Public and Community Affairs Office
News Releases
Marketing
Publications
University Images
Archived News Releases
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Archived Sports Releases
Arts International
Summer Camps

Future Students:

Apply
Now!

2005

FMU names students to President's List, Dean's List

    FLORENCE, S.C. – Officials at Francis Marion University have named 332 full-time students and 16 part-time students to the President’s List, and 493 full-time students and 21 part-time students to the Dean’s List for the 2004 fall semester.      

    Of those students listed on the President’s List, 160 earned perfect 4.0 grade point averages for the semester, the highest possible ratio a student can receive. 

    Students named to the President’s List must have earned a 3.75 or higher GPA for the semester. Full-time students named to the President’s List must have taken at least 12 semester hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the fall semester.

    Dean’s List students earned a GPA for the semester between 3.25 and 3.749. Full-time students named to the Dean’s List must have taken at least 12 hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the fall semester.

    Grade point averages are based on a 4.0 system.

 

Part-time students on President’s List (* denotes 4.0 GPA)

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Clarendon: *Shelley K. Floyd, 5032 Old Manning Road, New Zion, 29111, Early Childhood Education.

Darlington: *Leslie M. Carter, 116 Wyandot St., Darlington, 29532, Marketing, Management; *Ronnie DevonHuggins, 123 Robinhood Road, Hartsville, 29550, Modern Language/German.

Florence: *JoAnn P. Abraham, P.O. Box 4113, Florence, 29502, Management Information Systems; *Nicholas P. Braddock, 917 G Cheraw Drive, Florence, 29501, Management; *Jennifer R. Bryant, P.O. Box 813, Olanta, 29114, Finance; *Kevin Gerard Cooper, 1016 Nellie St., Florence, 29505, Finance; Angela C. Cox, 7430 Francis Marion, Effingham, 29541, Marketing; *Amanda B. Deaver, 2428 Kingston Drive, Florence, 29505, General Business Administration; *Derrick Lawrence Hoeben, 2531 Secretariat Drive, Florence, 29505, English-Liberal Arts; Wendy L. Housend, 941 Cowpens Circle, Florence, 29501, Sociology; Amy K. Mims, 1281 A Brittany Drive, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; *Cheryl Roberts Tuttle, 353 Bayberry Circle, Florence, 29501, Management; *Kimberly Y. Whitehead, 310 Olanta Hwy., Effingham, 29541, Early Childhood Education; *Danny A. Young, 635 Dunwoody Road, Florence, 29501, Management Information Systems.

Marlboro: *Wesley D. Welch, 412 Fayetteville, Bennettsville, 29512, Management Information Systems.

 

Full-time students on President’s List (* denotes 4.0 GPA)

INTERNATIONAL: *Laura I. Dehne, Goeben Str. 9 542G, Trier, Germany, Psychology; *Claudia Dorschel, Leippsche Street 6, Horenboaka, Accounting; *Andrea Schrader, Fischbacher Str. 3, Schleusingen, Finance.

CALIFORNIA: *Amber R. Gaines, 6822 Amy Ave., Garden Grove, 92845, Psychology.

GEORGIA: *Jessica R. Bartlett, 6160 Brook Hollow, Cumming, 30040, Chemistry.

ILLINOIS: *Jaclyn M. Ackman, 1939 Butler Drive, Bartlett, 60103, Biology.

KENTUCKY: Aaron M. Slatten, 485 Parkside Court, Versailles, 40383, Psychology.

LOUISIANA: Gene T. Callais Jr., 413 Marilyn Drive, Lafayette, 70503, Biology.

MARYLAND: Cyprian R. Gillingham, 24994 Morgan Road, Hollywood, 20636, Management; *Jody R. Rhoderick, 204 East Main St., Middletown, 21769, Biology; *Kathryn N. Riley, 4222 Lower Beckley, Hampstead, 21074, Biology; *Katherine A. Roberts, 809 Shawnee Drive, Frederick, 21701, Elementary Education/Applied; Brittany L. Rothenbach, 706 Paige Circle, Bel Air, 21014, Mass Communication; Deborah L. Sampson, 1900 Haven Lane, Dunkirk, 20754, Psychology.

MISSISSIPPI: *Michelle R. Ghere, 1202 Woodlawn Place, Long Beach, 39560, Mathematics, Physics/Computational Physics Option.

NEW YORK: *Morgan M. Harwood, 1019 Country Cross, Hornell, 14843, Biology/Pre-Medical.

NORTH CAROLINA: *Christina M. Barbacci, 207 Chalmers Drive, Clayton, 27520, Psychology; *Jennifer D. Howard, 8203 Kitzel Way, Raleigh, 27615, Biology, Chemistry.

OHIO: Melissa J. Hadick, 200 Branch Creek C, Dayton, 45458, Biology; Jacqueline F. Phiel, 486 Oaknoll Drive, Amherst, 44001, Political Science; Kristina A. Plunkett, 6085 Ricky Drive, Fairfield, 45014, Mass Communication; *Lindsay E. Reilly, 7700 Shermont Road, Dublin, 43016, Mass Communication; *Jonathan J. Runion, 2719 Woodhaven Place, Findlay, 45840, Biology.

 

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Aiken: Stephanie M. Bush, 5011 Fox Lair, Aiken, 29803, Accounting, Finance; Brittany V. Toole, 905 Alfred St., Aiken, 29801, Biology.

Anderson: Crystal J. Cannon, 103 Hillcrest Drive, Williamston, 29697, Mass Communication/Broadcast.

Berkeley: James L. Brown, 5466 Palm Circle, North Charleston, 29418, Marketing; *Ashlee D. Driggers, 639 Gants Road, Moncks Corner, 29461, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Kenneth J. Ford, 4823 Hillock Ave., North Charleston, 29418, English-Liberal Arts; Gia M. Keels, 5431 Dee St., North Charleston, 29418, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; Michael E. Kempson, 305 Oxford Road, Ladson, 29456, Political Science.

Charleston: Courtney E. Merritt, P.O. Box 4309, CharlestonA.F, 29404, Psychology.

Chesterfield: *Kerri E. Arant, 2157 Stateline Road, Pageland, 29728, Elementary Education; *Everard G. Armstrong, 264 Collie Loop Road, Cheraw, 29520, Chemistry; Misty L. Boswell, 251 Hwy. 109 S., Ruby, 29741, Early Childhood Education; *Caleb L. Gulledge, 30 Longhorn Lane, Cheraw, 29520, Political Science; Tressa L. Hancock, 1680 Sam Jones Road, Patrick, 29584, Psychology; Matthew C. Parker, P.O. Box 283, Cheraw, 29520, Dual Engineering; Jennifer D. Quick, 83 Crowley Lane, Cheraw, 29520, Sociology; Travis D. Rivers, 201 Lucas St., Chesterfield, 29709, Mathematics; Krista L. Roscoe, P.O. Box 11, Chesterfield, 29709, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification; Karen Short, 151 Ballpark Lane, Chesterfield, 29709, Elementary Education; John R. Smith, 434 Clark St. C, Cheraw, 29520, Physics; *April R. Williams, P.O. Box 416, McBee, 29101, Undecided.

Clarendon: Leslie E. Blackmon, 15250 Hwy. 301, New Zion, 29111, Chemistry; Justin D. Driggers, 10244 Puddin Swamp, Turbeville, 29162, Mass Communication/Print; Stephanie M. Ellis-Purpura, 1210 Doral Drive, Manning, 29102, Biology; Ashley N. Harrington, 1567 Corner Road, New Zion, 29111, English-Professional Writing; Marcy K. Holladay, 1644 Bayview Drive, Manning, 29102, Early Childhood Education.

Colleton: Christopher M. Hutto, 2061 Ashton Road, Islandton, 29929, General Business Administration; DaQuan W. Sellers, 102 Neyle St. Apt., Walterboro, 29488, Computer Science.

Darlington: Melissa W. Bjorgen, 1016 Pineneedle Road, Hartsville, 29550, Theatre Arts/Performance Specialty; *Roy T. Bunn, 1503 Palmetto Drive, Hartsville, 29550, English-Liberal Arts; Daren L. Cato, 509 Greenview Drive, Darlington, 29532, Physics/Health Physics; *Erin A. Gandy, 225 Peachland Drive, Darlington, 29540, History; *Tracie L. Hall, 822 N. Marquis Hwy., Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education; *Jessica A. Kirby, P.O.  Box 274, Society Hill, 29593, Elementary Education; Onna B. Knackstedt, 527 E. Home Ave., Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education; *Erin E. Lamz, 2012 Anderson Farm, Darlington, 29532, English-Liberal Arts; Richard A. McCormick II, 122 S. Charleston Road, Darlington, 29532, History; *Joshua T. McDowell, 203 Medford Drive, Darlington, 29532, Psychology; *Tamron E. McManus, 1009 Hibiscus Road, Lamar, 29069, General Business Administration; *Ginger J. Meshaw, 1530 Whippoorwill, Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education; *Becky J. Morris, 140 Plum St., Darlington, 29532, Finance; Kimberly L. Parnell, 1020 Bethlehem Road, Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education; *Delores D. Perkins, 1400 Sunset Drive, Darlington, 29532, Elementary Education; *Laurie P. Sansbury Jr., 107 Hillsdale Drive, Hartsville, 29550, Biology; Dylan P. Simmons, 827 S. Charleston, Darlington, 29532, Biology; Robert A. Streett Jr., 632 Heathwood Drive, Darlington, 29540, General Business Administration; Sherion T. Tharp, 1118 Pinelake Drive, Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education; *Kristine S. Thompson, 508 A Marlboro Ave., Hartsville, 29550, Elementary Education; *Ashley N. Walters, 1404 Quail Point Road, Hartsville, 29550, Early Childhood Education; Harriet W. Ward, 111 Alabama Drive, Darlington, 29532, Early Childhood Education; Natalie A. Wilson, 128 Erinvine Court, Darlington, 29532, Accounting, Marketing; *Huanni Yang, 1025 Edgewood Drive, Hartsville, 29550, General Business Administration.

