Public and Community Affairs Office
News Releases
Marketing
Publications
University Images
Archived News Releases
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Archived Sports Releases
Arts International
Summer Camps

Future Students:

Apply
Now!

2003

FMU names students to President's List, Dean's List

FLORENCE, S.C. – Officials at Francis Marion University have named 291 full-time students and 30 part-time students to the President’s List, and 436 full-time students and 28 part-time students to the Dean’s List for the 2002 fall semester.

Of those students listed on the President’s List, 157 earned perfect 4.0 grade point averages for the semester, the highest possible ratio a student can receive. 

Students named to the President’s List must have earned a 3.75 or higher GPA for the semester. Full-time students named to the President’s List must have taken at least 12 semester hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the fall semester.

Dean’s List students earned a GPA for the semester between 3.25 and 3.749. Full-time students named to the Dean’s List must have taken at least 12 hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the fall semester.

Grade point averages are based on a 4.0 system.

Part-time students on President’s List (* denotes 4.0 GPA)

NEW YORK: *Linda K. Shelley, CMR 405, Box 1655, APO, 09034, Computer Science.

SOUTH CAROLINA (by county):

Anderson: *Wendy L. Housend, 408 Olde Colony Lane, Florence, 29505, English-Professional Writing.

Darlington: *Wilma Hayes Epps, 817 Miller Drive, Darlington, 29532, Early Childhood Education; *Ronnie Devon Huggins, 1420 Beaver Path D, Hartsville, 29550, Political Science; Michael P. Jordan, 1016 Society Hill, Society Hill, 29540, Elementary Education.

Dorchester: *Alistair Marshall Connor, 1276 Zion Road, Dorchester, 29437, History.

Florence: *Sheron D. Abraham, P.O. Box 4113, Florence, 29502, Pre-Nursing; Danisha Tequiste Burgess, 320 Floyd St., Lake City, 29560, Management Information Systems; *Aiping Chen, 717 Rice Hope Cove, Florence, 29501, Mathematics; William J. Gerald Jr., 2427 Claiborne Place, Florence, 29501, Accounting; *Panagiotis A. Gioldasis, 1300 Berkley Ave., Florence, 29505, Computer Science, Mathematics; Chanda A. Goodson, 362 South Barrington, Florence, 29501, Chemistry; *Joanna Gordon Hicks, 3093 Trent Drive, Florence, 29505, Marketing; *Lori M. Kwist, 1474 Golf Terr Blvd., Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Whitney E. Lee, 1726 Partridge Drive, Florence, 29505, Psychology; *James R. Magee, 512 Saluda Drive, Florence, 29501, History; Barbara J. Mays, 410 Wildwood Drive, Quinby, 29506, Sociology; Sally G. Palles, 530 Ridgewood Drive, Florence, 29501, Pre-Nursing; Danny L. Poston, 4448 Lamar Hwy., Timmonsville, 29161, Chemistry, English-Liberal Arts; *Cleybianne C White, 307 Lansdale Drive, Florence, 29506, Psychology; *Vicki Leigh Williams, 2924 Woodbine Ave., Florence, 29501, Political Science; Danny A. Young, 2952 Woodbine Ave., Florence, 29501, Management Information Systems.

Greenville: Lindsey N. Harte, 107 Sanderlind Drive, Greenville, 29607, Psychology.

Lee: *Jeremy L. Locklair, 3865 Artist Drive, Lynchburg, 29080, Political Science.

Lexington: *Charlotte Clark Jeffcoat, 108 Highland Circl, Lexington, 29072, Psychology.

Marion: *Angela R. Skipper, 419 McEachern Heig, Marion, 29571, Biology; *Gretchen B. Whitman, 1606 Tubello Court, Marion, 29571, Psychology.

Marlboro: *Kimberly Lane Dillard, 3121 Magnolia Road, Bennettsville, 29512, English-Liberal Arts; *Kim M. Goins, 1509 Laurin Willis, Clio, 29525, Elementary Education; *James A. McInnis Jr., 403 Lakeshore Drive, Bennettsville, 29512, Computer Science.

Full-time students on President’s List (* denotes 4.0 GPA)

INTERNATIONAL: Yuliya Adalshina, Gogolya, Lipetsk, 39802, Undecided; *Kateryna M. Bykova, Frunze, Vinnytsya, 21001, Undecided; *Sandra Frohlich, Im Vogelgesaug  FO, Speyer Rheinla, 67346, Marketing; *Sascha A. Knoedgen, Holgertswey 7, Spay, 56322, Management, Marketing; Ekaterina Y. Osstrikova, Kootsevshcina, Minsk, 22001, Undecided; *Keistin S. Paul, 2 Eschkopfswase, Mannheim, 68163, Undecided; Carolin Wagner, Heerlachuhr 9, Mannheim, 68163, Marketing; Daniel B. Weller, An Der Faehre 3A, 56072 Koblenz, Undecided.

CALIFORNIA: *Amber R. Gaines, 6822 Amy Ave., Garden Grove, 92845, Psychology; *Jennifer Lynn Sturgeon, 1810 N. Shattuck Place, Orange, 92865, Psychology.

FLORIDA: Richard D. Cordrey, 7357 Wescott Terrace, Lake Worth, FL, 33467, Biology,  ;

ILLINOIS: Jaclyn M. Ackman, 1939 Butler Drive, Bartlett, 60103, Biology; Jennifer Monique Melahn, 9064 Gross Point Road, Skokie, 60077, Mass Communication.

KENTUCKY: *Anne M. Hutchens, 2204 Janlyn Road, Louisville, 40299, English-Professional Writing; Aaron M. Slatten, 485 Parkside Court, Versailles, 40383, Psychology.

MISSISSIPPI: *Michelle R. Ghere, 1202 Woodlawn Place, Long Beach, 39560, Undecided.

NORTH CAROLINA: *Jennifer D. Howard, 8203 Kitzel Way, Raleigh, 27615, Biology, Chemistry; Andrew T. Wilson, 7308 Villanow Dr, Sanford, 27332, Visual Arts.

OHIO: *Katie M. Anderson, 11484 Enyart Road, Loveland, 45140, Biology; *Katherine Lee Lathan, 7286 Jethve Lane, Cincinnati, 45243, Mathematics, Modern Language-Spanish; Justin Christopher Smith, 7970 Stemen Road, Pickerinton, 43147, Marketing.

PENNSYLVANIA: *Kristy L. Bell, 161 Brierwood Blvd., Hanover, 17331, Marketing; Mary C. Moonen, 104 Brunner St., Hummelstown, 17036, General Business.

TENNESSEE: John Michael Frazee, 313 Lawton Blvd., Knoxville, 37922, Finance, General Business; *Anne E. Gioscia, P.O. Box 53, Jefferson City, 37760, Sociology.

VIRGINIA: *Jessica R. Bartlett, 5403 Windy Ridge D, Midlothian, 23112, General Business Administration.

WEST VIRGINIA: Jessica E. Skarzinski, 299 Tuscawilla Hill, Charles Town, 25414, Biology.

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Anderson: *Michael Anthony Campbell II, P.O. Box 91, Belton, 29627, Political Science; Candy J. Cannon, 103 Hillcrest Drive, Williamston, 29697, Visual Arts, Computer Science;

Berkeley: *Jennifer Henry, 418 Annette Drive, Goose Creek, 29445, Biology; *Sarah Alice Miller, 124 Youth Blvd., Moncks Corner, 29461, Biology; Geneva Marie Morris, 156 Doodle Hill Lane, St. Stephen, 29479, Art Education.

Charleston: Lachelle E. Kennedy, P.O. Box 656, Folly Beach, 29439, Pre-Nursing.

Chesterfield: Jessica L. Allison, 208 Pecan Orchard, Cheraw, 29520, Elementary Education; Kerri E. Arant, 2157 Stateline Road, Pageland, 29728, Elementary Education; Phillip C. Gulledge, 133 Bobuhite Road, Cheraw, 29520, Undecided; *Christy L. Merriman, Rt. 3 Box 258, Chesterfield, 29709, Pre-Nursing; Christina M. Murphy, 714 McMillian Road, Cheraw, 29520, Visual Arts; *Kevin A. O'Neal, 49 Ray Dixon Lane, Patrick, 29584, Computer Science, Mathematics; *Matthew S. Pearce, 1806 Market St. Ext., Cheraw, 29520, Elementary Education; *April N. Quick, 209 Crowley Ave., Cheraw, 29520, Early Childhood Education.

Clarendon: Brandy D. Baxley, 17203 Hwy. 301, Turbeville, 29162, Accounting; Justin D. Driggers, Rt. 1 Box 297, Turbeville, 29162, Management Information Systems; Rosa Denice Stokes, 9039 Paxville Hwy., Manning, 29102, Early Childhood Education.

Colleton: Brenton M. Coker, 3511 Mt. Carmel Road, Walterboro, 29488, Biology; Stephen Cleveland Williams, 245 Mare Bay Road, Lodge, 29082, English-Liberal Arts.

