Officers

Mr. Robert E. Lee, Chair

Dr. H. Randall Dozier, Vice Chair

Mr. Floyd L. Keels, Secretary

 

Executive Affairs Committee

Mr. Robert E. Lee, Chair

Dr. H. Randall Dozier, Vice Chair

Mr. Jody Bryson

Mr. William Edward Gunn

Mr. Kenneth W. Jackson

Mr. Floyd L. Keels

Ms. Karen A. Leatherman

Mr. Mark S. Moore

Faculty/Staff Liaison:

Dr. Luther F. Carter

 

Academic Affairs and Accreditation Committee

Mr. Jody Bryson, Chair

Mrs. Patricia C. Hartung, Vice Chair

Mr. William W. Coleman, Jr.

Mr. H. Paul Dove, Jr.

Dr. H. Randall Dozier

Mr. L. Franklin Elmore

Mr. R. Tracy Freeman

Dr. J. Kevin O’Kelly

Faculty/Staff Liaisons:

Mr. A. Glen Gourley

Dr. Peter King

Dr. Charlene Wages

Dr. T. Alissa Warters

 

Development and Alumni Committee

Mr. Mark S. Moore, Chair

Mr. Kenneth W. Jackson,  Vice Chair

Mr. Jody Bryson

Mr. William Edward Gunn

Mr. Stephen N. Jones

Mr. Floyd L. Keels

Mr. George C. McIntyre

Faculty/Staff Liaisons:

Mr. Lee Daugherty

Mrs. Teresa J. Ramey

Mrs. Lauren Stanton

 

Financial Affairs and Facilities Committee

Mr. William Edward Gunn, Chair

Mr. George C. McIntyre, Vice Chair

Mr. Benjamin I. Duncan, II

Mr. Kenneth W. Jackson

Mr. Stephen N. Jones

Mr. Floyd L. Keels

Ms. Karen A. Leatherman

Mr. Mark S. Moore

Faculty/Staff Liaison:

Mr. Darryl Bridges

 

Student Affairs and Athletics Committee

Ms. Karen A. Leatherman, Chair

Mr. H. Paul Dove, Jr., Vice Chair

Mr. William W. Coleman, Jr.

Dr. H. Randall Dozier

Mr. Benjamin I. Duncan, II

Mr. L. Franklin Elmore

Mr. R. Tracy Freeman

Mrs. Patricia C. Hartung

Dr. J. Kevin O’Kelly

Faculty/Staff Liaison:

Mr. Murray H. Hartzler

Dr. Christopher M. Kennedy

 

Commencement and Awards Committee

Dr. Luther F. Carter, Chair

Dr. Peter King, Vice Chair

Mr. A. Glen Gourley

Mr. Robert E. Lee

Mr. Kenneth W. Jackson

 

Ad Hoc Committees

Committee on By Laws and Board Policy

Mr. William Edward Gunn, Chair

Mr. George C. McIntyre

 

Trustee Liaison to CHE

Dr. H. Randall Dozier