Public Affairs Office
News Releases
Marketing
Publications
University Images
Archived News Releases
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Archived Sports Releases
Arts International
Summer Camps

Future Students:

Apply
Now!

2006

FMU names students to President's List, Dean's List

        FLORENCE, S.C. – Officials at Francis Marion University have named 322 full-time students and 24 part-time students to the President’s List, and 525 full-time students and 21 part-time students to the Dean’s List for the 2005 fall semester.       

        Of those students listed on the President’s List, 185 earned perfect 4.0 grade point averages for the semester, the highest possible ratio a student can receive. 

        Students named to the President’s List must have earned a 3.75 or higher GPA for the semester. Full-time students named to the President’s List must have taken at least 12 semester hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the fall semester.

        Dean’s List students earned a GPA for the semester between 3.25 and 3.749. Full-time students named to the Dean’s List must have taken at least 12 hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the fall semester.

        Grade point averages are based on a 4.0 system.
 

Part-time students on President’s List (* denotes 4.0 GPA)

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Clarendon: *Brandy D. Baxley, Turbeville, Accounting; *Melanie E. Brancato, Turbeville, Sociology.

Dillon: *Ernest M. Barrentine, Latta, Political Science.
 
Florence: *Beth J Cameron, Florence, Accounting; Lauren E. Dorton, Florence, General Business; *Kerri D. Griffith, Florence, English-Liberal Arts, Modern Language/Spanish; *Joshua T. Howle, Florence, History; *Barbara C. Jones, Florence, English-Professional Writing; *Ludmilla Lambright, Florence, Psychology; *Kelly M. Peshoff, Florence, General Business Administration; Brian S. Poston, Effingham, Computer Science; *Natalie R. Roland, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; *Mark A. Sanders, Florence, Biology; *Artelia W. Spears, Florence, Marketing; *Krystina B. Timmons, Lake City, Elementary Education; *Montray D. Woods, Florence, International Studies; *Jaime L. Wright, Florence, Biology.

Marion: *Darryl L. Burns, Marion, Political Science; Angela D. Saxon, Nichols, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy.

Marlboro: *Vivian T. Hodges, Bennettsville, Elementary Education; *Wesley D. Welch, Bennettsville, Management Information Systems.
 
Richland
: Nicholas P. Braddock, Columbia, Management.
 
Sumter
: Johnny L. Massengill, Sumter, Management Information Systems.

Williamsburg: *Danielle M. Nelson, Salters, Elementary Education.

 

Full-time students on President’s List (* denotes 4.0 GPA)

INTERNATIONAL: Matthew J. Keth, East London, South Africa, General Business Administration; Jennifer Ludwig, Pulheim, Germany, Marketing; Katrin Marchand, Aachen, Germany, Economics; Kamini Murugaboopathy, Chennai, India, Marketing.

FLORIDA: Jessica A. Johnson, Palm City, 34990, Elementary Education. 

GEORGIA: *Jessica R. Bartlett, Cumming, 30040, Chemistry; Jenna L. Sexton, Carrollton, 30116, Physics/Health Physics; Phillip J. Zaffos, Marietta, 30066, Psychology.

LOUISIANA: *Gene T. Callais Jr., Lafayette, 70503, Biology/

MARYLAND: Danielle C. Moore, Owings Mills, 21117, Marketing; Jody R. Rhoderick, Middletown, 21769, Biology/Environmental Science Option; *Kathryn N. Riley, Hampstead, 21074, Biology; Brittany L. Rothenbach, Bel Air, 21014, Mass Communication.

NEW YORK: *Morgan M. Harwood, Hornell, 14843, Biology; Stephanie A. Lincoln, Oswego, 13126, Psychology.

NORTH CAROLINA: *Jacqueline A. Bateman, Southern Pines, 28387, Elementary Education.

OHIO: Lakyn M. Bendle, Amsterdam, 43903, Psychology; *Kristina A. Plunkett, Fairfield, 45014, Mass Communication; *Lindsay E. Reilly, Dublin, 43016, Mass Communication; Jonathan J. Runion, Findlay, 45840, Biology; *Jessica E. Strader, Kettering, 45429, Elementary Education.

TENNESSEE: *Beth A. Parker, Smyrna, 37167, Art Education Certification.

TEXAS: *Lezlie Logan, Quinlan, 75474, Mass Communication.

VERMONT: Ellen E. Dyer, Groton, 05046, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track.

VIRGINIA: *Crystal L. Edwards, Franklin, 23851, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Rachelle L. Sheridan, Chester, 23831, Psychology.

 
SOUTH CAROLINA:

Aiken: Heather G. Brown, Langley, Elementary Education; Emily A. Riley, North Augusta, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Anderson: Joseph R. Burger, Anderson, Economics, International Studies.

Beaufort: *Ashanda G. Heyward, Beaufort, Early Childhood Education; Nicki B. Smith, Ridgeland, Psychology, Biology.

Berkeley: Ashley D. Lynch, Goose Creek, Political Science; David A. Wagoner, Ladson, Physics/Health Physics.

Calhoun: *Jason M. York, Saint Matthews, General Business Administration.

Charleston: Micah A. Kelley, Charleston, Dual Engineering; Lekevis A. Wilder, Charleston, Biology.

Chesterfield: *Everard G. Armstrong, Cheraw, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; *Misty L. Boswell, Ruby, Early Childhood Education; Heather N. Driggers, Cheraw, General Business Administration; *Heather L. Hancock, Patrick, Elementary Education; *Tressa L. Hancock, Patrick, Psychology; *Jennifer D. Meadows, Jefferson, Biology; *Jennifer D. Quick, Cheraw, Sociology; *Amy G. Rogers, Cheraw, Undecided; Krista L. Roscoe, Chesterfield, Psychology; Kevin B. Smith, Cheraw, Management Information Systems; Gladys M. Watson-Covington, Cheraw, Elementary Education.

Clarendon: *Courtney L. Canty, Summerton, Biology/Pre-Medical;*Stephanie M. Ellis-Purpura, Manning, Biology;Bridget C. Fleming, New Zion, Elementary Education;Jordan A. Gettys, Manning, Elementary Education;Mary L. Goodwin, Turbeville, Accounting; Timothy P. Oliver, Summerton, Biology/Pre-Nursing;Tonyelle L. Thomas, Turbeville, Elementary Education;*Jessie Welch, Gable, Art Education.

Colleton: *Brenton M. Coker, Walterboro, Biology.

