Public and Community Affairs Office
News Releases
Marketing
Publications
University Images
Archived News Releases
Archived Sports Releases
Arts International
Summer Camps

Future Students:

Apply
Now!

News

FMU names students to President's List, Dean's List

FLORENCE, S.C. – Officials at Francis Marion University have named 343 full-time students and 17 part-time students to the President’s List, and 526 full-time students and 31 part-time students to the Dean’s List for the 2012 spring semester.

Of those students listed on the President’s List, 187 earned perfect 4.0 grade point averages for the semester, the highest possible ratio a student can receive.

Students named to the President’s List must have earned a 3.75 or higher GPA for the semester. Full-time students named to the President’s List must have taken at least 12 semester hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the semester.

Dean’s List students earned a GPA for the semester between 3.25 and 3.749. Full-time students named to the Dean’s List must have taken at least 12 hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the semester.

Grade point averages are based on a 4.0 system. 

#120/5-29-12

 

Part-time students on President’s List (* denotes a 4. 0 GPA)

SOUTH CAROLINA (by County):

Darlington: * Courtney N. Williams, Hartsville, Music Industry.

Florence: * Stewart L. Bobbett, Florence, Biology/Second Degree; * Mary L. Cox, Pamplico, Early Childhood Education; Kyle A. Gilley, Effingham, Physics/Health Physics; * April A. Howell, Florence, RN-BSN; * Ashley C. Huggins, Florence, RN-BSN; * Haieasha L. Kennedy, Florence, Accounting-Second Degree; * Shauna E. Lair, Florence, Visual Arts/Second Degree; * Grady F. Moore, Florence, Economics; * Brittany E. Parker, Effingham, Mass Communication/Convergence; * Shaunna L. Price, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * Melody E. Pritchard, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; * Lawrence B. Roscoe, Timmonsville, Economics; * Harriett M. Whitlock, Florence, Modern Language/Spanish-Second Degree; * Rebecca I. Whitten, Florence, Theatre Arts.

Horry: * Reginald W. Jones, North Myrtle Beach, History.

Marlboro: * Jon P. Pearce, McColl, English.

 

Full-time students on President’s List (*denotes a 4. 0 GPA)

OUT-OF-STATE:

ALABAMA: * Tyler M. King, Mobile, Biology.

COLORADO: Ashlee D. Crook, Parker, Mathematics.

ILLINOIS: * Paige E. Perreault, Kankakee, Biology.

MARYLAND: * Casey M. Durham, Waldorf, International Studies; Kelly E. Kady, Huntingtown, Early Childhood Education; Mitchell R. Poirier, Jefferson, Finance.

MISSOURI: * Danielle A. Parker, Lockwood, Computer Science.

NORTH CAROLINA: Tyler L. Cantrell, Goldsboro, Physics/Health Physics; * Merritt A. Sosnoskie, Statesville, Marketing.

OHIO: Monica E. Nedelcu, Shaker Heights, Marketing.

PENNSYLVANIA: * Addison B. Dunn, Warren, General Business.

TENNESSEE: Amanda M. Mitchell, Knoxville, Biology.

TEXAS: * Mihai S. Birladeanu, Nacogdoches, History; * Jesus A. Cruz, Austin, Accounting.

INTERNATIONAL: Daniel W. Ansell, Leicester, United Kingdom, Mass Communication; * Sebastian H. Backlund, Bollebygd, Sweden, Economics-Second Degree; * Jack D. Bishop, Kent, United Kingdom, Economics; * Yasmin M. Bunter, Fleet, United Kingdom, Psychology; Thiago N. Gaglianone, Sao Paulo, Brazil, General Business Administration; Jonathan Hain, Aachen, Germany, General Business Administration; Kerry L. Hall, Durban, South Africa, Finance; Chanel A. Harris, Scarborough, Ontario, Canada, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Cameron A. Mabee, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; * Kristina R. Marra, Oakville, Ontario, Canada, English-Liberal Arts; * Megan T. Ogiltree, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Igor M. Souza, Sao Paulo, Brazil, Marketing; * Grace M. Sutton, Birmingham, England, Undecided; * Giuliana V. Thomanek, Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany, English-Liberal Arts.

SOUTH CAROLINA (by county):

Aiken: Anthony N. Gavalas II, North Augusta, Biology; * Timothy D. Gress, Belvedere, Mathematics; Arielle F. Jennings, North Augusta, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * Candy S. McKinney, Aiken, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Anderson: Olivia K. Shaffer, Pendleton, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Beaufort: Latasha N. Roberson, Beaufort, Middle Level Education Mathematics/English.

Berkeley: Megan T. Brown, Wando, Middle Level Education Mathematics and Social Studies; Ashley C. Burton, Goose Creek, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty; Meesha M. Lincoln, Wando, Early Childhood Education; Bryan A. Mros, Hanahan, RN-BSN.

Calhoun: * Margaret E. Haigler, Cameron, Biology/Medical Technology Option.

Charleston: Crystal Alvarez, North Charleston, Accounting; * Janet M. Gray, Ravenel, English-Liberal Arts; Quinterra D. Middleton, Johns Island, Psychology.

Chesterfield: Calyn E. Caulder, Chesterfield, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Weston B. Cranford, Cheraw, Accounting; * Kacey M. Gainey, McBee, Chemistry; * Stacey M. Hunter, McBee, Early Childhood Education; * Alexis M. Johnson, Cheraw, English-Liberal Arts; * Calin L. Jowers, Jefferson, Mass Communication-Sports Journalism; * Anna P. Paul, Patrick, Psychology; * Heather M. Sanders, McBee, Biology; Elizabeth D. Smith, Cheraw, English.

Clarendon: * Chelsie J. Cannon, Turbeville, Early Childhood Education; * Margaret E. Conant, Manning, Nursing; * Maggie M. Driggers, Turbeville, English; * Audrey L. Jenkinson, Summerton, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; * Gerald K. Johnson, Manning, General Business; * Wendell B. Jones Jr., Manning, Biology; Harry E. Shuler, Summerton, Management; Kayla W. Stevenson, Manning, Biology.

