Public Affairs Office
News Releases
Marketing
Publications
University Images
Archived News Releases
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Archived Sports Releases
Arts International
Summer Camps

Future Students:

Apply
Now!

2003

Degrees Awarded at FMU Commencement Exercises Dec. 13
    FLORENCE, S.C. – Two-hundred-and-fifty-seven degrees were awarded during commencement exercises at Francis Marion University, Saturday, Dec. 13.

    These included 32 Master of Education, four Master of Science, five Master of Arts in Teaching, 17 Master of Business Administration, 103 Bachelor of Science, 71 Bachelor of Business Administration, 22 Bachelor of Arts, and three Bachelor of General Studies.

    Three FMU students, Anne Elizabeth Gioscia of Jefferson City, Tenn., Sascha Knoedgen of Spay, Germany, and Genevieve Elisabeth LaRose of Winnsboro completed degree requirements with a cumulative grade point average of 3.9 or higher and received their degrees summa cum laude (with highest honors).

    Receiving degrees magna cum laude (with high honor) were eight students who completed degree requirements with a cumulative grade point average between 3.75 and 3.89.  They were Anne Marie Hutchens of Louisville, Ky.; Vickie Stevens Longo and Joannah Martin of Darlington; Karen S. Massengale of Dillon; Akihito Sakamoto of Kumamoto, Japan; and Page Neal Brooks, JoAnna Gordon Hicks, and Imran Hyman of Florence.
 
    Eleven students completed degree requirements with a grade point average between 3.50 and 3.74 and received their degrees cum laude (with honor).  They were Kimberly Michelle Ammons of Cheraw; Dana Elizabeth Anderson of Green Sea; Kimberly Gwynn Covil of Castle Hayne, N.C.; Candice Tyrell Cox of Loris; Ashleigh Elizabeth Fowler and Natalie Esther Grover of Mullins; Sharon Marie Needham of Hartsville; Alvin F. Perhealth Jr. and Odette Melinda Saleeby of Florence; William Everett Pink of Effingham; and Justin Christopher Smith of Pickerington, Ohio.

    Honorary Doctor of Humanities degrees were conferred upon the governor of South Carolina, Marshall Clement Sanford Jr., and the minister president of Rhineland-Palatinate in Germany, Kurt G. Beck.  South Carolina has had a sister-state relationship with Rhineland-Palatinate for eight years.
 
    Sanford is the 115th governor of South Carolina.  Prior to his election in November 2002, Sanford lived on the coast of South Carolina with his wife, Jenny, and their four young sons.

    A graduate of Furman University and the University of Virginia, Sanford served in the U.S. Congress for six years, before voluntarily stepping down to honor a personal commitment to limit his time in Washington. For his consistent efforts to limit government’s growth, he was ranked first in the entire U.S. Congress in 1995, 1997 and 1999 by Citizens Against Government Waste. The National Taxpayers’ Union rated him in the top three in Congress. Taxpayers for Common Sense inducted him into the Taxpayer Hall of Fame, ranking him second in the lifetime of the Congress for his votes to limit federal taxes and spending.  Each year he returned over $250,000 from his office budget to the U.S. Treasury. He also refused PAC contributions during his tenure in office.
 
        Beck has served as minister president of Rhineland-Palatinate since October 1994, and has been actively involved in Germany’s sister-state relationship with South Carolina for a number of years.  He served as president of the Bundesrat, the upper house of the German parliament, in 2000-2001, and he currently serves as the group’s first vice president. He and his wife Roswitha have one son.

        In 1979, Beck was elected to the Rhineland-Palatinate State Parliament, serving as whip of the Sozialdemokratische Partie Deutschlands (SPD) state parliamentary group from 1985 to 1991.  He served as mayor of Steinfield from 1989 to 1994, was chairman of the SPD state parliamentary group from 1991 to 1994, and in late 1993 was named chairman of the party for Rhineland-Palatinate.  Since 1994, he has been chairman of the Broadcasting Commission of the Federal States, and for the past four years has served as commissioner of the Federal Republic of Germany for cultural matters within the framework of the contract via German-French cooperation.  Among his decorations are the Order of the Federal Republic of Germany, the Grand Officer of the French Legion of Honour, the Commander of the Order of Arts and Literature of the Republic of France, and the Order of the Senate of the Republic of Chile.