Darlington: *Keith Amerson III, Hartsville, English- Teacher Certification; Jordan A. Bradshaw, Lamar, Dual Engineering; *Amanda Brunson, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education; Ashley P. Bryant, Hartsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Roy T. Bunn, Hartsville, English-Professional Writing; William J. Byrd, Darlington, Economics; Josephine W. Dion, Hartsville, Biology; Elizabeth J. Dubose, Darlington, Psychology; *Erin A. Gandy, Darlington, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification; Daiford D. Hodge, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Sarah H. Jackson, Hartsville, Finance; Preston R. Johnson, Hartsville, Economics; *Michael P. Jordan, Darlington, Elementary Education; Heather V. King, Hartsville, Biology; *Rebecca D. Koontz, Darlington, Elementary Education; *Erin E. Lamz, Darlington, English-Liberal Arts; *Laura R. Mitchell, Darlington, Management; Kimberly L. Parnell, Hartsville, Elementary Education; *Delores D. Perkins, Darlington, Elementary Education; *Kristine S. Thompson, Hartsville, Elementary Education; *Ashley N. Walters, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education; Kimberly L. Walters, Hartsville, Elementary Education; *Harriet W. Ward, Darlington, Early Childhood Education; *Patricia D. Williams, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Morgan B. Windham, Hartsville, Accounting.

Dillon: Deborah Q. Charles, Dillon, Political Science;*Annette C. Chestnut, Hamer, Psychology;Nicholas B. Gardner, Dillon, Mass Communication;*Dana L. Goodwin, Dillon, Early Childhood Education;*Brandi Ray Haselden, Latta, Elementary Education;*Kimberly A. Herring, Dillon, Elementary Education;Krista C. Jackson, Hamer, Mass Communication;*Deidra Renee Jones, Latta, Early Childhood Education;Dawn A. Manning, Dillon, Political Science;Meagan M. Manning, Dillon, Biology/Pre-Nursing;*Amy L. Moody, Dillon, Elementary Education;*Kelly A. Sellers, Latta, Undecided; *Ginger J. Stone, Dillon, English-Teacher Certification;*Stephani S. Taylor, Latta, Early Childhood Education;*Shirley E. Webster, Latta, English-Teacher Certification.

Dorchester: Jessica L. Darden, Harleyville, Management; Amanda L. Good, Summerville, Elementary Education; *David W. Metts, Saint George, Psychology; *Antwyn R. Noel, Summerville, Computer Science; DaQuan W. Sellers, Summerville, Finance.

Florence: *Joshua L. Adams, Coward, Art Education Certification; *Janet S. Allen, Florence, Early Childhood Education; *Travis G. Allen, Florence, Art Education Certification; *Katie M. Anderson, Florence, Biology; *Aisha H. Arroyo, Florence, Undecided; Lauren A. Bailey, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Amy L. Barhite, Florence, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification; *Marilyn A. Bartol, Florence, Early Childhood Education; *Brandi R. Beckett, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Tabatha R. Bellflowers, Florence, Accounting; Heidi M. Bishop, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Magan A. Bishop, Johnsonville, Elementary Education; *Robin M. Bitzky, Florence, Finance; Stephanie M. Bosse, Florence, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Maria J. Bozzi, Florence, General Business Administration; Sarah E. Brigman, Florence, Biology; Misty H. Brown, Florence, Psychology; Amanda E. Cagle, Pamplico, Elementary Education; *Kelli N. Campbell, Florence, Mass Communication/Convergence; Jeremy P. Capps, Florence, Undecided; *Danielle J. Church, Timmonsville, Early Childhood Education; Robert E. Clemons, Florence, General Business Administration; Deanna A. Cohens, Florence, General Business; *Anna L. Cox, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Helen B. Cox, Florence, Political Science/Social Studies Teacher Certification; Monica F. Cox, Mathematics/Teacher Certification; *Jessica L. Cribb, Lake City, Psychology; Joshua K. Croteau, Florence, Mathematics; *Jessica M. Dean, Florence, English-Teacher Certification; Courtney G. Dease, Scranton, Mathematics, Modern Language/Spanish; *Mary A. Domenech, Florence, Modern Language/Spanish; Tiffany K. Doulaveris, Florence, General Business; Jennifer A. Driggers, Pamplico, Mathematics; *Barbara L. Durant, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Pablo E. Faja, Florence, Biology; Meredith K. Fields, Florence, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty; *Alaina M. Gaddy, Quinby, Elementary Education; *Amanda J. Garner, Florence, Elementary Education; Ashley Shelley George, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; *Karen E. Gibson, Florence, Elementary Education; *Mandy N. Godwin, Florence, Biology; Jonathan M. Goode, Florence, Political Science; Jessica L. Gray, Florence, Mass Communication; Stacy N. Gulledge, Effingham, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Joel S. Hammett, Florence, Political Science; Angela M. Hardee, Florence, Accounting; Stephen T. Harding, Florence, Modern Language/Spanish; *Elizabeth A. Hesley, Florence, Psychology; *Ross S. Hill, Timmonsville, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification; Stacy N. Hoffmeyer, Florence, Psychology; Spenser A. Hooks, Johnsonville, Dual Engineering; Patrick D. Hopewell, Florence, Management Information Systems; David P. Huggins Jr., Florence, Undecided; *Ryan E. Huntley, Florence, Biology; *Kimberly R. Inabinet, Florence, Accounting; *Nadia R. Jones, Florence, Early Childhood Education; *Robert E. Jones, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Daniel G. Joyner, Florence, Psychology; Lindsay S. Keefe, Florence, Elementary Education; Alvin A. Kinder, Coward, History; *Susan E. Kinman, Florence, English-Professional Writing; *Melody E. Knight, Florence, Biology; *Lisa M. Knotts, Scranton, English-Teacher Certification; *Cynthia E. Krafft, Florence, Psychology; *Crystal M. Kunz, Florence, Biology; *Anthony F. LaVigne, Florence, Biology; Emilie C. LeGoff, Florence, Mass Communication; *Ashley E. Leamon, Florence, Undecided; Katie M. Lewis, Florence, Biology; Corrine L. Loughrey, Florence, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty; *Anthony B. Lowery, Florence, Finance; *Grant S. Lyerly, Lake City, History; *Ann M. Mahl, Florence, Elementary Education; Leslie Timmons Mann, Pamplico, Early Childhood Education; *Jesse A. Marsh, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Adam D. Martin, Florence, Mass Communication/Convergence; *Natalie R. Martin, Effingham, Political Science; *Amy E. McAllister, Scranton, English-Teacher Certification; *Jessica N. McCutcheon, Scranton, Chemistry; Tiffaney D. McCutcheon, Olanta, General Business; *Stefanie L. McElveen, Florence, English-Teacher Certification; *Heather D. McKay, Florence, Elementary Education; Heather E. McKissick, Florence, Art Education Certification; James M. McLellan, Florence, Dual Engineering; *Erin N. McManaway, Florence, English-Professional Writing; *Lora J. Meadows, Florence, Psychology; *Melissa S. Merchant, Florence, Sociology/General Track; Ashley G. Messick, Florence, Physics/Computational Physics Option, Mathematics; *Lee A. Morrison, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; *Elaina M. Mount, Florence, Management; Sara A. Moyer, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Tiffany L. Noble, Florence, Elementary Education; *Callie A. Norris, Florence, Biology; Kristen E. Owen, Florence, Mass Communication; *Kimberly G. Packard, Effingham, Elementary Education; Terrinique Pennerman, Florence, Finance; *Morgan W. Phelan, Florence, Mass Communication; Dorothy S. Pierce, Timmonsville, Psychology; Anna E. Poston, Pamplico, Marketing; Paul W. Poston, Pamplico, General Business Administration; Stevie C. Poston, Pamplico, Visual Arts; *Taylor B. Poston, Florence, Biology; *Sharon Powell, Johnsonville, Early Childhood Education; *William G. Raines, Florence, History; *Tammie P. Richey, Florence, Elementary Education; Renee E. Roberts, Olanta, General Business; *Christie A. Robinson, Florence, English-Teacher Certification; *Kelli L. Rogers, Scranton, Early Childhood Education; Kathryn A. Rosenkranz, Florence, Management; Razik Kandegedara Mohamed Rosh, Florence, Marketing; *Suzanne Rybak, Florence, English-Teacher Certification; *Megan E. Sanders, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Matthew P. Sanderson, Florence, Computer Science; Michelle L. Saverance, Florence, Elementary Education; *Angela D. Sawyer, Florence, Marketing;  *Bradlee K. Shown, Lake City, Computer Science; John A. Shupe Jr., Florence, Biology; Hiren R. Sitapara, Florence, Computer Science; *Jennifer K. Smith, Florence, Physics; *Kelly M. Songwinds, Florence, Accounting; *Ashley L. Spigner, Florence, Biology; *Lindsey K. Springs, Florence, Mathematics; Kristen L. Steen, Florence, Psychology; Michele K. Stephens, Florence, Art Education; *Lauren M. Stout, Florence, English-Second Degree Teacher Certification; *Stephanie A. Strickland, Coward, Chemistry; Heather D. Tanner, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jennifer L. Taylor, Effingham, History, Political Science; *Elizabeth L. Trapp, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; *Joseph R. Turner, Florence, General Business; *Melissa K. Turner, Florence, English-Teacher Certification; *Mary E. Waddell, Effingham, Political Science; *Jessica L. Wall, Johnsonville, English-Professional Writing; Kimberly L. Washburn, Florence, Art Education; *Jeffrey D. Waynick, Florence, Undecided; Brian O. Welch, Johnsonville, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification; *Mark Y. Wells, Florence, History; Bernice D. Williams, Florence, Biology; Daniell Williams, Timmonsville, Management Information Systems; Kristen H. Williams, Florence, Psychology; *Virginia E. Williams, Florence, Biology; Dennis W. Woods, Timmonsville, History; *Hope J. Wilson, Lake City, Biology.

