Public and Community Affairs Office
News Releases
Marketing
Publications
University Images
Archived News Releases
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Archived Sports Releases
Arts International
Summer Camps

Future Students:

Apply
Now!

2004

FMU names students to President's List, Dean's List

    FLORENCE, S.C. – Officials at Francis Marion University have named 282 full-time students and 20 part-time students to the President’s List, and 437 full-time students and 34 part-time students to the Dean’s List for the 2004 spring semester.  

    Of those students listed on the President’s List, 162 earned perfect 4.0 grade point averages for the semester, the highest possible ratio a student can receive. 

    Students named to the President’s List must have earned a 3.75 or higher GPA for the semester. Full-time students named to the President’s List must have taken at least 12 semester hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the spring semester.

    Dean’s List students earned a GPA for the semester between 3.25 and 3.749. Full-time students named to the Dean’s List must have taken at least 12 hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the spring semester.

    Grade point averages are based on a 4.0 system.
 
 

(NOTE: South Carolina students are listed by county.)

 

Part-time students on President’s List (* denotes 4.0 GPA)

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Clarendon: *Shelley K. Floyd, 5032 Old Manning Road, New Zion, 29111, Early Childhood Education.

Darlington: *Ronnie Devon Huggins, 123 Robinhood Road, Hartsville, 29550, Modern Language-German.

Dillon: Jonathan B. McKenzie, 1107 Jewell Drive, Dillon, 29536, Chemistry.

Dorchester: Altavise LaShee’ Davis, 725 Central Ave. A, Summerville, 29483, Sociology

Florence: *Ashley E. Baldwin, 1578 McCutcheon Road, Lake City, 29560, Pre-Nursing; Sara S. Ellerbe, 514 Second Ave., Pamplico, 29583, Elementary Education; *Bambi N. Floyd, 904 Second Loop Road, Florence, 29501, Biology; *Mark N. Heaton, 4711 Patriot Lane, Florence, 29506, English-Professional Writing; *Robert P. Holt, P.O. Box 695, Pamplico, 29583, Accounting; *Raschedda Marsh, 1418 Taylor Road L, Florence, 29506, Visual Arts; *Danny L. Poston, 4448 Lamar Hwy., Timmonsville, 29161, Chemistry; *Sandra M. Poston, 5932 Albany Road, Coward, 29530, Management; Annie B. Timmons, 1641 Pine St., Florence, 29501, Sociology; *Cheryl Lynn Tuttle, 353 Bayberry Circle, Florence, 29501, Management; *Roberto Vero, 807 S. Parker Drive, Florence, 29501, Accounting; *Cleybianne C White, 307 Lansdale Drive, Florence, 29506, Psychology; *Danny A. Young, 635 Dunwoody Road, Florence, 29501, Management Information Systems.

Marion: *Larry S. Godbold Jr., 1705 Wise Chapel C, Marion, 29571, General Business Administration.

Richland: *Ryan Porter Crabtree, 1019 Lofty Pine Drive, Columbia, 29212, Visual Arts.

Sumter: Kelly M. Davis, 2340 Cains Mill Road, Sumter, 29154, English-Teacher Certification.

Full-time students on President’s List (* denotes 4.0 GPA)

INTERNATIONAL: *Tetyana V. Bovkun, Zhytomyr, Ukraine, 10008, Undecided; *Christian Garve, Hannover, Germany, 30173, Economics; *Jasmine E. Treibel, Mutterstadt, Germany, 67112, General Business Administration.

CALIFORNIA: *Amber R. Gaines, 6822 Amy Ave., Garden Grove, 92845, Psychology.

FLORIDA: Holly E. Crow, 9403 Oak Meadow Co, Tampa, 33647, Art Education; *Jamie L. Gustason, 651 Ketch Drive, Naples, 34103, Elementary Education.

ILLINOIS: *Jaclyn M. Ackman, 1939 Butler Drive, Bartlett, 60103, Biology.

KENTUCKY: *Aaron M. Slatten, 485 Parkside Court, Versailles, 40383, Psychology.

MARYLAND: Cyprian R. Gillingham, 24994 Morgan Road, Hollywood, 20636, Management; *Kathryn N. Riley, 4222 Lower Beckley, Hampstead, 21074, Biology; Katherine A. Roberts, 809 Shawnee Drive, Frederick, 21701, Elementary Education; *Brittany L. Rothenbach, 706 Paige Circle, Bel Air, 21014, Mass Communication; *Deborah L. Sampson, 1900 Haven Lane, Dunkirk, 20754, Psychology.

MISSISSIPPI: *Michelle R. Ghere, 1202 Woodlawn Place, Long Beach, 39560, Mathematics.

NEW YORK: Megan M. Harwood, 1019 Country Cross, Hornell, 14843, Marketing; *Morgan M. Harwood, 1019 Country Cross, Hornell, 14843, Chemistry.

NORTH CAROLINA: *Jennifer D. Howard, 8203 Kitzel Way, Raleigh, 27615, Biology, Chemistry.

OHIO: *Jonathan J. Runion, 2719 Woodhaven Place, Findlay, 45840, Biology.

PENNSYLVANIA: Nicole D. Kephart, 14343 Lowville St., Wattsburg, 16442, Pre-Nursing; Lisa K. Younkin, 657 Exeter Court, State College, 16803, Marketing.

WEST VIRGINIA: *Jessica E. Skarzinski, 299 Tuscawilla Hill, Charles Town, 25414, Biology.

 

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Anderson: Crystal J. Cannon, 103 Hillcrest Drive, Williamston, 29697, Mass Communication; Christyn R. Floyd, 405 Brown Rd Apt. B, Pendleton, 29670, Mathematics; *James P. Pruitt, 711 McClain Road, Belton, 29627, English-Teacher Certification.

Berkeley: Marcia D. Brewington, 4699 Thoroughbred, North Charleston, 29420, Modern Language Spanish, English-Liberal Arts; Lydia W. Butler, 225 Chavis Lane, Moncks Corner, 29461, General Business Administration; Michael E. Kempson, 305 Oxford Road, Ladson, 29456, Political Science.

Charleston: Patrick L. Cloninger, 1529 Strathmore Lane, Mt Pleasant, 29464, Aquaculture, Fisheries and Wildlife Biology; *Daniel J. Hoy, 133 Historic Drive, Mt Pleasant, 29464, Management; Lachelle E. Kennedy, P.O. Box 656, Folly Beach, 29439, Pre-Nursing.

Cherokee: *Joshua A. Gordon, P.O. Box 551, Blacksburg, 29702, Mathematics.

Chesterfield: *Jessica L. Allison, 208 Pecan Orchard, Cheraw, 29520, Elementary Education; *Kerri E. Arant, 2157 Stateline Road, Pageland, 29728, Elementary Education; Courtney E. Cooper, 510 Beverly Drive, Cheraw, 29520, Biology; Phillip C. Gulledge, 133 Bobwhite Road, Cheraw, 29520, Physics; *Tressa L. Hancock, 1680 Sam Jones Road, Patrick, 29584, Psychology; Brenda D. Mumford, 5060 Hwy. 52 S., Cheraw, 29520, Pre-Nursing; *Kevin A. O’Neal, 49 Ray Dixon Lane, Patrick, 29584, Computer Science, Mathematics; John R. Smith, 434 Clark St. C, Cheraw, 29520, Physics.

Clarendon: Brandy D. Baxley, 17203 Hwy. 301, Turbeville, 29162, Accounting; *Justin D. Driggers, 10244 Puddin Swamp, Turbeville, 29162, Mass Communication; *Tammy N. Feagin, 9024 N. Brewington, Alcolu, 29001, Biology; *Barbara A. Fleming, 4296 Olanta Hwy., Turbeville, 29162, Elementary Education; Vanyke S. Fleming, P.O. Box 186, New Zion, 29111, Mathematics; *Daniel L. Harrington, 3284 Corner Road, New Zion, 29111, Electronic Engineering Technology; *Marcy K. Holladay, 1644 Bayview Drive, Manning, 29102, Early Childhood Education; *Ashley N. Lowder, 2550 Black River Road, Gable, 29051, Pre-Nursing; *Kristy Lynn Starnes, 5602 Summerton Hwy., Manning, 29102, Management; Shannon R. Vincent, 414 Major Dr, Manning, 29102, Pre-Nursing.

Darlington: *Mayadh Bachour, 1800 S. Charleston, Darlington, 29532, Sociology; Nicholas P. Braddock, 527 East Home Ave., Hartsville, 29550, Management; *Roy T. Bunn, 1503 Palmetto Drive, Hartsville, 29550, English-Professional Writing; William J. Byrd, 307 Hoole St., Darlington, 29532, Economics; Ashleigh P. Carnes, 181 Ashland Road, Hartsville, 29550, Accounting; *Leslie M. Carter, 116 Wyandot St., Darlington, 29532, Marketing, Management; *Daren L. Cato, 509 Greenview Drive, Darlington, 29532, Physics; William E. Flowers, P.O. Box 622, Hartsville, 29551, English-Professional Writing, Mathematics; *Erin A. Gandy, 225 Peachland Drive, Darlington, 29540, History; *Jennifer H. Horton, 2020 Patrick Hwy., Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education; Wesley Jacobs, P.O. Box 1214, Hartsville, 29550, Biology; *Jessica A. Kirby, P.O. Box 274, Society Hill, 29593, Elementary Education; Sherrie V. Mack, 1226 Ridgeway Drive, Darlington, 29532, English-Teacher Certification; *Tamron E. McManus, 1009 Hibiscus Road, Lamar, 29069, General Business Administration; *Ginger J. Meshaw, 1530 Whippoorwill, Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education; Delores D. Perkins, 1400 Sunset Drive, Darlington, 29532, Elementary Education; *Laurie P. Sansbury Jr., 107 Hillsdale Drive, Hartsville, 29550, Biology; *Kristine M. Schaefer, 3285 N. Center Road, Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education; Dylan P. Simmons, 827 South Charleston, Darlington, 29532, Biology.