        Sanford delivered the commencement address.

        Richard N. Chapman, provost at FMU, presided over the ceremony and presented candidates for graduate and undergraduate degrees. FMU President Luther F. Carter gave the official welcome and conferred the degrees.
 
        Diplomas were presented to graduate students by W.C. Stanton, a member of the FMU Board of Trustees.  H. Randall Dozier, also of the Board of Trustees, presented diplomas to undergraduate students.

#80/12-13-03

December 2003 Francis Marion University Graduates

OUT-OF-STATE graduates:

FLORIDA: Ana Lida Carias, 29 Gables Blvd., Weston, 33326, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science, Modern Language Spanish.

ILLINOIS: David Alexander Hawkins, 2701 Charter Oak Court, Aurora, 60504, Bachelor of Science, Psychology.

KENTUCKY: Anne Marie Hutchens, 2204 Janlyn Road, Louisville, 40299, Bachelor of Arts, English-Liberal Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Amanda Jo Decker, 2322 Homestead Pointe, Owensboro, 42301, Master of Education.

MARYLAND: Sarah Diane Thorowgood, 3462 Bristol Court, Chesapeake Beach, 20732, Bachelor of Arts, Theatre Arts.

MASSACHUSETTS: Glenivee Rose Beaver, 14 Longview Drive, Beverly, 01915, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing.

MICHIGAN: Dennis Alexander Salomon, 1605 Saunders Crescent, Ann Arbor, 48103, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management.

NEW YORK: Ephraim Quinones Jr., 747 Minisink Turnpike, Port Jervis, 12771, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Xiwu Zhang, 56 Pratt Court, Staten Island, 10312, Master of Business Administration.

NORTH CAROLINA: Joshua Kaine Allen, P.O. Box 186, Wake Forest, 27588, Bachelor of General Studies; Kimberly Gwynn Covil, 5917 Dekker Road, Castle Hayne, 28429, Bachelor of Arts, Mass Communication, Cum Laude.

OHIO: Justin Christopher Smith, 7970 Stemen Road, Pickerington, 43147, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing, Cum Laude.

TENNESSEE: Anne Elizabeth Gioscia, P.O. Box 53, Jefferson City, 37760, Bachelor of Science, Sociology, Summa Cum Laude.

VIRGINIA: Crystal G. Mayhew, 806 Park St., Altavista, 24517, Bachelor of Science, Early Childhood Education.

WISCONSIN: Andrew Russel Stout, S1128A Thompson Road, LaValle, 53941, Bachelor of Science, Art Education.

INTERNATIONAL: Andrew James Graaff, 16 Curvy Road., Blai, Randburg, S.A., Master of Business Administration; Dylan Keylock, 13 Lukwart St., Doweerglen, Johannesburg, S.A., 01604, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Lewellyn John King, Highland Home, Tarkastad, 5370 S.A., Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Robert Klauck, Jasminstr, 43, Wandlitz 16348 Germany, Bachelor of Science, Physics;  Sascha Knoedgen, Holgertsweg 7, 56322 Spay Germany, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Marketing, Summa Cum Laude; Flora Godlike Koda, Dar-ES-Salaam, Tanzania, S.A., 560, Bachelor of Business Administration, General Business; Alilya Clement Kwayu, P.O. Box 1747, Moshi, Tanzania, S.A., 56000, Bachelor of Business Administration, General Business; Nawal Nahid, No. 48, Rue Mikhail Nouoim, El Jadida, Morocco, 24000, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management Information Systems; Colin Michael Phillips, 5733 Carrington Road, Nanaimo, British Columbia, 59363, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Stefanie Claudia Schaller, Sibeliusstr. 9, Nuremberg, 90491, Master of Business Administration;  Theo Dieter Theuner, Heinrich-Heine-Ring 16, Bad Schoeborn, Germany, 76669, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing, General Business; Daniel Weller, An Der Faehre 3a, Koblenz 56072 Germany, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management.

SOUTH CAROLINA graduates (by county):

Aiken: Montigus Marcel Jackson, 135 Pinto Road, Wagener, 29164, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Tony Edmond Melton, Graniteville, Master of Business Administration.

