Public and Community Affairs Office
News Releases
Marketing
Publications
University Images
Archived News Releases
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Archived Sports Releases
Arts International
Summer Camps

Future Students:

Apply
Now!

2001

FMU names students to President's List, Dean's List

FLORENCE, S.C. – Officials at Francis Marion University have named 256 full-time students and 23 part-time students to the President’s List, and 355 full-time students and 28 part-time students to the Dean’s List for the 2001 spring semester.

Of those students listed on the President’s List, 138 earned perfect 4.0 grade point averages for the semester, the highest possible ratio a student can receive. 

Full-time students named to the President’s List must have taken at least 12 semester hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the spring semester. Students named to the President’s List must have earned a 3.75 or higher GPA for the semester.

Full-time students named to the Dean’s List must have taken at least 12 hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the spring semester. Dean’s List students earned a GPA for the semester between 3.25 and 3.749.

Grade point averages are based on a 4.0 system.

Part-time students on President’s List (* denotes 4.0 GPA)

SOUTH CAROLINA (by county):

Darlington: *Genita Anitra Cain, P.O. Box 233, Darlington, 29532, Psychology; *Ronnie Devon Huggins, 1965 E. Old Camden, Hartsville, 29550, Political Science;  *Andrew Joseph Park, 116 Medford Dr. Apt. 1, Darlington, 29532, Electronic Engineering Technology.

Dillon: Gretchen Barnes, 2257 Bermuda Road, Lake View, 29563, Psychology; James Thomas Seay III, 109 N. 16th Ave,, Dillon, 29536, Mass Communication; Olivia K. Thompson, P.O. Box 11, Latta, 29565, Bachelor Of General Studies.

Florence: *Audrey Aileene Bigelow, P.O. Box 4333, Florence, 29505, Biology; *Lisa Michelle Brown, 1703F Pineland Ave., Florence, 29501, General Business Administration; *Shawn Devlin Curl, 3246 W. Hampton Pt., Florence, 29501, Biology; *Chanda A. Goodson, 362 Barrington Drive, Florence, 29501, Chemistry; *Jennifer Brantley Graham, 223 Truluck St., Lake City, 29560, English-Teacher Certification; *Leanne Tarlton Harter, 6106 Stagecoach Road, Effingham, 29541, Biology; Jennifer Hall Liston, 3817 W. Percy Drive, Florence, 29501, Biology; *Sandra Michelle Lynch, 5932 Albany Road, Coward, 29530, Management; David Christopher Miles, 1769 Bellevue Drive, Florence, 29501, Bachelor Of General Studies; Shawn Allen Morris, 710 Manchester Ave., Florence, 29505, Computer Science; *Andrea Michelle Mullins, 3815 Pinetree Drive, Florence, 29501, Visual Arts; *Donna Harrelson Weldon, 2837 Triple Crown Drive, Florence, 29505, Elementary Education; Cleybianne C White, 307 Lansdale Drive, Florence, 29506, Psychology; *Emily Rose Williams, 1409 Fairlane Drive, Florence, 29505, Accounting.

Marion: *Cho Man Cheng, 602 Lipcomb St., Marion, 29571, Marketing; Anita La-Shon Dorsey, 614 Gregg Street, Marion, 29571, Sociology.

Marlboro: *Kimberly Lane Dillard, 3121 Magnolia Road, Bennettsville, 29512, English-Liberal Arts.

Full-time students on President’s List (* denotes 4.0 GPA)

INTERNATIONAL: Maria Alexinskay, Zio Gayday, 04212, Business Economics; *Glynn Collis Hulley, P.O. Box 384, Port Alfred, South Africa, Mathematics, Physics; *Yusuke Murata, 1641-6 Haruyama, Japan, Computer Science; *Clinton Pinder, P.O. Box 9682, Edenglen, Johannesburg, South Africa, 01613, Finance; *Andrew Robert Grant Ross, 36 Taunton Road, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa, 03201, Management; Magnus Samuelsson, Lootnantsgarden, Sweden, Management.

GEORGIA: William Floyd Brannen, 618 Southbridge Blvd., Savannah, 31405, Psychology.

ILLINOIS: Jennifer Monique Melahn, 9064 Gross Pt. Road, Skokie, 60077, English-Liberal Arts.

KANSAS: Kelly Dawn Horak, P.O. Box 422, Rossville, 66533, Visual Arts.

KENTUCKY: Anne M. Hutchens, 2204 Janlyn Road, Louisville, 40299, English-Applied.

MARYLAND: Heather R. Levengood, 14902 Davis Road, Goldboro, 21636, Mass Communication.

NEW YORK: *Sabina Gloria Sapienza, 1 Miller Ave., Shoreham, 11786, Management.

OHIO: *Katherine Lee Lathan, 7286 Jethve Lane, Cincinnati, 45243, Mathematics, Modern Language-Spanish; *Jenny Lyn Michael, 8780 High Mill Ave., Canal Fulton, 44614, Mathematics; Colleen Frances Thorndike, 4179 Spruce Wood, Beavercreek, 45432, English-Liberal Arts.

TENNESSEE: *Anne E. Gioscia, 2021 N. Sizer #179, Jefferson City, 37760, Biology.

TEXAS: *Brian Charles Gehring, 12814 Cloverwood Drive, Cypress, 77429, Business Economics

VIRGINIA: *AnnaMaria Atamanuik, 6309#1 Smith St., Chincoteague, 23336, History; Jessica C. Terrana, 2312 1st Settlers, Virginia Beach, 23456, Computer Information Systems Management, Finance.

WEST VIRGINIA: Rachel Leah Pack, 200 Miller Avenue, Hinton, 25951, Mass Communication.

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Aiken: *Marie Caprice Garrett, 215 Saddlejump Place, Aiken, 29801, Mass Communication; Jennifer M. Teuton, P.O. Box 69, Jackson, 29831, Biology.

Beaufort: Joshua Israel Sack, 3020 Mink Point, Burton, 29906, Finance, Marketing.

Berkeley: Brian T. Harris, 104 Colony Drive, Goose Creek, 29445, Computer Science; Sarah Alice Miller, 124 Youth Blvd., Moncks Corner, 29461, Biology; Bradley A. Sponic, P.O. Box 324, Goose Creek, 29445, Theatre Arts; *John Martine Watson, P.O. Box 490, Pinopolis, 29469, Mathematics, Physics; Sarah Elizabeth Winningham, 729 Timber Way, Moncks Corner, 29461, Accounting, Computer Information Systems Management.

Charleston: *Takwanda Kizze’ Little, 8 Bossis Drive, Charleston, 29407, Early Childhood Education.

Cherokee: Joshua A. Gordon, P.O. Box 551, Blacksburg, 29702, Computer Science.

Chester: *Krystal E. Lathan, P.O. Box 354, Great Falls, 29055, Elementary Education.

Chesterfield: Robert Leo Blinkhorn, 18 Ridge Road, Cheraw, 29520, English-Teacher Certification; James Ashley Driggers, 56 Cherokee Ave., Cheraw, 29520, Chemistry; *William G. Horne III, Rt. 1 Box 5, Ruby, 29741, Computer Science; *Penny Denise Kerns, Rt. 3 Box 384B, Chesterfield, 29709, Elementary Education; *Kathryn Charlotte McDougald, Rt. 3 Box 357, Cheraw, 29520, Early Childhood Education; Kevin A. O’Neal, Rt. 2 Box 1940, Patrick, 29584, Computer Science, Mathematics; Matthew S. Pearce, 1806 Market St Ext., Cheraw, 29520, Elementary Education.

Clarendon: Justin D. Driggers, Rt. 1 Box 297, Turbeville, 29162, Undecided; *Jennifer Ann Gibbons, P.O. Box 6, New Zion, 29111, Elementary Education;  *Jodie Elizabeth Leviner, P.O. Box 221, Turbeville, 29162, Early Childhood Education; *Shelley L. Evans Lowder, Rt. 1 Box 103A-2, New Zion, 29111, Elementary Education; *James Victor Mathis, Jr., P.O. Box 38, Manning, 29102, Undecided; *Lakelia S. Tindal, P.O. Box 1145, Summerton, 29148, Biology.

