Public Affairs Office
News Releases
Marketing
Publications
University Images
Archived News Releases
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Archived Sports Releases
Arts International
Summer Camps

Future Students:

Apply
Now!

2006

FMU names students to President's List, Dean's List
    FLORENCE, S.C. – Officials at Francis Marion University have named 314 full-time students and 21 part-time students to the President’s List, and 501 full-time students and 17 part-time students to the Dean’s List for the 2006 spring semester.  

    Of those students listed on the President’s List, 172 earned perfect 4.0 grade point averages for the semester, the highest possible ratio a student can receive. 

    Students named to the President’s List must have earned a 3.75 or higher GPA for the semester. Full-time students named to the President’s List must have taken at least 12 semester hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the semester.

    Dean’s List students earned a GPA for the semester between 3.25 and 3.749. Full-time students named to the Dean’s List must have taken at least 12 hours and part-time students named to that list must have completed at least 12 hours at FMU, have declared a major and completed at least six hours during the semester.

    Grade point averages are based on a 4.0 system.
 
 
 NOTE:South Carolina students are listed by county.

Part-time students on President’s List (* denotes 4.0 GPA)

GEORGIA: Jessica R. Bartlett, Cumming, 30040, Chemistry.

 
SOUTH CAROLINA:

Chesterfield: *Travis D. Rivers, Chesterfield, Mathematics.

Clarendon: *Lauren M. Cramer, Manning, Marketing.

Darlington: *Angela R. Watson, Darlington, Psychology.

Florence: *Tiffaney N. Brown, Florence, Elementary Education; *Timothy J. Busscher, Florence, Visual Arts; Arthur F. DeCato, Florence, Accounting; *Stan M. Havens, Florence, Mass Communication; Barbara C. Jones, Florence, English-Professional Writing; *Jennifer M. Lee, Florence, Marketing; *Demetrice R. Lighty, Florence, Accounting; *Natalie R. Roland, P.O. Box 4851, Florence, 29502, English-Liberal Arts; *Krystina B. Timmons, Lake City, Elementary Education;*Cheryl Roberts Tuttle, Florence, Management; *Roberto Vero, Florence, Accounting.

Greenville: *Lindsey N. Harte, Greenville, Biology.

Marion: *Kashonta S. Blakeney, Marion, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Thomas R. Norris, Mullins, Accounting.

Marlboro: *Jessica R. Costner, Bennettsville, Elementary Education; *Wesley D. Welch, Bennettsville, Management Information Systems.

Williamsburg: *Scarlet Daniels, Cades, Elementary Education.

 

Full-time students on President’s List (* denotes 4.0 GPA)

INTERNATIONAL: *Michael P. Greenaway, Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada, Biology; *Magda Jezovicova, International Studies, Cesky Tesin, Csech Republic; *Jennifer Ludwig, Cologne, Germany, Marketing; *Kamini Murugaboopathy, Chennai, India, Marketing; Sebastian Schmidt, Weimar, Germany, Accounting.

FLORIDA: Christina M. Barbacci, Orlando, 32821, Psychology; Brandi P. Bonifay, Stuart, 34997, Accounting.

GEORGIA: *Katherine M. Kiefer, Lilburn, 30047, Undecided; *Jenna L. Sexton, Carrollton, 30116, Physics/Health Physics.

MARYLAND: Keri A. Barton, White Marsh, 21162, Psychology; *Kathryn N. Riley, Hampstead, 21074, Biology; *Brittany L. Rothenbach, Bel Air, 21014, Mass Communication.

NEW YORK: *Morgan M. Harwood, Hornell, 14843, Biology.

OHIO: Lakyn M. Bendle, Amsterdam, 43903, Psychology; Jessica M. Lombardi, Massillon, 44646, Art Education; *Kristina A. Plunkett, Fairfield, 45014, Mass Communication; *Lindsay E. Reilly, Dublin, 43016, Mass Communication/Convergence; Jessica E. Strader, Kettering, 45429, Elementary Education.

PENNSYLVANIA: Lisa K. Younkin, State College, 16803, Marketing.

TENNESSEE: *Mark W. Keller, Delano, 37325, Art Education/Certification.

VERMONT: *Ellen E. Dyer, Groton, 05046, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option.

VIRGINIA: Crystal L. Edwards, Franklin, 23851, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty.

 
SOUTH CAROLINA:

Anderson: *Joseph R. Burger, Anderson, Economics, International Studies.

Beaufort: Erving J. Rivers, Burton, Management.

Berkeley: *Amber N. Ballentine, Saint Stephen, Early Childhood Education; Jesska L. Jefferson, Goose Creek, Biology; Erica A. Lear, North Charleston, Early Childhood Education; Andrea L. Singleton, Moncks Corner, General Business Administration; Tatjana S. Slawson, North Charleston, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; *David A. Wagoner, Ladson, Physics/Health Physics.

Charleston: *Cynthia R. Hutcherson, Charleston, Undecided.

Chester: Matthew C. Dickinson, Chester, Political Science.

Chesterfield: *Everard G. Armstrong, Cheraw, Biology; Heather N. Driggers, Cheraw, Biology/Pre-Veterinary; *Elizabeth S. Garris, Cheraw, History; *Tressa L. Hancock, Patrick, Psychology; *Ashley N. Mabry, Cheraw, Elementary Education; Benita S. McQueen, Cheraw, Psychology; Jennifer D. Meadows, Jefferson, Biology; Jennifer D. Quick, Cheraw, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; Ashley N. Rivers, Cheraw, History; *Krista L. Roscoe, Chesterfield, Psychology; *John R. Smith, Cheraw, Physics.

Clarendon: Courtney L. Canty, Summerton, Biology/Pre-Medical; Stephanie M. Ellis-Purpura, Manning, Biology; *Bridget C. Fleming, New Zion, Elementary Education; *Timothy P. Oliver, Summerton, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Tonyelle L. Thomas, Turbeville, Elementary Education.

Colleton: Brenton M. Coker, Walterboro, Biology.