Colleton: * Jocelyn J. Washington, Walterboro, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Darlington: Laqueshia S. Arthur, Lydia, Marketing; * Mary E. Batchelor, Hartsville, Modern Language/Spanish; Alyssa C. Carver, Darlington, English-Professional Writing; * Whitney H. Dew, Society Hill, Elementary Education; Jeffrey P. Gardner, Hartsville, Management; Matthew L. Lee, Hartsville, International Studies; Nicole H. Lester, Hartsville, English; Dean C. Lundy, Hartsville, Computer Science-Second Degree; * Justin M. McGee, Darlington, English-Liberal Arts; * Katherine E. Mitchell, Hartsville, English; Tabitha E. Moorehead, Darlington, English; Taylor B. Odom, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * Shirley S. Pooler, Lydia, RN-BSN-Second Degree; * Jason W. Privette, Darlington, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; * Jonathan M. Rainey, Hartsville, English-Professional Writing; Kirby C. Register, Darlington, Elementary Education; Jeffery A. Robinson, Darlington, Political Science; * Celeste E. Rowland, Hartsville, Elementary Education; * Ronald C. Shearer, Hartsville, Biology; * Megan E. Simmons, Hartsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Nicole M. Snipes, Hartsville, Elementary Education; Jennifer L. Vann, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education; * Matthew L. Weiland, Darlington, Management.

Dillon: * Maigen M. Bethea, Dillon, Biology; * Candace H. Bohachic, Dillon, Elementary Education; * Summer W. Bryant-Cook, Dillon, RN-BSN; Cheryl L. Cottingham, Dillon, Early Childhood Education; * Kerry L. Cox, Latta, Nursing; * Branson A. Dial, Latta, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty; Justin T. Ford, Dillon, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; * Quasheeda T. Fulmore, Dillon, Mass Communication/Broadcast; * Susan E. Hooker, Hamer, Early Childhood Education; Richard W. Johnson, Latta, Biology/Pre-Medical; Matthew O. King, Lake View, Political Science; * Kiley M. Lockamy, Little Rock, Modern Language; Hope C. Mullinax, Latta, Management; * Joseph D. Myers, Dillon, English-Liberal Arts; * Tiffany N. Phillips, Latta, Biology; Leah E. Power, Latta, English; Natalie H. Whitfield, Latta, Nursing/Second Degree.

Dorchester: Nyesha D. Elmore, St. George, Biology; Shatoya T. Mouzon, Summerville, Middle Level Education Mathematics/English; Megan L. Simmons, Ridgeville, Modern Language/Spanish.

Fairfield: * Kendra D. Crumblin, Blair, Mass Communication/Broadcast.

Florence: * Maggie C. Bellflowers, Pamplico, Early Childhood Education; * Rakeyta M. Benjamin, Florence, Psychology; * Kerrie A. Bethel, Florence, Psychology; Tory L. Blakeslee, Effingham, International Studies; * Mona Blauen, Florence, Management; * Clarissa L. Bosco, Florence, Psychology; Matthew R. Bowen, Scranton, Computer Science; * Hillary E. Boyd, Florence, Psychology; * Sonovia R. Bradshaw, Lake City, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kristin L. Brigman, Effingham, Early Childhood Education; Drake C. Brookins, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; Jamie H. Brown, Florence, Early Childhood Education; John W. Brown Jr., Florence, Biology/Second Degree; Joy Brown, Florence, RN-BSN-Second Degree; Amelia J. Bryant, Johnsonville, Biology; * Evan P. Cain, Lake City, Psychology; Paden A. Capps, Florence, Biology/Pre-Medical; Ryan B. Carsten, Florence, RN-BSN-Second Degree; * Summer N. Coates, Florence, Elementary Education; * Cameron P. Coker, Florence, Finance; * Diana L. Collins, Florence, RN-BSN; Stacey A. Cook, Effingham, Accounting; Matthew R. Corbin, Florence, Economics; April N. Cox, Coward, Early Childhood Education; Throop H. Crosland, Florence, History; Ciera E. Cyrus, Florence, Visual Arts; * Brittany M. Davis, Florence, Early Childhood Education; * Kimberly A. Davis, Florence, Early Childhood Education; * George C. Dodge, Florence, Business Economics; * Tyler R. Donaldson, Florence, Computer Science; * Shannon E. Durham, Quinby, Physics/Health Physics; * Charlie I. Ervin, Florence, Biology; Kirby K. Ethridge, Lake City, Biology; Dennis J. Etman, Florence, Middle Level Education Science/Social Studies; Carissa N. Fazio, Florence, Psychology; * Hannah E. Fazio, Florence, General Business Administration; * Tari Federer, Florence, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty; * Richard A. Fields, Florence, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Lauren N. Finklea, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * Holly J. Floyd, Florence, History; Justin M. Fogle, Timmonsville, Finance; Michael B. Free, Florence, Music Industry; Zeb G. Freeman, Florence, Biology/Pre-Veterinary; Sarah K. Gamble, Florence, Elementary Education; William E. Gardner, Florence, Physics/Computational Physics Option; * Scott C. Garland, Florence, Physics/Computational Physics Option; * Cassie P. Gaster, Johnsonville, Early Childhood Education; Jitka Gavdunova, Florence, Marketing; * Erica L. Gibbons, Coward, Biology/Pre-Medical; Melissa C. Gibson Davis, Florence, Accounting-Second Degree; * Rebecca C. Gillaspie, Florence, Biology/Pre-Medical; * Casen D. Gouveia, Florence, Computer Science; * Duane Q. Gray, Florence, Economics; Hannah E. Green, Florence, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; * Jessica C. Greenwood, Pamplico, Early Childhood Education; * Anthony J. Gregg, Florence, English; William J. Guthrie, Florence, Management; Katelyn M. Hanna, Lake City, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Emily J. Harris, Effingham, Early Childhood Education; Lauren J. Hart, Effingham, Elementary Education; Jonathan J. Heath, Florence, Electronic Engineering Technology; * Amber M. Hekman, Florence, Art Education; Cassandra F. Heyward, Florence, Elementary Education; Candice B. Hill, Florence, Nursing/Second Degree; * Chloe A. Hinson, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * Ashley B. Humphries, Florence, English-Professional Writing; Jessica K. Isgett, Florence, Early Childhood Education; * Olin G. Isom IV, Lake City, Chemistry; Matthew L. Jepertinger, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * Benjamin M. Johnson, Quinby, English-Liberal Arts; * Christopher A. Johnson, Florence, Biology; Lauren E. Jolley, Florence, Management; * Drew T. Kellis, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Aman Khurana, Florence, Biology/Pre-Medical; Hillary E. Kirby, Effingham, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Lauren H. Knight, Florence, Elementary Education; * Kathryn T. Labbe, Florence, Political Science; * Katharine L. Lamb, Florence, Mass Communication/Public Relations; * Sarah L. Lane, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Abby Y. Lee, Florence, Early Childhood Education; William P. Leslie, Florence, Modern Language/French; * Bryan E. Lewis, Florence, Accounting-Second Degree; * Ming Li, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * Sue A. Lovensheimer, Florece, Early Childhood Education; Hailey M. Lowery, Florence, Nursing; Madisyn E. Lutcken, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Michael B. Maksin, Florence, Biology/Pre-Medical; Chelsea A. McFadden, Florence, Middle Level Education Mathematics and Social Studies; Brittany N. Milligan, Florence, Biology; Dina M. Modlin, Florence, English-Professional Writing; * Kristi W. Moody, Florence, RN-BSN; * Andrea L. Mozingo, Florence, Finance; Charles J. Nettles, Scranton, Physics/Computational Physics Option; * Brittney N. Newsome, Florence, Biology; * Mary C. Pettigrew, Florence, Psychology; * Frank J. Pezzimenti, Florence, Biology; * Erin R. Polk, Johnsonville, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; * Staci E. Poston, Effingham, English-Liberal Arts; Lindsey A. Powell, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * Woody A. Powell, Pamplico, Political Science; * Matthew C. Price, Florence, Biology; Lauren E. Prosser, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Raneshia K. Redden, Florence, Psychology; Madeline G. Reed, Effingham, Chemistry; * Allison M. Rhodes, Lake City, Modern Language/Spanish; Christian T. Rhodes, Florence, Physics; Hannah F. Rivers, Florence, Psychology; Julian C. Robinson, Timmonsville, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; Brooke E. Rogers, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; * Kimberly M. Rogers, Florence, RN-BSN-Second Degree; * Brian J. Rosa, Florence, Computer Science; * Mary T. Ruthven, Lake City, Early Childhood Education; Jessica Sanchez-Cruz, Timmonsville, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Casey A. Sanders, Johnsonville, Middle Level Education Science/English; * Robert C. Segars, Florence, Nursing/Second Degree; Christina B. Shelton, Florence, Early Childhood Education; * Archie A. Sims, Effingham, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * Langdon J. Smith, Florence, Accounting; * Richard J. Smith, Florence, Biology; Samantha R. Smith, Florence, Psychology; * Mary C. Springs, Florence, Early Childhood Education; * Veronica L. Stark, Florence, Modern Language/Spanish; * Charlotte E. Stephens, Florence, Psychology; * Ranesha L. Stuckey, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Abby E. Sullivan, Pamplico, Mathematics; Amanda G. Taylor, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Lauren M. Thompson, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Laura A. Timmons, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Medical; Gino S. Truncellito, Timmonsville, History; Alexander R. Turner, Florence, History; Diamond K. Turner, Florence, Psychology; Ryan H. Turner, Timmonsville, Biology; Trevor A. Wanco, Florence, Accounting; Melanie T. Ward, Florence, Elementary Education; * Victoria L. Watts, Florence, Elementary Education; * Heather M. Weatherford, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Margot B. Weatherford, Florence, Biology; Bryan J. Wells, Pamplico, History; Chicara F. Williams, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Justin B. Williams, Florence, English-Professional Writing; * Elizabeth S. Worn, Florence, Biology/Pre-Veterinary; * Pamela A. Worthy, Florence, RN-BSN; Dana V. Wright, Florence, Biology; * Davia P. Wright, Florence, Psychology; * Taylor A. Yates, Lake City, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Stephen A. Yokim, Florence, Accounting.