Georgetown: Jessica K. Brandon, Georgetown, Early Childhood Education;Marshall A. Butler, Georgetown, Management;Amber L. Cox, Andrews, English-Liberal Arts;*Nichole B. Crosby, Georgetown, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy;Shannon N. Dixon, Georgetown, General Business Administration;*Joni E. Godwin, Andrews, Early Childhood Education;*Angela L. Gunn, Pawleys Island, Elementary Education;Shardae R. Nelson, Georgetown, General Business Administration;Tiffany D. Roberts, Andrews, Biology/Pre-Medical; *Lashonda S. Rush, Andrews, Psychology; Niddreta A. Singleton, Georgetown, Elementary Education; *Kara D. Spring, Murrells Inlet, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Greenville: *Lindsey N. Harte, Greenville, Biology; Jessica K. Jones, Greenville, English-Professional Writing; Sarah E. Morris, Simpsonville, Biology.

Horry: *Kimberly N. Best, Aynor, English-Liberal Arts; Matthew J. Brown, Aynor, Physics; Nicole L. Brown, Aynor, Early Childhood Education; *Lacy N. Danikas, Myrtle Beach, Biology; Juliemar Gonzalez, Little River, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Matthew B. Jenerette, Conway, Biology; Rodney S. Pritchard, Surfside, Biology; Jacqueline D. Salsgiver, Myrtle Beach, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Hope K. Wofford, Aynor, Undecided; Monica T. Wofford, Myrtle Beach, Elementary Education.

Kershaw: Jakki Bonner, Camden, Early Childhood Education;David R. Paulo, Lugoff, English-Liberal Arts;Derk Riechers, Camden, Business Economics;*Katherine E. Todd, Cassatt, Mass Communication/Public Relations.

Lancaster: *Ashley D. Boone, Kershaw, Elementary Education; *Lauren N. Tucker, Lancaster, Biology.

Lexington: *Kimberly S. Brock, Lexington, English-Teacher Certification;Anna R. Dempsey, Cayce, Visual Arts;  Heather M. Douglas, Lexington, Mass Communication; *Paris S. Gartmon, Lexington, Biology; *Shannon L. Haltiwanger, West Columbia, Elementary Education; *Jesse M. Ray, Lexington, English-Liberal Arts.

Marion: *Jeremy Q. Cook, Mullins, Mass Communication; Victoria M. Gray, Mullins, Early Childhood Education; Curtis O. Jacobs, Mullins, Accounting; *Jacqueline E. Lane, Mullins, Psychology; Lara J. Poston, Marion, Psychology; Duane A. Vassalotti, Marion, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Jamie D. Wiggins, Marion, Biology.

Marlboro: *Antionette M. Bostic, Wallace, Elementary Education;*Katrina Covington, Bennettsville, Early Childhood Education;*Suzy D. Driggers, Wallace, Early Childhood Education;*Jessica S. Graham, Bennettsville, Finance;*Edward F. Hall, Clio, Elementary Education;James T. Lesley, Blenheim, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty;*Ryan A. Melton, Wallace, Management;*Krissy L. Smith, Wallace, Biology.