Dillon: Andrea D. Allen, 308 Walker Court, Dillon, 29536, Sociology; *Heather N. Altman, 246 Mount Calvary, Dillon, 29536, Biology; Shane C. Bakazan, 1910 Summer Road, Dillon, 29536, Marketing; Erika Barnes, 2257 Bermuda Road, Lake View, 29563, English-Liberal Arts; *Robyn M. Brigman, 117 Legette St., Latta, 29565, Chemistry; *Annette C. Chestnut, P.O. Box 517, Little Rock, 29567, Psychology; Christopher G. Chestnut, P.O. Box 517, Little Rock, 29567, English-Liberal Arts; Crystal L. Foxworth, 6407 Catfish Court, Latta, 29565, Chemistry; *Tiffany D. Gibson, 1727 Highway 9 West, Dillon, 29536, Political Science; *Dana L. Goodwin, 2925 Goodwin Court, Dillon, 29536, Early Childhood Education; Jasper A. Grissett II, 110 Berry Circle, Latta, 29565, Marketing; Brandi Ray Haselden, 316 W. Academy St., Latta, 29565, Elementary Education; *Deidra Renee Jones, 856 Friendship Road, Latta, 29565, Early Childhood Education, Biology; *Staci N. Miller, P.O. Box 863, Lake View, 29563, Elementary Education; *Danyell N. Mincey, 621 Mt. Calvary Road, Dillon, 29536, Pre-Nursing; *Kimberley D. Moody, 854 Kemper Church, Lake View, 29563, Elementary Education; *Sandra A. Roberts, 936 Hwy. 917 E., Latta, 29565, Psychology; *Laura C. Rowell, P.O. Box 433, Little Rock, 29567, Elementary Education; *Jessica R. Smith, P.O. Box 1321, Dillon, 29536, Accounting, Finance; Ginger J. Stone, 1910 Arrie Road, Dillon, 29536, English-Teacher Certification; *Stephani S. Taylor, 112 Bethea St., Latta, 29565, Early Childhood Education; *Shirley E. Webster, 1708 Weatherford D, Latta, 29565, English-Teacher Certification.

Fairfield: Philip C. Wilkins, Jr., 200 Woodland Terrace, Winnsboro, 29180, Economics.

Florence: *Stephanie M. Adams, 516 Lynch Road, Coward, 29530, Chemistry; *Aleisha A. Allison, 915 Tairilin Drive, Lake City, 29560, Early Childhood Education; *William S. Anderson, 4388 Twin Church Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Biology; April L. Atkinson, P.O. Box 12, Coward, 29530, Accounting; *Katherine E. Baird, 215 K Millstone Road, Florence, 29505, Pre-Nursing; *Stephanie L. Bartlett, 802 Wimbledon Ave., Florence, 29505, Marketing; Ashley N. Bazen, 1414 Golf Terrace, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; *Marion W. Bell, 1617 Damon Drive, Florence, 29505, Management Information Systems; *Magan A. Bishop, 638 Lake City Hwy., Johnsonville, 29555, Mathematics; *Robin M. Bitzky, 808 S. Murray Hill, Florence, 29501, General Business Administration; Amanda J. Blackwell, P.O. Box 906, Pamplico, 29583, Mathematics; Tiffany A. Boyce, 139 W. Lakewood Dr, Florence, 29501, Mass Communication; *Maria J. Bozzi, 1774 Woods Drive, Florence, 29505, Psychology; Adam P. Brown, 2606 Hardin St., Florence, 29505, History; *Shannon L. Brown, 3044 Trent Drive, Florence, 29505, Elementary Education; *Cleve J. Calcutt, P.O. Box 483, Pamplico, 29583, History; Kelli N. Campbell, 3216 Beechwood Road, Florence, 29501, Mass Communication; Terri M. Cato, 318 S. Ravenel St., Florence, 29506, Early Childhood Education; *Erin E. Cox, 1323 Cabrillo Drive, Florence, 29505, Chemistry; Monica F. Cox, 782 Hearne Road, Pamplico, 29583, Mathematics; *Amber A. Dorrell, 3625 Fieldmaster Drive, Timmonsville, 29161, English-Liberal Arts; *Lauren E. Dorton, 1626 Westview Drive, Florence, 29501, General Business Administration; Ronald W. Douglas Jr., 2609 Whirlaway Ave., Florence, 29505, Management; Bryan L. Dubose, P.O. Box 722, Johnsonville, 29555, Psychology; Jessica A. Ellibee, 6824 Hollybrook Circle, Florence, 29505, English-Liberal Arts; Sarah R. Elliott, 1725 Willow Point, Effingham, 29541, Accounting; *Juan E. Faja, 606 Lancelot Drive, Florence, 29505, Biology; *Pablo E. Faja, 606 Lancelot Drive, Florence, 29505, Biology; Nicole Y. Fore, 1727 Carter Corner, Florence, 29506, Management Information Systems; Deanne J. Fowler, 2501 E. Trotter Road, Florence, 29501, Biology; Melody G. Fowler, 2501 Trotter Road, Florence, 29501, English-Professional Writing; *Laura L. Foxworth, 5215 Peppertree Lane, Florence, 29506, Early Childhood Education; Steven J. Frederick, 2206 Blass Drive, Florence, 29505, Physics; Stacy M. Geddings, 220-A Laurel Lane, Florence, 29506, Early Childhood Education; Andrew D. George, 803 Fitz-Randolph, Florence, 29505, General Business Administration; *Courtney A. Gibbs, 741 Bradley Bay Road, Lake City, 29560, Biology; Kimberly D. Gibson, 1011 E. Scarlett Lane, Florence, 29505, Elementary Education; *Ashley E. Godbold, 6039 Liberty Chapel, Florence, 29506, Mathematics; Brian A. Goins, 1204 S. Old River Road, Pamplico, 29583, Mathematics; John M. Graham, 346 Crepe Myrtle A, Scranton, 29591, History, Political Science; *Kerri D. Griffith, 502 Graham St., Florence, 29501, English-Liberal Arts, Modern Language Spanish; John G. Hendrick, 1318 Old Ebenezer, Florence, 29501, Management; Glenn C. Hill, 2717 S. Center Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Physics; *Robert B. Hill, 1059 S. Hill Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Mathematics; *Derrick Lawrence Hoeben, 2531 Secretariat Drive, Florence, 29505, English-Liberal Arts; *Ronny K. Hofmann, 4711 Patriot Lane, Florence, 29506, Management; *Patrick D. Hopewell, 1126-D Third Loop, Florence, 29505, Management Information Systems; Philip K. Howell, 414 South Cashua Drive, Florence, 29501, Political Science; *Ryan E. Huntley, 1707 Malden Drive, Florence, 29505, Biology; Kelly E. Jackson, 2146 Warner St., Florence, 29501, Psychology; Larry M. Jackson, 3514 East Effingham, Effingham, 29541, Bachelor of General Studies; *Robert E. Jones, 3840 Westbrook Drive, Florence, 29501, Visual Arts; *Sydney H. Kale, 1303 Rollins Ave., Florence, 29505, Marketing; *Shelly D. Kennedy, 1818 Marsh Ave., Florence, 29505, Visual Arts; Katherine M. Kimbro, 2800 Hunters Run, Florence, 29505, Finance; *Emily E. King, 4129 W. Pelican Lane, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Hannah E. Lawhon, 2602 Olanta Hwy., Effingham, 29541, Pre-Nursing; Whitney E. Lee, 1726 Partridge Drive, Florence, 29505, Psychology; Derek E. Lutz, 1820 Furman Drive, Florence, 29501, Art Education; *Grant S. Lyerly, 2261 Lake City Hwy., Lake City, 29560, History; Chad A. Lynch, 5515 Wheeler Road, Coward, 29530, Psychology; *Natalie S. Mahaffey, 1350 F Damon Drive, Florence, 29505, Psychology, English-Liberal Arts; *Ann M. Mahl, 325 Winston St., Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; *Colleen M. Martin, 5226 Clearbrook Road, Effingham, 29541, Biology; Natalie R. Martin, 5226 Clearbrook Road, Effingham, 29541, Mass Communication; Pauline M. Martineau, 3902 Breckridge Circle, Florence, 29505, Undecided; *Laura C. Matthews, 1909 Short Post Lane, Florence, 29506, Psychology; *Amy E. McAllister, 778 Anderson Bridge, Scranton, 29591, English-Teacher Certification; *Steven B. McCracken, 3428 Lakeshore Drive, Florence, 29501, Physics; *Jessica N. McCutcheon, 230 Betty St., Lake City, 29560, Chemistry; Tiffaney D. McCutcheon, P.O. Box 574, Olanta, 29114, General Business Administration; *Elizabeth R. McDowell, 1700 Woods Drive, Florence, 29505, Computer Science, Mathematics; Heather D. McKay, 3513 Forest Lake Drive, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; *Erin N. McManaway, 1211 Spring Branch, Florence, 29501, English-Professional Writing; *Jessie K. McManaway, 1211 Spring Branch, Florence, 29501, Undecided; Rebecca N. Miles, 3061 Big Swamp Road, Pamplico, 29583, English-Professional Writing; Amy K. Mims, 1281 A Brittany Drive, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Eva R. Moore, 11935 Douglass Swamp, Olanta, 29114, English-Liberal Arts; *Kristen D. Moore, 2125 Ashford Drive, Effingham, 29541, Psychology; *Brandi M. Morris, 3334 Ebenezer Chase, Florence, 29501, English-Professional Writing; *Isabell Neufeld, 4711 Patriot Lane, Florence, 29506, Management; *Brittney N. Newsome, 1216 Courtland Ave., Florence, 29505, Pre-Nursing; *Callie A. Norris, 1007 Wrenwood Road, Florence, 29505, Biology; *Kristen E. Owen, 1125 Melrose Ave., Florence, 29505, Mass Communication; Mica C. Parker, 2013 Second Loop Road, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; *Jeb S. Perkins, 4418 East National, Florence, 29506, Chemistry; Kristin E. Peter, 1720 Brandon Drive, Florence, 29505, Pre-Nursing; Jessica R. Pikna, 2217 Pine Forest Drive, Florence, 29505, Pre-Nursing; Anna K. Pitts, 4506 E. National Cemetery Road, Florence, 29506, English-Professional Writing; *Donna J. Poston, 2917 Treehaven Road, Pamplico, 29583, Pre-Nursing; Nathaniel R. Poston, P.O. Box 1585, Florence, 29503, General Business Administration; *Taylor B. Poston, 4116 Flowers Road, Florence, 29505, Biology; *William G. Raines, 2400 Windsor Forest, Florence, 29501, History; Jureall L. Richburg, 815 E. Woodstone Drive, Florence, 29501, Sociology; Renee E. Roberts, 3238 Olanta Highwa, Olanta, 29114, Pre-Nursing; *Natalie R. Roland, 1906 Wethersfield, Florence, 29501, English-Liberal Arts; Matthew P. Sanderson, 2710 Trotter Road, Florence, 29501, Computer Science; Christopher D. Sawyer, 1327 Fairlane Drive, Florence, 29505, Marketing; Carla E. Sessions, 4711 Patriot Lane, Florence, 29506, Computer Science, Mathematics; *Rachel C. Severance, 4804 Langston Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Chemistry, Mathematics; *Richard W. Shelton, 1907 Pamplico Hwy., Florence, 29505, History; Shannon C. Small, 320 Beaver Point Drive, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; John L. Smith, P.O. Box 433, Coward, 29530, Business Economics; *Kitty S. Smith, 3684 Creek Road, Lake City, 29560, Elementary Education; *Elizabeth R. Sowell, 2797 Kintyre Road, Florence, 29501, Mass Communication; Kelly E. Spigner, 1735 Damon Drive, Florence, 29505, Marketing; *Heidi D. Stalheim, 492 Third Loop Road, Florence, 29505, General Business Administration; *Jesse L. Stroman, 4628 Sunny Lane, Effingham, 29541, Mathematics, Economics; *Ryan W. Supler, 1634 Westview Drive, Florence, 29501, Psychology; Michael R. Sutton, 513 Marsh Road, Pamplico, 29583, Management Information Systems; Mary L. Taylor, P.O. Box 133, Effingham, 29541, Psychology; Joseph R. Turner, 466 Bellingham Court, Florence, 29501, Computer Science; Lindsey A. Ward, 3707 Erics Drive, Florence, 29506, Pre-Nursing; Robert T. Welch, 950 Cockfield Road, Scranton, 29591, Accounting; Virginia E. Williams, 1113 Beauvoir Dr, Florence, 29505, Biology; *Mary E. Yarborough, 510 South Edisto Drive, Florence, 29501, Chemistry.

