Public Affairs Office
News Releases
Marketing
Publications
University Images
Archived News Releases
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Archived Sports Releases
Arts International
Summer Camps

Future Students:

Apply
Now!

2000

FMU ANNOUNCES PRESIDENT'S AND DEAN'S LISTS FOR 1999 FALL SEMESTER

FLORENCE, S.C. – Officials at Francis Marion University have named 228 full-time students and 19 part-time students to the President’s List, and 424 full-time students and 24 part-time students to the Dean’s List for the 1999 fall semester.

Of those students listed on the President’s List, 96 earned perfect 4.0 grade point averages for the semester, the highest possible ratio a student can receive. 

Full-time students named to the President’s and Dean’s lists must have taken at least 12 semester hours and part-time students named to the lists must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU and at least six hours during the spring semester.

Students named to the President’s List must have earned a 3.75 or higher GPA for the semester.  Students named to the Dean’s List must have earned a GPA for the semester that falls between 3.25 and 3.749.  Grade point averages are based on a 4.0 system.

Full-time FMU students making the fall 1999 President's List are: (*denotes 4.0 GPA)

International students: *Maki Aruga, 5024-562 Kasakata, Japan, Accounting, Computer Information Systems Management; Warren Brett DeVilliers, 3 Gebhardt Ave., Johannesburg, South Africa, 01609, Computer Information Systems Management; *Andrew James Graaff, 16 Curvy Road, Blairgowrie, South Africa, Computer Information Systems Management; Glynn Collis Hulley, P.O. Box 384, Port Alfred, Mathematics; *Yaron Lahat, Israel, Marketing; Yasuke Murata, Computer Science; *Lutz Perner, HattsteinerAllee49, Usingen, Germany, 61250, International Studies; Clinton Pinder, P.O. Box 9682, Edenglen, Johannesburg, South Africa, 01613, Accounting; Ryan D. Pooran, Physics, Chemistry; *Andrew Robert Grant Ross, 36 Taunton Road, South Africa, Business Administration; Judson L Ruig, 30 Simpson Trace, Singleton, New South Wales, Finance.

ALABAMA: Amy Lee Chesnutt, 2424 Reston Place, Montgomery, 36117, Biology.

CALIFORNIA: Jennifer Lynn Sturgeon, 1810 N. Shattuck Place, Orange, 92865, Psychology.

FLORIDA: Tara Denise Quinton, 3800-6th Ave. North, St. Petersburg, 33713, Biology.

KANSAS: Kelly Dawn Horak, P.O. Box 422, Rossville, 66533, Visual Arts; *Janet Marie Rice, 5710 S.W. Fairlawn, Topekia, 66619, Business Economics.

KENTUCKY: *Justin Lee Slatten, 485 Parkside Court, Versailles, 40383.

MARYLAND: *Sarah Kathryn Corea, 127 Goucher Way, Churchville, 21028, Mathematics.

MICHIGAN: *Jill Marie Kroodsma, 6123 Bittersweet Drive, Belmont, 49306, Early Childhood Education.

NEW YORK: Jillian E. Cappola, 38 Harrison Ave., Lockport, 14094, Elementary Education; *Laura Elizabeth Fitzsimmons, 19 Roma St., Hicksville, 11801, Theatre Arts; *Sabina Gloria Sapienza, 1 Miller Ave., Shoreham, 11786, Finance.

OHIO: Brad William Crysler, 6726 Silvermound, Mentor, 44060, English-Liberal Arts; *Katherine Lee Lathan, 7286 Jethve Lane, Cincinnati, 45243, Elementary Education; Amanda Leslie Liles, 11730 VanCamp Lane, Cincinnati, 45246; Colleen Frances Thorndike, 4179 Spruce Wood, Beavercreek, 45432, English-Liberal Arts.

OREGON: Bryce Edward Bennett, HC 60, Box 1978, Lakeview, 97630, Psychology.

SOUTH CAROLINA (by county)

Aiken: Melissa Ann Cross, 124 Watkins Lane, 29803, Biology, Chemistry; *Marie Caprice Garrett, 215 Saddlejump Place, 29801, Mass Communication.

Beaufort: Tonya Lynette Miller, P.O. Box 21856, Hilton Head, 29925, Sociology; Joshua Israel Sack, 3020 Mink Point, Burton, 29906, Management, Marketing; Jared Daniel Schaffer, 20 Heath Drive, Hilton Head, 29928, Computer Information Systems Management.

Berkeley: Jennifer Henry, 418 Annette Drive, Goose Creek, 29445, Elementary Education; *John Martine Watson, P.O. Box 490, Pinopolis, 29469, Physics, Mathematics.

Charleston: *Den Mark Lynch Jr., 5753 St. Angela Drive, N. Charleston, 29418, Biology.

Chester: Erin Michelle Holladay, 1110 Dogwood Lane, 29706, Theatre Arts.

Chesterfield: Robert Leo Blinkhorn, 18 Ridge Road, Cheraw, 29520, English-Teacher Certification; Melanie Childers Davidson, 402 Marion St., Cheraw, 29520, Art Education; Teri Jean Borgersrode Davis, Rt.1, Box 417, McBee, 29101, Elementary Education; James Ashley Driggers, 56 Cherokee Ave., Cheraw, 29520, Chemistry; *Penny Denise Kerns, Rt. 3, Box 384-B, 29709, Elementary Education; *Catherine M. Lansburg, 14 Meeting St., Cheraw, 29520, Elementary Education; *Ann Marie Maxwell, Rt. 4, Box 263, Pageland, 29728, Biology; *Kathryn Charlotte McDougald, Rt. 3, Box Box 357, Cheraw, 29520, Elementary Education; *Pauline Gail Hinson Webber, 121 Buck Springs, Cheraw, 29520, Elementary Education.

Clarendon: *Nancy Anne Epps, Rt. 1, Box 1285, Alcolu, 29001, Elementary Education; Crystal J. Ethridge, Rt. 1, Box 1525, Alcolu, 29001; *Jennifer Ann Gibbons, P.O.  Box 6, New Zion, 29111, Elementary Education; Shana Elizabeth Gibbons, Rt. 1, Box 228, Turbeville, 29162, Pre-Nursing; *Joseph Larry Griffin, Rt. 1, Box 399, Turbeville, 29162, Accounting; Casey Michelle Keels, Rt. 4, Box 980, Summerton, 29148, English-Liberal Arts; James Victor Mathis Jr., P.O. Box 38, Manning, 29102; *Debra Jane Morris, Rt. 4, Box 1063, Manning, 29102, Psychology; *Charles E. Scurry, P.O. Box 42, Turbeville, 29162, History; Catherine Ann Shuler, P.O. Box 128, Summerton, 29148, Elementary Education.

Darlington: *Marta Greene Abernethy, 126 Conder Circle, 29532, Mathematics; Rebecca Sophia Baker, 1812 E Bobo Newsom, Hartsville, 29550, Early Childhood Education; *Charlann Petty Brown, 122 BelAire Circle, Hartsville, 29550, Marketing; *Amy Renee Coker, 1529 High Point Road, Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education;  Nicole Elisabeth Conway, 1008 Lakeview Blvd., Hartsville, 29550; Amanda Lois Hanks, 101 Ervins Pasture, 29532, Pre-Nursing; Jason Bradley Isgett, 1528 Cashua Ferry, 29532, Computer Information Systems Management; *Alana Beth Jones, 526 Parkview Drive, Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education; *Kirsten Elizabeth Jordan, 1081 Una Road, Lamar, 29069, Elementary Education; *Tomresha Gabrial Leatch, 1311 Robinson St., Hartsville, 29550, Computer Science; Sarah Bethany Saleeby, 145 Golf Course Road, Hartsville, 29550, Visual Arts; Gardenia Renee Sharper, P.O. Box 433, 29532, Elementary Education; Kelly Melissa Jones Wallace, 923 Dayspring Road, Hartsville, 29550, English-Teacher Certification; Tommy McIver Webb, 2328 Lide Springs, 29540, Psychology.