Darlington: *Mary E. Asaro, Darlington, English-Liberal Arts; *Marian D. Bennett, Lamar, Elementary Education; Crystal L. Bryant, Society Hill, Management Information Systems; *Roy T. Bunn, Hartsville, English-Professional Writing, Mathematics; Elizabeth J. Dubose, Darlington, Psychology; *Ashley H. Floyd, Darlington, Sociology; *Erin A. Gandy, Darlington, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification; Elizabeth A. Graham, Hartsville, Psychology; Gretchen F. Huggins, Darlington, Elementary Education; *Audrey E. Hyman, Darlington, Sociology; *Sarah H. Jackson, Hartsville, Finance; Preston R. Johnson, Hartsville, Economics; *Heather V. King, Hartsville, Biology; *Rebecca D. Koontz, Darlington, Elementary Education; *Erin E. Lamz, Darlington, English-Liberal Arts; *Ronald B. Oates, Darlington, Elementary Education; Kimberly L. Parnell, Hartsville, Elementary Education; Joseph R. Richards, Darlington, Visual Arts/Ceramics Specialty; *Laurie P. Sansbury Jr., Hartsville, Biology; *Casie L. Shirley, Lamar, Elementary Education; *Katherine E. Stephenson, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Sherion T. Tharp, Hartsville, Elementary Education; *Kristine S. Thompson, Hartsville, Elementary Education; *Ashley N. Walters, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education; *Kimberly L. Walters, Hartsville, Elementary Education; Allison P. Weaver, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Caitlin B. Wells, Darlington, Political Science; *Patricia D. Williams, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Morgan B. Windham, Hartsville, Accounting.

Dillon: *Rebecca R. Arnette, Dillon, Early Childhood Education; Corine E. Bakazan, Dillon, Psychology; *Ernest M. Barrentine, Latta, Political Science; Robyn M. Brigman, Latta, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Chadwick A. Cartwright, Latta, Political Science; *Annette C. Chestnut, Hamer, Psychology; Rachel M. Corbett, Latta, English-Teacher Certification; *Sara B. Dew, Latta, Art Education; Tiffany D. Gibson, Dillon, Political Science; *Dana L. Goodwin, Dillon, Early Childhood Education; Alison R. Hardy, Dillon, Early Childhood Education; Krista C. Jackson, Hamer, Mass Communication; Meagan M. Manning, Dillon, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Shreya R. Patel, Dillon, Biology/Medical Technology Option; Walter D. Sanderson Jr., Dillon, Sociology/General Track; *Ginger J. Stone, Dillon, English-Teacher Certification; Shereena L. Thompson, Dillon, Elementary Education; Shirley E. Webster, Latta, English-Teacher Certification; Jessica M. Willis, Latta, Early Childhood Education.

Dorchester: Latoya N. Kearise, Summerville, Elementary Education; Rachel T. Mcgrew, Summerville, Management; *DaQuan W. Sellers, Summerville, Finance.