Darlington: *Rebecca Sophia Baker, 1812 E Bobo Newsom, Hartsville, 29550, Early Childhood Education; *Amanda Elizabeth Boyd, 106 Tennessee Drive, Darlington, 29532, Early Childhood Education; *Allan Edmund Burgess Jr., 1081 Una Road, Lamar, 29069, English-Liberal Arts, General Business Administration; *Leslie M. Carter, 116 Wyandot St., Darlington, 29532, General Business Administration; Amy Renee Coker, 1529 High Pt. Road, Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education; *Kim M. Gainey, 322 Abbott Road, Darlington, 29540, Elementary Education; John Wallace Hendrix, 1445 Antioch Road, Hartsville, 29550, Civil Engineering Technology, Management; *Alana Beth Jones, 526 Parkview Drive, Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education; Stacie Michelle Jones, 2920 Mt. Olivet Road, Hartsville, 29550, Political Science; *Kirsten Elizabeth Jordan, 1081 Una Road, Lamar, 29069, Elementary Education; Vickie Stevens Longo, 812 Oleander Drive, Darlington, 29532, History; Sharon M. Needham, 309 W. College Ave., Hartsville, 29550, Marketing; *Caroline Proot, 109 Grace St., Darlington, 29532, Psychology; Tracie Marie Reddy, 1236 Albert Drive, Darlington, 29540, Early Childhood Education; *Adriane A. Reynolds, 304 Woods Dargan, Darlington, 29532, Undecided; *Courtney Brooke Russ, 714 Lynnwood Place, Hartsville, 29550, Early Childhood Education.

Dillon: Marcella N. Baker, 914 Allentown Drive, Latta, 29565, Accounting; *Erika Barnes, 2257 Bermuda Road, Lake View, 29563, English-Liberal Arts; *Casey Renee Demery, 121 China Drive, Latta, 29565, General Business Administration; *Kelette Shawntel Foxworth, 6407 Catfish Court, Latta, 29565, Political Science; Shanna Lane Foxworth, 758 Carroll Road, Latta, 29565, Early Childhood Education; Henry L. Herron, 307 Lexyryan Court, Latta, 29565, Political Science; *Shenek Catrell Heyward, 610 Oaky Point Road, Dillon, 29536, Political Science, Mathematics; Sherif N. Khalil, 1336 E. Harrison St., Dillon, 29536, Chemistry; *Alicia Marie Lane, 102 Berry Circle, Latta, 29565, Early Childhood Education; *Lakisha R. Leggett, 700 Gaddy's Court #8, Dillon, 29536, Elementary Education; Rachelle Anashana Lighty, 3317 Fleetwood Court, Hamer, 29547, Elementary Education; Carrie A. Martin, 216 Sims St., Latta, 29565, Elementary Education; *William Holmes McLaurin, 1711 Forest Drive, Dillon, 29536, Political Science; *Timothy Scott Parker, 403 Lennon Court, Dillon, 29536, Biology; Vinit Narendrakumar Patel, 810 Radford Blvd., Dillon, 29536, Computer Information Systems Management; *Frances Elizabeth Sanderson, 1059 E. Leitner St., Latta, 29565, Early Childhood Education; Suzanne Ashley Singleton, 806 Laurel Lane, Dillon, 29536, Early Childhood Education; Jarett Russell Taylor, 500 W. Academy St., Latta, 29565, Biology.

Dorchester: *Alistair Marshall Connor, 1276 Zion Road, Dorchester, 29437, History; Joanna Lynn Rish, 103 Westminster Ave., Summerville, 29485, Mass Communication.

Fairfield: Melody N. Harris, 4673 Bellfield Road, Ridgeway, 29130, Biology.