Georgetown: Leanne Altman, 107 Thrush Court, Georgetown, 29440, Psychology; Eric J. Ard, 125 Hedge Road, Andrews, 29510, English-Professional Writing; *Joni E. Godwin, 16898 County Line, Andrews, 29510, Early Childhood Education; *Gretchen King Goude, 1024 Gapway Road, Georgetown, 29440, Early Childhood Education; *Mary A. Grimes, 1104 Highmarket St., Georgetown, 29440, English-Liberal Arts; *Carla A. Jayroe, 800 Benvenue Ave., Georgetown, 29440, Early Childhood Education; *Megan J. Ross, 254 Red Tail Hawk, Pawleys Island, 29585, Pre-Nursing; Vincent E. Triana, 1552 Kings River Road, Pawleys Island, 29585, Management, Theatre Arts; Sarah C. Wewers, 92 Gapway Road, Georgetown, 29440, Psychology; Wendy G. Yates, 55 Sollie Circle, Georgetown, 29440, Psychology.

Greenville: Lindsey N. Harte, 107 Sanderling Drive, Greenville, 29607, Biology; Sarah J. Hatampa, P.O. Box 242, Marietta, 29661, Management Information Systems.

Greenwood: Miranda E. deVroomen, 208 W Main St., Ninety Six, 29666, Political Science.

Horry: Melissa D. Alford, 4105 Gunters Island, Galivants Ferry, 29544, General Business; Erin S. Carter, 643 Woodmoor Circle U, Garden City, 29576, Physics; *Melissa A. Dubose, P.O. Box 296, Aynor, 29511, Computer Science; *Heather A. Floyd, 4785 Good Luck Road, Aynor, 29511, Pre-Nursing; *Adam D. Martin, 1029 Linda Drive, Conway, 29526, Mass Communication; Margaret K. Walker, 2550 Jordanville Drive, Galivants Ferry, 29544, Psychology.

Kershaw: *Katherine E. Todd, 2068 Providence Road, Cassatt, 29032, General Business Administration.

Lee: Jennifer E. Tindal, 511 W. Church St., Bishopville, 29010, Early Childhood Education.

Lexington: *Rebekah L. Norris, 448 Old Field Road, Leesville, 29070, Psychology, Sociology; Jesse M. Ray, 144 Shirway Road, Lexington, 29073, English-Liberal Arts.

Marion: *Jeanne Lewis Bane, 115 W. Dogwood Drive, Mullins, 29574, Early Childhood Education; *Michelle C. Barnhill, 600 Yarboro St., Mullins, 29574, Accounting; Poiette M. Bromell, 1207 Mill St., Marion, 29571, Elementary Education; Jerri L. Butler, 137 Butler Road, Marion, 29571, Accounting, Finance; Amanda R. Cooper, 3803 Old Stage Road, Nichols, 29581, Psychology; Ashley M. Daniels, 410 McEachern Heights, Marion, 29571, Mass Communication; *Paula A. Dew, 7416 Hwy. 917, Nichols, 29581, Elementary Education; Tenika T. Evans, 4801 Aloha Drive, Marion, 29571, Mathematics; Mary E. Hardwick, 205 Cleveland St., Mullins, 29574, Psychology; Elizabeth G. King, P.O. Box 502, Marion, 29571, Early Childhood Education; *Hope S. Lewis, 410 S. Nichols St., Nichols, 29581, English-Professional Writing; *Jeremy S. Lewis, 410 S. Nichols St., Nichols, 29581, Computer Science; *Shannon M. Price, 2876 S. Hwy. 41, Mullins, 29574, Early Childhood Education; *Julie L. Thompson, 1316 Pine Lake Road, Marion, 29571, English-Professional Writing; Francis B. Turbeville, 3120 Kirby Road, Mullins, 29574, English-Liberal Arts.

Marlboro: Jerry R. Bracey, 910 Breeden Heights, Bennettsville, 29512, Accounting; *Ryan J. Brooks, P.O. Box 447, Bennettsville, 29512, Biology; Michelle D. Farmer, 134 Hood Road, Blenheim, 29516, Pre-Nursing; *Lance E. Leviner, 816 North Marlboro, Bennettsville, 29512, Physics; Anthony B. Lowery, 3604 Laurin Willis, Clio, 29525, General Business Administration; *Megan B. Stroup, 106 S Everett St., Bennettsville, 29512, Mass Communication; *Michael H. Tatum, 724 Crestview Drive, Bennettsville, 29512, Computer Science.

Oconee: *Kevin A. Murr, 219 Oak Hill Drive, Seneca, 29678, Biology.

Richland: Kamilah K. Adger, 3831 Hearn Drive, Columbia, 29223, Computer Science, Mathematics; *Michael R. Bailey, 224 Frostwood Drive, Columbia, 29212, Undecided; *Erma Crystal Bowers, 4617 Brenthaven Road, Columbia, 29206, Elementary Education; Martha C. Cathou, 1210 Devonshire Drive, Columbia, 29204, Visual Arts; Frances A. Fosnacht, 2 Ascot Court, Blythewood, 29016, Early Childhood Education; *Jennifer E. Kennedy, 664 Townes Road, Columbia, 29210, Early Childhood Education; *Kimberly M. Wright, 341 North Stonehed, Columbia, 29210, Early Childhood Education.