Florence: *Aleisha A. Ainsworth, Lake City, Early Childhood Education; Ashley M. Anderson, Lake City, Biology; Katie M. Anderson, Florence, Biology; *Maighdlin W. Anderson, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Amy L. Barhite, Florence, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification; *Ashley E. Barnhill, Florence, Mathematics/Teacher Certification; *Marilyn A. Bartol, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Brandi R. Beckett, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Tabatha R. Bellflowers, Florence, Accounting; Lauren E. Benton, Pamplico, Biology; Heidi M. Bishop, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Magan A. Bishop, Johnsonville, Elementary Education; Stephanie M. Bosse, Florence, Chemistry; Amanda F. Bourne, Florence, Elementary Education; Sherena L. Bradley, Lake City, Elementary Education; *Misty H. Brown, Florence, Psychology; *Deondra P. Burgess, Lake City, Biology; Contessa R. Burnett, Florence, Sociology/General Track; Kelli N. Campbell, Florence, Mass Communication/Convergence; *Ronald D. Carter Jr., Lake City, Management; Sadebeautia J. Carter, Lake City, Accounting; Ashley E. Chandler, Florence, English- Teacher Certification; *Danielle J. Church, Timmonsville, Early Childhood Education; Chancely C. Coker, Lake City, Political Science; *Pamela L. Collins, Florence, Undecided; Joedy J. Cook, Johnsonville, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification; *Anna L. Cox, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Monica F. Cox, Pamplico, Mathematics/Teacher Certification; Jessica L. Cribb, Lake City, Psychology; Joshua K. Croteau, Florence, Mathematics; Danielle A. Davis, Johnsonville, Psychology; Courtney G. Dease, Scranton, Mathematics, Modern Language/Spanish; Tiffany K. Doulaveris, Florence, General Business; Jessica A. Ellibee, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Meredith K. Fields, Florence, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty; *Kendal J. Floyd, Pamplico, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; *Angela S. Gainey, Florence, Elementary Education; Andrew D. George, Florence, History; Ashley Shelley George, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; *Mandy N. Godwin, Florence, Biology; Jonathan M. Goode, Florence, Political Science; Jami D. Grice, Florence, Elementary Education; Kerri D. Griffith, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; *Alfred J. Hammond, Florence, Elementary Education; *Melissa A. Hammond, Scranton, Undecided; Angela M. Hardee, Florence, Accounting; Sarah L. Hebb, Florence, English-Teacher Certification; Sarah M. Hickman, Florence, Chemistry, Modern Language/Spanish; William S. Hicks, Timmonsville, Management; Robert B. Hill, Timmonsville, Finance, Mathematics; *Ross S. Hill, Florence, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification; Crystal K. Hinson, Florence, Biology; *Kristen K. Holt, Florence, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; Patrick D. Hopewell, Florence, Management Information Systems, Management;  David P. Huggins Jr., Florence, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Jennifer M. Huggins, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Nursing;*Ryan E. Huntley, Florence, Biology; Kimberly R. Inabinet, Florence, Accounting; *Angela M. Jones, Florence, History, Political Science; *Nadia R. Jones, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Robert E. Jones, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Lindsay S. Keefe, Florence, Elementary Education; Katie A. Kersey, Pamplico, Sociology/General Track; Susan E. Kinman, Florence, English-Professional Writing; *Joanna M. Land, Florence, Elementary Education; Cherisse N. Lawson, Florence, Elementary Education; Ashley E. Leamon, Florence, Undecided; Bradford D. Lee, Florence, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; *Carmel H. Lee, Florence, Fiannce; *Jamie L. Lehr, Florence, Elementary Education;*Arnate B. Lewis Jr., Florence, Biology; *Anthony B. Lowery, Florence, Finance; Leslie Timmons Mann, Pamplico, Early Childhood Education; Colleen M. Martin, Effingham, Chemistry; *Natalie R. Martin, Effingham, Political Science; Pauline M. Martineau, Florence, Early Childhood Education; *Katy M. Maxon, Florence, Management; *Amy E. McAllister, Scranton, English-Teacher Certification; *Jessica N. McCutcheon, Scranton, Chemistry; *Stefanie L. McElveen, Florence, English-Teacher Certification; *Lauren M. McNally, Florence, Mass Communication; Lora J. Meadows, Florence, Psychology; *Melissa S. Merchant, Florence, Sociology/General Track; *Laura B. Middleton, Timmonsville, Early Childhood Education; Brandy G. Moore, Coward, Early Childhood Education;*Aimee A. Moratalla, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Kenan W. Morisey, Florence, Finance; Bryan D. Morrison, Florence, Management Information Systems; *Lee A. Morrison, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; *Elaina M. Mount, Florence, Management; Sara A. Moyer, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Richard D. Neier, Florence, Political Science; *Jennifer E. Nettles, Scranton, Early Childhood Education; *Tiffany L. Noble, Florence, Elementary Education; *Callie A. Norris, Florence, Biology; *Chasity K. Pappas, Scranton, Early Childhood Education; Jeong Park, Florence, Accounting; Sarah A. Pierce, Effingham, Accounting; Terrinique Pennerman, Florence, Finance; *Alaina G. Pitts, Effingham, Elementary Education; Taylor B. Poston, Florence, Biology; Mitchell B. Powell, Quinby, Economics; John M. Propst, Florence, Elementary Education; *Virginia W. Raines, Florence, Art Education/Certification; *William G. Raines, Florence, History; *Tammie P. Richey, Florence, Elementary Education; *Christie A. Robinson, Florence, English- Teacher Certification; Tabatha Rose, Florence, Bachelor of General Studies/Social and Behavioral Sciences; *Suzanne Rybak, Florence, English-Teacher Certification; *Megan E. Sanders, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Matthew P. Sanderson, Florence, Computer Science; *Michelle L. Saverance, Florence, Early Childhood Education; *Angela D. Sawyer, Florence, Finance; Antonio M. Shaw, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty, English-Liberal Arts; *Bradlee K. Shown, Lake City, Computer Science; *Winniford A. Simmons, Lake City, English-Liberal Arts; *Hiren R. Sitapara, Florence, Computer Science; *Jennifer K. Smith, Florence, Physics; *Kelly M. Songwinds, Florence, Accounting; *Ashley L. Spigner, Florence, Biology; *Lindsey K. Springs, Florence, Mathematics; Kristen L. Steen, Florence, 29501, Psychology; Heather D. Tanner, Johnsonville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Joseph R. Turner, Florence, General Business; Melissa K. Turner, Florence, English-Teacher Certification; Pamela N. Valone, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Mary E. Waddell, Effingham, Political Science; *Jessica L. Wall, Johnsonville, English-Professional Writing; Mark Y. Wells, Florence, History; Bridgett S. Wheeler, Florence, Biology; Bernice D. Williams, Florence, Psychology; *Shonda M. Williams, Pamplico, Elementary Education; *Virginia E. Williams, Florence, Biology; *Hope J. Wilson, Lake City, Biology/Medical Technology Option; Kevin P. Wise, Johnsonville, Accounting; Kayla M. Zorn, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Donato J. Zullo Jr., Florence, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification.

Georgetown: *Jessica K. Brandon, Georgetown, Early Childhood Education; *Angela L. Gunn, Pawleys Island, Elementary Education; Jonathan R. Harrelson, Georgetown, General Business; *Shardae R. Nelson, Georgetown, General Business Administration; *Tiffany D. Roberts, Andrews, Biology/Pre-Medical; *Lashonda S. Rush, Andrews, Psychology; Niddreta A. Singleton, Georgetown, Elementary Education; Kara D. Spring, Murrells Inlet, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Tonya M. Todd, Georgetown, Mathematics/Teacher Certification.

Greenville: Jessica K. Jones, Greenville, English-Professional Writing.

Horry: *Kimberly N. Best, Aynor, English-Liberal Arts; *Matthew J. Brown, Aynor, Physics; Lacy N. Danikas, Myrtle Beach, Biology; *Sheena M. Gause, Little River, Dual Engineering; *Juliemar Gonzalez, Little River, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jessica N. Graham, Galivants Ferry, Psychology; Matthew B. Jenerette, Conway, Biology; *Hope K. Wofford, Aynor, Undecided.

Kershaw: Michael R. Blair, Bethune, Biology; Jakki Bonner, Camden, Early Childhood Education; Stacy A. Krapf, Lugoff, Early Childhood Education; David R. Paulo, Lugoff, English-Liberal Arts; Katherine E. Todd, Cassatt, Mass Communication/Public Relations.

Lancaster: *Lauren N. Tucker, Lancaster, Biology.

Laurens: *Kimberly D. Culbreth, Clinton, Psychology; Samantha L. Penland, Laurens, Physics/Health Physics.

Lee: Megan O. Skinner, Bishopville, Biology.

Lexington: Anna R. Dempsey, Cayce, Visual Arts.

Marion: *Poiette M. Bromell, Marion, English-Teacher Certification; *Stephanie D. Bullard, Marion, Psychology; Stephanie J. Byrd, Marion, Computer Science; Curtis O. Jacobs, Mullins, Accounting; *Thomas J. Johnson, Marion, Art Education/Certification; *Jacqueline E. Lane, Mullins, Psychology; *Hope S. Lewis, Nichols, English-Professional Writing; *Jeremy S. Lewis, Nichols, Computer Science; Kimberly D. Richardson, Marion, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jamie D. Wiggins, Marion, Biology; Juliann F. Wiggins, Marion, Early Childhood Education.