Anderson: Michael Anthony Campbell II, P.O. Box 91, Belton, 29627, Bachelor of Science, Political Science.

Beaufort: Kiayana Yvonne Johnson, P.O. Box 422, St. Helena Island, 29920, Bachelor of Science, Elementary Education; Shane Lamar Johnson, 67 Pine Grove Road, Burton, 29906, Bachelor of Science, Biology.

Berkeley: Rashida Thomas, 7688 Midwood Drive, North Charleston, 29420, Bachelor of Science, Psychology.

Charleston: Henry Stevens Coates, 207 Freeman St., Mt. Pleasant, 29464, Bachelor of Arts, Mass Communication; Vaneiseea E.G. Richardson, 2810 Hwy. 17 North, Mt. Pleasant, 29464, Bachelor of Arts, English-Liberal Arts; Jason Samual Walker, 4132 Legacy Lane, Hollywood, 29449, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; John Andrew Walko, 910-C Seagull Drive, Mt. Pleasant, 29464, Bachelor of Science, History.

Chesterfield: Kimberly Michelle Ammons, 5506 West Market St. Ext., Cheraw, 29520, Bachelor of Science, Elementary Education, Cum Laude; Tracy Ford Autry, 201 Kimmel Road, Cheraw, 29520, Master of Education; Brian Todd Butler, 107 Mary Lane, Cheraw, 29520, Master of Business Administration; Rene' Morris Cato, 263 Fairway Road, Chesterfield, 29709, Master of Education; Patti D. Chavis, P.O. Box 621, Chesterfield, 29709, Master of Education; Catherine B. Coleman, 951 Beaver Run Road, Cheraw, 29520, Master of Education;  Kathie Brigman Cook, 303 Ginger Ridge Road, Cheraw, 29520, Master of Education; Monica Curtis Gardner, 1023 Rayfield Bridge Road, Chesterfield, 29709, Master of Education; Rodney S. Jenkins, 273 Taylor Loop Road, Ruby, 29741, Master of Arts in Teaching; Melisa Adams Johnson, P.O. Box 91, Chesterfield, 29709, Master of Education; Stephanie Lyn Knapp, 2368 Hwy. 102, Chesterfield, 29709, Master of Education; Sara Elizabeth Lambert, 837 Rambling Road, Ruby, 29741, Bachelor of Science, Early Childhood Education; April Nicole Quick, 83 Crowley Lane, Cheraw, 29520, Bachelor of Science, Early Childhood Education; Dorothy Elaine Rogers, 3602 Sam Jones Road, Patrick, 29584, Master of Education; Dayna Annette Stevens, 430 Clark St., Cheraw, 29520, Master of Education; Michelle Galloway Stroud, 703 W. Main St., Chesterfield, 29709, Master of Education; Angela Rhynes Tucker, 558 Hwy. 145 North, Chesterfield, 29709, Master of Education; Marcilla Bennett Wallace, 2462 Center Point Road, Chesterfield, 29709, Master of Education; Kenneth Lee Webster, 70 Jacobs Lane, Cheraw, 29520, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Leigh Ann White, 205 Tammy St., Chesterfield, 29709, Master of Education; Stephanie Humphries Williams, 219A Greene St., Cheraw, 29520, Master of Education.

Clarendon: Courtney Josey Gamble, General Delivery Hwy. 301, Sardinia, 29143, Bachelor of Science, Early Childhood Education; Nakell Antionette House, P.O. Box 1008, Summerton, 29148, Bachelor of Arts, Mass Communication; Shelly Denise Morris, 402 North Brooks St., Manning, 29102, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Rosa Denice Stokes, 9039 Paxville Hwy., Manning, 29102, Bachelor of Science, Early Childhood Education.

Colleton: Felicia Latoya Gant, 701 King St., Walterboro, 29488, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Kathryn Adair Wilkins, 8534 Palmetto Road, Edisto Island, 29438, Bachelor of Science, Biology.