Dillon: Erika Barnes, 2257 Bermuda Road, Lake View, 29563; Melissa Carol Birch, P.O. Box 92, Latta, 29565, Business Administration; Mary Susan Breeden, P.O. Box 126, Latta, 29565, Mass Communication; *Shannon Alicia Byrd, P.O. Box 1865, 29536, Chemistry; *Casey Renee Demery, 121 China Drive, Latta, 29565, Business Administration; Gregory Earl Gasque, 2424 Highway 917 E., 29536; *Shenek Catrell Heyward, 610 Oaky Point Road, 29536, Political Science; Rachel Denise Jones, 3043 Old Mullins Road, Nichols, 29581, Accounting; Leon Gilbert Thomas III, 1010 Edgewood Blvd., 29536, Biology; *Beverly Thompson White, 916 Allen Circle, Latta, 29565, Elementary Education.

Dorchester: Alistair Marshall Connor, 1276 Zion Road, Dorchester, 29437, Mass Communication.

Florence: Paige Cook Alexander, 336 Windover Road, 29501, Elementary Education; *Colleen Ann Appleton, 4338 Blitsgel Drive, 29501, Art Education; *Shannon Marie Asko, P.O. Box 5825, 29502, Biology; Tara Dawn Beck, 4502 E. Old Marion #12, 29506, Elementary Education; Alison Marie Green Benson, 628 Garden Hills D, 29505, Accounting; Whitney O'Neal Buffkin, 932 Farm Quarter, 29501, Mass Communication; Tracy Montrice Burgess, 1014 W. Marion St., 29501, Art Education; Kelly Louise Brown, P.O. Box 5642 #7, 29502, Computer Information Systems Management; *Lavelle Nicole Bell Bruce, 917-C Cheraw Drive, 29501, Accounting; *Andrew Phillip Calcutt, 1112 Drayton Ave., 29505, Biology; Katrina Idell Cannon, 3749 W. Hoffmeyer, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Lisa Chalian, 118 E. Thorncliff Road, 29505, Visual Arts; Lauren Bishop Chapman, 109 W. Caudle Ave., Florence, 29505, Elementary Education; Ashley Rae Crawford, 883 New Coward Road, Coward, 29530, Early Childhood Education; Anna G. Dean, 424 S. McQueen St., 29501, Art Education; *Christopher Erik Dill, 2314 Vance Drive, 29505, Psychology; *Shelly Lynn Eaddy, 2220 Peachtree St., 29505, Elementary Education; Belinda E. Elmore, 1417 Woods Road, 29501, Elementary Education; *Elizabeth Angela Ernst, 212B W. Cedar St., 29501, Sociology; *Stacey Elizabeth Erwin, 2039 Brock Circle, 29501, Biology; James Clayton Estridge, 614 McKeithan Road, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; *Amy Danielle Evans, 1811 Big Swamp Road, Pamplico, 29583, English-Liberal Arts; *Tara Finette Floyd, 254 Magnolia Drive, Lake City, 29560, Early Childhood Education; *Jeremiah C. Fowler, 510 Arbor Drive, 29501, Biology; Amy Lee Frantz, 2635 E. Palmetto St., 29506, Elementary Education; *Kimberly Denise Gandy, 2436 Waterfront Drive, 29501, Chemistry; Leah Katherine Poston Gibbons, P.O. Box 54, New Zion, 29111, Visual Arts; Roderick Sheldon Graham, Rt. 4, Box 269, Lake City, 29560, Biology; James P Gremillion, 816 Santee Drive, 29501, Political Science; *Merideth Paige Grooms, 203 Harvest Road, Coward, 29530, Biology; *Abria Jean Hanna, 404 W. Egghill Road, Johnsonville, 29555, Early Childhood Education; *Cynthia Gilmore Harrell, 1882 Westmoreland, 29505, Elementary Education; Cynthia Carol Hatcher, 3029 S. Dawn St., 29505, Early Childhood Education; *Georgia Stone Hess, 2420 Knightsbridge, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Brian Keith Hickman, 1380 E. Damon Drive, 29505, Elementary Education; *Joshua Hamilton Hicks, 302 Dusenbury Drive, 29501, Elementary Education; *Jessica Thompson Johnson, 486-A 3rd Loop Road, 29505, Elementary Education; *Amanda Evans Jordan, 1910 Page Court, 29505, Psychology; *Scott Christopher Kelly, 1110 Beauvoir Drive, 29505, Economics; Jennifer Lynn Kohler, 158 S. Homestead Drive, 29501, Pre-Nursing; *Dale Larson Kukla, 2712 Trotter Road, 29501, Biology; *Matthew Howell Land, 1325 Rutledge Ave., 29505, Visual Arts; *Walter Timothy Lee, 3516 S Irby St., 29505, Biology; Sandra Leigh Purvis Lewis, 6524 Purvishire Road, Effingham, 29541, English-Teacher Certification; Stephanie Paige Lewis, 3229 Lakeshore Drive, 29501, Accounting; *Kristi Lee Lindley, 3108 Trent Drive, 29505, Accounting; Darlean F. Matthews, 5133 Carls Lane, Coward, 29530, Psychology; April Gayle McGee, 555 New Coward Road, Coward, 29530, Biology; Erin Nicole McManaway, 1211 Spring Branch, 29501; *Kris Brian McWhite, P.O. Box 145, Pamplico, 29583, Economics; Laurie Bostian Miller, 3223 Stonewall Drive, Timmonsville, 29161, Biology; *Theodora Mitropoulas, 3017 Watersedge Lane, 29501; *Robyn Dawn Morgan, P.O. Box 353, Pamplico, 29583, English-Liberal Arts; James Edward Moya-Mendez, 3825 Sandy Lane, 29501, Dual Engineering; *Brandy Denise Deaver Nutter, 1434 Golf Terrace, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Brandie Lynn Osborne, 425-C S. Cashua Drive, 29501, Marketing; *Matthew Anthony Perron, 2115 Providence Court, 29505, Biology; *Mark Austin Perry, P.O. Box 1033, Johnsonville, 29555, Biology; Dawn Lynne Porter, 312-2D Rainbow Drive, 29501, Psychology; Susan Elizabeth Pressley, 709 Chaucer Drive, 29505, Biology; *Joseph L. Prince  Jr., 2515 Kingston Drive, 29505, Finance; Tiffany Marie Prosser, 457 Possom Fork Road, Johnsonville, 29555, Biology; Tracy Alison Pugh, 3308 Lakeshore Drive, 29501; *Marcie Elaine Purvis, 4352 Milestone Lane, 29505, Business Administration; James Lewis Rand, 3802 E Effingham, Effingham, 29541, Biology; *Donald Clayton Rose, 1324 Pinckney Ave., 29505, Mass Communication; Joanne Elizabeth Rose, 1324 Pinckney Ave., 29505, Psychology; *Trudy Lynn Russell, 1526 Hunter St., 29505, Elementary Education; Rodney Christian Ruth Jr., 2620 Spring St., 29505, Political Science; *Odette Melinda Saleeby, 1739 Progress St., 29501, Accounting, Computer Science; *Robert Carroll Sanders, 1621 Malden Drive, 29505, Political Science; *Deborah Lynn Saverance, 318 Dusenbury Drive, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Amber Dawn Shaff, 104 Hillcrest Drive, 29501, Biology; Olivia Maureen Simpson, P.O. Box 7255, Florence, 29502, Computer Information Systems Management; *Jennifer Ryan Smith, 2919 Hucks Lane, 29501, Biology; *Ruth D.Frink Southerland, 212-R Bar M Ranch #8, 29501, Art Education; *Megan Marriott Starkey*, 1200 Jackson Ave., 29501, Elementary Education; *Crystal Michelle Stephens, 4515 Old South Drive, Timmonsville, 29161, Chemistry; *Dawn Lesley Stephens; Jill E. Stephens, 5130 E. Palmetto St., 29506; *Marian Jeanette Stokes, 2303 Vance Drive, 29505, Psychology; Diane Lynne Taylor, 3082 W. Court Drive, 29505, Early Childhood Education; *Keith Alan Thomerson, 408 S. Oak Road, 29505, History; *John Leslie Turner, 412 Lafayette Court, 29501, English-Liberal Arts; *Rachel Annette Turner, 4546 Willow Creek, 29505, Biology; Kristy Lynn Vantleven, 5210-B National Cemetery Road, 29506, English-Teacher Certification; *Thomas Alan Vidoni, 3541 Louisiana Lane, 29501, Biology; Mark Eugene Wallace, 2814 Farmingdale Road, 29505; Julie Maria Warner, 492-B Third Loop, 29501, Psychology; Jessica Devon Wiggins, 1754 St. Anthony Drive, 29505, Biology; *Carrie J. Nice Wilcox, 420 S. McQueen St., 29501, English-Liberal Arts; *Christopher Eric Wilcox, 420 S McQueen St., 29501, Computer Science; *Lisa Rombilus Willett, 320 Chippenham Lane, 29501, Accounting; *Gilbert Williams, 2404 S.Rosemary Ave, 29505, Computer Information Systems Management; *Ryan Michael Williams, 1367 Chandler Circle, 29505, Biology.