Darlington: *Mayadh Bachour, 1800 S. Charleston, Darlington, 29532, Sociology; *Allan Edmund Burgess Jr., 1081 Una Road, Lamar, 29069, English-Liberal Arts, General Business; *Ashleigh P. Carnes, 181 Ashland Road, Hartsville, 29550, Management, Accounting; *Leslie M. Carter, 116 Wyandot St., Darlington, 29532, Marketing; Candice L. Howle, 3101 Millstream Road, Darlington, 29540, Pre-Nursing; Newton I. Howle III, 305 Cashua St., Darlington, 29532, General Business Administration; Jessica A. Kirby, P.O.  Box 274, Society Hill, 29593, Elementary Education; Vickie Stevens Longo, 812 Oleander Drive, Darlington, 29532, History; Joannah Martin, 101 Shoshone, Darlington, 29532, English-Liberal Arts; Joshua T. McDowell, 203 Medford Drive, Darlington, 29532, Psychology; Sharon M. Needham, 309 W. College Ave., Hartsville, 29550, Marketing; *Elizabeth Winters O’Neal, 222 Belvin St., Darlington, 29532, Early Childhood Education; *Angela Tolson-Nesbitt, 417 Lake Robinson, Hartsville, 29550, Early Childhood Education.

Dillon: Shane C. Bakazan, 1910 Summer Road, Dillon, 29536, Marketing; Danielle P. Bellamy, P.O. Box 8, Lake View, 29563, Chemistry; Mary B. Driggers, P.O. Box 506, Dillon, 29536, Visual Arts; Charles L. Edwards, 814 Mark Road, Dillon, 29536, Biology; Katreia Danielle Evans, P.O. Box 1585, Dillon, 29536, Early Childhood Education; Britt N. Fore, P.O. Box 243, Hamer, 29547, Biology; *Crystal L. Foxworth, 6407 Catfish Court, Latta, 29565, Chemistry; *Dana L. Goodwin, 2925 Goodwin Court, Dillon, 29536, Early Childhood Education; Jasper A. Grissett II, 110 Berry Circle, Latta, 29565, Marketing; *Shenek Catrell Heyward, 610 Oaky Point Road, Dillon, 29536, Political Science, Mathematics; Heather M. Jackson, 108 Bethesda Way, Latta, 29565, Pre-Nursing; Travis L. Jackson, 801 East Jefferson, Dillon, 29536, Management; Sherif N. Khalil, 1336 E. Harrison St., Dillon, 29536, Chemistry, Biology; Erica Renee Lane, 102 Berry Circle, Latta, 29565, Biology; *Rachelle Anashana Lighty, 3317 Fleetwood Court, Hamer, 29547, Elementary Education; Karen D. Massengale, 401 S. 14th Ave., Dillon, 29536, Early Childhood Education; *Kimberley D. Moody, 854 Kemper Church, Lake View, 29563, Elementary Education; *Laura C. Rowell, P.O. Box 433, Little Rock, 29567, Elementary Education; Jessica R. Smith, P.O. Box 1321, Dillon, 29536, Finance, Accounting; *Thomas W. Spivey Jr., 751 Hwy. 41 N., Lake View, 29563, Biology; Stephani S. Taylor, 112 Bethea St., Latta, 29565, Elementary Education; *Shirley E. Webster, 1708 Weatherford Drive, Latta, 29565, English-Teacher Certification.

Dorchester: Elijah S. Gelzer, 839 Summers Drive, Ridgeville, 29472, English-Liberal Arts; Kristin N. Griebe, 103 New Hope Drive, Summerville, 29483, Psychology; Joseph Edward Sorrow, 105 Ravenswood Court, Summerville, 29485, Marketing.

Fairfield: Genevieve E. LaRose, 311 Palmetto Ave., Winnsboro, 29180, Psychology.

