Public Affairs Office
News Releases
Marketing
Publications
University Images
Archived News Releases
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Archived Sports Releases
Arts International
Summer Camps

Future Students:

Apply
Now!

2004

FMU names students to President's List, Dean's List
    FLORENCE, S.C. – Officials at Francis Marion University have named 326 full-time students and 21 part-time students to the President’s List, and 463 full-time students and 27 part-time students to the Dean’s List for the 2003 fall semester.

    Of those students listed on the President’s List, 165 earned perfect 4.0 grade point averages for the semester, the highest possible ratio a student can receive.

    Students named to the President’s List must have earned a 3.75 or higher GPA for the semester. Full-time students named to the President’s List must have taken at least 12 semester hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the fall semester.

    Dean’s List students earned a GPA for the semester between 3.25 and 3.749. Full-time students named to the Dean’s List must have taken at least 12 hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the fall semester.

    Grade point averages are based on a 4.0 system.

#84 / 1-2-04
 

Part-time students on President’s List (* denotes 4.0 GPA)

SOUTH CAROLINA:
Darlington: *Ronnie Devon Huggins, 123 Robinhood Road, Hartsville, 29550, Modern Language-German; *Michael P. Jordan, 1016 Society Hill, Society Hill, 29540, Elementary Education.

Dillon: Kristian R. Roberts, 2204 Centerville Road, Latta, 29565, Elementary Education.
 
Florence: Page Neal Brooks, 1101-H Old Ebenezer, Florence, 29501, Computer Science, Mathematics; Robert E. Bryant, 4711 Patriot Lane #E, Florence, 29506, Finance; *Brenda B Calcutt, 2728 Bay Road, Pamplico, 29583, Elementary Education; *Joanna Gordon Hicks, 3093 Trent Drive, Florence, 29505, Marketing; Wendy L. Housend, 408 Olde Colony Lane, Florence, 29505, Sociology; Michelle M. Imlay, 200 Bentree Lane, Florence, 29501, Biology; *Barbara C. Jones, 3413 Hampton Point Drive, Florence, 29501, English-Professional Writing; Danny L. Poston, 4448 Lamar Hwy., Timmonsville, 29161, Chemistry; Karen C. Spigner, 1735 Damon Drive, Florence, 29505, Accounting; Cheryl Lynn Tuttle, 353 Bayberry Circle, Florence, 29501, Management; *Roberto Vero, 807 S. Parker Drive, Florence, 29501, Accounting; *Cleybianne C. White, 307 Lansdale Drive, Florence, 29506, Psychology.

Greenville: *Lindsey N. Harte, 107 Sanderling Drive, Greenville, 29607, Psychology.

Marion: *Jeremy S. Lewis, 410 South Nichols, Nichols, 29581, Computer Science; *Moniek M. McCummings, 3500 Godbolt Road, Mullins, 29574, English-Liberal Arts; Melissa Dawn Stinnette, 1906 McNett Road, Marion, 29571, English-Liberal Arts.

Marlboro: *Caren L. Webster, 855 Hwy. 38 S., Bennettsville, 29512, English-Professional Writing.

York: David R. Marek Jr., 700 Monticello Drive, Fort Mill, 29708, Political Science.
 

Full-time students on President’s List (* denotes 4.0 GPA)

INTERNATIONAL: Olta Alushi, Dibres, Tirana, Computer Science; Tetyana V. Bovkun, Provulok Kudrytsko, Zhytomyr, 10008, Undecided; *Mario S. Breitenborn, Karl-Kuhn-Str., Bad Kreuznach, 55543, General Business Administration; Christian Garve, Gilbertstrasse 39, Trier, 54290, Economics; *Jasmin Uhl, Guckertsweg 18, Lich, Marketing.

CALIFORNIA: *Amber R. Gaines, 6822 Amy Ave., Garden Grove, 92845, Psychology.

FLORIDA: Jamie L. Gustason, 651 Ketch Drive, Naples, 34103, Elementary Education.

ILLINOIS: *Jaclyn M. Ackman, 1939 Butler Drive, Bartlett, 60103, Biology.

KENTUCKY: Anne M. Hutchens, 2204 Janlyn Road, Louisville, 40299, English-Liberal Arts; Aaron M. Slatten, 485 Parkside Court, Versailles, 40383, Psychology.

MARYLAND: *Lauren A. Cunningham, 8516 Woodfall Road, Baltimore, 21236, Psychology; Kathryn N. Riley, 4222 Lower Beckley, Hampstead, 21074, Undecided; *Katherine A. Roberts, 809 Shawnee Drive, Frederick, 21701, Elementary Education.

MISSISSIPPI: *Michelle R. Ghere, 1202 Woodlawn Place, Long Beach, 39560, Physics.

NEW YORK: Megan M. Harwood, 1019 Country Cross, Hornell, 14843, Marketing; *Morgan M. Harwood, 1019 Country Cross, Hornell, 14843, Undecided.

NORTH CAROLINA: *Kimberly G. Covil, 5917 Dekker Road, Castle Hayne, 28429, Mass Communication; *Jennifer D. Howard, 8203 Kitzel Way, Raleigh, 27615, Biology, Chemistry.

PENNSYLVANIA: Nicole D. Kephart, 14343 Lowville St., Wattsburg, 16442, Pre-Nursing; Lisa K. Younkin, 1917 East Branch Road, State College, 16801, Marketing.

TENNESSEE: Anne E. Gioscia, P.O. Box 53, Jefferson City, 3770, Sociology.

WEST VIRGINIA: *Jessica E. Skarzinski, 299 Tuscawilla Hill, Charles Town, 25414, Biology.
 

SOUTH CAROLINA:
Anderson: *Michael Anthony Campbell II, P.O. Box 91, Belton, 29627, Political Science; James P. Pruitt, 711 McClain Road, Belton, 29627, English-Teacher Certification.

Berkeley: *Marcia D. Brewington, 4699 Thoroughbred, North Charleston, 29420, Modern Language Spanish, English-Liberal Arts; James L. Brown, 5466 Palm Circle, North Charleston, 29418, Marketing; Maria A. Cordrey, 159 Thousand Oaks, Goose Creek, 29445, Visual Arts; Michael E. Kempson, 305 Oxford Road, Ladson, 29456, Political Science.

Charleston: Emily A. Becker, 346 Middle St., Mt. Pleasant, 29464, Elementary Education.
 
Cherokee: Joshua A. Gordon, P.O. Box 551, Blacksburg, 29702, Mathematics.

Chesterfield: *Jessica L. Allison, 208 Pecan Orchard, Cheraw, 29520, Elementary Education; *Kerri E. Arant, 2157 Stateline Road, Pageland, 29728, Elementary Education; *Brenda D. Mumford, 5060 Hwy. 52 S., Cheraw, 29520, Pre-Nursing; *Kevin A. O’Neal, 49 Ray Dixon Lane, Patrick, 29584, Computer Science, Mathematics; *April N. Quick, 209 Crowley Ave., Cheraw, 29520, Early Childhood Education; Jennifer D. Quick, 83 Crowley Lane, Cheraw, 29520, Sociology; *Katherine F. Wallace, 112 Davis St., Chesterfield, 29709, Early Childhood Education; *Kenneth L. Webster, 70 Jacobs Lane, Cheraw, 29520, Computer Science.

Clarendon: Brandy D. Baxley, 17203 Hwy. 301, Turbeville, 29162, Accounting; Justin D. Driggers, 10244 Puddin Swamp, Turbeville, 29162, Mass Communication; Tammy N. Feagin, 9024 N. Brewington, Alcolu, 29001, Biology; Barbara A. Fleming, 4296 Olanta Hwy., Turbeville, 29162, Elementary Education; Shelley K. Floyd, 5032 Old Manning Road, New Zion, 29111, Early Childhood Education; *Ashley N. Lowder, 2550 Black River Road, Gable, 29051, Pre-Nursing; Kristy Bell Starnes, 5602 Summerton Hwy., Manning, 29102, Management.

Colleton: Virginia E. Fogle, 894 Shelter Cove, Edisto Island, 29438, Elementary Education.

Darlington: *Mayadh Bachour, 1800 S. Charleston, Darlington, 29532, Sociology; Melissa W. Bjorgen, 1016 Pineneedle Road, Hartsville, 29550, Theatre Arts; *Nicholas P. Braddock, 527 East Home Ave., Hartsville, 29550, Management; *Roy T. Bunn, 1503 Palmetto Drive, Hartsville, 29550, English-Professional Writing; *Jennifer L. Byrd, 2717 Venas St., Hartsville, 29550, Biology; *Leslie M. Carter, 116 Wyandot St., Darlington, 29532, Marketing, Management; Daren L. Cato, 509 Greenview Drive, Darlington, 29532, Physics; Ramona M. Fox, 1329 Gus Drive, Darlington, 29532, Management Information Systems; *Erin A. Gandy, 225 Peachland Drive, Darlington, 29540, History; Jennifer H. Horton, 2020 Patrick Hwy., Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education; Katrina Y. Jackson, 2433 Holly Circle, Darlington, 29532, Accounting; Forrest W. Jordan, 2617 Iseman Road, Darlington, 29532, Marketing; *Jessica A. Kirby, P.O.  Box 274, Society Hill, 29593, Elementary Education; *Vickie Stevens Longo, 812 Oleander Drive, Darlington, 29532, History; *Joannah Martin, 101 Shoshone, Darlington, 29532, English-Liberal Arts; *Kelly A. Maxey, 309 Lake Grove Drive, Darlington, 29532, Pre-Nursing; Richard A. McCormick II, 122 S. Charleston Road, Darlington, 29532, History; *Ginger J. Meshaw, 1530 Whippoorwill, Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education; *Becky J. Morris, 140 Plum St., Darlington, 29532, General Business Administration; *Elizabeth Winters O’Neal, 222 Belvin St., Darlington, 29532, Early Childhood Education; Kimberly L. Parnell, 1020 Bethlehem Road, Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education; Delores D. Perkins, 1400 Sunset Drive, Darlington, 29532, Elementary Education; Lindsay Watford Privette, 1517 Willis Drive, Hartsville, 29550, English-Professional Writing, Modern Language Spanish; Rachel L. Rudnicki, 2046 Anderson Farm, Darlington, 29532, Marketing; *Laurie P. Sansbury Jr., 107 Hillsdale Drive, Hartsville, 29550, Biology.