Georgetown: Kindle Vanesha Johnson, 2122 Emanuel St., 29440, Sociology; Derek Godfrey Parker, 12109 Pleasant Hl, Hemingway, 29554, Computer Science;

Greenville: Veronica E. Velino, 1042 E. Perry Road, 29609, Psychology.

Horry: Dana Elizabeth Anderson, P.O. Box 58, Green Sea, 29545, Early Childhood Education; Candice Tyrell Cox, 179 Russ Road, Loris, 29569; Christyn Renee Floyd, 1030 9th Ave., Aynor, 29511, Mathematics; David Duane Norman, 850 Busy Corner Road, Conway, 29527, Biology.

Kershaw: David Livington Brown, 905 John Eddye Road, Cassatt, 29032, Computer Science; Vernon Douglas Dabney, 1258 Flat Rock Road, Camden, 29020, Business Administration; *Robert Scott Hudson, P.O. Box 58, Elgin, 29045, Biology, Chemistry; Eric Logan Stayman, 227 Windsong Drive, Lugoff, 29078, Computer Science.

Lee: *Scott Coleman Matherly, 119 Bradley Ave., Bishopville, 29010, Biology.

Lexington: Andrea Lee Fraser, 126 Half Moon Drive, West Columbia, 29172, Mathematics; Nickolas Thomas Fraser, 126 Half Moon Drive, West Columbia, 29172, Management; Matthew Thomas Jaco, 119 Cedar Cove Trail, Gilbert, 29054, Computer Science; Kandace Blaine Sanders, 160 Betty Blvd., Lexington, 29073, Elementary Education; Candace Marie Smith, 156 Virginia Pine, Lexington, 29073, Biology.

Marion: Jessica Anne Collins, 220 Country Club, 29571; *Alan Howard Dietz, 8901 Boggy Branch, Nichols, 29581, Mass Communication; Ashleigh Elizabeth Fowler, 1902 South Highway 41, Mullins, 29574; Kelette Shawntel Foxworth, 6407 Catfish Court, Latta, 29565, Political Science; *Melissa Lyne Freeman, Rt. 3 Box 142-C, Mullins, 29574, English-Liberal Arts; Corey Hoyt Grant, 216 Huggins St., 29571, Computer Information Systems Management; *Holton Davis Hill, 112 Boxwood Drive, 29571, Computer Science; *Angela Carol Hucks, 3215 Austin Road, 29571, Biology; *Kelly Michelle King, 325 Grices Ferry Court, Mullins, 29574, Pre-Nursing;  Michael Joseph Kirby, P.O. Box 773, Latta, 29565, Finance; Devon Mitchell, 212 S Pine St., 29571, Early Childhood Education; Jennifer Lee Richardson, 308 Old Stage Road, Mullins, 29574, Psychology; Paula Michelle Smith, 2318 Troy Atkinson, Mullins, 29574, Biology; *Ada Odet Washington, 639 Evergreen Road, 29571, Elementary Education; Jay Frank Willis, 1105 Old Corner Road, 29571, Computer Information Systems Management, General Business.

Marlboro: *Amelia Floy Beane, 734 Covington Road, Bennettsville, 29512, Computer Information Systems Management; Emily Louise Culbertson, 306 Oakwood St., Bennettsville, 29512, Computer Information Systems Management; Amanda Dianne Walters, 299 Brushy Bay Road, Bennettsville, 29512, Early Childhood Education.

Orangeburg: *Kimberly Ruth Jeffcoat, 310 Westside St., Livingston, 29107, Biology.

Richland: David Corley Blease, 6501 Fisher Ave., Columbia, 29209, Mathematics.

Spartanburg: *Melissa Anne Weaver, 104 Berry's Pond, Duncan, 29334, Biology.

Sumter: Pennie Lea McLeod, 135 Pearson Road, 29150, Early Childhood Education.

Williamsburg: Jacqueline Elizabeth Dorrell, Rt. 1 Box 300, Cades, 29518, Early Childhood Education; Sharon Marie Grubb, #4 Florence Lane, Kingstree, 29556, Business Administration; William Marcellous McCrea, Rt.3 Box 158, Kingstree, 29556, Business Administration; Mary Grace Spivey McGee, P.O. Box 37, Salters, 29590, Early Childhood Education; Frank B Nexsen, 100 Academy St., Kingstree, 29556, History; *Gerald Gilbert Smith, Rt. 1 Box 181, Cades, 29518, Computer Information Systems Management; Katherine Palma Wright, Rt. 1 Box 77 2-B, Cades, 29518, Psychology.

York: Rachel Erin Arant, 218 W. Rambo Road, Rock Hill, 29730, Mathematics.

TENNESSEE: Heather Michelle Duncan, 1214 Poplar Court, Greenville, 37743, Biology; *Ryan Alexander Unger, 3427 Topside Road, Knoxville, 37920, Chemistry.

TEXAS: *Brian Charles Gehring, 12814 Cloverwood Drive, Cypress, 77429, Economics; Rose C. Joyce, 1605 Pleasant Run, Keller, 76248, Political Science.

VIRGINIA: Page Neal Brooks, 1020 Holly Court, Halifax, 24553, Computer Science; *Eleanor Michelle Meehan, 3103 Waterside Lane, Alexandria, 22309, Computer Information Systems Management.

Part-time FMU students making the fall 1999 President's List are: (*denotes 4.0 GPA)

International students:  *Hin-Wah Ha, Business Administration.

SOUTH CAROLINA (by county)

Darlington: *Andrew Joseph Park, 116 Medford Dr. Apt. 1, 29532, Electronic Engineering Technology.

Dillon: *Gretchen Barnes, 2257 Bermuda Road, Lake View, 29563, Psychology.

Florence: *Lindsay Brice Bigham, 1806 Longwood Drive, 29505, Finance; *Daniel Mark Freed, 270 Jerry Lane, 29505, Biology; *Charles Dennis Gibbs, 723 Briarleigh Road, 29501, Finance; *Mary Alice Gregg, 1404 Aaron Circle, Bachelor Of General Studies; *John Emanuel Iseman Jr., 509 Parliament Circle, 29501, Political Science; *Alma TaWanda Jordan, 4755 Megan Road, 29505, Biology; *Brian Russ Kinard, 3029 Wates Edge Lane, 29501, Pre-Nursing; *Peggy Hobbs Poston, 839 Wood Duck Lane, 29505, Finance; Mark Dana Rondeau, 3204 Beechwood Road, 29501, Management; *Donna Harrelson Weldon, 2837 Triple Crown Drive, 29505, Elementary Education; *Darlene S Williamson Winborne, 3864 Pine Needles, 29501, Computer Information Systems Management.

Horry: Amanda Kay Staples, 2897 Old Tram Road, Aynor, 29511, Political Science.

Marlboro: Nicole D. Lacava, P.O. Box 1013, Bennettsville, 29512, Chemistry, Biology.

Sumter: *David Waters White, 8 Tanager Trail, 29150, Elementary Education.

Williamsburg: Anthony Wright Miles, 1414 Baker St., Kingstree, 29556, Sociology; Ann M. Rice Williams, Rt.6, Box 652, Hemingway, 29554, Computer Information Systems Management.