Sumter: *Sarah A. Carpenter, 3542 Broad St. Ext., Sumter, 29154, English-Teacher Certification; Jessica M. Frye, 3200 Beulah Cuttin, Sumter, 29154, Biology; *Krystel E. Lathan, 3695 Delaware Drive, Dalzell, 29040, Early Childhood Education; Erica G. McLeod, 5101 Bacon Hill Road, Pinewood, 29125, Mass Communication; Thomas P. Moore, 972 White Hall Drive, Sumter, 29154, Chemistry, Physics.

Union: Mica J. Massey, 4246 Lockhart Hwy., Union, 29379, Biology.

Williamsburg: *Rachel A. Barwick, 211 Colonial Drive, Kingstree, 29556, Early Childhood Education; Canelia O. Bellflowers, 4551 Hemingway Hwy., Hemingway, 29554, Early Childhood Education; *Kelli E. Coleman, 3936 Sandy Bay Road, Kingstree, 29556, Biology; *Casey L. Covington, 6125 Nesmith Road, Nesmith, 29580, Early Childhood Education; *Ashley E. Davis, P.O. Box 72, Hemingway, 29554, Finance; Roxie F. Davis, P.O. Box 262, Greeleyville, 29056, Early Childhood Education; Kathy E. Joye, 457 Berk Ginn Road, Hemingway, 29554, General Business; Danielle M. Nelson, 67 Covington Road, Salters, 29590, Elementary Education; Jessica Smith Phillips, 637 Central Road, Kingstree, 29556, Pre-Nursing; Margaret R. Rodgers, 872 Inglenook Road, Kingstree, 29556, Elementary Education; Amy L. Scott, 696 Baxley Road, Hemingway, 29554, Biology; *Barton A. Snyder, 211 North Academy, Kingstree, 29556, Computer Science, Mathematics; *Catherine A. Spivey, P.O. Box 37, Salters, 29590, Early Childhood Education.

York: Katrina A. Dragner, 3606 Howell Road, Rock Hill, 29732, Early Childhood Education; Sarah M. Gatlin, 1570 Allison Circle, Rock Hill, 29732, Management; *Kimberly M. Prince, 109 River Wood Drive, Fort Mill, 29715, Early Childhood Education.

 

Part-time students on Dean’s List

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Berkeley: Bradley A. Sponic, P.O. Box 324, Goose Creek, 29445, Theatre Arts.

Chesterfield: Jessie N. Moore, 1450 Cassidy Mill, Chesterfield, 29709, Elementary Education; Peggy M. Taylor, P.O. Box 1443, Cheraw, 29520, Sociology.

Darlington: Jessica A. Carnes, 181 Ashland Road, Hartsville, 29550, Modern Language Spanish, Visual Arts; Cassandra L. Jackson, P.O. Box 832, Lamar, 29069, Biology; Forrest W. Jordan, 2617 Iseman Road, Darlington, 29532, Marketing; Jason L. McFarland, 1233 Main Sail Drive, Hartsville, 29550, Management Information Systems; Jessica L. Tyner, 509 W. Old Camden, Hartsville, 29550, English-Professional Writing.

Dillon: Kristen S. McDaniel, 121 Oak St., Latta, 29565, Chemistry.

Florence: Denise W. Butler, 419 Harborough Court, Florence, 29501, English-Liberal Arts; Willis R. Graham II, 3726-A Southboroug, Florence, 29501, Political Science; Wendy L. Housend, 941 Cowpens Circle, Florence, 29501, Sociology; Fern V. Jones, P.O. Box 7197, Florence, 29501, Biology; Monica T. Lewis, 307 W. Liberty St., Florence, 29506, Management; Priscilla A. Ouzts, 1316 Wisteria Drive, Florence, 29501, Marketing; Jeong Park, 2114 Heyward Court, Florence, 29506, Accounting; Phylis G. Pigett, 5708 Backwoods Drive, Florence, 29506, Biology; Matthew E. Reich, 731 Kitty Lane, Florence, 29501, Management Information Systems; Hiren R. Sitapara, 1314 Chandler Circle, Florence, 29505, Computer Science; Karen C. Spigner, 1735 Damon Drive, Florence, 29505, Accounting; Matthew Torrance Vance, 1410 Brittany Drive A, Florence, 29501, English-Liberal Arts; Tiffany J. Williams, 1034 June Lane Apt., Florence, 29506, Psychology; Virginia W. Williamson, 1026 Cheraw Drive, Florence, 29501, Art Education.

Lexington: Martha K. Stewart, 331 Smallwood Drive, Chapin, 29036, Psychology.

Marion: Pamela June Bell, 532 Toucan Loop, Marion, 29571, Elementary Education; Jamilah Eaddy, P.O. Box 366, Marion, 29571, Elementary Education; Moniek M. McCummings, 3500 Godbolt Road, Mullins, 29574, English-Liberal Arts; John P. Williams, 200 Oakenwald Drive, Marion, 29571, Business Economics.

Marlboro: Tammy L. Swallow, 3152 Ebenezer Road, Bennettsville, 29512, English-Liberal Arts.

Richland: Kaci Ann Murray, 1107 Greenlawn Drive, Columbia, 29209, Psychology; John C. Schwab, 104 Miles Road, Columbia, 29223, Management Information Systems.

Williamsburg: Jessie M. Scott, 200 N. Brook St. Apt., Kingstree, 29556, Elementary Education; Caroline Walters, 1248 N. Longstreet, Kingstree, 29556, History.

Full-time students on Dean’s List

INTERNATIONAL: Olta Alushi, Tirana, Albania, Computer Science; Michael P. Greenaway, Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada, 59717, Biology; Terrinique Pennerman, Nassau, Bahamas, Finance; Igor Prielozny, Bratislava, Slovakia, Computer Science, Modern Language-German; Razik M. Roshun, Kandy, Sri Lanka, Management.

CALIFORNIA: Holly L. Johnson, 1596 Redding Way, Upland, 91786, Elementary Education.

FLORIDA: Kristian L. Eyler, 124 Barefoot Cove, Hypoluxo, 33462, Mass Communication.

GEORGIA: Douglas Chiles Jr., 307 Austin Loop, Fort Benning, 31905, Marketing.

ILLINOIS: Margaret B. Green, 1425 Algonquin Road, Des Plaines, 60018, Management.

MARYLAND: Keri A. Barton, 5821 Lytle Road, White Marsh, 21162, Psychology; Nicole E. Fell, 10848 St. Martin’s, Berlin, 21811, Biology; Sarah E. Morris, 8021 Brass Horn Lane, Glen Burnie, 21061, Biology; Jody R. Rhoderick, 204 East Main St., Middletown, 21769, Undecided; Walter M. Showers Jr., 12416 Surrey Circle, Fort Washington, 20744, Chemistry.

MASSACHUSETTS: Alese E. Tremmel, P.O. Box 424, Lexington, 02420, Marketing, Biology.

NORTH CAROLINA: Jacqueline A. Bateman, 309 Edinboro Drive, Southern Pines, 28387, Elementary Education; Vicki L. Bessinger, 1807 Kempton Place, Fayetteville, 28304, English-Liberal Arts.

OHIO: Katie M. Anderson, 11484 Enyart Road, Loveland, 45140, Biology; Jessica A. McCoy, 82 West Dayton St., West Alexandria, 45381, Psychology; Andrew M. Roy, 1196 Becky Court, Cincinnati, 45215, General Business Administration.

TENNESSEE: Beth A. Parker, 369 St. Francis Ave., Smyrna, 37167, Art Education.

TEXAS: Lezlie Logan, 1118 Berkley Drive, Cleburne, 76033, Mass Communication.

VIRGINIA: Crystal L. Edwards, 413 Walnut St., Franklin, 23851, Visual Arts.

 

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Aiken: Lorie A. Bush, 652 Creekridge Road, Aiken, 29803, English-Liberal Arts; Stephanie M. Bush, 5011 Fox Lair, Aiken, 29803, Accounting, Finance.

Anderson: Candy J. Cannon, 103 Hillcrest Drive, Williamston, 29697, Visual Arts; Sarah L. Hebb, 109 George Edward, Anderson, 29624, English-Teacher Certification.

Beaufort: Carol T. Graziani, 4 Water Orchid Court, Hilton Head, 29926, Psychology; Nilda J. Mercado, 12 Brindlewood Drive, Beaufort, 29907, English-Liberal Arts; Amy M. Murphy, 800 Clipper Court, Hilton Head, 29928, Mass Communication; Erving J. Rivers, 106 Joppa Road, Burton, 29906, Management; Cora C. Williams, 309 Morgan Road, Seabrook, 29940, Psychology.