Dillon: Andrea D. Allen, 308 Walker Court, Dillon, 29536, Sociology; *Shane C. Bakazan, 1910 Summer Road, Dillon, 29536, Marketing; *Erika Barnes, 2257 Bermuda Road, Lake View, 29563, English-Liberal Arts; *Robyn M. Brigman, 117 Legette St., Latta, 29565, Chemistry; Alicia A. Campbell, 3424 Stackhouse Road, Latta, 29565, Management Information Systems; Annette C. Chestnut, P.O. Box 517, Little Rock, 29567, Psychology; Christopher G. Chestnut, P.O. Box 517, Little Rock, 29567, English-Liberal Arts; *Gary T. Fowler, 640 Eucalyptus Drive, Dillon, 29536, Chemistry; *Tiffany D. Gibson, 1727 Hwy. 9 West, Dillon, 29536, Political Science; *Dana L. Goodwin, 2925 Goodwin Court, Dillon, 29536, Early Childhood Education; *Jasper A. Grissett II, 110 Berry Circle, Latta, 29565, Marketing; Caleb L. Gulledge, 1623 Old Latta Hwy., Dillon, 29536, Political Science; *Deidra Renee Jones, 856 Friendship Road, Latta, 29565, Early Childhood Education, Biology; Jimmy B. King, 3023 Pyerian Road, Latta, 29565, Physics; *Karen D. Massengale, 401 S. 14th Ave., Dillon, 29536, Early Childhood Education; Danyell N. Mincey, 621 Mt. Calvary Road, Dillon, 29536, Pre-Nursing; *Kimberley D. Moody, 854 Kemper Church, Lake View, 29563, Elementary Education; Sheila M. Plato, 229 Sardis Road # 90, Latta, 29565, Management Information Systems; Sandra A. Roberts, 936 Hwy. 917 E., Latta, 29565, Psychology; *Laura C. Rowell, P.O. Box 433, Little Rock, 29567, Elementary Education; *Jessica R. Smith, P.O. Box 1321, Dillon, 29536, Accounting, Finance; Stephani S. Taylor, 112 Bethea St., Latta, 29565, Early Childhood Education; *Stephanie Marie Weatherford, 1359 Hwy. 917 W., Latta, 29565, Elementary Education; Shirley E. Webster, 1708 Weatherford Drive, Latta, 29565, English-Teacher Certification; Candice J. Williams, 512 West Main St., Latta, 29565, Management Information Systems.

Dorchester: Amanda L. Good, 302 Lancaster Road, Summerville, 29485, Elementary Education; ShaRhonda Banshay M. Lumar, 315 Canaberry Circle, Summerville, 29483, Management Information Systems.

Fairfield: *Genevieve E. LaRose, 311 Palmetto Ave., Winnsboro, 29180, Psychology.

Florence: *Stephanie M. Adams, 516 Lynch Road, Coward, 29530, Chemistry; Kelly M. Allen, 226 Delta Mill Road, Pamplico, 29583, Aquaculture, Fisheries And Wildlife Biology; *William S. Anderson, 4388 Twin Church Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Biology; April L. Atkinson, P.O. Box 12, Coward, 29530, Accounting, Marketing; Jennifer L. Atkinson, 1301 Arrowood Drive, Florence, 29501, Marketing; Jennifer L. Bailey, 3701 Fieldmaster Drive, Timmonsville, 29161, Elementary Education; Ashley E. Baldwin, 1578 McCutcheon Road, Lake City, 29560, Pre-Nursing; Laurie K. Barbacci, 4915 Davidson St., Florence, 29506, International Studies, Modern Language-Spanish; *Laura B. Bartlett, 802 Wimbledon Ave., Florence, 29505, Modern Language Spanish; *Stephanie L. Bartlett, 802 Wimbledon Ave., Florence, 29505, Marketing; Ashley N. Bazen, 1414 Golf Terrace, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; *Marion W. Bell, 1617 Damon Drive, Florence, 29505, Management Information Systems; Ryan Tamar Bellamy, 717 South Parker Drive, Florence, 29501, Mass Communication; *Magan A. Bishop, 638 Lake City Hwy., Johnsonville, 29555, Mathematics; *Robin M. Bitzky, 808 S. Murray Hill, Florence, 29501, General Business Administration; Amanda J. Blackwell, P.O. Box 906, Pamplico, 29583, Mathematics; Christina J. Blandin, 5836 Meadow Prong, Effingham, 29541, Biology; Shannon L. Brown, 3044 Trent Drive, Florence, 29505, Elementary Education; Cleve J. Calcutt, P.O. Box 483, Pamplico, 29583, History; *Kimberley Robin Campbell, 811-F South Parker, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; *Terri M. Cato, 318 S. Ravenel St., Florence, 29506, Early Childhood Education; Pamela L. Collins, 1236 Strada Amore, Florence, 29501, Political Science; Erin E. Cox, 1323 Cabrillo Drive, Florence, 29505, Chemistry; Monica F. Cox, 782 Hearne Road, Pamplico, 29583, Mathematics; *Frank Marion Davis, 2518 Rainford Road, Florence, 29501, General Business; *Bryan L. Deas, 1436 Cabrillo Drive, Florence, 29505, Sociology; Courtney G. Dease, 729 S. Friendfield, Scranton, 29591, Mathematics, Modern Language Spanish; Brianna Loree Dennis, 242 Piney Grove Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Marketing; *Amber A. Dorrell, 3625 Fieldmaster Drive, Timmonsville, 29161, English-Liberal Arts; *Lauren E. Dorton, 1626 Westview Drive, Florence, 29501, General Business Administration; Ronald W. Douglas Jr., 2609 Whirlaway Ave., Florence, 29505, Management; Bryan L. Dubose, P.O. Box 722, Johnsonville, 29555, Psychology; Barbara Dale Eaddy, 1327 Wenonah Drive, Florence, 29501, History; Regina S. Egleton, 2536 Secretariat Drive, Florence, 29505, Pre-Nursing; *Alisha Lorraine Ellerbe, 3839 Cherry Johnson, Effingham, 29541, Elementary Education; Kathrin Erkens, 3110 South Dingle, Florence, 29505, Finance; Whitney N. Evans, 4720 Jordan Circle, Timmonsville, 29161, Pre-Nursing; *Juan E. Faja, 606 Lancelot Drive, Florence, 29505, Biology; *Michelle D. Farmer, 1124 Chaney Grove, Timmonsville, 29161, Pre-Nursing; *Rachel E. Faulk, 1510 Brittany Drive, Florence, 29501, General Business Administration; *Tracy L. Fenters, 721 N. First Neck, Johnsonville, 29555, English-Teacher Certification; Nicole Y. Fore, 1727 Carter Corner, Florence, 29506, Management Information Systems; Melody G. Fowler, 2501 Trotter Road, Florence, 29501, English-Professional Writing; *Steven J. Frederick, 2206 Blass Drive, Florence, 29505, Physics; Alaina M. Gaddy, P.O. Box 15272, Quinby, 29506, Elementary Education; *Stacy M. Geddings, 220-A Laurel Lane, Florence, 29506, Early Childhood Education; Andrew D. George, 803 Fitz-Randolph, Florence, 29505, General Business Administration; Courtney A. Gibbs, 741 Bradley Bay Road, Lake City, 29560, Biology; *Ashley E. Godbold, 6039 Liberty Chapel, Florence, 29506, Mathematics; Brian A. Goins, 1204 S. Old River Road, Pamplico, 29583, Mathematics; *Gretchen King Goude, 4711 Patriot Lane, Florence, 29506, Early Childhood Education; *Kerri D. Griffith, 502 Graham St., Florence, 29501, English-Liberal Arts, Modern Language Spanish; Leanne Tarlton Harter, 6106 Stagecoach Road, Effingham, 29541, Biology; *Christopher R. Haynes, 679 Alligator Road, Effingham, 29541, History; Loni H. Heaton, 4711 Patriot Lane, Florence, 29506, Elementary Education; *John G. Hendrick, 1318 Old Ebenezer, Florence, 29501, Management; Justin J. Hill, 5924 Liberty Chapel, Florence, 29506, Finance; Robert B. Hill, 1059 S. Hill Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Mathematics; *Derrick Lawrence Hoeben, 2531 Secretariat Drive, Florence, 29505, English-Liberal Arts; Ronny K. Hofmann, 4711 Patriot Lane, Florence, 29506, Undecided; Lindsay R. Hoyle, 1215 King Ave., Florence, 29501, Biology; *Patricia A. Hubbs, 1000 Woodstone Drive, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; *Ryan E. Huntley, 1707 Malden Drive, Florence, 29505, Biology; *Imran Hyman, 167 Central Drive, Florence, 29501, Management Information Systems; Kelly E. Jackson, 2146 Warner St., Florence, 29501, Psychology; Larry M. Jackson, 3514 East Effingham, Effingham, 29541, General Studies; *Andrew W. Joyner, 4000 Flowers Road, Florence, 29505, Biology; Sydney H. Kale, 1303 Rollins Ave., Florence, 29505, Marketing; Robert H. Kearns, 817-G S. Parker Drive, Florence, 29501, General Business Administration; Ashley D. Lanter, 1428 Center Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Biology; *Hannah E. Lawhon, 2602 Olanta Hwy., Effingham, 29541, Pre-Nursing; Harold A. Lowrance, 612 Hendricks St., Lake City, 29560, General Studies; *Derek E. Lutz, 1820 Furman Drive, Florence, 29501, Art Education; *Grant S. Lyerly, 2261 Lake City Hwy., Lake City, 29560, History; *Lori K. Maczko, 358 Bristol St., Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; *James R. Magee, 512 Saluda Drive, Florence, 29501, Undecided; *Colleen M. Martin, 5226 Clearbrook Road, Effingham, 29541, Biology; *Jenifer L. Martin, 1636 Mechanicsville, Florence, 29501, Marketing; Natalie R. Martin, 5226 Clearbrook Road, Effingham, 29541, Mass Communication; *Laura C. Matthews, 1909 Short Post Lane, Florence, 29506, Psychology, General Business Administration; Andrea Parsons McClam, 1260 Hemlock Road, Scranton, 29591, Psychology; *Steven B. McCracken, 3428 Lakeshore Drive, Florence, 29501, Physics; *Jessica N. McCutcheon, 230 Betty St., Lake City, 29560, Chemistry; *Tiffaney D. McCutcheon, P.O. Box 574, Olanta, 29114, General Business Administration; Elizabeth R. McDowell, 1700 Woods Drive, Florence, 29505, Computer Science, Mathematics; *Erin N. McManaway, 1211 Spring Branch, Florence, 29501, Management Information Systems; *Jessie K. McManaway, 1211 Spring Branch, Florence, 29501, Undecided; Julia E. Miles, 5707 Anderson Field, Effingham, 29541, Pre-Nursing; Rebecca N. Miles, 3061 Big Swamp Road, Pamplico, 29583, English-Professional Writing; Kristen D. Moore, 2125 Ashford Drive, Effingham, 29541, Psychology; *Isabell Neufeld, 4711 Patriot Lane, Florence, 29506, Undecided; *Callie A. Norris, 1007 Wrenwood Road, Florence, 29505, Biology; Koral P. Northern, 3029 Sunny Point Road, Florence, 29501, Pre-Nursing; Susan Capps Oliver, 318 Winston St., Florence, 29501, Mass Communication; *Alvin F. Perhealth Jr., 542 E. Third Loop, Florence, 29505, Elementary Education; *Jeb S. Perkins, 4418 East National, Florence, 29506, Chemistry; Christopher C. Pickett, 412 Lafayette Circle, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Susan K. Porter, 707 Ashwood Drive, Pamplico, 29583, International Studies; Ryan O. Poston, 205 E. Bazen Road, Pamplico, 29583, Political Science; Taylor B. Poston, 4116 Flowers Road, Florence, 29505, Biology; James B. Putnam, 3441 Claude Douglas, Florence, 29501, Biology; *William G. Raines, 2400 Windsor Forest, Florence, 29501, History; Erika N. Remillar-Hagen, 1919 Page Court, Florence, 29505, Biology; Jureall L. Richburg, 815 E. Woodstone Drive, Florence, 29501, Sociology; *Jennifer L. Rogers, 827 Indian Drive, Florence, 29501, History, Political Science; *Natalie R. Roland, 1906 Wethersfield, Florence, 29501, English-Liberal Arts; Matthew S. Rose, 1324 Pinckney Ave., Florence, 29505, General Business Administration; *Odette Melinda Saleeby, 3533 W. Hampton Point, Florence, 29501, Computer Science, Mathematics; Matthew P. Sanderson, 2710 Trotter Road, Florence, 29501, Computer Science; Akihito Sakamoto, 2118 Twin Bridge, Florence, 29505, Mathematics, Physics; *Christopher D. Sawyer, 1327 Fairlane Drive, Florence, 29505, Marketing; *Samuel B. Schafer II, 2013 Second Loop Road, Florence, 29501, Finance; Carla E. Sessions, 4711 Patriot Lane, Florence, 29506, Computer Science, Mathematics; Rachel C. Severance, 4804 Langston Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Chemistry, Mathematics; *Richard W. Shelton, 1907 Pamplico Hwy., Florence, 29505, History; *John L. Smith, P.O. Box 433, Coward, 29530, Business Economics; Kitty S. Smith, 3684 Creek Road, Lake City, 29560, Elementary Education; *Elizabeth R. Sowell, 2797 Kintyre Road, Florence, 29501, Mass Communication; *Kelly E. Spigner, 1735 Damon Drive, Florence, 29505, Marketing; *Heidi D. Stalheim, 2226 Peachtree St., Florence, 29505, General Business Administration; *Jessica Rhodes Stone, 700-D Coventry Lane, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; *Jesse L. Stroman, 4628 Sunny Lane, Effingham, 29541, Mathematics, Economics; Michael R. Sutton, 513 Marsh Road, Pamplico, 29583, Management Information Systems; Heather D. Tanner, P.O. Box 1035, Johnsonville, 29555, Biology; Jessica N. Taylor, 410 Sidney Ave., Florence, 29505, Chemistry; *Theo D. Theuner, 211 Millstone Road, Florence, 29505, Marketing, General Business; *Victoria K. Torgersen, 2688 Ascot Drive, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; *Marcie H. Twedell, 2804 Eastman Branch, Florence, 29505, Biology; Mark Eugene Wallace, 2814 Farmingdale Road, Florence, 29505, Physics, Mathematics; Lindsey A. Ward, 3707 Erics Drive, Florence, 29506, Pre-Nursing; Dustin C. Welch, 929 Farm Quarter Road, Florence, 29501, Chemistry; *Kevin G. Welch, 2472 S Hallmark Drive, Florence, 29505, Computer Science, Mathematics; Amy N. Wilkes, P.O. Box 711, Pamplico, 29583, Marketing; Virginia E. Williams, 1113 Beauvoir Drive, Florence, 29505, Biology; Mitchell B. Wilson, 1820 Damon Drive, Florence, 29505, Biology; *Kevin P. Wise, 339 Parker Road, Johnsonville, 29555, General Business Administration; *Kelli Steen Wukela, 1302 Pineland Drive, Florence, 29501, Biology.