Full-time FMU students making the fall 1999 Dean's List are:

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS: Rami Rimon Abu-Aita, Physics, Health Physics; Leilei Duan, Mass Communication; Ryan Evan Hill, 387 West Pike Circle, Tecumseh, Ontario, Political Science; Hiroko Iwasaki; AnnaMaria Karai, Centenarium Setany, Budapest, Hungary, 11650, Sociology; Eiichi Kitagawa, 269 Takaoka Hidaka, Saitama, JapanComputer Science; Laszlo Leiter, Budaors 2040 Szaba, Hungary, Management; Solomon Nortje, Edwards Road, South Africa, Accounting; Markus Florian Oertelt, Waldrebensteig #5, Berlin, Germany; Odelia Loura Parsell, Accounting; Felipe A. Pereira, 765 Steeles Ave., Canada, Biology; Akihito Sakamoto, Mathematics; Magnus Samuelsson, Lojtnantsgarden 1, Maristad, Sweden, Business Administration; Daniel Soares, Management; Andreas Gerd Sohre, Anzengruberstr 31, Neubiberg, Germany, Finance; Martin Russell Taylor, P.O. Box 10359, Meerensee, South Africa, Business Administration; Richard Iain Warrin, 19 Mason Close New, Bulawayo, Zimbabwe, Business Administration; Ching Man Wong, Business Administration.

FLORIDA: Amy Ann Birch, 7209 Arbor View Lane, New Port Richey, 34653, Biology; Kimberly Rose Borree, 813 Weathersfield, Dunedin, 34698, Biology; Michael Paul Cruikshank, 4716 18th Ave. W. Bradenton, 34209, Marketing; David Wayne Gardner Jr., 3120 Laredo Drive, Deltona, 32738, Biology.

GEORGIA: Tiffany Michelle Taylor, 1252 Jimson Cr, Conyers, 30013.

MARYLAND: Marcia Katherine Kunkel, 10141 Maxine St., Elliott City, 21042, Theatre Arts; Sarah Diane Thorowgood, 3462 Bristol Court, Chesapeake Beach, 20732, Theatre Arts.

MISSOURI: Jane Stephanie Toczylowski, 3520 Espace Court, Florissant, 63034, Economics.

NEBRASKA: Nathaniel Allen Stoner, 1709 Tenth Ave., Scottsbluff, 69361, Finance.

NEVADA: Emily Christen Reid, 14455 Ghost Rider, Reno, 89511, Psychology.

NEW JERSEY: Jacelyn L. Peterson, 54 Laurel Drive, Monroeville, 08343.

NEW MEXICO: Kristy Marie Barthelmes, 71 Camino Alto, Sandia Park, 87047, Mathematics.

NEW YORK: Brian Paul Chiswell, P.O. Box #266, Otisville, 10963, Biology.

NORTH CAROLINA: Brian Christopher Broadwell, 922 Rollingwood Drive, Wilson, 27893, Computer Science; Kimberly Gwynn Covil, 5917 Dekker Road, Castle Hayne, 28429; Lou Ann Leslie, 6820 S. Creek Drive, Orrum, 28369, Modern Language-Spanish; Tara Maree Stegall, 8110 Highway 74 E., Marshville, 28103, Biology; Wade Otho Tucker, P.O. Box 2406, Pinehurst, 28370, Biology; Will Otho Tucker, P.O. Box 2406, Pinehurst, 28370, Biology.

OHIO: Christina Elizabeth Damlis, 7407 Rodney Court, Cincinnati, 45241; Todd Micheal Gable, 1949 Carnouste Drive, Uniontown, 44685, Finance, Economics; Lindsay Marie Madden, 5708 Nicholson Drive, Hudson, 44236; Jenny Lyn Michael, 8780 High Mill Ave., Canal Fulton, 44614, Mathematics; Amanda Nichol Simon, 5287 Concord Cross, Mason, 45040, Pre-Nursing; Justin Christopher Smith, 7970 Stemen Road, Pickerinton, 43147.

OREGON: Jodie Christa Hatzenbihler, 1982 C. J. Way S., Salem, 97306, Biology.

SOUTH CAROLINA (by county)

Aiken: Jacob Charles Robertson, 138 Buckeye Lane, Warrenville, 29851, Theatre Arts.

Anderson:  Michael Anthony Campbell II, 220 Longshore #11, Belton, 29627, History; Jonathan Reuel Moore, 127 Pickens Circle, Anderson, 29624, Computer Science.

Berkeley: Jennifer Lynn Austin, 1650 Mudville Road, Ridgeville, 29472, Business Administration; Leyna Stevenson Baker, 21 Ensis Road, Hilton Head, 29928, Mass Communication; Shameka Latrell Breland, 312 Hickorywood Drive, Moncks Corner, 29461, Medical Technology; Sarah Alice Miller, 124 Youth Blvd., Moncks Corner, 29461, Psychology; Geneva Marie Morris, 156 Doodle Hill Lane, St. Stephens, 29479, Chemistry; Heather Ila Strickland, 217 Ila's Grove Lane, Bonneau, 29431, Mass Communication; Sarah Elizabeth Winningham, 729 Timber Way, Moncks Corner, 29461, Business Administration.

Calhoun:  Bambi Lynn Gaffney, Rt. 5, Box 151-K, St. Matthews, 29135, Elementary Education.

Charleston: Erin Adele Burke, 1176 Farm Quarter, Mt. Pleasant, 29464, Art Education; Natalie Danielle Gladden, 1874 Ashley River, 29407, Sociology; Chiantia Equana Green, 4641 Hagan Road, Yonges Island, 29449, Computer Information Systems Management; Lakeya Marie Hassell, 1503 Seacroft Road, 29412, Pre-Nursing; Chadwick Gerald Jenkins, 11 Hobonny Lane, 29407, Computer Science; Pamela LaToya Jones, 6910 Townsend Road, 29406, Political Science; ShaRhonda Banshay M. Lumar, 315 Canaberry Cir., Summerville, 29483; Kimberly Scott Oglesby, P.O. Box 1693, Folly Beach, 29439, Mass Communication.

Chester:  Todd Kourtney Buehrig, 154 W. End St., 29706, Theatre Arts.

Chesterfield: Deloris Bennett, Rt. 1 Box 261-B, Cheraw, 29520, Psychology; Renata Michelle Brister, Rt. 1, Box 895, McBee, 29101, Biology; Amy Elizabeth Curtis, Rt.1, Box 129, Ruby, 29741, Elementary Education; James Talmadge Duvall, Rt. 1 Box 24-D, Patrick, 29584, Biology; Sammie Jean Garris, Rt. 3 Box 366-C, 29709, Elementary Education; Nicholas Blane Hayes, 70 Cherokee Ave., Cheraw, 29520, Biology; Julie Rose Jackson, 115 Peachtree Drive, Cheraw, 29520, Elementary Education; Michael George Johnson, Rt. 1, Box 775, McBee, 29101, Political Science; Charity Shalom Usher, 71 Ridge Road, Cheraw, 29520, English-Teacher Certification.

Clarendon: Shelley L.Evans Lowder, Rt. 1 Box 103A-2, New Zion, 29111, Elementary Education; Marianne Sharpe Moore, Rt. 1, Box 132-B, Turbeville, 29162, MUSC (BS) Nursing; James Anthony Rigdon, Rt. 6, Lot 37, Manning, 29102, Art Education; Michael Roger Riggins, Rt. 1, Box 88, New Zion, 29111, Elementary Education; Shawntay Welvia Starks, P.O. Box 162, Alcolu, 29001, Psychology; Karen Denise Welch, Rt. 1 Box 424, Turbeville, 29162, Biology.

Colleton:  Sarah Danielle Aichele Chapman, 206 Overhill Drive, Walterboro, 29488, Pre-Nursing; Leslie Marie Thomas, 107 Eckert St., Walterboro, 29488, Business Administration; Kathryn Adair Wilkins, P.O. Box 565, Edisto Island, 29438, Biology.