Berkeley: India L. Blandon, 1319 Mandella Road, Bonneau, 29431, Biology; James L. Brown, 5466 Palm Circle, North Charleston, 29418, Marketing; Maria A. Cordrey, 159 Thousand Oaks, Goose Creek, 29445, Visual Arts; Ashlee D. Driggers, 639 Gants Road, Moncks Corner, 29461, Visual Arts; Justin R. Greene, 103 Abbey Lane, Goose Creek, 29445, General Business Administration; Christopher L. Harmon, 119 Bridgecreek Drive, Goose Creek, 29445, Biology; Jesska L. Jefferson, 355 Jeffers Lane, Goose Creek, 29445, Biology; Patrick T. Jones, 115 Barbara Drive, Ladson, 29456, Political Science; Gia M. Keels, 5431 Dee St., North Charleston, 29418, Political Science; Fatima K. Powell, 3641 B Firestone Road, North Charleston, 29418, Finance; Kevin A. Sorenson, 19 Wexford Lane, Goose Creek, 29445, History; Samuel A. Stewart, 514 Temple Rd, Ladson, 29456, Biology.

Calhoun: Virginia C. Paulling, 1353 McCords Ferry, Fort Motte, 29135, Elementary Education.

Charleston: Emily A. Becker, 346 Middle St., Mount Pleasant, 29464, Visual Arts; Shannon N. Britt, 1000 Bakers Landing, Charleston, 29418, Management Information Systems; Robert J. Cloninger, 1529 Strathmore Lane, Mount Pleasant, 29464, Dual Engineering; Bridget M. Flaherty, 2208 Atlantic Ave., Sullivan’s Island, 29482, Management; Dominique L. Heyward, 199 Nassau St., Charleston, 29403, Early Childhood Education; Daniel S. Husselbee, 610 Carters Grove, Charleston, 29414, Political Science; Courtney E. Merritt, P.O. Box 4309, Charleston A.F, 29404, Psychology; Audra G. Peeler, 1485 Hwy. 17 North, Mount Pleasant, 29464, Mass Communication; Summer B. Salters, 1525 Devons St., Charleston, 29412, Biology.

Chester: Amy L. Wood, 6669 Richburg Road, Great Falls, 29055, Mass Communication.

Chesterfield: Misty L. Boswell, 251 Hwy. 109 S., Ruby, 29741, Early Childhood Education; Aaron K. Davidson, 854 Bear Creek Road, Chesterfield, 29709, General Business Administration; Debra R. Gibson, P.O. Box 843, McBee, 29101, Physics; Danielle L. Grooms, 1362 Cane Mill Crossing Road, Cheraw, 29520, Pre-Nursing; Matthew M. Hardison, 100 Englis Lane, Cheraw, 29520, Visual Arts; William G. Horne III, 1759 Wexford Road, Ruby, 29741, Computer Science; Brad N. Leviner, 115 Pecan Road, Cheraw, 29520, General Business Administration; Benita S. McQueen, 550 Smithville Church, Cheraw, 29520, Psychology; Jennifer D. Meadows, 3041 Hwy. 601 South, Jefferson, 29718, Biology; Jennifer D. Quick, 83 Crowley Lane, Cheraw, 29520, Sociology; Amy M. Talbert, 16118 Hwy. 102, Patrick, 29584, Finance; Katherine F. Wallace, 112 Davis St., Chesterfield, 29709, Early Childhood Education; Joy A. Wilson, 562 Cherry St., Chesterfield, 29709, Early Childhood Education.

Clarendon: Sharmane Y. Anderson, 105 Oakland Ave., Manning, 29102, Political Science; Jordan A. Gettys, 510 Woodland Drive, Manning, 29102, Undecided; Mary L. Goodwin, P.O. Box 329, Turbeville, 29162, Accounting; Ashley N. Harrington, 1567 Corner Road, New Zion, 29111, English-Professional Writing; Benjamin C. Knowlton, P.O. Box 44, New Zion, 29111, Elementary Education; Monica E. Reed, 1242 McDowell St., Manning, 29102, Computer Science.

Colleton: Andrew C. Cogswell, 2773 Mt. Carmel Road, Walterboro, 29488, Theatre Arts; Virginia E. Fogle, 894 Shelter Cove, Edisto Island, 29438, Elementary Education; Christopher M. Hutto, 2061 Ashton Road, Islandton, 29929, General Business Administration; Stephanie L. Regalado, 2307 Scuffletown Road, Ruffin, 29475, Pre-Nursing; Cameron E. Rickenbaker, 1129 Sawmill Road, Round O, 29474, Biology.

Darlington: Shannon M. Billings, 2541 Cashua Ferry, Darlington, 29532, Biology; Melissa W. Bjorgen, 1016 Pineneedle Road, Hartsville, 29550, Theatre Arts; Kelly M. Blackwell, 1482 Pocket Road, Darlington, 29532, Elementary Education; Amy W. Boswell, 1310 Salem Drive, Hartsville, 29550, Sociology; Brittainy R. Bunch, P.O. Box 792, Hartsville, 29551, Biology; Jennifer L. Byrd, 2717 Venas St., Hartsville, 29550, Biology; ChiQuita Y. DuBose, 107 Farm St., Darlington, 29532, Finance; Justin G. Easterling, 2644 Patrick Hwy., Hartsville, 29550, Biology; Amanda D. Evans, 405 Swift Creed Road, Hartsville, 29550, Biology; Ashley H. Floyd, 532 Pinedale Drive, Darlington, 29532, Sociology; Ramona M. Fox, 1329 Gus Drive, Darlington, 29532, Management Information Systems; Ashley B. Gibson, 808 Red Fox Circle, Hartsville, 29550, Accounting; Tracie L. Hall, 822 N. Marquis Hwy., Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education; Donovan R. Horne, 1318 Mineral Sprin, Darlington, 29532, Computer Science; Newton I. Howle III, 305 Cashua St., Darlington, 29532, Finance; Raymond F. Humphries III, 136 Oak St., Darlington, 29532, Management; Jessica M. Jacobs, P.O. Box 605, Lamar, 29069, General Business Administration; Michael P. Jordan, 1016 Society Hill, Society Hill, 29540, Elementary Education; Roger D. Knight, 102 Hoole St., Darlington, 29532, Management; Bethany V. Lee, 1131 Hillcrest Road, Hartsville, 29550, Accounting; Jennifer C. Matthews, 130 S. Charleston Road, Darlington, 29532, Pre-Nursing; Rachael M. Matthews, 1026 Bentwood Road, Hartsville, 29550, Psychology; Richard A. McCormick II, 122 S. Charleston Road, Darlington, 29532, History; Barbi K. McDonald, 523 Parkview Drive, Hartsville, 29550, Accounting; Joshua T. McDowell, 203 Medford Drive, Darlington, 29532, Psychology; Becky J. Morris, 140 Plum St., Darlington, 29532, General Business Administration; Kimberly L. Parnell, 1020 Bethlehem Road, Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education; David A. Putnam, 1233 Fox Hollow Drive, Hartsville, 29550, Management Information Systems; Laura M. Rhoads, 1344 Philadelphia, Hartsville, 29550, Accounting; Emily R. Sanderlin, 622 Rose Ave., Hartsville, 29550, English-Teacher Certification; Travis W. Sinclair, 707 Mahlon St., Darlington, 29532, Undecided; Sherion T. Tharp, 1118 Pinelake Drive, Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education; Ashley M. Waddell, 114 Medford Drive, Darlington, 29532, Biology; Ashley N. Walters, 1404 Quail Point Road, Hartsville, 29550, Early Childhood Education.

Dillon: Kristl D. Arnette, 719 Laurel Lane, Dillon, 29536, Marketing; Amy R. Bailey, P.O. Box 1492, Dillon, 29536, Early Childhood Education; Shalana M. Buie, 2412 Pointer Drive, Hamer, 29547, Psychology; Alicia A. Campbell, 3424 Stackhouse Road, Latta, 29565, Management Information Systems; Amy L. Carter, 1617 Hwy. 917 E., Latta, 29565, Elementary Education; Gary A. Caulder, 903 East Hampton S, Dillon, 29536, Mass Communication; Natashia Conyers, 1800 Acorn Drive, Dillon, 29536, Early Childhood Education; Rachel M. Corbett, 4656 Hwy. 301 S., Latta, 29565, English-Teacher Certification; Mary B. Driggers, P.O. Box 506, Dillon, 29536, English-Professional Writing; Gregory Earl Gasque, 2424 Hwy. 917 E., Dillon, 29536, Accounting, Management; Stuart K. Godbolt, 115 S. Carolina Ave., Dillon, 29536, Management Information Systems; Caleb L. Gulledge, 1623 Old Latta Hwy., Dillon, 29536, Political Science; Travis L. Jackson, 801 E. Jefferson, Dillon, 29536, Management; Erin G. Jones, 2180 Hwy. 57 S., Dillon, 29536, Biology; Jimmy B. King, 3023 Pyerian Road, Latta, 29565, Physics; Eddie B. Lee, 718 Wolf Branch Circle, Dillon, 29536, Computer Science; Dawn A. Manning, 306 Cypress St., Dillon, 29536, Political Science; Angela N. McCartney, 605 B North 14th Ave., Dillon, 29536, Elementary Education; Jennifer N. Seals, 331 Westover Road, Latta, 29565, Political Science; Candice J. Williams, 512 W. Main St., Latta, 29565, Management Information Systems; Jessica M. Willis, 313-A Willis St., Latta, 29565, Elementary Education.