Marlboro: Casey E. Blackmon, Blenheim, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Antionette M. Bostic, Wallace, Elementary Education; Matthew S. Donaldson, Bennettsville, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Jessica S. Graham, Bennettsville, Finance; Edward F. Hall, Clio, Elementary Education; Iris F. Johnson, Clio, General Business Administration; James T. Lesley, Blenheim, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; *Ryan A. Melton, Wallace, Management; Krissy L. Smith, Wallace, Biology; *Sara M. Thomas, Bennettsville, Chemistry; Stacy L. Todd, McColl, Elementary Education; Tiffany P. Williams, Clio, Management.

Oconee: *Vaughn E. Bowen, Westminster, Management.

Orangeburg: *Alyssa K. Polson, Cordova, Biology.

Richland: *Gabrielle A. Bush, Columbia, Biology/Pre-Nursing; *Alberto G. Morales, Columbia, Modern Language/French;  Phillip C. Smith, Columbia, Psychology.

Spartanburg: *Nicholas J. Koch, Spartanburg, Biology; Philip W. Shoolbred, Spartanburg, Sociology.

Sumter: Sarah M. Benak, Sumter, Nursing; Ericka A. Bennett, Sumter, Elementary Education; Calandra M. Brisbone, Sumter, Early Childhood Education; *Rebecca J. Brunson, Rembert, Psychology; Sarah A. Carpenter, Sumter, English-Liberal Arts; Timothy R. Herb, Wedgefield, Mass Communication; Matthew A. Newman, Sumter, Management Information Systems.

Williamsburg: *Canelia O. Bellflowers, Hemingway, Early Childhood Education; Ashley E. Davis-Young, Hemingway, Finance; Tara C. Eaddy, Nesmith, Chemistry; *Corissa S. Gamble, Salters, Elementary Education; Cynthia N. Johnson, Kingstree, Political Science; *Danielle M. Nelson, Salters, Elementary Education; *Amy L. Scott, Hemingway, English-Professional Writing; *Latasha A. Scott, Hemingway, Early Childhood Education; *Melissa L. Timmons, Greeleyville, Psychology; Shainna J. Williams, Hemingway, Psychology.

York: *Sarah M. Breaux, Rock Hill, Undecided; *Kathleen L. McKee, York, Psychology.

 
Part-time students on Dean’s List
 
SOUTH CAROLINA:

Florence: Kacy L. Freeman, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Crystal D. Holmes, Florence, Political Science; Jaime M. Knight, Florence, Modern Language/Spanish; LaFerris L. Peterkin, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Karen D. Phillips, Timmonsville, Biology; Jennifer L. Taylor, Effingham, History, Political Science; Wendy Taylor, Florence, Management; Danny A. Young, Florence, Management Information Systems.

Horry: Kenneth C. Elliot, Galivants Ferry, Chemistry.

Lexington: Bryan S. Cockerill, Lexington, Management Information Systems.

Marion: Candace D. Davis, Mullins, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Markesha L. Dean, Marion, Modern Language/German; Allison L. Ragan, Mullins, Visual Arts; John P. Williams, Marion, Business Economics.

Marlboro: Vivian T. Hodges, Bennettsville, Elementary Education.

Richland: Nicholas P. Braddock, Columbia, Management.

Sumter: Tara L. Corbett, Sumter, Psychology.


Full-time students on Dean’s List

INTERNATIONAL: Anthony L. Addorisio, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Elementary Education; Stevie E. Arrand, London, Ontario, Canada, Elementary Education; Heloise S. Fourreaux, Caen, France, General Business Administration; Matthew J. Keth, Border, South Africa, General Business Administration; Aude C. Le Merdy, Concarneau, France, General Business Administration; James S. Machlachlan, Johannesburg, South Africa, Business Economics, Marketing; Katrin Marchand, Aachen, Germany, Economics; Kevin L. Taylor, Benoni, South Africa, Marketing; Sarka Vitkova, Humpolec, Czech Republic, General Business Administration.

CALIFORNIA: Megan L. Pangburn, Covina, 91724, Undecided.

FLORIDA: Jacquelynne K. Balla, St. Augustine, 32092, Elementary Education; Jessica A. Johnson, Palm City, 34990, Elementary Education.

GEORGIA: Janine E. Allen, Lilburn, 30047, Management Information Systems, Accounting; Phillip J. Zaffos, Marietta, 30066, Psychology.

LOUISIANA: Gene T. Callais Jr., Lafayette, 70503, Biology.

MARYLAND: Elizabeth L. Gallacher, Waldorf, 20603, Mass Communication/Print; Danielle C. Moore, Owings Mills, 21117, Marketing; Moises A. Ortiz-Giron, Oxon Hill, 20745, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty, Art Education; Jody R. Rhoderick, Middletown, 21769, Biology; Jacquelyn L. Sutphin, Davidsonville, 21035, Mass Communication/Broadcast.

NEW JERSEY: Rebecca J. Ellis, Landing, 07850, Psychology.

NEW YORK: Daniel K. Brann, Brewerton, 13029, Management.

NORTH CAROLINA: Jolene D. McClary, Lumberton, 28358, Visual Arts/Painting Specialty, English-Liberal Arts; Ashley D. Wahl, Whispering Pines, 28327, Mass Communication.

OHIO: Mollie M. Jones, Cincinnati, 45248, Elementary Education; Jonathan J. Runion, Findlay, 45840, Biology; John P. Sweeney, Poland, 44514, Mass Communication.

TEXAS: Lezlie Logan, Quinlan, 75474, Mass Communication/Public Relations.

VIRGINIA: Renee M. Guilliams, Troutville, 24175, English-Teacher Certification; Kiersten N. Nedervelt, Montpelier, 23192, Mass Communication; Rachelle L. Sheridan, Chester, 23831, Psychology.

 
SOUTH CAROLINA:

Aiken: Emily A. Riley, North Augusta, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Brittany V. Toole, Aiken, Biology.

Anderson: Jessica N. Rasnake, Pelzer, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Beaufort: Sharonda C. Daise, Saint Helena Island, Elementary Education; Doneen S. Holmes, Saint Helena Island, Elementary Education.