Darlington: Daniel Allen Baker, 1812 E. BoBo Newsome Hwy., Hartsville, 29550, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Andrea Virginia Byerly, 2132 W. Billy Farrow Hwy., Hartsville, 29550, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Teresa Jenine Bynum, 1216 Pilgrim Drive, Darlington, 29540, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Norman Derek Cobb, 716 Honeydew Road, Darlington, 29532, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics; Janet Marie Culpepper, 117 Kalber Drive, Hartsville, 29550, Master of Education; Douglas Monroe Gainey, 333 McCown Millpond Road, Darlington, 29540, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; David S. Galloway, 220 Sanko St., Lamar, 29069, Bachelor of Science, History; Ty William Hardymon, 906 Black Oak Drive, Hartsville, 29550, Bachelor of Science, Biology; John Emanuel Bryan Hobbs, 305 E. Hampton St., Darlington, 29532, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Summer O’Neal Hoffman, 1625 E. Home Ave., Hartsville, 29550, Master of Education; Francena Hooks Johnson, 309 Flatnose Road, Darlington, 29540, Master of Education; Stephanie Miller Lee, 705 Spring St., Darlington, 29532, Master of Education; Vickie Stevens Longo, 812 Oleander Drive, Darlington, 29532, Bachelor of Science, History, Magna Cum Laude; Joannah Martin, 101 Shoshone St., Darlington, 29532, Bachelor of Arts, English-Liberal Arts, Magna Cum Laude; James Julian Meshaw, 1530 Whippoorwill, Hartsville, 29550, Master of Business Administration; Sharon Marie Needham, 309 W. College Ave., Hartsville, 29550, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing, Cum Laude; Elizabeth Winters O'Neal, 222 Belvin St., Darlington, 29532, Bachelor of Science, Early Childhood Education; Amy Tolson-Jordan, 980 Cedar Creek Road, Hartsville, 29550, Master of Education; Kimette Lorraine Witt, 217 Cardinal Court, Hartsville, 29550, Master of Education.

Dillon: Melissa Carol Birch, P.O. Box 92, Latta, 29565, Master of Business Administration; Ralph Lee Herndon, 1307 E. Washington St., Dillon, 29536, Bachelor of Science, Political Science; Karen S. Massengale, 401 S. 14th Ave., Dillon, 29536, Bachelor of Science, Early Childhood Education, Magna Cum Laude; William Andrew Massengale III, 401 S. 14th Ave., Dillon, 29536, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Timicia Vashannel McKellar, 1014 N. Pine St., Dillon, 29536, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management;  Nijoku Cinque Odom, 1560 W. Main St. Ext., Dillon, 29536, Bachelor of Science, Political Science; Demontricial Le’Quilla Page, 131 Wilbert St., Dillon, 29536, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management;  Sheila M. Plato, 229 Sardis Road, #90, Latta, 29565, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management Information Systems;  Stephanie Marie Weatherford, 1359 Hwy. 917 W., Latta, 29565, Bachelor of Science, Elementary Education.

Dorchester: April Alaine Infinger, 490 Horse Trail Road, St. George, 29477, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; ShaRhonda Bonshay Monique Lumar, 315 Canaberry Circle, Summerville, 29483, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management Information Systems; James Daniel Matheny Jr., 1610 Bacons Bridge Road, Summerville, 29485, Bachelor of Business Administration, General Business; Lori Kwist Maczko, 109 Reynolds Road, Summerville, 29483, Bachelor of Science, Elementary Education; Faith Miranda Simpson, 119 Landau Road, Summerville, 29485, Bachelor of Science, Psychology.

Edgefield: Ryan Tranard Talbert, 1044 Augusta Road, Trenton, 29847, Bachelor of Business Administration, General Business.

Fairfield: Genevieve Elisabeth LaRose, 311 Palmetto Ave., Winnsboro, 29180, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Summa Cum Laude.