Georgetown: Janay L. Brockington, Georgetown, Elementary Education; Ashton V. Douglas, Andrews, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Rachel A. Hemingway, Georgetown, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Talmesha V. Strickland, Georgetown, Psychology; * Alexa E. Young, Georgetown, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Greenville: Lucas C. Berry, Simpsonville, English-Liberal Arts; Shaderica L. Blassingame, Greenville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Samantha A. McGuire, Taylors, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Faatimah A. Muhammad, Greenville, Biology/Pre-Medical; Ryan M. Woloszyn, Taylors, Accounting; Olivia R. Zielinski, Greenville, Elementary Education.

Horry: Svetlana G. Danilova, Myrtle Beach, Nursing/Second Degree; * Kimberly A. Keith, Loris, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Victoria L. Lopresto, Myrtle Beach, Art Education; Lauren M. Newlands, Conway, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Danielle A. Schmalfeldt, Myrtle Beach, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * Melanie D. Smith, Longs, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; * Samantha D. Vance, Little River, Modern Language/Spanish.

Kershaw: Evrik T. Gary, Camden, Management; Janil L. Hunter, Bethune, English; * Matthew T. Kirkland, Lugoff, Computer Science; * William R. McLaughlin, Bethune, Music Industry; Zachary L. Tidwell, Lugoff, Computer Science.

Lancaster: Brandon P. Clem, Kershaw, Physics/Health Physics; * Tristan A. Faile, Lancaster, Biology.

Lee: * Justin R. Baird, Bishopville, Modern Language/French; * Gerard J. Entwisle, Lynchburg, Management; * Nicole J. Farmer, Bishopville, Political Science; Sarah N. Watson, Bishopville, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Lexington: * Amanda K. Grooms, Lexington, English-Professional Writing; Valeea T. James, Lexington, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Marion: Matthew G. Arthur, Mullins, History; * Stephanie C. Berry, Sellers, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Chanda S. Cook, Marion, RN-BSN; * Ronal L. Cribb, Marion, Biology; * Ashley L. Elvington, Marion, English-Liberal Arts; Elizabeth M. Morgan, Marion, Nursing/Second Degree; * Laurie C. Roche-Cecala, Marion, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty; Toni M. Sainvil, Marion, History/Second Degree; * Megan D. Sheffield, Nichols, Political Science; * Jordan E. White, Marion, Finance; * Misty J. Williams, Marion, Psychology; * Nicole S. Woodberry, Greshem, Early Childhood Education.

Marlboro: * Kathryn C. Branch, Bennettsville, Early Childhood Education; Brandi N. Brigman, Bennettsville, Early Childhood Education; * Armand O. Broady, Clio, Mass Communication-Sports Journalism; Virginia D. Foreman, Bennettsville, Elementary Education; * Amanda M. Graham, Bennettsville, English; * Cristin F. Langley, McColl, English; Amanda N. Liner, Bennettsville, Early Childhood Education; * Melody L. McColl, Clio, Accounting; * Myra M. Moore, Bennettsville, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; * Joseph R. Quick, Bennettsville, Biology/Second Degree; Ryan G. Widejko, Bennettsville, Physics/Computational Physics Option.

Oconee: * Ashley E. Hall, Seneca, English.