Georgetown: *Katherine E. Baird, 1976 Seitter St., Georgetown, 29440, Pre-Nursing; *Joni E. Godwin, 16898 County Line, Andrews, 29510, Early Childhood Education; Mary A. Grimes, 1104 Highmarket St., Georgetown, 29440, English-Liberal Arts; *Carla A. Jayroe, 800 Benvenue Ave., Georgetown, 29440, Early Childhood Education; Monique R. Smith, P.O. Box 883, Georgetown, 29442, Management; Vincent E. Triana, 1552 Kings River Road, Pawleys Island, 29585, Management, Theatre Arts; Sarah C. Wewers, 92 Gapway Road, Georgetown, 29440, Undecided.

Greenville: Sarah J. Hatampa, 3 Bellfort Court, Greenville, 29687, Management Information Systems.

Greenwood: Miranda E. deVroomen, 208 W. Main St., Ninety Six, 29666, Political Science.

Horry: Melissa D. Alford, 4105 Gunters Island, Galivants Ferry, 29544, General Business; Matthew J. Brown, 872 Rabon Road, Aynor, 29511, Physics; Melissa A. Dubose, P.O. Box 296, Aynor, 29511, Computer Science, Mathematics; *Heather A. Floyd, 4785 Good Luck Road, Aynor, 29511, Pre-Nursing; Ranika S. Mack, 9586 Scipio Lane, Myrtle Beach, 29588, Management Information Systems; Bradley W. Richardson, 409 Pine Oaks Farm, Aynor, 29511, Visual Arts; *Margaret K. Walker, 2550 Jordanville Drive, Galivants Ferry, 29544, Psychology.

Kershaw: Stacey L. Gause, 926 Alton Lane, Cassatt, 29032, Mathematics; Tiffany S. Moore, 345 Upton Circle, Camden, 29020, Art Education; *David R. Paulo, 24 Kinloch Road, Lugoff, 29078, English-Liberal Arts; Shavonne N. Postell, 504 Ferncliffe Road, Elgin, 29045, Political Science;*Katherine E. Todd, 2068 Providence Road, Cassatt, 29032, General Business Administration.

Lancaster: Ashley D. Parker, 971 Hickory Head Road, Kershaw, 29067, Early Childhood Education.

Laurens: Amber G. Ellis, 105 David St., Laurens, 29360, Physics.

Lee: *Betty E. McCray, 48 Peel Road, Bishopville, 29010, Biology.

Lexington: Anna R. Dempsey, 412 S. Lakeshore Court, Gilbert, 29054, Visual Arts; *Johanna M. Lee, 1364 W. Shady Grove, Irmo, 29063, Elementary Education, Mathematics; Rebekah L. Norris, 448 Old Field Road, Leesville, 29070, Psychology, Sociology; *Jesse M. Ray, 144 Shirway Road, Lexington, 29073, English-Liberal Arts.

Marion: Lindsay B. Beeson, 4459 Zion Road, Mullins, 29574, Early Childhood Education; *Poiette M. Bromell, 1207 Mill St., Marion, 29571, Elementary Education; *Jerri L. Butler, 137 Butler Road, Marion, 29571, Accounting, Finance; Amanda R. Cooper, 3803 Old Stage Road, Nichols, 29581, Psychology; Paula A. Dew, 7416 Hwy. 917, Nichols, 29581, Elementary Education; *Natalie E. Grover, 3408 Vaults Court, Mullins, 29574, Elementary Education; *Mary E. Hardwick, 205 Cleveland St., Mullins, 29574, Psychology; *Elizabeth G. King, P.O. Box 502, Marion, 29571, Early Childhood Education;
*Angelia Y. Larrimore, 6170 Golder Road, Britton’s Neck, 29546, Biology; Beverly Denise Loflin, 259 Tyler Court, Marion, 29571, English-Professional Writing, Mass Communication; *Sheila A. McCormick, 6703 Pondhouse Court, Mullins, 29574, Early Childhood Education; Shannon M. Price, 2876 S. Hwy. 41, Mullins, 29574, Early Childhood Education; *Eric T. Rogers, 224 Carolina Court, Marion, 29571, Biology; John M. Rogers, 1918 Millers Road, Mullins, 29574, Political Science; *Katina A. Smith, P.O. Box 176, Mullins, 29574, Pre-Nursing; Francis B. Turbeville, 3120 Kirby Road, Mullins, 29574, English-Liberal Arts.