Florence: Ashley Grant Bair, 219 Grace Drive, Florence, 29505, Bachelor of Science, Early Childhood Education; Leverne Baker II, 300 Johns St., Florence, 29506, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics; James Brian Barbour, 323 S. Bronco Road, Florence, 29501, Master of Business Administration; Martin Charles Beall, 706 S. Edisto Dr. Apt I, Florence, 29501, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Stephanie Alexis Belford, 2104 Sunvue Drive, Florence, 29501, Master of Arts in Teaching; Kevin Lavann Bibbs, 210 Hudson Drive, Florence, 29501, Bachelor of Business Administration, General Business; Nell McCartha Brodie, 1214 Dunvegan Road, Florence, 29501, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Page Neal Brooks, 118-E Toledo Road, Florence, 29505, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science, Mathematics, Magna Cum Laude; DaLashantel Virteezia Brown, 2207 W. Cummings Road, Effingham, 29541, Bachelor of Science, Political Science; Robert Ervin Bryant, 4711 Patriot Lane #E2C, Florence, 29506, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Robin Campbell, 811-F South Parker Drive, Florence, 29501, Bachelor of Science, Early Childhood Education; Aiping Chen, 717 Rice Hope Cove, Florence, 29501, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics; Michael Steven Coker, 1700 Cherokee Road, Florence, 29501, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Jeffery Brandon Cooper, 1306 Virginia Acre, Florence, 29505, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Johnathan C. Dabney, 552 E. McIver Road, Florence, 29506, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Lindsay Marie Dell’Armo, 834 Stratton Drive, Florence, 29501, Bachelor of Science, Political Science;  Brianna Loree Dennis, 242 Piney Grove Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; William Dean Doulaveris, 1411 St. James Court, Florence, 29501, Master of Business Administration; Cynthia Lee Hearne Duff, 503 Greenway Drive, Florence, 29501, Master of Business Administration; Marcie Twedell Eaddy, 2804 Eastman Branch Road, Florence, 29505, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Alisha Lorraine Ellerbe, 3839 Cherry Johnson Road, Effingham, 29541, Bachelor of Science, Elementary Education; Pansy Burrell Ezekiel, 3509 Savannah Grove Road, Effingham, 29541, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Elhadj D. Fall, 2201 Jody Rd #9C, Florence, 29501, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management Information Systems; Amanda Kay Flowers, 2111 Lenhart Way Unit 6, Florence, 29505, Bachelor of Science, History;  Nathan Eugene Flowers, 2111 Lenhart Way, #6, Florence, 29505, Bachelor of Science, Political Science; Carrie Benfield Glass, 1151 Brunwood Drive, Florence, 29501, Bachelor of General Studies; Melissa Susan Godwin, 212 E. Myrtle Beach Hwy. #13, Scranton, 29591, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Roderick Sheldon Graham, 3556 Cade Road, Lake City, 29560, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Bryan Jay Greenway, 445 A East Tierra Drive #A, Florence, 29505, Bachelor of Science, Sociology; Jesse Marshall Hawkins, P.O. Box 5592, Florence, 29502, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; JoAnna Gordon Hicks, 3093 Trent Drive, Florence, 29505, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing, Magna Cum Laude; Cristine Marie Holloway, 1006 Birch Circle, Florence, 29501, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Stacey Lyn Holloway, 1006 Birch Circle, Florence, 29501, Bachelor of Science, Elementary Education; Patricia Ann Hubbs, 1000 Woodstone Drive, Florence, 29501, Bachelor of Science, Elementary Education; Imran Hyman, 167 Central Drive, Florence, 29501, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management Information Systems, Magna Cum Laude; Charita Leslie James, 915 S. Firetower Road, Florence, 29506, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Sandy Pui-Shan Lam, 824 Chaucer Drive, Florence, 29501, Bachelor of Arts, Visual Arts; Benjamin Robert Lanier, 455 Somerset Place, Florence, 29501, Master of Business Administration; Allison Michelle Lee, 408-A S. McQueen St., Florence, 29501, Bachelor of Arts, English-Liberal Arts; Nichole Dominic Lloyd, 1221 W. Palmetto St., Florence, 29501, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management Information Systems; Lori Leslie Lyerly, Florence, 29501, Master of Business Administration; Shaulanda Letrice Manigault, P.O. Box 407, Lake City, 29560, Bachelor of Science, Sociology; Constantinos Margiotis, 1207 Rutledge Ave., Florence, 