Dillon: Shane C. Bakazan, 1910 Summer Road, Dillon, 29536, Marketing; *Erika Barnes, 2257 Bermuda Road, Lake View, 29563, English-Liberal Arts; Aubrey L. Calhoun, 1644 State Park Road, Fork, 29543, History; Annette C. Chestnut, P.O. Box 517, Little Rock, 29567, Psychology; Jennifer L. Flowers, 1942 Hwy. 57 S., Dillon, 29536, Pre-Nursing; *Tiffany D. Gibson, 1727 Hwy. 9 W., Dillon, 29536, Political Science; *Dana L. Goodwin, 2925 Goodwin Court, Dillon, 29536, Early Childhood Education; *Deidra Renee Jones, 856 Friendship Road, Latta, 29565, Early Childhood Education, Biology; Eddie B. Lee, 718 Wolf Branch Circle, Dillon, 29536, Computer Science; *Staci N. Miller, P.O. Box 863, Lake View, 29563, Elementary Education; *Danyell N. Mincey, 621 Mt. Calvary Road, Dillon, 29536, Pre-Nursing; Amy L. Moody, 2954 Hunters Way, Dillon, 29536, Elementary Education; *Kimberley D. Moody, 854 Kemper Church, Lake View, 29563, Elementary Education/Applied; *Laura C. Rowell, P.O. Box 433, Little Rock, 29567, Elementary Education; Walter D. Sanderson Jr., 621 Eucalyptus Drive, Dillon, 29536, Sociology; *Jessica R. Smith, P.O. Box 1321, Dillon, 29536, Accounting, Finance; *Ginger J. Stone, 1910 Arrie Road, Dillon, 29536, English-Teacher Certification; *Stephani S. Taylor, 112 Bethea St., Latta, 29565, Early Childhood Education; Jessica M. Willis, 313-A Willis St., Latta, 29565, Early Childhood Education.

Dorchester: *Lianne Luisi, 1786 Central Ave., Summerville, 29483, Psychology.

Edgefield: Sheri M. Andrews, 119 May St., Johnston, 29832, Early Childhood Education/Applied.

Florence: *Stephanie M. Adams, 516 Lynch Road, Coward, 29530, Chemistry; Gracyn L. Altman, 802 Dix Lane, Florence, 29505, English-Liberal Arts; Brittney M. Ayers, 3629 Fieldmaster Drive, Timmonsville, 29161, Accounting; Mayadh Bachour, 510 W. Evans St., Florence, 29501, Sociology; *Vanessa A. Baggett, 3318 East Linda Drive, Florence, 29506, Pre-Nursing; Jennifer L. Bailey, 3701 Fieldmaster Drive, Timmonsville, 29161, Elementary Education; *Stephanie L. Bartlett, 802 Wimbledon Ave, Florence, 29505, Marketing; Mollie Barragan-Baates, 4142 Hall Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Political Science; *Ashley N. Bazen, 1414 Golf Terrace, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education/Applied; *Tabatha R. Bellflowers, 329 Chippenham Lane, Florence, 29501, Accounting; *Magan A. Bishop, 638 Lake City Hwy., Johnsonville, 29555, Elementary Education; *Robin M. Bitzky, 808 S. Murray Hill, Florence, 29501, Finance; *Amanda J. Blackwell, P.O. Box 906, Pamplico, 29583, Mathematics/Teacher Certification; Maria J. Bozzi, 1774 Woods Drive, Florence, 29505, General Business Administration; Christopher M. Brennick, 1029 Rods Drive, Florence, 29501, Biology; *Marcia D. Brewington, 2618 W. Willow Drive, Florence, 29501, English-Liberal Arts; Larry D. Brown Jr, 480 C Third Loop Road, Florence, 29505, Computer Science; Deondra P. Burgess, 429 Lassie St., Lake City, 29560, Biology; Maurice R. Buxton, 3809 Breckridge Circle, Florence, 29505, Biology; Kelli N. Campbell, 3216 Beechwood Road, Florence, 29501, Mass Communication; *Terri M. Cato, 318 S. Ravenel St., Florence, 29506, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Ashley E. Chandler, 1000 Meredith Drive, Florence, 29505, English-Teacher Certification; Deanna A. Cohens, 213 Millstone Road, Florence, 29505, General Business Administration; Joedy J. Cook, 146 Richard Road, Johnsonville, 29555, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification; Courtney E. Cooper, 1114 Third Loop Road, Florence, 29505, Biology; *Erin E. Cox, 1323 Cabrillo Drive, Florence, 29505, Chemistry; Monica F. Cox, 782 Hearne Road, Pamplico, 29583, Mathematics; *Jessica M. Dean, 1122 Drayton Ave., Florence, 29505, English-Liberal Arts; Mary A. Domenech, 2501 Kingston Drive, Florence, 29505, Modern Language Spanish; *Bryan L. Dubose, P.O. Box 722, Johnsonville, 29555, Psychology; Kristopher Glen DuBose, 880 Cockfield Road, Scranton, 29591, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification, Marketing; *Thomas L. Duke Jr., 3814 W. Percy Drive, Florence, 29501, Political Science; Barbara L. Durant, 1259 Canterbury Road, Florence, 29505, Early Childhood Education; Tomarra D. Eaton, 310 Dusenbury Drive, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; *Sara S. Ellerbe, 1930 Birch Lane, Effingham, 29541, Elementary Education; Sarah R. Elliott, 1725 Willow Point, Effingham, 29541, Accounting; Pablo E. Faja, 606 Lancelot Drive, Florence, 29505, Biology; *Dane G. Finch, 3256 Country Creek, Florence, 29451, Biology; *Steven J. Frederick, 2206 Blass Drive, Florence, 29505, Physics/Computational Physics Option, Mathematics; Karmella Fullard, 647 Branch Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Chemistry; *Stacy M. Geddings, 220-A Laurel Lane, Florence, 29506, Early Childhood Education; Ashley Shelley George, 803 Fitz-Randolph, Florence, 29505, English-Liberal Arts; *Ashley E. Godbold, 819-F South Parker, Florence, 29501, Mathematics; *Brian A. Goins, 1204 S Old River Road, Pamplico, 29583, Mathematics/Teacher Certification; Kerri D. Griffith, 502 Graham St., Florence, 29501, English-Liberal Arts, Modern Language/Spanish; *Mary A. Grimes, 4711 Patriot Lane, Florence, 29506, English-Liberal Arts; *Melissa A. Hammond, 212 E Myrtle Beach, Scranton, 29591, Pre-Nursing; Loni H. Heaton, 3703 Southborough, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Jessica L. Hill, 5924 Liberty Chapel, Florence, 29506, General Business Administration; *Robert B. Hill, 1059 S Hill Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Mathematics; Tonya L. Hill, 1300 Valparaiso Drive, Florence, 29501, Sociology; Kristen K. Holt, 630 Stoneybrook Terrace, Florence, 29501, Political Science; *Patrick D. Hopewell, 602 Red Tip Circle, Florence, 29505, Management Information Systems; *Ryan E. Huntley, 1707 Malden Drive, Florence, 29505, Biology; *Jane E. Hutson, 629 Arbor Drive, Florence, 29501, Mass Communication; Kimberly R. Inabinet, 401 Somerset Place, Florence, 29501, Accounting-Second Degree; *Kelly E. Jackson, 2146 Warner St., Florence, 29501, Psychology; Kira L. Johnson, 1708 Willow Point, Effingham, 29541, Computer Science; *Kisha M. Johnson, 4115 Capers Court, Florence, 29505, Sociology; *Robert E. Jones, 3840 Westbrook Drive, Florence, 29501, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Tiffany E. Kanos, 2849 Hermitage Lane, Florence, 29501, Finance; *Robert H. Kearns, 817G S. Parker Drive, Florence, 29501, Marketing; Haieasha L. Kennedy, 2100 McNeil Drive, Florence, 29501, Management; Emily E. King, 4129 W. Pelican Lane, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; *Susan E. Kinman, P.O. Box 12661, Florence, 29504, English-Professional Writing; *Crystal M. Kunz, 302 S. Franklin Drive, Florence, 29501, Biology/Pre-Dental; *Hannah E. Lawhon, 2602 Olanta Hwy., Effingham, 29541, Pre-Nursing; *Amy E. Leach, 902 Hummingbird Lane, Florence, 29505, Psychology; Carmel H. Lee, 1204 Hobart Drive, Florence, 29501, Finance; Derek E. Lutz, 1820 Furman Drive, Florence, 29501, Art Education; *Grant S. Lyerly, 2261 Lake City Hwy., Lake City, 29560, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification; *Chad A. Lynch, 5515 Wheeler Road, Coward, 29530, Psychology; *Ann M. Mahl, 325 Winston St., Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Randrea F. Majors-Graham, 429 Moore St., Lake City, 29560, Marketing; Jesse A. Marsh, 1920 Barnwell Drive, Florence, 29501, Undecided; Adam D. Martin, 738C Coventry Lane, Florence, 29501, Mass Communication/Convergence; Natalie R. Martin, 5226 Clearbrook Road, Effingham, 29541, Political Science; *Laura C. Matthews, 1909 Short Post Lane, Florence, 29506, Psychology; *Kelly A. Maxey, P.O. Box 5089, Florence, 29502, Pre-Nursing; *Amy E. McAllister, 778 Anderson Bridge, Scranton, 29591, English-Teacher Certification; Andrea Parsons McClam, 1260 Hemlock Road, Scranton, 29591, Psychology; *Jessica N. McCutcheon, 663 Cockfield Road, Scranton, 29591, Chemistry; Stefanie L. Mcelveen, P.O. Box 6931, Florence, 29502, English-Teacher Certification; Heather D. McKay, 3513 Forest Lake Drive, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Heather E. McKissick, 5432 E. Palmetto St., Florence, 29506, Art Education; *James M. McLellan, 2900 Farmingdale Road, Florence, 29505, Dual Engineering; *Ross K. McLendon, 3301 Stockton Drive, Florence, 29501, Chemistry; *Erin N. McManaway, 1211 Spring Branch, Florence, 29501, English-Professional Writing; *Matthew A. Millson, 1419 Valparaiso Drive, Florence, 29501, Finance; *Laura R. Mitchell, 1419 Valparaiso Drive, Florence, 29501, Finance; *Kristen D. Moore, 2125 Ashford Drive, Effingham, 29541, Psychology; George R. Morris, P.O. Box 535, Johnsonville, 29555, Management; Katheryn E. Motte, 1916 Winterwood Road, Florence, 29505, Pre-Nursing; Sara A. Moyer, 2716 Whirlaway Ave., Florence, 29505, Pre-Nursing; Brittney N. Newsome, 800 Wannamaker Ave., Florence, 29501, Biology, Pre-Nursing; Tiffany L. Noble, 2700 Ivywood Road, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; *Callie A. Norris, 1007 Wrenwood Road, Florence, 29505, Biology; *Priscilla A. Ouzts, 1316 Wisteria Drive, Florence, 29501, Marketing; Jeong Park, 2114 Heyward Court, Florence, 29506, Accounting; *Will J. Perkins, 4418 E. National Cemetery Road, Florence, 29506; *Kristin E. Peter, P.O. Box 7022, Florence, 29502, Pre-Nursing; *Christopher C. Pickett, 412 Lafayette Circle, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; *Dorothy S. Pierce, 1833 Center Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Psychology; *Jessica R. Pikna, 2217 Pine Forest Drive, Florence, 29505, Pre-Nursing; *Donna J. Poston, 2917 Treehaven Road, Pamplico, 29583, Pre-Nursing; Kristen R. Poston, 2830 Farmingdale Road, Florence, 29505, Early Childhood Education; Stevie C. Poston, P.O. Box 335, Pamplico, 29583, Visual Arts; Taylor B. Poston, 4116 Flowers Road., Florence, 29505, Biology; *William G. Raines, 2400 Windsor Forest, Florence, 29501, History; Erika N. Remillar-Hagen, 1919 Page Court, Florence, 29505, Biology; Renee E. Roberts, 1910 Mt. Zion Road, Olanta, 29114, Management, Finance; Christopher M. Robinson, 3404 Lakeshore Drive, Florence, 29501, General Business Administration; Kelli L. Rogers, 421 South Friendfield, Scranton, 29591, Early Childhood Education; *Natalie R. Roland, 1906 Wethersfield, Florence, 29501, English-Liberal Arts; Tabatha Rose, 361 Bayberry Circle, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; *Angela D. Sawyer, 1327 Fairlane Drive, Florence, 29505, Marketing; Christopher D. Sawyer, 1327 Fairlane Drive, Florence, 29505, Marketing; Lindsay M. Scruggs, 2125 Tudor Lane, Florence, 29505, Early Childhood Education; *Sonia A. Serrata de Paz, 2336 Queen Anne Road, Florence, 29501, Modern Language/Spanish; Carla E. Sessions, 4711 Patriot Lane, Florence, 29506, Computer Science, Mathematics; *Rachel C. Severance, 4804 Langston Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Chemistry, Mathematics; Bradlee K. Shown, 1139 Jordan Road, Lake City, 29560, Computer Science; Winniford A. Simmons, 119 Brockwood Drive, Lake City, 29560, English-Liberal Arts; Shannon C. Small, 320 Beaver Point Drive, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Artelia W. Spears, 3418 Springvalley, Florence, 29501, Marketing, Finance; *Ashley L. Spigner, 1735 Damon Drive, Florence, 29505, Marketing; Heidi D. Stalheim, 492 Third Loop Road., Florence, 29505, General Business Administration; Martha K. Stewart, P.O. Box 382, Effingham, 29541, Psychology; *Patrick H. Stokes, 1484 S. Hill Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Undecided; Jamie E. Stone, 333 Marion St., Johnsonville, 29555, Finance, Business Economics; Lauren M. Stout, P.O. Box 681, Florence, 29501, English-Teacher Certification; *Jesse L. Stroman, 4628 Sunny Lane, Effingham, 29541, Mathematics, Computer Science; *Michael R. Sutton, 513 Marsh Road, Pamplico, 29583, Management Information Systems; *Jennifer L. Taylor, 921 F Fairline Drive, Lake City, 29560, History, Political Science; *Joseph R. Turner, 466 Bellingham Court, Florence, 29501, Management Information Systems; *Casey G. White, 1416 N. Sally Hill, Timmonsville, 29161, Accounting; Jonathan M. Whitehead, 310 Olanta Hwy., Effingham, 29541, English-Liberal Arts; Daniell Williams, 708 James St., Timmonsville, 29161, Management Information Systems; *Virginia E. Williams, 1113 Beauvoir Drive, Florence, 29505, Biology; Kevin P. Wise, 339 Parker Road, Johnsonville, 29555, General Business Administration; *Daniel A. Woodberry, 2721 Kingston Drive, Florence, 29505, History; Donato J. Zullo Jr., 1346-B Brittany Drive, Florence, 29501, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification.