Florence: Sheron Denise Abraham, P.O. Box 4113, Florence, 29502, Biology; Rami Rimon Abu-Aita, 1505 B Brittany Drive, Florence, 29501, Physics; *William S. Anderson, 4388 Twin Church Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Biology; *Colleen Ann Appleton, 4338 Blitsgel Drive, Florence, 29501, Visual Arts; *Shannon Marie Asko, P.O. Box 5825, Florence, 29502, Biology; April L. Atkinson, P.O. Box 12, Coward, 29530, Accounting; *Amber C. Ayers, 3629 Field Master, Timmonsville, 29161, Chemistry; Christy McAllister Beard, 782 Anderson Bridge, Scranton, 29591, Elementary Education; *April Joy Beihl, 823-F South Parker, Florence, 29501, Computer Information Systems Management; Amanda V. Bennett, 1513 Damon Drive, Florence, 29505, General Business Administration; Amanda J. Blackwell, P.O. Box 906, Pamplico, 29583, Mathematics; Christina J. Blandin, 5836 Meadow Prong, Effingham, 29541, Biology; *Keri Ann Bledsoe, 3625 Summertree Drive, Florence, 29506, Psychology; *Landra Danette Bracey, 2801 Hunters Run, Florence, 29505, Biology; *Kimrey Ann Brewer, 120-E Toledo Drive, Florence, 29505, Early Childhood Education; Christopher Elliott Bridges, 2808 Juniper Road, Florence, 29501, Political Science; Christopher Adam Brown, 3306 Woodburn Drive, Florence, 29506, Computer Information Systems Management; Josh Warren Brown, 2606 Hardin St., Florence, 29505, History; *Kelly Louise Brown, 2212-J7 Pamplico, Florence, 29505, Computer Information Systems Management; *Traci Crider Cagle, 3233 E. Effingham, Effingham, 29541, Early Childhood Education; Cleve J. Calcutt, P.O. Box 483, Pamplico, 29583, History; *Lisa Chalian, 118 E. Thorncliff Road, Florence, 29505, Visual Arts; Aaron P. Chalifoux, 2956 Shadeland Circle, Florence, 29501, Computer Science; Chia-Ming Chang, 4711 Patriot #B7E, Florence, 29506, Undecided; *Chad Jefferson Chapman, 109 W. Caudle Ave., Florence, 29505, Computer Information Systems Management; *Melissa S. Church, 2422 Wills Place, Effingham, 29541, Computer Information Systems Management; Melissia Dawn Cox, 50 Chalmers Row, Florence, 29501, Psychology; Leslie F. Crowley Jr., 3703 Southborough, Florence, 29501, Electronic Engineering Technology; Doran McClain Dennis, P.O. Box 343, Johnsonville, 29555, Accounting, Computer Information Systems Management; Stephanie M. Doty, 932 Hicks Drive, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Misty Annette Doub, 2200 Sunvue Drive, Florence, 29506, Business Economics; Calvin Duncan, 212 #34 RBarM Ranch, Florence, 29501, History; Juan E. Faja, 606 Lancelot Drive, Florence, 29505, Biology; Jeremiah C. Fowler, 510 Arbor Drive, Florence, 29501, Biology; Sonya Y. Fraiser, 4711 Patriot #B5G, Florence, 29506, Undecided; *Leah Katherine Poston Gibbons, P.O. Box 50187, Myrtle Beach, 29579, Visual Arts; Basilios Athanasios Gioldasis, 1300 Berkley Ave., Florence, 29505, Computer Science; *Jessica Lene Goss, 351-A Wrenfield Road, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; *Lisa B. Groome, 3549 Utah Court, Florence, 29501, Sociology; *Merideth Paige Grooms, 203 Harvest Road, Coward, 29530, Biology; Wilhelmenia M. Hamilton, 1629 Westview Drive, Florence, 29501, Biology; *Klay Anne Hanks, 814-E S. Parker Drive, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; *Monica D. Harris, 3948 Breckridge Circle, Florence, 29505, Early Childhood Education, Political Science; *Dalila Hassan, 4711 Patriot Lane Apt. B1A, Florence, 29506, Modern Language-French; *Cynthia Carol Hatcher, 3029 S. Dawn St., Florence, 29505, Early Childhood Education; *Brian Keith Hickman, 1380 E. Damon Drive, Florence, 29505, Elementary Education; Erwin Steve Hicks Jr., 2211 S. Eaton Circle, Florence, 29501, Management; *Joshua Hamilton Hicks, 806-F S. Parker Drive, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; *Jessica Mary Hood, 708 Firestone Drive, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Otis H. Hutchinson, 204 Academy St., Lake City, 29560, Psychology; Larry M. Jackson, 3514 East Effingham, Effingham, 29541, Undecided; *VoneDella L. Jenkins, 4225 Jenkins Norto, Effingham, 29541, Undecided; Angela M. Jones, 515 Olanta Hwy., Effingham, 29541, History; Katherine Audrey Jones, 2906 Cash Road, Pamplico, 29583, Elementary Education; Cyndilou Jordan, 2409 Mosswood Drive, Florence, 29501, Biology; Sydney H. Kale, 1303 Rollins Ave., Florence, 29505, Biology; Jeffrey R. Kirby, 1304 Dennis Road, Lake City, 29560, Computer Science; Amy Michelle Knight, 852-E S. Parker Drive, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Sandy Pui Shan Lam, 824 Chaucer Drive, Florence, 29501, Computer Science; Matthew Howell Land, 546-G Third Loop, Florence, 29505, Visual Arts; Stephanie Paige Lewis, 3229 Lakeshore Drive, Florence, 29501, Accounting, Economics; *Traci M. Lincoln, 840E S. Parker Drive, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Christy E. Lintz, 1325 Edgewood Ave., Florence, 29501, General Business Administration; Marian D. Lowder, 1404 Olanta Hwy., Lake City, 29560, Biology; *Colleen M. Martin, 5226 Clearbrook Road, Effingham, 29541, Biology; Lindsay N. Martin, 5232 Reynolds Road, Effingham, 29541, Chemistry; *Shelly Eaddy Martin, 6115 Topsy’s Lane, Effingham, 29541, Elementary Education; *Steven Derrell Matthews, 1216 Arrowood Drive, Florence, 29501, English-Liberal Arts; *Melissa Marie Maxwell, 1908 Damon Drive, Florence, 29505, Visual Arts; *Steven B. McCracken, 3428 Lakeshore Drive, Florence, 29501, Physics; *Kimberly M. McDonald, 4711 Patriot Lane Apt. C2A, Florence, 29506, Psychology; *Elizabeth R. McDowell, 1700 Woods Drive, Florence, 29505, Computer Science; *April Gayle McGee, 555 New Coward Road, Coward, 29530, Biology; *Kawanna McKenzie, 586 Constitution, Lake City, 29560, Elementary Education; Thomas Owen McNulty, 2418 Knightsbridge, Florence, 29501, Visual Arts; *Christina Elizabeth Miles, 1627 Courtney Point Road, Coward, 29530, Biology; Mary E. Moody, 906 S. Dunes Drive, Florence, 29501, Art Education; Stephen Whitten Motte, 818 Mohawk Drive, Florence, 29501, Visual Arts; Brandie Lynn Osborne, 425-C S. Cashua Drive, Florence, 29501, Marketing; Aubrey A. Phillips, 727 Briarleigh Drive, Florence, 29501, Modern Language French; *Jennifer L. Poston, 1130 McAllister, Lake City, 29560, Political Science; Ryan O. Poston, 205 E. Bazen Road, Pamplico, 29583, Political Science; Jennifer D. Purvis, 6524 Purvishire Road, Effingham, 29541, Pre-Nursing; Marcie Elaine Purvis, 4352 Milestone Lane, Florence, 29505, Finance; *Jillian Brigitta Ratliff, 2708 Ridgecrest Circle, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; David Aubrey Richardson Jr., 4540 Blitzgel Road, Florence, 29501, Political Science; Tracy J. Ripley, 2705 Laurel Circle, Florence, 29506, Sociology; *Amy M. Ross, 1465 Wisteria Drive, Florence, 29501, Computer Science; Rodney Christian Ruth Jr., 2620 Spring St., Florence, 29505, Political Science; Kandace Blaine Sanders, 4711 Patriot Lane Apt. A4B, Florence, 29506, Elementary Education; *Corina V. San-Marina, 1525 Tanglewood Circle, Florence, 29501, General Business Administration; *Margaret J. Shelton, 1907 Pamplico Hwy., Florence, 29505, Modern Language-Spanish; *Richard W. Shelton, 1907 Pamplico Hwy., Florence, 29505, History; *Lameka Shondel Smalls, 1620-#15 Gregg Ave., Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; *Ruth D.Frink Southerland, 212 RBarM Ranch #8, Florence, 29501, Art Education; Elizabeth R. Sowell, 2797 Kintyre Road, Florence, 29501, Mass Communication; Kelly E. Spigner, 1735 Damon Drive, Florence, 29505, History; Crystal Michelle Stephens, 1542 A Bridgewood, Florence, 29501, Chemistry; *Tracy Montrice Swinney, 1014 W. Marion St., Florence, 29501, Art Education; Phillip Howell Tanner, 2375 S. Point Road, Effingham, 29541, Political Science, English-Liberal Arts; *Diane Lynne Taylor, 3082 W. Court Drive, Florence, 29505, Early Childhood Education; *Rachel Annette Turner, 4546 Willow Creek, Florence, 29505, Undecided; *Margaret Gayden Tyler, 1912 Pineland Ave., Florence, 29501, Biology; John Oliver Ulmer, 1035 Mockingbird, Florence, 29501, Biology; Sherrie G. Upchurch, 764 Boone Circle, Florence, 29501, Accounting; Kristy Lynn Vantleven, 5210-B National Cemetery Road, Florence, 29506, English-Teacher Certification; *Sharon A. Watts, 3901 Gaskins Lane, Pamplico, 29583, English-Applied; *Jessica Devon Wiggins, 1754 St. Anthony Drive, Florence, 29505, Biology; Christopher Eric Wilcox, 420 S. McQueen St., Florence, 29501, Computer Science; Anwar Levar Williams, 4708 Callie Young, Effingham, 29541, Computer Information Systems Management; *Shannel Anita Williams, 505 Hickory St., Florence, 29501, Mathematics; *Vicki Leigh Williams, 2924 Woodbine Ave., Florence, 29501, Political Science; Janet Denise Wynn, 3428 W. Hampton Point, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education.

Georgetown: Eric J. Ard, Route 5 Box 336 H, Andrews, 29510, Computer Information Systems Management.

Horry: *Melissa D. Alford, 4105 Gunters Island, Galivants Ferry, 29544, Undecided; Erin S. Carter, P.O. Box 16308, Surfside, 29575, Physics; Candice Tyrell Cox, 179 Russ Road, Loris, 29569, Computer Information Systems Management; Melissa A. Dubose, P.O. Box 296, Aynor, 29511, Undecided; *Christyn Renee Floyd, 1030 9th Ave., Aynor, 29511, Mathematics.

Kershaw: *Kimberly Ann Ruark, 1078 Pepper Ridge, Lugoff, 29078, Elementary Education; Casey Michelle Keels, P.O. Box 1634, Camden, 29020, English-Applied; *Nanette M. Watts, 629 Napper Road, Camden, 29020, Undecided.

Lee: Mandy Michelle Logan, P.O. Box 193, Lynchburg, 29080, Early Childhood Education; *Scott Coleman Matherly, 119 Bradley Ave., Bishopville, 29010, Biology.

Lexington: *Christin M. Bradshaw, 1048B Brown Blvd., Lexington, 29073, English-Teacher Certification; *Andrea Lee Fraser, 126 Half Moon Drive, West Columbia, 29172, Mathematics; *Julie Elizabeth Ruddle, 1721 Freshly Mill, Irmo, 29063, Biology; Candace Marie Smith, 156 Virginia Pine, Lexington, 29073, Biology; *Theresa Merideth Tompkins, 13 River Bottom Road, Irmo, 29063, Art Education.

Marion: Jessica Anne Collins, 220 Country Club, Marion, 29571, Psychology; Melissa Lyne Freeman, 3605 E. Hwy. 917, Mullins, 29574, English-Applied; *Crystal Gayle Garris, 345 Ridgewood Drive, Marion, 29571, Visual Arts; *Moni A Grainger, 6508 Hwy. 917, Nichols, 29581, Elementary Education; Marjorie Elaine Henry, 202 E. End St., Mullins, 29574, Art Education, Elementary Education; Daniel H. Hobbs, 17156 Hwy. 19, Nichols, 29581, Undecided; Phyllis Jo Rogers Hyatt, 1830 Methodist Church, Marion, 29571, Early Childhood Education; *April Nicole Johnson, 3452 Creech Road, Marion, 29571, Early Childhood Education; *Rachel Denise Jones, 3043 Old Mullins Road, Nichols, 29581, Accounting; Allen L. Lowrimore, 401 E. Godbold St., Marion, 29571, Biology; Heather L. Martin, 328 Wisteria Ave., Marion, 29571, Pre-Nursing; *Eloise D. Oglesby, 5366 J W Dew Road, Mullins, 29574, Elementary Education; *Margaret Lyn Perritt, 3815 W. Hwy. 76, Marion, 29571, Art Education; Shelly Renee Rowell, 1012 Old Stage Road, Mullins, 29574, General Business Administration; *Heather Marie Sawyer, 902 Hugh Lewis Court, Mullins, 29574, Elementary Education; Amanda Blair Strickland, 6030 Little Mill Road, Nichols, 29581, Mass Communication; Mary L. Swinton, 4824 Swinton Court, Mullins, 29574, Pre-Nursing; Paul Allen Wallace, 1208 N. Cherokee, Marion, 29571, History; Jennifer Susanne Williams, 8414 Black Creek Road, Nichols, 29581, Sociology.