29505, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management Information Systems; Beverly Deanne Matthews, 137 S. Fire Station Road, Lake City, 29560, Bachelor of Arts, English-Teacher Certification; April Schivahn McAllister, 4403 Megan Road, Florence, 29505, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Cristie Michelle McCormick, 1405 Hunter St., Florence, 29505, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; David Talbot Miller Jr., 1307 Quincy Road, Florence, 29506, Bachelor of Science, Physics; Amanda Brook Moore, 2125 Ashford Drive, Effingham, 29541, Bachelor of Arts, Visual Arts; Angela Lynne Moser, 422 Third Loop Road, Florence, Master of Education; Jason T. Mozingo, 1321 Madison Ave., Florence, 29501, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Sharon Lynnette Myers, 4602 Springhill Road, Florence, 29501, Bachelor of Science, Sociology; Frances Welch Norris, 2304 Windsor Forest, Florence, 29501, Bachelor of Science, Art Education; Susan Capps Oliver, 318 Winston St., Florence, 29501, Bachelor of Arts, Mass Communication; Jonathan Scott Parrott, 1243 Via Ponticello, Florence, 29501, Master of Education; Lori Ann Pate, P.O. Box 248, Coward, 29530, Master of Education; Kalpana B. Patel, 2058 Gable Ridge Drive, Florence, 29501, Bachelor of Science, Political Science; Donald Edward Pease Jr., 2321 Timberlane Drive, Florence, 29506, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Alvin F. Perhealth Jr., 542 E. Third Loop Road, Florence, 29505, Bachelor of Science, Elementary Education, Cum Laude; Bounpraseuth Toyo Phongprija, 1322 Arrowood Drive, Florence, 29501, Bachelor of Science, Biology; William Everett Pink, Effingham, Bachelor of Science, Political Science, Cum Laude; Billie Jean DeMaurice Polsky, 1107 Sherwood Drive, Florence, 29501, Bachelor of Business Administration, General Business; Crystal Elise Poston, 3052 S. Pamplico Hwy., Pamplico, 29583, Bachelor of Science, Early Childhood Education; Pennie Wilson Poston, P.O. Box 68, Coward, 29530, Master of Education; David R. Prosser, 916 Cloisters Drive, Florence, 29505, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting;  Julia Elizabeth Richburg, 717 W. Smith St., Timmonsville, 29161, Bachelor of Science, Early Childhood Education;  Ricky Ray Richey, 3410 Tennyson Drive, Florence, 29501, Master of Business Administration; Odette Melinda Saleeby, 3533 W. Hampton Pointe Drive, Florence, 29501, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science, Mathematics, Cum Laude; Akihito Sakamoto, 2118 Twin Bridge Drive, Florence, 29505, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics, Physics, Magna Cum Laude; Corina Violeta San-Marina, 715 Ivanhoe Drive, Florence, 29505, Master of Business Administration; Michael David Shriner, 1400 W. Palmetto St., Florence, 29501, Master of Science; Crystal Jeanette Simmons, 225 Williamsburg Ave., Lake City, 29560, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Robert Louis Stevenson, 521 Wisteria Drive, Florence, 29501, Master of Business Administration; Jessica Elaine Rhodes Stone, 700-D Coventry Lane, Florence, 29501, Bachelor of Science, Early Childhood Education; Thomas Chandler Streett, 1111 Dunvegan Road, Florence, 29501, Bachelor of Science, Economics; Willie Don Strickland, 3604 Claussen Road, Florence, 29505, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Yevonne Olivia Thomas, 715 S. Dargan St., Florence, 29506, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management Information Systems; Samantha Gabriella Thompson, 5942 Liberty Chapel Road #E, Florence, 29506, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management Information Systems; Chimere Moneike Tisdale, 436 W. Darlington St., Florence, 29501, Bachelor of Science, Elementary Education; Amber Renee Tomlinson, 1905 Marsh Ave., Florence, 29505, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Allyson Tracie Watkins, 998 Declaration Drive, Florence, 29501, Bachelor of Business Administration, General Business; George Cleatus Weaver, 1205 Clarendon Ave., Florence, 29505, Master of Business Administration; Summer Melissa Weeks, 1330 H Brittany Drive, Florence, 29501, Bachelor of Arts, Mass Communication; George Luther Wilcox III, 614 Thicket Place, Florence, 29501, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Adam James Williams, 525 Third Loop Road Apt. D, Florence, 29505, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Crystal Leval Williams, 3613 Carroll Drive, Florence, 29506, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Erica Lynne Wilson, 1820 Damon Drive, Florence, 29505, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing.