Orangeburg: Shomari S. Barnes, Orangeburg, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Lashonda M. Riley, Bowman, Psychology.

Richland: * Brandon A. Buske, West Columbia, Early Childhood Education; * Brandy A. James, Columbia, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Danii M. Jefferson, Irmo, Physics/Health Physics; * LeAndra A. Middleton, Columbia, Elementary Education; Bradley S. Wells, Blythewood, Sociology/General Track.

Spartanburg: * Terry D. Burgess, Campobello, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Scott R. Scruggs, Campobello, Mathematics; Ezekiel A. Shuler, Greer, Physics/Health Physics; Aaron K. Smith, Lyman, Physics/Health Physics.

Sumter: Anthony S. Bell, Sumter, Accounting; * Patrick F. Brock, Sumter, Middle Level Education Mathematics and Science; * Brooke Brown, Sumter, Nursing; * Erica C. Haithcock, Sumter, Psychology; * Carrie E. Hoshour, Sumter, RN-BSN-Second Degree; Courtney S. Isaac, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * Heather D. McCullum, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Brandon J. Morgan, Sumter, Accounting; * Chanel Q. Moses, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Dental.

Williamsburg: * London I. Barnhill, Hemingway, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Xavier J. Branham, Kingstree, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; Clifton G. Britt, Andrews, History; * Dei'Nyejah C. Brown, Kingstree, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Heather L. Cox, Kingstree, Early Childhood Education; * Rachel M. Gaster, Hemingway, Mathematics; * James W. Kirby, Kingstree, Biology; * Ashley E. Langmo, Greeleyville, Accounting; * Elizabeth M. Legendre, Hemingway, Management; Hannah S. Legendre, Hemingway, Biology/Pre-Nursing; * John T. Lewis, Hemingway, Biology; * Macey D. Owens, Hemingway, Early Childhood Education; Hamel N. Patel, Hemingway, Accounting; Austin C. Poston, Hemingway, Modern Language/French; * Charlotte R. Powell, Kingstree, English-Liberal Arts; * Adriane N. Price, Kingstree, Nursing; Lakeidra S. White, Kingstree, Elementary Education.

York: * Zachary T. Nicholas, Fort Mill, Modern Language/French.

 

Part-time students on Dean’s List

SOUTH CAROLINA (by county):

Clarendon: Sebron M. Kirkland, Manning, Finance.

Darlington: Ashley A. Godfrey, Hartsville, Chemistry/Second Degree; Caitlin H. Luther, Hartsville, Modern Language/French/Second Degree.

Dillon: Christian A. Belk, Dillon, Computer Science-Second Degree.

Florence: Roy F. Burch III, Florence, Biology/Second Degree; Vincent C. Carter, Florence, Management; Jordan S. Cockfield, Florence, Biology; MaryAnn Collins, Pamplico, Early Childhood Education; Ronald K. Cox, Florence, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Reginald F. Derry, Florence, Management Information Systems; Rhonda E. Dollard, Lake City, Biology/Second Degree; Cynthia J. Gainey, Florence, General Business/Second Degree; Courtney E. Hatfield, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Suresh Kumaran, Florence, Management Information Systems; Neoshaw A. Mack, Florence, Biology; Talat B. Maqsood, Florence, General Business Administration; Angela M. Mount, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Dacey B. Riley, Florence, Management; Lauren E. Spring, Florence, Finance; Jessica B. Stroup, Florence, Modern Language/French; April L. Taylor, Effingham, General Business; Kristy L. Thornbrew, Florence, Psychology; Elizabeth B. Welch, Florence, Modern Language.

Marion: Phillip M. McDaniels, Marion, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Trietta M. Varner, Marion, Early Childhood Education.

Sumter: Sineada Smith, Sumter, Nursing.

Williamsburg: Carol A. Holladay, Cades, Nursing/Second Degree; George J. Martin II, Hemingway, Finance; Sherri Y. Mills, Kingstree, Biology/Second Degree.

York: Jessica E. Horne, Rock Hill, Nursing.

 

Full-time students on Dean’s List

OUT-OF-STATE:

ARIZONA: John W. Jones, Phoenix, Finance.

FLORIDA: Emily A. McNutt, Port St. Lucie, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Jasmine M. Williams-Hayes, Cocoa, Management.

GEORGIA: Murphy L. McConnell, Milton, Biology; Stephen D. Tarkenton, Newnan, History.

MARYLAND: Kristen J. Nalley, Bowie, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Lauren E. Vetock, Pasadena, Elementary Education.

NEW YORK: Brittney L. Smith, Arkport, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Shantel G. Thompson, Brooklyn, Psychology.

NORTH CAROLINA: Joseph S. Wagstaff, Zebulon, General Business.

OHIO: Autumn N. Bendle, Amsterdam, Nursing.

TEXAS: Kayla E. Welch, Ovilla, Marketing.

VIRGINIA: Elizabeth A. Drewry, Glen Allen, Management; Emilee M. Dunton, Forest, Elementary Education; Olivia R. Ferguson, Roanoke, Biology; Erin R. Porter, Woodbridge, Elementary Education; Whitney J. Wagner, Forest, Elementary Education.

INTERNATIONAL: Leonardo Chaves Zorro, Bogota, Colombia, Civil Engineering Technology; Oriane Martin, Kingersheim, France, Undecided; Tim P. Ruepke, Bremen, Germany, General Business Administration; Ashleigh P. Sammut, Brampton, Ontario, Canada, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Fredrik S. Sporck, Horten, Norway, Economics-Second Degree.

SOUTH CAROLINA (by county):

Aiken: A'Brittany B. Campbell, North Augusta, Psychology; Sara R. Harden, Beech Island, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Aaron M. Hodgkins, Aiken, Biology; Asya L. Hodgkins, Aiken, Marketing; Adrienne C. Howard, Aiken, Music Industry.

Bamberg: Tiffany Bias, Denmark, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Donald G. Sandifer, Bamberg, Sociology/General Track.

Beaufort: Teryese L. Grant, Beaufort, Mathematics; Shawn W. Sullivan, Port Royal, English-Liberal Arts; Jaleeza M. Wing, Beaufort, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Berkeley: Alexzandrea N. Brown, Huger, Sociology/General Track; Donna M. Daniels, Ladson, Elementary Education; Kendra A. Drayton, Huger, Biology/Pre-Medical; Latiqua T. Johnson, Goose Creek, Biology; Courtnay C. Moses, Summerville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; William T. Myers, St. Stephen, Biology; Joshua M. Polston, Ladson, History; Vera S. Prioleau, Alvin, Elementary Education; Adrian J. Wilkins, Moncks Corner, English.