Dorchester: Lindsey E. Blackmon, 115 Bob White Lane, Summerville, 29485, Elementary Education; Andrew M. Darden, 719 W. Main St., Harleyville, 29448, Biology; Elijah S. Gelzer, 839 Summers Drive, Ridgeville, 29472, Management; Amanda L. Good, 302 Lancaster Road, Summerville, 29485, Elementary Education; Whitney R. Limehouse, 126 Delaney Circle, Summerville, 29485, Visual Arts; Boyd B. McCluskey Jr., 309 Amberjack Way, Summerville, 29485, Political Science; Patrice V. McKelvey, 1729 Hwy. 61, Ridgeville, 29472, History; Cardylia M. Pressley, 106 Edward Court, Summerville, 29483, Marketing; Amanda R. Styslinger, 112 Westminster Ave., Summerville, 29485, Biology; Shayla E. Tarte, 152 Winningham Road, Summerville, 29483, General Business; Petar Vujovic, 1013 South Main St., Summerville, 29483, Management.

Fairfield: Markita Y. Qualls, 3354 Park Road, Ridgeway, 29130, Pre-Nursing; Quentin Squirewell, P.O. Box 1013, Winnsboro, 29180, Management; Jofonda L. Trapp, P.O. Box 576, Winnsboro, 29180, Finance.

Florence: JoAnn P. Abraham, P.O. Box 4113, Florence, 29502, Management Information Systems; Joshua L. Adams, P.O. Box 388, Coward, 29530, Art Education; Kelly M. Allen, 226 Delta Mill Road, Pamplico, 29583, Biology; Gracyn L. Altman, 802 Dix Lane, Florence, 29505, English-Liberal Arts; Ashley N. Anderson, 3306 West Hampton, Florence, 29501, Art Education; Crystal N. Anthony, 1768 Williamsburg, Florence, 29506, Finance; Emily A. Arrington, 3911 Meadors Road, Florence, 29501, Psychology; Jennifer L. Atkinson, 1301 Arrowood Drive, Florence, 29501, Marketing; Jennifer L. Bailey, 3701 Fieldmaster Drive, Timmonsville, 29161, Elementary Education; Shemaiah D. Barbour, 1616 Gregg Ave., Florence, 29501, Marketing; Christina M. Barbacci, 1004 Exeter Place, Florence, 29501, Psychology; Crystal E. Barnes, 6174 Liberty Chapel, Florence, 29506, Psychology; Emily B. Blackwell, P.O. Box 906, Pamplico, 29583, English-Professional Writing; Jonathan S. Boatwright, 1823 W Hwy 76, Marion, 29571, Visual Arts; Michelle L. Brooks, 1811 Brookside Lane, Effingham, 29541, Biology; Nicole Patrice Brooks, 2212 Pamplico Hwy., Florence, 29505, Elementary Education; Maurice R. Buxton, 3809 Breckridge Circle, Florence, 29505, Biology; Amanda C. Byrd, 905 W. King St. Apt., Florence, 29501, Marketing; Brenda B Calcutt, 2728 Bay Road, Pamplico, 29583, Elementary Education; William R. Carlson, 3040 Pointe Drive, Florence, 29501, Management Information Systems; Ronald D. Carter Jr., 607 Sarazen Circle, Lake City, 29560, Management; Dimitrios Chrysafopoulos, 1372 St. Andrews B, Florence, 29501, General Business; Danielle J. Church, 509 Gregory St., Timmonsville, 29161, Early Childhood Education; Deanna A. Cohens, 213 Millstone Road, Florence, 29505, General Business Administration; Penny W. Connor, 1205 West Palmetto, Florence, 29501, Management; Ashley D. Cooper, 1435 Hibiscus Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Pre-Nursing; Angela C. Cox, 7430 Francis Marion, Effingham, 29541, Marketing; Virginia A. Croxton, 508 Holly Circle, Florence, 29501, Sociology; Danielle A. Davis, P.O. Box 796, Johnsonville, 29555, Psychology; Bryan L. Deas, 1436 Cabrillo Drive, Florence, 29505, Sociology; Courtney G. Dease, 729 S. Friendfield, Scranton, 29591, Mathematics, Modern Language Spanish; Magon C. Douglas, 3601 E. King Henry, Florence, 29506, Mass Communication; Kristopher Glen DuBose, 880 Cockfield Road, Scranton, 29591, History, Marketing; Ryan S. Dubose, 411 N. Halfmoon Road, Lake City, 29560, Physics; Thomas L. Duke Jr., 3814 W. Percy Drive, Florence, 29501, Political Science; Jessica G. Dunn, 3706 Oliver Rd, Timmonsville, 29161, Visual Arts; Tomarra D. Eaton, 310 Dusenbury Drive, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Regina S. Egleton, 2536 Secretariat Drive, Florence, 29505, Pre-Nursing; Randi N. Eitzman, 818 H  South Parker, Florence, 29501, Marketing; Kathrin Erkens, 3110 South Dingle, Florence, 29505, Finance; Whitney N. Evans, 4720 Jordan Circle, Timmonsville, 29161, Pre-Nursing; Tracy L. Fenters, 721 N. First Neck, Johnsonville, 29555, English-Teacher Certification; Rebecca A. Fetters, 1018 Cedarwood Circle, Florence, 29501, Sociology; Jason L. Flowers, 4711 Patriot Lane, Florence, 29506, Biology; Ryan A. Floyd, 302 Byrnes Circle, Johnsonville, 29555, Pre-Nursing; Camilla V. Fowlkes, 525 Woodland Drive Apt., Florence, 29501, English-Professional Writing; Angela S. Gainey, 2511 Mosswood Drive, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Clarissa L. Gainey, 4190 WestWind Drive, Florence, 29501, Pre-Nursing; Amanda J. Garner, 635 Redtip Circle, Florence, 29505, Elementary Education; Gerome A. Gaskins, 712 Old Burch Road, Lake City, 29560, Accounting; Krystal L. Gause, 3086 West Court Drive, Florence, 29505, Art Education; Twaneisha D. Gee, 1107 N. Sally Hill, Timmonsville, 29161, Pre-Nursing; Ashley Shelley George, 803 Fitz-Randolph, Florence, 29505, English-Liberal Arts; Casey L. Gibbs, 1744 Hollybush Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Accounting; Jessica L. Goins, 814-F S. Parker Drive, Florence, 29501, Biology; Christine A. Gonzales, 203 Sycamore Drive, Florence, 29501, Biology; Larry C. Gough, 110 Quinby Circle, Quinby, 29506, Biology; Joshua M. Graham, 206 N. Lexington, Lake City, 29560, Biology; Alfred J. Hammond, 449 Elm St., Lake City, 29560, Elementary Education; Stephen T. Harding, 1511 Tanglewood Circle, Florence, 29501, Modern Language Spanish; Terri M. Harrelson, 1007 Mockingbird C, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Leanne Tarlton Harter, 6106 Stagecoach Road, Effingham, 29541, Biology; Christopher R. Haynes, 679 Alligator Road, Effingham, 29541, History; Loni H. Heaton, 4711 Patriot Lane Apt., Florence, 29506, Elementary Education; Shauna R. Henry, 1251 D Brittany Drive, Florence, 29501, Psychology; Elizabeth A. Hesley, 809 Albemarle Blvd., Florence, 29501, Psychology; Jamie C. Hewitt, 3235 Peniel Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Sociology; William S. Hicks, 4539 Sardis Hwy., Timmonsville, 29161, General Business Administration; Jocerlyn K. Hickson, 343 Lawrence St., Lake City, 29560, Elementary Education; Justin J. Hill, 5924 Liberty Chapel, Florence, 29506, Finance; Lindsay R. Hoyle, 1215 King Ave., Florence, 29501, Biology; Lisa A. Hurley, 1434 Golf Terrace, Florence, 29501, Management Information Systems; Michelle M. Imlay, 200 Bentree Lane,, Florence, 29501, Biology; Angela M. Jones, 2317 Dudley Drive, Florence, 29501, History, Political Science; Anna M. Jones, 1873 Partridge Circle, Florence, 29505, Elementary Education; Nadia R. Jones, 2740 Millridge Road, Florence, 29505, Early Childhood Education; Andrew W. Joyner, 4000 Flowers Road, Florence, 29505, Biology; Tiffany E. Kanos, 2849 Hermitage Lane, Florence, 29501, Finance; Robert H. Kearns, 817G S. Parker Drive, Florence, 29501, Marketing; Kelbe J. Kelley, 1231 Beard Road, Lake City, 29560, Pre-Nursing; Staci R. Kelly, 4264 Cato Road, Effingham, 29540, Undecided; Haieasha L. Kennedy, 2100 McNeil Drive, Florence, 29501, Management; Kathryn A. Knight, 803-F S. Parker Drive, Florence, 29501, General Business Administration; Anthony F. LaVigne, 711 Maynard Ave., Florence, 29505, Biology; Amy E. Leach, 902 Hummingbird Lane, Florence, 29505, Psychology; Candice S. Leiter, 706 S. McQueen St., Florence, 29501, Art Education; Jenalee M. Levesque, 1910 Michele Court, Florence, 29505, English-Teacher Certification; Michael S. Long, 1417 W. Palmetto, Florence, 29501, Modern Language-German, International Studies; Jamie A. Love, 379 W. Main St., Lake City, 29560, Accounting; Marian D. Lowder, 1404 Olanta Hwy., Lake City, 29560, Biology; Leslie J. Madron, 3706 Winlark Drive, Florence, 29506, Pre-Nursing; Randrea F. Majors, 140 W. Thomas St., Lake City, 29560, Marketing; Jenifer L. Martin, 1636 Mechanicsville, Florence, 29501, Marketing; Kelly A. Maxey, P.O. Box 5089, Florence, 29502, Pre-Nursing; Morgan M. Maxwell, 1908 Damon Drive, Florence, 29505, Early Childhood Education; Andrea Parsons McClam, 1260 Hemlock Road, Scranton, 29591, Psychology; Franklyn A. McInnis, Apt. B7B 4711 Patriot Lane, Florence, 29506, Elementary Education; Heather E. McKissick, 5432 E. Palmetto St., Florence, 29506, Art Education; Sheran L. McKnight, P.O. Box 51, Lake City, 29560, Pre-Nursing; Lora J. Meadows, 715 Lancelot Drive, Florence, 29505, Psychology; Laura B. Middleton, 3558 W. Cummings Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Early Childhood Education; Shawn A. Miller, 2205 Warner St., Florence, 29501, Pre-Nursing; Adam T. Moore, 6407 Anderson Field, Effingham, 29541, Political Science; Aimee A. Moratalla, 500 YMCA Lane, Florence, 29505, Early Childhood Education; George R. Morris, P.O. Box 535, Johnsonville, 29555, Management; Lee A. Morrison, 807 Roberta Circle, Florence, 29505, Undecided; Joan B. Moses, 420 South Kemp St., Florence, 29506, English-Liberal Arts; Katheryn E. Motte, 1916 Winterwood Road, Florence, 29505, Pre-Nursing; Alyssa L. Murphy, 1505 Cabrillo Drive, Florence, 29505, Biology; Franklin A. Myers, 203 S. Franklin Drive, Florence, 29501, History; Richard D. Neier, 1302 Valparaiso Drive, Florence, 29501, Political Science; Laura E. Norris, 1007 Wrenwood Road, Florence, 29505, English-Liberal Arts; Koral P. Northern, 3029 Sunny Point Road, Florence, 29501, Pre-Nursing; Larnelle E. Peterson, 1804 Taylor Court, Florence, 29501, Undecided; Christopher C. Pickett, 412 Lafayette Circle, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Anna E. Poston, 3496 Bay Road, Pamplico, 29583, Marketing; Natasha G. Poston, 3008 Sally Circle, Florence, 29501, Pre-Nursing; Ryan O. Poston, 348 East Saint Luk, Johnsonville, 29555, Political Science; Sharon Powell, 565 Deep Woods Road, Johnsonville, 29555, Early Childhood Education; Lindsay Watford Privette, 1517 Willis Drive, Hartsville, 29550, English-Professional Writing, Modern Language Spanish; James B. Putnam, 3441 Claude Douglas, Florence, 29501, Biology; Amy D. Rasberry, P.O. Box 13620, Florence, 29504, Political Science; Britton E. Reaves, 408 Trailwood Drive, Effingham, 29541, Early Childhood Education; Erika N. Remillar-Hagen, 1919 Page Court, Florence, 29505, Biology; Stephanie A. Rhodes, 1028 O’Hara Drive, Florence, 29501, General Business; Tracey C. Rice, 2224 Bellaire Drive, Florence, 29505, Biology; Jennifer L. Rogers, 827 Indian Drive, Florence, 29501, History, Political Science; Kelli L. Rogers, 421 South Friendfield, Scranton, 29591, Early Childhood Education; Tabatha Rose, 805 Westbury Court, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Kathryn A. Rosenkranz, 4711 Patriot Lane A, Florence, 29506, General Business Administration; Misty M. Rudisill, 2612 E. Old Marion, Florence, 29506, Pre-Nursing; Suzanne Rybak, 1667 Westview Drive, Florence, 29501, English-Teacher Certification; Takafumi Sakamoto, 2118 Twin Bridge Drive, Florence, 29505, Mathematics, Physics; Danielle N. Scandrol, 1176 Hannah Drive, Florence, 29505, Elementary Education; Samuel B. Schafer II, 2013 Second Loop Road, Florence, 29501, Finance; Michael D. Shady, 207 Margie Lane, Scranton, 29591, General Business Administration; John A. Shupe Jr., 414 Poplar St., Florence, 29501, Biology; Winniford A. Simmons, 119 Brockwood Drive, Lake City, 29560, English-Professional Writing; Artelia W. Spears, 3418 Springvalley, Florence, 29501, Marketing, Finance; Mark J. Stack, 12 Baywater Road, Quinby, 29506, Psychology; Kristen L. Steen, 929 Sherwood Drive, Florence, 29501, Biology; Heather D. Tanner, P.O. Box 1035, Johnsonville, 29555, Biology; Alicia M. Thomas, 3005 Whipporwill Road, Effingham, 29541, English-Teacher Certification; Kristy L. Thornbrew, 121 Clyde McGee Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Psychology; Matthew R. Timmons, 7213 Friendfield Road, Effingham, 29541, Undecided; Elizabeth A. Watford, 1254 Hibiscus Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Pre-Nursing; Kevin G. Welch, 2472 S Hallmark Drive, Florence, 29505, Computer Science, Mathematics; Amy N. Wilkes, P.O. Box 711, Pamplico, 29583, Marketing; Daniell Williams, 708 James St., Timmonsville, 29161, Management Information Systems; Mitchell B. Wilson, 1820 Damon Drive, Florence, 29505, Biology; Charley D. Windham, 945 S. Swan Circle, Florence, 29501, General Business; Kevin P. Wise, 339 Parker Road, Johnsonville, 29555, General Business Administration; Stacy Y. Woods, 2427 Discus Lane, Effingham, 29541, Mathematics; Kelli Steen Wukela, 1405 Pineland Drive, Florence, 29501, Biology; Donato J. Zullo Jr., 1346-B Brittany Drive, Florence, 29501, History.