Georgetown: *Eric J. Ard, 125 Hedge Road, Andrews, 29510, English-Professional Writing; Jessica K. Brandon, 502 Dawhoo Lake Road, Georgetown, 29440, Early Childhood Education; Joni E. Godwin, 16898 County Line, Andrews, 29510, Early Childhood Education; Ginny L. Jordan, 180 Fifty Cent Road, Andrews, 29510, Elementary Education; *Tiffany D. Roberts, 645 Pepper Hill Road, Andrews, 29510, Biology; *Megan J. Ross, P.O. Box 3274, Pawleys Island, 29585, Pre-Nursing; Aaron M. Saunders, 2203 Devine St., Georgetown, 29440, Computer Science; Sarah C. Wewers, 92 Gapway Road, Georgetown, 29440, Psychology.

Greenville: *Lindsey N. Harte, 107 Sanderling Drive, Greenville, 29607, Biology; *Sarah J. Hatampa, P.O. Box 242, Marietta, 29661, Finance; Jessica K. Jones, 23 Bethuel Church, Greenville, 29605, Political Science.

Greenwood: *Miranda E. deVroomen, 208 W. Main St., Ninety Six, 29666, Political Science; James M. Hagen, 108 Kensington Drive, Greenwood, 29649, History.

Horry: *Kimberly N. Best, P.O. Box 504, Aynor, 29511, English-Liberal Arts; Leah E. Best, 4560 Hardwick Loop, Galivants Ferry, 29544, Finance; Kirsten M. Hiortdahl, 429 Plymouth Loop, Longs, 29568, Pre-Nursing; Bradley W. Richardson, 409 Pine Oaks Farm, Aynor, 29511, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; *Margaret K. Walker, 2550 Jordanville Drive, Galivants Ferry, 29544, Psychology; Brandi T. Watts, 225 Sandy Bluff Road, Green Sea, 29545, Biology.

Kershaw: Walonda Catoe, 1172 Juneberry Road, Camden, 29020, Psychology; Stacey G. McGee, 1520 Hwy. 1 N., Cassatt, 29032, Mathematics; Derk Riechers, 148 Wall St., Camden, 29020, Finance; *Katherine E. Todd, 2068 Providence Road, Cassatt, 29032, Mass Communication/Public Relations.

Lancaster: Ashley D. Parker, 971 Hickory Head Road, Kershaw, 29067, Early Childhood Education.

Laurens: Amber G. Ellis, 105 David St., Laurens, 29360, Physics/Health Physics.

Lee: *Betty E. McCray, 48 Peel Road, Bishopville, 29010, Biology, Pre-Nursing; Jennifer E. Tindal, 511 W. Church St., Bishopville, 29010, Early Childhood Education.

Lexington: *Jesse M. Ray, 144 Shirway Road, Lexington, 29073, English-Liberal Arts.

Marion: *Michelle C. Barnhill, 600 Yarboro St., Mullins, 29574, Accounting-Second Degree; *Jeremy Q. Cook, 6321 Cartwheel Road, Mullins, 29574, Mass Communication; *Paula A. Dew, 7416 Hwy. 917, Nichols, 29581, Elementary Education; Elizabeth King Gardner, P.O. Box 502, Marion, 29571, Early Childhood Education; Jessica B. Graves, 301 Sonny Road, Gresham, 29546, Sociology; *Jacqueline E. Lane, 301 Stephen St., Mullins, 29574, Psychology; *Hope S. Lewis, 410 S. Nichols St., Nichols, 29581, English-Liberal Arts; *Jeremy S. Lewis, 410 S. Nichols St., Nichols, 29581, Computer Science; Shannon M. Price, 2876 S Hwy. 41, Mullins, 29574, Early Childhood Education; Kimberly D. Richardson, 318 Ridgewood Drive, Marion, 29571, Pre-Nursing; Katina A. Smith, P.O. Box 176, Mullins, 29574, Pre-Nursing; Julie L. Thompson, 1316 Pine Lake Road, Marion, 29571, English-Professional Writing; *Lisa M. Wise, 301 West Dogwood Drive, Mullins, 29574, Elementary Education/Sec Degree.

Marlboro: Michelle D. Farmer, 134 Hood Road, Blenheim, 29516, Pre-Nursing; Kelly M. Gaskins, 5005 Hatcher Hill, Wallace, 29596, Undecided; Kim M. Goins, 1509 Laurin Willis, Clio, 29525, Elementary Education; Kimberly A. Griffith, P.O. Box 1013, Bennettsville, 29512, Mathematics; *Lance E. Leviner, 816 North Marlboro, Bennettsville, 29512, Physics/Computational Physics Option; *Anthony B. Lowery, 3604 Laurin Willis, Clio, 29525, Finance; Sejal A. Parekh, 4501 Hwy. 9 West, Wallace, 29596, Psychology; Susan E. Sligh, P.O. Box 832, Bennettsville, 29512, Pre-Nursing; *Krissy L. Smith, 2710 Hwy. 9 West, Wallace, 29596, Biology; *Megan B. Stroup, 507 Fayetteville Ave., Bennettsville, 29512, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Tiffany P. Williams, P.O. Box 603, Clio, 29525, Management.

Oconee: *Kevin A. Murr, 219 Oak Hill Drive, Seneca, 29678, Biology.

Orangeburg: Anthony M. Green, 213 Halifax Circle, Orangeburg, 29115, Biology.