Marlboro: Antionette M. Bostic, 3155 Hwy. 9 West, Wallace, 29596, Elementary Education; Jerry R. Bracey, 910 Breeden Heights, Bennettsville, 29512, Accounting; Matthew S. Donaldson, 308 Pinewood St., Bennettsville, 29512, Visual Arts; Kimberly A. Griffith, P.O. Box 1013, Bennettsville, 29512, Mathematics; Lance E. Leviner, 816 North Marlboro, Bennettsville, 29512, Civil Engineering Technology; *Anthony B. Lowery, 3604 Laurin Willis, Clio, 29525, General Business Administration; *Sejal A. Parekh, 4501 Hwy. 9 West, Wallace, 29596, Psychology; Virginia Lynne Stevenson, P.O. Box 651, Bennettsville, 29512, English-Teacher Certification; *Megan B. Stroup, 106 S. Everett St., Bennettsville, 29512, Mass Communication; Michael H. Tatum, 724 Crestview Drive, Bennettsville, 29512, Computer Science.

Oconee: Vaughn E. Bowen, 183 Fendley Road, Westminster, 29693, Management; Kevin A. Murr, 219 Oak Hill Drive, Seneca, 29678, Biology; Christopher L. Price, 1651 E. Main St., Westminister, 29693, Computer Science.

Pickens: *Joseph R. Burger, 228 Dana Drive, Easley, 29642, Business Economics, Modern Language Spanish.

Richland: *Kimberly M. Ammons, 1008 May Oak Circle, Columbia, 29229, Elementary Education; *Michael R. Bailey, 224 Frostwood Drive, Columbia, 29212, History; Martha C. Cathou, 1210 Devonshire Drive, Columbia, 29204, Visual Arts; *Joseph B. Russ, 15 Coronet Drive, Columbia, 29206, History; *Chaka LaTrell Williams, 2037 Oakside Lane, Columbia, 29223, Elementary Education; Kimberly M. Wright, 341 North Stonehed, Columbia, 29210, Early Childhood Education.

Spartanburg: Nicholas J. Koch, 103 Woodwind Drive, Spartanburg, 29302, Biology, Chemistry.

Sumter: Joshua Virgil Barr, 123 Buckingham Blvd., Sumter, 29153, Management; *Kenneth M. Broadway, 1817 Appaloosa Drive, Sumter, 29154, English-Liberal Arts; Rebecca J. Brunson, 4959 Scotts Branch, Rembert, 29128, Psychology; *Jessica M. Frye, 3200 Beulah Cuttin, Sumter, 29154, Biology; Krystal E. Lathan, 3695 Delaware Drive, Dalzell, 29040, Early Childhood Education;  Johnny L. Massengill, 2827 Cains Mill Road, Sumter, 29154, Management Information Systems; Lindsay M. McClary, 2216 Spring Hill Road, Dalzell, 29040, Elementary Education; *Caleb J. McGowan, 33 Bland Ave., Sumter, 29150, Accounting; Erica G. McLeod, 5101 Bacon Hill Road, Pinewood, 29125, Mass Communication; *Larry D. Montague III, 975 Oak Brook Blvd., Sumter, 29150, History.

Union: Mica J. Massey, 4246 Lockhart Hwy., Union, 29379, Biology.

Williamsburg: Laine M. Carter, P.O. Box 271, Hemingway, 29554, Early Childhood Education; *Kelli E. Coleman, 3936 Sandy Bay Road, Kingstree, 29556, Biology; Casey L. Covington, 6125 Nesmith Road, Nesmith, 29580, Early Childhood Education;
*Ashley E. Davis, P.O. Box 72, Hemingway, 29554, Finance; Windell D. Hartfield, 93 Wall Road, Hemingway, 29554, Psychology; *Kimberly C. Lineberger, P.O. Box 738, Kingstree, 29536, Undecided; *Dana M. Mitcheom, 180 Matthews Road, Hemingway, 29554, Pre-Nursing; *Danielle M. Nelson, 67 Covington Road, Salters, 29590, Elementary Education; Amy L. Scott, 696 Baxley Road, Hemingway, 29554, Biology; *Catherine A. Spivey, P.O. Box 37, Salters, 29590, Early Childhood Education; Kathleen R. Williams, 109 Scott Drive, Kingstree, 29556, Early Childhood Education.

York: *Sarah M. Gatlin, 1570 Allison Circle, Rock Hill, 29732, Management; Kimberly M. Prince, 109 River Wood Drive, Fort Mill, 29715, Early Childhood Education; Kathleen L. McKee, 14 East Jefferson, York, 29745, Psychology.
 

Part-time students on Dean’s List

SOUTH CAROLINA:
Chesterfield: Jessie N. Moore, 1450 Cassidy Mill, Chesterfield, 29709, Elementary Education; Devin L. Patrick, P.O. Box 1352, Cheraw, 29520, Sociology.

Darlington: ChiQuita Y. DuBose, 107 Farm St., Darlington, 29532, Finance.

Dillon: Amy L. Moody, 2954 Hunters Way, Dillon, 29536, Elementary Education; Minnie L. Quick, 2258 Oakland Road, Hamer, 29547, Elementary Education.
 
Florence: Rhiannon L. Brown, 1000 E Macree Terrace, Florence, 29505, Psychology; Sara S. Ellerbe, 514 Second Ave., Pamplico, 29583, Elementary Education; Evan S. Grainger, P.O. Box 15214, Quinby, 29506, General Business; Terri M. Harrelson, 1007 Mockingbird, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Mark N. Heaton, 4711 Patriot Lane, Florence, 29506, English-Professional Writing; Patricia A. Hyman, 2412 Francis Marion Road, Florence, 29506, General Business Administration; Haieasha L. Kennedy, 2100 McNeil Drive, Florence, 29501, Management; Barbara J. Mays, 410 Wildwood Drive, Quinby, 29506, Sociology; Sandra M. Poston, 5932 Albany Road, Coward, 29530, Management; Christopher B. Puddy, 223 S. Barrington, Florence, 29501, English-Professional Writing; Matthew E. Reich, 731 Kitty Lane, Florence, 29501, Management Information Systems; Ellen M. Ward, 1307 Sewanee Ave., Florence, 29501, English-Professional Writing; Karie L. Woodcock, 907 S. Edisto Drive, Florence, 29501, Biology; Danny A. Young, 635 Dunwoody Road, Florence, 29501, Management Information Systems.

Lee: Harry Leroy Elmore Jr., 314 Browntown Road, Bishopville, 29010, Visual Arts.

Marion: Todd A. Fulmer, P.O. Box 454, Nichols, 29581, English-Liberal Arts; Ronald L. Shooter, P.O.  Box 466, Nichols, 29581, Political Science.

Marlboro: Tammy L. Swallow, 3152 Ebenezer Road, Bennettsville, 29512, English-Liberal Arts.

Richland: Patrick R. Abernathy, 4215 Sandwood Drive, Columbia, 29206, Computer Science.

Sumter: Michael A. Hogan, 445 Rogers Ave., Sumter, 29150, History.

Williamsburg: Winter N. Grier, 173 Prosser Road, Hemingway, 29554, Biology; Carla M. McCall, 520 Davis Road, Hemingway, 29554, Finance.
 

Full-time students on Dean’s List

INTERNATIONAL: Fabio Costante, 2045 Edgemore Ave., LaSalle Ontario, Canada, 59821, General Business Administration; Catharina B. Glatting, 4 J7, Mannheim Badde, 68159, Undecided; Michael P. Greenaway, 1646 Fawcett Road, Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada, 59717, Biology; Marta Losonczy, Daphnestr. 13, Munich, Germany, Mass Communication; Alilya C. Kwayu, Box 1747, 56000, General Business; Sanjaya G. Mayadunne, 188/1 A Peter Pere, Colombo, Undecided.

CALIFORNIA: Kevin A. Kentner, 1119 Viewpointe Blvd., Rodeo, 94572, Sociology.

FLORIDA: Richard D. Cordrey, 7357 Wescott Terrace, Lake Worth, 33467, Biology; Kristian L. Eyler, 124 Barefoot Cove, Hypoluxo, 33462, Mass Communication.

GEORGIA: Jenna L. Sexton, 2205 Eastwood Vill, Stockbridge, 30281, Physics.

LOUISIANA: Gene T. Callais Jr, 413 Marilyn Drive, Lafayette, 70503, Biology.
 
MARYLAND: Cyprian R. Gillingham, 24994 Morgan Road, Hollywood, 20636, Management; Danielle C. Moore, 9616 Fable Drive, Owings Mills, 21117, Undecided; Jody R. Rhoderick, 204 East Main St., Middletown, 21769, Undecided; Brittany L. Rothenbach, 706 Paige Circle, Bel Air, 21014, Mass Communication; Deborah L. Sampson, 1900 Haven Lane, Dunkirk, 20754, Psychology; Walter M. Showers Jr., 12416 Surrey Circle, Fort Washington, 20744, Chemistry.

MICHIGAN: Dennis A. Salomon, 1605 Saunders Cres, Ann Arbor, 48103, Management.

MINNESOTA: Glen L. Dawson, 3558 Siems Court, Arden Hills, 55112, History.

NORTH CAROLINA: Jacqueline A. Bateman, 309 Edinboro Drive, Southern Pines, 28387, Elementary Education; Jolene D. McClary, 140 Airport Blvd., Lumberton, 28358, Visual Arts.
 
OHIO: Katie M. Anderson, 11484 Enyart Road, Loveland, 45140, Biology; Megan C. Coy, 32778 Briarwood Co, Avon Lake, 44012, Biology; Colin P. Logan, 322 Fox Run Road, Findlay, 45840, Political Science; Kara K. McCourt, 832 Heritage Lane, Waterville, 43566, Marketing; Jonathan J. Runion, 1419 Fostoria Ave., Findlay, 45840, Biology.

TENNESSEE: Mark W. Keller, 235 Spring Creek Road, Delano, 37325, Art Education.

VIRGINIA: Crystal G. Mayhew, 806 Park St., Altavista, 24517, Early Childhood Education.

WISCONSIN: Andrew Russel Stout, S1128A Thompson Road, LaValle, 53941, Art Education.