Darlington: Daniel Allen Baker, 1812 E Bo Bo Newso, Hartsville, 29550; Robert Allen Blackmon, 1076 Georgeanna Lane, 29532, English-Liberal Arts; Amy Elizabeth Boone, 716 W Lyches River, Lamar, 29069, Computer Information Systems Management; Amanda Elizabeth Boyd, 106 Tennessee Drive, 29532, Early Childhood Education; Sheila Lee Brown, 2002 Lamar Highway, 29532, English-Liberal Arts; Lewis Douglas Carter Jr., 1152 N. Main St., 29540, Biology; Stephanie Irene Cassidy, 1603 Morningside D, Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education; Renetta Ann Coleman, 1121 Daisy St., 29532, Business Administration; Lynda Gail Dixon, 301 Pinewood Drive, 29532, Early Childhood Education; T. Faith Lynn Dixon, 1819 W. Billy Farr, Hartsville, 29550, Management; Kelly Maudolyne Duke, 715 Prestwood Drive, Hartsville, 29550, English-Liberal Arts; Corey Lamont Edwards, 228 Blue St., 29532, Biology; Caretta Chantel Frazier, 2056 Leavensworth, 29540, Computer Information Systems Management; Odis Wellington Hawkins III, 812 Cedar Creek Road, Hartsville, 29550, Political Science; Theresa M. Arthur Hawkins, 1671 Syracuse Com., 29532, Computer Information Systems Management; Jamie Mackenzie Hendrix, 2329 Hummingbird, Hartsville, 29550, Business Administration; Miriam Elizabeth Howard, 1421 Meadow Crest, Hartsville, 29550, Psychology; Newton Ingram Howle, III, 305 Cashua St., 29532; Kathy Renee Jeffords, 661 Mont Clare Road, 29540, Theatre Arts; Vickie Stevens Longo, 812 Oleander Drive, 29532, History; Alyson Heather Moore, 1029 E. Carolina Ave, Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education; Elizabeth Winters O'Neal, 222 Belvin St., 29532, Early Childhood Education; Summer Dianne O'Neal, 2400 Horse and Bug, Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education; Morgan Oates, 104 Shoshone St., 29532, Early Childhood Education; Tara Luann Phillips, P.O. Box 278, Lamar, 29069, Political Science; Bobby Chappelle Tedder, 1120 Meadowlark Lane, 29540, Mass Communication; Pascha Elizabeth Trogdon, 702 Cashua St., 29532; Ashley Regina Wallace, 2568 Robinson View, Hartsville, 29550, Business Administration; Thomas David Windham, 2638 Pineland Circle, Hartsville, 29550, Computer Information Systems Management, Electronic Engineering Technology.

Dillon:  Shannnon Deless Bailey, 1420 E. Cleveland, 29536, Chemistry; Peggy Jean Birch, Post Office Box 92, Latta, 29565; Natricia Yvette Drake, 706 N. 5th Ave., 29536, Computer Information Systems Management; Marcie Louise Ellis, P.O. Box 47, Fork, 29543, Early Childhood Education; Cathryn Nicole Grainger, 913 Kirby Court, 29536, Political Science; Shuana Denise Heyward, 610 Oaky Point Road, 29536, Chemistry; Erica Renee Lane, 102 Berry Circle, Latta, 29565, Biology; Lakisha R Leggett, 700 Gaddy's Court #8, 29536,  Elementary Education; Rachelle Anashana Lighty, 3317 Fleetwood Court, Hamer, 29547, English-Liberal Arts; T'Mars Lavon McCallum, P.O. Box 1392, 29536, Computer Information Systems Management; Kevin Lee McCormick, P.O. Box 321, Floydale, 29542, Biology; Jessica Hope McDaniel, 121 Oak St., Latta, 29565; Timicia Vashanel McKellar, 220 S Long St. R-1, 29536, Accounting; Eulah Franklin Oliver, 406 S. 3rd Ave., 29536, Biology; Timothy Scott Parker, 403 Lennon Court, Dillon, 29536, Biology; Frances Elizabeth Sanderson, 1059 E Leitner St., Latta, 29565, Early Childhood Education; Jessica Rena Smith, 701 N. Fifth Ave., 29536, Accounting; Edward Maurice Williams, 2210 Peace St., 29536, Psychology.

Dorchester: Carmen Nicole Fleming, 222 Woodward Blvd., Summerville, 29483.

Edgefield:  Thomas Leland Drago Jr., 1807 Birch Drive, North Augusta, 29841, Finance, Economics; John Quentin Williams, 150 Twelve Oaks Road, Graniteville, 29829, Accounting.