Pickens: Joseph R. Burger, 228 Dana Drive, Easley, 29642, Economics.

Richland: Martha C. Cathou, 1210 Devonshire Drive, Columbia, 29204, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty; Jennifer E. Kennedy, 664 Townes Road, Columbia, 29210, Early Childhood Education; Alberto G. Morales, 5 Cambridge Oaks, Columbia, 29223, Modern Language French, Modern Language Spanish; Nicole R. Sanchious, 604 Carty Drive, Columbia, 29203, Psychology.

Spartanburg: Holly A. Thomason, 4429 Grissom Road, Spartanburg, 29301, Pre-Nursing.

Sumter: *Rebecca J. Brunson, 4959 Scotts Branch, Rembert, 29128, Psychology; *Jessica M. Frye, 3200 Beulah Cuttino, Sumter, 29154, Biology; Johnny L. Massengill, 2827 Cains Mill Road, Sumter, 29154, Management Information Systems; Lindsay M. McClary, 2216 Spring Hill Road, Dalzell, 29040, Elementary Education; *Thomas P. Moore, 972 White Hall Drive, Sumter, 29154, Chemistry, Physics/Health Physics;

Williamsburg: Rachel A. Barwick, 211 Colonial Drive, Kingstree, 29556, Early Childhood Education; *Jessica N. Carmichael, 144 Steve Carmichael, Hemingway, 29554, Management; Roxie F. Davis, P.O. Box 262, Greeleyville, 29056, Early Childhood Education; Winter N. Grier, 173 Prosser Road, Hemingway, 29554, Biology; *Dana M. Lee, 178 Matthews Road, Hemingway, 29554, Pre-Nursing; Felicia A. Patrick, 100 Mt. Royal Loop, Greeleyville, 29056, Bachelor of General Studies/Social and Behavioral Sciences;  Margaret R. Rodgers, 872 Inglenook Road, Kingstree, 29556, Elementary Education; *Amy L. Scott, 696 Baxley Road, Hemingway, 29554, Biology; *Barton A. Snyder, 211 North Academy, Kingstree, 29556, Computer Science, Mathematics; Ashley D. Young, P.O. Box 72, Hemingway, 29554, Finance.

York: Sarah M. Gatlin, 1570 Allison Circle, Rock Hill, 29732, Management; *Kathleen L. McKee, 14 East Jefferson, York, 29745, Psychology.

 

Part-time students on Dean’sList

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Darlington: Phyllis N. Aycock, P.O. Box 241, Society Hill, 29593, Chemistry; Raymond F. Humphries III, 136 Oak St., Darlington, 29532, Management; Forrest W. Jordan, 2617 Iseman Road, Darlington, 29532, Marketing; Robert M. Vance, 1262 Forest Drive, Hartsville, 29550, Bachelor of General Studies/Management Tech.

Dorchester: Whitney R. Limehouse, 126 Delaney Circle, Summerville, 29485, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty.

Florence: Anthony S. Ard, 507 N. Price Road, Florence, 29506, Management Information Systems; Sarah A. Chambers, P.O. Box 13033, Florence, 29504, English-Liberal Arts; Jada M. Chandler, 109 Drayton Lane, Pamplico, 29583, Psychology; Robert P. Holt, P.O. Box 695, Pamplico, 29583, Accounting; Todd F. Jeffords, 610 Sandra Terrace, Florence, 29501, Bachelor of General Studies/Social and Behavioral Sciences; Karen D. Phillips, 2922 Robert E. Lee, Timmonsville, 29161, Biology; Matthew E. Reich, 731 Kitty Lane, Florence, 29501, Management Information Systems; Tracie L. Robertson, 707 McKeithan Road, Florence, 29501, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Wendy Taylor, 827 F Parker Drive, Florence, 29501, Management; Richard C. Turbeville, 1656 Dresden Drive, Florence, 29501, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Roberto Vero, 807 S. Parker Drive, Florence, 29501, Accounting; Karie L. Woodcock, 907 S. Edisto Drive, Florence, 29501, General Business Administration; Michael C. Wukela, 1405 Pineland Drive, Florence, 29505, English-Professional Writing.

Georgetown: Shantel A. Giles, 7 Redwood Ave., Andrews, 29510, Management Information Systems.

Kershaw: LaToya T. Emmons, 104 Briarcliff Wes, Elgin, 29045, Mass Communication/Convergence.

Marion: Anne W. Rankin, 709 Fork Rectch Court, Mullins, 29574, Sociology.

 

Full-time students on Dean’s List

INTERNATIONAL: Ashleigh M. Duffy, 99 Adelaide Ave., Oshawa, Ontario, Canada, 39701, Elementary Education; Michael P. Greenaway, 1646 Fawcett Road, Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada, 59717, Biology; Nicole Hoeppner, Tannhaeuserring 39, Mannheim, Germany, 68166, Accounting; Marta Losonczy, Daphnestr. 13, Munich, Germany, 81925, Mass Communication/Print; Terrinique Pennerman, Nassau, Finance; Jacob Tveit, Hemvagen 40, Romelanda, Sweden, 44277, Biology.

FLORIDA: Kristian L. Eyler, 124 Barefoot Cove, Hypoluxo, 33462, Mass Communication; Jamie L. Gustason, 651 Ketch Drive, Naples, 34103, Elementary Education.

GEORGIA: Matthew D. Gourie, 201 Ruth E Willett, Midland, 31820, Undecided; Jenna L. Sexton, 24 Windom Drive, Carrollton, 30116, Physics/Health Physics.

MARYLAND: Nicole E. Fell, 10848 St. Martin’s, Berlin, 21811, Biology; Danielle C. Moore, 9616 Fable Drive, Owings Mills, 21117, Marketing.

MICHIGAN: Larin M. Wilski, 46729 West Ridge, Macomb Township, 48044, General Business Administration.

NEW JERSEY: Allison L. Wildman, 1415 Jesse Bridge, Pittsgrove, 08318, Psychology.

NEW YORK: Megan M. Harwood, 1019 Country Cross, Hornell, 14843, Marketing; Sarah C. Seeley, 4005 Pearsall Road, Williamson, 14589, Sociology; Kellen C. Shepard, 6884 Rt. 5 & 20, Bloomfield, 14469, Accounting.

NORTH CAROLINA: Jacqueline A. Bateman, 309 Edinboro Drive, Southern Pines, 28387, Elementary Education; Gretchen F. Huggins, 1531 Clearwater Drive, Sanford, 27330, Elementary Education; Aneesa M. Licorish, 260 West McNeely A, Mooresville, 28115, General Business Administration;

OHIO: Mollie M. Jones, 3149 South Road, Cincinnati, 45248, Elementary Education.

PENNSYLVANIA: Ryan M. Kemerer, 122 Windy Lane, New Brighton, 15066, Undecided.

TENNESSEE: Mark W. Keller, 235 Spring Creek Road, Delano, 37325, Art Education/Certification; Beth A. Parker, 369 St. Francis Ave., Smyrna, 37167, Art Education/Applied Certification.

TEXAS: Lezlie Logan, 910 West First St., Fort Worth, 76102, Mass Communication.

VIRGINIA: Jacquelynne K. Balla, 47374 Sterdley Fal, Sterling, 20165, Elementary Education; Megan N. Corker, 12313 Northlake Co, Richmond, 23233, English-Teacher Certification; Crystal L. Edwards, 413 Walnut St., Franklin, 23851, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Brittany N. Helgeson, 1701 Live Oak Trail, Virginia Beach, 23456, Biology.

 

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Aiken: Heather G. Brown, P.O. Box 1267, Langley, 29834, Elementary Education; SterlingL. Howell, 537 Siskin Circle, North Augusta, 29841, Management.

Anderson: Candy J. Cannon, 103 Hillcrest Drive, Williamston, 29697, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Sarah L. Hebb, 109 George Edward, Anderson, 29624, English-Liberal Arts; Jessica N. Rasnake, 113 Robinwood Lane, Pelzer, 29669, Pre-Nursing;

Beaufort: Daniel A. Allen, 52 Sea Island Park, Beaufort, 29907, Sociology; Ashanda G. Heyward, P.O. Box 4760, Beaufort, 29903, Early Childhood Education; Erving J. Rivers, 106 Joppa Road, Burton, 29906, Management.

Berkeley: India L. Blandon, 1319 Mandella Road, Bonneau, 29431, Biology; Lydia W. Butler, 225 Chavis Lane, Moncks Corner, 29461, General Business; Richard C. Freeman, 150 Mellard Drive, Goose Creek, 29445, Management; Christopher L. Harmon, 119 Bridgecreek Drive, Goose Creek, 29445, Biology; Patrick T. Jones, 115 Barbara Drive, Ladson, 29456, Political Science; Ryan P. Ochocki, 181 Foxborough Road, Goose Creek, 29445, Elementary Education; Clinton M. Polite, 2625 Madden Drive, North Charleston, 29405, Marketing; Fatima K. Powell, 3641 B Firestone Road, North Charleston, 29418, Finance; Dmitri M. Virnig, 115 Challis Court, Goose Creek, 29445, Physics; David A. Wagoner, 223 Towering Pine, Ladson, 29456, Physics; Taygrecta G. Wigfall, 244 Two Pond Loop, Ladson, 29456, Pre-Nursing; Brittany P. Young, P.O. Box 1823, Moncks Corner, 29461, Undecided.

Charleston: Bernard H. Bastian, 339 Hobcaw Drive, Mount Pleasant, 29464, Management; Shannon N. Britt, 1000 Bakers Landing, Charleston, 29418, Accounting; Ernest A. Brown, 513 Laurel Ridge Road, Charleston, 29418, Accounting; Patrick L. Cloninger, 1529 Strathmore Lane, Mt Pleasant, 29464, Aquaculture, Fisheries and Wildlife; Amber D. Hanna, 2001 Country Manor, Mount Pleasant, 29466, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty, English-Professional Writing; Mecca L. Hayes, 736-B Rutledge Ave., Charleston, 29403, Pre-Nursing; Krystal E. Heyward, 2884 Bohicket Road, Johns Island, 29455, Sociology; Daniel J. Hoy, 133 Historic Drive, Mount Pleasant, 29464, Management; Daniel S. Husselbee, 610 Carters Grove, Charleston, 29414, Political Science; Audra G. Peeler, 1485 Hwy. 17 North, Mount Pleasant, 29464, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Lakesia M. Reed, 11 Dingle St., Charleston, 29403, Undecided; Meredith A. Sander, 1753 Nantahala Blvd., Mount Pleasant, 29464, Theatre Arts/Performance Specialty; Hillary J. Smith, 6320 Shilelagh Oak, Ravenel, 29470, Pre-Nursing.