Georgetown: Jennifer Renee Loadholt, 379 Walnut Ave., Georgetown, 29440, Bachelor of Science, Political Science; Sharon Powell Thornell, 18382 County Line Road, Andrews, 29510, Master of Arts in Teaching.

Greenville: Frankie Jacey Rhodes, 3 Tiffany Drive, Taylors, 29687, Master of Science; Jason Ryan Schumacher, 118 Wilson Way, Piedmont, 29673, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing.

Horry: Dana Elizabeth Anderson, P.O. Box 58, Green Sea, 29545, Bachelor of Science, Early Childhood Education, Cum Laude; Ryan Tamar Bellamy, 2303 Union Church Road, Little River, 29566, Bachelor of Arts, Mass Communication; Candice Tyrell Cox, 179 Russ Road, Loris, 29569, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management Information Systems, Cum Laude; Carman Paulette Graham, 2749 Cultra Road, Conway, 29526, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Bary Freeman Kemble, 5072 Capulet Circle, Myrtle Beach, 29588, Master of Science; Angela Henry Lee, 1409 Hwy. 15 #5, Myrtle Beach, 29577, Bachelor of Science, Elementary Education; Amanda Rose LeMaster, 210 80th Ave. N., Myrtle Beach, 29572, Bachelor of Science, Sociology; Natasha Lint, 3614 Magnolia St., Myrtle Beach, 29577, Master of Arts in Teaching; Jerry David Love Jr., 430 Jordanville Road, Aynor, 29511, Bachelor of Science, History; Ranika Sharae Mack, 9586 Scipio Lane, Myrtle Beach, 29588, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management Information Systems; Phillip Gibbs Padgett, 212 S Popler Drive, Surfside Beach, 29575, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Zakia Pereira, 100M 2nd Ave. N. Ext., North Myrtle Beach, 29582, Bachelor of Arts, Theatre Arts; Mary Roslyn Worley Walters, 210 Old Harbour, Little River, 29566, Master of Science.

Kershaw: Queen Elizabeth Custis, 309 Doby St., Camden, 29020, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management Information Systems.

Lancaster: Corey Burdock Patterson, 2151 Horton Rollin Road, Kershaw, 29067, Bachelor of Arts, Theatre Arts.

Lexington: Sean Monts Gardner, 105 Muirfield Way, Lexington, 29072, Bachelor of Science, Art Education.

Marion: Lance Edgar Ailshie, P.O. Box 406, Mullins, 29574, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, Management; Christopher Brett Cook, 165 J.B. Johnson Road, Mullins, 29574, Bachelor of Science, Political Science; Jessica Haley Drew, 1710 Millers Road, Mullins, 29574, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Christy Caroline Elliott, 2115 Nichols Hwy. N., Nichols, 29581, Bachelor of Science, Early Childhood Education; Ashleigh Elizabeth Fowler, 1902 S. Hwy. 41, Mullins, 29574, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Cum Laude; Natalie Esther Grover, 3408 Vaults Court, Mullins, 29574, Bachelor of Science, Elementary Education, Cum Laude; Beverly Denise Loflin, 259 Tyler Court, Marion, 29571, Bachelor of Arts, English-Professional Writing, Mass Communication; Tiffany Smithey McCaskill, 4009 Double Loop, Mullins, 29574, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Sheila Anne McCormick, 6703 Pondhouse Court, Mullins, 29574, Bachelor of Science, Early Childhood Education; Jason Mark Richardson, P.O. Box 185, Marion, 29571, Bachelor of Arts, Mass Communication; Betsy Marie Rowe, 2124 Rice Road, Marion, 29571, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Mary Nicole Simmons, 1397 Millers Road, Mullins, 29574, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Omega Nolanda Stackhouse, 6331 Stackhouse Circle, Nichols, 29581, Master of Education; Melissa Dawn Stinnette, 1906 McNette Road, Marion, 29571, Bachelor of Arts, English-Liberal Arts.