Florence: Timothy Eugene Amerson, 2617 Southern Aire, Timmonsville, 29161, Computer Science; Robert Steven Anderson, 408 E. Rico Drive, 29505, Mathematics; Jamie Banning Ard, 3613 S. Pamplico Highway, Pamplico, 29583, Forest Management; Shannon Elizabeth Arthur, 4711 Patriots Lane Apt C-4-A, 29506, Mass Communication; Ryan LaDon Atkinson, 800 S. Whitehall Circle, 29501; James Brian Barbour, 323 S. Bronco Road, 29501, Computer Science; Blakely Adelle Baroody, 1928 E. Sandhurst Drive, 29505, Political Science; Whitney Elizabeth Bell, 203 Wildwood Drive, Quinby, 29506, Biology; Christina Renee Berry, P.O. Box 935, Johnsonville, 29555, Musc (BS) Nursing; Carmen Lori Birchmore, P.O. Box 941, Johnsonville, 29555, Biology; Buffy Michelle Boatwright, 3400 Cherrywood Road, 29501, English-Teacher Certification; Landra Danette Bracey, 2801 Hunters Run, 29505, Biology; Angela Leigh Brown, 2805 Secretariat D, 29505, Pre-Nursing;  Caryn Melissa Brown, 2507 W Andover Road, 29501, Marketing; Josh Warren Brown, 2606 Hardin St., 29505, History; Stephanie Buffett, 229 Ames Bury Point, 29501, Biology; Kevin Daniel Burke, 101 Woodfield Road, 29501, English-Teacher Certification; Timothy Joseph Busscher, 349 Bayberry Circle, 29501, Visual Arts; Michelle Renee Buxton, 2407 3rd Loop Road, 29501; Heather Deanna Cannon, 3408 Hoffmeyer Road, 29501, Biology; Deena Marie Carpenter, 307 S. Warley St., Darlington, 29532, History; Evelyn Michelle Casley, 594 Constitution, Lake City, 29560, Computer Science; Cherie Denise Chappell, 806 Wedgefield Road, 29501, Medical Technology; Ryan Floyd Clark, 465 Ebenezer Road, 29501, Sociology; Meryl C Jorgensen Coffey, 4929 Davidson St., 29506, Early Childhood Education; Jennifer Elizabeth Cone, 612 Ivanhoe Drive, 29505, Visual Arts; Kelly Paige Courtney, 509 Sidney Ave., 29505, Biology; Tabitha Ward Courtney, 151 S McAllister S, Lake City, 29560, Computer Science; Denise Bromelow Cramer, 2313 Chadwick Drive, 29501, Elementary Education; Angel Denise Crawford, 1578 Salem Road, Scranton, 29591, Elementary Education; Jason Henry Crosson, 1119 Minosa Drive, 29501, Political Science; Daniel Paul Crowder, 1407 Yellowstone D, 29505; Wendy DuRant Crowley, 3703 S. Borough 1-B, 29501, Chemistry; Maquita Verlisa Davis, 1129 Dennis Road, Lake City, 29560, Early Childhood Education; Audri Eugenia DeFee, 3560 S. Hill Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Elementary Education; Brianna Loree Dennis, 242 Piney Grove Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Business Administration; Doran McClain Dennis, P.O. Box 343, Johnsonville, 29555, Accounting, Computer Information Systems Management; Saundra Rose Elswick Dorrell, 4130 Hall Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Accounting, Computer Information Systems Management; Misty Annette Doub, 2200 Sunvue Drive, 29506, Business Administration; Jillian Elizabeth Doughty, 1501 Cabrillo Drive, 29505; Michelle Patricia Downey, 112 G Toledo Road, 29505, Bachelor Of General Studies; Kevin Wesley DuBose, P.O. Box 722, Johnsonville, 29555, Civil Engineering Technology; Rebecca Melissa James Evans, 1512 Anita Cir3-11, 29505, Business Administration; William Walton Evans, 3715 Old Salem Road, Pamplico, 29583, Marketing; Nancy Grace-Lee Fields, 209 S. Franklin Drive, 29501; Casey Liane Finklea, 3167 Beechwood Road, 29501; Richard Arnold Flowers Jr., 519 Flowers Road, Pamplico, 29583, Biology; Mary Elizabeth Frierson, 2540 McElveen Lane, Effingham, 29541, Computer Information Systems Management; Joella K Haskell Gaskins, 3750 Hoyt Road, Pamplico, 29583, Elementary Education; Basilios Athanasios Gioldasis, 1300 Berkley Ave., 29505, Computer Science; Panagiotis A. Gioldasis, 1300 Berkley Ave., 29505, Civil Engineering Technology; Katrina McKnight Godwin, 635 Borkowitz Road, Scranton, 29591, Modern Language-Spanish; Elizabeth Renee Gooden, 3827 Lake Oakdale, 29501, Psychology; Kellie Jacqueline Gore, 4711 Patriots Lane Apt. C-4-A, 29506, Early Childhood Education; Jessica Lene Goss, 1919 Citadel St., 29505, Early Childhood Education; Jennifer Brantley Graham, 223 Truluck St., Lake City, 29560, English-Liberal Arts; Regina Jeanine Graham, 365 Country Club Drive, Johnsonville, 29555; Jennifer Lynn Greene, 715 Harvey Road, Effingham, 29541, Mass Communication; Phillip Lane Guyton Jr., 2327 Queen Anne Road, 29501, Computer Information Systems  Management; Wilhelmenia Miesha Hamilton, 1629 Westview Drive, 29501, Biology; Klay Anne Hanks, 3155 #12 S. Cashua, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Jason Walter Hartley, 3714 Effingham Road, Effingham, 29541; David Michael Harvey, 1113 Harvey Road, Effingham, 29541, Computer Information Systems Management; Crystal Lynn Helms, 4202 Claussen Road, 29505, Early Childhood Education; Sandra Elaine Outen Herron, 2919 National Cemetery Road, 29506, Accounting; Roger Eugene Hewitt  Jr., 3413 Press Road, 29501; Roland Todd Hewitt, 3235 Peniel Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Management; Esarah Elizabeth Hill, 2 Manigault Court, 29501, History; Angela Nicole Horne, 817 Blazing Trail, Timmonsville, 29161; Carlton Wesley Howell, 207 Chaney Grove, Timmonsville, 29161, Computer Information Systems Management; Russel Chad Huggins, 1315 Hunter St., 29505, Business Administration; Charita Leslie James, 915 S Firetower Road, 29506, Psychology; Jennifer Loraine Jamison, 4720 Sardis Highway, Timmonsville, 29161; Kathryne Threatt Jans, P.O. Box 37,   Olanta, 29114, Early Childhood Education; Tara Michele Jenkins, 1210 E. National Cemetery L-6, 29506, Elementary Education; Christopher Mark Johnson, 4711 Patriots Lane Apt. F-4-B, 29506, General  Business; LaShawn Talechia Johnson, 522 McGregorar, Lake City, 29560, Elementary Education; Patricia Kelley Johnson, 2403 Broad Drive, 29505, Elementary Education; Ryan Poston Johnson, 4511 Millhouse Road, Johnsonville, 29555; Steven James Johnson, 1513F Brittainy Drive, 29501, Political Science; Kyle Lawrence Jones, 1873 Partridge Cr, 29505, Computer Science; Wallace Herbert Jordan Jr., 1338 Lazar Place, 29501, Business Administration; Synthea Taylor Joyner, 3007 S. Allison St., 29505, Pre-Nursing; Curtis Russell Keefe, P.O. Box 43, Pamplico, 29583; Shannon Powell Kelly, 723 Joyce Lane, 29501, Elementary Education; Belva Lynn Kirven, 117 E Springbranch, Effingham, 29541, Biology; Timothy Alan Klinefelter, 1302 Valparaiso K4, 29501, Psychology; Amy Michelle Knight, 852-E S. Parker Drive, 29501, Elementary Education; Daniel George Lagrange, 906 Hummingbird Lane, 29505, Computer Information Systems Management; Brett Eadon Land, 1325 Rutledge Ave., 29505, Psychology; Adrel Stone Langley, 287 Brynes Circle, Johnsonville, 29555, Visual Arts; Alana Gail Lawhon, 2609 Olanta Highway, Effingham, 29541,  Elementary Education; April Elizabeth Lawhon, 2616 Olanta Highway, Effingham, 29541, Political Science, History; Allison Michelle Lee, 3929 Breckridge Court, 29505, Early Childhood Education; Misty Nicole Lee, 903 W. New Hope Road, Coward, 29530, Biology; Michael Wayne Lewis, 2632 Whitesone Drive, 29505; Michael Dwight Lindley, 823 Hamilton Drive, 29505, Business Administration; Lance Braddock Linton, P.O. Box 5245, 29501, English-Liberal Arts; Susan Barefoot Lloyd, 691 Florida Drive, 29501, Sociology; Devon Swafford Lord, 603 N. Price Road, Florence, 29506, Elementary Education; Bruce Andrew Mallick, 1316 S. Poinsett, 29505; Cindy Mansilla, 4251 Live Oak Circle, 29501, Computer Science; Toni Miranda Massey, 3855 Master Circle, 29501, Pre-Nursing; Andrew Graham Matthews, 2616 Oakstump Road,  Timmonsville, 29161, Mass Communication; Steven Derrell Matthews, 1216 Arrowood Drive, 29501, Mass Communication; Christy Nicole McAllister, 778 Adderson Bridg, Scranton, 29591, Elementary Education; Sholonda Kentora McCall, 706 Rose St., 29506, Pre-Nursing; William Stephen McCall, 2007 W. Sandhurst, 29505, Chemistry; Edward Hugh McElveen, Rt. 1, Box 368, Lake City, 29560, Biology;  Melia Ashley McElveen, 3054 Pointe Drive, 29501, Musc (BS) Nursing; Kyle Elizabeeth McGee, 2943 W. Woodbine Ave., 29501,  Biology; Christopher Daniel McJunkin, 4344 Lake Swamp Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Visual Arts; Jimmy Thaddeus McKenzie Jr., P.O. Box 122, Olanta, 29114; Kawanna McKenzie, 586 Constitution, Lake City, 29560, Elementary Education; Amber Nicole Miles, 2556 Kingston Drive, 29505, Pre-Nursing; Carl Dwight Miles II, Rt. 1, Box 708, Lake City, 29560, Management; Karen Lorraine Morris, 234 Cooper Lane, 29501, Biology; Stephen Whitten Motte, 818 Mohawk Drive, 29501, Art Education; Meredith Jean Muirhead, 2706 Myrtle Drive, 29505, Mass Communication; Stephanie Erin Muirhead, 2706 Myrtle Drive, 29505, Mass Communication; Eric Steven O'Harra, 3030 Boxwood Ave., 29501, Marketing; Stephanie Lynn O'Neal, 2879 Farmingdale, 29505, Visual Arts; Julia Elizabeth Parker, 3825 W Charters Drive, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Brian William Parrott, 2375 Pamplico Highway, 29501, Business Administration; Kalpana Kalpu Patel, 2058 Gable Ridge D, 29501, English-Liberal Arts; Diane Lee Peeler, 904 Hinds Lane, 29506, Pre-Nursing; Marian Pew, 405-B Warley St., 29501, Psychology; Melissa Joan Poston, 4802 Aldridge Lane, 29506, Visual Arts; Jennifer Kate Privette, P.O. Box 434, Scranton, 29591, Biology; Casey M. Purvis, 3932.5 Sheminally, Pamplico, 29583, Sociology; Edward Leo Ralph, 1104 Brunwood Drive, 29501; Jillian Brigitta Ratliff, 2708 Ridgecrest Cr, 29501, Elementary Education; Douglas Henry Reese, 1167 Hallie Drive, 29505, Mass Communication; Cheri Love Richardson, 5002 Margo Lane, Effingham, 29541; David Aubrey Richardson Jr., 4540 Blitzgel Road, 29501; Justin Quinn Ridenhour, 1137 Heatherwood C, 29501, History; Esther Irene Robinson, 1810 Autumn Lane, 29501, Elementary  Education; Loretta Danielle Ruth, 2620 Spring St., 29505, Pre-Nursing; Kamilla Davis Samra, 502 Camellia Drive, 29501, Mass Communication; Stacey Lynn Severance, 1210 Alligator Road, Effingham, 29541, English-Liberal Arts; Daniel Gregory Smith, 4711 Patriots Lane Apt. D-3-D, 29506, Economics; Kathleen Beulah Smith, 838-D S. Parker Drive, 29501, Elementary Education; Kelly Michelle Smith, 3318 Ebenezer Chase, 29501, Theatre Arts; Kelli Elizabeth Steen, 929 Sherwood Drive, 29501; William Liston Stokes, P.O. Box 5, Pamplico, 29583, Marketing; Shamika Shamara Swinton, 5210 National Cemetery Road, Apt. C, 29506, Biology; Amy Carolyn Taylor, P.O. Box 133, Effingham, 29541, Marketing; Erin Deanna Tedder, 3736 S. Hill Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Business Administration; Jennifer Renee Thompson, 3107 W. Sumter St., 29501, Medical Technology; Kevin Courie Todd, 3309 Alligator Road, 29501, Business Administration; James Franklin Turner Jr., 2724 Fleetwood Drive, 29505, Business Administration; William Richard Turner, 1817 Brigadoone Lane, 29505, Mass Communication; Margaret Gayden Tyler, 1912 Pineland Ave., 29501, Biology; John Oliver Ulmer, 1035 Mockingbird, 29501, Biology; Matthew William Walker, 928 Lancelot Drive, 29505, History; Christina Dianne Watford, 2018 Herring Place, 29506; Amanda Dawn Webster, 117 Tremont Road. Apt. #5, 29506, Political Science; Sharolyne Petrina Wilkes, 2307 Wilkes-Taylor, Effingham, 29541, Biology; April Souria Williams, 1113 Beauvoir Drive, 29505; Emily Rose Williams, 1409 Fairlane Drive, 29505, Accounting; Vicki Leigh Williams, 2924 Woodbine Ave., 29501, Political Science; Pamela Sharonna York, 340 Elm St., Lake City, 29560, Business Administration; Hannah Elizabeth Zysk, 3214 Lakeshore Drive, 29501.