Georgetown: Marshall A. Butler, P.O. Box 698, Georgetown, 29442, Management; Elizabeth A. Cordray, 9489 Gapway Road, Andrews, 29510, Psychology; Angela L. Gunn, 31 Spicebush Lane, Pawleys Island, 29585, Early Childhood Education; Nicole M. Hungler, 53 Charles Ingram, Pawleys Island, 29585, Psychology; Sabrina A. Peters, 302 Bradgon Ave., Georgetown, 29440, Elementary Education; Matthew W. Powers, 691 Second Ave., Georgetown, 29440, Computer Science; Niddreta A. Singleton, 86 Penncine Ct, Georgetown, 29440, Early Childhood Education; Christina M. Smith, 397 Smalls Loop, Pawleys Island, 29585, Mass Communication; Monique R. Smith, P.O. Box 883, Georgetown, 29442, Management; Tonya M. Todd, 188 Clear Springs, Georgetown, 29440, Mathematics.

Greenville: Jessica K. Jones, 23 Bethuel Church, Greenville, 29605, Political Science.

Hampton: Kerri S. Danner, 21 Castle Hall Road, Yemassee, 29945, General Business Administration; Sherri J. Danner, Apt. 143 Yemassee H, Yemassee, 29945, Management Information Systems.

Horry: Leah E. Best, 4560 Hardwick Loop, Galivants Ferry, 29544, Finance; Matthew J. Brown, 872 Rabon Road, Aynor, 29511, Physics; Jessica M. Cahoon, 2532 Edwards Road, Aynor, 29511, Pre-Nursing; Nealy L. Cook, 5234 Sarvis Road, Galivants Ferry, 29544, Biology; Lacy N. Danikas, 203 Ashton Circle, Myrtle Beach, 29588, Biology; Ashley M. Gable, 1765 Eagle Ridge Lane, Loris, 29569, Political Science; Michael W. Jernigan, 2257 Southfork Road, Green Sea, 29545, Psychology; Heather R. Nowak, 615 Blackstone Drive, Myrtle Beach, 29588, Management; Brandon A. Poston, 4106 Teakettle Court, Little River, 29566, Chemistry; Bradley W. Richardson, 409 Pine Oaks Farm, Aynor, 29511, Visual Arts; Stephen S. Sarvis, 1418 Shoebuckle Road, Loris, 29569, General Business Administration; Brandi T. Watts, 225 Sandy Bluff Road, Green Sea, 29545, Biology.

Kershaw: Jakki Bonner, 1919 Niagara Drive, Camden, 29020, Elementary Education; Stacey L. Gause, 926 Alton Lane, Cassatt, 29032, Mathematics; Amanda R. Johnson, 1527 E. Lee St., Camden, 29020, Sociology; Tiffany S. Moore, 345 Upton Circle, Camden, 29020, Art Education; David R. Paulo, 24 Kinloch Road, Lugoff, 29078, English-Liberal Arts.

Lancaster: Ashley D. Parker, 971 Hickory Head Road, Kershaw, 29067, Early Childhood Education.

Laurens: Amber G. Ellis, 105 David St., Laurens, 29360, Physics.

Lee: Betty E. McCray, 48 Peel Road, Bishopville, 29010, Biology; William G. McCutchen IV, P.O. Box 23, Bishopville, 29010, Biology; Charita R. Minniefield, 101 Reddick Road, Bishopville, 29010, Pre-Nursing; Karie R. Rhodes, 514 Newsome Road, Bishopville, 29010, Psychology; Nicole A. Stuckey, 146 Eddie Watkins, Bishopville, 29010, Biology; Bruce A. Wood Jr., 302 Harris St., Bishopville, 29010, Biology.