Newberry: *Caroline L. Clegg, Whitmire, Elementary Education.

Orangeburg: Amanda A. Ott, Branchville, Biology; *Alyssa K. Polson, Cordova, Biology.

Richland: *Gabrielle A. Bush, Columbia, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Lauren A. Moore, Columbia, Early Childhood Education.

Sumter: Sarah M. Benak, Sumter, Nursing;*Ericka A. Bennett, Sumter, Elementary Education;Briana J. Boyd, Sumter, Biology;Rebecca J. Brunson, Rembert, Psychology;Sarah A. Carpenter, Sumter, English-Liberal Arts;Larry D. Montague III, Sumter, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification;Anita T. Patel, Sumter, Marketing;*Capreshia F. Williams, Rembert, Early Childhood Education.

Williamsburg: *Canelia O. Bellflowers, Hemingway, Early Childhood Education; Ashley E Davis-Young, Hemingway, Finance; *Tara C. Eaddy, Nesmith, Chemistry; Corissa S. Gamble, Salters, Elementary Education; Winter N. Grier, Hemingway, Biology; Windell D. Hartfield, Hemingway, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification; *Margaret R. Rodgers, Kingstree, Elementary Education; *Amy L. Scott, Hemingway, English-Professional Writing; Vyone R. Tisdale, Kingstree, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty.

York: *Sarah M. Breaux, Rock Hill, Undecided; *Kathleen L. McKee, York, Psychology; Courtney M. Walters, Fort Mill, Biology.

 
Part-time students on Dean’s List
 
SOUTH CAROLINA:

Chesterfield: Travis D. Rivers, Chesterfield, Mathematics.

Darlington: Christopher L. Bachochin, Lamar, Chemistry.

Dillon: Jacquanna F. Ladson, Dillon, Biology.

Florence: Angela H. Bessenger, Florence, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Leslie M. Brown, Florence, Psychology; Tiffaney N. Brown, Florence, Elementary Education; Stacey A. Chandler, Florence, Political Science; Renee C. Cribb, Lake City, English-Liberal Arts; Charlotte F. Driggers, Lake City, Art Education; Demetrice R. Lighty, Florence, Accounting; Chasity K. Pappas, Scranton, Early Childhood Education; Karen D. Phillips, Timmonsville, Biology; Roberto Vero, Florence, Accounting; Stacy Y. Woods, Effingham, Mathematics; Danny A. Young, Florence, Management Information Systems.

Greenville: Nishan B. Huff, Greenville, Mass Communication/Convergence.

Lee: Mack S. Wilson, Bishopville, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Marion: Kashonta S. Blakeney, Marion, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Thomas R. Norris, Mullins, Accounting.

Marlboro: Jessica R. Costner, Bennettsville, Elementary Education; Jessica A. McColl, Clio, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty.

 

Full-time students on Dean’s List

INTERNATIONAL: Anthony L. Addorisio, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Elementary Education;Olena O. Bykanova, Kirovohrad, Ukraine, Elementary Education;Frank D. Emmanuel, Colombo, Sri Lanka, General Business Administration;Michael P. Greenaway, Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada, Biology;James S. Maclachlan, Johannesburg, South Africa, Business Economics, Marketing;Sanjaya G. Mayadunne, Colombo, Sri Lanka, Management;Nils Praeger, Bremen, Germany, International Studies;Jacob Tveit, Romelanda, Sweden, Biology.

CALIFORNIA: Megan L. Pangburn, Covina, 91724, Undecided.

COLORADO: Jenna M. Kaiser, Broomfield, 80020, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

FLORIDA: Jacquelynne K. Balla, St. Augustine, 32092, Elementary Education; Brandi P. Bonifay, Stuart, 34997, Accounting.

GEORGIA: Janine E. Allen, Lilburn, 30047, Management Information Systems, Accounting; Katherine M. Kiefer, Lilburn, 30047, Undecided.

MARYLAND: Keri A. Barton, White Marsh, 21162, Psychology; Nicole E. Fell, Berlin, 21811, Biology; Elizabeth L. Gallacher, Waldorf, 20603, Mass Communication/Print; Lisa M. Neill, Mechanicsville, 20659, Psychology; Brandi L. Sutphin, Davidsonville, 21035, Mass Communication.

MASSACHUSETTS: Alese E. Tremmel, Assonet, 02702, Marketing.

MISSOURI: Charles G. Reitz, St. Louis, 63123, General Business Administration.

NEW JERSEY: Rebecca J. Ellis, Landing, 07850, Psychology.

NEW YORK: Lauren S. Nelli, Plattekill, 12568, Elementary Education.

NORTH CAROLINA: Peter L. Nsubuga, Holly Springs, 27540, Management; Ashley D. Wahl, Whispering Pines, 28327, Mass Communication.

OHIO: Jacqueline F. Phiel, Amherst, 44001, Biology.

PENNSYLVANIA: Lisa K. Younkin, State College, 16803, Marketing.

TENNESSEE: Mark W. Keller, Delano, 37325, Art Education Certification.

VIRGINIA: Renee M. Guilliams, Troutville, 24175, Undecided; Brittany N. Helgeson, Virginia Beach, 23456, Biology.

 
SOUTH CAROLINA:

Anderson: Bryant E. Massey, Anderson, Marketing;Jessica N. Rasnake, Pelzer, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Barnwell: Kimberly N. Meyer, Barnwell, Psychology.

Beaufort: Doneen S. Holmes, Saint Helena Island, Elementary Education; Rashi L. Major, Saint Helena Island, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Erving J. Rivers, Burton, Management.

Berkeley: Christina R. Baldwin, Ladson, General Business; Tamara L. Barnwell, Goose Creek, Accounting; Kara E. Dingle, Moncks Corner, Accounting; Emily S. English, Cross, General Business Administration; Jonee’ A. Evans, North Charleston, Early Childhood Education; Christopher L. Harmon, Goose Creek, Nursing; Patrick T. Jones, Ladson, Political Science; Michael E. Kempson, Ladson, Political Science; Nicole S. King, Saint Stephen, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Erica A. Lear, North Charleston, Early Childhood Education; William W. Lee, Ladson, General Business Administration; Christopher Milford Jr., Moncks Corner, Management; Tatjana S. Slawson, North Charleston, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Brittany P. Young, Moncks Corner, Political Science.

Calhoun: Patricia R. Robinson, Saint Matthews, Elementary Education.