Calhoun: Nyasia V. Bonnett, St. Matthews, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Brittany D. Riley, St. Matthews, Finance.

Charleston: Charlene F. Aiken, North Charleston, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Ashley A. Blakley, Ravenel, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Illya N. Brown, Charleston, Biology; Allison B. Chisolm, Mt. Pleasant, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Rachael C. Clow, Johns Island, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Keondria T. Curnell, Charleston, Elementary Education; Desyona N. Davis, Johns Island, Sociology/General Track; Shayla F. Franklin, Hollywood, Biology/Pre-Nursing; LeAira K. Frierson, Ladson, English-Liberal Arts; Michael A. Gajewski, Mt. Pleasant, Biology/Pre-Medical; Tenay M. George, North Charleston, Undecided; Joy L. Hamilton, Charleston, Management; Raven S. Harley, Charleston, Biology/Pre-Nursing; DeAndre S. Henderson, McClellanville, Biology/Pre-Medical; Deanna L. Hunt, Hollywood, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Bre'Ana A. Jones, North Charleston, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Tiara S. King, Mt. Pleasant, Nursing; Shannon N. Lee, Mt. Pleasant, Political Science; Carlissa S. Meggett, Charleston, Accounting; Adrienne J. Miller, Johns Island, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Anthony T. Moore, Charleston, Political Science; Brittany S. Perry, Ladson, Sociology/General Track; Essence T. Robinson, Johns Island, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Cassie P. Simmons, North Charleston, Psychology; Treshawn B. Simmons, North Charleston, Political Science; Danielle B. White, North Charleston, Sociology/General Track; Cierra S. Wrighton, Wadmalaw Island, Accounting.

Chester: Mary A. Rosborough, Blackstock, Biology.

Chesterfield: Bredae S. Baker, Pageland, Middle Level Education Mathematics and Social Studies; Lindsay B. Caulder, Chesterfield, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Cassie T. Davis, Chesterfield, Nursing/Second Degree; Lindsey J. Davis, Jefferson, Elementary Education; Heather N. Driggers, Cheraw, Nursing/Second Degree; Jessica V. Ellis, Cheraw, Biology/Pre-Nursing; April R. Gainey, Patrick, Biology/Pre-Nursing; James A. Isgett, Ruby, Mass Communication; Heather C. Johnson, Pageland, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Bria I. Little, Pageland, Psychology; Marian K. Mathis, Ruby, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Kelsie B. Reed, Jefferson, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jeremy C. Rivers, Chesterfield, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Leah D. Roscoe, Chesterfield, History; Sara J. Scott, Cheraw, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jennifer L. Smith, Cheraw, Nursing; Courtney B. Taylor, Ruby, Early Childhood Education; Alex R. Teal, Chesterfield, Computer Science; Ashley N. Walters, Chesterfield, Accounting; Katie A. Wright, Cheraw, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Clarendon: Bre'Ana A. Adger, Manning, Early Childhood Education; Alayna C. Anderson, Manning, Biology/Environmental Science Option; Sydney T. Cumbie, New Zion, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Megan R. Davis, Manning, Biology; Roxanne Y. Floyd, Manning, Biology/Environmental Science Option; Josey C. Lecklitner, Turbeville, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; April J. Padgett, Manning, General Business Administration; Lacey N. Padgett, Manning, Nursing.

Darlington: Katherine B. Boyd, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education; Taylor E. Burch, Hartsville, Mathematics; Kinsey C. Byrd, Hartsville, Elementary Education; Anna M. Cox, Darlington, Psychology; Allison R. Davis, Hartsville, Elementary Education; Cassandra D. Dundy, Darlington, Psychology; Jermaine R. Easterling, Darlington, Computer Science; Brantley A. Farmer, Hartsville, English-Liberal Arts; Sarah A. Hodge, Hartsville, Physics/Health Physics; Megan A. Howard, Hartsville, Nursing; Tressie R. Hughey, Hartsville, English-Professional Writing; Alanna K. Jones, Hartsville, General Business Administration; Jessica H. Lloyd, Hartsville, Nursing/Second Degree; Brittany R. Martin, Darlington, Psychology; Brandon A. McDowell, Darlington, General Business Administration; Elizabeth M. McRae, Darlington, Psychology; Elisabeth M. Morris, Darlington, Elementary Education; Ashley C. Morrison, Hartsville, Nursing; Amanda R. Myhren, Hartsville, Nursing/Second Degree; James C. Norwood, Darlington, General Business Administration; Kenya P. Outen, Hartsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Crystal D. Patrick, Darlington, Accounting; Jasmin P. Perry, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Bethany L. Pezzimenti, Hartsville, Nursing; Christina L. Phillips, Hartsville, Political Science; Samantha S. Player, Darlington, Elementary Education; Alec T. Powell, Hartsville, Music Industry; Amanda L. Privette, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education; Megan A. Rhoads, Darlington, Nursing; Pascha E. Simonsen, Darlington, Nursing; Brittany D. Smith, Hartsville, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Jordan T. Timmons, Hartsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Victoria B. Tyner, Hartsville, Elementary Education; Alexanderia C. Valentin, Darlington, Nursing.

Dillon: Sara K. Arnette, Dillon, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Lorin L. Bell, Dillon, Nursing/Second Degree; Haley E. Bethea, Latta, Nursing/Second Degree; Kaylee D. Brown-Cline, Lake View, Accounting; Kathryn S. Carter, Dillon, Elementary Education; Jeffrey R. Ceasar, Lake View, Middle Level Education Mathematics/English; John M. Dubose, Latta, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Jamesa M. Dunham, Hamer, Early Childhood Educ/Pending; Cindy D. Gillespie, Dillon, Chemistry/Second Degree; Jennifer M. Hardwick, Dillon, Political Science; Holly C. Hunt, Dillon, Nursing; Leslie C. Jackson, Dillon, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Leslie C. Lane, Latta, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Sequoia T. McCrimmon, Dillon, Undecided; Alanna L. McLellan, Dillon, Psychology; Robyn C. McNeil, Dillon, Mass Communication; Dianna N. Moody, Dillon, Finance; Kayla J. Moody, Hamer, Chemistry; Aaron M. Oxendine, Latta, Chemistry; Molly A. Rogers, Latta, Psychology; Gary T. Sanders, Dillon, Nursing/Second Degree; Erin B. Shackelford, Dillon, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Latiffa J. Smith, Hamer, Biology/Pre-Medical; Treontae R. Spears, Hamer, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Renata N. Stewart, Dillon, Biology; Robert M. Tallon IV, Dillon, Undecided; Morgan M. Tyler, Dillon, Nursing.