Marlboro: Meredith O. Atkinson, 106 W. Tatum Ave., McColl, 29570, Pre-Nursing; *Emily Louise Culbertson, 306 Oakwood St., Bennettsville, 29512, Computer Information Systems Management; *James A. McInnis Jr., P.O. Box 491, Bennettsville, 29512, Computer Science; Lon Malcolm Spivey Jr., Rt. 3 Box 213, Mullins, 29574, Elementary Education; Amanda Dianne Walters, 299 Brushy Bay Road, Bennettsville, 29512, Early Childhood Education.

Newberry: Matthew Thomas Biviano, 141 Billy Meetze Road, Little Mountain, 29075, Mathematics.

 Richland: David M. Berry, 116 Archers Lane, Columbia, 29212, English-Applied; *David Corley Blease, 6501 Fisher Ave., Columbia, 29209, Mathematics; Stacey Alaina Kelly, 609 Sutters Mill Road, Columbia, 29229, Art Education; *Genevieve E. LaRose, 2304 Old Field Road, Columbia, 29223, Psychology.

Spartanburg: Melissa Anne Weaver, 104 Berry’s Pond, Duncan, 29334, Biology.

Sumter: *Kenneth M. Broadway, 1817 Appaloosa Drive, Sumter, 29154, English-Liberal Arts; Melissa Jayne Hoffman, 2605 Circleview Drive, Sumter, 29154, Biology; Michael A. Hogan, 445 Rogers Ave., Sumter, 29150, Undecided; *Pennie Lea McLeod, 305 Pearson Road, Sumter, 29150, Early Childhood Education; Taryn M. Teigue, 2910 Bend K. Drive, Dalzell, 29040, Mass Communication.

Williamsburg: *Theresa Elizabeth Abrams, 2519 Manning Hwy., Greeleyville, 29056, Elementary Education; *Keicha Marya Chandler, Rt. 3 Box 83, Kingstree, 29556, Early Childhood Education; *Jacqueline Elizabeth Dorrell, Rt. 1 Box 300, Cades, 29518, Early Childhood Education; *Sharon Marie Grubb, #4 Florence Lane, Kingstree, 29556, General Business; Kathy E. Joye, 457 Berk Ginn Road, Hemingway, 29554, Computer Information Systems Management; *Luann Collins Mezzatesta, Rt. 1 Box 271A, Hemingway, 29554, Biology; Frank B. Nexsen, 100 Academy St., Kingstree, 29556, Political Science; Chad E. Parsons, Rt. 3 Box 26, Hemingway, 29554, Political Science; *Catherine A. Spivey, P.O. Box 37, Salters, 29590, Elementary Education; *Ginger Elaine Tisdale, Rt. 1 Box 196, Kingstree, 29556, Elementary Education; Kathleen R. Williams, 109 Scott Drive, Kingstree, 29556, Early Childhood Education.

York: Rachel Erin Arant, 218 W. Rambo Road, Rock Hill, 29730, Mathematics.

Part-time students on Dean’s List

NORTH CAROLINA: Tara Maree Stegall, 8110 Hwy. 74 E., Marshville, 28103, Biology.

TEXAS: Amanda Kay Harris, 2563 Bluebonnet Drive, Richardson, 75082, Psychology.

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Clarendon: Shawntay Welvia Starks, P.O. Box 162, Alcolu, 29001, Psychology.

Dillon: Kimberly P. Hayes, 604 Catfish Court, Dillon, 29536, Biology; Michael Graham Hayes, 610 E. Washington, Dillon, 29536, Civil Engineering Technology.

Dorchester: Erik C. Mizell, 111 Dorchester St., Ridgeville, 29472, Marketing.

Florence: Tricia Ann Anderson, 935 E. Twin Church, Timmonsville, 29161, Psychology, Sociology; Kimberly Melissa Barnhill, 2305-R W. Palmetto, Florence, 29501, Management; Cari A. Burkett, 1502 S. Westminister, Florence, 29501, Management; Cathy M. Cantey, 1945 W Palmetto 20, Florence, 29501, Political Science; David Joseph Chapman, 2126 Warner St., Florence, 29501, History; Beverly Montgomery Davis, P.O. Box 285, Scranton, 29591, Elementary Education; Angel L. Edwards, P.O. Box 703, Pamplico, 29583, Bachelor Of General Studies; Tara Michele Jenkins, 1210 E. National Cemetery L6, Florence, 29506, Elementary Education; Rebecca A. Jones, 5404 Callie Young, Effingham, 29541, Bachelor Of General Studies; Ronald Glenn Matthews, P.O. Box 121, Scranton, 29591, History; Barbara J. Mays, 410 Wildwood Drive, Quinby, 29506, Sociology; Alberteen McFadden, 403 Sands St., Lake City, 29560, Biology; Bridget Denise Parker, P.O. Box 252, Pamplico, 29583, Elementary Education; Brian William Parrott, 2375 Pamplico Hwy., Florence, 29501, Marketing; Matthew Barden Rogers, 546 B 3rd Loop Road, Florence, 29505, Mass Communication, Theatre Arts; Jayson L. Rowe, 3027 S. Allison St., Florence, 29505, History.

Georgetown: Kella E. Player, 803 S. Cedar Ave., Andrews, 29510, Biology.

Kershaw: Glenn Melvin Ridings, 1408 Haigs Creek Dr., Elgin, 29045, History.

Marion: Lynda L. Herlong, 1008 North Withlac, Marion, 29571, Biology; Francis B. Turbeville, 3120 Kirby Road, Mullins, 29574, English-Liberal Arts.

Williamsburg: William Marcellous McCrea, Rt. 3 Box 158, Kingstree, 29556, Management; Anthony W. Nettles, 116 N. Jackson St., Kingstree, 29556, History.

Full-time students on Dean’s List

INTERNATIONAL: Markus Borner, Reckholderweg 5, Undecided; Juan Pablo Bossi, Los Tucipanes 76, Alta Gracia, Argentina, Business Economics; Mark M. Bube, Sudring 23, 90542 Eckental, Nuremberg, Germany, General Business Administration; Katharina C. Gallensitein, Au Den Etzweisen 2, Undecided; Kathrin Hoffarth, Bottmingerstrasse, Ch 4142 Muench, Economics; Dylan Keylock, 13 Lukwart St Dowe, Johannesburg, South Africa, Undecided; Chinara A. Kumenova, Plumumba, Bishkek, Early Childhood Education; Yuka Nadai, 14-12 Sumiyoshidai, Higashinada-Ku, Kobe, Japan, 65800, Biology; Markus Florian Oertelt, Waldrebensteig 5, Berlin, Germany, Undecided; Fredrik C. Ohlsson, Kulperodsvagen 17, Halta, Sweden, 44295, Undecided; Daniel P. Popet, Pestalozzi str 32, Undecided; Victor O. Postarek, Av. Afranio De Mel, Franco, Rio de Janiero, Brazil, 41920, Economics; Judson L Ruig, 30 Simpson tce, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia, Finance; Stefanie C. Schaller, Sibeliusstr 9, Nuremberg, Germany, 90491, Marketing; Jill E Stephens, Harare, Zimbabwe, Economics; Martin Russell Taylor, P.O. Box 10359, Meerensee, South Africa, Biology; Liselotte Vink, Kelderweg 34, 3253 TD Ouddor, Undecided; Richard Iain Warrin, 19 Mason Close New, Bulawayo, Zimbabwe, General Business Administration; Xaver Woehlert, Heinigstr 13/104, 67053, Undecided.