Berkeley: Christopher M. Accetta, Goose Creek, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Jennifer S. Bennett, Saint Stephen, Psychology; Adam G. Brinkley, Ladson, Undecided; Emily S. English, Cross, Finance; Jonee’ A. Evans, North Charleston, Early Childhood Education; Emily A. Higgins, Goose Creek, Mass Communication; Michael R. Jenkins, Goose Creek, Mass Communication/Convergence; Michael E. Kempson, Ladson, Political Science; Nicole S. King, Saint Stephen, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Ashley D. Lynch, Goose Creek, Political Science, History; Shavone L. Mack, Cross, Mathematics; Christopher Milford Jr., Moncks Corner, Management; Thurman M. Simmons, Moncks Corner, Biology; Samuel A. Stewart, Ladson, Biology; Monique R. Williams, North Charleston, Business Economics; Brandy V. Young, Moncks Corner, Undecided; Brittany P. Young, Moncks Corner, Political Science.

Calhoun: Spencer B. Cason, Saint Matthews, Biology/Pre-Nursing.

Charleston: Shannon N. Britt, Charleston, Accounting; Daniel S. English, Charleston, Political Science; Maygan N. Green, Charleston, Early Childhood Education; Wayland C. Harley, McClellanville, Civil Engineering Technology; Dominique L. Heyward, Charleston, Early Childhood Education; Jazmine J. Linen, Hollywood, General Business Administration; Mina J. Roof, Charleston, Elementary Education; Sha’Shawna P. Seabrook, Charleston, Early Childhood Education; Tolbert M. Smalls, Charleston, General Business; J’aina A. Stanley, Johns Island, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Nicole C. White, Charleston, Finance;

Chester: Kareem R. Mitchell, Great Falls, Management.

Chesterfield: Sherry A. Hatcher, Cheraw, Mathematics; Kendal L. Johnson, Jefferson, Early Childhood Education; Amber M. Mabry, Cheraw, Mathematics; Matthew C. Parker, Cheraw, Dual Engineering; Karen Short, Chesterfield, Elementary Education; Ashley C. Thomas, Jefferson, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Angela E. White, Patrick, Elementary Education; Amanda J. Wilkinson, Patrick, Elementary Education.

Clarendon: Warren S. Anderson, Turbeville, Political Science; Mary I. Baylor, New Zion, Early Childhood Education; Melanie E. Brancato, Turbeville, Sociology; Caroline J. Budnick, Manning, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jenny L. Driggers, Turbeville, Biology; Tammy N. Feagin, Alcolu, Biology; Jordan A. Gettys, Manning, Elementary Education; Whitney B. Gibbons, Manning, Chemistry; Jessica J. Graham, Turbeville, Elementary Education; Daniel L. Harrington, New Zion, Physics, Mathematics; Janice McFaddin, Gable, Biology; Tyree T. Ragin, Summerton, Accounting; Jessie Welch, Gable, Art Education; Susan L. Welch, Turbeville, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty.

Colleton: Joshua T. Adams, Walterboro, Management; Christopher M. Hutto, Islandton, Accounting; James P. Murdock, Walterboro, Finance; Cameron E. Rickenbaker, Round O, Biology; Ariel D. Taylor, Walterboro, Sociology.

Darlington: Elaine A. Alexander, Lamar, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Kelli R. Atkinson, Hartsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jordan A. Bradshaw, Lamar, Dual Engineering; Lance R. Bradshaw, Lamar, Biology; Megan M. Britt, Darlington, Early Childhood Education; Corinthia C. Brown, Darlington, Biology; Heather L. Brumett, Hartsville, Undecided; Ashley P. Bryant, Hartsville, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jillian A. Burke, Darlington, Early Childhood Education; William J. Byrd, Darlington, Economics; Josephine W. Dion, Hartsville, Biology; Christopher B. Diven, Hartsville, Marketing; Courtney L. Dowling, Darlington, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Lauren E. DuBose, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education; Sheena O. Durant, Hartsville, Biology; Ramona M. Fox, Darlington, General Business; Desiree C. Goldston, Hartsville, Accounting; Ebony C. Greene, Darlington, Electronic Engineering Technology; Jamie D. Harvey, Hartsville, Biology; Lauren D. Hodge, Hartsville, English-Teacher Certification; Dorian A. Hudson, Darlington, Psychology; Wesley Jacobs, Hartsville, Biology; Janella R. Johnson, Darlington, Finance; Roger D. Knight, Darlington, Management; Rachael M. Matthews, Hartsville, Psychology; Mary G. McInville, Darlington, Biology; Tamron E. McManus, Lamar, General Business; Edith A. Millen, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education; Laura R. Mitchell, Darlington, Management; Daniel C. Money, Hartsville, Accounting; Dominic Pare, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; Kimberly A. Roos, Hartsville, Elementary Education; Emily R. Sanderlin, Hartsville, English-Liberal Arts; Dylan P. Simmons, Darlington, Biology; Michael J. Spease, Society Hill, Chemistry, Biology; Bettina M. Thomas, Hartsville, Early Childhood Education; David A. Vinnenberg, Darlington, Computer Science.

Dillon: Shane C. Bakazan, Dillon, Marketing; Wylie G. Bullock Jr., Lake View, Political Science; Jennifer R. Collins, Dillon, Psychology; Rosa M. Cooper, Dillon, Elementary Education; David A. Cox, Lake View, Accounting; Mary K. Cox, Latta, Psychology; Krystle N. Daniel, Dillon, Sociology/General Track; Helen M. Dew, Hamer, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Ronnie K. Floyd, Dillon, General Business Administration; Takenya M. Friday, Dillon, Management; Nicholas B. Gardner, Dillon, Mass Communication; Rhonda C. Ivey, Dillon, Elementary Education; Heather M. Jackson, Latta, Biology; Frederick L. Johnson, Dillon, General Business Administration; Eddie B. Lee, Dillon, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Alecea M. Manghi, Minturn, Biology; Christan D. Marsh, Hamer, Modern Language/Spanish; Shamada S. Platt, Dillon, Elementary Education; Jennifer L. Powers, Hamer, Biology; April N. Rouse, Latta, Elementary Education; Susan N. Williams, Dillon, Elementary Education;  Laquendra S. Wright, Hamer, Biology.