SOUTH CAROLINA:
Aiken: Monica A. Toole, 1831 Mountside Drive, North Augusta, 29841, Chemistry.

Anderson: Candy J. Cannon, 103 Hillcrest Drive, Williamston, 29697, Visual Arts; Courtney N. Holden, 2074 Scarborough Road, Anderson, 29626, Art Education.

Beaufort: Carol T. Graziani, 4 Water Orchid Court, Hilton Head, 29926, Psychology; Ashanda G. Heyward, P.O. Box 4760, Beaufort, 29903, Early Childhood Education; Amy M. Murphy, 800 Clipper Court, Hilton Head, 29928, Mass Communication; Cora C. Williams, 309 Morgan Road., Seabrook, 29940, Psychology.

Berkeley: Ashlee D. Driggers, 639 Gants Road, Moncks Corner, 29461, Visual Arts; Amanda L. Ferguson, 1501 Churchill Road, Moncks Corner, 29461, Elementary Education; Carrell O. Frederick, 115 Lincoln Ave., North Charleston, 29418, Elementary Education; Doquoi T. Green, 195 Fairfax Blvd., Goose Creek, 29445, Political Science; Christopher L. Harmon, 119 Bridgecreek Drive, Goose Creek, 29445, Elementary Education; Emily A. Higgins, 110 Brighton Court, Goose Creek, 29445, Mass Communication; Jesska L. Jefferson, 355 Jeffers Lane, Goose Creek, 29445, Pre-Nursing; Gia M. Keels, 5431 Dee St., North Charleston, 29418, Political Science; Fatima K. Powell, 3641 B Firestone Road, North Charleston, 29418, Mathematics; Courtney L. Smalls, 117 Pecan Grove Ave., Goose Creek, 29445, Biology; Bradley A. Sponic, P.O. Box 324, Goose Creek, 29445, Theatre Arts; Samuel A. Stewart, 514 Temple Road, Ladson, 29456, Biology; Danielle M. Tashakori, 4295 Persimmon Woo, North Charleston, 29420, Biology; Rashida Thomas, 7688 Midwood Drive, North Charleston, 29420, Psychology.

Calhoun: Virginia C. Paulling, 1353 McCords Ferry, Fort Motte, 29135, Elementary Education; Gary C. Southard Jr., 165 Gin Bay Road, Cameron, 29030, History.

Charleston: Simone N. Alvanos, 2512 Watercrest Lane, Johns Island, 29455, Marketing; Patrick L. Cloninger, 1529 Strathmore Lane, Mount Pleasant, 29464, Aquaculture, Fisheries and Wildlife Biology; Camille L. Dingle, 307 Old South Way, Mount Pleasant, 29464, Management Information Systems; Tiffany M. Doebler, 3618 Woodscape Court, Johns Island, 29455, General Business Administration; Bridget M. Flaherty, 2208 Atlantic Ave., Sullivans Island, 29482, Management; Daniel J. Hoy, 133 Historic Drive, Mount Pleasant, 29464, Management; Daniel S. Husselbee, 610 Carters Grove, Charleston, 29414, Political Science; Angela N. McCartney, 1107 Hillside Drive, Charleston, 29407, Pre-Nursing; Matthew R. Miles, 173 Briarwood Drive, Charleston, 29414, Marketing; Brian M. Pierce, 909 Randall Drive, Mount Pleasant, 29464, Computer Science; Summer B. Salters, 1525 Devons St., Charleston, 29412, Biology; Jenelle N. Smith, 7679 Allwood Ave., Charleston, 29418, Pre-Nursing; Andrew W. Snipe, 1452 Boston Grill, Mount Pleasant, 29464, Management Information Systems.
 
Chester: Amy L. Wood, 6669 Richburg Road, Great Falls, 29055, Mass Communication.

Chesterfield: Shaday Cash, 274 Farmers Road, Cheraw, 29520, Biology; Courtney E. Cooper, 510 Beverly Drive, Cheraw, 29520, Biology; Debra R. Gibson, P.O. Box 843, McBee, 29101, Physics; Danielle L. Grooms, Danielle Grooms, Cheraw, 29520, Pre-Nursing; Heather L. Hancock, 1680 Sam Jones Road, Patrick, 29584, Elementary Education; Tressa L. Hancock, 1680 Sam Jones Road, Patrick, 29584, Psychology; Matthew M. Hardison, 100 Englis Lane, Cheraw, 29520, Visual Arts; William G. Horne III, 1759 Wexford Road, Ruby, 29741, Computer Science; Sara E. Lambert, 837 Rambling Road, Ruby, 29741, Early Childhood Education; Brad N. Leviner, 115 Pecan Road, Cheraw, 29520, General Business Administration; Jennifer D. Meadows, 3041 Hwy. 601 South, Jefferson, 29718, Biology; Christina M. Murphy, 714 McMillian Road, Cheraw, 29520, Visual Arts; Kathryn A. Rosenkranz, 105 Beverly St., Cheraw, 29520, General Business Administration; John R. Smith, 434 Clark St. C5, Cheraw, 29520, Physics; Kevin B. Smith, P.O. Box 727, Cheraw, 29520, Management Information Systems; Joy A. Wilson, 562 Cherry St. Chesterfield, 29709, Early Childhood Education.

Clarendon: Sharmane Y. Anderson, 105 Oakland Ave., Manning, 29102, Political Science; Blakely W. Barron, 3705 Walker Gamble, New Zion, 29111, Mathematics; Vanyke S. Fleming, P.O. Box 186, New Zion, 29111, Mathematics; Courtney J. Gamble, General Delivery H, Sardinia, 29143, Early Childhood Education; Jordan A. Gettys, 510 Woodland Drive, Manning, 29102, Undecided; Mary L. Goodwin, P.O. Box 329, Turbeville, 29162, Accounting; Ashley N. Harrington, 1567 Corner Road, New Zion, 29111, English-Professional Writing; Daniel L. Harrington, 3284 Corner Road, New Zion, 29111, Electronic Engineering Technology; Shelly D. Morris, 402 North Brooks St., Manning, 29102, Marketing; Rosa Denice Stokes, 9039 Paxville Hwy., Manning, 29102, Early Childhood Education.

Colleton: Phillip M. Capers, 491 Dandridge Road, Walterboro, 29488, Biology; Andrew C. Cogswell, 2773 Mt. Carmel Road, Walterboro, 29488, Theatre Arts; Brenton M. Coker, 3511 Mt. Carmel Road, Walterboro, 29488, Biology; Christopher M. Hutto, 2061 Ashton Road, Islandton, 29929, Undecided; Stephanie L. Regalado, 2307 Scuffletown Road, Ruffin, 29475, Pre-Nursing.

Darlington: Shannon M. Billings, 2541 Cashua Ferry, Darlington, 29532, Biology; Kelly M. Blackwell, 1482 Pocket Road, Darlington, 29532, Elementary Education; Amanda L. Brunson, 1914 Osleydele Road, Hartsville, 29550, Early Childhood Education; Andrea Virginia Byerly, 2132 W Billy Farrow, Hartsville, 29550, Marketing; Jessica A. Carnes, 181 Ashland Road, Hartsville, 29550, Modern Language Spanish, Visual Arts; Demetria K. Douglas, 505 S. 8th St., Hartsville, 29550, General Business Administration; Tracie L. Hall, 822 N. Marquis Hwy., Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education; NaSean L. Hicks, 2203 Una Road, Lamar, 29069, Pre-Nursing; Raymond F. Humphries III, 136 Oak St., Darlington, 29532, Management; Cassandra L. Jackson, P.O. Box 832, Lamar, 29069, Biology; Wesley Jacobs, P.O. Box 1214, Hartsville, 29550, Biology; LaShonda S. Jerry, 241 Nettlewood Road, Darlington, 29532, Pre-Nursing; Onna B. Knackstedt, 527 E Home Ave., Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education; Dean C. Lundy, 521 Lakewood Drive, Hartsville, 29550, Chemistry; Barbi K. McDonald, 523 Parkview Dr, Hartsville, 29550, Accounting; Joshua T. McDowell, 203 Medford Drive, Darlington, 29532, Psychology; Tamron E. McManus, 1009 Hibiscus Road, Lamar, 29069, Undecided; Ronald B. Oates, 104 Shoshone St., Darlington, 29532, Elementary Education; Laura M. Rhoads, 1344 Philadelphia, Hartsville, 29550, Accounting; Alicia D. Richardson, 3417 Wallflower Lane, Darlington, 29540, Political Science; Robert E. Riley, 2137 Anderson Farm, Darlington, 29532, History; Emily R. Sanderlin, 622 Rose Ave., Hartsville, 29550, English-Teacher Certification; David C. Shepard, 2429 Bethel Road, Hartsville, 29550, Psychology; Travis W. Sinclair, 707 Mahlon St., Darlington, 29532, Undecided; Sherion T. Tharp, 1118 Pinelake Drive, Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education; Tiffany D. Young, 2049 Antioch Road, Hartsville, 29550, Undecided.