Florence: *Stephanie M. Adams, 516 Lynch Road, Coward, 29530, Chemistry; Cissy D. Altman, 1709 W. Pine Lake Drive, Florence, 29506, Management; *Amanda Turner Anderson, 834-E South Parker, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; *William S. Anderson, 4388 Twin Church Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Biology; April L. Atkinson, P.O. Box 12, Coward, 29530, Accounting; *Christina M. Barbacci, 1004 Exeter Place, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; *Laura B. Bartlett, 802 Wimbledon Ave., Florence, 29505, Mass Communication; *Stephanie L. Bartlett, 802 Wimbledon Ave., Florence, 29505, Mass Communication, Marketing; *Marion W. Bell, 1617 Damon Drive, Florence, 29505, Management Information Systems; Julia A. Bigham, 1806 Longwood Drive, Florence, 29505, Sociology; *Amber D. Broce, 117 S. Tremont Road., Florence, 29506, Sociology; *Page Neal Brooks, 118 E. Toledo Road, Florence, 29505, Computer Science, Mathematics; Adam P. Brown, 2606 Hardin St., Florence, 29505, Undecided; Rhiannon L. Brown, 1000 E. Macree Terrace, Florence, 29505, Psychology; *Maurice R. Buxton, 3809 Breckridge Circle, Florence, 29505, Biology; Cleve J. Calcutt, P.O. Box 483, Pamplico, 29583, History; Hollie Capers, Rt. 1 Box 270, Lake City, 29560, English-Liberal Arts; *Terri M. Cato, 318 S. Ravenel St., Florence, 29506, Early Childhood Education; Danielle J. Church, 1928 Hollybush Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Early Childhood Education; *Peter B. Collier, 937 Kirby Farm Drive, Florence, 29506, Biology; *Erin E. Cox, 1323 Cabrillo Drive, Florence, 29505, Chemistry; Barbara D. Davis, 315 1/2 W. Parkview, Florence, 29501, History; *Maquita Verlisa Davis, 1129 Dennis Road, Lake City, 29560, Early Childhood Education; *Melody D. Deitrick, 2525 Glens Park Road, Florence, 29505, History; *Jamie R. DeWeerdt, 3409 Trenton St., Florence, 29501, Marketing; Magon C. Douglas, 3601 E. King Henry, Florence, 29506, Mass Communication; Ronald W. Douglas Jr., 2609 Whirlaway Ave., Florence, 29505, Business Economics; *Sharri P. Duncan, 4248 Live Oak Circle, Florence, 29501, Art Education; Tomarra D. Eaton, 310 Dusenbury Drive, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; *Sarah R. Elliott, 1725 Willow Point, Effingham, 29541, Accounting; *Amy Danielle Evans, 1811 Big Swamp Road, Pamplico, 29583, English-Liberal Arts; *Juan E. Faja, 606 Lancelot Drive, Florence, 29505, Biology; Bambi N. Floyd, 904 Second Loop Road, Florence, 29505, Pre-Nursing; Nicole Y. Fore, 1727 Carter Corner, Florence, 29506, Management Information Systems; *Jeremiah C. Fowler, 510 Arbor Drive, Florence, 29501, Biology; Laura L. Foxworth, 5215 Peppertree Lane, Florence, 29506, Early Childhood Education; *Sonya Y. Fraiser, 4711 Patriot #B5G, Florence, 29506, English-Teacher Certification; *Steven J. Frederick, 4010 Megan Road, Florence, 29505, Electronic Engineering Technology; *Anna Lynne Gamble, 84 Moore Road, Lake City, 29560, Early Childhood Education; Amanda J. Garner, 635 Redtip Circle, Florence, 29505, Elementary Education; *Stacy M. Geddings, 220-A Laurel Lane, Florence, 29506, Early Childhood Education; Brian A. Goins, 1204 S. Old River Road, Pamplico, 29583, Mathematics; Gretchen King Goude, 4711 Patriot Lane, Florence, 29506, Early Childhood Education; *Jennifer Brantley Graham, 223 Truluck St., Lake City, 29560, English-Teacher Certification; Sherrlyn L. Graham, P.O. Box 1663, Lake City, 29560, Pre-Nursing; *Merideth Paige Grooms, 203 Harvest Road, Coward, 29530, Biology; Jessica Ann Grups, 800 Vintage Drive, Florence, 29501, English-Liberal Arts; *Angela C. Guillory, 212 E Myrtle Beach, Scranton, 29591, Chemistry; *Abria Owens Gunter, 248 Bazen Trail Road, Johnsonville, 29555, Early Childhood Education; Hin-Wah Ha, 1915 Damon Drive, Florence, 29505, International Studies; Kerry S. Hagerich, 706 S. Edisto Drive, Florence, 29501, Business Economics; *Christina Summer Harris, 3948 Breckridge, Florence, 29505, Elementary Education; Russell Woodrow Harter, 6106 Stagecoach Road, Effingham, 29541, Biology; Loni H. Heaton, 4711 Patriot Lane Apt., Florence, 29506, Elementary Education; Crystal Lynn Helms, 4202 Claussen Road, Florence, 29505, Early Childhood Education; John G. Hendrick, 2745 Ridgecrest Circle, Florence, 29501, General Business Administration; *Brian Keith Hickman, 1380 E. Damon Drive, Florence, 29505, Elementary Education; Derman B. Hodge III, 2711 Fleetwood Drive, Florence, 29505, Undecided; *Derrick Lawrence Hoeben, 2531 Secretariat Drive, Florence, 29505, English-Liberal Arts; Erin Michelle Holladay, 5216-B East Nation, Florence, 29501, Marketing, Theatre Arts; Philip K. Howell, 414 South Cashua Drive, Florence, 29501, Political Science; *Patricia A. Hubbs, 1000 Woodstone Drive, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; *Imran Hyman, 167 Central Drive, Florence, 29501, Management Information Systems; Larry M. Jackson, 3514 East Effingham, Effingham, 29541, Undecided; *Katherine Audrey Jones, 2906 Cash Road, Pamplico, 29583, Elementary Education; *Keli A. Jones, 1543 Bridgewood Drive, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Andrew W. Joyner, 716 S Joyce Lane, Florence, 29501, Biology; *Tiffany E. Kanos, 2849 Hermitage Lane, Florence, 29501, Finance; Jacqueline D. Keesee, 1010 Hannah Drive, Florence, 29501, Pre-Nursing, Biology; Mark W. Keller, 1890 W. Moreland Ave., Florence, 29505, Visual Arts; Haieasha L. Kennedy, 2100 McNeil Drive, Florence, 29501, Management; *Emily E. King, 4129 W. Pelican Lane, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Teresa M. Kozusko, 1754 Bellevue Drive, Florence, 29501, Accounting; Ashley D. Lanter, 1428 Center Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Mathematics; *Krystal E. Lathan, 5130 East Palmetto, Florence, 29506, Early Childhood Education; Anthony F. LaVigne, 711 Maynard Ave., Florence, 29505, Biology; Allison M. Lee, 408-A S. McQueen St., Florence, 29501, English-Liberal Arts; Brandi N. Lee, 466 Harborough Court, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Stephanie Paige Lewis, 3229 Lakeshore Drive, Florence, 29501, Accounting, Economics; *Colleen M. Martin, 5226 Clearbrook Road, Effingham, 29541, Biology; Jenifer L. Martin, 1636 Mechanicsville, Florence, 29501, Marketing; *Lindsay N. Martin, 5232 Reynolds Road, Effingham, 29541, Chemistry; *Steven B. McCracken, 3428 Lakeshore Drive, Florence, 29501, Physics, Mathematics; Jessica N. McCutcheon, 230 Betty St., Lake City, 29560, Chemistry; Elizabeth R. McDowell, 1700 Woods Drive, Florence, 29505, Computer Science, Mathematics; Rosetta Marshell McElveen, 1204 Kebro Land, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; *Erika Javonne Miller, P.O. Box 164, Timmonsville, 29161, Early Childhood Education; *Latarsha J. Miller, 200 Bentree Lane Apt., Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Amy K. Mims, 1281 A Brittany Drive, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Adam T. Moore, 1234 Olanta Hwy., Effingham, 29541, Political Science; *Barbara S. Moore, 4909 1/2 Davidson, Florence, 29506, Elementary Education; Stephanie Erin Muirhead, 2706 Myrtle Drive, Florence, 29505, English-Teacher Certification; Yusuke Murata, 4711 Patriot Lane, Florence, 29506, Computer Science, Mathematics; *Alyssa L. Murphy, 1505 Cabrillo Drive, Florence, 29505, Biology; *Priscilla A. Ouzts, 1316 Wisteria Drive, Florence, 29501, General Business Administration; *Ashley L. Payne, 701 S. Briarleigh, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Donald E. Pease Jr., 2321 Timberlane Drive, Florence, 29506, Chemistry; Alvin F. Perhealth Jr., 1300 Valparaiso Drive, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; *Aubrey A. Phillips, 727 Briarleigh Drive, Florence, 29501, Modern Language French; Christopher C. Pickett, 412 Lafayette Circle, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; *Darla F. Pierce, P.O. Box 351, Olanta, 29114, Early Childhood Education; *William E. Pink, 3127 Lebanon Road, Effingham, 29541, Political Science; Brandon A. Poston, 1230 McAllister Mi, Lake City, 29560, Chemistry; Crystal E. Poston, 3052 S. Pamplico Hwy., Pamplico, 29583, Early Childhood Education; Jennifer L. Poston, 1230 McAllister Mi, Lake City, 29560, Political Science; *Ryan O. Poston, 205 E. Bazen Road, Pamplico, 29583, Political Science; *Kimberly Beth Powell, 1604 Lake City Hwy., Johnsonville, 29555, Early Childhood Education; Amanda T. Quinlan, 3026 McCracken Drive, Florence, 29505, Psychology; Laura M. Rhoads, 1117 Kenwood Ave., Florence, 29501, Accounting; Cheri Love Richardson, 5002 Margo Lane, Effingham, 29541, Biology; *David Aubrey Richardson Jr., 4540 Blitzgel Road, Florence, 29501, Political Science, English-Professional Writing; Julia Elizabeth Richburg, 717 W Smith St., Timmonsville, 29161, Early Childhood Education; Natalie R. Roland, 1906 Wethersfield, Florence, 29501, English-Professional Writing; Rebecca A. Rosal, 629 Arbor Drive, Florence, 29501, Visual Arts; *Amy M. Ross, 1465 Wisteria Drive, Florence, 29501, Computer Science, Mathematics; *Trudy L. Russell, 1526 Hunter St., Florence, 29505, Elementary Education; *Akihito Sakamoto, 2118 Twin Bridge Drive, Florence, 29505, Mathematics, Physics; Matthew P. Sanderson, 1051 Beverly Drive, Florence, 29501, Computer Science; *Christopher D. Sawyer, 1327 Fairlane Drive, Florence, 29505, Marketing; Carla E. Sessions, 4711 Patriot Lane, Florence, 29506, Mathematics; *Rachel C. Severance, 4804 Langston Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Chemistry; *Margaret J. Shelton, 1907 Pamplico Hwy., Florence, 29505, English-Liberal Arts, Modern Language Spanish; *Richard W. Shelton, 1907 Pamplico Hwy., Florence, 29505, History; James T. Shorter, 716 Lancelot Drive, Florence, 29505, Theatre Arts; Adam B. Slice, 1333 Madison Ave., Florence, 29501, Accounting; John L. Smith, P.O. Box 433, Coward, 29530, Business Economics; *Julie M. Smith, 3684 Creek Road, Lake City, 29560, Early Childhood Education; Kitty S. Smith, 3684 Creek Road, Lake City, 29560, Elementary Education; *Tamara S. Smith, 2159 Ginny Court, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Elizabeth R. Sowell, 2797 Kintyre Road, Florence, 29501, Mass Communication; Kelly E. Spigner, 1735 Damon Drive, Florence, 29505, Marketing; Kelli Elizabeth Steen, 929 Sherwood Drive, Florence, 29501, Biology; Jesse L. Stroman, 4628 Sunny Lane, Effingham, 29541, Mathematics, Economics; Samantha Gabriella Thompson, 5942 Liberty Chapel, Florence, 29506, Management Information Systems; Amanda B. Todd, 309 Millbrook Drive, Florence, 29505, Finance; Christopher D. Townsend, 1100 Mayfair Apt. I, Florence, 29501, Visual Arts; *Marcie H. Twedell, 2804 Eastman Branch, Florence, 29506, Biology; *Sara K. Velasquez, 3401 Stockton Drive, Florence, 29501, Biology; Julie I. Wallace, 2814 Farmingdale Road, Florence, 29505, History; *Sharon A. Watts, 3901 Gaskins Lane, Pamplico, 29583, English-Professional Writing; *Kelly Y. White, 810 Deerfield Drive, Florence, 29505, Biology; *Misty Lynch White, 2220 Woodridge Lane, Florence, 29501, Biology; *Erica L. Wilson, 1820 Damon Drive, Florence, 29505, Marketing.

Georgetown: *Katherine E. Baird, 1976 Seitter St., Georgetown, 29440, Pre-Nursing; *William J. Cook, 1667 Pickens St., Georgetown, 29440, Civil Engineering Technology; *Joni E. Godwin, 16898 County Line, Andrews, 29510, Early Childhood Education; *Margaret Emily Grant, P.O. Box 213, Andrews, 29510, Early Childhood Education; *Brian Quion Morris, Rt. 4 Box 145-A, Andrews, 29510, Elementary Education.

Greenville: *Christy M. Lee, 270 Settement Road, Travelers Rest, 29690, Biology.

Hampton: Kerri S. Danner, 21 Castle Hall Road, Yemassee, 29945, General Business Administration; *Sherri J. Danner, Apt. 143 Yemassee H, Yemassee, 29945, Sociology.

Horry: *Dana Elizabeth Anderson, P.O. Box 58, Green Sea, 29545, Early Childhood Education; Lindsay N. Artz, 5701 Acorn Road, Galivants Ferry, 29544, Undecided; *Leah E. Best, 4560 Hardwick Loop, Galivants Ferry, 29544, Management Information Systems; *Maranda Jill Blanton, 1711 Green Sea Road, Green Sea, 29545, History; Lacy N. Danikas, 203 Ashton Circle, Myrtle Beach, 29588, Biology; Melissa A. Dubose, P.O. Box 296, Aynor, 29511, Computer Science, Mathematics; Adam D. Martin, 1029 Linda Drive, Conway, 29526, Mass Communication; *Jade B. Martin, 4497 Joyner Swamp, Galivants Ferry, 29544, Pre-Nursing; Christina J. Rink, 3671 Hughes Gasque, Aynor, 29511, Psychology; *Brandi T. Watts, 225 Sandy Bluff Rd, Green Sea, 29545, Biology.

Kershaw: David R. Paulo, 24 Kinloch Road, Lugoff, 29078, General Business Administration; Shavonne N. Postell, 504 Ferncliffe Road, Elgin, 29045, Psychology.

Lancaster: Ashley D. Filyaw, 2561 Pineview Drive, Lancaster, 29720, Mass Communication.

Lee: Betty E. McCray, 48 Peel Road, Bishopville, 29010, Biology.

Lexington: Sean M. Gardner, 105 Muirfield Way, Lexington, 29072, Art Education; *Rebekah L. Norris, 448 Old Field Road, Leesville, 29070, Psychology, Sociology; Jesse M. Ray, 144 Shirway Road, Lexington, 29073, English-Liberal Arts.