Dorchester: Shannon N. Bryant, St. George, Nursing; Katelynn E. Hamons, Summerville, English; Kelsey E. Ryan, St. George, Biology; Adrian N. Tucker, Ridgeville, Psychology; Kristina M. Washington, North Charleston, Biology; Shaniqua S. Williams, Summerville, Accounting; Erin N. Woodside, Summerville, History.

Edgefield: Amber S. Bussey, Johnston, Biology/Pre-Veterinary.

Florence: Shakeyna R. Adams, Florence, Management Information Systems; William S. Allen, Florence, Sociology/General Track; Brittany N. Altman, Florence, Chemistry; Susan F. Altman, Florence, History; Martha J. Armstrong, Effingham, Political Science; Amelia D. Arnold, Florence, Elementary Education; Margaret R. Baggett, Florence, Marketing; Lauren N. Balutis, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Briana N. Bass, Pamplico, Biology; Cody D. Beard, Olanta, Biology; Morgan A. Beard, Lake City, Biology; Joshua J. Beebe, Florence, Psychology; Gregory M. Belk Jr. , Florence, Music Industry; Michael L. Bigelow, Florence, Management; Krystal I. Bostick, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kasey N. Bradley, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Kayla B. Bramlett, Scranton, Nursing; Victoria L. Braswell, Florence, Management; Amanda N. Britt, Florence, Psychology; Ebony N. Brown, Florence, Biology; Elizabeth S. Brown, Florence, Nursing/Second Degree; Joseph B. Brown, Effingham, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Lauren A. Brown, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Ashley N. Bryant, Pamplico, Biology; Lorrie E. Burnett, Florence, Elementary Education; William C. Bynum Jr. , Florence, Elementary Education; Jamie P. Byrd, Pamplico, Elementary Education; Martina A. Cameron, Florence, Biology; Sylvia E. Campbell, Florence, Marketing; Ashley C. Cantey, Florence, Sociology/General Track; Elizabeth A. Caporaso, Florence, Management; Kelsey J. Carlson, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Alexander C. Caspari, Florence, Management; Heidi A. Causey, Florence, Art Education; Caress E. Cauthen, Timmonsville, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; Caren E. Chinich, Florence, Nursing/Second Degree; Brandon J. Coker, Lake City, Computer Science; Lauren E. Cole, Florence, Biology/Pre-Medical; Joseph S. Conner, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; La'Teese M. Cooper, Lake City, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Shontah C. Cooper, Johnsonville, Psychology; Emily M. Cox, Pamplico, English; Lukas L. Crisp, Florence, General Business Administration; Crystal A. Davis, Florence, Elementary Education; Sharita N. Davis, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Paulo M. De Guzman, Florence, Biology/Pre-Medical; Jordyn C. Dean, Florence, Biology/Pre-Medical; Dorothy M. Deas, Florence, Psychology; Weston H. Deas, Florence, General Business Administration; Heather C. Deitch, Florence, Biology; Marsha L. Dennison, Florence, Elementary Education; Michael D. Dill, Timmonsville, Marketing; Brandi N. Driggers, Lake City, Psychology; Jessie S. Duffee, Florence, Biology; Warnetta N. Epps, Florence, Finance; Ashton M. Evans, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Cole A. Fenters, Johnsonville, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; James D. Fenters, Johnsonville, Biology; Dara F. Finch, Florence, Psychology; Mary E. Fite, Lake City, Biology; Amber B. Floyd, Florence, Marketing; Lance F. Floyd, Lake City, Physics/Computational Physics Option; David A. Free, Florence, Music Industry; Walker B. Gaddy, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; Natasha R. Gagliano, Johnsonville, Biology; Lacie L. Gandy, Florence, Early Childhood Education; James R. Gates, Florence, Political Science; Rachel E. Geddings, Florence, Nursing; Shanae E. Giles, Florence, English-Professional Writing; Aaron D. Gotter, Florence, Mass Communication/Convergence; Eleni J. Gotter, Florence, Visual Arts/Ceramics Specialty; Elizabeth R. Graham, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Porcsha Q. Graves, Florence, Psychology; Benjamin T. Grosick, Florence, History; Nicole K. Guest, Florence, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Sabahuddin L. Hajjar, Florence, Biology; Alyssa M. Hardy, Florence, Mass Communication/Convergence; Kaitlin M. Harper, Florence, History; Emily G. Harrell, Lake City, Early Childhood Education; Ashley S. Harris, Effingham, English-Professional Writing; Mason T. Haynes, Effingham, Mass Communication; Aubrey L. Henderson, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Adrienne J. Hinson, Florence, Nursing/Second Degree; Robert P. Holt, Florence, Undecided; Amanda G. Hood, Florence, Accounting; Jermain A. Howell, Florence, Management; Ashley A. Hubbard, Florence, Nursing; Philip K. Huber, Scranton, History; Kerri M. Huffman, Effingham, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Trakeena L. Hughes, Johnsonville, Biology; Nicole R. Hutchinson, Effingham, Nursing; Monica R. Isaac, Florence, Nursing; Laquanda D. Jackson, Florence, Psychology; Lucas A. Jackson, Florence, History; Shelonda L. James, Timmonsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Katrina T. Johannsen, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Brittany E. Johnson, Florence, Elementary Education; Courtney C. Johnson, Florence, Management; Hunter L. Johnson, Florence, Biology; Kiefer R. Johnson, Florence, Finance; Tyler A. Johnson, Lake City, Biology/Pre-Nursing; David E. Jones, Johnsonville, Accounting; Alexander S. Kanos, Florence, History; Chaney S. Kemmerlin, Florence, Biology; Lydia B. King, Florence, Theatre Arts/Design Specialty; Tyler J. King, Florence, Nursing; Glenn L. Kirven, Effingham, Biology; Donald H. Koser, Florence, Management Information Systems; Joshua F. Lane, Florence, History; Tyler P. Langston, Olanta, Undecided; Joshua G. Lawhon, Florence, Biology; Sierra S. Lawhon, Effingham, Psychology; Brittany N. Lawson, Effingham, Nursing; Kristin M. Lester, Florence, Biology; Lakeisha M. Lewis, Timmonsville, English-Professional Writing; Megan C. Lind, Timmonsville, Accounting; William A. Little, Florence, Nursing/Second Degree; Deanna C. Lowery, Florence, Psychology; Shaquan N. Lyde, Florence, Nursing/Second Degree; Marah E. Lynch, Scranton, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jamison C. Mady, Florence, History; Jonathan W. Mahaffey, Florence, Accounting; David L. Mahn Jr., Florence, Accounting; Katherine R. Matthews, Lake City, Early Childhood Education; Jamison L. McClam, Florence, Psychology; Virginia E. McCown, Florence, Psychology; Wesley K. McCutcheon, Lake City, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Britney L. McDaniel, Lake City, Elementary Education; Anna E. McDonald, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Melissa R. McFadden, Lake City, Computer Science; Hanna E. McKenzie, Florence, Nursing; Logan N. Meeks, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Charles L. Miller, Florence, Theatre Arts; Daniel C. Miller, Coward, Management Information Systems; Brittanie D. Mills, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Tiffany N. Morris, Florence, International Studies; Brenden T. Moyer, Florence, Music Industry; Tyquanna L. Murphy, Florence, Biology; Clyde C. Nance, Florence, Psychology; LaTonya D. Nesbitt, Lake City, Psychology; Kristen M. Nettles, Florence, Management Information Systems; Kristina L. Nichols, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Lesleigh C. Norris, Timmonsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Whitney M. Oxner, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Gregorio I. Padilla, Florence, Economics; Ashley J. Pahis, Florence, Biology/Pre-Medical; Skyelar R. Parrott, Scranton, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Tyler E. Pate, Coward, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Rebecca D. Perales, Johnsonville, Nursing; Robert P. Phillips, Florence, Biology; Katrina F. Powell, Florence, English-Professional Writing; Takeyah C. Powell, Florence, Accounting; Miranda S. Pringle, Lake City, Early Childhood Education; Chelsey J. Richardson, Florence, Psychology; Phillip S. Rodgers, Scranton, Biology; Shaunna A. Rogers, Florence, Biology; Melissa S. Rollins, Florence, Mass Communication/Convergence; Victoria L. Rosa, Florence, Biology; Lucius C. Ross, Florence, Nursing/Second Degree; Rachel C. Rushing, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Ashley R. Ruth, Florence, Biology/Pre-Medical; Darby J. Sauls, Lake City, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Sherese N. Scott, Effingham, Early Childhood Education; Ruth A. Sease, Quinby, Middle Level Education Science/English; Michael D. Simmons, Florence, Management Information Systems; Rebecca R. Simpson, Florence, Biology; Kristen C. Singletary, Lake City, Biology/Mcleod Medical Technology; Carolina L. Smith, Florence, Art Education; Stephanie A. Smith, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Kelly A. Spradley, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Brittni D. Stanton, Florence, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; Joseph L. Starr, Florence, History; Tyson D. Stoddard, Florence, Political Science; Julie A. Stone, Pamplico, Mathematics; Helyn P. Sullivan, Scranton, Early Childhood Education; Carson L. Summersett, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Linley R. Tadlock, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Shelisse D. Thomas, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Dominic R. Thurman, Effingham, General Business; Daniel S. Truncellito, Florence, Biology; Agnes A. Vaitekonyte, Florence, Biology; Tricia K. Varner, Florence, Elementary Education; Nicole D. Veneroso, Florence, Music Industry; Kristi K. Verjans, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Shanay R. Vivians, Florence, Psychology; Thomas S. Walker, Florence, Biology; Ashley M. Wallace, Florence, Psychology; Emily N. Wallace, Florence, Elementary Education; Monica M. Wallace, Florence, Middle Level Education Mathematics and Social Studies; Tanna A. Warrin, Florence, Nursing/Second Degree; Yasmine R. Washington, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Paulet M. Watford, Lake City, Mathematics; Bree A. Williams, Florence, Biology; Shellie D. Wills, Scranton, English-Liberal Arts; Rashaud S. Wingate, Florence, Modern Language/German; Allison R. Woodberry, Lake CIty, Psychology; Thomas A. Worn, Florence, General Business; Candice A. Yarborough, Scranton, Biology; Morgan L. Yarborough, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Catherine M. Young, Florence, Early Childhood Education.