Dillon: Kristl D. Arnette, 719 Laurel Lane, Dillon, 29536, Marketing; Amy R. Bailey, P.O. Box 1492, Dillon, 29536, Early Childhood Education; Danielle P. Bellamy, P.O. Box 8, Lake View, 29563, Chemistry; Percy W. Brigman Jr, 306 West Main St., Latta, 29565, Physics; Shalana M. Buie, 2412 Pointer Drive, Hamer, 29547, Psychology; Amy L. Carter, 1617 Hwy. 917 E., Latta, 29565, Elementary Education; Gary A. Caulder, 903 East Hampton St., Dillon, 29536, Mass Communication; Rachel M. Corbett, 4656 Hwy. 301 S., Latta, 29565, English-Teacher Certification; Crystal L. Foxworth, 6407 Catfish Court, Latta, 29565, Biology; Heather M. Jackson, 108 Bethesda Way, Latta, 29565, Pre-Nursing;  Travis L. Jackson, 801 East Jefferson, Dillon, 29536, Management; Thomas J. Johnson, 1703 Bonsal Court, Dillon, 29536, Art Education; Erin G. Jones, 2180 Hwy. 57 South, Dillon, 29536, Biology; Sherief N. Khalil, 1336 E. Harrison St., Dillon, 29536, Chemistry, Biology; Eddie B. Lee, 718 Wolf Branch Circle, Dillon, 29536, Computer Science; Kristen S. McDaniel, 121 Oak St., Latta, 29565, Chemistry; Jonathan B. McKenzie, 1107 Jewell Drive, Dillon, 29536, Chemistry; Ashley N. Miller, 2856 Hwy. 41 South, Lake View, 29563, Chemistry; Staci N. Miller, P.O. Box 863, Lake View, 29563, Elementary Education; Anna C. Myers, 906 E. Madison St., Dillon, 29536, Management Information Systems; Nijoku C. Odom, 1560 W. Main St. Ext., Dillon, 29536, Political Science; Walter D. Sanderson Jr., 621 Eucalyptus Drive, Dillon, 29536, Sociology; Jennifer N. Seals, 331 Westover Road, Latta, 29565, Political Science; Willie B. Snipes, 3109 Burke Road, Dillon, 29536, Management Information Systems; Ginger J. Stone, 1589 Hwy. 38 West, Latta, 29565, English-Teacher Certification; Jessica M. Willis, 313-A Willis St., Latta, 29565, Elementary Education.

Dorchester: Kristin N. Griebe, 103 New Hope Drive, Summerville, 29483, Psychology; Whitney R. Limehouse, 126 Delaney Circle, Summerville, 29485, Visual Arts; Boyd B. McCluskey Jr., 309 Amberjack Way, Summerville, 29485, Political Science.

Edgefield: Sheri M. Andrews, 119 May St., Johnston, 29832, Early Childhood Education; Latonya R. Mims, 27 Academy St., Trenton, 29847, Management.

Fairfield: Jesse M. Goode, 209 North Zion St., Winnsboro, 29180, Sociology.
 
Florence: JoAnn P. Abraham, P.O. Box 4113, Florence, 29502, Management Information Systems; Joshua L. Adams, P.O. Box 388, Coward, 29530, Art Education; Rachel S. Addison, 438 Sparks St., Timmonsville, 29161, Management Information Systems; Travis G. Allen, 604 Warley St. Apt., Florence, 29501, Art Education; Cissy D. Altman, 137 Florence Ave., Johnsonville, 29555, Management; Gracyn L. Altman, 802 Dix Lane, Florence, 29505, English-Liberal Arts; Ashley N. Anderson, 3306 West Hampton, Florence, 29501, Art Education; Anthony S. Ard, 507 N. Price Road, Florence, 29506, Management Information Systems; Emily A. Arrington, 3911 Meadors Road, Florence, 29501, Psychology; Ashley G. Bair, 219 Grace Drive, Florence, 29505, Early Childhood Education; Christina M. Barbacci, 1004 Exeter Place, Florence, 29501, Psychology; Canelia O. Bellflowers, 4551 Hemingway Hwy., Hemingway, 29554, Early Childhood Education; Emily B. Blackwell, P.O. Box 906, Pamplico, 29583, English-Professional Writing; Tiffany A. Boyce, 139 W. Lakewood Dr, Florence, 29501, Mass Communication; Maria J. Bozzi, 1774 Woods Drive, Florence, 29505, Psychology; Jacquelyn R. Broach, 3730 Poston Road, Coward, 29530, Mass Communication; Nell M. Brodie, 1214 Dunvegan Road, Florence, 29501, Accounting; Nicole Patrice Brooks, 2212 Pamplico Hwy., Florence, 29505, Elementary Education; Adam P. Brown, 2606 Hardin St., Florence, 29505, History; Benjamin B. Brown, 2715 Branch Road, Effingham, 29541, General Business Administration; Christopher M. Brown, 459 Edenderry Way, Florence, 29501, Psychology; Larry D. Brown Jr, 480-C Third Loop Road, Florence, 29505, Computer Science; Leslie M. Brown, 1105 S. Edisto Drive, Florence, 29501, Undecided; Maurice R. Buxton, 3809 Breckridge Circle, Florence, 29505, Biology; Brien P. Byerley, 215 West Millstone, Florence, 29505, Undecided; Amanda C. Byrd, 905 W. King St. Apt., Florence, 29501, Marketing; Kelli N. Campbell, 3216 Beechwood Road, Florence, 29501, Mass Communication; Jessica N. Carmichael, 1709 W. Pinelake Drive, Florence, 29506, Management, Pre-Nursing; Ronald D. Carter Jr., 607 Sarazen Circle, Lake City, 29560, Management; Potitsa S. Chavis, 1645 Westview Drive, Florence, 29501, English-Liberal Arts; Jeffery B. Cooper, 1306 Virginia Acre, Florence, 29505, Marketing; Mica L. Crenshaw, 2013 Second Loop Road, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Ashley N. Dean, 1908 West Suburbia, Florence, 29501, General Business Administration; Lindsay Marie Dell’Armo, 834 Stratton Drive, Florence, 29501, Political Science; Matthew M. DeZinno, 200 Bentree Lane, Florence, 29501, Finance; Genayla T. Doles, P.O. Box 0776, Florence, 29503, Biology, Pre-Nursing; Kristopher Glen DuBose, 880 Cockfield Road, Scranton, 29591, History, Marketing; Thomas L. Duke Jr., 3814 W Percy Drive, Florence, 29501, Political Science; Randi N. Eitzman, 4854 Sardis Hwy., Timmonsville, 29161, Marketing; Jessica A. Ellibee, 6824 Hollybrook Circle, Florence, 29505, English-Liberal Arts; Sarah R. Elliott, 1725 Willow Point, Effingham, 29541, Accounting; Pablo E. Faja, 606 Lancelot Drive, Florence, 29505, Biology; Amanda K. Flowers, 2111 Lenhart Way U, Florence, 29505, History; Jason L. Flowers, 4711 Patriot Lane, Florence, 29506, Biology; William E. Flowers, P.O. Box 622, Hartsville, 29551, English-Professional Writing, Mathematics; Laura L. Foxworth, 5215 Peppertree Lane, Florence, 29506, Early Childhood Education; Angela S. Gainey, 2511 Mosswood Drive, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Amanda J. Garner, 635 Redtip Circle, Florence, 29505, Elementary Education; Krystal L. Gause, 3086 West Court Drive, Florence, 29505, Art Education; Ashley Shelley George, 803 Fitz-Randolph, Florence, 29505, English-Liberal Arts; Casey L. Gibbs, 1744 Hollybush Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Accounting; Karen E. Gibson, 1011 Scarlett Lane, Florence, 29505, Elementary Education; Kimberly D. Gibson, 1011 E Scarlett Lane, Florence, 29505, Elementary Education; Amanda D. Giordano, 4109 W. Palmetto St., Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Carrie B. Glass, 1151 Brunwood Drive, Florence, 29501, General Studies; Amy E. Goudy, 928 Independence Ave., Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Joshua M. Graham, 206 North Lexington, Lake City, 29560, Biology; Kerry S. Hagerich, 1677 Cherokee Road, Florence, 29501, Business Economics; Monica S. Hannah, 300 Ron Ave., Johnsonville, 29555, Management Information Systems; Elizabeth A. Hesley, 809 Albemarle Blvd., Florence, 29501, Psychology; Jamie C. Hewitt, 3235 Peniel Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Sociology; William S. Hicks, 4539 Sardis Hwy., Timmonsville, 29161, General Business Administration; Glenn C. Hill, 2717 S. Center Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Physics; Stacey L. Holloway, 1006 Birch Circle, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Catherine M. Holt, P.O. Box 695, Pamplico, 29583, Business Economics; Philip K. Howell, 414 South Cashua Drive, Florence, 29501, Political Science; Staci A. Hoylen, 3024 Watersedge Lane, Florence, 29501, Undecided; Lisa A. Hurley, 1434 Golf Terrace, Florence, 29501, Management Information Systems; Alfonso Jackson, 622 Brockton Lane, Florence, 29501, Undecided; Kira L. Johnson, 1708 Willow Point, Effingham, 29541, Computer Science; Angela M. Jones, 2317 Dudley Drive, Florence, 29505, History, Political Science; Anna M. Jones, 1873 Partridge Circle, Florence, 29505, Elementary Education; Crystal S. Judkins, 838-G South Parker, Florence, 29501, Accounting; Tiffany E. Kanos, 2849 Hermitage Lane, Florence, 29501, Finance; Kelbe J. Kelley, 1231 Beard Road, Lake City, 29560, Pre-Nursing; Shelly D. Kennedy, 1818 Marsh Ave., Florence, 29505, Visual Arts; Katherine M. Kimbro, 2800 Hunters Run, Florence, 29505, Finance; Emily E. King, 4129 W. Pelican Lane, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Stephanie L. Kirkland, 817-E South Parker, Florence, 29501, Computer Science; Meredith A. Lane, 2267 Johnsonville, Lake City, 29560, Art Education; Cory J. Langston, 507 Trifalia Road, Scranton, 29591, Computer Science; Anthony F. LaVigne, 711 Maynard Ave., Florence, 29505, Biology; Amy E. Leach, 902 Hummingbird Lane, Florence, 29505, Psychology; Whitney E. Lee, 1726 Partridge Drive, Florence, 29505, Psychology; Brett E. Lewis, 1223 D Brittany Drive, Florence, 29501, Marketing; Lorenza D. Long IV, 1513 Woods Drive, Florence, 29505, Computer Science; Marian D. Lowder, 1404 Olanta Hwy., Lake City, 29560, Biology; Satoria A. Lowe, 605 North Price Road, Florence, 29501, English-Professional Writing; Chad A. Lynch, 5515 Wheeler Road, Coward, 29530, Psychology; Natalie S. Mahaffey, 2115 Hart Road, Florence, 29501, Psychology, English-Liberal Arts; Ann M. Mahl, 325 Winston St., Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Constantinos Margiotis, 1207 Rutledge Ave., Florence, 29505, Management Information Systems; Cellica E. Martin, 1173 S. Sansbury Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Political Science; Christina J. Martin, 3904 E. National Cemetery, Florence, 29506, Marketing; Amy E. McAllister, 778 Anderson Bridge, Scranton, 29591, English-Teacher Certification; James W. McClary IV, 2614 Briarwood Drive, Florence, 29505, General Business; Jamie L. McClellan, 3455 Lakeshore Drive, Florence, 29501, Management; Cristie Michelle McCormick, 1405 Hunter St., Florence, 29505, Accounting; Franklyn A. McInnis, Apt. B7B 4711 Patriot, Florence, 29506, Elementary Education; Kathryn L. McInville, 1825 E. Sandhurst Drive, Florence, 29505, Undecided; Jennifer S. McKenzie, P.O. Box 122, Olanta, 29114, Biology; Jessica A. McNally, 519 Parliament Circle, Florence, 29501, Undecided; Lora J. Meadows, 715 Lancelot Drive, Florence, 29505, Psychology; Laura B. Middleton, 3558 W. Cummings Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Early Childhood Education; Jared K. Miller, 4907 College Lake, Florence, 29506, Management Information Systems; Adam T. Moore, 6407 Anderson Field, Effingham, 29541, Political Science; Eva R. Moore, 11935 Douglass Swa, Olanta, 29114, English-Liberal Arts; George R. Morris, P.O. Box 535, Johnsonville, 29555, Management; Lee A. Morrison, 807 Roberta Circle, Florence, 29505, Undecided; Joan B. Moses, 420 South Kemp St., Florence, 29506, English-Liberal Arts; Franklin A. Myers, 203 S. Franklin Drive, Florence, 29501, History; Brittney N. Newsome, 1216 Courtland Ave., Florence, 29505, Pre-Nursing; Shane P. Nickle, 735 S. Dunes Drive, Florence, 29501, Undecided; Frances W. Norris, 2304 Windsor Forest, Florence, 29501, Art Education; Priscilla A. Ouzts, 1316 Wisteria Drive, Florence, 29501, General Business Administration; Deana V. Owens, 1862 W. Hwy. 378, Pamplico, 29583, Political Science; Merita L. Parker, 227 Ballpark Road, Scranton, 29591, Psychology; Torrell L. Pauley, 1302 Valparaiso Drive, Florence, 29501, Computer Science; Brianna R. Peaslee, 1417 Old Ebenezer, Florence, 29501, Visual Arts; Jessica R. Pikna, 2217 Pine Forest Drive, Florence, 29505, Pre-Nursing; Craig M. Polsky, 1107 Sherwood Drive, Florence, 29501, Visual Arts; Anna E. Poston, 3496 Bay Road, Pamplico, 29583, Marketing; Brandon A. Poston, 1230 McAllister, Lake City, 29560, Chemistry; Crystal E. Poston, 2609 Glenwood Road, Florence, 29505, Early Childhood Education; Emily E. Poston, 3319 Dunhill Court, Florence, 29501, Chemistry; Natasha G. Poston, 3008 Sally Circle, Florence, 29501, Pre-Nursing; Sharon Powell, 565 Deep Woods Road, Johnsonville, 29555, Early Childhood Education; Jason C. Powers, 2025 Ralston Court, Florence, 29505, Political Science; Russell F. Price, 1508 Woods St. Apt., Florence, 29501, Biology; John M. Propst, 609 Plum Drive, Florence, 29501, Mass Communication; Amy D. Rasberry, P.O. Box 13620, Florence, 29504, Political Science; Britton E. Reaves, 408 Trailwood Drive, Effingham, 29541, Early Childhood Education; Tracey C. Rice, 2224 Bellaire Drive, Florence, 29505, Biology; Annalisa L. Rodel, 1924 N. Camerontown, Lake City, 29560, Art Education; Tabatha Rose, 805 Westbury Court, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Lucius C. Ross, 702 Wimbledon Ave., Florence, 29505, Biology; Misty M. Rudisill, 2612 East Old Marion, Florence, 29506, Pre-Nursing; Suzanne Rybak, 1667 Westview Drive, Florence, 29501, English-Teacher Certification; Takafumi Sakamoto, 2118 Twin Bridge D, Florence, 29505, Mathematics; Danielle N. Scandrol, 1176 Hannah Drive, Florence, 29505, Elementary Education; Jessica K. Seaman, 325 Creek Drive, Quinby, 29506, Biology; Winniford A. Simmons, 119 Brockwood Drive, Lake City, 29560, History; Hiren R. Sitapara, 1314 Chandler Circle, Florence, 29505, Computer Science; Shannon C. Small, 320 Beaver Point Drive, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Thomas M. Starling, 2210 W. Jody Road  A5, Florence, 29501, Dual Engineering; Kristen L. Steen, 929 Sherwood Drive, Florence, 29501, Biology; Audra N. Stefano, 3255 Wanda Cove, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Jamie E. Stone, 333 Marion St., Johnsonville, 29555, Finance; Mary L. Taylor, P.O. Box 133, Effingham, 29541, Psychology; Jimmie S. Teal, 1535 S. Friendfield, Scranton, 29591, Mathematics; Yevonne Olivia Thomas, 715 S. Dargan St., Florence, 29506, Management Information Systems; Crystal M. Thompkins, 2543 Willow Creek, Effingham, 29541, Marketing; Kristy L. Thornbrew, 121 Clyde McGee Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Psychology; Chimere Moneike Tisdale, 436 W. Darlington, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Meghan B.Truluck, 3614 Sardis Hwy., Timmonsville, 29161, Computer Science; Angela M. Turner, 3803 Cravenhurst, Florence, 29501, Accounting; Joseph R. Turner, 466 Bellingham Court, Florence, 29501, Computer Science; Nicole L. Vanadia, 2204 West Cambridge, Florence, 29501, Biology; John Andrew Walko, 3703 Southborough, Florence, 29501, History; Elizabeth A. Watford, 1254 Hibiscus Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Pre-Nursing; Carrissa L. Watkins, 1018 Camp Wiggins, Florence, 29506, Pre-Nursing; Brian O. Welch, P.O. Box 1032, Johnsonville, 29555, History; Robert T. Welch, 950 Cockfield Road, Scranton, 29591, Accounting; Mark Y. Wells, 1824 Jason Drive, Florence, 29505, Undecided; Tabitha E. Wheeler, 228 Brantley St., Lake City, 29560, Chemistry; George L. Wilcox III, 614 Thicket Place, Florence, 29501, Finance; Amber E. Wilks, 3492 Southbrook Circle, Florence, 29505, General Business Administration; Stacy Y. Woods, 2427 Discus Lane, Effingham, 29541, Mathematics; Michael C. Wukela, 1302 Pineland Drive, Florence, 29505, English-Liberal Arts; Daniel E. Yarian, 501 Maynard Ave., Florence, 29505, Visual Arts.