Marion: Christopher B. Cook, 165 J.B. Johnson Road, Mullins, 29574, Political Science; *Paula A. Dew, 7416 Hwy. 917, Nichols, 29581, Elementary Education; *Kelvin Leshawn Edwards, Rt. 4 Box 274, Mullins, 29574, Elementary Education; Christy Caroline Elliott, 2115 Nichols Hwy. N, Nichols, 29581, Early Childhood Education; Sandra L. Evans, 1602 Ivy Drive, Marion, 29571, Psychology; Ashleigh Elizabeth Fowler, 1902 South Hwy. 41, Mullins, 29574, Biology; *Natalie E. Grover, 3408 Vaults Court, Mullins, 29574, Elementary Education; Elizabeth G. King, P.O. Box 502, Marion, 29571, Elementary Education; *Allen L. Lowrimore, 427 Locust Tree Court, Gresham, 29546, Biology; *Sheila A. McCormick, 121 Crepe Myrtle C, Marion, 29571, Early Childhood Education; *Eloise D. Oglesby, 5366 J W Dew Road, Mullins, 29574, Elementary Education; *Rachel Alice Rogers, 5904 Ora Road, Mullins, 29574, Elementary Education; *Lon Malcolm Spivey Jr., 4472 Hwy 41A, Mullins, 29574, Elementary Education; Francis B. Turbeville, 3120 Kirby Road, Mullins, 29574, English-Liberal Arts; Lisa M. Wise, 301 West Dogwood D, Mullins, 29574, Elementary Education.

Marlboro: Jerry R. Bracey, 910 Breeden Hts, Bennettsville, 29512, Accounting; *Elizabeth M. Murphy, P.O. Box 642, Clio, 29525, Elementary Education; *Lynda P. Swann, 208 Cypress Lane, Bennettsville, 29512, Elementary Education; *Amanda Dianne Walters, 299 Brushy Bay Road, Bennettsville, 29512, Early Childhood Education.

Oconee: Vaughn E. Bowen, 183 Fendley Road, Westminster, 29693, Management; *Kevin A. Murr, 219 Oak Hill Drive, Seneca, 29678, Biology.

Richland: David M. Berry, 116 Archers Lane, Columbia, 29212, English-Liberal Arts; Rachel F. Pate, 701 Coldbranch Drive, Columbia, 29223, Psychology; Samuel B. Schafer, II, 1316 Pickens St., Columbia, 29201, General Business Administration;  Aja J. Wilson, L- 8 Gonzales Garden, Columbia, 29204, Sociology.

Spartanburg: *Brian L. Martin, 112 Forestdale Drive, Boiling Springs, 29316, Elementary Education.

Sumter: Joshua Virgil Barr, 123 Buckingham Blvd., Sumter, 29153, Management; *Kenneth M. Broadway, 1817 Appaloosa Drive, Sumter, 29154, English-Liberal Arts; *Jessica M. Frye, 3200 Beulah Cuttin, Sumter, 29154, Biology; Lindsay M. McClary, 2216 Spring Hill Road, Dalzell, 29040, Elementary Education.

Union: *Stephanie M. Doty, 140 Magner Drive, Union, 29379, Elementary Education.

Williamsburg: *Jonte Vashaun Barr, 9970 Hemingway Hwy., Kingstree, 29556, Elementary Education; Kelli E. Coleman, 3936 Sandy Bay Road, Kingstree, 29556, Undecided; Ashley E. Davis, 1100 Thompson Road, Hemingway, 29554, Mathematics; *Amanda Kirby Fenters, P.O. Box 734, Hemingway, 29554, Psychology; Kathy E. Joye, 457 Berk Ginn Road, Hemingway, 29554, General Business Administration; *Catherine A. Spivey, P.O. Box 37, Salters, 29590, Early Childhood Education.

 York: *Kathleen L. McKee, P.O. Box 1274, York, 29745, Psychology.

Part-time students on Dean’s List

INTERNATIONAL: Flora G. Koda, Box 35169, Dar-Es-Salaam, 00000, General Business.

FLORIDA: Amanda Kay Eckert, 3228 Country Club, Lynn Haven, 32444, History, Economics.

KENTUCKY: Justin Lee Slatten, 485 Parkside Court, Versailles, 40383, Marketing.

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Chesterfield: Sherry A. Hatcher, 100 N. Colie Loop, Cheraw, 29520, Mathematics.

Darlington: Robert Allen Blackmon, 1076 Georgeanna Lane, Darlington, 29532, English-Liberal Arts; Tegge C. Dickey-Hough, 703 Larkfield Drive, Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education; Tara L. Phillips, P.O. Box 278, Lamar, 29069, Political Science.

Dillon: Benjamin A. Page, 813 E. Main Street, Dillon, 29536, Computer Science; Olivia K. Thompson, P.O. Box 11, Latta, 29565, Bachelor Of General Studies; Willie C. Thompson, P.O. Box 11, Latta, 29565, Bachelor Of General Studies.

Florence: Nickole A. Aguilar, 1338 H Brittany Drive, Florence, 29501, Psychology; Shannon L. Banks, 911 Tumbleweed Drive, Florence, 29506, Accounting, Management Information Systems; Keri Ann Bledsoe, 3625 Summertree Drive, Florence, 29506, Psychology; Joye L. Collins, 1539 Bridgewood Drive, Florence, 29501, Chemistry; Jeffrey R. Conley, 117 S. Tremont Road, Florence, 29506, Finance; Anita L. Cooper, 3893 West Pointe Drive, Florence, 29501, Sociology; Alisha Lorraine Ellerbe, 3839 Cherry Johnson, Effingham, 29541, Elementary Education; Stephanie Norma Elvis, 2613 Avent St., Florence, 29505, Biology; Deborah Denise Goodman, 2971 Republic #38, Florence, 29501, Accounting; Barbara C. Jones, 3413 Hampton Point Drive, Florence, 29501, English-Professional Writing; Lance Braddock Linton, P.O. Box 5245, Florence, 29501, Mass Communication, English-Professional Writing; Nicholas C. Love, 5104 E. National Cemetery Road, Florence, 29506, Sociology; William Daniel Perry, P.O. Box 778, Johnsonville, 29555, Computer Science; Matthew E. Reich, 731 Kitty Lane, Florence, 29501, Management Information Systems.

Marion: Virginia Lynn Hite, 111 N. Withlacooche, Marion, 29571, English-Liberal Arts; Bernadette Jenese Johnson, 4164 N. Hwy 41-A, Mullins, 29574, English-Liberal Arts.

Newberry: Melissa M. Goodson, 2539 Henry Ave., Newberry, 29108, Computer Science.

Sumter: Gabriel Lane Reynolds, 595 Canvasback Cove, Sumter, 29150, Management.

Full-time students on Dean’s List

INTERNATIONAL: Juan Pablo Bossi, Los Tucipanes 76, Argentina, Business Economics; Mariana Carrillo Gomez, Apob. Postal 1-53, Morelos, Undecided; Per E. Hallberg, Mantalsgatan 17, 4, Ytterby, Sweden, Economics; Khurshid A. Kholov, Yunusabad 9, Tashkent, 70009, Undecided; Nawal Nahid, No 48, Rue Mikhail, El Jadida, Management Information Systems; Fredrik C. Ohlsson, Kulperodsvagen 17, Halta, Sweden, 44295, General Business Administration; Mildred L. Razon, 730 Jaucian St, Daraga Albay, 45010, Management Information Systems; Ana R. Vargas, Av. Otilio Montano, Cuernavaca, Mexico, Undecided; Richard Iain Warrin, 19 Mason Close New, Bulawayo, Zimbabwe, General Business.

FLORIDA: Kristian L. Eyler, 508 SW Sanctuary D, Port St. Lucie, 34986, Mass Communication.

GEORGIA: Cecil J. Walker Jr., 134 Currahee Point, Toccoa, 30577, Forest Management.

ILLINOIS: Kyle J. Appenzeller, 9 Twilight Lane, Springfield, 62707, General Business Administration; Laurie Niego, 3514 W. 196th St., Homewood, 60430, Business Economics.

LOUISIANA: Gene T. Callais Jr., 413 Marilyn Drive, Lafayette, 70503, General Business Administration.

MARYLAND: Alison D. Blankenship, 8408 Lindendale Drive, Laurel, 20707, Biology; Cyprian R. Gillingham, 24994 Morgan Road, Hollywood, 20636, Undecided; Danielle C. Moore, 9616 Fable Drive, Owings Mills, 21117, Psychology; Sarah E. Morris, 8021 Brass Horne L, Glenn Burnie, 21106, Biology;Kathryn N. Riley, 4222 Lower Beckley, Hampstead, 21074, Undecided; Katherine A. Roberts, 809 Shawnee Drive, Frederick, 21701, Elementary Education.

MICHIGAN: Amy M. Murphy, 4916 Lakeshore Road, Ft. Gratiot, 48059, Mass Communication.

MISSOURI: Douglas Chiles Jr., 5 Gridley Loop, Ft. Leonard Wood, 65473, Marketing.

NEW JERSEY: Gretchen J. Freund, 3204 Equestrian Way, Toms River, 08755, Marketing; Travis J. Thigpen, 2 Newberry Court, Jackson, 08527, Biology.

NEW YORK: Megan M. Harwood, 1049 Country Cross, Hornell, 14843, Management.

NORTH CAROLINA: Kimberly G. Covil, 5917 Dekker Road, Castle Hayne, 28429, Mass Communication; Natalie A. Wilson, 8196 Hillsview Road, Oakboro, 28129, Mathematics.

OHIO: Joshua J. Dixon, 228 Halifax Lane, Medina, 44256, General Business Administration; Amanda Leslie Liles, 11730 VanCamp Lane, Cincinnati, 45246, Biology; Kara K. McCourt, 832 Heritage Lane, Waterville, 43566, Marketing; Jonathan J. Runion, 1419 Fostoria Ave., Findlay, 45840, Undecided.