Charleston: Rachel A. Bailey, Johns Island, Elementary Education;Taylor D. Bauer, Charleston, Psychology; Shannon N. Britt, Charleston, Accounting;Alicia M. Deas, Charleston, Biology/Pre-Nursing;Courtney E. Duncan, Ravenel, Elementary Education;Daniel S. English, Charleston, Political Science;Daniel J. Hoy, Mount Pleasant, Management;Everett L. Robinson, Charleston, Computer Science;Mina J. Roof, Charleston, Elementary Education; Tange’ R. Smalls, Charleston, Sociology/General Track;Tolbert M. Smalls, Charleston, General Business Administration;J’aina A. Stanley, Johns Island, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Cherokee: Tamika S. Humphries, Gaffney, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Chester: Courtney N. Adams, Great Falls, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Kareem R. Mitchell, Great Falls, Management.

Chesterfield: Elizabeth S. Garris, Cheraw, History; Phillip C. Gulledge, Cheraw, Physics/Health Physics;Ashley N. Mabry, Cheraw, Elementary Education;Benita S. McQueen, Cheraw, Psychology;Matthew C. Parker, Cheraw, Dual Engineering;Tonya M. Pegues, Chesterfield, Elementary Education;John R. Smith, Cheraw, Physics;Kelly T. Tarleton, Cheraw, Biology;Cheska L. Therrell, Patrick, Psychology;Ashley C. Thomas, Jefferson, Biology/Pre-Nursing; George M. Webster, Chesterfield, General Business Administration.

Clarendon: Ashley M. Anderson, Turbeville, Undecided;Mary I. Baylor, New Zion, Early Childhood Education; Lauren M. Cramer, Manning, Marketing;Tammy N. Feagin, Alcolu, Biology;Giannti J. Fleming, Gable, Elementary Education;Daniel L. Harrington, New Zion, Physics, Mathematics;Erika Parker, Alcolu, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Colleton: Christopher M. Hutto, Islandton, Accounting;Stephanie L. Regalado, Ruffin, Biology, Modern Language/Spanish.

Darlington: Elaine A. Alexander, Lamar, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Michelle A. Alexander, Lamar, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Mary E. Asaro, Darlington, English-Liberal Arts; Kelli R. Atkinson, Hartsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Phyllis N. Aycock, Society Hill, Biology; Marian D. Bennett, Lamar, Elementary Education; Lance R. Bradshaw, Lamar, Biology; Joshua E. Britt, Darlington, Management Information Systems; Megan M. Britt, Darlington, Early Childhood Education; Crystal L. Bryant, Society Hill, Management Information Systems; Jillian A. Burke, Darlington, Elementary Education; Lauren E. DuBose, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education; Sheena O. Durant, Hartsville, Biology; Ashley H. Floyd, Darlington, Sociology; Kimberly S. Gedris, Hartsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Desiree C. Goldston, Hartsville, Accounting; Mattie L. Goodson, Lamar, Political Science; Elizabeth A. Graham, Hartsville, Psychology; Tracie M. Green, Darlington, Marketing; Jamie D. Harvey, Hartsville, Biology; Lauren D. Hodge, Hartsville, English-Teacher Certification; Gretchen F. Huggins, Darlington, Elementary Education; Anita N. Jackson, Hartsville, General Business Administration; Courtney A. Jacobs, Lamar, Business Economics; Jessica M. Jacobs, Lamar, Marketing; Wesley Jacobs, Hartsville, Biology; Shameka A. Johnson, Darlington, Management; Roger D. Knight, Darlington, Management; Sidney L. Lewis, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Medical; Kenyetta L. McDonald, Hartsville, Accounting; Mary G. McInville, Darlington, Biology; Tamron E. McManus, Lamar, General Business; Matthew A. Millson, Darlington, Business Economics; Ronald B. Oates, Darlington, Elementary Education; Anita P. Odom, Darlington, General Business Administration; Angela R. Page, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Zachary A. Salyers, Hartsville, Biology; Laurie P. Sansbury Jr., Hartsville, Biology; Dylan P. Simmons, Darlington, Biology; Travis W. Sinclair, Darlington, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification; Michael J. Spease, Society Hill, Chemistry, Biology; Sherion T. Tharp, Hartsville, Elementary Education; Monica L. Wilson, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Amanda W. Winburn, Hartsville, Marketing; Jocqlene M. Wright, Darlington, Mass Communication.

Dillon: Tiffany N. Anderson, Dillon, Biology/Pre-Nursing;Rebecca R. Arnette, Dillon, Early Childhood Education;Corine E. Bakazan, Dillon, Psychology;Shane C. Bakazan, Dillon, Marketing;Wylie G. Bullock Jr., Lake View, Political Science;Daniel L. Coleman, Dillon, General Business Administration;Natashia Conyers, Dillon, Elementary Education;Rosa M. Cooper, Dillon, Elementary Education;Rachel M. Corbett, Latta, English-Teacher Certification;David A. Cox, Lake View, Accounting;Mary K. Cox, Latta, Psychology;Helen M. Dew, Hamer, Biology/Pre-Nursing;Joshua L. Gibson, Dillon, Chemistry;Tiffany D. Gibson, Dillon, Political Science;Heather M. Jackson, Latta, Biology;Eddie B. Lee, Dillon, Mass Communication;Alecea M. Manghi, Minturn, Biology;Jessica L. Page, Dillon, Management;Shreya R. Patel, Dillon, Biology/Medical Technology Option;Shamada S. Platt, Dillon, Elementary Education;Jennifer L. Powers, Hamer, Biology;Minnie L. Quick, Hamer, Elementary Education;Christopher S. Ray, Latta, Elementary Education; Walter D. Sanderson Jr., Dillon, Sociology;Tramaine A. Spears, Dillon, Biology/Pre-Nursing; April K. Tanner, Dillon, General Business Administration;Shereena L. Thompson, Dillon, Elementary Education;Angelica J. Williams, Latta, Biology/Pre-Nursing;Cynthia D. Williams, Dillon, English-Second Degree Teacher Certification;Susan N. Williams, Dillon, Elementary Education;Jessica M. Willis, Latta, Early Childhood Education.

Dorchester: Jennifer L. Brown, Ridgeville, Management; Andrew M. Darden, Harleyville, Biology; Kacy D. Horne, Saint George, Elementary Education; Alonna R. Landry, Summerville, Mass Communication; Boyd B. McCluskey Jr., Summerville, Political Science; Rachel T. Mcgrew, Summerville, Management; Shayla E. Tarte, Summerville, Management; Laura E. Vance, Summerville, Nursing.

Edgefield: Jonathan F. Grimes, Edgefield, Marketing.