Chester: Amy L. Wood, 6669 Richburg Road, Great Falls, 29055, Mass Communication/Public Relations.

Chesterfield: Ashley E. Black, 207 Chapman St., Chesterfield, 29709, English-Teacher Certification; Heather L. Hancock, 1680 Sam Jones Road, Patrick, 29584, Elementary Education; Matthew M. Hardison, 100 Englis Lane, Cheraw, 29520, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Amber M. Mabry, 35 Eastway Drive C, Cheraw, 29520, Mathematics; Jennifer D. Meadows, 3041 Hwy. 601 South, Jefferson, 29718, Biology; Heather L. O’Neal, 430 Cat Pond Road, Patrick, 29584, General Business Administration; Kevin B. Smith, P.O. Box 727, Cheraw, 29520, Management Information Systems.

Clarendon: Warren S. Anderson, 1211 Dogwood St., Turbeville, 29162, Undecided; April L. Atkinson, 1209 Chimney Lane, Turbeville, 29162, Accounting; Blakely W. Barron, 3705 Walker Gamble, New Zion, 29111, Mathematics; Brandy D. Baxley, 17203 Hwy. 301, Turbeville, 29162, Accounting; Bridget C. Fleming, P.O. Box 186, New Zion, 29111, Elementary Education; Malorie L. Galloway, 2154 Holliday Road, Manning, 29102, Chemistry; Jordan A. Gettys, 510 Woodland Drive, Manning, 29102, Elementary Education; Mary L. Goodwin, P.O. Box 329, Turbeville, 29162, Accounting; Jessica J. Graham, P.O. Box 202, Turbeville, 29162, Elementary Education; Daniel L. Harrington, 3284 Corner Road, New Zion, 29111, Physics, Mathematics.

Colleton: Brenton M. Coker, 3511 Mt. Carmel Road, Walterboro, 29488, Biology;Virginia E. Fogle, 894 Shelter Cove, Edisto Island, 29438, Elementary Education/Applied; Lakeesha F. Gadsden, 642 Hwy. 174, Edisto Island, 29438, Biology, Pre-Nursing; Angelica B. Mabry, 5003 Pleasant Grove, Walterboro, 29488, Chemistry.

Darlington: Marian D. Bennett, 1017 Windhamtown Road, Lamar, 29501, Elementary Education; Margaret L. Blackmon, 1365 Cashua Ferry, Darlington, 29532, General Business; Lance R. Bradshaw, 1709 Buck Reynolds, Lamar, 29069, Biology; Joshua E. Britt, 107 Virginia Drive, Darlington, 29532, Management Information Systems; Brittainy R. Bunch, P.O. Box 792, Hartsville, 29551, Biology; Jillian A. Burke, 116 James St., Darlington, 29532, Elementary Education; William J. Byrd, 307 Hoole St., Darlington, 29532, Economics; Ashleigh P. Carnes, 181 Ashland Road, Hartsville, 29550, Accounting; Lance C. Crouch, 101 Lyndale Drive, Hartsville, 29550, Finance; ChiQuita Y. DuBose, 107 Farm St., Darlington, 29532, Finance-Second Degree; Ashley H. Floyd, 532 Pinedale Drive, Darlington, 29532, Sociology; Ramona M. Fox, 1329 Gus Drive, Darlington, 29532, General Business Administration; Lauren D. Hodge, 1100 Palmetto Drive, Hartsville, 29550, Modern Language/French; Angelica L. Isaac, 1641 Greenfield Road, Darlington, 29540, General Business; Jessica M. Jacobs, P.O. Box 605, Lamar, 29069, Marketing; Wesley Jacobs, P.O. Box 1214, Hartsville, 29550, Biology; Preston R. Johnson, 1745 Hillview Drive, Hartsville, 29550, Economics; Jessica M. Joint, 505 Cedar Ridge Road, Darlington, 29540, Biology, Biology.Pre-Nursing; Michael P. Jordan, 1016 Society Hill, Society Hill, 29540, Elementary Education; Roger D. Knight, 102 Hoole St., Darlington, 29532, Management; April M. Marshall, 1103 Greenleaf Road, Hartsville, 29550, Biology; Rachael M. Matthews, 1026 Bentwood Road, Hartsville, 29550, Psychology; Dominic Pare, 528 Palmetto Road, Darlington, 29532, Electronic Engineering Technology; Anita L. Pohl, 221 Ash St., Darlington, 29532, General Business Administration; Lindsay Watford Privette, 1517 Willis Drive, Hartsville, 29550, English-Professional Writing, Modern Language/Spanish; Alicia D. Richardson, 3417 Wallflower Lane, Darlington, 29540, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; Emily R. Sanderlin, 622 Rose Ave., Hartsville, 29550, English-Liberal Arts; Daniel P. Shanks, 104 Church Ave., Hartsville, 29550, Political Science/Social Studies Teaching Certificate; Marla M. Thompson, 4628 Middendorf Road, Hartsville, 29550, Biology; Jessica L. Tyner, 509 W. Old Camden, Hartsville, 29550, English-Professional Writing; Ashley M. Waddell, 114 Medford Drive, Darlington, 29532, English-Professional Writing; Amanda W. Winburn, 103 Kenwood Ave., Hartsville, 29550, Marketing; Jocqlene M. Wright, 476 East McIver Road, Darlington, 29532, Mass Communication.

Dillon: Amy R. Bailey, P.O. Box 1492, Dillon, 29536, Early Childhood Education; Corine E. Bakazan, 1910 Summer Road, Dillon, 29536, Psychology; Danielle P. Bellamy, P.O. Box 8, Lake View, 29563, Chemistry; Kasi J. Bourgoin, P.O. Box 308, Latta, 29565, Pre-Nursing; Robyn M. Brigman, 117 Legette St., Latta, 29565, Chemistry; Alicia A. Campbell, 3424 Stackhouse Road, Latta, 29565, Management Information Systems; Amy L. Carter, 219 McDowell Court, Latta, 29565, Elementary Education/Applied; Rachel M. Corbett, 4656 Hwy. 301 S., Latta, 29565, English-Liberal Arts; Stephen H. Dial, 304 Pine St., Latta, 29565, Physics/Computational Physics Option, Mathematics; Mary B. Driggers, P.O. Box 506, Dillon, 29536, English-Professional Writing; Crystal L. Foxworth, 6407 Catfish Court, Latta, 29565, Chemistry; Nicholas B. Gardner, 1221 East  Cleveland, Dillon, 29536, Mass Communication; Earl M. Goings II, 402 Pee Dee Church, Dillon, 29536, Marketing; Lucender J. Graham, 308 E. Harrison St., Dillon, 29536, Sociology; Brandi Ray Haselden, 316 W. Academy St., Latta, 29565, Elementary Education; Kimberly A. Herring, P.O. Box 1459, Dillon, 29536, Elementary Education; Heather M. Jackson, 108 Bethesda Way, Latta, 29565, Biology, Pre-Nursing; Angela M. Jerome, 605 B North 14th Ave., Dillon, 29536, Elementary Education; Jimmy B. King, 3023 Pyerian Road, Latta, 29565, Physics; Dawn A. Manning, 306 Cypress St., Dillon, 29536, Political Science; Matthew L. Moody, 212 East Rice St., Latta, 29565, Political Science; Falon C. Owens, 1810 Rainbow Court, Dillon, 29536, Political Science; Mitesh V. Patel, 2318 Hwy. 301 N., Dillon, 29536, Management Information Systems; Shamada S. Platt, 2247 Seahorse Drive, Dillon, 29536, Elementary Education; Jonathan K. Renfrow, P.O. Box 398, Lake View, 29563, General Business; Kristan R. Roberts, 2204 Centerville Road, Latta, 29565, Elementary Education; Sandra A. Roberts, 936 Hwy. 917 E, Latta, 29565, Psychology; Jennifer N. Seals, 600 South 22nd Ave., Dillon, 29536, Political Science; Willie B. Snipes, 3109 Burke Road, Dillon, 29536, Management Information Systems; Shirley E. Webster, 1708 Weatherford Drive, Latta, 29565, English-Teacher Certification; Candice J. Williams, 512 West Main St., Latta, 29565, Management Information Systems.

Dorchester: Lindsey E. Blackmon, 115 Bob White Lane, Summerville, 29485, Elementary Education; Jessica L. Darden, 719 West M St., Harleyville, 29448, Management; Elijah S. Gelzer, 839 Summers Drive, Ridgeville, 29472, Management; Rachel T. Mcgrew, 103 South Hartford, Summerville, 29483, Management; Patrice V. McKelvey, 1729 Hwy. 61, Ridgeville, 29472, History; Shayla E. Tarte, 152 Winningham Road, Summerville, 29483, Management; Laura E. Vance, 102 Kirk Court, Summerville, 29483, Pre-Nursing.

Fairfield: Kyle J. Brazell, 105 North Vanderho, Winnsboro, 29180, Elementary Education; Quentin Squirewell, P.O. Box 1013, Winnsboro, 29180, Management; Precious U. Wright, 624 TrestleCole Road, Blair, 29015, Psychology.