PENNSYLVANIA:  Nikki M. Jerome, 3265 Unionville Road, Cranberry Twp., 16066, Undecided.

TENNESSEE: Beth A. Parker, 308 Stafford Court, Smyrna, 37167, Visual Arts.

VIRGINIA: Crystal L. Edwards, 413 Walnut St., Franklin, 23851, Visual Arts.

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Aiken: Stephanie M. Bush, 5011 Fox Lair, Aiken, 29803, Accounting.

Anderson: James P. Pruitt, 711 McClain Road, Belton, 29627, English-Teacher Certification.

Beaufort: Christina Elizabeth Damlis, P.O. Box 7886, Hilton Head Island, 29938, Biology; Michelle P. Glover, P.O. Box 520, St. Helena Island, 29920, Biology; Carol T. Graziani, 4 Water Orchid Court, Hilton Head, 29926, Psychology.

Berkeley: Maria M. Ave-Lallemant, 104 Gainesborough, Goose Creek, 29445, Visual Arts; Lydia W. Butler, 225 Chavis Lane, Moncks Corner, 29461, General Business Administration; Ashlee D. Driggers, 639 Gants Road, Moncks Corner, 29461, Visual Arts; Amanda L. Ferguson, 1501 Churchill Road, Moncks Corner, 29461, Elementary Education; Erica A. Lear, 4909 Boykin Drive, North Charleston, 29420, Early Childhood Education; Stephanie E. Reed, 67 Monte Sano, Hanahan, 29406, Mass Communication; Bradley A. Sponic, P.O. Box 324, Goose Creek, 29445, Theatre Arts.

Calhoun: Gary C. Southard Jr., 165 Gin Bay Road, Cameron, 29030, History.

Charleston: James L. Brown, 1004 Rochelle Ave., Charleston, 29407, General Business Administration; Chiantia Equana Green, 4641 Hagan Road, Yonges Island, 29449, Management Information Systems; Daniel J. Hoy, 133 Historic Drive, Mount Pleasant, 29464, Management; Ashley T. Jenkins, 348  6th Ave., Mount Pleasant, 29464, Visual Arts; Robyn Elaine Mixon, 7640 Quest Drive, Charleston, 29418, Psychology; Audra G. Peeler, 1485 Hwy. 17 North, Mount Pleasant, 29464, Mass Communication; Brian M. Pierce, 909 Randall Drive, Mount Pleasant, 29464, Computer Science; Lekevis A. Wilder, 2178 Wilder Road, Charleston, 29412, Biology;

Cherokee: Joshua A. Gordon, P.O. Box 551, Blacksburg, 29702, Mathematics.

Chester: Todd Kourtney Buehrig, 2621 Wooten Road, Chester, 29706, Political Science; Kristin L. Killian, 1731 Old Mill Road, Richburg, 29729, Psychology.

Chesterfield: Catherine R. Chapman, 108 Eden Lane, Cheraw, 29520, Accounting; Peggy W. Gulledge, 1550 Eugene Woodar, Ruby, 29741, Elementary Education; William G. Horne III, 1759 Wexford Road, Ruby, 29741, Computer Science; Sara E. Lambert, 837 Rambling Road, Ruby, 29741, Early Childhood Education; Kimberly A. Malloy, Rt. 2 Box 463, Cheraw, 29520, Elementary Education; Jennifer D. Meadows, 3041 Hwy. 601 South, Jefferson, 29718, Biology; Lynda M. Pace, 209 Four Mile Bran, Cheraw, 29520, Pre-Nursing; Timothy Andrew Poole, 34 Ridge Road, Cheraw, 29520, Psychology; Megan B. Purvis, 105 Dogwood Circle, Cheraw, 29520, Pre-Nursing; Kevin B. Smith, P.O. Box 727, Cheraw, 29520, General Business Administration; Katherine F. Wallace, 112 Davis St., Chesterfield, 29709, Early Childhood Education.

Clarendon: Kimberly A. Filyaw, 1476 Sandhill Road, Turbeville, 29162, Accounting; Bridget C. Fleming, P.O. Box 186, New Zion, 29111, Elementary Education; Ashley N. Lowder, 2550 Black River Road, Gable, 29051, Pre-Nursing; Courtney J. Gamble, General Delivery H, Sardinia, 29143, Early Childhood Education; Marcy K. Holladay, 1644 Bayview Drive, Manning, 29102, Early Childhood Education; Shawntay Welvia Starks, P.O. Box 162, Alcolu, 29001, Psychology.

Darlington: Reba K. Bacote, 165 Bowen St., Darlington, 29532, Mass Communication; Daniel Allen Baker, 1812 E. Bo Bo Newsom, Hartsville, 29550, Business Economics; Shannon M. Billings, 2541 Cashua Ferry, Darlington, 29532, Biology; Onna A. Braddock, 527 E Home Ave., Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education; Marian D. Bradshaw, 1017 Windhamtown Road, Lamar, 29069, Elementary Education; Andrea Virginia Byerly, 2132 W Billy Farro, Hartsville, 29550, Marketing; Daniel W. Byrd, 2325 S. Center Road, Darlington, 29532, Undecided; Eric A. Byrd, 1018 Ousleydale Road, Hartsville, 29550, Undecided; Jessica A. Carnes, 181 Ashland Road, Hartsville, 29550, Psychology; Sara E. Causey, P.O. Box 1039, Lamar, 29069, General Business Administration; April Loraine Coe, 2517 High Hill Road, Darlington, 29532, Psychology; Rachel D. Dampier, 4274 Lee State Park, Lamar, 29069, Biology; Jared A. Edwards, 416 Bluff Road, Hartsville, 29550, International Studies; William E. Flowers, P.O. Box 622, Hartsville, 29551, English-Professional Writing, Mathematics; Ramona M. Fox, 1329 Gus Drive, Darlington, 29532, Computer Science; Erin A. Gandy, 225 Peachland Drive, Darlington, 29540, History; Debra R. Gibson, 206 Morrison Lane, Hartsville, 29550, Physics; John Andrew Griggs, 1019 Bethlehem Road, Hartsville, 29550, Economics; Tracie L. Hall, 822 N. Marquis Hwy., Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education; Odis Wellington Hawkins, III 3814 Cedar Creek Road, Hartsville, 29550, Political Science, History; Jennifer H Horton, 2020 Patrtick Hwy., Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education; Katrina Y. Jackson, 2433 Holly Circle, Darlington, 29532, Accounting; Toni Lynnette King, 1203 Askins Road, Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education; Tomresha Gabrial Leatch, 1311 Robinson St., Hartsville, 29550, Management Information Systems; Stephen B. Lewis, 2848 Dewitt Circle, Darlington, 29532, General Business Administration; Richard A. McCormick II, 122 S. Charleston R, Darlington, 29532, History; Barbi K. McDonald, 523 Parkview Drive, Hartsville, 29550, Accounting; Tamron E. McManus, 1009 Hibiscus Road, Lamar, 29069, Undecided; Katie Irene Mears, 1517 Bryant St., Darlington, 29540, Chemistry; Sarah B. Saleeby, 145 Golf Course Road, Hartsville, 29550, Art Education, Visual Arts; Emily R. Sanderlin, 622 Rose Ave., Hartsville, 29550, English-Teacher Certification; Jennifer L. Smith, 417 Rhodes Comm. Road, Darlington, 29540, Biology; Michael J. Spease, P.O. Box 371, Society Hill, 29593, Chemistry; Tyrice Corneluis Tedder, 330 Horsebranch Trail, Darlington, 29540, Management Information Systems; Ashley M. Waddell, 114 Medford Drive, Darlington, 29532, Biology; Ashley N. Walters, 1404 Quail Point Road, Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education.

Dillon: Andrea D. Allen, 308 Walker Court, Dillon, 29536, Sociology; Percy W. Brigman Jr, 306 West Main St., Latta, 29565, Undecided; Alicia A. Campbell, 3424 Stackhouse Road, Latta, 29565, Computer Science; Amy L. Carter, 133 Rowell Circle, Latta, 29565, Elementary Education; Brenton M. Carter, 237 Pocosin Road, Latta, 29565, Political Science; Gary A. Caulder, 903 East Hampton St., Dillon, 29536, Mass Communication; Christopher G. Chestnut, P.O. Box  517, Little Rock, 29567, English-Liberal Arts; Gary T. Fowler, 640 Eucalyptus Drive, Dillon, 29536, Chemistry; Gregory Earl Gasque, 2424 Hwy. 917 East, Dillon, 29536, Management, Accounting; Stuart K. Godbolt, 115 S Carolina Ave., Dillon, 29536, Management Information Systems; Caleb L. Gulledge, 1623 Old Latta Hwy., Dillon, 29536, Political Science; Erin G. Jones, 2180 Hwy. 57 South, Dillon, 29536, Pre-Nursing; Jimmy B. King, 3023 Pyerian Road, Latta, 29565, Biology; Dawn A. Manning, 306 Cypress St., Dillon, 29536, Political Science; Carrie A. Martin, 216 Sims St., Latta, 29565, Elementary Education; Kristen S. McDaniel, 121 Oak St., Latta, 29565, Chemistry; Timicia Vashanel McKellar, 1014 N. Pine St, Dillon, 29536, Management; Staci N. Miller, P.O. Box 863, Lake View, 29563, Elementary Education; Matthew L. Moody, 212 E. Rice St., Latta, 29565, Psychology; Sheila M. Plato, 229 Sardis Rd # 90, Latta, 29565, Management Information Systems, Computer Science; Sandra A. Roberts, 936 Hwy. 917 E, Latta, 29565, Psychology; Jennifer N. Seals, 331 Westover Road, Latta, 29565, Political Science; Stephanie Marie Weatherford, 1359 Hwy. 917 W, Latta, 29565, Elementary Education; Joseph L. Webster, P.O. Box 697, Dillon, 29536, Theatre Arts; Crystal Renee Whitfield, 606 W. Calhoun St., Dillon, 29536, Psychology, English-Liberal Arts; Candice J. Williams, 512 West Main St., Latta, 29565, Management Information Systems.