Marlboro: Kevin Jermaine Johnson, P.O. Box 356, Clio, 29525, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management, Marketing; Alana Marie Sanders, 710 Hamlet Hwy., Bennettsville, 29512, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Kayla Darlene Shaw, 4046 Caulder Road, Wallace, 29596, Bachelor of Science, Elementary Education; Judy Gale Strickland, 224 Lakeland Drive, Bennettsville, 29512, Master of Education.

Orangeburg: John Andrew Fogle, 134 Cynthia St., Norway, 29113, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Sheree Gillard, 716 Vance Road, Vance, 29163, Bachelor of Science, Psychology.

Richland: Michael Robert Bailey, 224 Frostwood Drive, Columbia, 29212, Bachelor of Science, History; Duncan McNair Bradford, 3114 Wheat St., Columbia, 29205, Bachelor of Science, Political Science; Kelly Ann Hawkins, 103 Horse Guards Lane, Columbia, 29229, Bachelor of General Studies; Kelly Lynn Newman, 1051 Lofty Pine Drive, Columbia, 29212, Bachelor of Science, Sociology; Ryan Keith Reynolds, 116 Falmouth Rise, Columbia, 29229, Bachelor of Science, Sociology; April Denise Ruff, 6409 Bridgewood Road, Columbia, 29206, Bachelor of Science, Sociology; Taylor MacDonald Sawyer, 122 Nusery Ridge Lane, Columbia, 29212, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing; Laquenia Denise Trezevant, P.O. Box 415, Blythewood, 29016, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Kimberly Charlene Weston, 4016 Candlelite Drive, Columbia, 29209, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management Information Systems; Chaka LaTrell Williams, 2037 Oakside Lane, Columbia, 29223, Bachelor of Science, Elementary Education; Aja Jamil Wilson, 341 Ovanta Road, Columbia, 29209, Bachelor of Science, Sociology; Stacey Marie Zeagler, 300 N. Stonehedge Drive, Columbia, 29210, Bachelor of Science, Elementary Education;

Sumter: Brian Odell Albert, 3420 Hwy. 15 S., Sumter, 29150, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Joshua Virgil Barr, 123 Buckingham Blvd., Sumter, 29153, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management; Thomas Brent Ferguson, 15 Reed St., Sumter, 29150, Master of Education; Erin Beth Flury, 979 Shadow Trail, Sumter, 29150, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Sociology; Kimberly Suzanne Harrington, 2126 Kingsbury Road, Sumter, 29154, Master of Business Administration; Thomas Seymour O’Hare, 1895 Follin Drive, Sumter, 29154, Master of Education; Bryan Julian Tucker, 20 Marsden Place, Sumter, 29154, Bachelor of Science, Sociology.

Williamsburg: Dennis Demetrius Boykin, 105 Golf Road, Greeleyville, 29056, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting; Christopher Terrace Coleman, 2741 Vox Hwy., Hemingway, 29554, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology; Lantz Lewayne Cox, 5 Iris Drive, Hemingway, 29554, Bachelor of Science, Political Science; Heyward Bernard Davis, 296 Pine Tree Road, Hemingway, 29554, Bachelor of Business Administration, General Business; Barbara Dale Eaddy, Hemingway, 29554, Bachelor of Arts, History; Kimberly C. Lineberger, 720 Live Oak Ave., Kingstree, 29556, Master of Arts in Teaching; Carla Moore McCall, 520 Davis Road, Hemingway, 29554, Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance; Monique Tyisha Midgette, P.O. Box 1466, Hemingway, 29554, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management Information Systems; Mecco Methais Mosley, 25 Quail St., Kingstree, 29556, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management Information Systems; Elizabeth Gordon Pope,  641 Pope Road, Hemingway, 29554,  Master of Education; Willette Monique Scott, 773 Rachael Road, Hemingway, 29554, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management Information Systems.

York: Candice Marilyn Gathers, 1906 Paces Landing, Rock Hill, 29732, Master of Education; David Richard Marek Jr., 700 Monticello Drive, Fort Mill, 29708, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science.
 
 

Last Published: February 16, 2004 4:32 AM
Empowered by Extend, a school software solution from