Florence: Najee H. Ali, 1302 Valparaiso Drive, Florence, 29501,Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Christopher M. Alich, 412 South McQueen, Florence, 29501, Computer Science; Travis G. Allen, 604 Warley St. Apt., Florence, 29501, Art Education/Applied Certification; Leanne Altman, 1413H Brittany Drive, Florence, 29506, Psychology; Ashley N. Anderson, 3306 West Hampton, Florence, 29501, Art Education/ Certification; Emily A. Arrington, 3911 Meadors Road, Florence, 29501, Psychology; Renee Atkinson, P.O. Box 674, Olanta, 29114, Biology; Ronald B. Avant, 3218 West Hampton, Florence, 29501, Management; Karna C. Bailey, 926 Rice Planters, Florence, 29501, Pre-Nursing; Lauren A. Bailey, 1468 Chandler Circle, Florence, 29505, Pre-Nursing; Shemaiah D. Barbour, 1616 Gregg Ave., Florence, 29501, Marketing; Stephanie E. Barwick, 229 Timberlake Drive, Florence, 29501, Pre-Nursing; Britt Ryan Baxley, 2424 McCown Drive, Florence, 29501, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification; Victoria B. Becker, 614 Garden Hills Drive, Florence, 29505, Biology; Kelly M. Blackwell, 1482 Pocket Road, Darlington, 29532, Elementary Education/Applied; Steven B. Blue, 2943 Cato Road, Florence, 29505, Biology; Carrie E. Bodie, 3123 Colony Lane, Florence, 29501, Mass Communication; Stephanie M. Bosse, 3421 Chantz Court, Florence, 29501, Chemistry; Bambi D. Britt, 1215 B Brittany Drive, Florence, 29501, Pre-Nursing; Jacquelyn R. Broach, 3730 Poston Road, Coward, 29530, Mass Communication/Print; Nicole Patrice Brooks, 2212 Pamplico Hwy., Florence, 29505, Elementary Education; Matthew F. Broughton, 1039 Wrenwood Road, Florence, 29505, Computer Science; Adam P. Brown, 2606 Hardin St., Florence, 29505, History/Applied Social Studies Teacher Certification; Tiffaney N. Brown, 3840 Periwinkle Lane, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Elizabeth A. Bruton, 2920 Woodbine Ave., Florence, 29501, Mass Communication/Convergence; Denise W. Butler, 419 Harborough Court, Florence, 29501, English-Professional Writing; Alisha L. Cameron, 6120 Liberty Chapel, Florence, 29506, Psychology; Ryan B. Carsten, 829 Cockfield Road, Scranton, 29591, Psychology; Ronald D. Carter Jr., 607 Sarazen Circle, Lake City, 29560, Management; Angelica I. Champo, 1312 Edgewood Ave., Florence, 29501, Biology; Danielle J. Church, 509 Gregory St., Timmonsville, 29161, Early Childhood Education; Robert E. Clemons, 831 Championship Drive, Florence, 29501, General Business Administration; Jamie M. Cordova, 1275 Brittany Drive, Florence, 29501, History; Damien P. Craft, 801 S. Parker Drive, Florence, 29501, Psychology; Devin V. Cribb, 4008 Flowers Road, Florence, 29505, Mass Communication; Jenna M. Crosswell, 1715 Price St., Florence, 29501, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; Joshua K. Croteau, 332 Bristol St., Florence, 29501, Mathematics; LaTonya D. Cushman, P.O. Box 405, Scranton, 29591, Elementary Education; Timothy H. Davidson, 2501 Olanta Hwy., Effingham, 29541, Biology; Frank Marion Davis, 2518 Rainford Road, Florence, 29501, General Business; Marta D. Davis, 2210 Jody Road, Florence, 29501, Finance; Ashley N. Dean, 1908 West Suburbia, Florence, 29501, General Business Administration; Bryan L. Deas, 1436 Cabrillo Drivd, Florence, 29505, Sociology; Hunter M. Deas, 1442 East McIver Road, Florence, 29501, Mass Communication/Print; Courtney G. Dease, 729 S. Friendfield, Scranton, 29591, Mathematics, Modern Language Spanish; Joshua J. Dixon, 813 West Evans St., Florence, 29501, Marketing; Lauren E. Dorton, 1626 Westview Drive, Florence, 29501, General Business Administration; Ronald W. Douglas Jr., 2609 Whirlaway Ave., Florence, 29505, Management; Jennifer A. Driggers, 2305 Sandra Circle, Pamplico, 29583, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Ryan S. Dubose, 411 N. Halfmoon Road, Lake City, 29560, Physics/Health Physics; Jessica G. Dunn, 3706 Oliver Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Jamie R. Durant, 2439 Buckshot Road, Florence, 29501, History; Randi N. Eitzman, 4854 Sardis Hwy., Timmonsville, 29161, Marketing; Jessica A. Ellibee, 6824 Hollybrook Circle, Florence, 29505, English-Liberal Arts; Bruce W. Fairchild Jr., 1610 Sweetbriar St., Florence, 29501, Management; Emily R. Fisher, 3437 Lakeshore Drive, Florence, 29501, Biology; Jason L. Flowers, 4711 Patriot Lane, Florence, 29506, Biology; Miriam S. Fulghum, 106 Winston St., Florence, 29501, Undecided; Alaina M. Gaddy, P.O. Box 15272, Quinby, 29506, Elementary Education; Krystal L. Gause, 3086 West Court Drive, Florence, 29505, Art Education/Applied Certification; Andrew D. George, 803 Fitz-Randolph, Florence, 29505, Political Science; Amanda P. Gerrald, 122 F Toledo Scale, Florence, 29505, Psychology; Courtney A. Gibbs, 741 Bradley Bay Road, Lake City, 29560, Biology; Karen E. Gibson, 1011 Scarlett Lane, Florence, 29505, Elementary Education; Kimberly D. Gibson, 1011 Scarlett Lane, Florence, 29505, Elementary Education; Deanna M. Giordano, 4109 W. Palmetto St., Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Larry C. Gough, 110 Quinby Circle, Quinby, 29506, Biology; John M. Graham, 346 Crepe Myrtle Ave., Scranton, 29591, History, Political Science; Hilary R. Greenwell, 466 Chatham Place, Florence, 29501, Undecided; Jennifer E. Griffin, 1629 Mallard Lane, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Daniel J. Gutman, 635 Evergreene Road, Florence, 29501, Mass Communication; Kerry S. Hagerich, 417 Park Ave., Florence, 29501, Business Economics, Finance; Alfred J. Hammond, 449 Elm St., Lake City, 29560, Elementary Education; Monica S. Hannah, 300 Ron Ave., Johnsonville, 29555, Management Information Systems; Angela M. Hardee, 1813 Aubrey Lane, Florence, 29506, Accounting; Stephen T. Harding, 1511 Tanglewood Circle, Florence, 29501, Modern Language/Spanish; Terri M. Harrelson, 1007 Mockingbird, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Sarah E. Haselden, P.O. Box 861, Johnsonville, 29555, Biology; Christopher R. Haynes, 679 Alligator Road, Effingham, 29541, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification; Suzanne E. Henderson, 841 Piano Road, Florence, 29501, Psychology; Daniel B. Hendrick, 1318 Old Ebenezer, Florence, 29501, Dual Engineering; Elizabeth A. Hesley, 809 Albemarle Blvd., Florence, 29501, Psychology; Jamie C. Hewitt, 3235 Peniel Road, Timmonsville, 29161, Sociology; Glenn C. Hill, 2717 S. Center Road., Timmonsville, 29161, Physics/Computational Physics Option; Rachel E. Holbrooks, P.O. Box 6633, Florence, 29501, Undecided; Catherine M. Holt, P.O. Box 695, Pamplico, 29583, Business Economics; Ryan W. Hooss, 1040 Left Bank Drive, Florence, 29501, Chemistry; Lindsay R. Hoyle, 1215 King Ave., Florence, 29501, Biology; Katherine L. Hucko, 3577 California Road, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Lisa A. Hurley, 1434 Golf Terrace, Florence, 29501, Management Information Systems; Alfonso Jackson, 622 Brockton Lane, Florence, 29501, Bachelor of General Studies/Social and Behavioral Science; Joy E. Johnson, 1004 Delta Mill Road, Pamplico, 29583, Undecided; Anna M. Jones, 1873 Partridge Circle, Florence, 29505, Elementary Education; Nadia R. Jones, 2740 Millridge Road, Florence, 29505, Early Childhood Education; Crystal S. Judkins, 838 G South Parker, Florence, 29501, Accounting; Ashley M. Keefe, 808 Smith Drive, Florence, 29501, Pre-Nursing; Katherine M. Kimbro, 2800 Hunters Run, Florence, 29505, Finance; William M. Kirkland, 3820 Susan Drive, Florence, 29501, Psychology; Lisa M. Knotts, P.O. Box 193, Scranton, 29591, English-Teacher Certification; Joanna M. Land, 1013 Annelle Drive, Florence, 29505, Elementary Education; Whitney E. Lee, 1726 Partridge Drive, Florence, 29505, Psychology; Jenalee M. Levesque, 1910 Michele Court, Florence, 29505, English-Professional Writing; Michael S. Long, 3703 Southborough, Florence, 29501, Modern Language/German; Diana E. Luhman, 330 Pamplico Hwy., Pamplico, 29583, General Business Administration; April D. Lynch, 5258 Clearbrook Road, Effingham, 29541, Elementary Education; Barrie A. Mack, 1808 Furman Drive, Florence, 29501, Biology; Jenifer L. Martin, 1636 Mechanicsville, Florence, 29501, Marketing; Pauline M. Martineau, 3902 Breckridge Circle, Florence, 29505, Elementary Education; Michelle R. Mathies, 1840 Bozy Road, Scranton, 29591, Psychology; Morgan M. Maxwell, 1908 Damon Drive, Florence, 29505, Early Childhood Education; Stephanie L. McCullough, 901 Cannon St., Florence, 29501, Political Science; Candace E. McCutcheon, 839 Lynch Road, Coward, 29530, General Business Administration; Tiffaney D. McCutcheon, P.O. Box 574, Olanta, 29114, General Business Administration; Jason L. McFarland, 124 G Toledo Scale, Florence, 29505, Management Information Systems; Jennifer S. McKenzie, P.O. Box 122, Olanta, 29114, Biology; Lora J. Meadows, 715 Lancelot Drive, Florence, 29505, Pre-Nursing; Chelsea N. Meissner, 1613 Francis Marion, Florence, 29506, Undecided; Laura B. Middleton, 805 C S. Parker Drive, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Rebecca N. Miles, 3061 Big Swamp Road, Pamplico, 29583, English-Professional Writing; Jared K. Miller, 4907 College Lake, Florence, 29506, Management Information Systems; Clyde G. Mitchell III, 601 Victoria Court, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Maria A. Mitropoulos, 3017 Watersedge Lane, Florence, 29501, Accounting; Cornelio D. Monjarrez, 330 North Pamplico, Pamplico, 29583, General Business Administration; Brandy G. Moore, 168 Gause Canal Road, Coward, 29530, Early Childhood Education; Eva R. Moore, 11935 Douglass Swa, Olanta, 29114, English-Liberal Arts; Katelyn S. Moore, 1234 Olanta Hwy., Effingham, 29541, Psychology; Lauren B. Moore, 2484 W. Andover Road, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Aimee A. Moratalla, 500 YMCA Lane, Florence, 29505, Early Childhood Education; Lee A. Morrison, 807 Roberta Circle, Florence, 29505, Undecided; Joan B. Moses, 420 South Kemp St., Florence, 29506, English-Liberal Arts; Meloney L. Munn, 2131 Eaton Circle, Florence, 29501, Pre-Nursing; Alyssa L. Murphy, 1505 Cabrillo Drive, Florence, 29505, Biology; Richard M. Nichols, 4023 Willow Creek Road, Florence, 29505, Management; Sarah E. O’Quinn, 2241 Richmond Hill, Florence, 29505, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Kristen E. Owen, 1125 Melrose Ave., Florence, 29505, Mass Communication; Danny M. Page, 1803 Converse Drive, Florence, 29501, Chemistry; Chasity K. Pappas, 1842 West Old Numb, Scranton, 29591, Elementary Education; Mica C. Parker, 2013 Second Loop Road, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Rachel F. Pate, 216 Amesbury Point, Florence, 29501, Psychology; Hetal M. Patel, 2553 Keswick Road, Florence, 29501, Chemistry; Elizabeth R. Peterson, 200 Bentree Lane H, Florence, 29501, Accounting; Morgan W. Phelan, 1814 Stricklen Drive, Florence, 29505, Early Childhood Education; Anna E. Poston, 3496 Bay Road, Pamplico, 29583, Marketing, English-Professional Writing; Lara J. Poston, 3011 Old Creek Road, Scranton, 29591, Psychology; Nathaniel R. Poston, P.O. Box 1585, Florence, 29503, General Business Administration; Paul W. Poston, P.O. Box 335, Pamplico, 29583, General Business Administration; Sharon Powell, 565 Deep Woods Road, Johnsonville, 29555, Early Childhood Education; Russell F. Price, 1508 Woods St. Apt., Florence, 29501, Chemistry; Igor Prielozny, 5130 East Palmetto, Florence, 29506, Modern Language-German; John M. Propst, 609 Plum Drive, Florence, 29501, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Tracey C. Rice, 2224 Bellaire Drive, Florence, 29505, Biology; Ashley M. Richardson, 1815 Poor Farm Road, Florence, 29541, Mass Communication; Jureall L. Richburg, 815 E Woodstone Drive, Florence, 29501, Sociology/Second Degree; Jennifer L. Riley, 1824 Durant Drive, Florence, 29501, Chemistry; Kathryn A. Rosenkranz, 4711 Patriot Lane A, Florence, 29506, Management; Lucius C. Ross, 702 Wimbledon Ave., Florence, 29505, Biology; Misty M. Rudisill, 2612 East Old Marion, Florence, 29506, Biology, Pre-Nursing; Danielle D. Rush, 323 Alligator Road, Effingham, 29541, Marketing, Business Economics; Suzanne Rybak, 1667 Westview Drive, Florence, 29501, English- Teacher Certification; Takafumi Sakamoto, 2118 Twin Bridge Drive, Florence, 29505, Mathematics, Physics; Matthew P. Sanderson, 2710 Trotter Road, Florence, 29501, Computer Science; Antonio M. Shaw, 616 Simmons St., Florence, 29501, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; John A. Shupe Jr., 414 Poplar St., Florence, 29501, Biology; Lindsay C. Sims, 3105 Waterford Drive, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Kitty S. Smith, 3684 Creek Road, Lake City, 29560, Elementary Education; Jocerlyn A. Spears, 1304 Valparaiso Drive, Florence, 29501, Biology, Pre-Nursing; Stacy L. Stafford, 1155 Hallie Drive, Florence, 29505, Early Childhood Education; David S. Staggs, 632 King Ave., Florence, 29501, Psychology; Audra N. Stefano, 3255 Wanda Cove, Florence, 29501, Early Childhood Education; Carla B. Stephens, 2609 Parkland Drive, Florence, 29501, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Christopher C. Stokes, 2518 Allen Road, Effingham, 29541, Modern Language Spanish; Joshua L. Sutton, 513 Marsh Road, Pamplico, 29583, Marketing; Jacob A. Taylor, 1882 Partridge Circle, Florence, 29505, Computer Science; Jimmie S. Teal, 1535 S. Friendfield, Scranton, 29591, Mathematics; Leslie S. Timmons, 1435 Herberts Lane, Scranton, 29591, Early Childhood Education; Victoria K. Torgersen, 2688 Ascot Drive, Florence, 29501, Elementary Education; Elizabeth L. Trapp, 3703 Southborough, Florence, 29501, English-Liberal Arts; Pamela N. Valone, 722 Dunes Drive, Florence, 29501, Pre-Nursing; Jason R. Weaver, 116 S. 2nd Ave., Lake City, 29560, General Business Administration; Brian O. Welch, P.O. Box 1032, Johnsonville, 29555, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification; Kevin G. Welch, 2472 S. Hallmark Drive, Florence, 29505, Computer Science, Mathematics; Robert T. Welch, 950 Cockfield Road, Scranton, 29591, Accounting; Mark Y. Wells, 1824 Jason Drive, Florence, 29505, History; Thomas J. Wells, 2625 Cottonwood Drive, Florence, 29501, Political Science; Amy N. Wilkes, P.O. Box 711, Pamplico, 29583, Marketing; Mitchell B. Wilson, 1820 Damon Drive, Florence, 29505, Biology; Charley D. Windham, 945 S. Swan Circle, Florence, 29501, General Business; John D. Wukela, 3016 Cane Branch, Florence, 29505, Management Information Systems; Katie M. Wyllie, 3405 Stockton Drive, Florence, 29501, General Business Administration; Mary E. Yarborough, 510 South Edisto Drive, Florence, 29501, Chemistry.