Fairfield: Kyle J. Brazell, Winnsboro, Political Science; Aleeya J. Johnson, Blair, Biology.

Florence: Najee H. Ali, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Aleisha A. Allison, Lake City, Early Childhood Education;Justin B. Altman, Lake City, Biology;Ashley M. Anderson, Lake City, Biology;Ronald B. Avant, Florence, Management;Donald E. Barrentine Jr., Florence, Marketing;Stephanie E. Barwick, Florence, General Business Administration;Adrienne N. Benton, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing;Lauren E. Benton, Pamplico, Biology;Karlissa A. Boyd, Florence, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification;Sherena L. Bradley, Lake City, Elementary Education;Johnathan L. Broach, Timmonsville, General Business Administration;Rory S. Brodie, Florence, Nursing;Benjamin B. Brown, Effingham, General Business Administration;Jervetta E. Brunson, Florence, Theatre Arts/Performance Specialty;Deondra P. Burgess, Lake City, Biology;Contessa R. Burnett, Florence, Sociology/General Track;Zachary A. Calcutt, Florence, Elementary Education;Wanda N. Calderon, Florence, Psychology;Heather D. Cannon, Florence, Nursing;Sarah A. Carmichael, Florence, Political Science;Ryan B. Carsten, Scranton, Psychology;Ronald D. Carter Jr.., Lake City, Management;Sadebeautia J. Carter, Lake City, Accounting;Ashley E. Chandler, Florence, English-Teacher Certification;Joshua P. Chandler, Florence, Marketing;Amy L. Collins, Florence, General Business Administration;Kimberley L. Cooper, Johnsonville, English-Teacher Certification;Laura E. Corbin, Florence, Finance;Jamie M. Cordova, Florence, Political Science;Jessica H. Costas, Florence, Economics, Sociology;Katherine Hucko Covar, Florence, Early Childhood Education;Brett P. Cribb, Johnsonville, Biology;Devin V. Cribb, Florence, Mass Communication;Tara T. Cusack, Florence, Management Information Systems;LaTonya D. Cushman, Scranton, Elementary Education;Jennifer L. Cutter, Florence, Political Science;Ashley N. Dangerfield, Coward, Biology/Pre-Nursing;Danielle A. Davis, Johnsonville, Psychology;Jessica G. Dunn, Timmonsville, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty;Shaunte’ D. Durant, Florence, General Business Administration;Dominique N. Eaddy, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing;Whitnie S. Ellison, Pamplico, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Wen Lee Isabela Falana, Florence, Sociology;Allison M. Figlestahler, Timmonsville, Psychology;Kimberly L. Foust, Quinby, Accounting;Stephanie L. Fowler, Florence, Mass Communication/Broadcast;Karmella Fullard, Timmonsville, Chemistry;Angela S. Gainey, Florence, Elementary Education;Andrew D. George, Florence, History;Deanna M. Giordano, Florence, Early Childhood Education;Jessica B. Graves, Florence, Sociology/General Track; Jessica L. Gray, Florence, Early Childhood Education;Jessica L. Griffin, Effingham, Undecided;Pentzia C. Griffin, Florence, Elementary Education;Alfred J. Hammond, Florence, Elementary Education; Tracy D. Hanna, Florence, Biology;Wanda D. Hannah, Lake City, Early Childhood Education;Angel M. Hardy, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing;Christopher R. Haynes, Effingham, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification;Sarah L. Hebb, Florence, English-Teacher Certification;Daniel B. Hendrick, Florence, Dual Engineering;Daniel A. Herb, Florence, Dual Engineering; Sarah M. Hickman, Florence, General Business Administration;William S. Hicks, Timmonsville, Management;Dacia L. Hill, Florence, Psychology;Robert B. Hill, Timmonsville, Mathematics, Finance; Kirsten M. Hiortdahl, Scranton, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Rachel E. Holbrooks, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing;Kristen K. Holt, Florence, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option;Ryan W. Hooss, Florence, Chemistry;Jennifer M. Huggins, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Amanda N. Isgett, Florence, English-Professional Writing;Angela M. Jones, Florence, History, Political Science;Anna M. Jones, Florence, Elementary Education;Fern V. Jones, Florence, Biology;Synthea T. Joyner, Florence, Biology;Ashley M. Keefe, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing;Haieasha L. Kennedy, Florence, Finance;Shane A. King, Florence, English-Liberal Arts;William M. Kirkland, Florence, Psychology;Joanna M. Land, Florence, Elementary Education;Ashley D. Lanter, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing;Hannah E. Lawhon, Effingham, Nursing;Lillian A. Lawhon, Florence, Early Childhood Education;Bradford D. Lee, Florence, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option;Carmel H. Lee, Florence, Finance; Jenalee M. Levesque, Florence, English-Professional Writing;Alphonso Little, Florence, Biology;Cassandra M. Lopez, Florence, Mass Communication;Megan E. Lowder, Scranton, Psychology;Diana E. Luhman, Florence, Management;Derek E. Lutz, Florence, Art Education;Melissa A. Mack, Florence, Theatre Arts;Natalie S. Mahaffey, Florence, Psychology, English-Liberal Arts;Christina J. Martin, Florence, Marketing;Colleen M. Martin, Effingham, Chemistry;Pauline M. Martineau, Florence, Early Childhood Education;Morgan M. Maxwell, Florence, Psychology;Andrew W. Maynard, Florence, General Business Administration; Shamika A. McCormick, Florence, Sociology/General Track; Jason L. McFarland, Florence, Management Information Systems;Erica S. McGraw, Florence, Management; Sheran L. McKnight, Lake City, Psychology;Charles A. McQueeney Jr., Florence, Political Science;Byron A. McWhite, Florence, Political Science;Laura B. Middleton, Timmonsville, Early Childhood Education;Rebecca N. Miles, Pamplico, English-Professional Writing;Jared K. Miller, Florence, Management Information Systems;Cornelio d. Monjarrez, Florence, Management;Andrew P. Moore, Florence, Sociology/General Track;Brandy G. Moore, Coward, Early Childhood Education;Lauren B. Moore, Florence, Elementary Education; Aimee A. Moratalla, Florence, Early Childhood Education Second Degree;Katheryn E. Motte, Florence, Psychology;Richard D. Neier, Florence, Political Science; Koral P. Northern, Florence, Nursing;Sarah E. O'Quinn, Florence, Mass Communication/Broadcast;Jeong Park, Florence, Accounting;LaToya T. Peoples, Florence, Mass Communication/Broadcast;Sarah N. Peterka, Florence, Mass Communication; Carollyne N. Phillips, Florence, Physics/Health Physics;Kristin A. Phillips, Lake City, Biology/Pre-Nursing;Sarah A. Pierce, Effingham, Accounting;Emily E. Poston, Florence, Chemistry; Kristen R. Poston, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Nathaniel R. Poston, Florence, Economics; Sarah C. Poston, Florence, Psychology; Igor Prielozny, Florence, Modern Language/German; John M. Propst, Florence, Elementary Education; Britton E. Reaves, Effingham, Early Childhood Education; Jennifer J. Ritzu, Florence, Biology; Christopher M. Robinson, Florence, General Business Administration; Tabatha Rose, Florence, Bachelor of General Studies/Social & Behavioral Sciences; Lucius C. Ross, Florence, Biology; Danielle D. Rush, Effingham, Marketing, Business Economics; Brandon L. Rushing, Florence, Accounting; Stuart W. Sarvis, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Michael D. Shady, Scranton, General Business Administration; Antonio M. Shaw, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Winniford A. Simmons, Lake City, English-Liberal Arts; Keith R. Slone, Florence, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty; Matthew C. Snipes, Florence, General Business Administration; Jocerlyn A. Spears, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Stacy L. Stafford, Florence, Early Childhood Education; David S. Staggs, Florence, Psychology; Christopher D. Starling, Florence, Marketing; Thomas M. Starling, Florence, Physics, Mathematics; Audra N. Stefano, Florence, General Business Administration; Carla B. Stephens, Florence, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Lindsay A. Sueltman, Florence, Marketing; Joshua L. Sutton, Pamplico, Marketing; Justin M. Taylor, Florence, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Mary L. Taylor, Effingham, Psychology; Stephen M. Tedder, Florence, Finance; Alicia M. Thomas, Effingham, English-Teacher Certification; Samone L. Thomas, Lake City, Finance; Crystal M. Thompkins, Effingham, General Business Administration; Joshua B. Timmons, Johnsonville, Biology; Matthew R. Timmons, Effingham, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Pamela N. Valone, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Philip J. Vernon, Florence, Biology; Fotini T. Vlahos, Florence, Undecided; Carrissa L. Watkins, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Dustin L. Weatherly, Timmonsville, Psychology; Michael J. White, Lake City, Biology/Medical Technology Option; Amber E. Wilks, Florence, General Business; Victoria R. Williams-Cooper, Florence, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification; Derek T. Williams, Effingham, Biology; Felecia V. Williams, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Karla L. Williams, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Randolph E. Willis III, Johnsonville, Biology; Mitchell B. Wilson, Florence, Biology; Kevin P. Wise, Johnsonville, Accounting; John D. Wukela, Florence, Management Information Systems; Donato J. Zullo Jr., Florence, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification.