CALIFORNIA: Jennifer Lynn Sturgeon, 1810 N. Shattuck Place, Orange, 92865, Psychology.

CONNECTICUT: Scott David Campbell, 21 Stage Harbor Road, Marlborough, 06447, Early Childhood Education.

FLORIDA: Amy Ann Birch, 7209 Arbor View Lane, New Port Riche, 34653, Biology; Andre S. Bovell, P.O. Box 7999, Patrick AFB, 32925, Mass Communication; Maritane Olibrun, 1736 Mercy Drive #4, Orlando, 32808, Biology.

INDIANA: Joanna L. Tincher, R 13 Box 230, Bedford, 47421, Elementary Education.

KANSAS: Janet Marie Rice, 5710 SW Fairlawn, Topeka, 66619, Business Economics.

MARYLAND: Katherine A. Roberts, 809 Shawnee Drive, Frederick, 21701, Biology.

NEW JERSEY: Gretchen J. Freund, 1217 Paddock Place, Toms River, 08755, General Business Administration.

NEW YORK: Lindsey Jean Doell, 24977 Plank Road, Calcium, 13616, Visual Arts.

NORTH CAROLINA: Allison D. Amavisca, 8624 Windjammer Drive, Raleigh, 27615, Biology; Kimberly G. Covil, 5917 Dekker Road, Castle Hayne, 28429, Mass Communication; Rebecca A. Robb, 405 2nd St., Sunset Beach, 28468, History.

OHIO: Kirk Robert Bevington, 1163 Lareen Court, Westerville, 43081, History; Chris N. Damlis, 7407 Rodney Court, Cincinnati, 45241, General Business Administration; Eric M. Griswold, 60 Bobwhite Drive, Enon, 45323, Biology; Joshua Allen Walters, 2286 Graham Road, Stow, 44224, Elementary Education.

OKLAHOMA: Nicholas Allen Mullins, 83 Overland Rt., Ardmore, 73401, Management.

OREGON: Jodie Christa Hatzenbihler, 1982 C J Way S., Salem, 97306, Biology.

TENNESSEE: Brandy L. Hensley, 4828 Swafford Road, Cookeville, 38501, Accounting.

VIRGINIA: Denneny Elizabeth Budlong, 9216 Lyndonway Drive, Richmond, 23229, English-Liberal Arts.

WEST VIRGINIA: Margaret Ann Alexander, 101 Maurice St., Paden City, 26159, Mass Communication; Jessica E. Skarzinski, 299 Tuscawilla Hil, Charles Town, 25414, Undecided.

WISCONSIN: Jessica M. Welling, 905 Sixth St., Reedsburg, 53959, Sociology.

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Anderson: Michael Anthony Campbell II, P.O. Box 91, Belton, 29627, History.

Barnwell: Daphne Corrine Fail, 5411 Hwy. 64, Barnwell, 29812, Early Childhood Education.

Beaufort: Kiayana Yvonne Johnson, P.O. Box 422, St. Helena Island, 29920, Elementary Education.

Berkeley: Tracy Leigh Burke, 110 St. Mark Drive, Goose Creek, 29445, Elementary Education; Den Mark Lynch Jr, 5753 St. Angela Drive, N. Charleston, 29418, Biology; Geneva Marie Morris, 156 Doodle Hill Lane, St. Stephen, 29479, Art Education; Stephanie E. Reed, 67 Monte Sano, Hanahan, 29406, Mass Communication.

Charleston: Chiantia Equana Green, 4641 Hagan Road, Yonges Island, 29449, Computer Information Systems Management; Chadwick Gerald Jenkins, 11 Hobonny Lane, Charleston, 29407, Computer Information Systems Management; Pamela LaToya Jones, 6910 Townsend Road, Charleston, 29406, Political Science; Elizabeth A. Peeler, 1485 Hwy. 17 N., Mt. Pleasant, 29464, Elementary Education; Patricia Frances Young, 676 Serotina Court, Mt Pleasant, 29464, Computer Information Systems Management.

Chester: Erin Michelle Holladay, 1110 Dogwood Lane, Chester, 29706, Marketing, Theatre Arts; Amy L. Wood, 6669 Richburg Road, Great Falls, 29055, Undecided.

Chesterfield: Kristen E. Bennett, 12 Cedar Ave., Cheraw, 29520, Pre-Nursing; Courtney D. Edwards, 311 Sliding Hill Road, Cheraw, 29520, Marketing; Amanda Jane Funderburk, P.O. Box 102, Pageland, 29728, Mass Communication; Nicholas Blane Hayes, 70 Cherokee Ave., Cheraw, 29520, Biology; Brandon P. Jones, 109 Mary Lane, Cheraw, 29520, Computer Information Systems Management; Ann Marie Maxwell, Rt. 3 Box 263, Pageland, 29728, Biology; Elizabeth Gail Pegues, Rt. 3 Box 63B, Chesterfield, 29709, Elementary Education; April N. Quick, 209 Crowley Ave., Cheraw, 29520, Early Childhood Education.

 Clarendon: Sharmane Y. Anderson, 105 Oakland Ave., Manning, 29102, Political Science; Tiffany Nicole Blakely, Rt. 1 Box 258, New Zion, 29111, Mass Communication; August John Cutter Jr., P.O. Box 810, Manning, 29102, Accounting; Jared D. Gray, 40 Oak Lane, Turbeville, 29162, Undecided; Monica E. Reed, Rt. 6 Box 1710, Manning, 29102, Computer Science; John Anthony Scott, P.O. Box 1385, Summerton, 29148, Biology.

Colleton: Lakeesha F. Gadsden, P.O. Box 253, Edisto Island, 29438, Biology; David M. Kauffeld, 106 Poppy Drive, Walterboro, 29488, General Business Administration.

Darlington: Christopher C. Askins, 1414 Sunset Drive, Darlington, 29532, Computer Science; Jennifer M. Bass, 2225 Gallowaytown, Hartsville, 29550, General Business Administration; Bryant M. Belin, 2328 Sequoia Drive, Hartsville, 29550, Visual Arts; Robert Allen Blackmon, 1076 Georgeanna Lane, Darlington, 29532, English-Liberal Arts; Shawntell Taurice Bull, 111 Sallie St., Darlington, 29532, Elementary Education; Amanda C. Byrd, 2801 Indian Branch, Hartsville, 29550, Undecided; Deena Marie Carpenter, 307 S. Warley St., Darlington, 29532, History; Rachel D. Dampier, 4274 Lee State Park, Lamar, 29069, Biology; Chasity Shawnita George, P.O. Box 1195, Lamar, 29069, Computer Information Systems Management; Amanda Lois Hanks, 101 Ervins Pasture, Darlington, 29532, Pre-Nursing; Karen Melissa Hart, 622 Pinestraw St., Hartsville, 29550, English-Liberal Arts; Odis Wellington Hawkins III, 812 Cedar Creek Road, Hartsville, 29550, Political Science; Danielle M. Pierce, 1504 Burnt Branch, Hartsville, 29550, Physics; Eunice Nicole Rogers, 2157 W. Old Camden, Hartsville, 29550, Early Childhood Education; Sarah B. Saleeby, 145 Golf Course Road, Hartsville, 29550, Art Education, Visual Arts; Bobby Chappelle Tedder, 1120 Meadowlark Lane, Darlington, 29540, Mass Communication; Angela Michelle Tolson, Rt. 4 Box 324, Hartsville, 29550, Early Childhood Education; Ashley Regina Wallace, 2568 Robinson View, Hartsville, 29550, General Business Administration.

Dillon: Kristl D. Arnette, 719 Laurel Lane, Dillon, 29536, Sociology; Katreia Danielle Evans, P O Box 1585, Dillon, 29536, Early Childhood Education; Britt N. Fore, P.O. Box 243, Hamer, 29547, Biology; Gregory Earl Gasque, 2424 Hwy. 917 East, Dillon, 29536, Undecided; Romanda M. Grice, 142 Acorn Road, Latta, 29565, Sociology; Marcelle R. Harris, 404 E. Main St., Latta, 29565, Biology; Kelly Mikelle Hyatt, P.O. Box 707, Dillon, 29536, Biology; Eulah Franklin Oliver, 302 S. 3rd Ave., Dillon, 29536, Biology; Deidra R. Roberts, 936 Hwy. 917 E., Latta, 29565, Biology.