Georgetown: Brendanique N. Brown, Murrells Inlet, Early Childhood Education; Jennifer L. Coker, Georgetown, English; Brooke E. Hilburn, Georgetown, Elementary Education; Jessica L. Martin, Georgetown, Nursing; Phillip R. Pope, Georgetown, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Caleb A. Prevatte, Georgetown, Biology; Caroline H. Scott, Georgetown, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Ashley D. Stafford, Georgetown, Art Education; Miranda K. Thompson, Georgetown, Biology.

Greenville: Keshia W. Bowens, Greenville, Marketing; Susan B. Faircloth, Greer, Mass Communication-Sports Journalism; James B. Holland, Greer, Physics; Brittaney N. Massey, Fountain Inn, Undecided; Kristen L. Owens, Simpsonville, Early Childhood Education; Frances T. Robinson, Greenville, English.

Greenwood: Jaslyn M. Bailey, Greenwood, Sociology/General Track; Travis D. Gantt, Greenwood, Management; Courtney D. Williams, Greenwood, Accounting.

Horry: Christy D. Bodine, Myrtle Beach, Biology/Pre-Medical; Brittany T. Causey, North Myrtle Beach, Nursing/Second Degree; Jake F. Cox, Longs, Elementary Education; Katie J. DeAngelo, North Myrtle Beach, Nursing/Second Degree; Tyler L. Dorman, Galivants Ferry, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Heather L. Geeting, Little River, Biology; Jenny B. Holden, Galivants Ferry, Mass Communication; Courtney E. Keen, Myrtle Beach, Nursing; Milva C. Masur, Myrtle Beach, Nursing; Bridgett N. McBey, Conway, Nursing; Morgan C. Rogers, Conway, Nursing; Tanisha D. Thompson, North Myrtle Beach, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty; Holly L. Todd, Loris, Elementary Education; Deron O. Wilson, Conway, Middle Level Education Social Studies/English.

Kershaw: Jennifer L. Brasington, Lugoff, Nursing; Delia J. Davis, Camden, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Chase A. Duncan, Lugoff, Biology; Amal J. Hall, Camden, Psychology; Adam J. Truesdale, Lugoff, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; Stelishia A. Truesdale, Cassatt, Political Science; Derek J. Turner, Elgin, Mathematics; Ariel S. Washington, Cassatt, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Eric J. Wooten, Lugoff, Nursing/Second Degree; Buddy A. Wyckoff, Lugoff, Nursing.

Lancaster: Robert J. Gaither, Lancaster, Accounting; Andrew T. Helms, Kershaw, Accounting.