Lexington: Anna R. Dempsey, 412 S Lakeshore Court, Gilbert, 29054, Visual Arts; Stacy G. Gandy, 521 Newberry Drive, Chapin, 29036, Psychology; Johanna M. Lee, 1364 W. Shady Grove, Irmo, 29063, Elementary Education, Mathematics; William M. Putnam, 205 Peachtree Drive, Irmo, 29063, Chemistry; Nicholas F. Smith, 315 Governors Gran, Lexington, 29072, Marketing.

Marion: Lindsay B. Beeson, 4459 Zion Road, Mullins, 29574, Early Childhood Education; Brian J. Brown, 618 Briarwood Drive, Marion, 29571, Biology; Katie A. Brown, 1559 Butterfly Pat, Marion, 29571, Elementary Education; Dewana C. Cooper, 809 Simmons St., Marion, 29571, Visual Arts; John B. Edwards, 1708H Tubello Court, Marion, 29571, History; Todd A. Fulmer, P.O. Box 454, Nichols, 29581, English-Liberal Arts; Jessica B. Graves, 301 Sonny Road, Gresham, 29546, English-Teacher Certification; Kalia J. Harris, 209 Seaboard Ave., Mullins, 29574, Political Science; Leon P. James II, 816 N. Withlacooche, Marion, 29571, General Business Administration; Brandi A. Johnson, 3683 WJ Brown Road, Mullins, 29574, Pre-Nursing; Samantha J. Jordan, 1625 Beacham Loop, Gresham, 29546, General Business; Shana K. Lee, 116 Heavenly Court, Marion, 29571, Pre-Nursing; Vikki Cross McClellan, 512 Upland Ave., Marion, 29571, Early Childhood Education; Ashley T. McCummings, 3500 Godbolt Road, Mullins, 29574, Management Information Systems; Danna M. McDaniel, 3165 Kirby Road, Mullins,, 29574, Biology; Jennifer M. Perkins, 548 Millers Road, Mullins, 29574, Visual Arts; John M. Rogers, 1918 Millers Road, Mullins, 29574, Political Science; Gerard E. Spry, 115 Waverly Way, Marion, 29571, Political Science; Amber L. Thompkins, 7827 Solar Road, Mullins, 29574, Psychology; Jamie D. Wiggins, 1629 W. Hwy., Marion, 29571, Biology; Lisa M. Wise, 301 W. Dogwood Drive, Mullins, 29574, Elementary Education.

Marlboro: Ainsley E. Atkinson, 106 W. Tatum Ave., McColl, 29570, Early Childhood Education; Antionette M. Bostic, 4033 Warden Lane, Wallace, 29596, Elementary Education; Matthew S. Donaldson, 308 Pinewood St., Bennettsville, 29512, Visual Arts; Kimberly A. Griffith, P.O. Box 1013, Bennettsville, 29512, Mathematics; Vernon J. Harrison, 3241 Ebenezer Road, Bennettsville, 29512, English-Professional Writing; Stephanie M. Powers, 308 Pinewood St., Bennettsville, 29512, Biology; Susan E. Sligh, P O Box 832, Bennettsville, 29512, Pre-Nursing; Tiffany P. Williams, P.O. Box 603, Clio, 29525, General Business Administration.

Oconee: Vaughn E. Bowen, 183 Fendley Road, Westminster, 29693, Management; Christopher L. Price, 1651 E. Main St., Westminster, 29693, Computer Science.

Orangeburg: Constance R. Ackiss, 1222 Brickle Acres, Orangeburg, 29118, Accounting; Dana L. Boyd, 150 Westwood Ave., Orangeburg, 29115, Visual Arts; Anthony M. Green, 213 Halifax Circle, Orangeburg, 29115, Biology.

Pickens: Joseph R. Burger, 228 Dana Drive, Easley, 29642, Business Economics, Modern Language Spanish; Briana D. Smith, 103 Johnson Drive, Liberty, 29657, Biology.

Richland: Britton S. Boyles, 822 Apache Drive, Columbia, 29203, Political Science; Melonie A. Carter, 1637 Fulmer Road, Blythewood, 29016, Biology; Alexander C. Chrysostom, 8611 Monticello Road, Columbia, 29203, Biology; Amanda P. Gerrald, 1324 Country Squire, Columbia, 29212, Psychology; Tiffany D. Glymph, 4123 Hard Scrabble, Columbia, 29223, Finance; Erica A. Hiller, 210 Birch Hollow Drive, Columbia, 29229, Psychology; James R. Hinson, 406 Killington Court, Columbia, 29212, History; Melissa J. Kirchman, 520 Great North Road, Columbia, 29223, Mass Communication; Alberto G. Morales, 5 Cambridge Oaks, Columbia, 29223, Modern Language Spanish, Modern Language French; Christopher H. Newman, 21 Lost Creek Place, Columbia, 29212, Mathematics; Teneika R. Nickles, 250 Springtree Drive, Columbia, 29223, Psychology; Nicole R. Sanchious, 604 Carty Drive, Columbia, 29203, Psychology.

Spartanburg: Christy N. Coggins, P.O. Box 26, Gramling, 29348, Pre-Nursing; Melissa B. Hennessy, 429 Meathward Circle, Moore, 29369, Pre-Nursing; Philip W. Shoolbred, 492 Webber Road, Spartanburg, 29307, Undecided.

Sumter: Will R. Ardis, III, 1032 Sweetbriar Dr, Sumter, 29154, Undecided; Rebecca J. Brunson, 4959 Scotts Branch, Rembert, 29128, Psychology; Tara L. Corbett, 28 Inglewood Drive, Sumter, 29145, Psychology; Steven B. Cote’ Jr., 785 George Washington, Sumter, 29154, Elementary Education; Evan J. Dyne, 1839 Pinewood Road, Sumter, 29154, Management; Coretta S. Glover, 2180 Lexus Lane, Sumter, 29153, Sociology; Diedre S. Herdsman, 5411B Beech Circle, Shaw AFB, 29152, Psychology; Michael A. Hogan, 445 Rogers Ave., Sumter, 29150, History; Stephanie N. Larkins, 2885 Southgate Drive, Sumter, 29154, Psychology; Laventrice L. Marshall, 228 Lemmon St., Sumter, 29150, Pre-Nursing; Johnny L. Massengill, 2827 Cains Mill Road, Sumter, 29154, Management Information Systems; Lindsay M. McClary, 2216 Spring Hill Road, Dalzell, 29040, Elementary Education; Caleb J. McGowan, 33 Bland Ave., Sumter, 29150, Accounting; Larry D. Montague III, 975 Oak Brook Blvd., Sumter, 29150, History; Regina C. Quick, 2853 Cains Mill Road, Sumter, 29154, Mathematics; Du-Wonn P. Reuben, 851 Pitts Road, Sumter, 29150, Political Science; Christopher E. Wells, 5570 Halley Road, Rembert, 29128, Mathematics; Capreshia F. Williams, 8065 Ruggs Lk Road, Rembert, 29128, Early Childhood Education; Robert J. Woodward, 1420 Morris Way Drive, Sumter, 29154, Management Information Systems, Marketing.

Union: Ashley D. Brewington, 511 Toluca St., Union, 29379, Biology.

Williamsburg: Christopher T. Carter, 55 Folly Grove Road, Hemingway, 29554, General Business; Laine M. Carter, P.O. Box 271, Hemingway, 29554, Early Childhood Education; Felicia A. Cooper, 20495 Choppee Road, Hemingway, 29554, Biology; William C. Culick, 2694 Thurgood Marshall, Kingstree, 29556, History; Windell D. Hartfield, 93 Wall Road, Hemingway, 29554, Psychology; Tiffany E. Johnson, 73 Chair Road, Hemingway, 29554, Pre-Nursing; Allen D. Kirby, 1005 Kirby Road, Cades, 29518, Elementary Education; Whitney M. McClam, 2441 McCutchen Road, Kingstree, 29556, Biology; Richard Mention, 943 Williamshill Road, Hemingway, 29554, Management Information Systems; Dana M. Mitcheom, 180 Matthews Road, Hemingway, 29554, Pre-Nursing; Kristen N. Osborne, 9168 U.S. Hwy. 521, Salters, 29590, Marketing; Chad E. Parsons, 168 Matthews Road, Hemingway, 29554, Political Science; Mark L. Roberts, 267 Issac Drive, Hemingway, 29554, Mass Communication; Jennifer S. Stuckey, 1121 McJunkin Road, Nesmith, 29580, Psychology; Brian O. Welch, P.O. Box 1032, Johnsonville, 29555, History; Kathleen R. Williams, 109 Scott Drive, Kingstree, 29556, Early Childhood Education; Deanna S. Woodberry, P.O. Box 1705, Hemingway, 29554, Elementary Education.

York: Shaquanna M. Corbett, 251 Dewars Drive, Rock Hill, 29730, Political Science; Megan E. Long, 3227 Hunter Ridge, Rock Hill, 29732, Biology; Kathleen L. McKee, 14 East Jefferson, York, 29745, Psychology.

 
#175 / 5-18-04
Last Published: May 8, 2006 9:31 AM
Empowered by Extend, a school software solution from