Dorchester: Jennifer Lynn Austin, 1650 Mudville Road, Ridgeville, 29472, Marketing.

Fairfield: Shaquantia M. Harrison, 102 Sand Creek Drive, Winnsboro, 29180, Political Science.

Florence: Mary Margaret Aiken, 1400 Lazar Place, Florence, 29501, Mass Communication; Robert Steven Anderson, 408 E. Rico Drive, Florence, 29505, Political Science; Shannon L. Banks, 911 Tumbleweed Drive, Florence, 29506, Accounting, Computer Information Systems Management; Laurie K. Barbacci, 4415 Milford Lane, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Blakely Adelle Baroody, 1928 E. Sandhurst Drive, Florence, 29505, Political Science; Camela Jane Barrineau, 4612 Woods Bay Road, Olanta, 29114, Economics; Tiffany A. Boyce, 139 W. Lakewood Drive, Florence, 29501, Mass Communication; William Ashley Boyd, 4432 Pecan Grove, Florence, 29501, Political Science; Michelle L. Brooks, 1811 Brookside Lane, Effingham, 29541, Chemistry; Page Neal Brooks, 415B Park Ave., Florence, 29501, Computer Science; Adam P. Brown, 2606 Hardin St., Florence, 29505, Undecided; Leerenee A. Brown, 316B E Royal St, Florence, 29506, Sociology; Lavelle Nicole Bell Bruce, 1520-F2 Heritage, Florence, 29505, Accounting; Danisha Tequiste Burgess, 320 Floyd St., Lake City, 29560, Computer Information Systems Management; Timothy Joseph Busscher, 349 Bayberry Circle, Florence, 29501, Visual Arts; Andrew Phillip Calcutt, 1112 Drayton Ave., Florence, 29505, Mathematics; Leslie A. Carlin, 624 Stoneybrook, Florence, 29501, General Business Administration; Jesse Stanley Cartrette Jr, 209 W Caudle Ave., Florence, 29505, Political Science; Terri M. Cato, 318 S. Ravenel St., Florence, 29506, Elementary Education; Potitsa N. Chavis, 818 S. Cashua Drive, Florence, 29501, Mass Communication; Thomas Ray Cherry Jr, 2169 Twin Bridge Road, Florence, 29505, Biology; David Stephen Childs Jr, 324 Bristol St., Florence, 29501, Biology; Meryl C. Jorgensen Coffey, 4929 Davidson St., Florence, 29506, Early Childhood Education; Peter B. Collier, 937 Kirby Farm Drive, Florence, 29506, Biology; Jennifer Elizabeth Cone, 612 Ivanhoe Drive, Florence, 29505, Visual Arts, Art Education; Robert LaRoy Cox IV, 1323 Cabrillo Drive, Florence, 29505, Biology; Christopher J. Craft, 815D W Evans St., Florence, 29501, Computer Science; Laurie E. Crosswell, 1715 Price St., Florence, 29501, Mass Communication; Daniel Paul Crowder, 1407 Yellowstone Drive, Florence, 29505, English-Applied; Jessica Cain Crowson, 812-G South Parker Drive, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Virginia A. Croxton, 508 Holly Circle, Florence, 29501, Sociology; Tanya M. Czomba, 1036 Greenview Drive, Florence, 29501, Pre-Nursing; Julie A. Daniels, 820-H S. Parker Drive, Florence, 29501, English-Liberal Arts; Frank Marion Davis, 745 Beaverdam Drive, Florence, 29501, Undecided; Maquita Verlisa Davis, 1129 Dennis Road, Lake City, 29560, Early Childhood Education; Jamie R. DeWeerdt, 3409 Trenton St., Florence, 29501, General Business Administration; Jillian Elizabeth Doughty, 1501 Cabrillo Drive, Florence, 29505, Pre-Nursing; Kristopher Glen DuBose, 880 Cockfield Road, Scranton, 29591, General Business Administration, History; Alisha Lorraine Ellerbe, 3839 Cherry Johnson, Effingham, 29541, Elementary Education; Amy Danielle Evans, 1811 Big Swamp Road, Pamplico, 29583, English-Liberal Arts; Marjorie Marie Ferguson, 1006 Sherwood Drive, Florence, 29501, Accounting; Rebecca A. Fetters, 1018 Cedarwood Circle, Florence, 29501, Sociology; Justin Neville Files, 815-B King Ave., Florence, 29501, History; Matthew B. Fleishman, 1320 Wenonah Drive, Florence, 29501, General Business Administration; Nathan E. Flowers, 1907D Pamplico Hwy., Florence, 29505, Political Science; William E. Flowers, P.O. Box 622, Hartsville, 29551, Undecided; Darla E. Floyd, 133 Main St., Olanta, 29114, Early Childhood Education; Ray A. Floyd III, P.O. Box 392, Effingham, 29541, Management; Herman Howard Funderburk, 1477 Delta Mills Road, Pamplico, 29583, Computer Information Systems Management; Panagiotis A. Gioldasis, 1300 Berkley Ave., Florence, 29505, Computer Science, Mathematics; Theron Delawrence Glasscho, 600 McGregor Circle, Lake City, 29560, Psychology; Jennifer H. Gray, 2624 W. Lillian Drive, Florence, 29501, Pre-Nursing; Jessica Ann Grups, 800 Vintage Drive, Florence, 29501, English-Liberal Arts; David Allan Hattman, 2162 Twin Bridge Drive, Florence, 29505, Bachelor Of General Studies; Danielle Lee Henry, 3731-6B Southboro, Florence, 29501, Biology; Roger Eugene Hewitt Jr., 3413 Press Road, Florence, 29501, Computer Science; Anthony W. Hicks, 4915 Davidson St., Florence, 29506, Undecided; Tanna Alicia Hicks, 2117-A Sanderling, Florence, 29505, Biology; Brian Allen Hill, 2912 Glencove Drive, Florence, 29506, Physics; Derman B. Hodge III, 2711 Fleetwood Drive, Florence, 29505, Undecided; Laphaedra Lanachelle Howard, 400 N. Williamson, Florence, 29506, Biology, Pre-Nursing; Amy L. Hudson, 403 Thomas Road #F, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Russel Chad Huggins, 1315 Hunter St., Florence, 29505, General Business Administration; Cristy Amber Hughes, 600 Sidney Ave., Florence, 29505, Mass Communication; Hiroko Iwasaki, 1009 Nellie St., Florence, 29505, Marketing; Rui Jiang, 807 H Woodstone Drive, Florence, 29501, Finance; Charlotte Rion Jones, 811 Mohawk Drive, Florence, 29501, English-Liberal Arts; Keli A. Jones, 1543 Bridgewood #2, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Kyle Lawrence Jones, 1873 Partridge Circle, Florence, 29505, Computer Information Systems Management, General Business Administration; Richard Hayes Jones Jr., 4117 Pelican Lane, Florence, 29501, Mass Communication; Stacy Iris Jones, 4117 Pelican Lane, Florence, 29501, Management; Synthea Taylor Joyner, 3007 S. Allison St., Florence, 29505, Pre-Nursing; Patrick Harold Kershner, 7432 Francis Marion, Effingham, 29541, Business Economics; Crystal J. Lambert, 4181 Oak Grove Road, Effingham, 29541, Nursing (BS) MUSC; Cory J. Langston, 507 Trifalia Road, Scranton, 29591, Computer Science; Rick S. Lanter, 1428 Center Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Undecided; Brandi N. Lee, 466 Harborough Court, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Misty Nicole Lee, 903 W. New Hope Road, Coward, 29530, Biology; Michael Wayne Lewis, 2632 Whitesone Drive, Florence, 29505, Accounting; Kristi Lee Lindley, 3108 Trent Drive, Florence, 29505, Biology; Lance Braddock Linton, P.O. Box 5245, Florence, 29501, English-Applied; Jamie M. Livingston, 1225 Gregg Ave., Florence, 29501, Visual Arts; Laura Ann Madden, 4711 Patriot Lane Apt. D1B, Florence, 29506, Mass Communication; Andrew Graham Matthews, 2616 Oakstump Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Mass Communication; Beverly D. Matthews, 137 S. Fire Station, Lake City, 29560, Elementary Education; Laura C. Matthews, 1909 Short Post Lane, Florence, 29506, Psychology, General Business Administration; Shannan Sheree McCracken, 1815 Furman Drive, Florence, 29501, Biology; Alana Kristin McElveen, 3409 Ebenezer Chase, Florence, 29501, Psychology; Christopher Daniel McJunkin, 4344 Lake Swamp Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Visual Arts; James Adrian McLamb, 806B Cherokee Road, Florence, 29501, Computer Information Systems Management; Frenetta Roxshene Miller, 5829-C Liberty Chapel, Florence, 29506, Political Science; Larry M. Miller Jr., 806 Canvasback Road, Florence, 29505, Psychology; Jimmy Lee Mills Jr., 118-F Toledo Road, Florence, 29505, Biology; Adam T. Moore, 1234 Olanta Hwy., Effingham, 29541, Political Science; Amanda Brook Moore, 2125 Ashford Drive, Effingham, 29541, Visual Arts; Robert Clyde Moore, P.O. Box 945, Lake City, 29560, Management; Brandi M. Morris, 2628 Whitestone Drive, Florence, 29505, English-Liberal Arts; Meredith Jean Muirhead, 2706 Myrtle Drive, Florence, 29505, Mass Communication; Stephanie Erin Muirhead, 2706 Myrtle Drive, Florence, 29505, Mass Communication; Leonard Michael Myers, 3104 Paradise Court, Florence, 29505, Undecided; Toby Larue Nelson, 435 Morris St Lot 70, Lake City, 29560, Chemistry; John Patrick O’Donnell, 2724 Rainier St., Florence, 29505, Undecided; Michael Christopher O’Donnell, 2724 Rainier St., Florence, 29505, Computer Information Systems Management; Kimberly Anne Olsovsky, 200 F8 Bentree Lane, Florence, 29501, English-Teacher Certification; Christopher D. O’Neal, 317 S. Oak Road, Florence, 29505, Undecided; Danny Mitchell Page, 1803 Converse Drive, Florence, 29501, General Business; Julia Elizabeth Parker, 3825 W. Charters Drive, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Dawn Lynne Porter, 121 Clyde McGee Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Psychology; Crystal E. Poston, 3052 S. Pamplico Hwy., Pamplico, 29583, Early Childhood Education; Leslie A. Poston, 4012 Oak Grove Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Biology; Kimberly Beth Powell, 1604 Lake City Hwy., Johnsonville, 29555, Early Childhood Education; Joseph L. Prince Jr., 2515 Kingston Drive, Florence, 29505, Finance; Casey M. Purvis, 3932.5 Sheminally, Pamplico, 29583, Sociology; Staci L. Purvis, 979 Honda Way, Timmonsville, 29161, Art Education; Patrick Gene Rabon, 1300 Valparaiso Drive, Florence, 29501, English-Liberal Arts; Carly Amber Ratliff, 2116 S. Knollwood, Florence, 29501, Art Education; Cheri Love Richardson, 5002 Margo Lane, Effingham, 29541, Biology; Brianna Marie Rivera, 2217 Oaktree St, Florence, 29501, Biology; Akihito Sakamoto, 2118 Twin Bridge, Florence, 29505, Mathematics; Odette Melinda Saleeby, 1739 Progress St., Florence, 29501, Computer Science, Mathematics; Kamille Davis Samra, 502 Camellia Drive, Florence, 29501, Mass Communication; Amber Leigh Schoming, 854-H S. Parker Drive, Florence, 29501, Management; Michelle Scott, 5204C E. National Cemetery Road, Florence, 29506, Chemistry, Biology; Jimmy E. Sellers II, P.O. Box 99, Scranton, 29591, Political Science; Jacqueline Monique Shuler, 3301 Melanie Court, Florence, 29505, Pre-Nursing; Julie M. Smith, 3684 Creek Road, Lake City, 29560, Early Childhood Education; Kristina A. Soloshchenko, 2339 Queen Anne Drive, Florence, 29501, Computer Information Systems Management, Finance; Tyson D. Spring, Rt. 1 Box 576, Lake City, 29560, General Business Administration; James William Stephens, P.O. Box 681, Pamplico, 29583, Undecided; Marian Jeanette Stokes, 2303 Vance Drive, Florence, 29505, Psychology; Gandy Marie Taylor, 867 Congaree Drive, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Samantha Gabriella Thompson, 4502 E. Old Mar L13, Florence, 29506, Computer Information Systems Management; Mary Elizabeth Threatt, P.O. Box 37, Olanta, 29114, Psychology; Brandi B. Timmons, 1853 New Zion Road, Lake City, 29560, Accounting; Krystina B. Timmons, Rt. 1 Box 558 E, Lake City, 29560, Elementary Education; Lauren M. Tomlinson, 1905 Marsh Ave., Florence, 29505, General Business Administration; Amanda Suzette Turner, 755 Wimbledon Ave, Florence, 29505, Early Childhood Education; Carolyn Jean Turner, 111 Jackson St., Lake City, 29560, Political Science; Mark Eugene Wallace, 2814 Farmingdale Road, Florence, 29505, Physics; John Wesley Ward, 1404 Cale Yarborough Hwy., Timmonsville, 29161, English-Liberal Arts; Julie Maria Warner, 1532#8 Bridgewood, Florence, 29501, Psychology; Charles Earl Whittington, 4844 Whittington, Effingham, 29541, Computer Information Systems Management; Sharolyne Petrina Wilkes, 2307 Wilkes-Taylor, Effingham, 29541, Biology; April Souria Williams, 1113 Beauvoir Drive, Florence, 29505, Political Science; Nicholas L. Williams, 3060 Brandon Woods, Florence, 29505, Electronic Engineering Technology; Ryan Michael Williams, 1367 Chandler Circle, Florence, 29505, Biology; Bridgett L. Wilson, P.O. Box 463, Lake City, 29560, English-Liberal Arts; Josh Wyse, Florence, Computer Science.