Georgetown: Jennifer Lynn Brabham, 2305 S. Island Road, 29440, Pre-Nursing; Michele Antoinette Collins, 118 Dennison Trail, 29440, Chemistry; Shanda LaJoy Dennis, P.O. Box 1966, Hemingway, 29554, Business Administration; Lekisha Monet Grant, 4431 Pennyroyal Road, 29440, Computer Information Systems Management; Nicholas Wayne Lewis, 1639 Squirrel Run, Hemingway, 29554, Political Science.

Greenville: Bradley Richard Cantrell, 221 Sheffield Road, Greer, 29651, Business Economics; Alicia Izetta Martin, 606 Brooks Road, Mauldin, 29662, Psychology; Amaris Amanda McKinney, 404 Crandall Drive, 29607, Modern Language-Spanish, Political Science.    

Greenwood: Dawn Freda Marie Alex, 107 Harvest Lane, 29649, Theatre Arts.

Horry: Jana Michele Bauknight, P.O. Box 348, Aynor, 29511, Early Childhood Education; Maranda Jill Blanton, 1711 Green Sea Road, Green Sea, 29545, Elementary Education; Sarah Nicole Burnside, 3999 Highway 701 South, Conway, 29526; Heather Elizabeth Causey, 3558 Old Reaves Ferry, Conway, 29526, Pre-Nursing; Michael Jason Edge, 1410 Jack's Circle, North Myrtle Beach, 29582, Visual Arts; Carman Paulette Graham, 2749 Cultra Road, Conway, 29526, Pre-Nursing; Jodi Dee Grainger, 6508 Highway 917, Nichols, 29581, Biology; Jamie Danielle Hayes, 7327 Highway 9, Nichols, 29581, Pre-Nursing; Erin Renee Hucks, 2973 Highway 129, Galivants Ferry, 29544; Rene'e Hyatt, P.O. Box 1065, North Myrtle Beach, 29598; April Michelle Mills, 1510 Hucks Road, Aynor, 29511, Biology; Robin Burroughs Norris, 1657 Highway 9 Business West, Loris, 29569, History; Mackenzie Elizabeth Saks, P.O. Box 783, Murrells Inlet, 29576, Psychology; Julianna Rae Siratt, 3600 Green Sea Road, Loris, 29569, Mass Communication; Gregory Shepard Williams, 964 Nottingham Lak, Conway, 29526, Mathematics.

Kershaw: Queen Elizabeth Custis, 309 Doby St., Camden, 29020; Lori Ann Gardner, P.O. Box 484, Bethune, 29009, Elementary Education; Toni Miranda Montgomery, 795 Country Lane, Lugoff, 29078, Chemistry; Matthew Ray Robinson, 1512 Blalock Road, Elgin, 29045, Psychology; Kimberly Ann Ruark, 1078 Pepper Ridge, Lugoff, 29078, Elementary Education.

Laurens: Tarisha Lakesh Latimer, 1070 Raburn Road, 29360, Medical Technology.

Lee: Lindsay G. Jordan, 30 National Drive, Bishopville, 29010; Laura Suzette Kirven, 437 Meadows Lane, Bishopville, 29010, Early Childhood Education; Jerry Lloyd Locklair  Jr., 4000 Highway 341, Lynchburg, 29080, Political Science; Kelli Jessica Logan, P.O. Box 284, Lynchburg, 29080, Management; Mandy Michelle Logan, P.O. Box 193, Lynchburg, 29080, Early Childhood Education; James Franklin Ross II, Rt. 5, Box 378, Bishopville, 29010, Computer Information Systems Management; Thomas Lavern Scarborough, P.O. Box 133, Elliott, 29046, Civil Engineering Technology; Ashley Dawn Smith, 2864 Bethune Highway, Bishopville, 29010, Accounting.

Lexington: Joshua Eugene Jackson, 1136 Tarrytown Lane, West Columbia, 29170, Electronic Engineering Technology; Mark Jonathan Jeffcoat, 1304 Libby Ariail, Chapin, 29036, Business Administration; A. McKinnon Newton Jr., 110 Calcutta Drive, West Columbia, 29172, Marketing; Shelley Nichole Price, 1747 Holly Hill Drive, West Columbia, 29169, Biology; Chad Thompson Williams, 532 Rose Sharon Drive, Lexington, 29072, History.

Marion:  Keri Ann Bledsoe, 3118 Small Court, 29571, Psychology; Christy Caroline Elliott, 2115 Nichols Highway N., Nichols, 29581, Early Childhood Education; Janet Stephanie Foil, 1007 Myrtle St., Mullins, 29574, Accounting, Finance; Autumn Michele Gerrald, 3208 Center Church, Mullins, 29574; Noel Harris Hite, 111 N. Withlacooche, 29571, Biology; Henry-Lee Solomons Humphries, Rt. 4, Box 399, Mullins, 29574, Chemistry; April Nicole Johnson, 3452 Creech Road, 29571, Early Childhood Education;  Jennifer Rebecca Johnson, Rt. 2, Box 922, 29571, Computer Information Systems Management; Tiffany Nicole Causey Lee, 9006 Riverhouse Court, Mullins, 29574, Elementary Education; Sandy Renee Nobles, 1735 W. Chapel Court, 29571, English-Teacher Certification; Rachel Alice Rogers, 5904 Ora Road, Mullins, 29574; Jessica Michelle Rush, 6639 Cole Road, Mullins, 29574, Accounting; Heather Marie Sawyer, 902 Hugh Lewis Court, Mullins, 29574, Elementary Education; Emily Inez Shaw, 1201 Myrtle St., Mullins, 29574, Early Childhood Education; Candy Marie Smith, 3064 E.Highway76, Mullins, 29574, Computer Science; Lon Malcolm Spivey Jr., Rt. 3 Box 213, Mullins, 29574; Wesley Frank Spivey, 1926 Old Corner Court, 29571, Psychology;  Melissa Dawn Stinnette, 1906 McNette Road, 29571; Kathy Renee  Strickland, 902 Myrtle St., Mullins, 29574, Visual Arts; Robert Wayne Taylor, 904 N. Willcox Ave., 29571; Paul Allen Wallace, 1208 N. Cherokee, 29571, History.