Georgetown: William T. Cantrell, Pawleys Island, Finance;Ashley E. Flynn, Murrells Inlet, Psychology;Kaniya J. Geathers, Georgetown, Biology/Pre-Nursing;Jonathan R. Harrelson, Georgetown, General Business Administration; Jennifer K. Hooks, Andrews, Biology/Pre-Nursing;Ginny L. Jordan, Andrews, Elementary Education; Derek A. Lee, Pawleys Island, Biology;Christine N. Paschal, Georgetown, Biology/Pre-Nursing;Megan J. Ross, Pawleys Island, Nursing; Monique R. Smith, Georgetown, Psychology; Charlene L. Terwilliger, Murrells Inlet, Political Science; Tonya M. Todd, Georgetown, Mathematics/Teacher Certification; Vincent E. Triana, Pawleys Island, Management, Theatre Arts/Performance Specialty; Benjamin A. Ward, Georgetown, Economics; William Trevor Wright, Georgetown, Computer Science, Physics.

Greenville: Curtis G. Condra, Greenville, Political Science; Seeba E. Pepper, Simpsonville, Political Science, History; Juan D. Velez, Mauldin, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Derek W. Vess, Simpsonville, Psychology.

Greenwood: Pamela M. Canfield, Ninety Six, Political Science; James M. Hagen, Greenwood, History.

Horry: Brandy M. Bell, Galivants Ferry, Chemistry;Elizabeth A. Boster, Conway, Nursing;Tracy E. Buffmyer, Myrtle Beach, Early Childhood Education;Carmella V. Chestnut, Longs, Mass Communication;Zachary J. Durham, Galivants Ferry, Computer Science;Whitney A. France-Kelly, Loris, English-Teacher Certification;Ashley M. Gable, Loris, Political Science;Sheena M. Gause, Little River, Dual Engineering;Jessica N. Graham, Galivants Ferry, Psychology;Christopher D. Helms, Little River, Mass Communication;Faith M. Hughes, Conway, Biology/Pre-Nursing;Charles W. Lanier, Myrtle Beach, History;Cheynequa R. McCray, Longs, Biology;Ronak R. Patel, Myrtle Beach, Marketing;Crystal C. Patrick, Loris, Mass Communication; Brandon A. Poston, Little River, Chemistry, Physics/Health Physics;Bradley W. Richardson, Aynor, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty;Danielle D. Shoemaker, Surfside Beach, History; Walter M. Showers Jr., Myrtle Beach, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy;Brandi T. Watts, Green Sea, Biology.

Jasper: LaToya M. Frazier, Hardeeville, Sociology; Tamara T. Hughes, Hardeeville, General Business Administration.

Kershaw: Lynn C. Anderson, Lugoff, Marketing;Ryan D. Ariail, Elgin, Biology;Melissa C. Cantey, Camden, Mass Communication;Brendan J. Chick, Camden, English-Professional Writing;Lindsey M. Gainey, Bethune, Mass Communication;Danielle V. Ham, Camden, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option;Allison R. Moak, Lugoff, Political Science;Tiffany S. Moore, Camden, Art Education; Courtney L. Phipps, Lugoff, Mathematics; Shavonne N. Postell, Elgin, Political Science.

Lancaster: Anita L. Brown, Heath Springs, Biology;Latoya P. Covington, Lancaster, Biology;Ashley N. Duncan, Lancaster, Biology/Pre-Nursing;Yoneika S. Duncan, Lancaster, General Business Administration;Leslie H. McMurray, Lancaster, Psychology;Demarcus A. Patrick, Lancaster, Finance.

Laurens: Kimberly D. Culbreth, Clinton, Psychology;Amber G. Ellis, Laurens, Physics/Health Physics, Biology;Samantha L. Penland, Laurens, Physics/Health Physics.