Georgetown: Michele Antoinette Collins, 118 Dennison Trail, Georgetown, 29440, Visual Arts; Margaret Emily Grant, P.O. Box 213, Andrews, 29510, Early Childhood Education; Gretchen N. King, 1024 Capway Road, Georgetown, 29440, Early Childhood Education; Nicholas Wayne Lewis, 1639 Squirrel Run, Hemingway, 29554, Political Science.

Greenville: Rhonda Lynn Burts, 1058 Swallow Drive, Fountain Inn, 29644, Mass Communication; John Charles Kennington, 110 Maple Brook Court, Simpsonville, 29681, Political Science; Veronica E. Velino, 1042 E. Perry Road, Greenville, 29609, Psychology, Biology.

Horry: Dana Elizabeth Anderson, P.O. Box 58, Green Sea, 29545, Early Childhood Education; Sarah Nicole Burnside, 3999 Hwy. 701 South, Conway, 29526, English-Applied; Karina D. Landires, 1028 Hayrow Road, Clover, 29710, International Studies; Burton W. Marlow, 516 34th Ave. N., Myrtle Beach, 29577, History; Jade B. Martin, 4497 Joyner Swamp, Galivants Ferry, 29544, Pre-Nursing; Angela Ann McKnight, 3071 Shetland Lane, Myrtle Beach, 29577, Mass Communication; April Michelle Mills, 1510 Hucks Road, Aynor, 29511, Biology; Mackenzie Elizabeth Saks, P.O. Box 783, Murrells Inlet, 29576, Psychology; Julianna Rae Siratt, 3600 Green Sea Road, Loris, 29569, Visual Arts; Krystle L. Squires, 2286 Garner Road, Aynor, 29511, Pre-Nursing; Margaret K. Walker, 4997 Twin Oaks Drive, Conway, 29526, Chemistry.

Kershaw: Vernon Douglas Dabney, 1258 Flat Rock Road, Camden, 29020, Management; Lori Ann Gardner, P.O. Box 484, Bethune, 29009, Elementary Education; Tamela Monique Williams, 924 Mitchell Drive, Camden, 29020, Biology.

Lancaster: Leighton Wesley Bell, 2276 Sunshine Road, Lancaster, 29720, Mass Communication; Robert J. Truesdale, 200 Colonial Ave., Lancaster, 29720, Computer Science; Stephen Perry Willis, 713 Bristol Place, Lancaster, 29720, Biology.