Dorchester: Garland H. Collins Jr., 105 Coachman Lane, Summerville, 29483, Computer Science; Holly B. Housand, 409 Sandlewood Drive, Summerville, 29483, Early Childhood Education; Nicole M. Nick, 206 Partridge Circle, Summerville, 29485, Early Childhood Education.

Edgefield: Sheri M. Andrews, 119 May St., Johnston, 29832, Early Childhood Education.

Fairfield: Melody N. Harris, 4673 Bellfield Road, Ridgeway, 29130, Biology; Jofonda L. Trapp, 3371 Kincaide Bridge, Winnsboro, 29180, General Business Administration.

Florence: JoAnn P. Abraham, P.O. Box 4113, Florence, 29502, Management Information Systems; Ward M. Anderson Jr., 4388 Twin Church Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Accounting; Anthony S. Ard, 507 N. Price Road, Florence, 29506, Management Information Systems; Amelia B. Askins, 950 Clarendon Ave., Florence, 29505, Pre-Nursing; Stephen C. Bacani, 2096 Brock Circle, Florence, 29501, Biology; Michael R. Bailey, 4711 Patriot Lane Apt., Florence, 29506, History; Ashley G. Bair, 811C S. Parker Drive, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Camela Jane Barrineau, 4612 Woods Bay Road, Olanta, 29114, Business Economics; Ashley N. Bazen, 1414 Golf Terrace, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Audrey Aileene Bigelow, P.O. Box 4333, Florence, 29505, Bachelor Of General Studies; Christina J. Blandin, 5836 Meadow Prong, Effingham, 29541, Biology; Steven B. Blue, 1816 Kristen Lane, Effingham, 29541, Biology; Shelley L. Boatwright, 713 Habitat Lane, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Stephanie M. Bosse, 3421 Chantz Court, Florence, 29501, Chemistry; Tiffany A. Boyce, 139 W. Lakewood Drive, Florence, 29501, Mass Communication; Nell M. Brodie, 1214 Dunvegan Road, Florence, 29501, Undecided; Fredrick E. Brown Jr., 2507 W. Andover Road, Florence, 29501, Finance; Kelli N. Campbell, 3216 Beechwood Road, Florence, 29501, Mass Communication; Kimberley Robin Campbell, 811-F South Parker, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Robert J. Campbell, 731 G Coventry Lane., Florence, 29501, Economics; Heather Deanna Cannon, 3408 Hoffmeyer Road, Florence, 29501, Biology; Susan L. Capps, 318 Winston St., Florence, 29501, Mass Communication; Jessica N. Carmichael, 1709 W. Pinelake Drive, Florence, 29506, Management, Pre-Nursing; Sarah A. Chambers, P.O. Box 13033, Florence, 29504, Undecided; Potitsa N. Chavis, 818 S. Cashua Drive, Florence, 29501, Mass Communication, Political Science; Potitsa S. Chavis, 1645 Westview Drive, Florence, 29501, English-Liberal Arts; Dimitrios Chrysafopoulos, 1372 St. Andrews, Florence, 29501, General Business Administration; Megan Elizabeth Clark, 2501 W. McCown Drive, Florence, 29501, Biology; Angela N. Coker, P.O. Box 836, Olanta, 29114, Management; Kimberley L. Cooper, 1139 Cowhead Road, Johnsonville, 29555, English-Teacher Certification; Helen B. Cox, 456 S. Warley St., Florence, 29501, History; Christopher J Craft, 815D W. Evans St., Florence, 29501, Computer Science; Janel Rae Crowder, 416 Millstone Road, Florence, 29505, Psychology; Bryan L. Deas, 1436 Cabrillo Drive, Florence, 29505, Sociology; Courtney G. Dease, 729 S. Friendfield, Scranton, 29591, Mathematics; Billie J. DeMaurice, 322 Revell Drive, Florence, 29501, Business Economics; Brianna Loree Dennis, 242 Piney Grove Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Marketing; Ashley A. Dingle, 4711 Patriot Lane, Florence, 29506, Mass Communication; Bryan L. Dubose, P.O. Box 722, Johnsonville, 29555, Psychology; Thomas L. Duke Jr., 3814 W. Percy Drive, Florence, 29501, Political Science; Randi N. Eitzman, 4854 Sardis Hwy., Timmonsville, 29161, General Business Administration; Jessica A. Ellibee, 6824 Hollybrook Circle, Florence, 29505, English-Liberal Arts; Whitney N. Evans, 4720 Jordan Circle, Timmonsville, 29161, Pre-Nursing; Virginia E. Fogle, 4711 Patriot Lane, Florence, 29506, Elementary Education; Alaina M. Gaddy, P.O. Box 15272, Florence, 29506, Elementary Education; David M. Garner III, P.O. Box 539, Olanta, 29114, Computer Science; Sarah M. Gatlin, 488-A Third Loop Road, Florence, 29505, Management; Twaneisha D. Gee, 1107 N. Sally Hill, Timmonsville, 29161, Pre-Nursing; Brandy N. Gibbons, 174 Gause Canal Road, Coward, 29530, Early Childhood Education; Casey L. Gibbs, 1761 Hollybush Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Accounting; Courtney A. Gibbs, 741 Bradley Bay Road, Lake City, 29560, Biology;  Kimberly D. Gibson, 1011 E. Scarlett Lane, Florence, 29505, Elementary Education; Basilios Athanasios Gioldasis, 1300 Berkley Ave., Florence, 29505, Computer Science; Amanda D. Giordano, 4109 W. Palmetto St., Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Ashley E. Godbold, 6039 Liberty Chapel, Florence, 29506, Mathematics; John M. Graham, 346 Crepe Myrtle A, Scranton, 29591, History, Political Science; Jessica C. Gregg, 808 W. John Paul Jo, Effingham, 29541, Civil Engineering Technology; Lisa B. Groome, 3549 Utah Court, Florence, 29501, Sociology; Julie E. Harris, 3606 Union School, Coward,, 29530, Management; Leanne Tarlton Harter, 6106 Stagecoach Road, Effingham, 29541, Biology; Christopher R. Haynes, 679 Alligator Road, Effingham, 29541, History; Mark N. Heaton, 4711 Patriot Lane, Florence, 29506, English-Professional Writing; Anthony W. Hicks, 4915 Davidson St., Florence, 29506, English-Professional Writing; Justin J. Hill, 5924 Liberty Chapel, Florence, 29506, Undecided; Robert B. Hill, 1059 S. Hill Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Mathematics; Stacey L. Holloway, 1006 Birch Circle, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Lisa A. Hurley, 2122 Beckett Drive, Florence, 29505, Management Information Systems; Yuh-Ying Hwang, 1886 Westmoreland, Florence, 29505, International Studies; Kelly E. Jackson, 2146 Warner St., Florence, 29501, Psychology; Roy R. Johnson, 425 Woodland Drive, Florence, 29501, General Business; Ryan Poston Johnson, 4511 Millhouse Road, Johnsonville, 29555, Management Information Systems; Jonathan Ryan Jordan, 3223 Young Charles, Florence, 29501, General Business; Alphonso S. Josey, 1627 Gregg Ave. Apt., Florence, 29501, Management Information Systems; Sydney H. Kale, 1303 Rollins Ave., Florence, 29505, General Business Administration; Kelbe J. Kelley, 1231 Beard Road, Lake City, 29560, Pre-Nursing; Shelly D. Kennedy, 1818 Marsh Ave., Florence, 29505, Visual Arts; Steven M. Kulzer, 807 Tinkerbell Lane, Pamplico, 29583, Management; Matthew Howell Land, 546-G Third Loop, Florence, 29505, Visual Arts; Jennifer R. Lanier, 2205 Sliger Cove, Florence, 29501, Mass Communication; Shannon C. Lawhon, 3833 Breckridge Circle, Florence, 29505, Visual Arts; Amy E. Leach, 902 Hummingbird Lane, Florence, 29505, Psychology; Katharine E. Lee, 511 Hickory St., Florence, 29501, Visual Arts; Tiffany D. Lee, P.O. Box 261, Johnsonville, 29555, Accounting; Amanda B. Lewis, 1223 D Brittany Drive, Florence, 29501, Finance; Michael Wayne Lewis, 2632 Whitesone Drive, Florence, 29505, Marketing; Nichole D. Lloyd, 1221 W. Palmetto St., Florence, 29501, Management Information Systems; Lorenza D. Long IV, 1513 Woods Drive, Florence, 29505, Computer Science; Marian D. Lowder, 1404 Olanta Hwy., Lake City, 29560, Biology; Grant S. Lyerly, 2261 Lake City Hwy., Lake City, 29560, History; Shaulanda Letrice Manigault, P.O. Box 407, Lake City, 29560, Sociology; Christine Louise Manley, 2309 Sunvue Drive, Florence, 29506, Marketing; Alexandra E. Marshall, 4711 Patriot Lane Apt., Florence, 29506, Psychology; Natalie R. Martin, 5226 Clearbrook Road, Effingham, 29541, Elementary Education; Jennifer Nathalee Massey, 1638 Timmons Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Accounting; Beverly D. Matthews, 137 S. Fire Station, Lake City, 29560, English-Teacher Certification; Laura C. Matthews, 1909 Short Post Lane, Florence, 29506, Psychology, General Business Administration; Steven Derrell Matthews, 1216 Arrowood Drive, Florence, 29501, English-Liberal Arts; Crystal G. Mayhew, 4711 Patriot Lane, Florence, 29506, Early Childhood Education; Rebecca C. Mayo, 1615 Misty View Lane, Florence, 29506, Early Childhood Education; Amy E. McAllister, 778 Anderson Bridge, Scranton, 29591, English-Teacher Certification; Andrea Parsons McClam, 1260 Hemlock Road, Scranton, 29591, Psychology; James W. McClary IV, 2614 Briarwood Drive, Florence, 29505, General Business Administration; Cristie Michelle McCormick, 1405 Hunters St., Florence, 29505, Accounting; Rosezina McCrae, 820 Julip Lane, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Melia Ashley McElveen, 3054 Pointe Drive, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Jennifer S. McKenzie, P.O. Box 122, Olanta, 29114, Biology; Laura B. Middleton, 5613 Horace Matthe, Effingham, 29541, Early Childhood Education; Ashleigh Brooke Miles, 706 S Edisto Drive Apt., Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Rebecca N. Miles, 3061 Big Swamp Road, Pamplico, 29583, Biology; Jared K. Miller, 4907 College Lake, Florence, 29506, Management Information Systems; Keli G. Moore, 6220 E. National Cemetery, Florence, 29506, Accounting; Brandi M. Morris, 3334 Ebenezer Chase, Florence, 29501, English-Liberal Arts; George R. Morris, P.O. Box 535, Johnsonville, 29555, General Business Administration; Shelly D. Morris, 4711 Patriot Place, Florence, 29501, Marketing; Toni R. Morris, 2516 E. Effingham, Effingham, 29541, Early Childhood Education; Frances W. Norris, 412 Burris Rd #16, Florence, 29501, Art Education; Canelia L. Owens, 404 W. Egghill Road, Johnsonville, 29555, Early Childhood Education; Melody Lucille Parrott, 1429 Jackson Ave., Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Jeffrey William Pitts, 215 W. Millstone Drive, Florence, 29505, Mass Communication; Craig M. Polsky, 1108 King Ave., Florence, 29501, Visual Arts; Natasha G. Poston, 3052 S Pamplico Hwy., Pamplico, 29583, Pre-Nursing; Nathaniel R. Poston, 425 Brettwood Ave., Florence, 29501, General Business Administration; Mary R. Powell, 873 Gasters Road, Johnsonville, 29555, Early Childhood Education; David R. Prosser, 916 Cloisters Drive, Florence, 29501, Accounting; Toni Ann Prosser, 2222 B Woodridge Lane, Florence, 29501, English-Liberal Arts; Casey M. Purvis, 3932.5 Sheminally, Pamplico, 29583, Sociology; James B. Putnam, 3441 Claude Douglas, Florence, 29501, Undecided; Patrick Gene Rabon, 1300 Valparaiso Drive, Florence, 29501, English-Liberal Arts; Ashley M. Rhodes, 2734 Hunters Run, Florence, 29505, English-Liberal Arts; Jessica Elaine Rhodes, 3608 S. Borough Road, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Jennifer L. Riley, 1824 Durant Drive, Florence, 29501, Chemistry; Brianna Marie Rivera, 2217 Oaktree St., Florence, 29501, Biology; Jennifer L. Rogers, 827 Indian Drive, Florence, 29501, History; Kelli L. Rogers, 421 S. Friendfield, Scranton, 29591, Elementary Education; Matthew S. Rose, 1324 Pinckney Ave., Florence, 29505, General Business Administration; Suzanne Rybak, 1667 Westview Drive, Florence, 29501, English-Teacher Certification; Takafumi Sakamoto, 2118 Twin Bridge Drivc, Florence, 29505, Mathematics; Odette Melinda Saleeby, 3533 W. Hampton Point, Florence, 29501, Computer Science, Mathematics; Susan G. Sease, 259 Quinby Circle, Quinby, 29506, Undecided; Roger H. Shelley, 3039 Larkspur Road, Florence, 29501, Management Information Systems; Shannon C. Small, 320 Beaver Point Drive, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Jessica J. Smith, 723 S. Cartersville, Timmonsville, 29161, Pre-Nursing; Jennifer L. Stokes, 3939 Breckridge Circle, Florence, 29505, Biology; William Liston Stokes, P.O. Box 5, Pamplico, 29583, Marketing; Jennifer L. Takach, 1265 Brittany Drive, Florence, 29501, Finance; Yevonne Olivia Thomas, 715 S. Dargan St., Florence, 29506, Management Information Systems; Terri TaWanda Timmons, 1926 N. Old River Road, Pamplico, 29583, Biology; Margaret Gayden Tyler, 1912 Pineland Ave., Florence, 29501, Biology, Modern Language Spanish; Ellen M. Ward, 1307 Sewanee Ave., Florence, 29501, English-Professional Writing; Lindsey A. Ward, 3707 Erics Drive, Florence, 29506, Biology; Elizabeth A. Watford, 1254 Hibiscus Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Pre-Nursing; Lindsay E. Watford, 1876 Hollybush Road, Timmonsville, 29161, English-Professional Writing; Misty D. Watford, 2751 1/2 Carterville, Timmonsville, 29161, Psychology; Robert T. Welch, 950 Cockfield Road, Scranton, 29591, General Business Administration; Tabitha E. Wheeler, 228 Brantley St., Lake City, 29560, Chemistry; Amy N. Wilkes, P.O. Box 711, Pamplico, 29583, General Business Administration; Sharolyne Petrina Wilkes, 2307 Wilkes-Taylor, Effingham, 29541, Biology; April Souria Williams, 1113 Beauvoir Drive, Florence, 29505, Political Science; Virginia E. Williams, 1113 Beauvoir Drive, Florence, 29505, Biology; Virginia W. Williamson, 1026 Cheraw Drive, Florence, 29501, Art Education; Mary F. Windham, 1251 Calvin Circle, Florence, 29505, Psychology; Stacy Y. Woods, 2427 Discus Lane, Effingham, 29541, Mathematics; Rebecca L. Yarborough, 2128 Old Sansbury, Timmonsville, 29161, Undecided; Brandy L. Younginer, 1116 Courtland Ave., Florence, 29505, Visual Arts.