Marlboro: Sammantha Dianne Bradford, 1205 Marlboro Road, Bennettsville, 29512, Economics; Kimberly Helen Evans, 2733 Carolina Church, Clio, 29525, Early Childhood Education; Annette Delores Grant, 427 W. Gibson Ave., McColl, 29570, Computer Information Systems Management; Gabriel E Johnson, Box 356, Clio, 29525, Biology; Michelle Nicole Locklear, 1262 Hubbard Farm, McColl, 29570, Accounting; David Patterson Moody, 309 Oakwood St., Bennettsville, 29512, General Business; Marijohn Bittle Norwood, 504 S. Church St., McColl, 29570, Biology; Mary Ann Richardson, 2563 Highway 15-401 W, Bennettsville, 29512, Business Administration.

Newberry: Ashlee Quinn McCarthy, 178 Deer Trace Lane, 29108, Biology.

Oconee: Kristie Ann Tecson, 111 Rivoli Pt., Westminster, 29693, Elementary Education.

Orangeburg: Constance Juanita Connor, 144 Pineridge Road, Eutawville, 29048, Computer Science; Kimberly Roxanne Corley, 280 Cherry Hill Road, Orangeburg, 29115, Biology, Computer Science.

Pickens: Lindsay C. Cater, 117 Overbrook St., 29671, Biology.

Richland: Jason G. Abernathy, 4215 Sandwood Drive, Columbia, 29206, Chemistry; David Michael Berry, 116 Archers Lane, Columbia, 29212, English-Liberal Arts; Matthew Thomas Biviano, 141 Billy Meetze Road, Little Mountain, 29075, Mathematics; Matthew Thomas Blatnik, 912 Wotan Road, Columbia, 29229, Biology; April Danielle Byrd, Rt. 1 Box 440, Society Hill, 29593, Biology; Ryan Porter Crabtree, 1019 Lofty Pine Drive, Columbia, 29212, Visual Arts; Melita Eartha Heyward, 525 Antioch Place, Columbia, 29209, Computer Information Systems Management; Wendy Jean Hines, 442 N. Royal Tower, Irmo, 29063, Elementary Education; Stacey Alaina Kelly, 609 Sutters Mill Road, Columbia, 29229, Art Education; Kelly Lynn Newman, 1051 Lofty Pine Drive, Columbia, 29212, Art Education; Joshua Thomas Norris, 1545 Legrand Road, Columbia, 29223; Jason Marion Porter, 125 Connie Wright, Irmo, 29063, Management; Julie Elizabeth Ruddle, 1721 Freshly Mill, Irmo, 29063, Biology; Motiryo Tene Samuel, 309 Rockingham Road, Columbia, 29223, Visual Arts; Catherine Lawrence Team, 10 Sheldon Place, Columbia, 29223, Psychology; Theresa Merideth Tompkins, 13 River Bottom Road, Irmo, 29063, Art Education.

Saluda: Angela Lynne Moser, Rt. 3, Box 316, 29138, Elementary Education; Jessica Lynn Willis, Rt. 5, Box 2142, 29138, Theatre Arts.

Spartanburg: Rebecca Jane Coffman, 216 Bent Oak Way, 29301, Biology; Jason Kevin Hall, 408 Abner Road, 29301, Computer Information Systems Management; David Oliver Martinez, 108 Jordan Creek, Inman, 29349, Theatre Arts, Modern Language-French; Nicholas Allen Mullins, 240 Amber Sky Drive, Boiling Springs, 29316, Business Administration; Teresa Darlene Shands, 5408 Highway 215, Pauline, 29374, Biology.

Sumter: Tara Britany Burch Ash, 977 Westfield Court, 29154, Elementary Education; Lori Beth Atkinson, 1045 Foxridge Court, 29150, Elementary Education; Kherissa Marvetta Burgess, 3015 Queen Chapel, 29153, English-Teacher Certification; Edna Nicole Cogdell, 342 W. Calhoun St., 29150, Psychology; Jerry Willis Deal, 3 Ashley St., 29150, Political Science; Matthew James Dura, 3270 Butterworth, 29154, Accounting; Melissa Jayne Hoffman, 2605 Circleview Drive, 29154, Biology; Thomas Finley McCaskill, 580 Godwin St., 29153, Biology; Tracy Lynn McIntosh, 1839 Dunbarton Drive, 29154, Early Childhood Education; Jennifer Elizabeth Norman, 410 Katydid St., 29154, Dual Engineering; Gabriel Lane Reynolds, 595 Canvasback, 29150, Management; Margaret Carol Taylor, 2070 Essex Drive, 29154, Psychology; David Quinn Thibodeaux, 515 W Calhoun St., 29150, Biology.

Williamsburg: Harry Leroy Carter III, Rt. 2 Box 250, Kingstree, 29556; Keicha Marya Chandler, Rt. 3 Box 83, Kingstree, 29556, Early Childhood Education; Jackie Dale Holladay Jr., Rt. 1, Box 132-A, Cades, 29518, Marketing; Kristen Dawn Morris, Rt. 5, Box 316B, Andrews, 29510, Business Economics; Chimere Moneike Tisdale, P.O. Box 486, Kingstree, 29556, Elementary Education; Ginger Elaine Tisdale, Rt. 1, Box 196, Kingstree, 29556, Elementary Education.

York: Kerri Ann Bumgarner, 551 Payge Drive, Rock Hill, 29730, Psychology; Melinda Lee Lamoureux, 105 Brookside Drive, Fort Mill, 29715, Art Education; Frank R. Vickery, 1523 Wedgefield Drive, Rock Hill, 29732, Art Education.

TENNESSEE: Jonathon Edward Weatherly, 800 Federal St., Kingsport, 37664, Biology.

TEXAS: John Michael Frazee, 313 Lawton Blvd., Knoxville, 37922, Business Administration; Amanda Kay Harris, 2563 Bluebonnet Drive, Richardson, 75082, Psychology.

VIRGINIA: Kristin Maureen Dougherty, 7640 Kingsbury Road, Alexandria, 22315, Visual Arts; Daniel Adam Larson, 6416 Jumet Court, Fairfax Station, 22039; Kerri Lynn Williams, 13411 Lora Lynn Road, Chester, 23831, Chemistry.

WASHINGTON: Emma Caisa Giden, P.O. Box 53, Colton, 99113, Biology.

Part-time FMU students making the fall 1999 Dean's List are:

SOUTH CAROLINA (by county)

Darlington: Kimberly Melissa Barnhill, 565 Greenview Drive, 29532, Marketing; Christine S. Coker, 735 N. Main St., 29532, Biology; Allen Owen Denham, 1044 Cashua Ferry, Darlington, 29532, Biology.

Florence: Anieta Black, 919 W Darlington, 29501, Biology; Lisa W Blakely, 838 Mallard Hen Road, 29505, Early Childhood Education; Kimberly Church Evans, 515 Lancer Drive, 29506, Management; Deborah Denise Goodman, 2971 Republic #38, Florence, 29501, Accounting; Michael Graham Hayes, 610 E Washington, Dillon, 29536, Civil Engineering Technology; Laura F Hitchcock, 2227B Woodridge Lane, 29501, Psychology; Kristy B Jones, 700 S Cashua 12-D, 29501, Biology; Jennifer Moeller Little, 722 Maynard Ave., 29505, Accounting, General Business; Barbara J. Mays, 410 Wildwood Drive, Quinby, 29506, Sociology; Samantha McAllister, 2615 S Hill Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Pre-Nursing; Steven Ray Osborn, 2138 Warner St., 29501, Business Administration; Tomekia Sharae Quillen, 606 Magnolia St., 29506, Computer Information Systems Management; James Thomas Seay III, 200 Bentree Apt. G-10, Florence, 29501, Mass Communication; Keya Brown Simon, 915 Ranch Road, 29506, Biology; Pamela Owens Smith, 1406 Brittany #C, 29501, Elementary Education; L. Amanda Tedder, 3608 Chisolm Trail, 29505, Psychology; Donald Clyde Turner, 811 King Ave., 29501, Accounting.

Marion: Vanessa Crawford Wilson, 715 Henry St., 29571, Political Science.

Marlboro: Kimberly Lane Dillard, 3121 Magnolia Road, Bennettsville, 29512, Elementary Education.

Williamsburg: Ernestine M. Blow, P.O. Box 1156, Hemingway, 29554, Elementary Education.

York: Karina Dianne Landires, 159 E.Rebound Road, Lancaster, 29720, International Studies.

#164/1/3/2000

Last Published: June 8, 2004 12:53 PM
Empowered by Extend, a school software solution from