Lee: Carlene Marie Goldman, 10840 Douglas Swamp, Lynchburg, 29080, Biology; Stephen H. Phillips, P.O. Box 294, Lynchburg, 29080, Psychology; Nicole A. Stuckey, 534 S. Lee St. A103, Bishopville, 29010, Biology.

Lexington: Thomas Leland Drago Jr., 148 Knotts Road, Lexington, 29072, Finance, Economics; Loni O. Hewitt, 206 Oak Ridge Lane, Lexington, 29073, Elementary Education; Joshua Eugene Jackson, 1136 Tarrytown Lane, West Columbia, 29170, Physics; Matthew Thomas Jaco, 119 Cedar Cove Trail, Gilbert, 29054, Biology; Mark Jonathan Jeffcoat, 1304 Libby Ariail, Chapin, 29036, General Business Administration; Season J. King, 304 Highland Drive, West Columbia, 29170, Early Childhood Education; Shelley Nichole Price, 1747 Holly Hill Drive, West Columbia, 29169, Biology.

Marion: Lance Edgar Ailshie, P.O. Box 406, Mullins, 29574, Management; Jeanne Lewis Bane, 115 W Dogwood Drive, Mullins, 29574, Early Childhood Education; Rashaun Leanue Belin, P.O. Box 316, Marion, 29571, Mathematics; Pamela June Bell, 532 Toucan Loop, Marion, 29571, Early Childhood Education; Jonathan S. Boatwright, 1823 W. Hwy. 76, Marion, 29571, Visual Arts; Elizabeth Maria Bullard, 1008 Poplar St., Marion, 29571, Biology; Ashley M. Daniels, 410 McEachern Heights, Marion, 29571, Mass Communication; Kelvin Leshawn Edwards, Rt. 4 Box 274, Mullins, 29574, Elementary Education; Melissa Fore, 115 Presbyterian, Marion, 29571, Pre-Nursing; Ashleigh Elizabeth Fowler, 1902 South Hwy. 41, Mullins, 29574, Elementary Education; Jodi Dee Grainger, 6508 Hwy. 917, Nichols, 29581, Biology; Natalie E. Grover, 3408 Vaults Court, Mullins, 29574, Elementary Education; Pauline Adessa-Ann Holmes, 4103 Hwy. 9, Marion, 29571, Modern Language-Spanish; Tina Marie Jacobs, 619 Wahee Road, Marion, 29571, Computer Information Systems Management; Bernadette Jenese Johnson, 4164 N. Hwy 41-A, Mullins, 29574, English-Liberal Arts; Jason D. Lambert, 409 W. Godbold St., Marion, 29571, Chemistry; Tiffany Nicole Causey Lee, 9896 Ashley-Bryan, Nichols, 29581, Psychology; Jennifer Richardson Loveless, 3505 Mimosa Drive, Mullins, 29574, Psychology; Stacey L. Martin, 309 Melrose Ave., Mullins, 29574, Pre-Nursing; Sheila A. McCormick, 121 Crepe Myrtle, Marion, 29571, Early Childhood Education; Thomas R. Norris, 212 Melrose St., Mullins, 29574, Business Economics; Rachel Alice Rogers, 5904 Ora Road, Mullins, 29574, Elementary Education; Jessica Michelle Rush, 6639 Cole Road, Mullins, 29574, Accounting; Wendy Leigh Sawyer, 3605 Hill Road, Mullins, 29574, Biology; Miriam Lauren Sellers, 415 W. Mullins St., Marion, 29571, Visual Arts; Heather Elaine Strickland, 8003 High Ridge Place, Mullins, 29574, Early Childhood Education; Kathy Renee Strickland, 902 Myrtle St., Mullins, 29574, Visual Arts; Robert Wayne Taylor, 904 N. Willcox Ave., Marion, 29571, Biology; Aimee S. Wiggins, 1629 W. Hwy. 76, Marion, 29571, Pre-Nursing; Yolanda L. Wilson, 1627 Victory Court, Marion, 29571, Pre-Nursing.

Marlboro: LaTonya M. Brown, 1196 Hwy. 38 S., Bennettsville, 29512, Biology; Opal C. Johnson, 1353 Salem Road, Bennettsville, 29512, Biology; Nicole D. Lacava, P.O. Box 1013, Bennettsville, 29512, Chemistry, Biology; Niketa Patel, 655 W. 15-401 Bypass, Bennettsville, 29512, Mass Communication; Felicia R. Stanton, 510 Sparrow Road, Bennettsville, 29512, Psychology.

Oconee: Christopher L. Price, 1651 E. Main St., Westminister, 29693, Computer Science.

Orangeburg: Harvey T. Davis, 122 Frankfort Court, Eutawville, 29048, Chemistry; Brandy L. Younginer, P.O. Box 670, Holly Hill, 29059, Visual Arts.

Pickens: Allyson I. Bigby, 107 Nancy Drive, Easley, 29642, Management.

Richland: Geneva Erica Andrews, 100 Tawny Branch Road, Columbia, 29212, Political Science; Michael R. Bailey, 224 Frostwood Drive, Columbia, 29212, History; Jordan M. Berry, 144 Water View Drive, Columbia, 29212, General Business Administration; Matthew Thomas Blatnik, 912 Wotan Road, Columbia, 29229, Biology; Troy Joseph Cody, 14 Woodlands Ridge, Columbia, 29229, Early Childhood Education; Wendy Jean Hines, 442 N. Royal Tower, Irmo, 29063, Elementary Education; Charlotte Clark Jeffcoat, 1321 Milford Road, Columbia, 29206, Psychology; Richard Thomas Lees, 103 Crossbow Court, Columbia, 29212, General Business Administration; Jamie L. McLeod, 436 Winstaire Drive, Columbia, 29210, Early Childhood Education; Christopher H. Newman, 21 Lost Creek Place, Columbia, 29212, Undecided; MarShekia Chevelle Raven, 1922 Mars Drive, Columbia, 29209, English-Liberal Arts; Latrena Katrece Smith, 1219 Peter Seymour, Gadsden, 29052, Accounting; Tarsha Brooker Stevenson, 4237 Donovan Drive, Columbia, 29210, History.

Saluda: Jessica Lynn Willis, Rt. 5 Box 2142, Saluda, 29138, Theatre Arts.

Spartanburg: Rebecca Jane Coffman, 216 Bent Oak Way, Spartanburg, 29301, Biology; Jonathan D. Tootell, 20 Terrell St., Spartanburg, 29301, Undecided.

Sumter: Lori Beth Atkinson, 1045 Foxridge Court, Sumter, 29150, Elementary Education; Kherissa Marvetta Burgess, 3015 Queen Chapel, Sumter, 29153, English-Teacher Certification; Katina A. Hogan, 3605 Kel-Sam Drive, Dalzell, 29040, Visual Arts; Holly Leigh Kinsey, 434 Rogers Ave., Sumter, 29150, Elementary Education; Tracy Lynn McIntosh, 1839 Dunbarton Drive, Sumter, 29154, Early Childhood Education; Jennifer Elizabeth Norman, 410 Katydid St., Sumter, 29154, Dual Engineering; Merinyth Ayawna Pressley, 996 South Main St., Sumter, 29150, Modern Language-Spanish; Gabriel Lane Reynolds, 595 Canvasback, Sumter, 29150, Management.

Williamsburg: Andrea R. Anderson, Rt. 2 Box 210, Salters, 29590, Art Education; Casey L. Covington, Rt. 1 Box 266 A, Nesmith, 29580, Early Childhood Education; Amanda Marcella Cullars, 1980 Brourton Road, Hemingway, 29554, Medical Technology, Forest Management; Charlynn Tara Fuller, 806 Sandy Bay Road, Kingstree, 29556, Biology, History; Erin Alynn Jarrett, 105 Birchwood Drive, Kingstree, 29556, Psychology; Cynthia D. Squires, 6369 Old Pee Dee Road, Hemingway, 29554, Pre-Nursing; Chimere Moneike Tisdale, P.O. Box 486, Kingstree, 29556, Elementary Education; Randolph C. White II, P.O. Box 1114, Hemingway, 29554, Computer Science.

#205 / 5-9-01

Last Published: November 29, 2005 9:43 AM
Empowered by Extend, a school software solution from