Science; Keshiea T. Scott, Salters, Early Childhood Education; Kristen D. Shaw, Kingstree, Mathematics; Samfullard J. Singleton, Greeleyville, Early Childhood Education; Tara M. Squires, Hemingway, Biology; Brittney F. Stalvey, Hemingway, Early Childhood Education.  

York: Ashley T. Beaumont, Fort Mill, Early Childhood Education; Melanie E. Hafer, Fort Mill, Nursing; Jessica E. Horne, Rock Hill, Nursing; Kendra N. Mobley, York, Psychology; Zachary T. Nicholas, Fort Mill, Modern Language/French; Ian P. Wallace, Fort Mill, History; Tyler E. Waters, Clover, General Business.

 

Last Published: February 20, 2012 9:11 AM
Empowered by Extend, a school software solution from