Dorchester: Kellye’ D. Boyd, Saint George, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jessica L. Darden, Harleyville, Management; Amanda L. Good, Summerville, Elementary Education; Jade A. Hill, Summerville, Elementary Education; Letica C. Ladson, Harleyville, Management; Lianne Luisi, Summerville, Psychology; James R. Myers Jr., Summerville, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Clayla S. Pinckney, Ridgeville, Chemistry; Kashayla S. Simmons, Ridgeville, Biology.

Fairfield: Brittany A. Melvin, Winnsboro, Marketing.

Florence: Najee H. Ali, Florence, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Cristopher R. Averette, Florence, English-Professional Writing; Donald E. Barrentine Jr, Florence, Marketing; Nikkoya M. Bass, Pamplico, Psychology; Mollie Barragan-Bates, Florence, Political Science; Kelli M. Becote, Pamplico, Elementary Education; Karlissa A. Boyd, Florence, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification; Maria J. Bozzi, Florence, General Business; Sarah E. Brigman, Florence, Biology; Johnathan L. Broach, Timmonsville, General Business Administration; Rory S. Brodie, Florence, Nursing; Larry D. Brown Jr., Florence, Computer Science; Lauren E. Brown, Florence, Biology; Nicholas P. Brown, Florence, General Business; Roschell J. Brown, Florence, Psychology; Liza M. Bryant, Lake City, General Business Administration; Kenneth L. Butler, Pamplico, Biology; Amanda W. Cagle, Pamplico, Elementary Education; Alisha L. Cameron, Florence, Accounting; Heather D. Cannon, Florence, Nursing; Jeremy P. Capps, Florence, Dual Engineering; William R. Carlson, Florence, Management Information Systems;  Sarah A. Carmichael, Florence, Political Science; Ryan B. Carsten, Scranton, Psychology; Joshua P. Chandler, Florence, Marketing; Potitsa S. Chavis, Florence, English-Liberal Arts, Political Science; Robert E. Clemons, Florence, Computer Science; Deanna A. Cohens, Florence, General Business; Amy L. Collins, Florence, General Business Administration; Arron E. Compton, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Elizabeth K. Cook, Florence, Biology; Laura E. Corbin, Florence, Finance; Katherine Hucko Covar, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Angela C. Cox, Effingham, Marketing; Helen B. Cox, Florence, Political Science/Social Studies Teacher Certification; LaTonya D. Cushman, Scranton, Sociology/General Track; Ashley N. Dangerfield, Coward, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Ashley N. Dean, Florence, General Business; Dava R. Demery, Florence, Biology/Pre-Medical;  Mary A. Domenech, Florence, Modern Language/Spanish; Charlotte F. Driggers, Lake City, Art Education; Jennifer A. Driggers, Pamplico, Mathematics; Jessica G. Dunn, Timmonsville, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Jamie R. Durant, Florence, Mass Communication/Convergence; Shaunte’ D. Durant, Florence, General Business Administration; Pablo E. Faja, Florence, Biology; Devin R. Fedorchuk, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Allison M. Figlestahler, Timmonsville, Psychology; Ryan A. Floyd, Johnsonville, Biology; Karmella Fullard, Timmonsville, Chemistry; Lacey N. Gaster, Pamplico, Early Childhood Education; Deanna M. Giordano, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Joshua M. Graham, Lake City, Nursing; Jessica B. Graves, Florence, Sociology/General Track; Jessica L. Gray, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Eureka D. Green, Florence, Mass Communication; Hilary R. Greenwell, Florence, Undecided; Jennifer E. Griffin, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Jessica L. Griffin, Effingham, Undecided; Michael S. Griffin, Florence, Psychology; Joel S. Hammett, Florence, Political Science; Anthony C. Heger, Florence, Management; Daniel B. Hendrick, Florence, Physics/Health Physics; Roger Eugene Hewitt Jr., Florence, Computer Science; Jocerlyn K. Hickson, Lake City, Elementary Education; Kirsten M. Hiortdahl, Scranton, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Drake E. Hoffman, Florence, Biology; Rachel E. Holbrooks, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Lindsay R. Hoyle, Florence, Biology; Francis M. Humphrey III, Florence, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification; Polly A. Hunsucker, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Jane E. Hutson, Florence, Mass Communication; Katelyn E. Illingworth, Florence, Elementary Education; Latoyha T. Jackson, Florence, Undecided; Kira L. Johnson, Effingham, Computer Science; Anna M. Jones, Florence, Elementary Education; Synthea T. Joyner, Florence, Biology; Ashley M. Keefe, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Shakeyla D. Kelly, Florence, Elementary Education; Haieasha L. Kennedy, Florence, Finance; Alvin A. Kinder, Coward, History; Shane A. King, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Jeffrey R. Kirby, Lake City, Computer Science, Mathematics; William M. Kirkland, Florence, Psychology; Lisa M. Knotts, Scranton, English-Teacher Certification; Ashley D. Lanter, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Christopher M. Lawhon, Florence, Biology; Hannah E. Lawhon, Effingham, Nursing; Elsie A. Lewis, Florence, Sociology; Katie M. Lewis, Florence, Chemistry; Aneesa M. Licorish, Florence, General Business Administration; Joshua M. Locklear, Timmonsville, General Business Administration; Jamie A. Love, Lake City, Marketing; Diana E. Luhman, Florence, Management; Derek E. Lutz, Florence, Art Education; April S. Lynch, Effingham, Elementary Education; Natalie S. Mahaffey, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Michelle M. Manning, Quinby, Psychology; Amber M. Marsengill, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Jesse A. Marsh, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Adam D. Martin, Florence, Mass Communication/Convergence; Christina J. Martin, Florence, Marketing; Elizabeth L. Martin, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Morgan M. Maxwell, Florence, Psychology; Andrew W. Maynard, Florence, General Business Administration; Richard A. McCormick II, Florence, Political Science; Tiffaney D. McCutcheon, Olanta, General Business; Heather E. McKissick, Florence, Art Education/Certification; James M. McLellan, Florence, Physics/Computational Physics Option, Mathematics; Ashley G. Messick, Florence, Physics/Computational Physics Option, Mathematics; Brandon J. Miles, Florence, Management; Rebecca N. Miles, Pamplico, English-Professional Writing; David L. Miller, Pamplico, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Clyde G. Mitchell, III, Florence, Elementary Education; Cornelio d. Monjarrez, Florence, Management; Andrew P. Moore, Florence, Management Information Systems, Sociology/General Track; Katherine S. Moore, Pamplico, Psychology; Lauren B. Moore, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Abreyon G. Moses, Florence, Mass Communication/Print; Katheryn E. Motte, Florence, Psychology; Bridget R. Norris, Florence, Accounting; Whitney A. Ortega, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Heather L. Owens, Lake City, Biology; Jason T. Owens, Florence, Biology; Barkha N. Patel, Florence, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Britney N. Pearson, Timmonsville, General Business Administration; Kristin A. Phillips, Lake City, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Dorothy S. Pierce, Timmonsville, Psychology; Anna E. Poston, Pamplico, Marketing; Kristen R. Poston, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Igor Prielozny, Florence, Modern Language/German; Brandon A. Reinman, Florence, General Business Administration; Tracey C. Rice, Florence, Biology; Anastazia T. Richburg, Florence, Psychology; Jennifer J. Ritzu, Florence, Biology; Renee E. Roberts, Olanta, General Business; Kathryn A. Rosenkranz, Florence, Management; Danielle D. Rush, Effingham, Marketing, Business Economics; Takafumi Sakamoto, Florence, Physics/Computational Physics Option, Mathematics; Stuart W. Sarvis, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Adam B. Sawyer, Florence, Biology; Michael D. Shady, Scranton, General Business; Matthew C. Snipes, Florence, General Business Administration; Jocerlyn A. Spears, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Stacy L. Stafford, Florence, Early Childhood Education; David S. Staggs, Florence, Psychology; Heidi D. Stalheim, Florence, Marketing; Christopher D. Starling, Florence, Marketing; Thomas M. Starling, Florence, Physics, Mathematics; Amanda H. Stein, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Carla B. Stephens, Florence, Mass Communication/Public Relations; Michele K. Stephens, Florence, Art Education; Christopher C. Stokes, Effingham, Modern Language/Spanish; Lauren M. Stout, Florence, English-Teacher Certification; Joshua L. Sutton, Pamplico, Marketing; Jacob A. Taylor, Florence, Computer Science; Justin M. Taylor, Florence, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Stephen M. Tedder, Florence, Accounting; Alicia M. Thomas, Effingham, English-Liberal Arts; Samone L. Thomas, Lake City, Finance; Crystal M. Thompkins, Effingham, Management; William B. Thompson, Florence, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Matthew R. Timmons, Effingham, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track; Shannon R. Townsend, Florence, Biology; Ashley G. Turbeville, Florence, Mathematics; Angela M. Turner, Florence, Accounting, Finance; Philip J. Vernon, Florence, Biology/Pre-Medical; Fotini T. Vlahos, Florence, Undecided; Ashley N. Walker, Florence, English-Liberal Arts; Julie I. Wallace, Florence, Early Childhood Education; Brian O. Welch, Johnsonville, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification; Amber E. Wilks, Florence, General Business; Daniell Williams, Timmonsville, Management Information Systems; Derek T. Williams, Effingham, Biology; Justin B. Williams, Florence, Undecided; Karla L. Williams, Florence, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Russell A. Witherspoon, Florence, Finance; John D. Wukela, Florence, Management Information Systems; Joo-Yoon, Florence, Accounting.