Laurens: Shakara T. Smith, Laurens, Psychology.

Lee: Courtney T. Albert, Bishopville, Nursing; Jessica A. Coleman, Lynchburg, English-Professional Writing; Tiffany Q. Fortune, Bishopville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jenny L. McFaddin, Lynchburg, Nursing; Angela L. Montgomery, Bishopville, Sociology/General Track.

Lexington: Christopher W. Bell, Columbia, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Octavia C. Brooks, Pelion, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Santanna A. Byrd, Lexington, Nursing; Amber N. Diaz, Cayce, Psychology; Adrianna T. Lovato, Gaston, Art Education; Brittney N. Merck, Lexington, Accounting; Cristina N. Stinton, Gaston, Biology/Medical Technology Option; Brianna L. West, Lexington, Psychology.

Marion: Quentin J. Avant, Marion, Computer Science; Kindra D. Bennett, Rains, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Lauren N. Brown, Mullins, English-Liberal Arts; Bryce C. Bullard, Marion, Chemistry; Andrea E. Capps, Marion, History; Karla M. Davis-McCall, Marion, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Lafondra S. Ellison, Marion, Mathematics; Symon M. Gibson, Marion, Visual Arts/Ceramics Specialty; Vanessa D. Haberkorn, Mullins, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Crystal Y. Hodge, Nichols, Biology/Second Degree; Jarrott M. Hooks, Marion, Mathematics; Tarah K. Hooks, Marion, Nursing/Second Degree; Whitney P. Moore, Marion, General Business Administration; Brittany S. Nelson, Marion, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Mallory R. Nolan, Marion, Early Childhood Education; Blake C. Palmer, Marion, Chemistry/ASC Certified; Samantha L. Pollett, Mullins, English; Steven A. Smith II, Mullins, Political Science; Schinitra T. Swinney, Marion, RN-BSN-Second Degree; Ginger R. Williams, Mullins, Biology/Second Degree.

Marlboro: Taquanna S. Ashwood, Bennettsville, Sociology/General Track; Kayanna F. Cain, Bennettsville, Elementary Education; Billy J. Hopkins, Blenheim, Psychology; Kathy J. Hough, Bennettsville, Elementary Education; Ashley N. Lowe, Bennettsville, Psychology; Jennifer K. McColl, Clio, Biology/Mcleod Medical Technology; ShiQuita K. McCoy, Clio, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Zachary A. Odom, Bennettsville, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Gilberto Sanchez, Wallace, Nursing; Brandon D. Snead, McColl, Accounting; Kenlynn R. Sports, Blenheim, History; Kristy L. Taylor, Bennettsville, Elementary Education.

Newberry: Michael P. Bower Jr., Newberry, Biology; Quenton B. Lyles, Newberry, Psychology; Courtney A. Wilson, Newberry, Management.

Oconee: Joshua R. Johnson, Walhalla, History.

Orangeburg: Shameka D. Daniels, Orangeburg, Management Information Systems; Jazmyne C. Eggleston, North, Middle Level Education Mathematics and Science; Blair E. Felkel, Elloree, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Megan E. Goodwin, North, Biology; Marlette R. Green, Orangeburg, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; Colie D. Holman, North, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Lorenzo N. Sellers, Elloree, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Pickens: Joshua R. Dover, Easley, History; David L. Wallis, Easley, Music Industry; Rebecca Z. Young, Easley, Middle Level Education Mathematics and Science.

Richland: Chanel I. Alston, Columbia, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Pincquetta I. Brown, Columbia, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Alexis S. Daniels, Columbia, Accounting; Krysten D. Dupree, Columbia, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Sybol A. English, Columbia, Mass Communication/Convergence; Tiara D. Felder, Irmo, English-Professional Writing; Courtney L. Flood, Hopkins, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Brett A. Fulmer, Columbia, General Business Administration; Tyler R. Green, Columbia, Elementary Education; Benjamin A. Knowlton, Columbia, Chemistry/ASC Certified; Koralys M. Lozada, Columbia, Sociology/General Track; Christian D. McMillian, Columbia, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Caitlynne R. McNeill, Columbia, Biology; Shelby A. Moses II, Columbia, Middle Level Education Social Studies/English; Tia J. Myers, Columbia, Mathematics; Anthony Nelson, Columbia, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jasmine J. Pridgen, Columbia, Accounting; Tyresha R. Roach, Blythewood, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Ginelle G. Royser, Columbia, Biology; Dorothea R. Snead, Columbia, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Imanni N. Way, Hopkins, Theatre Arts/Performance Speciality; Chelsea L. Wilson, Columbia, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Spartanburg: Charity H. Hawkins, Campobello, Physics.

Sumter: Lavon Davis, Sumter, English-Liberal Arts; Kellie L. Gainey, Sumter, Nursing; Tiarra M. Hodges, Sumter, Sociology/General Track; Shawnika L. Holland, Sumter, Nursing; Andrew P. Marlowe, Sumter, Middle Level Education Social Studies/English; Alexandra K. McMillian, Sumter, Biology/Mcleod Medical Technology; Stephanie M. Michael, Sumter, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Nancy L. Reading, Sumter, Early Childhood Education; Bethany N. Riddle, Rembert, Biology/Pre-Veterinary; Quindell Roddey, Sumter, Accounting; John M. Schaffer, Sumter, General Business Administration; Holly A. Smith, Sumter, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Cameron M. Tindal, Dalzell, Mass Communication-Sports Journalism; Robert N. Torrence, Sumter, Accounting.

Williamsburg: Kenneth C. Baker, Hemingway, History; Steven M. Coward, Cades, Accounting; Christina E. Davis, Andrews, Early Childhood Education; Matthew T. Gaster, Hemingway, History; Jessica G. Hampton, Kingstree, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Eleanor C. Harrell, Kingstree, Nursing/Second Degree; Shakira L. Hicks, Hemingway, Accounting; Kari A. Lewis, Hemingway, Biology; Leanne E. McFadden, Kingstree, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Brian T. Owens, Hemingway, Physics/Health Physics; Kristen D. Shaw, Kingstree, Mathematics; McKenzie A. Ward, Greeleyville, Early Childhood Education; Jasmine L. Williams, Kingstree, Middle Level Education Mathematics/English.

York: Ashlei G. Buchanan, Rock Hill, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Caitlin N. Grogan, Rock Hill, Early Childhood Education; Janaya G. Hammond, Fort Mill, Psychology; Tyler E. Waters, Clover, Management.

 

Last Published: July 30, 2012 8:44 AM
Empowered by Extend, a school software solution from