Georgetown: Leanne Altman, 107 Thrush Court, Georgetown, 29440, Psychology; Eric J. Ard, 125 Hedge Road, Andrews, 29510, English-Professional Writing; Jamie M. Baxley, 98 Baxley Trail, Georgetown, 29440, Pre-Nursing; Marshall A. Butler, P.O. Box 698, Georgetown, 29442, General Business Administration; Mary A. Grimes, 1104 Highmarket St., Georgetown, 29440, English-Professional Writing; Jamey A. Hollis, 436 Wildewood Ave., Georgetown, 29440, Management; Carla A. Jayroe, 800 Benvenue Ave., Georgetown, 29440, Early Childhood Education; Charlene R. McKnight, 767 Woodland Ave., Georgetown, 29440, Mass Communication; Candace M. Smith, 802 S. Cedar Ave., Andrews, 29510, Biology; Monique R. Smith, 1124 Duke St., Georgetown, 29442, Psychology; Vincent E. Triana, 1552 Kings River Road, Pawleys Island, 29585, Management; Sarah C. Wewers, 92 Gapway Road, Georgetown, 29440, Undecided; William Trevor Wright, P.O. Box 1622, Georgetown, 29442, Physics, Computer Science.

Greenville: Cheryl E. Muldoon, 116 Oak Valley Drive, Simpsonville, 29681, Sociology; Seeba E. Pepper, 100 Deerwood Circle, Simpsonville, 29681, History; Arminda E. Robinson, 190 Carolina Way, Fountain Inn, 29644, Biology.

Greenwood: Miranda E. deVroomen, 208 W Main St., Ninety Six, 29666, Political Science.

Hampton: Zenobia Y. Choice, P.O. Box 1349, Estill, 29918, Accounting.

Horry: Melissa D. Alford, 4105 Gunters Island, Galivants Ferry, 29544, Accounting; Erin S. Carter, 643 Woodmoor Cir U, Garden City, 29576, Physics; Nealy L. Cook, 5234 Sarvis Road, Galivants Ferry, 29544, Biology; Candice Tyrell Cox, 179 Russ Road, Loris, 29569, Management Information Systems; Carlton K. Frye, P.O. Box 51, Aynor, 29511, Marketing; Erin R. Hucks, 2973 Hwy. 129, Galivants Ferry, 29544, Mass Communication; Michael W. Jernigan, 2257 Southfork Road, Green Sea, 29545, Psychology; Lindsey Michelle Johnson, 3863 Enoch Road, Aynor, 29511, Visual Arts; Phillip Gibbs Padgett, 212 S. Popler Drive, Surfside Beach, 29575, Finance; Adam Corey Rabon, 4491 McCracken Road, Galivants Ferry, 29544, Physics; Bradley W. Richardson, 409 Pine Oaks Farm, Aynor, 29511, Computer Science; Yolanda Denise Skillings, 455 Sunnehanna 505, Myrtle Beach, 29575, Sociology; Margaret K. Walker, 2550 Jordanville Drive, Galivants Ferry, 29544, Psychology; Tiffany D. Wilson, 4851 Main St., Loris, 29569, Biology.