Georgetown: Eric J. Ard, 125 Hedge Road, Andrews, 29510, English-Professional Writing; Marshall A. Butler, P.O. Box 698, Georgetown, 29442, Management; Miko D. Fulmore, 406 Leilani Road, Andrews, 29510, Biology; Angela L. Gunn, 31 Spicebush Lane, Pawleys Island, 29585, Early Childhood Education; Nicole M. Hungler, 53 Charles Ingram, Pawleys Island, 29585, Psychology; Matthew W. Powers, 691 Second Ave., Georgetown, 29440, Computer Science; Aaron M. Saunders, 2203 Devine St., Georgetown, 29440, Computer Science; Jerri C. Scott, 646 Cumbee Drive, Andrews, 29510, Sociology; Niddreta A. Singleton, 86 Penncine Court, Georgetown, 29440, Elementary Education; Samantha Gabriella Thompson, 49 Studabaker Place, Andrews, 29510, Management Information Systems; Tonya M. Todd, 188 Clear Springs, Georgetown, 29440, Physics; Benjamin A. Ward, 2353 Brook St., Georgetown, 29440, Business Economics; Wendy G. Yates, 55 Sollie Circle, Georgetown, 29440, Psychology.

Greenville: Christine N. Crumpler, 1710 Pinecroft Drive, Taylors, 29687, Finance, Marketing; Jessica K. Jones, 23 Bethel Church, Greenville, 29605, Political Science; Matthew T. Mead, 307 Ledgewood Way, Greenville, 29609, General Business Administration; Seeba E. Pepper, 100 Deerwood Circle, Simpsonville, 29681, Political Science.
 
Horry: Dana Elizabeth Anderson, P.O. Box 58, Green Sea, 29545, Early Childhood Education; Erin S. Carter, 643 Woodmoor Circle U, Garden City, 29576, Physics; Carmella V. Chestnut, 2189 Live Oak Road, Longs, 29568, Mass Communication; Nealy L. Cook, 5234 Sarvis Road, Galivants Ferry, 29544, Biology; Lacy N. Danikas, 203 Ashton Circle, Myrtle Beach, 29588, Biology; Peter G. Forney, 501 Six Lakes Drive, Myrtle Beach, 29588, Biology; Jessica N. Graham, 2265 Pearl Road, Galivants Ferry, 29544, Psychology; Lakendra S. Kea, 1300 Spivey Ave., Myrtle Beach, 29577, Psychology; Angela Henry Lee, 1409 Hwy. 15 #5, Myrtle Beach, 29577, Elementary Education; Regina G. Lewis, 5493 Billy Mc Road, Green Sea, 29545, Biology; Adam D. Martin, 1029 Linda Drive, Conway, 29526, Mass Communication; Heather R. Nowak, 615 Blackstone Drive, Myrtle Beach, 29588, Management; Zakia Ria Pereira, 100M 2nd Ave. N. Ext., North Myrtle Beach, 29582, Theatre Arts; Jessica R. Stinson, 1209 Sessions St., Myrtle Beach, 29577, Elementary Education; Brandi T. Watts, 225 Sandy Bluff Road, Green Sea, 29545, Biology.