 Georgetown: Abrianne T. Anama, Murrells Inlet, Early Childhood Education; Holly E. Ard, Murrells Inlet, Psychology; Nichole B. Crosby, Georgetown, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Shannon N. Dixon, Georgetown, Finance; Jennifer K. Hooks, Andrews, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Ginny L. Jordan, Andrews, Elementary Education; Gregory B. Parker, Georgetown, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Megan J. Ross, Pawleys Island, Nursing; Vincent E. Triana, Pawleys Island, Theatre Arts/Performance Specialty, Management.

Greenville: Curtis G. Condra, Greenville, Political Science; James R. Furr, Simpsonville, Management Information Systems; William E. Hunt, Greer, Undecided.

Greenwood: Pamela M. Canfield, Ninety Six, Political Science; James M. Hagen, Greenwood, Political Science.

Hampton: Zenobia Y. Choice, Estill, Accounting; Terence D. Ferguson, Yemassee, Management; Joaquin M. Wilson, Estill, Finance.

Horry: Brittany N. Banks, Myrtle Beach, Biology; Rashida Z. Bellamy, Conway, Chemistry; Elizabeth A. Boster, Conway, Nursing; Nicole L. Brown, Aynor, Early Childhood Education; Tracy E. Buffmyer, Myrtle Beach, Early Childhood Education; Mary E. Carmichael, Conway, Biology; Erin D. Cox, Loris, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Zachary J. Durham, Galivants Ferry, Computer Science; Whitney A. France-Kelly, Loris, English-Teacher Certification; Ashley M. Gable, Loris, Political Science; Christina A. Goudes, Murrells Inlet, Psychology; Christopher D. Helms, Little River, Mass Communication; Erica K. Jones, Aynor, Nursing; Charles W. Lanier, Myrtle Beach, History; David L. Lyles, Aynor, Political Science; Caitlin A. McCarthy, Conway, Nursing; Cheynequa R. McCray, Longs, Biology; Virginia I. Meyers, North Myrtle Beach, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Brandon A. Poston, Little River, Chemistry, Physics/Health Physics; Bradley W. Richardson, Aynor, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Ashley N. Roessler, Little River, Marketing; Jacqueline D. Salsgiver, Myrtle Beach, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Brandi T. Watts, Green Sea, Biology; Monica T. Wofford, Myrtle Beach, Elementary Education.

Kershaw: Lynn C. Anderson, Lugoff, Marketing; Tiffany M. Franks, Camden, Political Science; Danielle V. Ham, Camden, Political Science/Criminal Justice Option; Tiffany S. Moore, Camden, Art Education; Shavonne N. Postell, Elgin, Political Science; Derk Riechers, Camden, Business Economics.

Lancaster: Natoya L. Reid, Lancaster, Biology.

Laurens: Amber G. Ellis, Laurens, Physics/Health Physics, Biology.

Lee: Haley E. Atkinson, Bishopville, English-Liberal Arts; Randell S. Dixon, Bishopville, Biology; Betty E. McCray, Bishopville, Biology; Latoria Q. Williams, Bishopville, Management.