Georgetown: Mallary F. Allen, 3759 Brown Bark Lane, Murrells Inlet, 29576, General Business Administration; Marshall A. Butler, P.O. Box 698, Georgetown, 29442, Management; Adria L. Cooper, P.O. Box 974, Andrews, 29510, Psychology; Elizabeth A. Cordray, 9489 Gapway Road, Andrews, 29510, Psychology; Angela L. Gunn, 31 Spicebush Lane, Pawleys Island, 29585, Early Childhood Education; Jennifer K. Hooks, 182 Howell St., Andrews, 29510, Pre-Nursing; Melissa A. McConnell, 1004 Morrisville Road, Andrews, 29510, Psychology; Harold Palmer, 449 Rainbow Drive, Georgetown, 29440, Management Information Systems; Amy D. Roberts, P.O. Box 150, Georgetown, 29442, Pre-Nursing; Niddreta A. Singleton, 86 Penncine Court, Georgetown, 29440, Early Childhood Education; Vincent E. Triana, 1552 Kings River Road, Pawleys Island, 29585, Management, Theatre Arts; William Trevor Wright, P.O. Box 1622, Georgetown, 29442, Physics, Computer Science.

Greenville:Curtis G. Condra, 114 Bleckley Ave., Greenville, 29607, Political Science; Laura E. Hegarty, 908 E. Silverleaf St., Greer, 29650, Pre-Nursing; Nishan B. Huff, 300 Furman Hall Road, Greenville, 29609, Mass Communication/Convergence; Seeba E. Pepper, 100 Deerwood Circle, Simpsonville, 29681, Political Science, History; Alice L. Pressley, 304 McDaniel Ave., Greenville, 29601, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty.

Horry: Ashley M. Alford, 1120 Gilbert Road, Conway, 29527, Biology; Brandy M. Bell, 5545 Bell Road, Galivants Ferry, 29544, Chemistry; Michael A. Berg, 7965 Hwy. 814, Myrtle Beach, 29588, Computer Science; Matthew J. Brown, 872 Rabon Road, Aynor, 29511, Physics; Nicole L. Brown, 872 Rabon Road, Aynor, 29511, Early Childhood Education; Carmella V. Chestnut, 2189 Live Oak Road, Longs, 29568, Mass Communication; Nealy L. Cook, 5234 Sarvis Road, Galivants Ferry, 29544, Biology; Lacy N. Danikas, 203 Ashton Circle, Myrtle Beach, 29588, Biology; Melissa A. Dubose, P.O. Box 296, Aynor, 29511, Computer Science; Christyn R. Floyd, 3400 Dog Bluff Road, Galivants Ferry, 29544, Mathematics; Whitney A. France-Kelly, 640 Tiger Paw Road, Loris, 29569, General Business Administration; Michael W. Jernigan, 2257 Southfork Road, Green Sea, 29545, Psychology; Erica K. Jones, 3783 Good Luck Road, Aynor, 29511, Pre-Nursing; Lakendra S. Kea, 1300 Spivey Ave., Myrtle Beach, 29577, Psychology; Regina G. Lewis, 5493 Billy Mc Road, Green Sea, 29545, Biology; David L. Lyles, 3904 Hughes Gasque, Aynor, 29511, Political Science; Jennifer K. Moore, 619 Truman Road, Conway, 29526, Biology; Heather R. Nowak, 615 Blackstone Drive, Myrtle Beach, 29588, Management; Brandon A. Poston, 4106 Teakettle Court, Little River, 29566, Chemistry, Physics/Health Physics; Monica T. Wofford, P.O. Box 8688, Myrtle Beach, 29578, Elementary Education.