Lee: Haley E. Atkinson, Bishopville, English-Liberal Arts; Randell S. Dixon, Bishopville, Biology;Shevonne L. Graham, Lynchburg, Sociology; Betty E. McCray, Bishopville, Biology;Megan O. Skinner, Bishopville, Biology;Jonathan E. Sturkie, Bishopville, General Business Administration;Christiane A. Thornton, Bishopville, Accounting; Meghan B. Truluck, Lynchburg, Computer Science.

Lexington: Sandra L. Calhoon, Lexington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Lacy N. Goins, Springdale, Political Science.

Marion: Poiette M. Bromell, Marion, English- Teacher Certification;Dara W. Brown, Mullins, Biology/Pre-Nursing;Katie M. Burroughs, Mullins, Biology/Pre-Nursing;Dewana C. Cooper, Marion, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty;Alison N. Davis, Marion, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Heather L. Dozier, Marion, Marketing;Tenika T. Evans, Marion, Political Science;Mary E. Hardwick, Mullins, Psychology; Daniel H. Hobbs, Nichols, Computer Science;Leon P. James II, Marion, General Business Administration;Qiyana J. Jenkins, Marion, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track;Leah M. King, Mullins, Early Childhood Education;Shana K. Lee, Marion, Nursing;Ebonie S. Legette, Mullins, Biology/Pre-Nursing;Schakerah L. Moody, Mullins, Accounting;Anne W. Rankin, Mullins, Sociology;Kimberly D. Richardson, Marion, Biology/Pre-Nursing;Eric T. Rogers, Marion, Biology;James C. Sawyer, Marion, Dual Engineering; Casey S. Shelley, Nichols, Elementary Education;Frank D. Skipper III, Marion, Political Science;Gerard E. Spry, Marion, Political Science;Juliann F. Wiggins, Marion, Early Childhood Education.

Marlboro:  Casey E. Blackmon, Blenheim, Biology/Pre-Nursing;Matthew S. Donaldson, Bennettsville, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty;Virginia L. Evans, Bennettsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Michelle D. Farmer, Blenheim, Nursing;Kim M. Goins, Clio, Elementary Education;Ashley N. Hardee, Bennettsville, Early Childhood Education;Michael D. McLaughlin, Bennettsville, Computer Science;Sejal A. Parekh, Wallace, Psychology;Amy N. Parks, Bennettsville, Chemistry;Stephanie M. Powers, Bennettsville, Biology;Courtney H. Quick, Bennettsville, Psychology;Erica N. Sellers, Bennettsville, Finance;Opal C. Sloan, Bennettsville, Sociology/General Track; Stephanie N. Spisak, Bennettsville, English-Professional Writing;Michael H. Tatum, Bennettsville, Computer Science;Sara M. Thomas, Bennettsville, Chemistry;Tiffany P. Williams, Clio, Management.

Oconee: Vaughn E. Bowen, Westminster, Management.

Orangeburg: Amber L. Dantzler, Eutawville, Early Childhood Education;Sherrell A. Fennell, Neeses, Political Science;Anita L. Goodwin, Cordova, Elementary Education;Anthony M. Green, Orangeburg, Biology;Santana J. Lucas, Orangeburg, Political Science;Elizabeth A. Rush, Holly Hill, Accounting.

Pickens: Kristin N. Owens, Easley, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; Briana D. Smith, Liberty, Biology.

Richland: Casey A. Campbell, Columbia, Computer Science;Felicia S. Chambers, Columbia, Biology;Patrick R. Abernathy, Columbia, Computer Science, Mathematics;Nadiyah K. Batiste, Columbia, Early Childhood Education;Melonie A. Carter, Blythewood, Biology;Carla R. Edmunds, Columbia, Mass Communication;Latroya M. Gibson, Columbia, Accounting;Brice G. Herzberg, Blythewood, Political Science;Michael T. Mason, Hopkins, Theatre Arts/Performance Specialty;William D. McElveen, Eastover, English-Professional Writing;William C. McNamara, Columbia, General Business Administration;Alberto G. Morales, Columbia, Modern Language/French;Natasha L. Phillips, Columbia, Biology;Stephanie G. Pierre-Louis, Columbia, Psychology;Phillip C. Smith, Columbia, Psychology;Briana N. Zaprzalka, Columbia, Sociology.

Spartanburg: Ezekiel C. Koech, Spartanburg, Management;Ashley S. Palmer, Pacolet, Marketing;Robert M. Smith, Lyman, Physics/Computational Physics Option.

Sumter: Will R. Ardis III, Sumter, General Business Administration;Calandra M. Brisbone, Sumter, Elementary Education;Perisia C. Clyburn, Sumter, Biology;Tara L. Corbett, Sumter, Psychology;Steven B. Cote’ Jr., Sumter, Modern Language/Spanish;Evan J. Dyne, Sumter, Marketing;Stephanie N. Larkins, Sumter, Management; Lindsay M. McClary, Dalzell, Elementary Education;Caleb J. McGowan, Sumter, Accounting;Matthew A. Newman, Sumter, Management Information Systems;Regina C. Quick, Sumter, Mathematics;Lateshia R. Williams, Rembert, Psychology.

Union: Casey L. Boulware, Buffalo, Biology; S’ade D. Glenn, Union, Elementary Education.

Williamsburg: Scott A. Catoe, Kingstree, Management;Kelli E. Coleman, Kingstree, Biology;Cynthia N. Johnson, Kingstree, Political Science;Cassandra S. Malo, Hemingway, Management;Whitney M. McClam, Kingstree, Biology;Brenna M. McCrea, Hemingway, Biology;Richard Mention, Hemingway, Management Information Systems;Diana I. Rishmawi, Hemingway, Chemistry; Mark L. Roberts, Hemingway, Mass Communication;Kimberly N. Rodgers, Kingstree, Biology/Pre-Nursing;Latasha A. Scott, Hemingway, Early Childhood Education;Barton A. Snyder, Kingstree, Computer Science, Mathematics;Melissa L. Timmons, Greeleyville, Psychology;Tiffany K. Vereen, Hemingway, Computer Science;Deanna S. Woodberry, Hemingway, Elementary Education.

York: James H. Carter, Fort Mill, General Business Administration; Laquilla S. Corbett, Rock Hill, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Shemeika A. Massey, Rock Hill, Political Science.

 
#107 / 1-11-06
Last Published: February 15, 2007 11:19 AM
Empowered by Extend, a school software solution from