Kershaw: Brendan J. Chick, 1958 Forest Drive, Camden, 29020, Biology; Stacey L. Gause, 926 Alton Lane, Cassatt, 29032, Mathematics; Amanda R. Johnson, 1527 E. Lee St., Camden, 29020, Sociology.

Lancaster: Ashley D. Parker, 971 Hickory Head Road, Kershaw, 29067, Early Childhood Education;

Lexington: Justin T. Alvey, 319 Saxony Court, Lexington, 29072, History; Courtenay M. Etheredge, 119 Veranda Drive, Lexington, 29072, General Business Administration; Peterson T. Hines, 442 North Royal To, Irmo, 29063, General Business Administration; Martha K. Stewart, 331 Smallwood Lane, Chapin, 29036, Psychology.

 Marion: Pamela June Bell, 532 Toucan Loop, Marion, 29571, Elementary Education; Christopher Jon Blanton, 409 Cooper St., Mullins, 29574, Chemistry, Mathematics; Jerri L. Butler, 137 Butler Road, Marion, 29571, Accounting; Jessica Anne Collins, 220 Country Club, Marion, 29571, Psychology; Pamela L. Collins, 6614 McLaurin Road, Mullins, 29574, Political Science; Tenika T. Evans, 4801 Aloha Drive, Marion, 29571, Mathematics; Jocelyn R. Fore, 518 Westridge Drive, Mullins, 29574, Computer Science; Todd A. Fulmer, P.O. Box 454, Nichols, 29581, English-Liberal Arts; Shelley A. Grainger, 4430 Zion Road, Mullins, 29574, Biology; Hollie Beth Hinson, 5335 Lake Russell, Mullins, 29574, General Business; Alisha K. Jordan, 1625 Beacham Loop, Gresham, 29546, Pre-Nursing; Samantha J. Jordan, 1625 Beacham Loop, Gresham, 29546, Accounting; Beverly Denise Loflin, 259 Tyler Court, Marion, 29571, Mass Communication, English-Professional Writing; Moniek M. McCummings, 3500 Godbolt Road, Mullins, 29574, English-Teacher Certification; Danna M. McDaniel, 3165 Kirby Road, Mullins, 29574, Chemistry; Jennifer Kacey Moore, 10336 Hwy. 917, Nichols, 29581, Biology; Shannon M. Price, 2876 S. Hwy. 41, Mullins, 29574, Early Childhood Education; John M. Rogers, 1918 Millers Road, Mullins, 29574, Political Science; Gerard E. Spry, 107 Huggins St., Marion, 29571, Political Science; Melissa Dawn Stinnette, 1906 McNette Road, Marion, 29571, English-Liberal Arts; Gina G. Strickland, 3211 Center Church, Mullins, 29574, Early Childhood Education; Robert Wayne Taylor, 904 N. Willcox Ave., Marion, 29571, Biology; Julie L. Thompson, 1316 Pine Lake Road, Marion, 29571, English-Professional Writing; Amber Michelle Winkler, 308 Sanders St., Mullins, 29574, Early Childhood Education.

Marlboro: LaTonya M. Brown, 1196 Hwy. 38 S., Bennettsville, 29512, Biology; Kristin D. Carabo, 5410 Gray Road, Blenheim, 29516, Pre-Nursing; Vernon J. Harrison, 3241 Ebenezer Road, Bennettsville, 29512, English-Professional Writing; Jerry C. Melton, P.O. Box 425, Wallace, 29596, Elementary Education; Stephanie M. Powers, 108 Moore St., Bennettsville, 29512, Biology; Franklin M. Rainwater, 4426 Hwy. 381 S., Blenheim, 29516, Sociology; Kayla D. Shaw, 4046 Caulder Road, Wallace, 29596, Elementary Education; Katie L. Walker, 1604 Hebron Church, Clio, 29525, Psychology; Angela D. Williams, 890 Loop Road, Bennettsville, 29512, Management Information Systems.

Newberry: Ahmad R. Lewis, 1449 Four Oaks Rd, Little Mountain, 29075, Computer Science.

Oconee: Melinda C. Morgan, 1415 Davis Mill Road, Seneca, 29678, Mass Communication; Krystal R. Smith, 107 Randall Court, West Union, 29696, History.

Orangeburg: Dana L. Boyd, 150 Westwood Ave., Orangeburg, 29115, Visual Arts; Harvey T. Davis, 122 Frankfort Court, Eutawville, 29048, Chemistry; Sherrell A. Fennell, 429 Cannon Bridge, Orangeburg, 29115, Political Science; LaShon Antoinette Moorer, 2856 Kennerly Road, Orangeburg, 29118, Biology.

 Pickens: Allyson I. Bigby, 107 Nancy Drive, Easley, 29642, English-Liberal Arts.

Richland: Troy Joseph Cody, 14 Woodlands Ridge C, Columbia, 29229, Early Childhood Education; Glenn N. Doty, 224 Chimneyridge D, Columbia, 29229, English-Professional Writing; Athena M. Jenkins, 1424 Murrayhill Circle, Columbia, 29210, Chemistry; William M. Lee, 33 Arundel Lane, Columbia, 29209, Visual Arts; Richard Thomas Lees, 103 Crossbow Court, Columbia, 29212, Management Information Systems; Ashley Denise McSwain, 213 Whitehurst Way, Columbia, 29229, Political Science; April Denise Ruff, 6409 Bridgewood Road, Columbia, 29206, Sociology; Nicole R. Sanchious, 604 Carty Drive, Columbia, 29203, Psychology; Stacey M. Zeagler, P.O. Box 41, Ballentine, 29002, Elementary Education.

Saluda: Jessica Lynn Willis, 2166 Newberry Hwy., Saluda, 29138, Theatre Arts.

Spartanburg: Adam N. Dutka, 408 Abner Road, Apt., Spartanburg, 29301, Management.

Sumter: Rebecca J. Brunson, 4959 Scotts Branch, Rembert, 29128, Psychology; Kherissa Marvetta Burgess, 3015 Queen Chapel, Sumter, 29153, English-Teacher Certification, Modern Language French; Steven B. Cote’ Jr., 785 George Washington, Sumter, 29154, Elementary Education; Evan J. Dyne, 1839 Pinewood Road, Sumter, 29154, Psychology; Erin B. Flury, 979 Shadow Trail, Sumter, 29150, Psychology; Theresa L. Gravely, 311 Myrtle Beach Hwy., Sumter, 29153, Early Childhood Education; Katina A. Hogan, 3605 Kel-Sam Drive, Dalzell, 29040, Visual Arts; Johnny L. Massengill, 2827 Cains Mill Road, Sumter, 29154, Computer Science; Thomas Finley McCaskill, 580 Godwin St., Sumter, 29153, Biology; Erica G. McLeod, 5101 Bacon Hill Road, Pinewood, 29125, Mass Communication; Regina C. Quick, 2853 Cains Mill Road, Sumter, 29154, Mathematics; Taryn M. Teigue, 2910 Bend K. Drive, Dalzell, 29040, Mass Communication.

Union: Mica J. Massey, 4246 Lockhart Hwy., Union, 29379, Biology; Daniel L. Smith, 174 Tom Kelly Circle, Carlisle, 29031, Biology.

 Williamsburg: Charles R. Burgess Jr., 85 Christopher Road, Kingstree, 29556, Management Information Systems; Christopher T. Carter, 55 Folly Grove Road, Hemingway, 29554, General Business; Laine M. Carter, P.O. Box 271, Hemingway, 29554, Early Childhood Education; Christopher T. Coleman, 2741 Vox Hwy., Hemingway, 29554, Electronic Engineering Technology; Jon’Nell Isiah Fleming, 5 Topaz Ave., Kingstree, 29556, Computer Science, Mathematics; Elizabeth R. Gamble, P.O. Box 803, Salters, 29590, Sociology; Winter N. Grier, 173 Prosser Road, Hemingway, 29554, Biology; Michelle F. Henderson, 268 Ike Mitchum Road, Kingstree, 29556, Chemistry; Frederick S. Herbert III, 10 Bryan St., Kingstree, 29556, Mathematics; Carla M. McCall, 520 Davis Road, Hemingway, 29554, Finance; Leslie A. Miller, Rt. 4 Box 271, Hemingway, 29554, Pre-Nursing; Kristen N. Moore, 5528 Frank Cribb Road, Hemingway, 29554, Pre-Nursing; Kristen N. Osborne, 9168 U.S. Hwy. 521, Salters, 29590, Management, Marketing; Chad E. Parsons, 168 Matthews Road, Hemingway, 29554, Political Science; Rebecca A. Richardson, 1572 Pope Road, Hemingway, 29554, Chemistry; Margaret R. Rodgers, 872 Inglenook Road, Kingstree, 29556, Elementary Education; Keith Tyrone Scott, 28 Willie Millan Drive, Kingstree, 29556, Elementary Education; Amanda Jean Stalvey, P.O. Box 1646, Hemingway, 29554, English-Liberal Arts; Chimere Moneike Tisdale, P.O. Box 486, Kingstree, 29556, Elementary Education.

York: Rachel Erin Arant, 218 W. Rambo Road, Rock Hill, 29730, Biology; Rosemond S. Davis, 3424 Nestling Lane, Fort Mill, 29708, Political Science; Katrina A. Dragner, 3606 Howell Road, Rock Hill, 29732, Elementary Education; David R. Marek Jr., 700 Monticella Drive, Fort Mill, 29708, Political Science.

# 85/ 1-8-03

Last Published: March 29, 2004 10:18 AM
Empowered by Extend, a school software solution from