Lexington: Anne E. Daugherty, Irmo, Biology; Paris S. Gartmon, Lexington, Biology; Jocelyn C. Hernandez, Irmo, Elementary Education; Warren W. Weyer, Swansea, Management.

Marion: JanReqa P. Baines, Marion, Mathematics; Jayme E. Baker, Mullins, Early Childhood Education; Leeann S. Brown, Marion, English-Teacher Certification; Jeremy Q. Cook, Mullins, Mass Communication; Heather L. Dozier, Marion, Marketing; William B. Ellis, Mullins, Sociology/General Track; Victoria M. Gray, Mullins, Early Childhood Education; Mary E. Hardwick, Mullins, Psychology; Stephanie D. Hobbs, Nichols, Psychology; Leon P. James II, Marion, Finance; Shana K. Lee, Marion, Nursing; Ashley T. McCummings, Mullins, Management Information Systems; Ashley A. Price, Mullins, Political Science; Anne W. Rankin, Mullins, Sociology; Brandi N. Rogers, Gresham, Early Childhood Education; Eric T. Rogers, Marion, Biology; James C. Sawyer, Marion, Dual Engineering; Angela D. Saxon, Nichols, Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy; Casey S. Shelley, Nichols, Elementary Education; Frank D. Skipper III, Marion, Political Science; Gerard E. Spry, Marion, Political Science; Duane A. Vassalotti, Marion, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Regina B. Williams, Nichols, Sociology.

Marlboro: Jennifer M. Avery, Bennettsville, Early Childhood Education; Jermaine Ellis, McColl, Mass Communication/Broadcast; Ashley N. Hardee, Bennettsville, Early Childhood Education; Wyniquea S. Moore, Bennettsville, Management; Pamela E. Ocean, Blenheim, Accounting; Courtney H. Quick, Bennettsville, Psychology; Erica N. Sellers, Bennettsville, Finance; Susan E. Sligh, Bennettsville, Nursing; Opal C. Sloan, Bennettsville, Sociology/General Track; Stephanie N. Spisak, Bennettsville, English-Professional Writing; Joshua Z. Williams, Clio, Biology/Pre-Dental.

Newberry: Elizabeth D. Smith, Newberry, English-Liberal Arts.

Orangeburg: Anthony M. Green, Orangeburg, Biology; Suzanna L. Jackson, Vance, English-Professional Writing; Akron K. Johnson, Elloree, Accounting; Joseph C. Lyons, Elloree, History; Abby N. Marlow, Santee, Biology/Pre-Veterinary; John C. McLaurin, Elloree, General Business; Elizabeth A. Rush, Holly Hill, Accounting; Kelly L. Williams, Holly Hill, Mass Communication.

Pickens: Kristin N. Owens, Easley, Visual Arts/Photography Specialty; Briana D. Smith, Liberty, Biology.

Richland: Patrick R. Abernathy, Columbia, Computer Science, Mathematics; Nadiyah K. Batiste, Columbia, Early Childhood Education; Jessica A. Beck, Columbia, Modern Language/German; David M. Bounds, Columbia, General Business Administration; Alexander C. Chrysostom, Columbia, General Business Administration; Carla R. Edmunds, Columbia, Mass Communication/Print; Lindsey M. Fulmer, Columbia, Early Childhood Education; Joni A. Gibson, Columbia, Management Information Systems; Latroya M. Gibson, Columbia, Accounting; Tanikka K. Gilmore, Hopkins, Sociology; Brice G. Herzberg, Blythewood, Political Science; Kimberly F. Krueger, Columbia, Art Education; William D. McElveen, Eastover, English-Professional Writing; William C. McNamara, Columbia, General Business Administration; Natasha L. Phillips, Columbia, Biology.

Spartanburg: Adam C. Smith, Moore, Sociology/Criminal Justice Track.

Sumter: Will R. Ardis III, Sumter, Management; Angel S. Ballard, Sumter, Sociology/General Track; Briana J. Boyd, Sumter, Biology; Alissa A. Dyne, Sumter, Elementary Education; Evan J. Dyne, Sumter, Marketing; Danielle M. Kusserow, Shaw AFB, Biology, Physics/Health Physics; Stephanie N. Larkins, Sumter, Management; Lindsay M. McClary, Dalzell, Elementary Education; Caleb J. McGowan, Sumter, Accounting; Matthew A. Millson, Sumter, Business Economics; Casey H. Pierce, Sumter, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Regina C. Quick, Sumter, Mathematics; Shameka L. Wilson, Sumter, Sociology/General Track.

Union: Casey L. Boulware, Buffalo, Biology; S’ade D. Glenn, Union, Elementary Education; Paul M. Wells, Union, Elementary Education.

Williamsburg: Leesa M. Baker, Kingstree, General Business; Jeremy D. Cox, Hemingway, Dual Engineering; Morshell L. Davis, Hemingway, Sociology/General Track; Kimberly D. Douglas, Hemingway, Biology; Ryan S. Edwards, Hemingway, Marketing; Winter N. Grier, Hemingway, Biology; Windell D. Hartfield, Hemingway, History/Social Studies Teacher Certification; Brian A. Lesane, Nesmith, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Michael L. Loyd, Kingstree, Accounting; Whitney M. McClam, Kingstree, Biology; Richard Mention, Hemingway, Management Information Systems; Roger A. Parsons, Hemingway, Nursing; Quanshae O. Randolph, Kingstree, Psychology; Diana I. Rishmawi, Hemingway, Chemistry; Mark L. Roberts, Hemingway, Mass Communication; Kimberly N. Rodgers, Kingstree, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Barton A. Snyder, Kingstree, Computer Science, Mathematics; Vyone R. Tisdale, Kingstree, Visual Arts/Graphic Design Specialty; Tiffany K. Vereen, Hemingway, Computer Science.

York: Laquilla S. Corbett, Rock Hill, Biology/Pre-Nursing; Reka M. Powell, York, Political Science; Erika C. Puha, Fort Mill, Early Childhood Education; Courtney M. Walters, Fort Mill, Biology.

 
#188 / 5-12-06
Last Published: February 8, 2007 9:14 AM
Empowered by Extend, a school software solution from