Kershaw: Jakki Bonner, 1919 Niagara Drive, Camden, 29020, Elementary Education; Danielle V. Ham, 911 McRae Road, Camden, 29020, Political Science; Hasan J. James, P.O. Box 772, Camden, 29020, Political Science; Tiffany S. Moore, 345 Upton Circle, Camden, 29020, Art Education; David R. Paulo, 24 Kinloch Road, Lugoff, 29078, English-Teacher Certification; Shavonne N. Postell, 504 Ferncliffe Road, Elgin, 29045, Political Science.

Lancaster: Anita L. Brown, P.O. Box 293, Heath Springs, 29058, Biology; Aaron S. Khan, 1014 Wedgewood Road, Lancaster, 29720, Bachelor of General Studies/Management Tech.

Laurens: Candace S. Parson, 1293 Gibbs Road, Laurens, 29360, Political Science.

Lexington: Kimberly S. Brock, 579 Rose Sharon Drive, Lexington, 29072, English-Teacher Certification; Anna R. Dempsey, 2308 Baxter St., Cayce, 29033, Visual Arts; Shannon L. Haltiwanger, 429 Kitti Wake Drive, West Columbia, 29170, Elementary Education; Rebekah L. Norris, 448 Old Field Road, Leesville, 29070, Psychology, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Briana M. Pickens, 142 Hilton View Drive, Chapin, 29036, Biology; Herbert P. Rollins, 429 Oxford Road, Lexington, 29072, Finance; Rolanda N. Scott, 325 Hadley Hall Road, West Columbia, 29172, Biology; Warren W. Weyer, 430 Gus Sturkie Road, Swansea, 29160, Management; Kristen H. Williams, 1006 Sid Sites Road, Irmo, 29063, Psychology.

Marion: Shana L. Boatwright, 227 Louise Miles Road, Marion, 29571, Biology; Poiette M. Bromell, 1207 Mill St., Marion, 29571, English-Teacher Certification; Katie A. Brown, 1559 Butterfly Pat, Marion, 29571, Elementary Education/Applied; Darryl L. Burns, 1702 Tubello Court, Marion, 29571, Political Science; Dewana C. Cooper, 809 Simmons St., Marion, 29571, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Alison N. Davis, 1803 Phil Court, Marion, 29571, Pre-Nursing; Tenika T. Evans, 4801 Aloha Drive, Marion, 29571, Mathematics/Teacher Certification; Leon P. James II, 816 N. Withlacooche, Marion, 29571, General Business Administration; Shana K. Lee, 116 Heavenly Court, Marion, 29571, Pre-Nursing; Ashley A. Price, 2876 South Hwy., Mullins, 29574, Political Science; Omega N. Stackhouse, 6331 Stackhouse Circle, Nichols, 29581, Undecided; Francis B. Turbeville, 3120 Kirby Road, Mullins, 29574, English-Liberal Arts; Duane A. Vassalotti, 4223 Hal Allen Road, Marion, 29571, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Jamie D. Wiggins, 1629 West Hwy., Marion, 29571, Biology; John P. Williams, 200 Oakenwald Drive, Marion, 29571, Business Economics.

Marlboro: Ainsley E. Atkinson, 106 W Tatum Ave., McColl, 29570, Early Childhood Education; Michael J. Burkmier, 205 Peachtree St., McColl, 29570, Economics, Health Physics; Katrina Covington, 105 Northwood Drive, Bennettsville, 29512, Early Childhood Education; Matthew S. Donaldson, 308 Pinewood St., Bennettsville, 29512, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Suzy D. Driggers, 4736 Ebenezer Road, Wallace, 29596, Early Childhood Education; Vivian T. Hodges, 336 Hodges Ave., Bennettsville, 29512, Elementary Education; Stephanie M. Powers, 308 Pinewood St., Bennettsville, 29512, Biology; Erica N. Sellers, 574 Craig Circle, Bennettsville, 29512, Finance; Nickole E. Slaughter, 2619 Hwy. 15-401 E., McColl, 29570, Pre-Nursing; Stephanie N. Spisak, 609 Fayetteville Ave., Bennettsville, 29512, English-Professional Writing; Michael H. Tatum, 724 Crestview Drive, Bennettsville, 29512, Computer Science; Stacy L. Todd, 211 Sesame St., McColl, 29570, Elementary Education; Katie L. Walker, 1604 Hebron Church, Clio, 29525, Psychology.

Newberry: Caroline L. Clegg, 104 North Main St., Whitmire, 29178, Elementary Education.

Orangeburg: Michelle E. Baucom, 4902 Old State Road, Holly Hill, 29059, Pre-Nursing; Neil P. Butler, 2025 Indigo Drive, Orangeburg, 29115, Undecided; Karla S. Myers, 252 Cypress Shores, Eutawville, 29048, Elementary Education; Elizabeth A. Rush, P.O. Box 281, Holly Hill, 29059, Accounting; Kelly L. Williams, 251 Gum St., Holly Hill, 29059, Mass Communication.

Pickens: Courtney Q. Lillston, P.O. Box 982, Pickens, 29671, General Business Administration.

Richland: Felicia S. Chambers, 8 Moss Field Court, Columbia, 29229, Biology; Tamia B. Corbitt, 1600 Jayne Lane, Columbia, 29210, Pre-Nursing; Deidra A. Bovain, 280 Waterford Drive, Columbia, 29203, Accounting; Britton S. Boyles, 822 Apache Drive, Columbia, 29203, Political Science; Brigette M. Davis, 7900 Springpond Road, Columbia, 29223, Undecided; Tiffany D. Glymph, 4123 Hard Scrabble, Columbia, 29223, Finance; Brice G. Herzberg, 275 Columbia Club, Blythewood, 29016, Political Science; Erica A. Hiller, 210 Birch Hollow Drive, Columbia, 29229, Psychology; Keith R. Karn Jr, 26 Buxton Drive, Columbia, 29223, Mathematics; Lauren A. Moore, 128 Century Drive, Columbia, 29212, Early Childhood Education; Tikisha S. Oliver, 108 Kempshire Blvd., Hopkins, 29061, Pre-Nursing; Kimberly M. Wright, 341 North Stonehed, Columbia, 29210, Early Childhood Education/Applied.

Spartanburg: Christy N. Coggins, P.O. Box 26, Gramling, 29348, Pre-Nursing; Melissa B. Hennessy, 429 Meathward Circle, Moore, 29369, Pre-Nursing; Philip W. Shoolbred, 492 Webber Road, Spartanburg, 29307, Sociology.

Sumter: Will R. Ardis III, 1032 Sweetbriar Drive, Sumter, 29154, Undecided; Brian R. Bieger, 3705 Brandon Circle, Sumter, 29154, English-Teacher Certification; Sarah A. Carpenter, 3542 Broad St. Ext., Sumter, 29154, English-Liberal Arts; Tara L. Corbett, 28 Inglewood Drive, Sumter, 29145, Psychology; Steven B. Cote’ Jr., 785 George Washington, Sumter, 29154, Modern Language/Spanish; Alissa A. Dyne, 1839 Pinewood Road, Sumter, 29154, General Business Administration; Evan J. Dyne, 1839 Pinewood Road, Sumter, 29154, Management; Coretta S. Glover, 2180 Lexus Lane, Sumter, 29153, Sociology; Kathryn M. Grotzinger, 2136 Kingsbury Road., Sumter, 29154, Biology; Evbet T. Hall, 1499 Crowndale Drive, Sumter, 29150, English-Liberal Arts; Diedre S. Herdsman, 5411B Beech Circle, Shaw AFB, 29152, Psychology; Lakisha D. Johnson, 838 N. Main, Sumter, 29150, Psychology; Stephanie N. Larkins, 2885 Southgate Drive, Sumter, 29154, Management; Caleb J. McGowan, 33 Bland Ave., Sumter, 29150, Accounting; Regina C. Quick, 2853 Cains Mill Road, Sumter, 29154, Mathematics; Capreshia F. Williams, 8065 Ruggs Lk Road, Rembert, 29128, Early Childhood Education.

Union: Mica J. Massey, 4246 Lockhart Hwy., Union, 29379, Biology.

Williamsburg: Canelia O. Bellflowers, 4551 Hemingway Hwy., Hemingway, 29554, Early Childhood Education; Charles R. Burgess Jr., 85 Christopher Road, Kingstree, 29556, Management Information Systems; Kelli E. Coleman, 3936 Sandy Bay Road, Kingstree, 29556, Biology; Casey L. Covington, 6125 Nesmith Road, Nesmith, 29580, Early Childhood Education/Applied; Morshell L. Davis, 21 Antler Drive, Hemingway, 29554, Early Childhood Education; Corissa S. Gamble, 97 Paul Murray Road, Salters, 29590, Elementary Education; Windell D. Hartfield, 93 Wall Road, Hemingway, 29554, History; Allen D. Kirby, 1005 Kirby Road, Cades, 29518, Elementary Education; Michael L. Loyd, 303 A Boone St., Kingstree, 29556, Accounting; Danielle M. Nelson, 67 Covington Road, Salters, 29590, Elementary Education; Erin N. Poston, 437 Loggers Road, Hemingway, 29554, Biology; Mark L. Roberts, 267 Issac Drive, Hemingway, 29554, Mass Communication; Jennifer S. Stuckey, 1121 McJunkin Road, Nesmith, 29580, Psychology; Tiffany K. Vereen, 1503 Hanna Loop, Hemingway, 29554, Computer Science.

York: Shaquanna M. Corbett, 251 Dewars Drive, Rock Hill, 29730, Political Science; Daniel K. Frump, 474 Plantation Road, Rock Hill, 29732, Management; Kimberly M. Prince, 109 River Wood Drive, Fort Mill, 29715, Early Childhood Education; Miranda S. Whistine, 1289 Tom Joye Road, Clover, 29710, Finance; Emily J. Whitman, 4486 Summerlin Place, Rock Hill, 29732, Biology.

#84 / 1-10-05

 
Last Published: February 9, 2005 4:14 AM
Empowered by Extend, a school software solution from