Kershaw: Lynn C. Anderson, 1476 Barlow Drive, Lugoff, 29078, Marketing; Jakki Bonner, 1919 Niagara Drive, Camden, 29020, Elementary Education; Ashley D. Boone, 600 Fletcher Drive, Kershaw, 29067, Elementary Education; Sophia V. Brown, 905 John Eddye Road, Cassatt, 29032, Psychology; Walonda Catoe, 1172 Juneberry Road, Camden, 29020, Psychology; Brendan J. Chick, 1958 Forest Drive, Camden, 29020, English-Teacher Certification; Amanda R. Johnson, 1527 E. Lee St., Camden, 29020, Sociology; Kimberly D. Moody, 1632 Goodwin-Jen, Camden, 29020, Computer Science.

Lee: Charita R. Minniefield, 101 Reddick Road, Bishopville, 29010, Pre-Nursing; Floyd R. Scarborough, 1915 Caution Lane, Lynchburg, 29080, Computer Science; Jennifer E. Tindal, 511 W. Church St., Bishopville, 29010, Early Childhood Education.

Lexington: Stacy G. Gandy, 521 Newberry Drive, Chapin, 29036, Psychology; Peterson T. Hines, 442 North Royal To, Irmo, 29063, General Business; Sean C. LaFaye, 105 Muirfield Way, Lexington, 29072, Art Education; William M. Putnam, 205 Peachtree Drive, Irmo, 29063, Chemistry; Herbert P. Rollins, 429 Oxford Road, Lexington, 29072, Finance; Nicholas F. Smith, 315 Governors Gran, Lexington, 29072, Marketing.

Marion: Jeanne Lewis Bane, 115 W Dogwood Drive, Mullins, 29574, Early Childhood Education; Elizabeth R. Boatwright, 3650 Forest Place, Marion, 29571, Management; Shana L. Boatwright, 227 Louise Miles Road, Marion, 29571, Biology; Brian J. Brown, 618 Briarwood Drive, Marion, 29571, Biology; Katie A. Brown, 1559 Butterfly Pat, Marion, 29571, Elementary Education; Christopher B. Cook, 165 J.B. Johnson Road, Mullins, 29574, Political Science; John B. Edwards, 1708 Tubello Court, Marion, 29571, History; Christy Caroline Elliott, 2115 Nichols Hwy. N., Nichols, 29581, Early Childhood Education; Tenika T. Evans, 4801 Aloha Drive, Marion, 29571, Mathematics; Kimberly B. Flowers, 3919 Maidendown Road, Marion, 29571, Undecided; Victoria M. Gray, 3727 Krystal Farm, Mullins, 29574, Early Childhood Education; Kalia J. Harris, 209 Seaboard Ave., Mullins, 29574, Political Science; Brandi A. Johnson, 3683 W.J. Brown Road, Mullins, 29574, Pre-Nursing; Shana K. Lee, 116 Heavenly Court, Marion, 29571, Pre-Nursing; Vikki Cross McClellan, 512 Upland Ave., Marion, 29571, Early Childhood Education; Danna M. McDaniel, 3165 Kirby Road, Mullins, 29574, Chemistry; Jennifer Kacey Moore, 385 Rosebud Lane, Nichols, 29581, Biology; Le B. Nguyen, 2553 East Highway, Marion, 29571, Political Science; Jennifer M. Perkins, 548 Millers Road, Mullins, 29574, Visual Arts; Gerard E. Spry, 115 Waverly Way, Marion, 29571, English-Professional Writing; Julie L. Thompson, 1316 Pine Lake Road, Marion, 29571, English-Professional Writing; Jamie D. Wiggins, 1629 West Highway, Marion, 29571, Biology.

Marlboro: Kristin D. Carabo, 5410 Gray Road, Blenheim, 29516, Pre-Nursing; Michael D. McLaughlin, 1580 Odom Road, Bennettsville, 29512, Chemistry; Stephanie M. Powers, 308 Pinewood St., Bennettsville, 29512, Biology; Kayla D. Shaw, 4046 Caulder Road, Wallace, 29596, Elementary Education; Susan E. Sligh, P.O. Box 832, Bennettsville, 29512, Pre-Nursing; Stacy L. Todd, 211 Sesame St., McColl, 29570, Elementary Education; Tiffany P. Williams, P.O. Box 603, Clio, 29525, General Business Administration.

Newberry: Brittany N. Livingston, 11 Twelve Oak Drive, Prosperity, 29127, Pre-Nursing.

Orangeburg: Dana L. Boyd, 150 Westwood Ave., Orangeburg, 29115, Visual Arts; Sherrell A. Fennell, 190 Forest Brook Drive, Neeses, 29107, Political Science; Anthony M. Green, 213 Halifax Circle, Orangeburg, 29115, Biology; Santana J. Lucas, 126 Tyke Court, Orangeburg, 29115, Political Science.
 
Pickens: Katharine B. Jordan, 1611 Powdersville, Easley, 29642, Political Science; Briana D. Smith, 103 Johnson Drive, Liberty, 29657, Biology.

Richland: Ryan Porter Crabtree, 1019 Lofty Pine Drive, Columbia, 29212, Visual Arts; Crystal J. Halter, 314 Sandpine Drive, Columbia, 29229, Mass Communication; Qadira N. Ansari, 1078 Clarkson Road, Hopkins, 29061, Psychology; Lee R. Bass, 701 Longtown Road, Columbia, 29229, Political Science; Erma Crystal Bowers, 4617 Brenthaven Road, Columbia, 29206, Elementary Education; Britton S. Boyles, 822 Apache Drive, Columbia, 29203, Political Science; Melonie A. Carter, 1637 Fulmer Road, Blythewood, 29016, Biology; Alexander C. Chrysostom, 8611 Monticello Road, Columbia, 29203, Biology; Frances A. Fosnacht, 2 Ascot Court, Blythewood, 29016, Early Childhood Education; Tiffany D. Glymph, 4123 Hard Scrabble, Columbia, 29223, Finance; James R. Hinson, 406 Killington Court, Columbia, 29212, History; Jennifer E. Kennedy, 664 Townes Road, Columbia, 29210, Early Childhood Education; Richard Thomas Lees, 103 Crossbow Court, Columbia, 29212, Management Information Systems; Christopher H. Newman, 21 Lost Creek Place, Columbia, 29212, Mathematics; Teneika R. Nickles, 250 Springtree Drive, Columbia, 29223, Psychology; LaTasha A. Terry, 2013 Shelby Drive, Columbia, 29223, Sociology; Aja J. Wilson, 341 Ovanta Road, Columbia, 29209, Sociology; Stacey M. Zeagler, P.O. Box 41, Ballentine, 29002, Elementary Education.

Spartanburg: Christy N. Coggins, P.O. Box 26, Gramling, 29348, Pre-Nursing; Ezekiel C. Koech, 143 West Hampton Ave., Spartanburg, 29306, Management; James A. Ramsey IV, 310 Johnson Circle, Inman, 29349, Dual Engineering; Philip W. Shoolbred, 492 Webber Road, Spartanburg, 29307, Undecided.

Sumter: Michelle R. Amerson, 3124 Longleaf Drive, Sumter, 29154, Undecided; Will R. Ardis III, 1032 Sweetbriar Drive, Sumter, 29154, Undecided; Sarah A. Carpenter, 3542 Broad St. Ext., Sumter, 29154, English-Teacher Certification; Christi L. Floyd, P.O. Box 101, Horatio, 29062, Visual Arts; Katina A. Hogan, 3605 Kel-Sam Drive, Dalzell, 29040, Visual Arts; Tiffany N. Holmes, 175 West Brewington, Sumter, 29153, Theatre Arts; Julius R. Jackson, P.O. Box 913, Sumter, 29151, General Business Administration; Michelle R. Kelley, 574 Covington St., Sumter, 29150, Political Science, Sociology; Stephanie N. Larkins, 2885 Southgate Drive, Sumter, 29154, Psychology; Thomas P. Moore, 972 White Hall Drive, Sumter, 29154, Chemistry, Physics; Shaquita E. Perdue, 2170-B Santee Drive, Sumter, 29153, Accounting; Christopher E. Wells, 5570 Halley Road, Rembert, 29128, Mathematics.

Union: Ashley D. Brewington, 511 Toluca St., Union, 29379, Biology; Daniel L. Smith, 174 Tom Kelly Circle, Carlisle, 29031, Biology.

Williamsburg: Rachel A. Barwick, 211 Colonial Drive, Kingstree, 29556, Early Childhood Education; Rebecca W. Bowen, 715 Third Ave., Kingstree, 29556, Early Childhood Education; Charles R. Burgess Jr., 85 Christopher Road, Kingstree, 29556, Management Information Systems; Robin D. Courtney, 106 Brockington St., Kingstree, 29556, Accounting; William C. Culick, 2694 Thurgood Marshall, Kingstree, 29556, History; Roxie F. Davis, P.O. Box 262, Greeleyville, 29056, Early Childhood Education; Courtney S. Elliott, 93 Three Bee Road, Kingstree, 29556, Chemistry; Kathy E. Joye, 457 Berk Ginn Rd, Hemingway, 29554, General Business; Monique Tyisha Midgette, P.O. Box 1466, Hemingway, 29554, Management Information Systems; Clayton W. Morris, 405 Sumter Hwy., Kingstree, 29556, Aquaculture, Fisheries and Wildlife Biology; Kristen N. Osborne, 9168 U.S. Hwy. 521, Salters, 29590, Management, Marketing; Chad E. Parsons, 168 Matthews Road, Hemingway, 29554, Political Science; Jessica Smith Phillips, 637 Central Road, Kingstree, 29556, Pre-Nursing; Margaret R. Rodgers, 872 Inglenook Road, Kingstree, 29556, Elementary Education.

York: Shaquanna M. Corbett, 2424/110 Celanese, Rock Hill, 29732, History; Katrina A. Dragner, 3606 Howell Road, Rock Hill, 29732, Early Childhood Education; Miranda S. Whistine, 1289 Tom Joye Road, Clover, 29710, Finance.
 
 

Last Published: February 16, 2004 5:00 AM
Empowered by Extend, a school software solution from